Non-League Tables 2009-2010 - 3rd page


Home

Archive 2 Main

Steps 1-5 Tables

Page 2

2010-2011

Contact site

 

 

www.nonleaguematters.net - preserving and promoting non-league soccer history


 This page is for the final tables for one or more divisions for various leagues for the 2009-

 2010 season.  At the moment, the competitions included are: the Cheshire League, the Cornwall

 Combination, the  Cumberland League, the Devon & Exeter League (not ‘final’), the Dorset

 Premier League, the  Durham Alliance, the Leicestershire Senior League, the Liverpool County

 Premier League, the North Devon League, the Notts Senior League, the Somerset County League,

 the Teesside league, the Tyneside Amateur League, the Westmorland League, the West Cheshire

 League, the West Lancashire League, the West Riding County Amateur League, the West Yorkshire

 League and the York League.

 

 Other leagues and/or divisions may follow.

 

 CHESHIRE LEAGUE

 

 DIVISION 1

 

  1. CLUB AZ                         28   20    4    4   59   37   64

  2. WOODLEY                         28   16    7    5   67   42   55

  3. MIDDLEWICH TOWN                 28   15    5    8   49   35   50

  4. KNUTSFORD                       28   14    5    9   61   46   47

  5. GAMESLEY                        28   14    5    9   57   46   47

  6. EAGLE SPORTS                    28   13    5   10   56   44   44

  7. LINOTYPE/CHEADLE HN             28   12    5   11   40   46   41

  8. TRAFFORD RESERVES               28   11    5   12   54   49   38

  9. GREENALLS PADGATE               28   11    5   12   48   45   38

 10. CROSFIELDS-RYLANDS              28   11    4   13   46   40   37

 11. BILLINGE                        28    8    6   14   31   40   30

 12. PILKINGTON                      28    8    3   17   36   55   27

 13. STYAL                           28    8    3   17   54   81   27

 14. GOLBORNE SPORTS                 28    7    4   17   35   57   25

 15. GARSWOOD UNITED                 28    6    6   16   28   58   24

  (420 174 72 174 721 721 594)

 

 Stalybridge Celtic Reserves withdrew from the competition and their record was deleted.

 

 DIVISION 2

 

  1. LOSTOCK GRALAM                  30   21    3    6   76   45   66

  2. TARPORLEY VICTORIA              30   17    6    7   61   40   57

  3. DENTON TOWN                     30   16    5    9   63   38   53

  4. CREWE                           30   16    5    9   62   43   53

  5. MOORE UNITED                    30   15    5   10   55   45   50

  6. MAINE ROAD RESERVES             30   15    3   12   53   49   48

  7. GRAPPENHALL SPORTS              30   14    5   11   62   56   47

  8. MONK SPORTS                     30   13    5   12   64   54   44

  9. WHITCHURCH ALPORT               30   11    6   13   36   48   39

 10. BARNTON                         30   11    5   14   60   68   38

 11. WARRINGTON TOWN RESERVES        30   10    7   13   53   55   37

 12. DATEN                           30    9    8   13   43   58   35

 13. CONGLETON TOWN RESERVES         30   10    3   17   53   60   33

 14. POYNTON                         30    9    6   15   55   64   33

 15. NEW MILLS RESERVES              30    8    8   14   44   60   32

 16. MALPAS                          30    1    8   21   32   89   11

  (480 196 88 196 872 872 676)

 

  1. BOSHAM                          28   20    4    4   64   25   64

 

 CORNWALL COMBINATION

 

  1. ILLOGAN ROYAL BRITISH LEGION    38   32    3    3  140   23   99

  2. PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES        38   28   10    0  128   25   94

  3. PERRANWELL                      38   25    8    5   90   32   83

  4. FALMOUTH TOWN RESERVES          38   21    7   10   95   62   70

  5. HELSTON ATHLETIC                38   22    3   13  126   59   69

  6. ST. JUST                        38   21    5   12  112   58   68

  7. ST. DAY                         38   22    2   14  117   72   68

  8. ST. AGNES                       38   20    6   12  111   61   66

  9. TROON                           38   19    8   11   96   55   65

 10. NEWQUAY RESERVES                38   19    4   15   91   66   61

 11. PENZANCE RESERVES               38   18    3   17   87   89   57

 12. RNAS CULDROSE                   38   17    3   18   90   81   54

 13. MULLION                         38   15    5   18   65   81   50

 14. ST. IVES TOWN                   38   14    3   21   70   85   45

 15. PORTHLEVEN RESERVES (-3)        38   13    5   20   62  105   41

 16. HAYLE RESERVES (-3)             38   12    5   21   74   78   38

 17. HOLMANS SPORTS CLUB             38    8    2   28   53  117   26

 18. WENDRON UNITED RESERVES         38    6    5   27   62  135   23

 19. LUDGVAN                         38    3    3   32   38  168   12

 20. PORTREATH                       38    0    0   38   26  281    0

  (760 335 90 335 1733 1733 1089)

 

 CUMBERLAND LEAGUE

 

 Premier Division     

 

  1. NETHERHALL                      18   15    2    1   62   16   47

  2. LONGTOWN                        18   14    1    3   56   16   43

  3. ASPATRIA                        18   10    4    4   60   26   34

  4. COCKERMOUTH                     18   10    4    4   47   19   34

  5. WIGTON HARRIERS                 18    9    3    6   33   28   30

  6. MIREHOUSE                       18    7    2    9   37   39   23

  7. BRANSTY RANGERS                 18    7    0   11   45   59   21

  8. FRIZINGTON WHITE STAR           18    4    4   10   23   48   16

  9. WHITEHAVEN AMATEUR              18    4    0   14   27   49   12

 10. WHITEHAVEN MINERS               18    0    0   18   17  107   -3

  (180 80 20 80 407 407 257)

 

 DEVON & EXETER LEAGUE - PREMIER DIVISION - Table in the later stages of the season

 

  1. THORVERTON                      26   19    3    4   90   42   60

  2. SIDMOUTH TOWN                   28   18    4    6   81   37   58

  3. TOPSHAM TOWN                    28   18    3    7   74   35   57

  4. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED         26   15    5    6   59   44   50

  5. ST. MARTINS                     28   14    6    8   69   54   48

  6. NEWTOWN                         26   14    3    9   65   46   45

  7. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES         26   13    5    8   51   35   44

  8. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES     28   11    1   16   46   70   34

  9. EXMOUTH AMATEURS                27   11    0   16   43   53   33

 10. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                26    8    8   10   45   55   32

 11. ALPHINGTON RESERVES             28    8    7   13   48   59   31

 12. UNIVERSITY RESERVES             22    8    5    9   54   37   29

 13. CLYST VALLEY                    28    8    4   16   41   50   28

 14. WELLINGTON TOWN                 26    7    5   14   50   67   26

 15. FENITON                         27    5    5   17   45   82   20

 16. OTTERTON                        28    4    2   22   34  129   14

  (428 181 66 181 895 895 609)

 

 DORSET PREMIER LEAGUE

 

  1. HAMWORTHY RECREATION            34   25    8    1   99   28   83

  2. CHICKERELL UNITED (-3)          34   27    3    4   95   32   81

  3. WESTLAND SPORTS                 34   21    8    5   87   30   71

  4. SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON          34   20    7    7   84   55   67

  5. HOLT UNITED                     34   20    4   10   93   43   64

  6. POOLE BOROUGH                   34   18    8    8   79   52   62

  7. WEYMOUTH RESERVES               34   18    8    8   69   45   62

  8. PORTLAND UNITED                 34   18    5   11   72   49   59

  9. WINCANTON TOWN (-3)             33   16    6   11   63   42   51

 10. PARLEY SPORTS                   33   13    4   16   55   67   43

 11. STURMNSTER MARSHALL (-3)        34   12    8   14   62   70   41

 12. BLANDFORD UNITED                34   10    5   19   54   64   35

 13. SHERBORNE TOWN RESERVES         34    9    4   21   57   91   31

 14. MERLEY COBHAM SPORTS            34    8    3   23   40   72   27

 15. BRIDPORT RESERVES (-3)          34    8    4   22   58  107   25

 16. HAMWORTHY UNITED RESERVES       34    5    6   23   38   92   21

 17. CRANBORNE                       34    5    3   26   37  109   18

 18. STURMINSTER NEWTON (-3)         34    3    4   27   33  127   10

  (610 256 98 256 1175 1175 851)

 

 DURHAM ALLIANCE

 

  1. WHITEHILL                       28   24    2    2  147   26   74

  2. CORNFORTH UNITED                28   18    5    5   87   53   59

  3. HARTLEPOOL TOWN                 28   17    5    6   75   48   56

  4. BRANDON BRITISH LEGION          28   14    3   11   78   72   45

  5. BIRTLEY TOWN RESERVES           28   12    7    9   68   61   43

  6. SHILDON RAILWAY                 28   12    6   10   53   55   42

  7. BRANDON UNITED RESERVES         28   10    6   12   56   66   36

  8. SIMONSIDE S.C.                  28    9    9   10   67   78   36

  9. WHEATLEY HILL S.C.              28   10    4   14   61   76   34

 10. HEBBURN TOWN JUNIORS            28   10    4   14   67   83   34

 11. WASHINGTON TOWN                 28    9    6   13   58   75   33

 12. LEAM RANGERS                    28    7    8   13   61   65   29

 13. HARTLEPOOL ST. FRANCIS          28    8    4   16   57   86   28

 14. EBCHESTER RESERVES              28    5    8   15   58   86   18

 15. DURHAM GARDEN HOUSE             28    5    3   20   35   98   18

  (420 170 80 170 1028 1028 575)

 

 LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE - Premier Division

 

  1. THURMASTON TOWN(-3)             30   24    4    2  109   25   73

  2. LEICESTERSHIRE CONSTABULARY     30   21    3    6   75   35   66

  3. THURNBY NIRVANA                 30   18    7    5   86   39   61

  4. BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC      30   18    6    6   79   33   60

  5. ASHBY IVANHOE                   30   18    2   10   90   68   56

  6. LUTTERWORTH ATHLETIC            30   17    3   10   72   42   54

  7. SAFFRON DYNAMO                  30   15    2   13   73   63   47

  8. RATBY SPORTS                    30   14    5   11   76   67   47

  9. BIRSTALL UNITED                 30   14    4   12   70   62   46

 10. SILEBY TOWN                     30   10    9   11   66   58   39

 11. ROTHLEY IMPERIAL                30    9    8   13   61   70   35

 12. STAPENHILL(-3)                  30   10    5   15   55   60   32

 13. HIGHFIELD RANGERS               30   10    2   18   54   62   32

 14. AYLESTONE PARK                  30    5    1   24   32  115   16

 15. COTTESMORE AMATEURS             30    3    3   24   50  132   12

 16. ASFORDBY AMATEURS               30    1    2   27   25  142    5

 

 LIVERPOOL COUNTY PREMIER LEAGUE – Premier Division

 

  1. WATERLOO DOCK                   26   18    4    4   78   40   58

  2. ST. ALOYSIUS (-3)               26   14    9    3   59   35   48

  3. SACRE COEUR FP                  26   13    7    6   51   38   46

  4. AIGBURTH PEOPLE’S HALL          26   13    6    7   49   36   45

  5. SOUTH LIVERPOOL (+3)            26   11    5   10   39   42   41

  6. OLD XAVERIANS                   26   12    4   10   53   43   40

  7. SOUTH SEFTON BOROUGH            26   11    6    9   44   40   39

  8. EAST VILLA                      26    8    9    9   37   38   33

  9. FORD MOTORS                     26    8    8   10   53   43   32

 10. PAGE CELTIC                     26   10    1   15   38   44   31

 11. RED RUM                         26    7    6   13   53   57   27

 12. LUCAS SPORTS                    26    7    4   15   37   68   25

 13. CHESHIRE LINES                  26    6    6   14   36   56   24

 14. KINGSLEY UNITED                 26    5    3   18   30   77   18

  (364 143 78 143 657 657 507)

 

 Albany Athletic and Birchfield left the competition and the clubs’ records were deleted.

 

 NORTH DEVON LEAGUE

 

 PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. SHAMWICKSHIRE ROVERS            30   22    3    5  100   31   69

  2. BOCA SENIORS                    30   21    3    6  109   43   66

  3. BRAUNTON                        30   20    4    6   90   35   64

  4. BARNSTAPLE AAC                  30   18    5    7   92   43   59

  5. BRADWORTHY                      30   18    4    8   78   43   58

  6. NORTH MOLTON SPORTS CLUB        30   18    4    8   69   37   58

  7. COMBE MARTIN                    30   17    2   11  105   54   53

  8. BIDEFORD RESERVES (-3)          30   16    3   11   64   35   48

  9. TORRINGTON                      30   14    3   13   73   63   45

 10. APPLEDORE RESERVES              30   12    2   16   66   56   38

 11. PUTFORD                         30   10    4   16   53   70   34

 12. GEORGEHAM & CROYDE (-3)         30    8    5   17   48   81   26

 13. TORRIDGESIDE (-3)               30    7    5   18   73   81   23

 14. ILFRACOMBE TOWN RESERVES        30    6    3   21   48  120   21

 15. MORWENSTOW (-6)                 30    5    4   21   38  128   13

 16. HARTLAND                        30    1    0   29   12  198    3

 

 SENIOR DIVISION

 

  1. BRAUNTON RESERVES               28   21    3    4   88   34   66

  2. DOLTON                          28   20    4    4   86   42   64

  3. CHITTLEHAMPTON                  28   18    6    4   92   34   60

  4. SHEBBEAR UNITED                 28   18    5    5   99   48   59

  5. BRATTON FLEMING                 28   16    4    8   98   45   52

  6. PILTON ACADEMICALS (-3)         28   14    4   10   64   45   43

  7. NORTHAM LIONS                   28   11    3   14   69   72   36

  8. SOUTH MOLTON                    28   10    6   12   58   93   36

  9. BARNSTAPLE AAC RESERVES         28   10    3   15   52   72   33

 10. KILKHAMPTON                     28    7    7   14   51   77   28

 11. NORTH MOLTON SPORTS CLUB RES,   28    6    7   15   56   74   25

 12. COMBE MARTIN RESERVES           28    7    3   18   38   90   24

 13. BUDE TOWN (-3)                  28    7    5   16   54   75   23

 14. SHAMWICKSHIRE ROVERS RES. (-6)  28    6    5   17   54   77   17

 15. LANDKEY TOWN                    28    3    7   18   44  125   16

 

 NOTTS SENIOR LEAGUE – SENIOR DIVISION

 

  1. CLIFTON                         32   20    7    5   86   42   67

  2. BASFORD UNITED                  32   19    6    7   85   44   63

  3. BOOTS ATHLETIC                  32   19    5    8   60   41   62

  4. KIMBERLEY MINERS’ WELFARE       32   19    4    9   70   42   61

  5. BILBOROUGH PELICAN              32   18    3   11   74   45   57

  6. HUCKNALL ROLLS LEISURE          32   15    9    8   78   49   54

  7. BULWELL                         32   14    7   11   71   60   49

  8. COTGRAVE WELFARE                32   13    9   10   56   61   48

  9. WOLLATON                        32   12   11    9   61   49   47

 10. CARIBBEAN CAVALIERS             32   14    4   14   68   66   46

 11. ATTENBOROUGH                    32   12    3   17   53   77   39

 12. GEDLING SOUTHBANK               32   10    3   19   58   78   33

 13. KEYWORTH UNITED                 32    9    4   19   53   85   31

 14. LINBY COLLIERY WELFARE          32    9    3   20   46   80   30

 15. NOTTS POLICE                    32    7    7   18   49   75   28

 16. RUDDINGTON VILLAGE              32    8    4   20   49   92   28

 17. MAGDALA AMATEURS                32    6    7   19   42   73   25

  (544 224 96 224 1059 1059 768)

 

 Newark Flowserve left the competition and the club’s record was deleted.

 

 SOMERSET COUNTY LEAGUE

 

  1. CLEVEDON UNITED                 34   23    7    4   75   23   76

  2. STOCKWOOD GREEN                 34   22    5    7   85   32   71

  3. LANGFORD ROVERS 2000            34   21    6    7  100   54   69

  4. ILMINSTER TOWN                  34   19    6    9   75   44   63

  5. ODD DOWN RESERVES               34   18    9    7   67   47   63

  6. FRY CLUB                        34   14   11    9   53   28   53

  7. NAILSEA TOWN                    34   16    5   13   63   51   53

  8. CLEEVE WEST TOWN                34   14   10   10   54   51   52

  9. PORTISHEAD TOWN RESERVES        34   15    6   13   57   62   51

 10. BISHOP SUTTON RESERVES          34   14    6   14   63   62   48

 11. SALTFORD                        34   12    7   15   54   54   43

 12. STREET RESERVES                 34   11    7   16   52   58   40

 13. BURNHAM UNITED                  34   11    7   16   68   79   40

 14. LARKHALL ATHLETIC RESERVES (-1) 34   12    0   22   66   88   35 

 15. KEYNSHAM TOWN RESERVES          34    8    9   17   42   70   33

 16. NAILSEA UNITED RESERVES         34    8    5   21   49   92   29

 17. RADSTOCK TOWN RESERVES          34    6    4   24   40  102   22

 18. WORLE (-1)                      34    5    4   25   44  110   18 

 

 TEESSIDE LEAGUE

 

 DIVISION 1

 

  1. BEADS                           24   19    1    4   73   25   58

  2. SOUTH BANK ST. PETER’S          24   16    3    5   71   38   51

  3. GRANGETOWN B.C.                 24   14    3    7   80   48   45

  4. DARLINGTON C.B.                 24   13    2    9   44   48   41

  5. NORTH ORMESBY                   24   11    5    8   56   57   38

  6. RICHMOND TOWN                   24   10    5    9   55   42   35

  7. THORNABY DUBLINERS              24   11    2   11   53   45   35

  8. DARLINGTON CROFT                24    8    8    8   38   43   32

  9. STOKESLEY S.C. RESERVES         24    6    8   10   41   46   26

 10. NUNTHORPE ATHLETIC              24    8    2   14   37   64   26

 11. RICHMOND MAVERICKS              24    7    3   14   45   51   24

 12. FISHBURN PARK                   24    6    3   15   28   62   21

 13. DARLINGTON G.S.R.A.             24    4    1   19   51  103   13

  (312 133 46 133 672 672 445)

 

 DIVISION 2

 

  1. COULBY NEWHAM                   26   20    1    5   97   36   61

  2. ACKLAM STEELWORKS               26   18    3    5   92   46   57

  3. WHINNEY BANKS Y.C.C.            26   17    2    7  104   43   53

  4. STOCKTON TOWN                   26   16    5    5   78   37   53

  5. CARGO FLEET (-3)                26   17    4    5   74   40   52

  6. NORTON & STOCKTON RESERVES      26   12    6    8   62   46   42

  7. GREAT AYTON UNITED              26   11    5   10   51   51   38

  8. REDCAR RUGBY CLUB (-3)          26   12    3   11   61   66   36

  9. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE              26    9    3   14   52   66   30

 10. REDCAR NEWMARKET                26    7    5   14   46   83   26

 11. SOUTH PARK RANGERS              26    5    5   16   29   71   20

 12. TEESSIDE ATHLETIC RESERVES      26    4    5   17   33   78   17

 13. GRANGETOWN Y.C.C.               26    5    1   20   39   72   16

 14. GUISBOROUGH T.B.S. (-3)         26    4    2   20   37  120   11

  (364 157 50 157 855 855 512)

       

 TYNESIDE AMATEUR LEAGUE

 

  1. WINLATON VULCAN INN             26   19    4    3   85   26   61

  2. BLYTH TOWN RESERVES             26   17    2    7   79   38   53

  3. NEW YORK                        26   13    6    7   62   49   45

  4. RED STAR BENWELL                26   13    5    8   73   51   44

  5. WALKER CENTRAL ‘A’              26   13    2   11   63   49   41

  6. BLYTH SPARTANS ‘A’              26   11    5   10   46   47   38

  7. LINDISFARNE ATHLETIC            26   11    3   12   46   70   36

  8. AFC WALLSEND ROMA               26    9    8    9   79   62   35

  9. WEST JESMOND                    26    9    6   11   52   59   33

 10. BELLINGHAM                      26    9    5   12   54   61   32

 11. GOSFORTH BOHEMIANS RESERVES     26    8    7   11   48   49   31

 12. BLYTH RANGERS                   26    7   10    9   45   53   31

 13. COWGATE PIN POINT (-6)          26    4    9   13   54   86   15

 14. WARDLEY (-3)                    26    2    2   22   31  117    5

       

 

 

WEST CHESHIRE LEAGUE – DIVISION 1

 

  1. CAMMELL LAIRD RESERVES          30   24    3    3   81   21   72

  2. WEST KIRBY                      30   22    5    3   76   25   71

  3. RUNCORN TOWN                    30   21    5    4   87   30   68

  4. HESWALL                         30   21    4    5   64   34   67

  5. MAGHULL                         30   14    5   11   62   53   47

  6. NEWTON                          30   14    4   12   55   49   46

  7. HELSBY (-3)                     30   15    0   15   72   52   42

  8. WILLASTON (-3)                  30   14    3   13   58   56   42

  9. CASTROL SOCIAL                  30    9    8   13   32   40   35

 10. MARINE RESERVES                 30    9    6   15   43   59   33

 11. ELLESMERE PORT                  30    9    4   17   30   55   31

 12. CHRISTLETON (-3)                30   11    1   18   45   74   31

 13. UPTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      30    9    3   18   43   80   30

 14. HALTON (-3)                     30    8    8   14   33   46   29

 15. VAUXHALL MOTORS RESERVES        30    7    2   21   46   85   23

 16. BLACON YOUTH CLUB               30    0    5   25   15   82    5

 

 WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE – Premier Division

 

  1. BLACKPOOL WREN ROVERS           32   21    4    7   86   39   67

  2. FULWOOD AMATEURS                32   19    4    9   58   38   61

  3. POULTON TOWN                    32   17    6    9   70   45   57

  4. CHARNOCK RICHARD (-3)           32   18    5    9   86   56   56

  5. LOSTOCK ST. GERARDS             32   15   11    6   66   42   56

  6. GARSTANG                        32   15    7   10   56   41   52

  7. VICKERSTOWN C.C.                32   12    6   14   52   60   42

  8. AFC DARWEN                      32   13    3   16   42   56   42

  9. COPPULL UNITED                  32   13    3   16   41   56   42

 10. DALTON UNITED                   32   13    2   17   52   69   41

 11. EUXTON VILLA                    32   10   10   12   44   48   40

 12. STONECLOUGH                     32   10    6   16   48   69   36

 13. EAGLEY                          32    8   11   13   47   53   35

 14. FRECKLETON                      32    9    7   16   38   55   34

 15. TEMPEST UNITED                  32    9    5   18   58   90   32

 16. TURTON (-9)                     32   12    4   16   61   61   31

 17. HASLINGDEN ST. MARYS            32    8    6   18   36   63   30

  (544 222 100 222 941 941 754)

 

 WESTMORLAND LEAGUE – DIVISION 1

 

  1. AMBLESIDE UNITED                26   20    3    3   76   36   63

  2. KESWICK                         26   19    3    4   77   36   60

  3. KENDAL COUNTY                   26   16    2    8   65   31   50

  4. SEDBERGH WANDERERS              26   16    1    9   84   42   49

  5. KIRKOSWALD                      26   15    3    8   74   40   48

  6. CARVETII UNITED                 26   15    3    8   78   53   48

  7. SHAP                            26   15    2    9   71   55   47

  8. BURNESIDE                       26   12    5    9   40   47   41

  9. PENRITH RANGERS                 26   11    3   12   42   49   36

 10. WETHERIGGS UNITED               26    9    4   13   53   51   31

 11. APPLEBY                         26    8    2   16   44   66   26

 12. KENDAL CELTIC                   26    4    4   18   41   81   16

 13. CONISTON                        26    1    3   22   29  114    6

 14. LUNESDALE UNITED                26    1    2   23   25   98    5

  (364 162 40 162 799 799 526)

 

 WEST RIDING COUNTY AMATEUR LEAGUE

 

 PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. BAY ATHLETIC                    30   23    3    4   84   28   72

  2. ALBION SPORTS                   30   21    4    5   87   47   67

  3. CAMPION                         30   18    8    4   70   40   62

  4. MARSDEN                         30   17    6    7   68   62   57

  5. LOWER HOPTON                    30   16    1   13   62   48   49

  6. OVENDEN WEST RIDING             30   14    5   11   61   50   47

  7. STORTHES HALL                   30   13    7   10   56   40   46

  8. WIBSEY                          30   12    7   11   54   50   43

  9. TYERSAL                         30   11    9   10   56   56   42

 10. MELTHAM ATHLETIC                30   12    4   14   65   63   40

 11. GOLCAR UNITED                   30   11    6   13   63   56   39

 12. HALL GREEN UNITED               30    9    5   16   55   78   32

 13. KIRKBURTON                      30    9    1   20   53   69   28

 14. BRIGHOUSE TOWN RESERVES         30    7    3   20   39   66   24

 15. ARDSLEY CELTIC                  30    6    3   21   39   76   21

 16. HALIFAX IRISH CLUB              30    3    4   23   30  113   13

  (480 202 76 202 942 942 682)

 

 DIVISION 1

 

  1. STEETON                         24   17    1    6   76   42   52

  2. HUNSWORTH                       24   15    6    3   58   39   51

  3. LITTLETOWN                      24   15    2    7   87   47   47

  4. VENUS/YEADON CELTIC             24   14    1    9   84   50   43

  5. BRONTE WANDERERS                24   12    5    7   60   49   41

  6. SALTS (SALTAIRE)                24   11    6    7   65   45   39

  7. HECKMONDWIKE TOWN               24   10    4   10   70   59   34

  8. DUDLEY RANGERS                  24    6    9    9   51   60   27

  9. OVERTHORPE SPORTS (+3)          24    7    2   15   37   64   26

 10. TYERSAL RESERVES                24    8    4   12   58   83   25

 11. WAKEFIELD CITY                  24    6    5   13   45   61   23

 12. EASTMOOR                        24    6    4   14   49   76   22

 13. HEMSWORTH M.W. RESERVES         24    3    3   18   48  113   12

  (312 130 52 130 788 788 442)

 

 Keighley Shamrocks left the section during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

 WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

 

 PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. BARDSEY                         30   21    6    3   90   47   69

  2. SHERBURN WHITE ROSE             30   18    4    8   58   41   58

  3. LEEDS CITY                      30   16    8    6   70   51   56

  4. KNARESBOROUGH TOWN              30   15    9    6   72   48   54

  5. BEESTON ST. ANTHONYS            30   15    5   10   66   55   50

  6. BOROUGHBRIDGE                   30   14    6   10   57   43   48

  7. ALTOFTS                         30   12    7   11   64   56   43

  8. FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL           30   12    5   13   53   53   41

  9. ROTHWELL ATHLETIC               30   11    6   13   41   55   39

 10. RIPON CITY                      30    9   10   11   52   53   37

 11. OTLEY TOWN                      30   11    3   16   52   74   36

 12. POOL                            30   10    5   15   51   71   35

 13. WHITKIRK WANDERERS              30    8    7   15   60   67   31

 14. CARLTON ATHLETIC                30    8    7   15   63   76   31

 15. ABERFORD ALBION                 30    6    7   17   33   53   25

 16. OSSETT COMMON ROVERS            30    4    5   21   36   75   17

  (480 190 100 190 918 918 670)

 

 DIVISION 1

 

  1. KELLINGLEY WELFARE              28   20    5    3   70   28   65

  2. EAST END PARK W.M.C.            28   20    2    6   84   37   62

  3. WETHERBY ATHLETIC               28   17    3    8   77   48   54

  4. ROBIN HOOD ATHLETIC             28   15    3   10   61   40   48

  5. HORBURY TOWN                    28   13    4   11   57   56   43

  6. OXENHOPE RECREATION             28   13    3   12   51   38   42

  7. BAILDON TRINITY ATHLETIC        28   13    2   13   44   41   41

  8. WYKE WANDERERS                  28   12    2   14   46   72   38

  9. OLD CENTRALIANS                 28   10    6   12   43   51   36

 10. HARTSHEAD                       28    9    7   12   32   50   34

 11. KIPPAX                          28   10    3   15   47   57   33

 12. NOSTELL M.W. RESERVES           28   10    3   15   44   54   33

 13. ILKLEY TOWN                     28    9    5   14   48   49   32

 14. OLD HEADINGLEY                  28    8    7   13   50   61   31

 15. HOWDEN CLOUGH                   28    2    3   23   34  106    9

  (420 181 58 181 788 788 601)

 

 YORK LEAGUE

 

 PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. HAXBY UNITED                    26   19    2    5  103   47   59

  2. OLD MALTON ST. MARY’S           26   17    3    6   69   40   54

  3. DUNNINGTON                      26   16    4    6   65   46   52

  4. HUNTINGTON ROVERS               26   12    5    9   84   71   41

  5. YORK ST. JOHN UNIVERSITY        26   13    1   12   75   66   40

  6. HAMILTON PANTHERS               26   12    3   11   62   69   39

  7. POPPLETON UNITED                26   11    4   11   55   59   37

  8. KARTIERS (SELBY)                26   10    4   12   50   54   34

  9. COPMANTHORPE                    26    9    5   12   52   71   32

 10. RICCALL UNITED                  26   10    0   16   59   60   30

 11. DRINGHOUSES                     26    8    2   16   53   76   26

 12. TADCASTER ALBION RESERVES (-6)  26   10    1   15   50   65   25

 13. WILBERFOSS                      26    7    4   15   41   63   25

 14. WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS          26    6    6   14   50   81   24

  (364 160 44 160 868 868 518)

 

 

 

 Tate & Lyle (Selby) left the competition during the season and the club’s record was deleted.

 

 DIVISION 1

 

  1. YORK RAILWAY INSTITUTE          24   17    4    3   86   33   55

  2. EASINGWOLD TOWN                 24   16    4    4   52   32   52

  3. TOCKWITH                        24   15    4    5   66   39   49

  4. POST OFFICE                     24   13    5    6   59   41   44

  5. MALTON & NORTON                 24   13    3    8   49   36   42

  6. NESTLE ROWNTREE (-3)            24   12    5    7   68   57   38

  7. POCKLINGTON TOWN                24   10    5    9   49   48   35

  8. HEMINGBROUGH UNITED             24    7    6   11   51   61   27

  9. THORPE UNITED                   24    6    7   11   48   56   25

 10. BISHOPTHORPE UNITED             24    7    4   13   44   56   25

 11. AMOTHERBY & SWINTON             24    5    3   16   42   68   18

 12. OUSEBURN UNITED                 24    3    5   16   36   81   14

 13. STAMFORD BRIDGE                 24    2    5   17   35   77   11

  (312 126 60 126 685 685 435)

 

 

 DIVISION 2

 

  1. ST. CLEMENT’S                   24   17    4    3   75   28   55

  2. SELBY R.S.S.C.                  24   16    3    5   64   31   51

  3. HEWORTH                         24   15    4    5   76   44   49

  4. TERRINGTON GLORY                24   14    4    6   66   44   46

  5. HESLINGTON                      24   12    4    8   59   37   40

  6. RAWCLIFFE RANGERS               24   10    5    9   61   52   35

  7. CHURCH FENTON WHITE HORSE       24    9    4   11   63   61   31

  8. HUBY UNITED                     24   10    1   13   42   66   31

  9. ELVINGTON HARRIERS              24    7    6   11   48   52   27

 10. FULFORD UNITED                  24    6    5   13   35   59   23

 11. AVIVA                           24    6    2   16   43   76   20

 12. OSBALDWICK                      24    6    2   16   38   82   20

 13. RUFFORTH UNITED                 24    5    2   17   40   78   17

  (312 133 46 133 710 710 445)

 

 DIVISION 3

 

  1. STRENSALL                       24   21    3    0  145   28   66

  2. CRAYKE                          24   17    3    4   64   25   54

  3. CLIFFE                          24   14    5    5   76   37   47

  4. BARMBY MOOR                     24   13    4    7   66   46   43

  5. CIVIL SERVICE                   24   13    4    7   66   51   43

  6. WHELDRAKE                       24   11    3   10   69   45   36

  7. STILLINGTON                     24   10    5    9   64   55   35

  8. F1 RACING                       24    9    4   11   45   63   31

  9. L.N.E.R. BUILDERS               24    7    6   11   48   61   27

 10. BISHOP WILTON                   24    8    1   15   44   78   25

 11. MOOR LANE                       24    5    2   17   55  108   17

 12. SELBY OLYMPIA                   24    3    2   19   38  113   11

 13. MELBOURNE                       24    2    4   18   33  103   10

  (312 133 46 133 813 813 445)