Kent County Amateur League 1934-1938


Home

Regions 2 Main

Regions 2 South-East

1923-1934

1938-1951

To follow

Contact site

 

 

 

 

Kent County Amateur League 1934-1938 - saved


Thanks to John Weller for providing the details on which the tables below are based.

 

1934-1935

 

Eastern section

 

Division 1

 

  1. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          24   16   2    6    70 – 40   34

  2. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         24   14   3    7   100 - 57   31

  3. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    24   13   4    7    72 - 47   30

  4. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    24   14   2    8    69 - 46   30

  5. DOVER                                       24   13   3    8    81 - 54   29

  6. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               24   13   2    9    65 - 47   28

  7. 4TH DIVISIONAL SIGNALS                      24   12   3    9    66 - 52   27

  8. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          24   10   5    9    70 - 58   25

  9. R.A.F. MANSTON                              24   10   5    9    58 - 69   25

 10. FAVERSHAM INVICTA (-2)                      24    9   4   11    67 - 70   20

 11. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          24    5   3   16    43 - 85   13

 12. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         24    4   4   16    35 - 67   12

 13. OLD CENTRALS                                24    2   2   20    36 - 140   6

  (312 135 42 135 832 832 312)

 

Division Two          

            

  1. ST. PAUL’S OLD BOYS (+2)                    19   15   1    3    67 - 20   33

  2. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES                     19   14   2    3    54 - 32   30

  3. DEAL TOWN                                   19   13   3    3    60 - 33   29

  4. SANDWICH                                    20   11   2    7    41 - 41   24

  5. THANET BANKS                                20    9   3    8    41 - 33   21

  6. HERNE BAY                                   19    6   7    6    38 - 33   19

  7. BROADSTAIRS TOWN                            20    8   2   10    42 - 52   18

  8. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      20    7   1   12    48 - 51   15

  9. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 20    4   5   11    44 - 74   13

 10. DOVER RESERVES                              20    3   2   15    34 – 63    8

 11. HERNE                                       20    3   2   15    33 - 70    8

  (216 93 30 93 502 502 216)

 

WESTERN SECTION        

            

Premier Division         

            

  1. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     26   20   4    2    85 - 31   44

  2. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES                         26   19   4    3    81 - 27   42

  3. BEXLEY                                      26   17   3    6   106 - 41   37

  4. BECKENHAM TOWN                              26   15   4    7    82 - 43   34

  5. ROYAL MARINES                               26   15   5    6    89 - 56   35

  6. GRAVESEND UNITED                            25   14   4    7    88 - 59   32

  7. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            25   12   4    9    94 - 82   28

  8. STANDARD TELEPHONES                         25   10   3   12    63 - 70   23

  9. TONBRIDGE TOWN                              24    9   2   13    49 - 68   20

 10. CHARLTON ATHLETIC AMATEURS                  26    8   1   17    40 - 82   17

 11. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          26    8   1   17    59 - 78   17

 12. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             26    5   4   17    55 - 105  14

 13. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    25    4   1   20    57 - 102   9

 14. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           26    3   0   23    31 - 135   6

  (358 159 40 159 979 979 358)

            

 Division One          

            

  1. LONDON PAPER MILLS ‘A’                      22   15   4    3    80 - 31   34

  2. ERITH & BELVEDERE RESERVES                  22   15   2    5    67 - 32   32

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       22   14   3    5    67 - 30   31

  4. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES RESERVES                22   10   7    5    51 - 31   27

  5. CRAYFORD TOWN                               22    9   4    9    38 - 39   22

  6. STANDARD TELEPHONES RESERVES                22    9   3   10    45 - 60   21

  7. TONBRIDGE TOWN RESERVES                     22    8   4   10    49 - 58   20

  8. MILLWALL LOCO                               22    8   4   10    48 - 68   20

  9. CRAY ATHLETIC                               22    8   1   13    40 - 42   17

 10. BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING RESERVES              22    5   5   12    45 - 64   15

 11. SWANSCOMBE UNITED RESERVES                  22    5   3   14    40 - 81   13

 12. DUNTON GREEN                                22    4   4   14    37 - 71   12

 (264 110 44 110 607 607 264)

            

Division Two          

            

  1. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        26   24   1    1   116 - 35   49

  2. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS RESERVES              26   20   3    3   100 - 38   43

  3. BEXLEY RESERVES                             26   13   6    7    76 - 57   32

  4. CRAY VALLEY RESERVES                        26   13   6    7    64 - 59   32

  5. BAKERS SPORTS                               26   14   1   11    90 - 76   29

  6. SIDCUP URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL               26   13   3   10    68 - 70   29

  7. SLAZENGERS                                  26   13   2   11    98 - 77   28

  8. FARNBOROUGH                                 26   12   3   11   106 - 79   27

  9. KOLSTER BRANDES                             26   10   4   12    65 - 56   24

 10. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          26    9   1   16    71 - 88   19

 11. SIDCUP ROVERS                               26    8   3   15    60 - 86   19

 12. BEXLEY COUNCIL                              26    6   4   16    55 - 110  16

 13. DARGAS                                      26    5   2   19    37 - 92   12

 14. WEST CHISLEHURST                            26    2   1   23    38 - 121   5

  (364 162 40 162 1044 1044 364)

            

Division Three          

            

  1. WILMINGTON SPORTS                           28   23   0    5    90 - 32   46

  2. LONGLANDS                                   27   22   1    4   130 - 40   45

  3. TROJANS                                     28   19   3    6   126 - 44   41

  4. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           28   19   3    6   130 - 53   41

  5. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           28   13   6    9    75 - 54   32

  6. SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                          28   15   0   13    82 - 69   30

  7. HALFWAY STREET OLD BOYS                     28   13   3   12    95 - 66   29

  8. BLACKFEN ATHLETIC                           28   12   3   13    68 - 71   27

  9. HEXTABLE UNITED                             28   11   3   14    77 - 72   25

 10. ORPINGTON PALACE                            28    9   3   16    61 - 76   21

 11. ARCADE UNITED                               27    9   3   15    52 - 76   21

 12. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               28    7   2   19    47 - 107  16

 13. SIDCUP URBAN COUNCIL RESERVES               28    6   3   19    47 - 134  15

 14. KOLSTER BRANDES RESERVES                    28    7   1   20    53 - 134  15

 15. WEST CHISLEHURST RESERVES                   28    6   2   20    36 - 141  14

  (418 191 36 191 1169 1169 418)

 

1935-1936

 

Eastern section

 

Division 1

 

  1. DOVER                                       20   16   1    3    97 - 30   33

  2. DEAL TOWN                                   20   15   3    2    84 - 28   33

  3. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    20   10   4    6    47 - 42   24

  4. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          20   10   3    7    50 - 40   23

  5. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          20    7   6    7    42 - 57   20

  6. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         20    6   5    9    45 - 56   17

  7. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               20    6   5    9    38 - 50   17

  8. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         20    6   5    9    36 - 60   17

  9. R.A.F. MANSTON                              20    6   2   12    47 - 69   14

 10. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    20    5   2   13    36 - 60   12

 11. RAMSGATE RESERVES                           20    4   2   14    31 - 61   10

  (220 91 38 91 553 553 220)

 

Division 2

 

  1. ST. PAUL’S OLD BOYS                         28   22   1    5   122 - 41   45

  2. EYTHORNE                                    28   20   3    5    99 - 51   43

  3. SANDWICH (+2)                               27   13   6    8    79 - 57   34

  4. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES (+2)                27   15   2   10    81 - 61   34

  5. CHESTFIELD UNITED (+2)                      26   14   3    9    80 - 63   33

  6. BIRCHINGTON                                 28   12   4   12    95 - 75   28

  7. HERNE UNITED                                27   12   4   11    73 - 88   28

  8. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES (+2) 27   11   3   13    66 - 87   27

  9. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          25   10   5   10    71 - 62   25

 10. HERNE BAY                                   28   10   4   14    61 - 72   24

 11. BEKESBOURNE (+2)                            27    8   4   15    56 - 88   22

 12. BROADSTAIRS                                 28    9   3   16    50 - 83   21

 13. DOVER RESERVES                              28    8   4   16    69 - 98   20

 14. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 28    7   4   17    60 - 98   18

 15. THANET BANKS                                28    6   6   16    48 - 86   18

  (410 177 56 177 1110 1110 410)

 

Mid-Kent section

 

  1. CHATHAM                                     16   14   1    1    66 - 12   29

  2. LLOYDS RESERVES                             16   11   2    3    64 - 22   24

  3. AYLESFORD PAPER MILLS RESERVES              16   12   0    4    58 - 34   24

  4. SHEPPEY UNITED RESERVES                     16    8   2    6    54 - 45   18

  5. FAVERSHAM INVICTA                           16    8   1    7    41 - 42   17

  6. S R ATHLETIC (ASHFORD)                      16    6   3    7    46 - 55   15

  7. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT RESERVES                  16    4   1   11    38 – 52    9

  8. R.A.F. EASTCHURCH                           16    2   0   14    26 - 67    4

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS RESERVES 16    2   0   14    30 – 94    4

  (144 67 10 67 423 423 144)

 

Western section

 

Premier Division         

            

  1. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   16   3    1    85 - 32   35

  2. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     20   16   1    3    79 - 29   33

  3. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            20   14   2    4   101 - 36   30

  4. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          19   13   2    4    73 - 22   28

  5. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES                         20   11   2    7    61 - 46   24

  6. BEXLEY                                      20   11   1    8    77 - 49   23

  7. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    6   2   12    36 - 61   14

  8. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        20    6   0   14    42 - 78   12

  9. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    5   1   14    39 - 71   11

 10. TONBRIDGE TOWN                              19    3   1   15    37 - 79    7

 11. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           20    0   1   19    16 - 143   1

  (218 101 16 101 646 646 218)

            

Royal Marines withdrew without playing a match    

 

Division 1          

            

  1. LONDON PAPER MILLS ‘A’                      26   22   2    2   126 - 30   46

  2. HEATHERDONIANS                              26   18   4    4    78 - 42   40

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       25   16   3    6    67 - 42   35

  4. ERITH & BELVEDERE RESERVES                  25   13   4    8    57 - 58   30

  5. BEXLEY HEATH RESERVES                       25   11   6    8    66 - 40   28

  6. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    22   12   1    9    48 - 51   25

  7. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES RESERVES                26   11   2   13    55 - 65   24

  8. CRAYFORD TOWN                               26    7   9   10    54 - 59   23

  9. HENLEY'S ATHLETIC                           25    7   7   11    44 - 60   21

 10. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   25   10   4   11    65 - 51   24

 11. BECKENHAM TOWN RESERVES                     26    7   5   14    42 - 68   19

 12. MILLWALL LOCO                               26    5   4   17    44 - 93   14

 13. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT ‘A’                       24    4   4   16    28 - 69   12

 14. R.A.F. KIDBROOKE                            25    3   5   17    38 - 84   11

  (352 146 60 146 812 812 352)

            

Division 2          

            

  1. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        24   20   3    1   117 - 28   43

  2. LONGLANDS                                   24   20   3    1   127 - 37   43

  3. TROJANS                                     24   17   1    6    95 - 49   35

  4. CRAY SOCIAL                                 24   17   1    6    74 - 38   35

  5. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS RESERVES              24   13   2    9    60 - 50   28

  6. BAKER'S SPORTS                              24   11   2   11    69 - 60   24

  7. SLAZENGER'S                                 22    8   2   12    68 - 78   18

  8. DARGAS                                      24    9   1   14    43 - 81   19

  9. SIDCUP COUNCIL                              24    7   3   14    52 - 66   17

 10. BEXLEY RESERVES                             23    7   2   14    55 - 70   16

 11. FARNBOROUGH                                 23    7   2   14    46 - 77   16

 12. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          24    6   0   18    39 - 83   12

 13. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    0   2   22    21 - 149   2

  (308 142 24 142 866 866 308)

            

 Kolster Brandes withdrew and their record was deleted   

 

Division 3           

            

  1. WILMINGTON SPORTS                           22   21   0    1   140 - 14   42

  2. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           22   21   0    1   131 - 30   42

  3. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           22   15   1    6   101 - 41   31

  4. ARCADE UNITED                               20   12   1    7    58 - 43   25

  5. HEXTABLE UNITED                             21   11   3    7    72 - 60   25

  6. TROJANS RESERVES                            22    8   2   12    47 - 72   18

  7. HALFWAY STREET                              21    8   1   12    38 - 60   17

  8. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               22    7   3   12    52 - 89   17

  9. WEST CHISLEHURST                            22    7   3   12    41 - 97   17

 10. ORPINGTON PALACE                            22    6   2   14    50 - 83   14

 11. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 22    3   2   17    31 – 97    8

 12. SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                          22    2   0   20    23 - 98    4

  (260 121 18 121 784 784 260)

            

 Blackfen Athletic withdrew and their record was deleted   

 

1936-1937

 

Eastern section

 

Division 1

 

  1. DOVER                                       24   18   3    3   113 - 33   39

  2. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          24   17   1    6    83 - 42   35

  3. DEAL TOWN                                   24   16   2    6    90 - 59   34

  4. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          24   13   4    7    65 - 44   30

  5. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    24   12   4    8    59 - 46   28

  6. R.A.F. MANSTON                              24   11   3   10    70 - 52   25

  7. WHITSTABLE                                  24   10   6    8    60 - 49   26

  8. WARD'S SPORTS                               24    9   2   13    64 - 73   20

  9. ST PAUL'S OLD BOYS                          24    8   3   13    50 - 79   19

 10. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         24    7   3   14    45 - 76   17

 11. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               24    6   5   13    38 - 87   17

 12. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         24    4   6   14    47 - 85   14

 13. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    24    2   4   18    35 – 94    8

  (312 133 46 133 819 819 312)

 

Division 2

 

With seventeen results still missing, it has proved impossible to resolve the discrepancy between the wins and losses columns.

 

  1. HYTHE (+3)                                  26   22   3    1   130 - 45   47

  2. EYTHORNE (+1)                               27   19   3    5   115 - 41   41

  3. SANDWICH (+1)                               27   17   4    6    73 - 35   39

  4. BEKESBOURNE (+1)                            25   16   3    6    87 - 46   36

  5. CHESTFIELD UNITED (+2)                      27   14   3   10    75 - 56   33

  6. HERNE BAY                                   28   14   5    9    66 - 60   33

  7. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES (+2)                27   15   1   11    82 - 76   33

  8. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          28   12   3   13    72 - 82   27

  9. HERNE UNITED (+1)                           25   11   3   11    66 - 70   26

 10. THANET BANKS                                28   10   6   12    62 - 74   26

 11. WHITSTABLE RESERVES                         25    9   4   12    55 - 57   22

 12. BIRCHINGTON                                 28    8   2   18    77 - 118  18

 13. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          28    6   4   18    45 - 90   16

 14. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES (+1)            27    3   3   21    49 - 111  10

 15. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      28    3   1   24    41 - 134   7

  (404 179 48 177 1095 1095 406)

 

Mid Kent section

 

  1. AYLESFORD PAPER MILLS RESERVES              16   14   1    1    91 - 20   29

  2. CHATHAM                                     16   13   1    2    69 - 23   27

  3. R.A.F. EASTCHURCH                           16    8   3    5    47 - 35   19

  4. SHEPPEY UNITED RESERVES                     16    6   4    6    40 - 56   16

  5. SITTINGBOURNE RESERVES                      15    6   1    8    22 - 37   13

  6. LLOYDS RESERVES                             16    5   2    9    33 - 41   12

  7. FAVERSHAM INVICTA                           15    5   1    9    34 - 60   11

  8. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT RESERVES                  16    4   1   11    37 – 66    9

  9. S.R. ATHLETIC (ASHFORD)                     16    2   2   12    32 - 67    6

  (142 63 16 63 405 405 142)

 

Western section

 

Premier Division         

            

  1. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     20   15   2    3    66 - 25   32

  2. NORTHFLEET AMATEURS                         20   12   3    5    83 - 20   27

  3. LONDON PAPER MILLS RESERVES                 20   12   2    6    59 - 26   26

  4. ROYAL MARINES RESERVES                      20   13   0    7    59 - 48   26

  5. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   10   3    7    41 - 38   23

  6. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            20    9   3    8    48 - 46   21

  7. BEXLEY                                      20   10   1    9    53 - 53   21

  8. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    9   1   10    35 - 43   19

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          20    4   3   13    28 - 48   11

 10. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    3   1   16    25 – 82    7

 11. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        20    3   1   16    17 - 85    7

  (220 100 20 100 514 514 220)

 

Royal Ulster Rifles withdrew without playing a match.

 

Division 1          

            

  1. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       26   23   1    2    95 - 26   47

  2. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        26   19   5    2    97 - 25   43

  3. CRAYFORD TOWN                               25   13   2   10    54 - 47   28

  4. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    24   13   2    9    49 - 46   28

  5. HEATHERDONIANS                              23   13   1    9    46 - 44   27

  6. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT ‘A’                       26    9   8    9    73 - 56   26

  7. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           26   11   4   11    53 - 54   26

  8. BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING RESERVES              26   12   2   12    72 - 73   26

  9. V.C.D. ATHLETIC                             26   10   1   15    59 - 71   21

 10. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   26    9   3   14    52 - 76   21

 11. BECKENHAM TOWN RESERVES                     26    8   4   14    55 - 85   20

 12. HENLEY'S ATHLETIC                           25    7   5   13    62 - 56   19

 13. ERITH AND BELVEDERE RESERVES                26    6   5   15    45 - 64   17

 14. R.A.F. BIGGIN HILL                          25    3   1   21    38 – 127   7

  (356 156 44 156 850 850 356)

            

 Division 2          

            

  1. WHITE HORSE                                 24   20   0    4   132 - 44   40

  2. LONGLANDS                                   24   17   2    5   127 - 44   36

  3. CRAY SOCIAL                                 23   15   4    4    81 - 34   34

  4. MILLWALL LOCO                               24   15   4    5    75 - 38   34

  5. TROJANS                                     23   14   6    3    76 - 45   34

  6. SIDCUP COUNCIL                              24   14   2    8    66 - 53   30

  7. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           24    9   3   12    82 - 82   21

  8. BEXLEY RESERVES                             24    9   1   14    64 - 61   19

  9. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           24    8   2   14    54 - 93   18

 10. WICKHAM PARK                                24    7   0   17    26 - 121  14

 11. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          24    4   3   17    43 - 82   11

 12. HALL'S SPORTS                               24    5   0   19    39 - 113  10

 13. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    3   3   18    35 – 90    9

  (310 140 30 140 900 900 310)

            

 Division 3          

            

  1. OLD HEATHIANS                               20   18   0    2    96 - 34   36

  2. CRAY VALLEY                                 20   15   2    3    85 - 42   32

  3. ORPINGTON PALACE                            20   13   1    6    66 - 35   27

  4. HEXTABLE UNITED                             20   11   0    9    59 - 52   22

  5. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 20   11   0    9    56 - 54   22

  6. PRIORY                                      20    9   3    8    55 - 46   21

  7. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               20    6   3   11    42 - 71   15

  8. TROJANS RESERVES                            20    7   0   13    42 - 62   14

  9. QUEEN MARY SPORTS RESERVES                  20    6   1   13    38 - 78   13

 10. CRAY SOCIAL RESERVES                        20    5   2   13    45 - 64   12

 11. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC RESERVES                  20    2   2   16    38 - 84    6

  (220 103 14 103 622 622 220)

 

1937-1938

 

Eastern section

 

Division 1

 

  1. DOVER                                       22   18   1    3   109 - 28   37

  2. PRINCE OF WALES VOLUNTEERS                  22   17   2    3    66 - 33   36

  3. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          22   12   4    6    55 - 46   28

  4. WARD'S SPORTS                               22   11   5    6    56 - 48   27

  5. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    22   10   6    6    53 - 36   26

  6. DEAL TOWN                                   22   10   4    8    63 - 48   24

  7. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          22    8   8    6    56 - 43   24

  8. R.A.F. MANSTON                              22    9   3   10    55 - 44   21

  9. EYTHORNE SPORTS                             22    5   2   15    45 - 90   12

 10. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    22    4   3   15    35 - 82   11

 11. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         22    2   5   15    21 – 59    9

 12. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               22    3   3   16    31 - 88    9

  (264 109 46 109 645 645 264)

            

Division 2          

            

  1. HYTHE                                       25   21   2    2   125 - 43   44

  2. BIRCHINGTON                                 26   19   3    4    92 - 49   41

  3. BEKESBOURNE                                 26   18   3    5   105 - 46   39

  4. BUCKLAND MILL                               25   16   3    6   111 - 57   35

  5. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES                     26   14   4    8    63 - 37   32

  6. HERNE BAY                                   24   14   2    8    80 - 60   30

  7. SWALECLIFFE                                 20    9   3    8    49 - 53   21

  8. SANDWICH                                    24    7   4   13    61 - 68   18

  9. THANET BANKS                                23    6   4   13    49 - 75   16

 10. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 24    6   3   15    47 - 92   15

 11. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      23    5   5   13    47 - 93   15

 12. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          26    6   3   17    33 - 81   15

 13. HERNE UNITED                                24    4   3   17    32 - 88   11

 14. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          26    1   8   17    43 - 95   10

  (342 146 50 146 937 937 342)

 

Western section

 

Premier Division         

            

  1. ROYAL MARINES RESERVES                      20   16   2    2    97 - 27   34

  2. DARENTH PARK                                20   16   1    3    83 - 30   33

  3. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   12   4    4    46 - 24   28

  4. BEXLEY                                      20   11   2    7    50 - 52   24

  5. LONDON PAPER MILLS RESERVES                 20    9   2    9    42 - 27   20

  6. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    9   1   10    49 - 59   19

  7. NORTHFLEET AMATEURS                         20    8   2   10    53 - 48   18

  8. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    5   4   11    33 - 65   14

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          20    5   3   12    33 - 65   13

 10. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT                           20    2   5   13    36 - 87    9

 11. BEDS. & HERTS. REGIMENT                     20    3   2   15    27 - 65    8

  (220 96 28 96 549 549 220)

            

Division 1          

            

  1. WHITE HORSE                                 28   23   3    2   146 - 45   49

  2. CALLENDERS ATHLETIC RESERVES                28   21   4    3   110 - 35   46

  3. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        28   20   1    7    81 - 56   41

  4. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       28   18   3    7    87 - 31   39

  5. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           28   16   3    9   101 - 65   35

  6. WHITEFRIARS PRESS                           28   15   3   10    78 - 43   33

  7. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    28   15   3   10    76 - 55   33

  8. HEATHERDONIANS                              28   13   3   12    69 - 74   29

  9. HENLEY'S ATHLETIC                           27   11   3   13    56 - 65   25

 10. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        28   11   1   16    66 - 66   23

 11. BEXLEY HEATH & WELLING RESERVES             26    8   2   16    56 - 65   18

 12. BEDS. & HERTS. REGIMENT RESERVES            28    5   2   21    44 - 111  12

 13. V.C.D. ATHLETIC (-2)                        27    6   2   19    37 - 105  12

 14. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   28    2   6   20    30 - 114  10

 15. R.A.F. BIGGIN HILL                          26    3   1   22    28 - 135   7

  (414 187 40 187 1065 1065 414)

            

Division Two           

            

  1. TROJANS                                     24   18   4    2    94 - 35   40

  2. CRAY SOCIAL                                 24   18   3    3    79 - 29   39

  3. LONGLANDS ATHLETIC                          24   17   1    6   100 - 48   35

  4. OLD HEATHIANS                               24   13   4    7    77 - 61   30

  5. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           23   12   2    9    93 - 60   26

  6. SELINA                                      24   12   1   11    54 - 62   25

  7. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          23    9   4   10    69 - 67   22

  8. MILLWALL LOCO                               23    9   3   11    61 - 58   21

  9. BEXLEY RESERVES                             24    8   5   11    62 - 68   21

 10. SIDCUP COUNCIL RESERVES                     24    7   2   15    55 - 85   16

 11. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    6   1   17    35 – 110  13

 12. WICKHAM PARK                                23    5   2   16    42 - 84   12

 13. SWANSCOMBE UNITED RESERVES                  22    1   4   17    36 - 90    6

  (306 135 36 135 857 857 306)

            

 Division 3          

            

  1. WHITE HORSE RESERVES                        26   21   4    1   145 - 35   46

  2. CHELSFIELD VALLEY                           26   19   4    3   119 - 40   42

  3. PRIORY                                      26   16   5    5   128 - 48   37

  4. BAKER'S SPORTS                              26   14   8    4    91 - 44   36

  5. CRAY SOCIAL RESERVES                        26   15   3    8    79 - 59   33

  6. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS                     26   15   2    9    88 - 65   32

  7. ORPINGTON PALACE                            26   15   1   10    91 - 42   31

  8. HEXTABLE UNITED                             26   12   1   13    62 - 73   25

  9. TROJANS RESERVES                            26    8   1   17    47 - 92   17

 10. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 26    6   3   17    44 - 116  15

 11. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               26    6   3   17    48 - 135  15

 12. ST. BRIDE'S                                 26    5   2   19    39 - 91   12

 13. QUEEN MARY SPORTS RESERVES                  26    4   3   19    31 - 101  11

 14. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC RESERVES (-2)             26    5   2   19    54 - 125  10

  (364 161 42 161 1066 1066 364)