Devon & Exeter League 2000-2007


Home

Regions 3 Main

West 3 region

1946-1972 details

1972-2000 details

2007-2012 details

Contact site

 

 

 

Devon & Exeter League history 2000-2007 - the saving has started


2000-2007

 

Unearthing the story of the Devon & Exeter League in the 21st century gets off to a slow and superficial start, with only the name of the Premier Division champions traced for the opening seasons and just the Premier Division  tables for the 2002-03 and 2003-04 campaigns.  It is only thanks to John Hansford providing the details on January 18th that a fuller picture of the 2001-2002 season has emerged.

 

More than one collector of league tables has only a partial record for the following three seasons, notably with goals columns empty, but, luckily, this is not true for all.  It is thanks to Keith Smith that a full set of complete final tables for the competition’s top five sections is now available on site 2004-2007, with the tables for the sixth level also included for the last two of these.

 

Premier Division Champions 2000-2001   University of Exeter

 

2001-2002     

 

Premier Division        

       

  1. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER                 30   21    3    6   131 - 40   66

  2. WITHERIDGE                           30   20    4    6    85 - 40   64

  3. ST. LOYES TAP & BARREL               30   19    4    7   103 - 57   61

  4. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES        30   15    7    8    50 - 34   52

  5. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES          30   14    7    9    51 - 55   49

  6. SEATON TOWN                          30   12    7   11    52 - 56   43

  7. ST. MARTINS                          30   12    6   12    55 - 62   42

  8. ELMORE                               30   13    3   14    52 - 61   42

  9. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          30   12    4   14    64 - 67   40

 10. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    30   10   10   10    50 - 66   40

 11. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     30   11    3   16    60 - 70   36

 12. PINHOE                               30    9    6   15    45 - 61   33

 13. EXETER ST. THOMAS                    30    9    5   16    52 - 73   32

 14. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        30    8    7   15    48 - 71   31

 15. FENITON (-2)                         30    9    2   19    50 - 90   27

 16. NEWTON ST. CYRES                     30    4    6   20    37 - 82   18

  (480 198 84 198 985 985 676)

       

Senior Division 1       

       

  1. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES              26   19    2    5    82 - 30   59

  2. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES (-4)   26   19    4    3    68 - 32   57

  3. TOPSHAM TOWN                         26   14    6    6    55 - 36   48

  4. THORVERTON                           26   14    4    8    93 - 43   46

  5. ALPHINGTON RESERVES                  26   13    6    7    61 - 51   45

  6. WELLINGTON RESERVES (-1)             26   10   10    6    56 - 48   39

  7. EXMOUTH AMATEURS                     26    9    8    9    60 - 54   35

  8. WESTEXE ROVERS (-4)                  26   10    6   10    45 - 55   32

  9. NEWTOWN                              26    7    9   10    40 - 57   30

 10. BEER ALBION                          26    8    5   13    43 - 55   29

 11. BARNSTAPLE TOWN RESERVES (-2)        26    7    9   10    47 - 52   28

 12. PINHOE                               26    6    7   13    44 - 60   25

 13. BICKLEIGH                            26    3    5   18    43 - 87   14

 14. BIDEFORD RESERVES                    26    2    1   23    31 - 108   7

  (364 141 82 141 768 768 494)

       

Senior Division 2       

       

  1. BUCKLAND ATHLETIC RESERVES           24   19    5    0    88 - 24   62

  2. NORTH TAWTON (-4)                    24   16    5    3    70 - 38   49

  3. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER THIRDS          24   12    8    4    59 - 32   44

  4. DAWLISH TOWN RESERVES                24   12    6    6    58 - 42   42

  5. TEDBURN ST. MARY                     24   12    3    9    74 - 65   39

  6. LIFTON                               24   11    2   11    70 - 51   35

  7. LYMPSTONE                            24    9    6    9    51 - 64   33

  8. EAST BUDLEIGH                        24    9    5   10    40 - 42   32

  9. DUNKESWELL ROVERS                    24    8    4   12    58 - 70   28

 10. LAPFORD (-1)                         24    8    4   12    52 - 54   27

 11. CLYST VALLEY                         24    5    3   16    40 - 90   18

 12. OAKWOOD                              24    4    4   16    45 - 95   16

 13. SIDBURY UNITED                       24    3    1   20    31 - 69   10

  (312 128 56 128 736 736 435)

 

2002-03

 

Premier Division

 

  1. ST. LOYES TAP & BARREL               30   22    4    4    69 – 28   70

  2. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          30   19    4    7    70 - 42   61

  3. SEATON TOWN                          30   18    4    8    66 - 29   58

  4. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    30   18    4    8    75 - 40   58

  5. WITHERIDGE                           30   15    5   10    59 - 46   50

  6. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES              30   14    6   10    56 - 52   48

  7. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     30   14    5   11    65 - 61   47

  8. PINHOE (-1)                          30   13    6   11    65 - 63   44

  9. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES (-4)   30   13    7   10    52 - 47   42

 10. ST MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER)              30   12    4   14    53 - 57   40

 11. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES        30   11    5   14    55 - 41   38

 12. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES (-1)     30   10    3   17    47 - 58   32

 13. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        30   10    2   18    50 - 75   32

 14. ELMORE RESERVES (-4)                 30    8    4   18    41 - 85   24

 15. TOPSHAM TOWN RESERVES                30    6    0   24    25 - 100  18

 16. EXETER ST. THOMAS (-2)               30    4    3   23    27 - 77   13

  (480 207 66 207 875 901 675) 

 

2003-2004

 

Premier Division

 

  1. ST. LOYES TAP & BARREL               30   23    5    2    85 - 18   74

  2. WITHERIDGE                           30   22    5    3    56 - 24   71

  3. FENITON UNITED                       30   15    4   11    67 - 62   49

  4. BUCKLAND ATHLETIC RESERVES           30   13    9    8    44 - 36   48

  5. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES        30   12    8   10    57 - 48   44

  6. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER)             30   12    8   10    48 - 41   44

  7. PINHOE                               30   12    6   12    70 - 62   42

  8. SEATON TOWN                          30    9   11   10    38 - 39   38

  9. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES              30   10    6   14    41 - 54   36

 10. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        30    9    9   12    50 - 65   36

 11. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    30   11    3   16    49 - 64   36

 12. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES        30    9    5   16    44 - 78   32

 13. THORVERTON                           30    8    7   15    44 - 59   31

 14. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          30    8    6   16    51 - 60   30

 15. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     30    6    8   16    39 - 54   26

 16. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES (-4)     30    7    8   15    47 - 66   25

  (480 186 108 186 830 830 662)

 

2004-2005

 

Premier Division 

 

  1. EXMOUTH TOWN RESERVES                30   18    6    6    68 - 40   60

  2. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED              30   18    4    8    76 - 51   58

  3. WITHERIDGE                           30   16    9    5    70 - 36   57

  4. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER)             30   16    9    5    62 - 34   57

  5. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        30   16    7    7    62 - 44   55

  6. AXMINSTER TOWN                       30   12    9    9    60 - 46   45

  7. SEATON TOWN (-1)                     30   13    7   10    48 - 37   45

  8. THORVERTON                           30   11    9   10    59 - 54   42

  9. PINHOE                               30   10    6   14    63 - 67   36

 10. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES        30   10    5   15    37 - 51   35

 11. FENITON UNITED                       30    9    6   15    39 - 66   33

 12. BUCKLAND ATHLETIC RESERVES           30   10    2   18    30 - 45   32

 13. TOPSHAM TOWN (-2)                    30    7   12   11    55 - 61   31

 14. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    30    8    4   18    45 - 66   28

 15. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES (-1)   30    8    5   17    45 - 69   28

 16. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES              30    4    8   18    33 - 85   20

  (480 186 108 186 852 852 662)

 

Division 1

 

  1. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          30   19    5    6    70 - 47   62

  2. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     30   17    5    8    60 - 42   56

  3. EXETER ST. THOMAS                    30   16    6    8    60 - 47   54

  4. NORTH TAWTON                         30   16    5    9    75 - 50   53

  5. WESTEXE ROVERS                       30   16    5    9    57 - 38   53

  6. WELLINGTON TOWN                      30   13    6   11    44 - 48   45

  7. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB               30   13    5   12    57 - 65   44

  8. SIDMOUTH TOWN RESERVES               30   10    9   11    56 - 54   39

  9. HALWILL                              30   11    6   13    50 - 48   39

 10. BEER ALBION                          30   11    6   13    52 - 61   39

 11. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES          30   11    4   15    61 - 61   37

 12. ALPHINGTON RESERVES                  30    9   10   11    49 - 50   37

 13. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “A”             30    8    7   15    63 - 62   31

 14. SANDFORD                             30    9    3   18    55 - 81   30

 15. TOPSHAM TOWN RESERVES (-5)           30   10    2   18    52 - 75   27

 16. EXMOUTH AMATEURS                     30    5    8   17    42 - 74   23

  (480 194 92 194 903 903 669)

 

Division 2

 

  1. BICKLEIGH                            28   22    3    3    98 - 43   69

  2. NEWTOWN                              28   20    3    5   102 - 47   63

  3. CLYST VALLEY                         28   20    1    7    85 - 38   61

  4. HONITON TOWN                         28   18    3    7    86 - 56   57

  5. KENTISBEARE                          28   16    7    5    98 - 47   55

  6. ELMORE RESERVES                      28   14    3   11    87 - 57   45

  7. LAPFORD                              28   14    3   11    74 - 60   45

  8. LYMPSTONE                            28   13    2   13    68 - 74   41

  9. TEDBURN ST. MARY (-1)                28   11    6   11    73 - 66   38

 10. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED RESERVES     28   10    6   12    64 - 65   36

 11. BARNSTAPLE TOWN RESERVES (-2)        28    9    5   14    68 - 66   30

 12. DAWLISH TOWN RESERVES (-3)           28    8    2   18    29 - 86   23

 13. NEWTON ST. CYRES                     28    5    1   22    41 - 118  16

 14. LIFTON                               28    3    4   21    42 - 114  13

 15. DUNKESWELL ROVERS                    28    1    3   24    34 - 112   6

  (420 184 52 184 1049 1049 598) 

 

Division 3

 

  1. HEAVITREE HARRIERS                   28   24    2    2   100 - 22   74 

  2. CULM UNITED                          28   21    2    5    97 - 31   65

  3. MOTEL RANGERS & OFFWELL              28   17    5    6    69 - 42   56

  4. ST. LOYES RESERVES                   28   16    6    6    84 - 37   54

  5. EAST BUDLEIGH                        28   16    6    6    64 - 29   54

  6. COLYTON                              28   12    5   11    60 - 63   41

  7. WINKLEIGH                            28   10    7   11    51 - 52   37

  8. SOUTH ZEAL UNITED                    28   10    5   13    71 - 81   35

  9. OAKWOOD                              28   10    4   14    45 - 73   34

 10. BAMPTON                              28    8    7   13    44 - 63   31

 11. PINHOE RESERVES (-1)                 28    9    1   18    49 - 92   27

 12. WESTEXE ROVERS RESERVES              28    7    5   16    45 - 63   26

 13. EXMOUTH AMATEURS RESERVES            28    6    7   15    37 - 56   25

 14. CRESCENT                             28    6    3   19    45 - 102  21

 15. WOODBURY                             28    5    1   22    46 - 101  16

  (420 177 66 177 907 907 596) 

 

Division 4

 

  1. OTTERTON                             28   21    2    5    73 - 33   65

  2. NEWTOWN RESERVES                     28   19    5    4    77 - 36   62

  3. SIDBURY UNITED                       28   15    4    9    52 - 37   49

  4. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “B”             27   15    2   10    54 - 47   47

  5. BOW AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB            28   13    4   11    84 - 66   43

  6. TIPTON ST. JOHN                      28   12    3   13    55 - 62   39

  7. AXMINSTER TOWN RESERVES              28   11    5   12    68 - 55   38

  8. ALPHINGTON “A”                       28   10    8   10    52 - 57   38

  9. WITHERIDGE RESERVES (-1)             28   12    1   15    46 - 51   36

 10. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER) RESERVES    28   11    3   14    52 - 71   36

 11. CREDITON UNITED RESERVES             28   11    2   15    65 - 72   35

 12. MORCHARD BISHOP                      28   11    2   15    46 - 53   35

 13. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB RESERVES      28    9    3   16    49 - 79   30

 14. UPLOWMAN ATHLETIC                    27    6    9   14    62 - 80   27

 15. CULLOMPTON RANGERS “A”               28    5    5   18    60 - 96   20

  (420 181 58 181 895 895 600) 

 

2005-2006

 

Premier Division

 

  1. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED              30   19   10    1    65 - 34   67

  2. WITHERIDGE (-4)                      30   18    7    5    66 - 32   57

  3. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER)             30   15    7    8    71 - 50   52

  4. FENITON UNITED                       30   15    7    8    72 - 53   52

  5. THORVERTON                           30   15    7    8    58 - 42   52

  6. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE (-4)            30   16    3   11    69 - 43   47

  7. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        30   14    3   13    61 - 58   45

  8. PINHOE                               30   13    4   13    56 - 71   43

  9. AXMINSTER TOWN                       30   12    6   12    47 - 46   42

 10. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES        30   11    4   15    50 - 55   37

 11. EXMOUTH TOWN RESERVES                30    8    9   13    48 - 57   33

 12. BUCKLAND ATHLETIC RESERVES           30    8    8   14    38 - 57   32

 13. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     30    8    5   17    43 - 62   29

 14. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          30    7    6   17    42 - 74   27

 15. SEATON TOWN                          30    6    8   16    33 - 59   26

 16. TOPSHAM TOWN (-2)                    30    6    4   20    46 - 72   20

  (480 191 98 191 865 865 661) 

 

Division 1

 

  1. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    26   20    4    2   102 - 35   64

  2. CLYST VALLEY                         26   15    5    6    53 - 23   50

  3. BEER ALBION                          26   14    4    8    64 - 43   46

  4. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES        26   11    7    8    47 - 53   40

  5. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB               26   10    9    7    42 - 44   39

  6. WESTEXE ROVERS                       26   10    6   10    25 - 26   36

  7. BICKLEIGH                            26    8   11    7    41 - 37   35

  8. HALWILL                              26   10    4   12    49 - 54   34

  9. EXETER ST. THOMAS (-4)               26    8    9    9    32 - 42   29

 10. NEWTOWN                              26    8    5   13    35 - 47   29

 11. WELLINGTON TOWN (-2)                 26    7    9   10    40 - 42   28

 12. NORTH TAWTON                         26    6    7   13    38 - 51   25

 13. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES (-1)         26    5    8   13    23 - 45   22

 14. SIDMOUTH TOWN RESERVES               26    5    2   19    25 - 74   17

  (364 137 90 137 616 616 494) 

 

Division 2

 

  1. CULM UNITED                          26   20    2    4   108 - 44   62

  2. EXMOUTH AMATEURS                     26   19    3    4    65 - 34   60

  3. HEAVITREE HARRIERS                   26   18    4    4    87 - 30   58

  4. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES          26   16    5    5    71 - 35   53

  5. ALPHINGTON RESERVES (-4)             26   14    2   10    67 - 51   40

  6. HONITON TOWN                         26   11    4   11    64 - 39   37

  7. KENTISBEARE                          26   11    4   11    66 - 66   37

  8. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “A” (-1)        26   11    2   13    57 - 43   34

  9. ELMORE RESERVES                      26   10    2   14    62 - 74   32

 10. SANDFORD                             26    9    3   14    55 - 78   30

 11. LYMPSTONE                            26    8    5   13    40 - 69   29

 12. LAPFORD                              26    7    2   17    48 - 72   23

 13. TOPSHAM TOWN RESERVES                26    6    3   17    44 - 108  21

 14. MOTEL RANGERS & OFFWELL              26    1    1   24    26 - 117   4

  (364 161 42 161 860 860 520) 

 

Division 3

 

  1. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “B”             26   21    2    3    93 - 22   65

  2. EAST BUDLEIGH                        26   18    5    3    81 - 28   59

  3. BARNSTAPLE TOWN RESERVES             26   14    7    5    62 - 39   49

  4. OTTERTON                             26   15    3    8    59 - 38   48

  5. DAWLISH TOWN RESERVES                26   14    4    8    61 - 32   46

  6. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED RESERVES     26   13    2   11    70 - 60   41

  7. NEWTOWN RESERVES                     26   11    5   10    61 - 44   38

  8. LIFTON (-2)                          26   11    3   12    74 - 78   34

  9. COLYTON                              26    9    5   12    48 - 65   32

 10. NEWTON ST. CYRES                     26    8    2   16    44 - 66   26

 11. ST. LOYES RESERVES (-1)              26    7    3   16    41 - 104  23

 12. TEDBURN ST. MARY                     26    6    3   17    58 - 86   21

 13. WINKLEIGH                            26    5    6   15    46 - 86   21

 14. DUNKESWELL ROVERS                    26    4    2   20    46 - 96   14

  (364 156 52 156 844 844 517) 

 

Division 4

 

  1. BOW AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB            26   21    3    2   101 - 30   66

  2. SIDBURY UNITED                       26   17    6    3    54 - 27   57

  3. UPOTTERY                             26   15    2    9    73 - 45   47

  4. SEATON TOWN RESERVES                 26   12    4   10    55 - 50   40

  5. PINHOE RESERVES (-2)                 26   12    4   10    49 - 72   38

  6. SOUTH ZEAL UNITED                    26   11    4   11    54 - 53   37

  7. TIPTON ST. JOHN (-2)                 26    8   10    8    51 - 50   32

  8. WESTEXE ROVERS RESERVES              26   10    2   14    55 - 63   32

  9. BAMPTON                              26    8    7   11    50 - 57   31

 10. SAMPFORD PEVERELL                    26    8    5   13    48 - 58   29

 11. EXMOUTH AMATEURS RESERVES            26    7    7   12    33 - 52   28

 12. CRESCENT                             26    8    3   15    49 - 64   27

 13. WOODBURY                             26    7    3   16    46 - 77   24

 14. OAKWOOD                              26    7    2   17    31 - 51   23

  (364 151 62 151 749 749 511) 

 

Division 5

 

  1. BEACON KNIGHTS                       26   21    4    1    93 - 30   67

  2. MORCHARD BISHOP                      26   19    2    5    90 - 33   59

  3. UPLOWMAN ATHLETIC                    26   14    6    6    93 - 39   48

  4. BICKLEIGH RESERVES (-1)              26   14    4    8    85 - 54   45

  5. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB RESERVES      26   12    6    8    55 - 43   42

  6. CREDITON UNITED RESERVES             26   13    3   10    79 - 68   42

  7. ALPHINGTON “A”                       26   11    8    7    73 - 59   41

  8. KENTISBEARE RESERVES                 26   11    4   11    62 - 63   37

  9. AXMINSTER TOWN RESERVES              26   10    6   10    51 - 52   36

 10. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER) RESERVES    26    9    3   14    42 - 68   30

 11. WITHERIDGE RESERVES                  26    6    3   17    44 - 71   21

 12. LYMPSTONE RESERVES                   26    5    3   18    37 - 99   18

 13. EXMOUTH AMATEURS “A” (-1)            26    5    2   19    35 - 100  16

 14. CULLOMPTON RANGERS “A”               26    3    4   19    30 - 90   13

  (364 153 58 153 869 869 515) 

 

2006-2007

 

Premier Division

 

  1. AXMINSTER TOWN                       28   19    6    3    70 - 28 63

  2. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER)             28   18    7    3    67 - 36 61

  3. EXMOUTH TOWN                         28   16    7    5    68 - 35 55

  4. OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE                    28   15    4    9    79 - 46 49

  5. CLYST VALLEY                         28   13    6    9    56 - 45 45

  6. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED              28   13    5   10    83 - 53 44

  7. BEER ALBION                          28   13    3   12    52 - 53 42

  8. FENITON UNITED                       28   12    3   13    53 - 56 39

  9. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER RESERVES        28    8    9   11    49 - 51 33

 10. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE (-2)            28   10    4   14    62 - 70 32

 11. HATHERLEIGH TOWN                     28    8    6   14    51 - 66 30

 12. SIDMOUTH TOWN                        28    8    6   14    48 - 78 30

 13. THORVERTON (-1)                      28    7    9   12    45 - 51 29

 14. PINHOE                               28    7    3   18    38 - 78 24

 15. CULLOMPTON RANGERS RESERVES          28    2    4   22    21 - 96 10

  (420 169 82 169 842 842 586) 

 

St. Loyes Tap & Barrel withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

Division 1

 

  1. HEAVITREE HARRIERS                   26   17    6    3    62 - 30   57

  2. WELLINGTON TOWN                      26   16    5    5    77 - 31   53

  3. TOPSHAM TOWN                         26   15    6    5    60 - 40   51

  4. BICKLEIGH                            26   14    8    4    69 - 32   50

  5. SEATON TOWN                          26   14    6    6    67 - 35   48

  6. CULM UNITED                          26   13    6    7    54 - 54   45

  7. NEWTOWN                              26   10    6   10    61 - 51   36

  8. EXETER ST. THOMAS                    26   10    2   14    51 - 55   32

  9. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB               26    6    8   12    48 - 57   26

 10. WESTEXE ROVERS                       26    4   14    8    35 - 44   26

 11. EXMOUTH AMATEURS                     26    7    4   15    45 - 56   25

 12. NORTH TAWTON                         26    7    3   16    43 - 86   24

 13. EXETER CIVIL SERVICE RESERVES        26    4    4   18    30 - 95   16

 14. HALWILL                              26    2    8   16    29 - 65   14

  (364 139 86 139 731 731 503) 

 

Division 2

 

  1. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “A”             26   20    2    4    81 - 27   62

  2. EAST BUDLEIGH                        26   19    4    3    66 - 31   61

  3. WILLAND ROVERS RESERVES              26   19    3    4    66 - 26   60

  4. ALPHINGTON RESERVES                  26   15    5    6    51 - 30   50

  5. BUDLEIGH SALTERTON RESERVES          26   13    4    9    56 - 40   43

  6. OTTERTON                             26   13    2   11    61 - 47   41

  7. ELMORE RESERVES (-1)                 26   13    2   11    57 - 52   40

  8. BARNSTAPLE TOWN RESERVES (-1)        26   11    1   14    55 - 56   33

  9. HONITON TOWN                         26    9    1   16    53 - 52   28

 10. LYMPSTONE                            26    8    4   14    41 - 53   28

 11. SIDMOUTH TOWN RESERVES               26    8    1   17    37 - 71   25

 12. SANDFORD                             26    7    3   16    40 - 79   24

 13. KENTISBEARE                          26    5    3   18    30 - 74   18

 14. LAPFORD                              26    4    1   21    33 - 89   13

  (364 164 36 164 727 727 526) 

 

Division 3

 

  1. BOW AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB            26   19    2    5    93 - 28   59

  2. DAWLISH TOWN RESERVES (-2)           26   18    4    4    76 - 37   56

  3. UNIVERSITY OF EXETER “B” (-4)        26   17    3    6    78 - 36   50

  4. NEWTOWN RESERVES                     26   15    3    8    65 - 43   48

  5. SIDBURY UNITED                       26   13    6    7    56 - 34   45

  6. UPOTTERY                             26   12    5    9    47 - 38   41

  7. ST. LOYES TAP & BARREL RESERVES      26   12    2   12    43 - 61   38

  8. HEAVITREE SOCIAL UNITED RESERVES     26   12    1   13    45 - 50   37

  9. MOTEL RANGERS & OFFWELL              26    9    5   12    38 - 53   32

 10. SEATON TOWN RESERVES                 26    9    3   14    34 - 53   30

 11. COLYTON                              26    9    1   16    47 - 59   28

 12. NEWTON ST. CYRES                     26    5    5   16    47 - 72   20

 13. TEDBURN ST. MARY (-1)                26    5    2   19    48 - 99   16

 14. TOPSHAM TOWN RESERVES (-2)           26    5    2   19    37 - 91   15

  (364 160 44 160 754 754 515)  

 

Division 4

 

  1. BEACON KNIGHTS                       26   21    2    3   101 - 26   65

  2. PINHOE RESERVES                      26   19    3    4    75 - 54   60

  3. SOUTH ZEAL UNITED                    26   16    5    5    82 - 39   53

  4. WINKLEIGH                            26   16    2    8    69 - 38   50

  5. MORCHARD BISHOP                      26   15    3    8    85 - 43   48

  6. TIPTON ST. JOHN                      26   14    3    9    74 - 55   45

  7. UPLOWMAN ATHLETIC                    26   13    5    8    73 - 53   44

  8. BAMPTON                              26   10    7    9    50 - 41   37

  9. DUNKESWELL ROVERS                    26    9    5   12    69 - 75   32

 10. WESTEXE ROVERS RESERVES              26    7    6   13    55 - 63   27

 11. CRESCENT (-1)                        26    7    3   16    54 - 63   23

 12. SAMPFORD PEVERELL                    26    5    5   16    38 - 55   20

 13. EXMOUTH AMATEURS RESERVES (-4)       26    4    3   19    44 - 82   11

 14. NEWTON TOWN (-2)                     26    0    0   26     8 - 190  -2

  (364 156 52 156 877 877 513) 

 

Division 5

 

  1. NEWTOWN “A”                          26   16    8    2    66 - 24   56

  2. WITHERIDGE RESERVES                  26   14    9    3    69 - 35   51

  3. CLYST VALLEY RESERVES                26   15    4    7    65 - 47   49

  4. AXMINSTER TOWN RESERVES              26   13    9    4    80 - 29   48

  5. WOODBURY                             26   12    3   11    52 - 61   39

  6. CREDITON UNITED RESERVES             26   11    5   10    70 - 65   38

  7. KENTISBEARE RESERVES                 26   11    3   12    59 - 69   36

  8. OAKWOOD                              26   10    5   11    47 - 56   35

  9. THORVERTON RESERVES                  26    9    7   10    56 - 61   34

 10. ST. MARTIN'S (EXMINSTER) RESERVES    26    9    5   12    59 - 74   32

 11. BROADCLYST SOCIAL CLUB RESERVES      26    6    8   12    45 - 60   26

 12. BICKLEIGH RESERVES                   26    7    2   17    53 - 68   23

 13. EXMOUTH TOWN RESERVES                26    6    3   17    47 - 80   21

 14. ALPHINGTON “A” (-1)                  26    7    1   18    46 - 85   21

  (364 146 72 146 814 814 509)