The Kent County League 2004-2011


Home

Regions 2 main

South-East 2 region

1998-2004 tables

1991-1998 tables

1984-1991 tables

Reserves 1992-2011

2011-2012 feature

Contact site

 

 

 

Kent County League history 2004-2011 - saved.


Many thanks to John Weller, League Historian of the Kent County League, for providing the information set out below.  This is the first ‘history page’ relating to the competition, which dates back to 1922.  Seven seasons are covered on the page, starting with the 2004-2005 season, during which the sponsors were British Energy.  All the tables balance, as is shown by the figures appearing underneath every final table provided.

 

FINAL TABLES

 

2004-2005

 

Premier Division

 

  1. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  26  19  4  3  84  31  61

  2. OLD ROAN                          26  15  4  7  74  51  49

  3. SHEERNESS EAST                    26  15  4  7  55  36  49

  4. BROMLEY GREEN                     26  14  6  6  64  36  48

  5. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  26  13  5  8  58  36  44

  6. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)      26  12  8  6  40  31  44

  7. BEARSTED (-3)                     26  13  5  8  52  42  41

  8. SNODLAND                          26  10  5 11  37  47  35

  9. MILTON ATHLETIC (-3)              26  11  2 13  53  62  32

 10. LYDD TOWN                         26   6  9 11  45  58  27

 11. CROCKENHILL                       26   5 10 11  43  50  25

 12. BEAUWATER                         26   8  1 17  35  63  25

 13. GREENWAYS                         26   5  6 15  40  61  21

 14. TENTERDEN TOWN (-1)               26   1  1 24  38 114   3

  (364 147 70 147 718 718 504)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. NORTON SPORTS                     22  16  2  4  64  27  50

  2. OAKWOOD                           22  13  5  4  48  25  44

  3. BETTESHANGER WELFARE              22  10  8  4  34  30  38

  4. TYLER HILL                        22  10  7  5  41  30  37

  5. NEW ROMNEY                        22  10  7  5  24  23  37

  6. SHEPPEY UNITED                    22  10  4  8  53  39  34

  7. BORDEN VILLAGE                    22  11  1 10  53  43  34

  8. KENNINGTON                        22   6  6 10  33  47  24

  9. ST. MARGARETS                     22   7  3 12  46  61  24

 10. UNIVERSITY OF KENT                22   6  3 13  43  53  21

 11. WOODSTOCK PARK                    22   5  3 14  40  51  18

 12. BLIBY (-1)                        22   3  1 18  29  79   9

  (264 107 50 107 508 508 370)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. RUSTHALL                          24  16  6  2  56  17  54

  2. ORPINGTON                         24  16  3  5  62  28  51

  3. BLY SPARTANS                      24  14  6  4  48  30  48

  4. HALLS                             24  11  6  7  47  29  39

  5. BELVEDERE (-1)                    24  10  5  9  39  37  34

  6. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24  10  3 11  42  41  33

  7. EYNSFORD                          24   7  7 10  32  37  28

  8. HOLMESDALE                        24   7  7 10  33  46  28

  9. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24   6  8 10  36  44  26

 10. APM MEARS                         24   7  4 13  42  56  25

 11. BROMLEIANS SPORTS                 24   6  7 11  24  43  25

 12. PEMBURY                           24   4  7 13  23  53  19

 13. WICKHAM PARK                      24   3  9 12  39  62  18

  (312 117 78 117 523 523 428)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  20  15  4  1  56  17  49

  2. UNIFLO                            20  10  3  7  37  26  33

  3. PUTLAND ATHLETIC (-1)             20   9  4  7  39  30  30

  4. UK PAPER                          20   9  3  8  32  26  30

  5. SUTTON ATHLETIC (-3)              20   9  5  6  40  34  29

  6. STAPLEHURST                       20   8  3  9  50  42  27

  7. OTFORD UNITED                     20   7  5  8  32  31  26

  8. LANES END                         20   6  7  7  22  32  25

  9. GURU NANAK (-1)                   20   5  9  6  33  37  23

 10. CHIPSTEAD                         20   5  3 12  31  55  18

 11. PLATT UNITED                      20   3  2 15  20  62  11

  (220 86 48 86 392 392 301)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. PHOENIX SPORTS                    24  18  4  2  53  18  58

  2. SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CLUB         24  16  5  3  57  27  53

  3. BRIDON ROPES                      24  16  3  5  76  34  51

  4. OLD ADDEYANS                      24  14  6  4  73  33  48

  5. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       24  13  4  7  47  35  43

  6. WESTERHAM                         24  12  3  9  54  45  39

  7. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 24  10  5  9  53  46  35

  8. ELTHAM PALACE (-4)                24  10  3 11  42  49  29

  9. OLD BEXLEIANS (-3)                24   7  4 13  32  57  22

 10. MERIDIAN                          24   6  3 15  31  58  21

 11. HALSTEAD                          24   4  3 17  35  76  15

 12. BOROUGH UNITED                    24   4  1 19  20  55  13

 13. CHISLEHURST                       24   3  2 19  23  63  11

  (312 133 46 133 596 596 438)

 

2005-2006

 

Premier Division

 

  1. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)      28  18  4  6  57  30  58

  2. FAVERSHAM TOWN (-1)               28  17  4  7  47  32  54

  3. SHEERNESS EAST                    28  16  3  9  56  44  51

  4. BROMLEY GREEN                     28  14  4 10  67  54  46

  5. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  28  12 10  6  43  33  46

  6. MILTON ATHLETIC                   28  14  3 11  60  48  45

  7. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  28  11  9  8  54  36  42

  8. NORTON SPORTS                     28  12  5 11  43  43  41

  9. SNODLAND                          28  10  4 14  37  50  34

 10. RUSTHALL                          28   9  6 13  45  46  33

 11. BEARSTED                          28   9  5 14  34  48  32

 12. FLEET LEISURE                     28   7  7 14  47  57  28

 13. OLD ROAN                          28   7  7 14  41  53  28

 14. CROCKENHILL                       28   6  8 14  31  64  26

 15. LYDD TOWN                         28   6  5 17  18  42  23

  (420 168 84 168 680 680 587)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  24  17  5  2  67  25  56

  2. NEW ROMNEY                        24  15  4  5  68  41  49

  3. TYLER HILL                        24  13  5  6  70  52  44

  4. OAKWOOD                           24  11  8  5  54  28  41

  5. SHEPPEY UNITED                    24  10  8  6  57  52  38

  6. BETTESHANGER WELFARE              24  11  4  9  41  43  37

  7. KENNINGTON (-3)                   24  11  4  9  50  50  34

  8. UNIVERSITY OF KENT                24   8  5 11  46  43  29

  9. ST. MARGARETS                     24   8  5 11  57  57  29

 10. BORDEN VILLAGE                    24   7  4 13  56  67  25

 11. UNIFLO                            24   6  5 13  48  59  23

 12. APM MEARS                         24   5  3 16  31  69  18

 13. TENTERDEN TOWN                    24   1  6 17  31  90   9

  (312 123 66 123 676 676 432)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. HOLMESDALE                        24  20  2  2  78  15  62

  2. ORPINGTON                         24  19  2  3  72  25  59

  3. PHOENIX SPORTS                    24  16  2  6  43  23  50

  4. METROGAS                          24  13  2  9  40  31  41

  5. GREENWAYS                         24   9  6  9  45  46  33

  6. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24  10  3 11  29  39  33

  7. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24   9  4 11  37  40  31

  8. BELVEDERE                         24   8  6 10  37  40  30

  9. BROMLEIANS SPORTS                 24   9  1 14  30  50  28

 10. BLY SPARTANS                      24   7  5 12  33  48  26

 11. SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CLUB         24   6  5 13  30  47  23

 12. EYNSFORD (-1)                     24   4  6 14  29  62  17

 13. HALLS                             24   3  2 19  31  68  11

  (312 133 46 133 534 534 444)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. STAPLEHURST & MONARCHS UNITED     22  14  4  4  49  20  46

  2. ASHFORD BOROUGH (-3)              22  15  3  4  74  40  45

  3. LANES END                         22  12  5  5  59  36  41

  4. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   22  11  6  5  52  30  39

  5. PUTLANDS ATHLETIC                 22  10  3  9  40  38  33

  6. OTFORD UNITED                     22   8  7  7  40  25  31

  7. UK PAPER                          22   9  2 11  40  37  29

  8. WOODSTOCK PARK                    22   8  5  9  37  41  29

  9. ATCOST                            22   7  4 11  43  43  25

 10. PEMBURY                           22   7  3 12  31  45  24

 11. GURU NANAK                        22   6  5 11  38  51  23

 12. PLATT UNITED                      22   1  1 20  14 111   4

  (264 108 48 108 517 517 369)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. WESTERHAM                         24  19  3  2  69  14  60

  2. BRIDON ROPES                      24  19  3  2  75  25  60

  3. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 24  13  6  5  62  36  45

  4. NEW BROMLEIANS                    24  13  6  5  46  37  45

  5. CHIPSTEAD                         24  12  2 10  50  37  38

  6. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       24  12  2 10  42  38  38

  7. BOROUGH UNITED                    24  11  4  9  71  63  37

  8. WICKHAM PARK                      24  10  4 10  68  60  34

  9. OLD BEXLEIANS                     24   8  0 16  34  65  24

 10. MERIDIAN                          24   6  2 16  38  67  20

 11. OLD ADDEYANS (-3)                 24   6  3 15  40  63  18

 12. CHISLEHURST                       24   4  3 17  27  67  15

 13. ELTHAM PALACE                     24   2  4 18  30  80  10

  (312 135 42 135 652 652 444)

 

2006-2007

 

Premier Division

 

  1. HOLMESDALE                        28  18  6  4  73  28  60

  2. BROMLEY GREEN                     28  18  4  6  85  36  58

  3. NORTON SPORTS                     28  14  6  8  60  44  48

  4. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  28  14  5  9  57  39  47

  5. FLEET LEISURE                     28  13  4 11  32  39  43

  6. BEARSTED                          28  11  7 10  50  38  40

  7. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  28  11  6 11  44  38  39

  8. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  28  11  5 12  42  43  38

  9. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)      28  10  7 11  39  38  37

 10. SHEERNESS EAST                    28  10  7 11  42  49  37

 11. RUSTHALL                          28   9 10  9  34  44  37

 12. MILTON ATHLETIC                   28   6  8 14  40  55  26

 13. SNODLAND                          28   7  5 16  29  67  26

 14. OLD ROAN                          28   6  7 15  30  64  25

 15. CROCKENHILL                       28   6  5 17  20  55  23

  (420 164 92 164 677 677 584)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. TYLER HILL                        24  16  3  5  54  32  51

  2. OAKWOOD                           24  14  4  6  62  42  46

  3. LYDD TOWN                         24  14  2  8  46  29  44

  4. NEW ROMNEY                        24  12  3  9  51  43  39

  5. STAPLEHURST & MONARCHS UNITED     24  10  7  7  46  43  37

  6. BETTESHANGER WELFARE              24  10  5  9  45  33  35

  7. UNIVERSITY OF KENT                24  10  5  9  44  36  35

  8. ASHFORD BOROUGH                   24  10  4 10  60  61  34

  9. SHEPPEY UNITED (-1)               24   9  6  9  44  46  32

 10. UNIFLO                            24   6  9  9  40  51  27

 11. ST. MARGARETS                     24   7  5 12  34  55  26

 12. KENNINGTON                        24   6  1 17  36  46  19

 13. BORDEN VILLAGE                    24   2  6 16  23  68  12

  (312 126 60 126 585 585 437)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. ORPINGTON                         24  20  2  2  85  25  62

  2. BLY SPARTANS                      24  17  3  4  58  20  54

  3. BROMLEIANS SPORTS                 24  15  4  5  49  32  49

  4. METROGAS                          24  13  1 10  51  33  40

  5. PHOENIX SPORTS (-1)               24  12  5  7  47  38  40

  6. WESTERHAM                         24  11  4  9  47  36  37

  7. GREENWAYS                         24  10  4 10  50  39  34

  8. BRIDON ROPES                      24   9  2 13  49  55  29

  9. SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CLUB         24   8  5 11  39  52  29

 10. BELVEDERE                         24   4  9 11  31  38  21

 11. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24   6  3 15  34  57  21

 12. HALLS                             24   5  4 15  27  59  19

 13. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24   2  2 20  19 102   8

  (312 132 48 132 586 586 443)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. GURU NANAK                        24  18  4  2  82  20  58

  2. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   24  17  1  6  85  26  52

  3. OTFORD UNITED                     24  15  3  6  51  29  48

  4. UK PAPER                          24  15  0  9  62  47  45

  5. WOODSTOCK PARK                    24  12  3  9  45  46  39

  6. APM MEARS                         24  12  2 10  58  42  38

  7. ATCOST                            24  11  4  9  46  39  37

  8. PUTLANDS ATHLETIC                 24  10  4 10  51  53  34

  9. PEMBURY                           24   9  4 11  46  63  31

 10. SAGA SPORTS & SOCIAL              24   7  6 11  45  64  27

 11. LANES END                         24   8  1 15  36  48  25

 12. TENTERDEN TOWN                    24   4  2 18  25  80  14

 13. PLATT UNITED                      24   0  2 22  29 104   2

  (312 138 36 138 661 661 450)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. TUDOR SPORTS                      24  20  3  1  78  32  63

  2. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 24  17  4  3  67  25  55

  3. WICKHAM PARK (-3)                 24  14  3  7  59  45  42

  4. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       24  11  7  6  46  26  40

  5. ELTHAM PALACE                     24  11  7  6  57  47  40

  6. CHIPSTEAD                         24  12  2 10  62  48  38

  7. ERITH 147 SPORTS                  24  10  5  9  53  54  35

  8. CRAY W & N.B.                     24   9  6  9  54  42  33

  9. BOROUGH UNITED                    24   8  3 13  40  49  27

 10. CHISLEHURST                       24   7  2 15  31  51  23

 11. OLD ADDEYANS (-1)                 24   4  4 16  26  77  15

 12. MERIDIAN                          24   3  5 16  34  71  14

 13. OLD BEXLEIANS                     24   2  5 17  26  66  11

  (312 128 56 128 633 633 436)

 

2007-2008  Sponsors now = Vandanel

 

Premier Division

 

  1. NORTON SPORTS                     26  23  2  1 100  23  71

  2. ORPINGTON                         26  21  2  3  90  17  65

  3. FLEET LEISURE                     26  15  5  6  49  34  50

  4. CONEY HALL                        26  15  2  9  53  37  47

  5. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  26  14  1 11  51  44  43

  6. RUSTHALL                          26  10  7  9  39  38  37

  7. SNODLAND                          26  10  3 13  33  52  33

  8. BEARSTED                          26  10  1 15  44  55  31

  9. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  26   8  5 13  45  47  29

 10. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)      26   9  2 15  33  57  29

 11. SHEERNESS EAST                    26   7  7 12  37  63  28

 12. MILTON ATHLETIC (-5)              26   7  4 15  31  64  20

 13. BROMLEY GREEN                     26   6  2 18  38  75  20

 14. CROCKENHILL                       26   4  3 19  21  58  15

  (364 159 46 159 664 664 518)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. BLY SPARTANS                      18  16  1  1  56  16  49

  2. AFC SHEPPEY                       18  11  2  5  39  25  35

  3. OAKWOOD                           18  10  3  5  37  22  33

  4. NEW ROMNEY                        18   9  2  7  33  25  29

  5. GURU NANAK                        18   8  2  8  28  25  26

  6. UNIVERSITY OF KENT                18   7  5  6  27  25  26

  7. BETTESHANGER WELFARE              18   6  3  9  20  31  21

  8. LYDD TOWN                         18   4  3 11  26  48  15

  9. KENNINGTON                        18   3  3 12  19  42  12

 10. STAPLEHURST & MONARCHS UNITED     18   3  2 13  28  54  11

  (180 77 26 77 313 313 257)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. PHOENIX SPORTS                    24  21  2  1  72  17  65

  2. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  24  16  2  6  50  21  50

  3. METROGAS                          24  14  4  6  43  32  46

  4. TUDOR SPORTS                      24  12  4  8  42  22  40

  5. BELVEDERE                         24   9  7  8  37  37  34

  6. WESTERHAM                         24   9  5 10  36  42  32

  7. BROMLEIANS SPORTS                 24   9  4 11  41  30  31

  8. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   24   9  4 11  39  48  31 

  9. GREENWAYS                         24   9  4 11  39  54  31

 10. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 24   9  3 12  49  55  30

 11. BRIDON ROPES                      24   6  7 11  38  50  25

 12. SAMUEL MONTAGU YOUTH CLUB         24   5  3 16  27  45  18

 13. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24   2  3 19  14  74   9

  (312 130 52 130 527 527 442)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. CANTERBURY CITY                   24  21  2  1 105  24  65

  2. OTFORD UNITED                     24  15  6  3  73  26  51

  3. APM MEARS                         24  14  3  7  81  38  45

  4. WOODSTOCK PARK                    24  11 11  2  56  38  44

  5. PLATT UNITED                      24  11  7  6  42  34  40

  6. BORDEN VILLAGE                    24  11  5  8  70  57  38

  7. LANES END                         24   8  6 10  39  49  30

  8. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24   7  6 11  48  60  27

  9. UK PAPER (-3)                     24   8  5 11  51  82  26

 10. SAGA SPORTS & SOCIAL              24   5  4 15  36  66  19

 11. ATCOST                            24   5  4 15  41  73  19

 12. PEMBURY                           24   5  3 16  40  71  18

 13. TENTERDEN TOWN                    24   3  2 19  29  93  11

  (312 124 64 124 711 711 433)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       22  19  0  3  70  19  57

  2. HAWKHURST UNITED                  22  18  1  3  76  33  55

  3. CHIPSTEAD                         22  15  2  5  89  44  47

  4. BOROUGH UNITED                    22   8  5  9  55  57  29

  5. ERITH 147 SPORTS                  22   8  4 10  46  53  28

  6. OLD BEXLEAINS                     22   7  5 10  41  48  26

  7. ELTHAM PALACE (-1)                22   7  5 10  35  54  25

  8. CHISLEHURST                       22   7  3 12  49  70  24

  9. MERIDIAN                          22   6  4 12  25  36  22

 10. CRAY W & N.B.                     22   5  5 12  42  71  20

 11. HALLS                             22   4  7 11  29  44  19

 12. WICKHAM PARK (-3)                  22   6  3 13  37  65  18

  (264 110 44 110 594 594 370)

 

2008-2009

 

Premier Division

 

  1. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  28  20  6  2  76  31  66

  2. FLEET LEISURE (-1)                28  21  1  6  69  31  63

  3. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  28  18  5  5  71  34  59

  4. ORPINGTON (-1)                    28  17  1 10  56  36  51

  5. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  28  13  5 10  50  44  44

  6. BEARSTED                          28  12  6 10  50  47  42

  7. CONEY HALL (-1)                   28  12  7  9  40  48  42

  8. PHOENIX SPORTS                    28  11  7 10  59  50  40

  9. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)(-3)  28  13  2 13  43  47  38

 10. BLY SPARTANS (-1)                 28  12  1 15  50  63  36

 11. RUSTHALL                          28  10  5 13  40  47  35

 12. SNODLAND                          28   4  7 17  37  63  19

 13. MILTON & FULSTON UNITED (-1)      28   6  2 20  52  88  19

 14. BROMLEY GREEN                     28   5  4 19  33  69  19

 15. SHEERNESS EAST                    28   5  3 20  41  69  18

  (420 179 62 179 767 767 591)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. CANTERBURY CITY                   20  15  5  0  75  23  50

  2. AFC SHEPPEY                       20  12  3  5  39  28  39

  3. UNIVERSITY OF KENT (-1)           20  12  3  5  79  37  38

  4. OTFORD UNITED                     20   7  6  7  39  34  27

  5. APM MEARS                         20   7  5  8  35  37  26

  6. KENNINGTON                        20   7  5  8  41  48  26

  7. NEW ROMNEY                        20   7  4  9  37  44  25

  8. STAPLEHURST & MONARCHS UNITED     20   6  5  9  31  44  23

  9. GURU NANAK (-1)                   20   7  3 10  25  54  23

 10. OAKWOOD                           20   5  7  8  27  37  22

 11. LYDD TOWN (-6)                    20   1  2 17  17  59  -1

  (220 86 48 86 445 445 298)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 24  16  4  4  51  18  52

  2. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   24  16  4  4  55  30  52

  3. BRIDON ROPES                      24  14  5  5  44  28  47

  4. BELVEDERE                         24  14  4  6  57  31  46

  5. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       24  10  5  9  49  44  35

  6. TUDOR SPORTS                      24   8  9  7  37  32  33

  7. GREENWAYS                         24   9  6  9  38  43  33

  8. METROGAS                          24   9  5 10  41  38  32

  9. BROMLEIANS SPORTS                 24   9  3 12  30  38  30

 10. CROCKENHILL                       24   7  4 13  33  49  25

 11. HAWKHURST UNITED                  24   4  9 11  32  52  21

 12. CHIPSTEAD                         24   5  2 17  26  56  17

 13. WESTERHAM                         24   3  4 17  22  56  13

  (312 124 64 124 515 515 436)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. PREMIER                           24  19  3  2  75  29  60

  2. WOODSTOCK PARK                    24  16  4  4  66  33  52

  3. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24  15  3  6  69  45  48

  4. SWALE UNITED                      24  11  4  9  56  52  37

  5. BREDHURST JUNIORS (-3)            24  12  2 10  62  56  35

  6. AFC SEVENOAKS                     24  10  4 10  67  63  34

  7. LANES END                         24   9  5 10  49  58  32

  8. BORDEN VILLAGE                    24   7  7 10  46  56  28

  9. MALGO                             24   7  6 11  60  68  27

 10. PLATT UNITED                      24   6  4 14  49  69  22

 11. SAGA SPORTS & SOCIAL              24   6  4 14  45  67  22

 12. TENTERDEN TOWN (-1)               24   5  5 14  44  79  19

 13. PEMBURY (-3)                      24   5  5 14  32  45  17

  (312 128 56 128 720 720 433)

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. OLD BEXLEIANS                     24  15  5  4  73  36  50

  2. CHARLTON ATHLETIC COMMUNITY       24  15  5  4  73  38  50

  3. WICKHAM PARK                      24  14  4  6  58  40  46

  4. FOREST HILL PARK                  24  12  8  4  71  41  44

  5. BOROUGH UNITED                    24  13  5  6  58  42  44

  6. ELTHAM PALACE                     24  12  5  7  56  47  41

  7. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24  10  9  5  48  34  39

  8. OPK                               24  10  4 10  51  48  34

  9. ERITH 147 SPORTS                  24   8  3 13  52  65  27

 10. BLACKHEATH UNITED                 24   6  5 13  47  60  23

 11. HALLS                             24   4  4 16  31  81  16

 12. MERIDIAN                          24   3  3 18  27  78  12

 13. CHISLEHURST (-1)                  24   2  4 18  40  75   9

  312 124 64 124 685 685 435

 

2009-2010

 

Premier Division

 

  1. STANSFELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB  30  22  3  5  72  34  69

  2. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  30  20  8  2  74  29  68

  3. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   30  19  6  5  67  31  63

  4. PHOENIX SPORTS                    30  17  8  5  59  34  59

  5. CANTERBURY CITY                   30  17  4  9  67  41  55

  6. CRAY VALLEY (PM)                  30  13  4 13  56  41  43

  7. RUSTHALL                          30  13  4 13  38  36  43

  8. BEARSTED                          30  11  9 10  45  42  42

  9. FLEET LEISURE                     30  12  6 12  44  48  42

 10. LEWISHAM BOROUGH (Community)      30  11  5 14  45  51  38

 11. SNODLAND                          30   9  5 16  54  66  32

 12. BLY SPARTANS                      30   9  5 16  29  55  32

 13. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 30   8  5 17  35  60  29

 14. ORPINGTON                         30   7  5 18  45  65  26

 15. MILTON & FULSTON UNITED           30   6  2 22  30  84  20

 16. CONEY HALL (-1)                   30   5  3 22  30  73  17

  (480 199 82 199 790 790 678)

 

Division 1 (East)

 

  1. WOODSTOCK PARK                    24  17  3  4  77  36  54

  2. BROMLEY GREEN                     24  16  3  5  55  33  51

  3. PREMIER                           24  14  6  4  54  33  48

  4. STAPLEHURST & MONARCHS UNITED     24  14  2  8  54  50  44

  5. A.P.M.                            24  13  4  7  52  40  43

  6. UNIVERSITY OF KENT                24   9  7  8  50  42  34

  7. SHEERNESS EAST                    24  10  4 10  43  50  34

  8. OTFORD UNITED                     24   9  4 11  43  51  31

  9. NEW ROMNEY                        24   9  3 12  49  46  30

 10. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24   6  8 10  50  52  26

 11. AFC SHEPPEY (-1)                  24   6  4 14  33  54  21

 12. KENNINGTON                        24   4  2 18  32  71  14

 13. OAKWOOD                           24   2  4 18  19  53  10

  (312 129 54 129 611 611 440)

 

Division 1 (West)

 

  1. BRIDON ROPES                      22  15  2  5  53  32  47

  2. CHARLTON ATHLETIC COMMUNITY       22  14  3  5  69  31  45

  3. METROGAS                          22  12  4  6  63  32  40

  4. TUDOR SPORTS                      22  12  4  6  49  36  40

  5. FARNBOROUGH OLD BOYS’ GUILD       22  10  7  5  40  27  37

  6. CROCKENHILL                       22  11  2  9  46  38  35

  7. BELVEDERE                         22   9  5  8  49  42  32

  8. GREENWAYS                         22   8  7  7  42  37  31

  9. WICKHAM PARK                      22   6  5 11  26  52  23

 10. CHIPSTEAD (-1)                    22   6  3 13  31  53  20

 11. GURU NANAK                        22   4  2 16  22  66  14

 12. OLD BEXLEIANS                     22   1  4 17  20  64   7

  (264 108 48 108 510 510 371)

 

Division 2 (East)

 

  1. BREDHURST JUNIORS (-3)            24  20  1  3  74  37  58

  2. AFC SEVENOAKS                     24  17  2  5  49  31  53

  3. SAGA SPORTS & SOCIAL              24  15  4  5  57  36  49

  4. SWALE UNITED                      24  14  3  7  69  44  45

  5. MALGO                             24  13  4  7  71  40  43

  6. LANES END                         24  11  6  7  46  36  39

  7. CHARTHAM SPORTS (-1)              24   9  4 11  58  50  30

  8. BORDEN VILLAGE                    24   8  6 10  42  48  30

  9. PLATT UNITED                      24   7  6 11  35  46  27

 10. HAWKENBURY                        24   7  4 13  50  67  25

 11. LYDD TOWN                         24   5  7 12  38  56  22

 12. PEMBURY (-1)                      24   1  5 18  20  56   7

 13. TENTERDEN TOWN                    24   0  6 18  17  79   6

  (312 127 58 127 626 626 434)

 

Hamstreet withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2 (West)

 

  1. FOREST HILL PARK                  22  15  4  3  61  28  49

  2. ELTHAM PALACE                     22  15  4  3  54  23  49

  3. SEVEN ACRE SPORTS                 22  13  5  4  68  24  44

  4. BEXLIANS                          22  13  2  7  41  19  41

  5. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  22  10  5  7  41  31  35

  6. ERITH 147 SPORTS                  22   6 10  6  44  37  28

  7. CROFTON ALBION                    22   7  6  9  27  46  27

  8. BEXLEY BOROUGH (-1)               22   6  8  8  41  42  25

  9. HALLS                             22   7  4 11  41  47  25

 10. BLACKHEATH UNITED                 22   4  5 13  30  62  17

 11. MERIDIAN (-1)                     22   3  5 14  31  56  13

 12. WESTERHAM                         22   2  4 16  30  94  10

  (264 101 62 101 509 509 363)

 

Borough United withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

2010-2011

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. HOLLANDS & BLAIR                  30  22  6  2  76  24  72

  2. CANTERBURY CITY                   30  17  4  9  69  54  55

  3. CRAY VALLEY PM                    30  15  7  8  73  39  52

  4. BRIDON ROPES                      30  15  7  8  55  40  52

  5. PHOENIX SPORTS                    30  14  5 11  55  50  47

  6. BEARSTED                          30  12 10  8  49  51  46

  7. LEWISHAM BOROUGH                  30  13  5 12  50  41  44

  8. CHARLTON ATHLETIC COMMUNITY       30  12  8 10  58  59  44

  9. SNODLAND                          30  10  9 11  39  57  39

 10. WOODSTOCK PARK                    30  10  7 13  36  54  37

 11. SUTTON ATHLETIC                   30  10  6 14  54  53  36

 12. FLEET LEISURE                     30  10  5 15  44  67  35

 13. STANSFIELD OXFORD/BERMONDSEY CLUB 30   9  7 14  48  58  34

 14. RUSTHALL                          30   9  4 17  41  52  31

 15. BLY SPARTANS                      30   6  7 17  45  60  25

 16. TONBRIDGE INVICTA                 30   5  5 20  31  64  20

  (478 188 102 188 823 823 666)

DIVISION 1 EAST

 

  1. BROMLEY GREEN                     24  19  4  1  84  26  61

  2. A.P.M.                            24  18  5  1  81  22  59

  3. BREDHURST JUNIORS (-1)            24  16  5  3  60  32  52

  4. STAPLEHURST & M.U.                24  11  5  8  58  48  38

  5. SHEERNESS EAST                    24  10  4 10  37  39  34

  6. OTFORD UNITED                     24   8  6 10  31  44  30

  7. MILTON & FULSTON UNITED (-1)      24   8  5 11  47  56  28

  8. UNIVERSITY OF KENT (-4)           24   9  3 12  58  49  26

  9. NEW ROMNEY                        24   6  6 12  39  55  24

 10. KENNINGTON                        24   6  5 13  35  72  23

 11. SHEPPEY UNITED (-1)               24   6  6 12  34  74  23

 12. PREMIER                           24   6  3 15  47  58  21

 13. LARKFIELD & NEW HYTHE WANDERERS   24   1  7 16  31  67  10

  (312 124 64 124 642 642 429)

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

 

   1. FARNBOROUGH O.B.G.                22  13  5  4  46  24  44

   2. ELTHAM PALACE                     22  13  5  4  40  23  44

   3. TUDOR SPORTS                      22  13  2  7  36  30  41

   4. ORPINGTON                         22  10  2 10  33  33  32

   5. GREENWAYS                         22   8  6  8  41  28  30

   6. METROGAS                          22   8  5  9  43  33  29

   7. CHIPSTEAD                         22   8  4 10  41  41  28

   8. CONEY HALL                        22   8  4 10  34  37  28

   9. FOREST HILL PARK                  22   7  4 11  42  49  25

  10. AFC SEVENOAKS                     22   7  4 11  31  56  25

  11. BELVEDERE                         22   6  6 10  29  40  24

  12. CROCKENHILL                       22   4  7 11  21  43  19

   (264 105 54 105 437 437 369)

 

DIVISION 2 EAST

 

  1. SAGA SPORTS & SOCIAL               20  15  3  2  54  21  48

  2. LYDD TOWN                          20  14  5  1  71  21  47

  3. SWALE UNITED                       20  13  3  4  47  23  42

  4. PLATT UNITED                       20  10  3  7  50  38  33

  5. N.K. ACES                          20  10  3  7  40  39  33

  6. MALGO                              20   6  6  8  49  42  24

  7. GURU NANAK                         20   7  1 12  39  59  22

  8. HAWKENBURY                         20   6  2 12  36  46  20

  9. BORDER VILLAGE                     20   6  1 13  33  55  19

 10. BROADSTAIRS (-1)                   20   4  4 12  35  55  15

 11. TENTERDEN TOWN                     20   3  1 16  25  80  10

  (220 94 32 94 479 479 313)

 

St. Nicolas withdrew during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

DIVISION 2 WEST

 

   1. HILDENBOROUGH ATHLETIC            24  20  1  3  90  29  61

   2. FLEETDOWN UNITED                  24  15  3  6  53  26  48

   3. ERITH 147 SPORTS                  24  13  7  4  54  30  46

   4. SEVEN ACRE SPORTS                 24  14  3  7  63  44  45

   5. BEXLEY                            24  12  7  5  51  33  43

   6. BEXLIANS                          24  10  7  7  61  46  37

   7. BLACKHEATH UNITED (-1)            24  11  5  8  38  40  37

   8. HALLS                             24   7  6 11  38  48  27

   9. CROFTON ALBION                    24   7  5 12  41  46  26

  10. BEXLEY BOROUGH                    24   6  4 14  23  52  22

  11. LANES END                         24   6  2 16  38  58  20

  12. MERIDIAN (-1)                     24   4  4 16  32  73  15

  13. WESTERHAM (-1)                    24   3  2 19  23  80  10

   (312 128 56 128 605 605 437)