Kent County Amateur League 1938-1951


Home

Regions 2 Main

South-East 2 region

1923-1934 details

1934-1938 details

1951-1960 details

1979-1984 tables

Kent County League

Contact site

 

 

 

 

Kent County Amateur League history 1939-1951 - saved 


Thanks to Kent County League historian John Weller, it is now possible to start bringing some of the Kent County Amateur League’s history to the site, starting with this record of the competition from the 1938-1939 season to the 1950-1951 campaign.

 

1938-1939

 

EASTERN SECTION

 

Division 1

 

  1. R A F Manston                        20  16   2   2  87  21  34

  2. Chartham Mental Hospital             20  14   1   5  64  31  29

  3. Prince of Wales Volunteers           20  13   2   5  58  28  28

  4. Chislet Colliery Welfare             20  12   1   7  67  39  25

  5. 1st Battalion Black Watch            20  10   2   8  76  66  22

  6. Ramsgate St. Lukes                   20   8   4   8  49  52  20

  7. Northumberland Fusiliers             20   9   1  10  48  44  19

  8. Hythe                                20   8   2  10  68  60  18

  9. Eythorne                             20   5   3  12  34  69  13

 10. Royal Fusiliers                      20   3   1  16  24  62   7

 11. Dover                                20   2   1  17  23 126   5

   (220 100 20 100 598 598 220)

 

Division 2

 

  1. Bekesbourne                          22  18   2   2 114  39  38  

  2. Brett Sports                         22  16   4   2  76  24  36  

  3. Bobby's Sports                       22  14   2   6  63  39  30  

  4. Herne Bay                            22  12   5   5  66  54  29  

  5. Folkestone Electric (+2)             21  10   2   9  34  40  24

  6. 59th Co R E                          22   9   5   8  54  46  23  

  7. R A F Manston Reserves               22   8   4  10  55  59  20  

  8. Birchington                          22   7   4  11  58  54  18  

  9. Betteshanger Colliery Welfare        22   5   3  14  34  72  13  

 10. Buckland Mill                        21   5   2  14  43  80  12  

 11. Sandwich                             22   4   4  14  30  73  12  

 12. School of Air Navigation             22   2   5  15  26  73   9  

   (262 110 42 110 653 653 262)  

 

 WESTERN SECTION        

            

 Premier Division         

            

  1. Darenth Park                         24  21   2   1 132  26  44

  2. Royal Marines (Chatham)              24  16   3   5 112  48  35

  3. Northfleet United Reserves           24  16   2   6 103  45  34

  4. London Paper Mills Reserves          24  16   1   7  76  37  33

  5. Chatham                              24  15   3   6  76  39  33

  6. Cray Wanderers (-2)                  24  13   2   9  61  56  26

  7. Bexley                               24  10   4  10  53  70  24

  8. Gravesend United                     24   6   6  12  52  92  18

  9. Depot Battalion Royal Engineers      24   8   1  15  65  97  17

 10. Training Battalion Royal Engineers   23   6   2  15  68  91  14

 11. Callender's Athletic                 24   5   4  15  45  89  14

 12. Royal Naval Depot Reserves           23   4   2  17  29  88  10

 13. Beds and Herts Regiment              24   2   2  20  27 121   6

   (310 138 34 138 899 899 310)

            

 Division One          

            

  1. White Horse                          26  22   4   0 126  31  48

  2. Chislehurst Old Boys                 26  15   5   6  86  51  35

  3. Longlands                            26  15   4   7  78  52  34

  4. Brent School Old Boys                26  12   5   9  67  56  29

  5. Heatherdonians                       26  12   4  10  51  49  28

  6. Bexley Heath Reserves                26  11   5  10  70  72  27

  7. Trojans                              26  12   1  13  54  54  25

  8. St. John's                           26   8   8  10  70  77  24

  9. V C D                                26   9   5  12  64  86  23

 10. Swanscombe United                    26   8   4  14  53  73  20

 11. Whitefriars Press                    26   7   6  13  49  75  20

 12. Imperial Paper Mills                 26   5   9  12  44  53  19

 13. Henley's Sports                      26   7   3  16  55  87  17

 14. Woolwich Borough Council             26   5   5  16  38  89  15

   (364 148 68 148 905 905 364)

            

 Division Two          

            

  1. White Horse Reserves                 26  23   2   1 139  22  48

  2. Cray Social                          26  19   3   4 114  50  41

  3. Millwall Loco                        26  20   1   5 108  48  41

  4. Lamorbey Athletic                    26  15   3   8 108  62  33

  5. Orpington Palace                     26  14   2  10  84  58  30

  6. Old Heathians                        26  12   5   9  79  74  29

  7. Selina Athletic (-2)                 26  12   3  11  63  66  25

  8. Swanscombe United Reserves           26  11   1  14  60  88  23

  9. Bexley Reserves                      26   9   4  13  80  92  22

 10. Sidcup Rovers                        26   8   3  15  66  89  19

 11. Chislehurst United                   26   7   3  16  53  84  17

 12. Sidcup Urban District Council        26   6   4  16  69  80  16

 13. V C D Reserves                       26   7   2  17  65 133  16

 14. Klinger's Athletic                   26   1   0  25  19 161   2

   (364 164 36 164 1107 1107 364)

            

 Division Three          

            

  1. Chelsfield Valley                    26  20   4   2 110  42  44

  2. Priory                               26  17   5   4 104  33  39

  3. Baker's Sports                       26  18   2   6 117  43  38

  4. Wesgas                               26  16   6   4  88  33  38

  5. Hextable                             26  14   4   8  91  64  32

  6. Trojans Reserves                     26  14   3   9  70  51  31

  7. Cray Valley                          26  11   7   8  94  68  29

  8. Lamorbey Athletic Reserves           26  11   4  11  68  87  26

  9. Southern Railway                     26  11   2  13  76  75  24

 10. Chislehurst Old Boys Reserves        26   7   5  14  44  82  19

 11. Longlands Reserves                   26   6   2  18  63 123  14

 12. Queen Mary's Sports                  26   5   1  20  43 129  11

 13. Chislehurst United Reserves          26   4   2  20  37 103  10

 14. Old Heathians Reserves               26   3   3  20  43 115   9

   (364 157 50 157 1048 1048 364)

            

 1939-1940          

            

 EASTERN SECTION        

            

 North Division          

            

  1. Bobby's (Margate)                    10   6   4   0  34  13  16

  2. Bretts Sports                        10   6   1   3  37  18  13

  3. Herne Bay                            10   5   1   4  25  28  11

  4. Chislet Colliery Welfare              9   3   1   5  27  34   7

  5. Ramsgate St. Lukes                    8   2   2   4  16  21   6

  6. Technical Institute (Ramsgate)        9   1   1   7  15  40   3

   (56 23 10 23 154 154 56)

 

2nd Army Signals withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

           

 South Division          

            

  1. Eythorne                             10   9   0   1  44  18  18

  2. Betteshanger Colliery Welfare        10   6   1   3  31  26  13

  3. Snowdown Colliery Welfare            10   5   1   4  22  25  11

  4. Dover Reserves                       10   4   2   4  34  20  10

  5. Bekesbourne                          10   3   2   5  24  21   8

  6. Aylesham                             10   0   0  10  10  55   0

   (60 27 6 27 165 165 60)

            

 1944-1945          

            

 WESTERN SECTION        

            

 Division One          

            

  1. Northumberland Heath Youth Club      16  13   2   1  85  34  28

  2. Sidcup United                        16  12   1   3  86  30  25

  3. Chislehurst Athletic                 16   8   3   5  51  45  19

  4. Swanley Youth Club                   16   9   1   6  51  57  19

  5. Short's Sports                       15   7   2   6  50  40  16

  6. Greenwich United                     15   6   1   8  44  51  13

  7. Dartford Amateurs                    16   5   0  11  41  73  10

  8. Erith British Legion                 16   4   2  10  30  54  10

  9. Millwall United                      16   1   0  15  37  91   2

   (142 65 12 65 475 475 142)

 

Danson Youth Club withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

 1945-1946             

               

 EASTERN SECTION           

               

 East Division             

               

  1. H M S Robertson                      14  13   0   1  76  14  26  

  2. Deal Town                            14   9   4   1  41  24  22  

  3. Betteshanger Colliery Welfare        14   8   2   4  45  30  18  

  4. Royal Marines Depot (Deal)           14   8   1   5  47  35  17  

  5. Ramsgate Reserves                    14   5   3   6  28  27  13  

  6. Chislet Colliery Welfare             14   4   1   9  33  52   9  

  7. Anchor Sports (Littlebourne)         14   2   0  12  28  71   4  

  8. Herne Bay                            14   1   1  12  22  67   3  

   (112 50 12 50 320 320 112)  

               

 West Division             

               

  1. 4th Coast Regiment R A               10   7   1   2  46  18  15  

  2. Folkestone Reserves                  10   6   2   2  31  24  14  

  3. 64 Transit Camp                      10   4   1   5  24  33   9  

  4. Tilmanstone Colliery Welfare          8   3   1   4  17  18   7  

  5. Snowdown Colliery Welfare Reserves    9   2   1   6  23  28   5   

  6. 66 Transit Camp                       7   2   0   5  12  32   4  

   (54 24 6 24 153 153 54)  

 

East Surrey Regiment and Queen’s Royal Regiment withdrew during the season and the teams’ records were deleted.

               

 WESTERN SECTION            

               

 Division One             

               

  1. Sidcup United                        22  18   0   4 105  59  36  

  2. Chislehurst Athletic                 21  12   5   4  90  42  29  

  3. Swanley                              22  14   0   8  82  73  28  

  4. 8th Battalion Sherwood Foresters     21  12   2   7  75  44  26  

  5. 13th Holding Battalion               22  11   3   8  69  74  25  

  6. 13th Infantry Training Centre        21  10   2   9  66  59  22  

  7. Luton                                22  10   2  10  47  58  22  

  8. Callender's Athletic                 21   9   2  10  58  63  20  

  9. Dartford "A"                         22   7   4  11  51  72  18  

 10. 4th Battalion Royal Berkshires       22   7   3  12  48  62  17  

 11. Eltham Rovers                        22   6   4  12  49  72  16  

 12. Eltham United                        22   0   1  21  28  90   1  

   (260 116 28 116 768 768 260)  

 

Erith British Legion and Upton Athletic withdrew during the season and the teams’ records were deleted.

 

 1946-1947             

               

 EASTERN SECTION           

               

 North Division             

               

  1. Brett Sports                         20  17   0   3 105  27  34  

  2. Margate Reserves                     20  13   3   4  73  31  29  

  3. Chislet Colliery Welfare             19  10   3   6  73  52  23  

  4. Ashford Reserves                     20   9   3   8  46  49  21  

  5. Bekesbourne                          18  10   2   6  46  45  22  

  6. Ramsgate Reserves                    20   9   3   8  56  58  21  

  7. Birchington                          20   8   2  10  49  53  18  

  8. Thanet Press                         19   5   4  10  46  55  14  

  9. Whitstable Reserves                  19   6   1  12  36  68  13  

 10. Chartham Mental Hospital             15   3   2  10  30  69   8  

 11. Herne Bay                            20   3   1  16  34  87   7  

   (210 93 24 93 594 594 210)  

 

12th Infantry Training Centre and Herne United withdrew during the season and the teams’ records were deleted.

               

 South Division             

               

  1. Folkestone Reserves                  18  16   2   0 117  20  34  

  2. Folkestone United                    18  12   3   3  95  31  27  

  3. Royal Marines  Deal                  18  12   1   5  82  42  25  

  4. 4th Coast Training Regiment          18  12   1   5  81  38  25  

  5. Hythe                                18  10   1   7  82  59  21  

  6. Deal Town Reserves                   18   7   3   8  44  57  17  

  7. Betteshanger Colliery Welfare Res.   18   3   4  11  32  77  10  

  8. Tilmanstone Colliery Welfare         17   4   0  13  29  73   8  

  9. Snowdown Colliery Welfare Reserves   17   2   2  13  16  93   6  

 10. Dover Reserves                       18   2   1  15  20 108   5  

   (178 80 18 80 598 598 178)  

               

 WESTERN SECTION           

               

 Premier Division            

                

  1. Chatham                              22  18   3   1  87  41  39  

  2. Foots Cray                           21  17   2   2  95  29  36  

  3. Thameside Amateur Athletic           22  12   4   6  71  44  28  

  4. Bexley                               22  10   3   9  85  40  23  

  5. Luton                                21   8   6   7  59  45  22  

  6. Chislehurst Athletic                 22   9   3  10  56  83  21  

  7. London Paper Mills                   22   8   4  10  55  76  20  

  8. Erith and Belvedere Reserves         22   8   3  11  59  57  19  

  9. Sidcup United                        22   8   2  12  45  63  18  

 10. Callenders Athletic                  22   6   6  10  41  67  18  

 11. Cray Wanderers                       22   5   2  15  55  81  12  

 12. Chislehurst Old Boys                 22   1   4  17  49 131   6  

   (262 110 42 110 757 757 262)  

               

 Division One             

               

  1. Churchfield Old Boys                 18  14   4   0 103  21  32  

  2. Crockenhill                          19  12   3   4  68  38  27  

  3. Eltham Rovers                        17  11   2   4  79  34  24  

  4. Dockland Settlement                  16  10   2   4  59  21  22  

  5. Selina Athletic                      20  10   2   8  63  66  22  

  6. Swanley Old Boys                     20   9   2   9  67  59  20  

  7. Sidcup United                        20   8   3   9  46  68  19  

  8. 56th Kent Home Guard                 19   8   0  11  50  67  16   

  9. St. Johns United                     20   6   2  12  43  75  14  

 10. Orpington Athletic                   19   3   1  15  29  90   7  

 11. Green Street Green                   20   2   1  17  28  96   5  

   (208 93 22 93 635 635 208)  

 

Callenders Athletic Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

               

 Division Two             

               

  1. Clesco                               19  16   2   1 128  28  34  

  2. New Eltham                           20  14   1   5 101  45  29  

  3. Orpington Constitutionals            20  11   1   8  72  37  23  

  4. Swanley Social                       20  10   5   5  68  40  25  

  5. Foots Cray Reserves                  20  10   3   7  64  52  23  

  6. Jaggers Athletic                     17  10   0   7  72  49  20  

  7. Old Heathians                        20   7   3  10  68  51  17  

  8. G L C Sports                         19   7   2  10  42  85  16  

  9. Sidcup Rangers                       19   4   1  14  41 106   9  

 10. Chislehurst Old Boys Reserves        19   4   1  14  32 105   9  

 11. Orpington Palace Reserves            17   2   1  14  18 108   5  

   (210 95 20 95 706 706 210)  

 

 1947-1948          

            

 EASTERN SECTION        

            

 North Division          

            

  1. Chislet Colliery Welfare             18  13   2   3  73  21  28

  2. Birchington                          18  11   2   5  45  30  24

  3. Whitstable Reserves                  18  10   3   5  50  34  23

  4. Canterbury City Reserves             18   7   4   7  45  32  18

  5. Herne Bay                            18   6   6   6  47  49  18

  6. Thanet Press                         18   9   0   9  49  55  18

  7. Chartham Mental Hospital             18   6   4   8  40  34  16

  8. No. 3 P T C                          18   6   1  11  48  80  13

  9. Canterbury Gas and Water             18   5   2  11  40  61  12

 10. Bekesbourne                          18   4   2  12  25  66  10

   (180 77 26 77 462 462 180)

            

 South Division          

            

  1. 47th Coast Training Regiment         14  12   2   0  69  18  26

  2. Royal Marines Deal                   14  11   0   3  41  19  22

  3. Hythe                                14   8   2   4  39  35  18

  4. Betteshanger Colliery Welfare Res.   14   7   1   6  41  29  15

  5. Deal Wasps                           14   5   2   7  28  44  12

  6. Sandwich                             14   4   1   9  27  39   9

  7. Deal Town Reserves                   14   2   4   8  28  59   8

  8. Snowdown Colliery Welfare Reserves   14   0   2  12  17  47   2

   (112 49 14 49 290 290 112)

 

121st Training Regiment withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

            

 WESTERN SECTION        

            

 Premier Division         

            

  1. Foots Cray                           24  21   2   1 106  36  44

  2. Thameside Amateur Athletic           26  15   4   7  91  46  34

  3. Borstal                              25  15   4   6  83  48  34

  4. Luton                                25  15   2   8  83  54  32

  5. Bexley                               26  14   3   9  77  54  31

  6. Tunbridge Wells                      26  14   2  10  65  52  30

  7. Sidcup United                        24  13   4   7  59  51  30

  8. Beckenham                            26  13   3  10  76  54  29

  9. Callender's Athletic                 26  13   3  10  79  59  29

 10. Erith and Belvedere Reserves         26   9   2  15  42  77  20

 11. Chislehurst Athletic                 26   9   1  16  52  77  19

 12. Woolwich Borough Council             26   5   3  18  49  92  13

 13. Cray Wanderers                       26   3   4  19  53 107  10

 14. London Paper Mills                   26   1   1  24  29 137   3

   (358 160 38 160 944 944 358)

            

 Division One          

            

  1. J and E Halls Sports                 26  22   1   3 107  31  45

  2. Churchfield Old Boys                 24  19   3   2  93  28  41

  3. Brentstonians                        26  19   1   6  84  41  39

  4. Crockenhill                          26  16   4   6  96  59  36

  5. Swanley Old Boys                     25  14   2   9  82  54  30

  6. New Eltham                           26  14   1  11  75  66  29

  7. Orpington Constitutional             25  13   1  11  71  58  27

  8. Standard Kolster                     26  11   2  13  59  64  24

  9. Thameside Amateur Athletic Reserves  26   9   4  13  74  78  22

 10. Selina Athletic                      26   8   2  16  55  74  18

 11. V C D Athletic                       26   7   1  18  51 105  15

 12. St John's United                     26   5   4  17  49 108  14

 13. Foots Cray Social Reserves           24   4   3  17  47  98  11

 14. Sidcup United Reserves               24   2   1  21  36 115   5

   (356 163 30 163 979 979 356)

 

 1948-1949          

            

 EASTERN SECTION        

            

 Division One          

            

  1. Royal Marines Deal                   24  17   4   3  84  50  38

  2. Southern Railway Dover               24  17   3   4  88  44  37

  3. Hythe                                24  16   4   4  84  39  36

  4. Herne Bay                            24  14   4   6  62  43  32

  5. Sandwich                             24  13   3   8  61  40  29

  6. Chislet Colliery Welfare             24  12   3   9  71  51  27

  7. Cheriton                             24  10   3  11  60  64  23

  8. Birchington                          24   9   4  11  58  62  22

  9. Thanet Press                         24   7   4  13  49  71  18

 10. Deal Town Reserves                   24   5   4  15  52  75  14

 11. Bekesbourne                          24   5   4  15  41  76  14

 12. Chartham Mental Hospital             24   4   5  15  40  84  13

 13. 47th Coast Training Regiment         24   3   3  18  38  89   9

   (312 132 48 132 788 788 312)

 

Snowdown Colliery Welfare Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

            

 WESTERN SECTION        

            

 Premier Division         

            

  1. Thameside Amateur Athletic (+2)      25  16   5   4  84  33  39

  2. Callender's Athletic                 26  18   3   5  90  39  39

  3. Foots Cray                           26  16   4   6  84  61  36

  4. Churchfield Old Boys                 26  15   4   7  70  44  34

  5. Tunbridge Wells                      26  11   6   9  58  44  28

  6. Tunnel Sports                        26  12   4  10  71  61  28

  7. Luton (+2)                           25  11   4  10  55  51  28

  8. Beckenham (+2)                       25  10   5  10  56  44  27

  9. Borstal                              26  12   3  11  54  58  27

 10. Sidcup United                        26  10   3  13  53  70  23

 11. Bexley                               26   7   6  13  61  65  20

 12. Chislehurst Athletic                 25   8   2  15  49  65  18

 13. Woolwich Borough Council             25   4   2  19  33 107  10

 14. Cray Wanderers                       25   1   5  19  27 103   7

   (358 151 56 151 845 845 358)

            

 Division One          

            

  1. Crockenhill                          26  24   0   2 139  27  48

  2. Selina Athletic                      26  18   2   6  86  51  38

  3. Brentstonians                        26  17   1   8 103  48  35

  4. New Eltham                           26  15   2   9  76  64  32

  5. St. John's United                    26  12   5   9  67  65  29

  6. J and E Halls Social                 26  12   2  12  65  59  26

  7. Orpington Constitutional             26  12   2  12  54  58  26

  8. Beckenham Reserves                   26  10   4  12  58  53  24

  9. Standard Kolster                     26  11   2  13  55  65  24

 10. Thameside Amateur Athletic Reserves  26  10   4  12  56  78  24

 11. V C D Athletic                       26   8   5  13  55  96  21

 12. London Paper Mills                   26   5   4  17  48  83  14

 13. Harland Social                       26   4   4  18  41 101  12

 14. Horton Kirby Paper Mills             26   5   1  20  41  96  11

   (364 163 38 163 944 944 364)

 

 1949-1950           

             

 EASTERN SECTION         

             

 Division One           

             

  1. Royal Marines Deal                   18  12   5   1  75  29  29  

  2. Birchington                          18  13   2   3  61  37  28

  3. Hythe                                18   8   6   4  48  33  22

  4. Cheriton                             18   8   5   5  58  39  21

  5. Chislet Colliery Welfare             18   9   1   8  37  36  19

  6. Herne Bay                            18   6   6   6  46  38  18

  7. Sandwich                             18   6   1  11  38  51  13

  8. Deal Town Reserves                   18   4   3  11  35  58  11

  9. Canterbury Gas and Water             18   4   2  12  23  63  10

 10. Bekesbourne                          18   2   5  11  32  69   9

   (180 72 36 72 453 453 180)

             

 WESTERN SECTION         

             

 Premier Division          

             

  1. Foots Cray                           26  19   4   3  93  36  42

  2. Thameside Amateur Athletic           26  18   3   5  80  44  39

  3. Bexley                               26  18   2   6  81  34  38

  4. Tunbridge Wells                      26  16   5   5  67  40  37

  5. Beckenham                            25  14   2   9  75  47  30

  6. Rochester and Borstal                26  12   6   8  64  37  30

  7. Crockenhill                          26  11   5  10  71  65  27

  8. Tunnel Sports                        25   8   8   9  47  47  24

  9. Churchfield Old Boys                 25  10   3  12  64  71  23

 10. Clesco                               26   9   4  13  49  83  22

 11. Sidcup United                        26   6   4  16  44  91  16

 12. Chislehurst Athletic                 26   6   3  17  57  75  15

 13. Selina Athletic                      25   2   5  18  32  90   9

 14. Cray Wanderers                       26   2   4  20  24  88   8

   (360 151 58 151 848 848 360)

             

 Division One           

              

  1. Brentstonians                        26  23   2   1 117  22  48

  2. Baker's Sports                       26  22   1   3 138  33  45

  3. Chelsfield                           26  18   4   4  86  53  40

  4. Orpington Constitutional             26  14   4   8  60  52  32

  5. Brasted and Sundridge United         26  13   3  10  70  63  29

  6. Beckenham Reserves                   26  11   6   9  52  62  28

  7. J and E Halls Social                 26  11   4  11  64  66  26

  8. Crockenhill Reserves                 26  10   2  14  79  85  22

  9. V C D Athletic                       26   8   4  14  41  74  20

 10. Standard Kolster                     26   8   2  16  47  73  18

 11. Harland Social                       26   7   4  15  49  79  18

 12. St. John's United                    26   5   6  15  44  75  16

 13. Swanley Old Boys                     26   6   1  19  39 106  13

 14. Thameside Amateur Athletic Reserves  26   3   3  20  33  76   9

   (364 159 46 159 919 919 364)

 

 1950-1951          

            

 EASTERN SECTION        

            

 Division One          

            

  1. Cheriton                             16  14   0   2  56  16  28

  2. Royal Marines Deal                   16  13   2   1  66  25  28

  3. Sandwich                             15   7   2   6  31  22  16

  4. Chislet Colliery Welfare             15   8   0   7  35  33  16

  5. Hythe                                16   6   2   8  37  40  14

  6. Birchington                          16   4   5   7  44  45  13

  7. Herne Bay                            16   4   5   7  44  55  13

  8. Bekesbourne                          16   2   3  11  24  60   7

  9. Canterbury Gas and Water             14   1   3  10  27  68   5

   (140 59 22 59 364 364 140)

 

47th Coast Royal Artillery withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

            

 WESTERN SECTION        

            

 Premier Division         

            

  1. Rochester and Borstal                28  17   5   6  87  43  39

  2. Cray Wanderers (+2)                  27  18   1   8  75  47  39

  3. Baker's Sports                       24  16   6   2  82  38  38

  4. Thameside Amateur Athletic (+2)      27  15   3   9  93  49  35

  5. Bexley                               27  14   4   9  70  44  32

  6. Brentstonians                        27  13   6   8  67  53  32

  7. Crockenhill (+2)                     27  13   4  10  64  70  32

  8. Beckenham  (+4)                      26  10   6  10  69  49  30

  9. Tunnel Sports                        25  12   3  10  56  54  27

 10. Sidcup United                        27  10   6  11  65  60  26

 11. Churchfield Old Boys (+2)            27   9   5  13  57  55  25

 12. Chislehurst Athletic                 27  10   2  15  61  90  22

 13. Foots Cray Social                    27   6   1  20  56 120  13

 14. Littlebrook Sports                   27   4   5  18  46 114  13

 15. Selina Athletic                      27   3   3  21  43 105   9

   (400 170 60 170 991 991 400)

            

 Division One           

            

  1. Klingers Social (-2)                 26  19   3   4  94  34  39

  2. J and E Halls Social                 26  17   3   6  85  47  37

  3. Swanley Old Boys                     26  16   4   6  68  41  36

  4. Upton Athletic                       26  13   6   7  79  46  32

  5. Chelsfield                           25  15   2   8  73  51  32

  6. Orpington Constitutional             26  15   2   9  70  49  32

  7. Brasted and Sundridge United (+2)    24  11   5   8  61  55  29

  8. Standard Kolster                     25   9   6  10  54  61  24

  9. New Eltham                           26   8   4  14  51  78  20

 10. V C D Athletic                       25   7   5  13  51  63  19

 11. Sevenoaks United                     25   7   5  13  46  64  19

 12. Harland Social                       26   6   5  15  56  80  17

 13. Cray Athletic                        25   5   4  16  53  92  14

 14. Westerham (+2)                       25   1   4  20  22 102   8

   (356 149 58 149 863 863 356)