Kent County League 1991-1998


Home

Regions 2 Main

South East 2 region

Reserves 1992-2011

1984-1991 tables

1998-2004 tables

2004-2011 tables

2011-2012

Contact site

 

 

 

Kent County League history 1991-1998 - saved


Many thanks again to John Weller, League Historian of the Kent County League, for providing the details on which the Kent County League tables set out below are based.  Thanks to John’s meticulous research all the tables balance.

 

1991-1992

 

Eastern

 

Senior Division

 

  1.  Lydd Town                          20  17   0   3  70  20  51

  2.  Phoenix Rovers                     20  15   1   4  51  24  46

  3.  New Romney                         20  13   2   5  51  28  41

  4.  Bromley Green                      20  11   5   4  49  32  38

  5.  Woodnesborough                     20   9   3   8  43  34  30

  6.  Rye United                         20   7   3  10  29  32  24

  7.  Teynham & Lynsted                  20   7   2  11  36  44  23

  8.  Kennington                         20   6   4  10  35  52  22

  9.  Knatchbull                         20   5   4  11  33  56  19

 10.  University of Kent                 20   5   3  12  33  62  18

 11.  Walmer Rovers                      20   0   3  17  11  57   3

  (220 95 30 95 441 441 315)

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Broomfield United                  22  18   2   2  87  20  56

  2.  Headcorn                           22  15   4   3  95  26  49

  3.  Folkestone Invicta Reserves        22  14   3   5  60  31  45

  4.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          22  12   4   6  62  43  40

  5.  Lydd Town Reserves                 22  10   4   8  49  31  34

  6.  Sturry                             22  10   4   8  56  41  34

  7.  Kennington Reserves                22   9   5   8  53  57  32

  8.  Bromley Green Reserves             22   7   3  12  58  71  24

  9.  New Romney Reserves                22   4   9   9  42  54  21

 10.  Knatchbull Reserves                22   4   2  16  32 110  14

 11.  Dymchurch                          22   4   1  17  35  91  13

 12.  Swingfield & District              22   3   3  16  38  92  12

  (264 110 44 110 667 667 374)

 

Western

 

Senior Division

 

  1.  Oakwood                            24  14   8   2  39  24  50

  2.  Edenstone (-3)                     24  14   5   5  49  30  44

  3.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   24  13   3   8  51  37  42

  4.  Scott Sports & Social              24  12   4   8  42  36  40

  5.  VCD Athletic                       24  12   3   9  53  41  39

  6.  Sevenoaks Town                     24   9   7   8  35  28  34

  7.  Aylesford Paper Mills              24   8   9   7  39  35  33

  8.  Bearsted                           24   9   5  10  48  36  32

  9.  Greenways                          24   9   4  11  49  51  31

 10.  Otford United                      24   6   7  11  24  39  25

 11.  Borough United                     24   8   1  15  28  63  25

 12.  Moonshot Athletic                  24   5   6  13  33  51  21

 13.  Lordswood                          24   4   4  16  30  49  16

  (312 123 66 123 520 520 432)

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Knockholt                          24  14   7   3  61  29  49

  2.  Colts ’85’                         24  14   6   4  58  35  48

  3.  Ex Blues                           24  12   9   3  57  30  45

  4.  Westerham                          24  11   4   9  60  45  37

  5.  Sutton Athletic                    24  10   7   7  41  34  37

  6.  Ten Em Bee                         24  10   7   7  47  48  37

  7.  Rusthall                           24   9   8   7  60  44  35

  8.  Platt United                       24   7   6  11  43  55  27

  9.  Eltham Palace                      24   7   6  11  39  64  27

 10.  Eynsford                           24   6   8  10  40  40  26

 11.  Edenbridge United                  24   5   8  11  46  62  23

 12.  Halstead                           24   5   4  15  33  74  19

 13.  Paddock Wood Town                  24   4   4  16  39  64  16

  (312 114 84 114 624 624 426)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Wellcome (Saturday)                24  21   3   0  87  18  66

  2.  Fleetdown United                   24  15   5   4  81  26  50

  3.  AFC Egerton                        24  14   2   8  62  36  44

  4.  Stansfeld O. & B.C. Reserves       24  11   6   7  41  33  39

  5.  Bearsted Reserves                  24  11   5   8  41  47  38

  6.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             24  11   4   9  50  52  37

  7.  Swanscombe United                  24  11   3  10  54  52  36

  8.  Chislehurst                        24   9   7   8  44  34  34

  9.  Lordswood Reserves                 24  10   3  11  43  49  33

 10.  Tonbridge Invicta                  24   9   1  14  35  47  28

 11.  Brasted & Sundridge United         24   5   1  18  38  76  16

 12.  Chipstead                          24   4   3  17  24  77  15

 13.  Sevenoaks Town Reserves            24   1   5  18  24  77   8

  (312 132 48 132 624 624 444)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Strood County                      23  20   2   1  88  23  62

  2.  The Railway (Tunbridge Wells)      24  16   6   2  60  28  54

  3.  Tonbridge Rangers                  24  16   6   2  59  29  54

  4.  Scott Sports & Social Reserves     24  11   4   9  52  45  37

  5.  VCD Athletic Reserves              24   9   6   9  53  41  33

  6.  Halls                              24  10   1  13  57  58  31

  7.  Dunton Green                       24  10   1  13  63  77  31

  8.  Old Bexleians                      24   8   4  12  41  65  28

  9.  NPI                                24   8   3  13  47  49  27

 10.  Joyce Green                        24   7   3  14  44  53  24

 11.  Edenstone Reserves                 23   6   6  11  42  56  24

 12.  Otford United Reserves             24   4   5  15  28  66  17

 13.  Wickham Park                       24   4   5  15  31  75  17

  (310 129 52 129 665 665 439)

 

The Strood County v. Edenstone Reserves fixture was not played.

 

1992-1993

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Sevenoaks Town                     26  16   6   4  65  37  54

  2.  Aylesford Paper Mills              26  13   8   5  56  35  47

  3.  Knockholt                          26  13   6   7  57  37  45

  4.  Scott Sports & Social              26  13   4   9  50  44  43

  5.  Oakwood                            26   9  11   6  47  42  38 

  6.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   26   8  12   6  45  40  36

  7.  Teynham & Lynsted                  26   8  11   7  49  49  35

  8.  Lordswood                          26   7  11   8  38  38  32

  9.  Otford United                      26   8   7  11  48  53  31

 10.  New Romney                         26   9   4  13  31  42  31

 11.  Thames Polytechnic                 26   8   6  12  51  63  30

 12.  Greenways                          26   7   6  13  48  57  27

 13.  VCD Athletic                       26   6   6  14  43  53  24

 14.  Woodnesborough                     26   6   4  16  34  72  22

  (364 131 102 131 662 662 495)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Lydd Town                          24  19   4   1  88  25  61

  2.  Tenterden St. Michaels             24  15   3   6  68  28  48

  3.  Rye United                         24  14   3   7  58  38  45

  4.  Headcorn                           24  13   5   6  54  46  44

  5.  Bromley Green                      24  12   4   8  66  44  40

  6.  Hythe United                       24  12   2  10  41  46  38

  7.  University of Kent                 24  10   2  12  48  56  32

  8.  White Lion (Cheriton)              24   9   4  11  51  58  31

  9.  Broomfield United                  24   7   6  11  45  56  27

 10.  Kennington                         24   7   5  12  37  52  26

 11.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          24   7   4  13  43  66  25

 12.  Knatchbull                         24   6   2  16  34  66  20

 13.  Houchin Rovers                     24   2   2  20  41  93   8

  (312 133 46 133 674 674 445)

 

Sandwich Sports withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Ex Blues                           20  14   2   4  47  28  44

  2.  Ten Em Bee                         20  12   3   5  51  33  39

  3.  Edenstone                          20  10   4   6  44  34  34

  4.  Bearsted                           20   8   7   5  39  25  31

  5.  Westerham                          20   9   3   8  58  44  30

  6.  Rusthall                           20   7   6   7  38  39  27

  7.  Colts ‘85’                         20   7   4   9  39  40  25

  8.  Borough United                     20   7   4   9  36  37  25

  9.  Phoenix Sports                     20   6   3  11  30  43  21

 10.  Sutton Athletic                    20   4   6  10  26  49  18

 11.  Moonshot Athletic                  20   4   2  14  24  60  14

  (220 88 44 88 432 432 308)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  New Romney Reserves                22  15   5   2  80  27  50

  2.  Walmer Rovers                      22  15   2   5  57  39  47

  3.  Lydd Town Reserves                 22  15   1   6  64  30  46

  4.  University of Kent Reserves        22  13   4   5  73  26  43

  5.  Kennington Reserves                22  11   4   7  60  40  37

  6.  Sturry                             22  10   4   8  45  38  34

  7.  Knatchbull Reserves                22   9   3  10  40  57  30

  8.  Folkestone Invicta ‘A’             22   9   1  12  54  56  28

  9.  Bromley Green Reserves             22   7   1  14  47  73  22

 10.  Castle Tavern                      22   7   1  14  41  91  22

 11.  Teynham & Lynsted Reserves         22   4   2  16  32  72  14

 12.  Royal George (Folkestone)          22   2   2  18  28  72   8

  (264 117 30 117 621 621 381)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Strood County                      24  16   6   2  80  37  54

  2.  Platt United                       24  16   6   2  68  39  54

  3.  AFC Egerton                        24  17   2   5  75  30  53

  4.  Wellcome (Saturday)                24  15   4   5  69  44  49

  5.  Paddock Wood Town                  24  15   0   9  64  49  45

  6.  Edenbridge United                  24  12   2  10  44  45  38

  7.  Fleetdown United                   24  11   3  10  53  34  36

  8.  Eltham Palace                      24   7   5  12  49  52  26

  9.  Halstead                           24   8   2  14  49  69  26

 10.  Eynsford                           24   5   6  13  44  66  21

 11.  Chislehurst                        24   7   0  17  41  71  21

 12.  Tonbridge Invicta                  24   4   4  16  33  78  16

 13.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             24   2   2  20  31  86   8

  (312 135 42 135 700 700 447)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Empire                             24  18   0   6  80  38  54

  2.  Sherwood Park C.A.                 24  17   2   5  85  49  53

  3.  Snodland                           24  13   4   7  62  47  43

  4.  NPI                                24  12   6   6  56  63  42

  5.  Dunton Green                       24  12   5   7  70  55  41

  6.  Nomads                             24  11   6   7  65  43  39

  7.  Joyce Green                        24  11   4   9  56  46  37

  8.  Tonbridge Rangers                  24   8   3  13  46  72  27

  9.  Wickham Park                       24   6   7  11  41  62  25

 10.  Chipstead                          24   7   3  14  45  62  24

 11.  Swanscombe United                  24   7   1  16  48  70  22

 12.  Halls                              24   6   4  14  39  62  22

 13.  Old Bexleians                      24   4   3  17  43  67  15

  (312 132 48 132 736 736 444)

 

1993-1994

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Teynham & Lynsted                  28  17   6   5  55  31  57

  2.  Greenways                          28  16   5   7  42  27  53

  3.  VCD Athletic                       28  15   4   9  70  39  49

  4.  Lordswood                          27  15   4   8  61  39  49

  5.  New Romney                         28  13   7   8  43  39  46

  6.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   27  14   4   9  49  48  46

  7.  Thames Polytechnic                 28  13   4  11  46  36  43

  8.  Sevenoaks Town                     28  12   5  11  45  36  41

  9.  Knockholt                          28  11   6  11  43  45  39

 10.  Hythe United                       28  11   5  12  37  37  38

 11.  Aylesford Paper Mills              28   9   4  15  34  41  31

 12.  Oakwood                            28   8   6  14  30  45  30

 13.  Scott Sports & Social              28   6  11  11  41  44  29

 14.  Otford United                      28   7   4  17  31  56  25

 15.  Woodnesborough                     28   4   1  23  26  90  13

  (418 171 76 171 653 653 589)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Lydd Town                          26  22   4   0 116  16  70

  2.  Bromley Green                      26  20   4   2  92  22  64

  3.  Milton Athletic                    26  17   1   8  82  41  52

  4.  Headcorn                           26  15   6   5  63  36  51

  5.  Broomfield United                  26  14   3   9  52  53  45

  6.  Rye United                         25  11   7   7  71  39  40

  7.  Knatchbull                         26  12   2  12  54  66  38

  8.  Cheriton                           26  12   2  12  58  73  38

  9.  Tenterden                          26   9   7  10  59  57  34

 10.  Kennington                         26   7   4  15  42  59  25

 11.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          25   7   3  15  30  54  24

 12.  University of Kent                 26   5   3  18  31  74  18

 13.  Walmer Rovers                      26   3   1  22  28 102  10

 14.  New Romney Reserves                26   2   3  21  23 109   9

  (362 156 50 156 801 801 518)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Ten Em Bee                         18  12   3   3  54  33  39

  2.  Ex Blues                           18  12   1   5  48  20  37

  3.  Phoenix Sports                     18  10   5   3  39  25  35

  4.  Bearsted                           18   8   6   4  43  28  30

  5.  AFC Egerton                        18   8   3   7  55  35  27

  6.  Platt United                       17   8   2   7  35  33  26

  7.  Westerham                          18   6   3   9  46  41  21

  8.  Rusthall                           18   5   6   7  31  37  21

  9.  Colts ‘85’                         17   3   2  12  23  69  11

 10.  Borough United                     18   0   3  15  18  71   3

  (178 72 34 72 392 392 250)

 

Strood County left the league during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Lydd Town Reserves                 30  24   2   4  91  35  74

  2.  Bishopsbourne                      30  23   3   4 105  48  72

  3.  St. Margarets                      30  19   4   7  95  49  61

  4.  Sturry                             29  16   3  10  72  44  51

  5.  Hythe United Reserves              30  16   2  12  68  56  50

  6.  Folkestone Invicta ‘A’             30  11   6  13  95  88  39

  7.  Teynsham & Lynsted Reserves        29  11   6  12  56  57  39

  8.  Bond Sports                        30  10   7  13  54  58  37

  9.  Kennington Reserves                30  11   3  16  65  76  36

 10.  Headcorn Reserves                  26   9   8   9  68  65  35

 11.  University of Kent Reserves        30   9   7  14  67  66  34

 12.  Tenterden Reserves                 30   9   7  14  56  74  34

 13.  Knatchbull Reserves                30   8   9  13  56  73  33

 14.  Royal George (Folkestone)          29   7   5  17  61  94  26

 15.  New Romney ‘A’                     29   7   4  18  52  92  25

 16.  Bromley Green Reserves             28   5   4  19  44 130  19

  (470 195 80 195 1105 1105 665)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Sutton Athletic                    20  14   4   2  78  31  46

  2.  Eynsford                           20  13   3   4  63  34  42

  3.  Wellcome (Saturday)                20  11   7   2  57  37  40

  4.  Empire                             20  11   3   6  54  38  36

  5.  Fleetdown United                   20   9   4   7  31  23  31

  6.  Eltham Palace                      19   7   5   7  41  44  26

  7.  Chislehurst                        20   6   6   8  29  46  24

  8.  Edenbridge United                  20   4   7   9  27  36  19

  9.  Paddock Wood Town                  19   4   7   8  36  47  19

 10.  Moonshot Athletic                  20   2   6  12  33  58  12

 11.  Halstead                           20   0   4  16  21  76   4

  (218 81 56 81 470 470 299)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Tonbridge Rangers                  22  16   4   2  68  30  52

  2.  Swanscombe United                  22  15   4   3  77  26  49

  3.  Dunton Green                       22  12   1   9  59  64  37

  4.  Chipstead                          22  10   5   7  47  40  35

  5.  Snodland                           22   9   4   9  52  42  31

  6.  Joyce Green                        22   7   9   6  41  39  30

  7.  Halls                              22   8   3  11  41  55  27

  8.  NPI                                22   8   3  11  38  57  27

  9.  Tonbridge Invicta                  22   6   7   9  34  48  25

 10.  Wickham Park                       22   6   6  10  39  49  24

 11.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             22   6   3  13  43  50  21

 12.  Nomads                             22   1   7  14  18  57  10

  (264 104 56 104 557 557 368)

 

Division 4 (West)

 

  1.  Maidstone Invicta                  24  19   3   2 118  21  60

  2.  Greenways Reserves                 24  16   4   4  76  38  52

  3.  Lordswood Reserves                 24  14   6   4  68  37  48

  4.  Hawkenbury                         24  14   0  10  62  48  42

  5.  Scott Sports & Social Reserves     24  12   4   8  45  42  40

  6.  Stansfeld O. & B.C. Reserves       23  11   6   6  52  33  39

  7.  VCD Athletic Reserves              24  10   6   8  57  59  36

  8.  Sevenoaks Town Reserves            23   6   7  10  48  66  25

  9.  Aylesford                          24   7   4  13  56  76  25

 10.  Belvedere                          24   6   5  13  39  73  23

 11.  Old Bexleians                      24   5   2  17  47  76  17

 12.  Otford United Reserves             24   5   2  17  25  56  17

 13.  Westerham Reserves                 24   4   3  17  25  93  15

  (310 129 52 129 718 718 439)

 

1994-1995

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   28  20   5   3  74  35  65

  2.  Lordswood                          28  20   4   4  71  39  64

  3.  Vickers Crayford/Dartford Athletic 28  17   6   5  66  35  57

  4.  Teynham & Lynsted                  28  15   6   7  67  37  51

  5.  Lydd Town                          28  14   5   9  72  61  47

  6.  Aylesford Paper Mills              28  13   6   9  55  39  45

  7.  Greenways                          27  12   4  11  56  53  40

  8.  Sevenoaks Town                     27  11   6  10  52  46  39

  9.  Hythe United                       28  11   6  11  44  46  39

 10.  Oakwood                            28   8   7  13  42  59  31

 11.  Knockholt                          28   7   7  14  54  68  28

 12.  Thames Polytechnic                 28   6   5  17  39  72  23

 13.  Ten Em Bee                         28   6   4  18  30  56  22

 14.  New Romney                         28   6   4  18  29  66  22

 15.  Scott Sports & Social              28   3   5  20  35  74  14

  (418 169 80 169 786 786 587)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Milton Athletic                    28  25   1   2 139  25  76

  2.  Tenterden & St. Michaels United    28  22   3   3 110  47  69

  3.  Knatchbull                         28  18   4   6  72  48  58

  4.  Bromley Green                      28  14   5   9  68  52  47

  5.  Broomfield United                  28  14   4  10  76  58  46

  6.  St. Margarets                      28  13   5  10  78  69  44

  7.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          28  14   2  12  63  56  44

  8.  Rye United                         28  14   2  12  72  67  44

  9.  Bishopsbourne                      28  11   5  12  69  75  38

 10.  University of Kent                 28   9  10   9  46  57  37

 11.  Kennington                         28   7   5  16  61  70  26

 12.  New Romney Reserves                28   6   5  17  40  95  23

 13.  Woodnesborough                     28   5   5  18  42  77  20

 14.  Lydd Town Reserves                 28   5   3  20  40  92  18

 15.  Walmer Rovers                      28   2   3  23  45 133   9

  (420 179 62 179 1021 1021 599)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  AFC Egerton                        24  19   4   1  86  26  61

  2.  Ex Blues                           24  16   5   3  77  28  53

  3.  Sutton Athletic                    24  15   4   5  73  38  48

  4.  Bearsted                           24  10   8   6  46  45  38

  5.  Metrogas                           23  11   3   9  69  52  36

  6.  Platt United                       22  11   2   9  55  36  35

  7.  Rusthall                           24   8   6  10  36  48  30

  8.  Westerham                          24   9   1  14  44  64  28

  9.  Eynsford                           24   6   6  12  48  68  24

 10.  Wellcome (Saturday)                24   7   3  14  37  80  24

 11.  Empire                             24   6   4  14  44  65  22

 12.  Phoenix Sports                     23   3   9  11  43  59  18

 13.  Otford United                      24   3   5  16  35  84  14

  (308 124 60 124 693 693 431)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Royal George (Folkestone)          26  20   2   4 114  48  62

  2.  Bond Sports                        26  18   6   2  71  26  60

  3.  Sturry                             26  18   3   5 104  42  57

  4.  Teynham & Lynsted Reserves         26  15   4   7  80  44  49

  5.  Hythe United Reserves              26  15   3   8  82  55  48

  6.  Tenterden Reserves                 26  15   1  10  96  64  46

  7.  Bromley Green Reserves             26  13   1  12  85  72  40

  8.  Knatchbull Reserves                26  12   3  11  57  51  39

  9.  University of Kent Reserves        26  10   5  11  76  60  35

 10.  Broomfield United Reserves         26  10   5  11  80  65  35

 11.  Kennington Reserves                26   6   5  15  46  79  23

 12.  Ocean Inn                          26   4   2  20  44 118  14

 13.  New Romney ‘A’                     26   1   5  20  39 136   8

 14.  Lydd Town ‘A’                      26   1   3  22  24 138   6

  (364 158 48 158 998 998 522)

 

Invicta withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Maidstone Invicta                  21  20   1   0  96  22  61

  2.  Swanscombe United                  22  15   3   4  75  42  48

  3.  Eltham Palace                      22  13   7   2  57  28  46

  4.  Edenbridge United                  21  12   4   5  64  38  40

  5.  Tonbridge Rangers                  22  12   1   9  39  39  37

  6.  Paddock Wood Town                  22   8   3  11  59  55  27

  7.  Fleetdown United                   22   7   4  11  31  31  25

  8.  Borough United                     22   6   5  11  33  51  23

  9.  Dunton Green                       22   7   2  13  40  98  23

 10.  Chislehurst                        22   5   2  15  33  58  17

 11.  Chipstead                          22   3   6  13  37  52  15

 12.  Moonshot Athletic                  22   2   4  16  38  88  10

  (262 110 42 110 602 602 372)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Halstead                           24  17   3   4  77  45  54

  2.  Snodland                           24  16   5   3  91  33  53

  3.  Old Bexleians                      24  13   6   5  37  27  45

  4.  Nomads                             24  13   3   8  60  44  42

  5.  Aylesford                          24  12   4   8  52  49  40

  6.  Tonbridge Invicta                  24  10   8   6  61  42  38

  7.  NPI                                24  11   5   8  56  44  38

  8.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             24   7   9   8  49  52  30

  9.  Hawkenbury                         24   6   6  12  54  84  24

 10.  Joyce Green                        24   6   4  14  38  59  22

 11.  Wickham Park                       24   5   4  15  42  51  19

 12.  Belvedere                          24   5   4  15  44  74  19

 13.  Halls                              24   3   3  18  34  91  12

  (312 124 64 124 695 695 436)

 

1995-1996

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Sevenoaks Town                     28  19   4   5  75  32  61

  2.  Lydd Town                          28  17   4   7  69  41  55

  3.  AFC Egerton                        28  15   5   8  74  42  50

  4.  Milton Athletic                    28  15   5   8  61  44  50

  5.  Vickers Crayford/Dartford Athletic 28  14   8   6  54  40  50

  6.  Greenways                          28  14   4  10  48  36  46

  7.  Lordswood                          28  13   5  10  52  51  44

  8.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   28  13   4  11  48  46  43

  9.  Aylesford Paper Mills              28  11   8   9  48  49  41

 10.  Teynham & Lynsted                  28  10   7  11  30  28  37

 11.  Knatchbull                         28  10   7  11  36  39  37

 12.  Thames Polytechnic                 28   8   6  14  56  60  30

 13.  Oakwood                            28   7   7  14  29  55  28

 14.  Ten Em Bee                         28   2   6  20  28  71  12

 15.  Knockholt                          28   0   4  24  16  90   4

  (420 168 84 168 724 724 588)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Tenterden & St. Michaels United    24  19   3   2  86  31  60

  2.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          24  14   6   4  60  38  48

  3.  Bond Sports                        24  13   4   7  60  40  43

  4.  New Romney                         24  13   1  10  51  45  40

  5.  Bishopsbourne                      24  12   1  11  62  54  37

  6.  Woodnesborough                     24  10   4  10  53  46  34

  7.  Kennington                         24  10   3  11  52  52  33

  8.  Bromley Green                      24   9   5  10  46  51  32

  9.  University of Kent                 24   8   3  13  40  57  27

 10.  Rye United                         24   7   5  12  44  44  26

 11.  Broomfield United (-3)             24   7   4  13  41  54  22

 12.  Lydd Town Reserves (-3)            24   6   5  13  40  78  20

 13.  St. Margarets                      24   4   4  16  32  77  16

  (312 132 48 132 667 667 438)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Ex Blues                           20  16   3   1  53  16  51

  2.  Bearsted                           20  14   2   4  48  20  44

  3.  Scott Sports & Social              20  13   3   4  61  27  42

  4.  Phoenix Sports                     20   9   5   6  49  33  32

  5.  Rusthall                           20  10   1   9  39  39  31

  6.  Platt United                       20   7   5   8  41  47  26

  7.  Maidstone Invicta                  20   6   6   8  44  51  24

  8.  Eynsford                           20   5   5  10  35  34  20

  9.  Sutton Athletic                    20   4   5  11  38  70  17

 10.  Westerham                          20   4   1  15  19  50  13

 11.  Swanscombe United                  20   2   4  14  22  62  10

  (220 90 40 90 449 449 310)

 

Empire and Wellcome (Saturday withdrew during the season and the clubs’ records were deleted.

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Broomfield United Reserves         24  20   2   2  85  17  62

  2.  Iden                               24  17   1   6  76  35  52

  3.  Hythe United Reserves              24  16   3   5  60  31  51

  4.  Bishopsbourne Reserves             24  15   5   4  69  37  50

  5.  Tenterden/St. Michaels United Res. 24  13   4   7  76  50  43

  6.  Teynham & Lynsted Reserves         24  12   4   8  45  42  40

  7.  Knatchbull Reserves                24   7   8   9  45  52  29

  8.  University of Kent Reserves (-3)   24   8   3  13  58  61  24

  9.  Ocean Inn                          24   5   5  14  54  78  20

 10.  Walmer Rovers                      24   4   6  14  33  67  18

 11.  Bromley Green Reserves             24   4   5  15  41  70  17

 12.  New Romney Reserves                24   5   2  17  28  84  17

 13.  Kennington Reserves                24   3   6  15  23  69  15

  (312 129 54 129 693 693 438)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Snodland                           24  16   4   4  66  32  54

  2.  Paddock Wood Town                  24  15   2   7  66  53  47

  3.  Tonbridge Rangers                  24  14   3   7  83  51  45

  4.  Otford United                      24  11   6   7  58  37  39

  5.  Eltham Palace                      24  12   2  10  60  55  38

  6.  Fleetdown United                   24  11   3  10  44  41  36

  7.  Borough United                     24   9   8   7  50  43  35

  8.  Edenbridge United                  24  10   4  10  47  54  34

  9.  Moonshot Athletic                  24   9   5  10  54  51  32

 10.  Chipstead                          24   9   3  12  64  56  30

 11.  Halstead                           24   7   6  11  50  65  27

 12.  Chislehurst                        24   7   2  15  62  75  23

 13.  Dunton Green                       24   2   0  22  36 127   6

  (312 132 48 132 740 740 446)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Hawkenbury                         24  19   3   2  92  30  60

  2.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild        24  19   2   3 112  19  59

  3.  Wickham Park                       24  19   2   3  88  24  59

  4.  Mastercolour                       24  13   5   6  59  45  44

  5.  Aylesford                          24  13   2   9  59  43  41

  6.  Old Bexleians                      24  11   6   7  52  37  39

  7.  Tonbridge Invicta                  24  12   3   9  61  62  39

  8.  Nomads                             24   9   3  12  49  55  30

  9.  Borough Green                      24   4   8  12  44  59  20

 10.  Belvedere                          24   6   1  17  40 110  19

 11.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             24   4   2  18  33 103  14

 12.  NPI                                24   3   4  17  37  77  13

 13.  Halls                              24   3   1  20  29  91  10

  (312 135 42 135 755 755 447)

 

1996-1997

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Vickers Crayford/Dartford Athletic 26  22   3   1  83  16  69

  2.  Milton Athletic                    26  15   9   2  61  24  54

  3.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   26  13   5   8  43  26  44

  4.  Tenterden & St. Michaels United    26  13   5   8  54  53  44

  5.  Sevenoaks Town (-3)                26  15   0  11  62  45  42

  6.  Ex Blues                           26  12   3  11  36  38  39

  7.  AFC Egerton                        26  10   7   9  43  46  37

  8.  Greenways                          26   9   4  13  35  45  31

  9.  Lydd Town                          26   9   4  13  29  41  31

 10.  Thames Polytechnic                 26   8   3  15  38  63  27

 11.  Teynham & Lynsted                  26   7   5  14  26  41  26

 12.  Aylesford Paper Mills              26   7   4  15  34  53  25

 13.  Knatchbull                         26   6   6  14  32  51  24

 14.  Oakwood                            26   4   6  16  30  64  18

  (364 150 64 150 606 606 511)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  Rye United                         24  20   2   2  81  15  62

  2.  Bishopsbourne                      24  20   1   3  68  21  61

  3.  Iden                               24  14   2   8  54  27  44

  4.  New Romney                         24  13   3   8  70  39  42

  5.  Kennington                         24  12   3   9  50  38  39

  6.  Woodnesborough                     24  11   5   8  43  27  38

  7.  University of Kent                 24   9   5  10  39  42  32

  8.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          24   7   5  12  46  65  26

  9.  St. Margarets                      24   6   6  12  35  60  24

 10.  Broomfield United                  24   6   4  14  52  77  22

 11.  Lydd Town Reserves                 24   6   4  14  26  74  22

 12.  Bromley Green                      24   4   5  15  42  80  17

 13.  Sheerness East                     24   4   3  17  40  81  15

  (312 132 48 132 646 646 444)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Bearsted                           22  16   2   4  65  19  50

  2.  Beauwater (+3)                     21  13   3   5  59  30  45

  3.  Ten Em Bee/Elms                    22  12   5   5  42  25  41

  4.  Eynsford                           22  11   5   6  39  29  38

  5.  Snodland                           22  10   6   6  50  42  36

  6.  Sutton Athletic                    22  11   2   9  51  50  35

  7.  Westerham                          22  10   3   9  45  40  33

  8.  Phoenix Sports                     22   8   6   8  41  33  30

  9.  Rusthall                           22   6   3  13  36  46  21

 10.  Paddock Wood Town                  21   5   5  11  34  64  20

 11.  Maidstone United (1996)            22   4   2  16  26  58  14

 12.  Platt United                       22   2   4  16  17  69  10

  (262 108 46 108 505 505 373)

 

Knockholt withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Broomfield United Reserves         24  18   2   4  81  24  56

  2.  Walmer Rovers                      24  16   3   5  66  28  51

  3.  Tenterden St. Michaels United Res. 24  16   2   6  84  57  50

  4.  Teynham & Lynsted Reserves         24  13   3   8  65  45  42

  5.  Ocean Inn                          24  13   2   9  75  61  41

  6.  Kennington Reserves                24  10   4  10  43  65  34

  7.  University of Kent Reserves        24   9   5  10  50  52  32

  8.  Wittersham                         24   9   3  12  51  54  30

  9.  Iden Reserves                      24   9   3  12  45  56  30

 10.  Rye United Reserves                24   7   7  10  44  52  28

 11.  Knatchbull Reserves                24   6   5  13  35  52  23

 12.  Bromley Green Reserves             24   4   4  16  35  81  16

 13.  New Romney Reserves                24   4   1  19  25  72  13

  (312 134 44 134 699 699 446)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Otford United                      22  16   2   4  44  20  50

  2.  Hawkenbury                         22  14   5   3  66  29  47

  3.  Moonshot Athletic                  22  13   3   6  46  25  42

  4.  Fleetdown United                   22  10   3   9  48  41  33

  5.  Eltham Palace                      22   9   5   8  43  34  32

  6.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild        22   9   5   8  35  42  32

  7.  Tonbridge Rangers                  22   9   4   9  56  44  31

  8.  Edenbridge United                  22  10   1  11  44  46  31

  9.  Borough United                     22   8   3  11  41  47  27

 10.  Chipstead                          22   6   8   8  41  36  26

 11.  Chislehurst                        22   4   4  14  29  57  16

 12.  Halstead                           22   1   3  18  20  92   6

  (264 109 46 109 513 513 373)

 

Swanscombe United withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  Wickham Park                       20  18   1   1 100  15  55

  2.  Leaves Green                       20  15   2   3  46  28  47

  3.  Old Bexleians                      20  11   4   5  42  30  37

  4.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             20  11   2   7  63  44  35

  5.  Belvedere                          20   9   5   6  44  36  32

  6.  Borough Green                      20   8   1  11  37  53  25

  7.  Halls                              20   5   6   9  28  52  21

  8.  Mastercolour                       20   6   2  12  40  60  20

  9.  NPI                                20   5   2  13  30  55  17

 10.  Tonbridge Invicta                  20   4   1  15  24  50  13

 11.  Dunton Green                       20   3   4  13  20  51  13

  (220 95 30 95 474 474 315)

 

Aylesford withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

1997-1998

 

Premier Division

 

  1.  Milton Athletic                    26  18   5   3  69  26  59

  2.  Rye United                         26  16   4   6  64  41  52

  3.  Greenways                          26  15   6   5  60  36  51

  4.  Sevenoaks Town                     26  13   7   6  75  49  46

  5.  Bearsted                           26  13   7   6  45  45  46

  6.  Knatchbull                         26  12   5   9  42  43  41

  7.  Ex Blues                           26  12   4  10  51  44  40

  8.  Lydd Town                          26  10   8   8  49  44  38

  9.  Stansfeld Oxford/Bermondsey Club   26   8   4  14  34  50  28

 10.  Aylesford Paper Mills              26   6   8  12  42  46  26

 11.  A.C. Egerton                       26   8   2  16  47  60  26

 12.  Thames Polytechnic                 26   6   7  13  41  53  25

 13.  Tenterden St. Michaels United      26   4   4  18  38  77  16

 14.  Teynham & Lynsted                  26   4   3  19  25  68  15

  (364 145 74 145 682 682 509)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1.  New Romney                         22  17   3   2  67  15  54

  2.  Kennington                         22  16   4   2  60  23  52

  3.  Bishopsbourne                      22  16   3   3  59  20  51

  4.  University of Kent                 22  12   5   5  65  22  41

  5.  Bromley Green                      22  10   5   7  59  46  35

  6.  Woodnesborough                     22   9   5   8  39  47  32

  7.  St. Margarets                      22   9   1  12  55  59  28

  8.  Snowdown Colliery Welfare          22   7   3  12  35  39  24

  9.  Iden                               22   5   4  13  52  71  19

 10.  Bromfield United                   22   5   3  14  36  77  18

 11.  Walmer Rovers                      22   4   2  16  28  86  14

 12.  Lydd Town Reserves                 22   2   2  18  21  71   8

  (264 112 40 112 576 576 376)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1.  Snodland                           24  19   3   2  71  25  60

  2.  Ten Em Bee/Elms                    24  18   3   3  72  25  57

  3.  AFC Blackheath                     24  13   5   6  70  36  44

  4.  Beauwater                          24  14   2   8  53  45  44

  5.  Otford United                      24  13   4   7  50  29  43

  6.  Eynsford                           24  12   3   9  56  49  39

  7.  Phoenix Sports (+3)                23   7   8   8  50  49  32

  8.  Maidstone United                   24   7   7  10  36  48  28

  9.  Westerham                          24   6   5  13  39  53  23

 10.  Rusthall                           24   6   4  14  37  38  22

 11.  Sutton Athletic                    24   6   2  16  44  72  20

 12.  Hawkenbury                         23   3   7  13  37  88  16

 13.  Oakwood                            24   4   1  19  33  91  13

  (310 128 54 128 648 648 441)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1.  Rye United Reserves                26  21   1   4  87  28  64

  2.  Sheerness East                     26  19   3   4  62  21  60

  3.  Wittersham                         26  17   4   5  70  27  55

  4.  Smarden                            26  15   5   6  69  39  50

  5.  Knatchbull Reserves                26  15   4   7  65  36  49

  6.  Broomfield United Reserves         26  14   6   6  58  41  48

  7.  AFC Ocean                          26  11   3  12  70  81  36

  8.  University of Kent Reserves        26  11   2  13  68  61  35

  9.  Teynham & Lynsted Reserves         26   9   4  13  50  64  31

 10.  Tenterden St. Michaels United Res. 26   8   3  15  62  81  27

 11.  Kennington Reserves                26   5   8  13  35  67  23

 12.  New Romney Reserves                26   5   3  18  35  72  18

 13.  Iden Reserves                      26   4   4  18  45  79  16

 14.  Bromley Green Reserves             26   2   2  22  27 106   8

  (364 156 52 156 803 803 520)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1.  Wickham Park                       24  18   3   3  62  22  57

  2.  Moonshot Athletic                  24  18   0   6  62  33  54

  3.  Edenbridge United                  24  15   2   7  49  50  47

  4.  Tonbridge Rangers                  24  14   3   7  62  42  45

  5.  Chipstead                          24  11   2  11  46  40  35

  6.  Platt United                       24   9   6   9  40  45  33

  7.  Borough United                     24  10   2  12  46  50  32

  8.  Fleetdown United                   24  10   1  13  43  44  31

  9.  Eltham Palace                      24   8   4  12  47  45  28

 10.  Chislehurst                        24   6   5  13  43  67  23

 11.  Old Bexleians                      24   6   4  14  43  55  22

 12.  Farnborough Old Boys’ Guild        24   6   3  15  30  48  21

 13.  Leaves Green                       24   5   5  14  41  73  20

  (312 136 40 136 614 614 448)

 

Division 3 (West)

 

  1.  St. George’s (Wrotham)             20  17   2   1  92  22  53

  2.  Guru Nanak                         20  15   2   3  60  19  47

  3.  Halstead                           20  13   4   3  71  31  43

  4.  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers    20  13   3   4  58  28  42

  5.  Belvedere                          20  12   1   7  47  29  37

  6.  Brenchley Wanderers                20  12   1   7  50  38  37

  7.  Tonbridge Invicta                  20   6   2  12  49  62  20

  8.  Borough Green                      20   3   2  15  23  62  11

  9.  NPI                                20   3   2  15  28  80  11

 10.  Mastercolour                       20   3   1  16  24  67  10

 11.  Halls                              20   2   2  16  16  80   8

  (220 99 22 99 518 518 319)

 

Dunton Green withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.