F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Captains - Third Round onwards

A.F.C. Bournemouth - Jack Wadham
A.F.C. Fylde - Maine Walder
A.F.C. Wimbledon - Isaac Ogundere
Arsenal - Alex Kirk
Aston Villa - Paul Appiah (R4 & R5 Aaron Ramsey) (R6 Kaine Kesler)
Barnsley - Joe Ackroyd
Basford United - Wayde Hines
Birmingham City - Alfie Chang
Blackburn Rovers - Jared Harlock
Brighton & H.A. - Matt Everitt
Bristol City - Alex Scott
Bromley - Cian McArthur
Burnley - Keelan Williams
Burton Albion - Luke Redfern
Cambridge United - Harvey Beckett
Cardiff City - Eli King
Carlisle United - Keelan Leslie
Charlton Athletic - ???
Chelsea - Lewis Bate
Colchester United - Marley Marshall-Miranda
Coventry City - George Burroughs
Crystal Palace - ???
Derby County - Max Bardell
Doncaster United - Lewis Cunningham
Everton - Tyler Onyango (R5 Lewis Warrington)
Exeter City - Jack Veale
Fleetwood Town - Sam Barratt
Fulham - Adrion Pajaziti
Huddersfield Town - Loick Ayina
Ipswich Town - Fraser Alexander
Leeds United - Nohan Kenneh
Leicester City - Oli Ewing
Lincoln City - Hayden Cann
Liverpool - Jarell Quansah
Luton Town - Casey Pettit
Manchester City - Conrad "C.J" Egan-Riley
Manchester United - Martin Svidersky
Middlesbrough - Jack Hannah
Millwall - ???
Milton Keynes Dons - Josh Bailey
Newcastle United - Elliot Anderson
Newport County - Ryan Hillier
Norwich City - Sam Blair
Nottingham Forest - Oliver Hammond
Peterborough United - Charlie O'Connell (R4 ???)
Preston North End - Ben Dooley
Queen's Park Rangers - Mason McLean
Reading - ???
Rotherham United - Jerome Greaves
Salford City - Ben Rydel
Sheffield United - Oliver Arlbaster
Sheffield Wednesday - ???
Southampton - Will Tizzard
Stoke City - Tom Nixon
Sutton United - Sam Tutt
Swansea City - Scott Butler
Swindon Town - Harry Parsons
Tottenham Hotspur - Thimothee Lo-Tutala
Watford - George Langston (R4 Kamil Conteh) (R5 Bosun Lawal)
West Bromwich Albion - Caleb Taylor
West Ham United - Iyiola Adebayo (R4 Jayden Fevrier) (R5 Kamarai Simon-Swyer)
Wigan Athletic - Harry McGee
Woking - Leo Hamblin
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Christian Marques
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Line Ups - Third Round

A.F.C. Bournemouth - Billy Terrell, Tarik Gidaree, Brandon Channell, Owen Bevan, Aaron Roberts, Ajani Burchall, Jack Wadham, Matt Burgess, Marcus Daws (Ferdinand Okoh 90+3), Jake Adams, Euan Pollock (only one substitute used)
Unused - Joe Besant (GK), Owen Palmer, Abdi Mohamed, Josh Ferguson, Ben Winterburn, Michael Da Costa-Gonzalez

A.F.C. Fylde - Aaron Lancaster, Sam Gibbons, Sam Birch, Jacob Bridges, Maine Walder, Harry Jones, Curtis Poole, Harvey Gregson, Oliver Orr (Theo Ball 75), Owen Robinson, Rhys Long (Josh Green 65) (only two substitutes used)
Subs (11 named) - Jack Boult (GK), Cameron Kilbride, Dan Bellion, Adam Chippendale, Nathan Cliffe, Max McCarthy, Tom Beckett, Layton Hartley, Finley Lynch

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matt Cox, Troy Chiabi (Tylah Wallace-Ming 90+2), Kwaku Frimpong, Isaac Ogundere, Ben Mason, Abdi Ali, Ethan Sutcliffe, Josh Hallard, Quaine Bartley (Aron Sasu 64), Obed Yeboah (Paris Lock 76), Dylan Adjei-Hersey
Subs - Aaron Jones (GK), Ibrahim Bangura, Hugo Few, Morgan Williams

Arsenal - Ovie Ejeheri, Brooke Norton-Curry, Alex Kirk, Zane Monlouis, Mazeed Ogungbo, James Sweet, Charlie Patino, Omari Giroud-Hutchinson, Marcelo Flores (Joel Ideho 59), Kido Taylor-Hart, Nathan Butler-Oyedeji (Luke Plange 68) (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Hubert Graczyk (GK), Zach Awe, Jack Henry-Francis (only five substitutes in total)

Aston Villa - Filip Marschall, Kaine Kesler, Paul Appiah, Lamare Bogarde (Mamadou Sylla 90+5), Seb Revan (Ben Chrisene 77), Carney Chukwuemeka, Hayden Lindley (Sil Swinkels 69), Aaron Ramsey, Arjan Raikhy, Brad Young, Louie Barry
Unused - Oliwier Zych (GK), Ted Rowe, Chisom Afoka, Dewain Sewell

Barnsley - Archie Brown, Kareem Hassan-Smith, Hayden Pickard (Ben Hall 79), Amir Ariely, Connor Hodgson, Sam Nicholson, Jack Birks, Joe Ackroyd, Jack Sherlock (Lloyd Smith 83), Harrison Nejman (Theo Chapman 90), Bayley Hassell
Unused - Kieran Flavell (GK), Blake Goucher, Alex Joof, Josiah Dyer

Basford United - Ryan Camm, Ferdinand Bartley, Louis Nicholson, George Sharman, Callum Frogson, Jordan Haywood, Rory Harrison, Sam Newell, Lewis Rourke (Jericho Bonner 73), Wayde Hines (Aaron Wainaina 89), Nathaniel Peters (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Raheem Suban (GK), Jacob Taylor, Kiarne Nyemba (used?), Rio Joseph, Jermain Hollingworth

Birmingham City - Aaron Clayton, Joshua Dugmore, Marcel Oakley, Kade Craig, Callum Sullivan (Charlie Noakes 84), Alfie Chang, George Hall, Jordan James, Josh Williams, Amari Miller, Kieran Wakefield (Remi Walker 74) (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Kobi Brooks (GK), Harry Manton, Tom Fogarty, Connor Barratt, Cianole Nguepissi

Blackburn Rovers - Felix Goddard, Jay Haddow, Lenni Cirino, Ben Pleavin, Jake Garrett, Patrick Gamble, Harrison Wood (George Chmiel 68), Jared Harlock, Zak Gilsenan, Adam Wharton (Charlie Weston 76), Georgie Gent (Dominik Biniek 90+1)
Unused - Will Blease (GK), George Pratt, Kristi Montgomery, Ben Fyles

Brighton & H.A. - Fynn Talley, Casper Nilsson, Zak Sturge (Leigh Kavanagh 55), Toby Collyer, Benjamin Jackson, Odeluga Offiah, Todd Miller (Marc Ifill 72), Nathan Jenkins (Andrew Moran also 55), Matt Everitt, Cameron Peupion, Jack Leahy
Unused - Toby Bull (GK), Jaami Qureshi, Zak Emmerson, Samy Chouchane

Bristol City - James Walker, Mark Thuo, Khari Allen, Joe Porton (Prince Henry 6, Sebastian Palmer-Houlden 80), Zak Bell, Callum Wood, Ayman Benarous, Omar Taylor-Clarke, Dylan Kadji (Dylan Lewis 74), Alex Scott, Marlee Francois
Unused - Luca Smith (GK), Nathaniel Williams, Harry Leeson, Will Sage

Bromley - Ryan McCourt, Fortune Motobaluti (Marcus Sablier 47), Cian McCarthy, Alessio Akabuogo, Liam Vincent, Kellen Fisher, Shane Smith, Jeremiah Obembe (Atarhe Igbesoko 72), Soul Kader, Ben Krauhaus, Andreas Aranganathan (Ramone Lewis 27)
Unused - xxxxx Bennett (GK), Charles Nicholas, Louie Reid-Newth, Patrick Jackso

Burnley - Sam Waller, Keelan Williams (Jacob Hamilton 83), Dan Sassi, Calen Gallagher-Allison, Matty Carson (Jason Coppack 68), Dara Costelloe, Dylan Moonan (Kade Ratchford 78), Will Hugill, Finlay Armstrong, Sam Unwin, Michael Mellon
Subs - Charlie Casper (GK), Dane McCullough, Tremaine Eastmond, Will Couch

Burton Albion - Greg Lewis, Ben McLean, Thierry Latty-Fairweather, James Matthews, Ben Radcliffe, Luke Redfern, Said Idouarab, Matty Richardson, Yewo Nyirenda, Charlie Williams, Callum Niven (Braeden Noon-Brandy 112) (only one substitute used)
Unused - Daniel Moore (GK), Huw Emery, Tommy Hill, John-Joseph Power, xxxxx Bennett, Finn Delap

Cambridge United - Louis Chadwick, Greg Sandiford (Nathan Brown 75), Generio Maragh, Mamadou Jobe, Harvey Beckett, Myles Cowling, Joe Tarpey, Kai Yearn, Dan Barton (Neo Richard-Noel 75), Nathan Braithwaite (Diego Miller 89), Glen McConnell
Unused - Jonah Gill (GJ), Adam Brumby (only five substitutes in total)

Cardiff City - Jaimie Cogman, Aidan McNamara (Jack Masrani 73), Tom Davies, Taylor Jones, Owen Pritchard (Jac Clay 54), Eli King (Tom Chiabi 107), Frazer Thomas, Caleb Hughes, James Crowe, Cian Ashford, Siyabonga Ligendza (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Brad Stewart (GK), Morgan Wigley, Joshua Rippon (only six substitutes in total)

Carlisle United - Isaac Robinson, Roan Steele (D.J. Taylor 73), Max Kilsby, Keelan Leslie, Josh Barnett, Elliott Day, Jack Ellis (Charlie Watt 62), Adam Walton, Sam Fishburn, Dylan Garvey (Lewis Rooks 30), Lewis Bell
Unused - Scott Simons (GK), Gabriel Breeze (also GK), Daniel Hill (only six substitutes in total)

Charlton Athletic - James Beadle, Nathan Asimwe (Miles Leaburn 84), Kai Garande, Aaron Henry, Nazir Bakrin, Charlie Barker, Jeremy Santos (Karoy Anderson 65), Richard Chin, Mason Burstow, Euan Williams (Dylan Gavin 77), Tyreece Campbell
Subs - Ahmed Kone (GK), Deji Elerewe, Oliver Hobden, Mack Reilly

Chelsea - Sami Tlemcani, Tino Livramento, Josh Brooking, Charlie Wiggett, Levi Colwill, Lewis Bate, Dion Rankine, Charlie Webster (Ben Elliott 65), Jude Soonsup-Bell (Bryan Fiabema 75), Myles Peart-Harris (Joe Haigh 66), Harvey Vale
Unused (no GK) - Bashir Humphreys, Silko Thomas, Josh Tobin, Luke Badley-Morgan

Colchester United - Ted Collins, Junior Tchamadeu, Kacy Parish, Ryan Lowe, Josh Fouche, Frankie Terry, Donell Thomas, Marley Marshall-Miranda, Tom Stagg, Samson Tovide, Harvey Sayer
Unused (usage not known) - Endurance Johnson (GK), Kai Redgrave, Namory Kane, Freddie Hockey, Bayan Aman, Reece Stringer, Bov Haddoch

Coventry City - Keelan Fellows, Aidan Finnegan, Matthew Harland (Reece Massey 81), Malakai Reeve, George Burroughs, John-Allan McGrath, Hayden Purves (Craig Hewitt 58), Sam Pitts-Eckersall (Aaron Evans-Harriot also 58), William Bapaga, Harrison Lee, Joseph Nightingale
Unused - Luke Bell (GK), Alexander Costa, Samuel Rodber, Kai Forsyth

Crystal Palace - Owen Goodman, Dylan Thisleton, Noah Watson, Aidan Steele (Kevin Gonzalez 55), Cardo Siddik, Dan Quick (Jadan Raymond 46), Tayo Adaramola, Jack Wells-Morrison, Fionn Mooney (Jeserun Rak-Sakyi 70), Victor Akinwale, David Omilabu
Unused - Joe Whitworth (GK), Kanye Jobson, Maliq Cadogan, Joseph Ling

Derby County - Harvey Randle, Max Bardell, Will Grewal-Pollard, Andres Perez-De Garcia (Sam Sebagabo 77), Harrison Solomon, Hugo Jinkinson, Kaible Gordon, Ola Ibrahim, Seb Thompson (Bartosz Cybulski 46), Osazee Aghatise, Jack Rogers (Callum Moore 106) (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Alfie Roberts (GK), Charlie Rutt, Rhys Brailsford, Eli Christie

Doncaster Rovers - Ben Bottomley, Tom Henson, Charlie Bell, Ethan Bojang, Bobby Faulkner, Lewis Cunningham, Will Hollings (Tom Parkinson 87), Liam Ravenhill, Alex Wolny, Corrie Cole, Tavonga Kuleya (Owan Derrett 60) (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Luke Chadwick (GK), Dan Wilds, Michael Nesbitt, Luca Nelson, Max Jemson

Everton - Jak Stewart, Matthew Mallon, Thierry Small (Daniel Lowey 26), Recce Welch, Seb Kristensem, Harry Hagan (Sean McAllister 46), Isaac Price (Jenson Metcalfe 112), Lewis Warrington (Rafa Garcia 89), Tom Cannon, Tyler Onyango, Charlie Whitaker
Unused - Zan-Luk Leban (GK), Imam Jagne, Jack Tierney

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Ellis Johnson, Max Clark, Michael Lilley, Alfie Pond, Zeph Collins, Alex Moyse, Jack Veale, Frank Lovett, Sonny Cox (Charlie Hanson 87), Nelson Iseguan (only one substitute used)
Unused (GK?) - Andrew Sowden, Eli Collins, Toby Nevile, Joe Wragg, Gabriel Billington (only six subs in total)

Fleetwood Town - Connor Eastham (Jonathan Borwick 31), Sam Bird, Billy Batch, Harry Wilson, Lewis Patterson, Sam Barratt, Joe Collins, Ben Thompson (Akiel Raffie 78), Covy Smith (Enoch Takpe 66), Danny Edwards, Cian Hayes
Unused - Shaun Sithole, Tom Hoyle, Jake Wallace, Matty Fenton

Fulham - Alex Botto, Luciano D'Auria-Henry, Stefan Parkes, Ibane Bowat, Ollie O'Neill, Matt Dibley-Dias, Mika Biereth, Adrion Pajaziti, Imani Lanquedoc, Oliver Sanderson, Harvey Araujo
Unused (usage not known) - Mac Chisholm (GK), Thorsten Antonsson, Xavier Benjamin, Idris Odutayo, Michael Olakigbe, Jaylan Wildbore (only six substitutes in total)

Huddersfield Town - Nicholas Bilokapic, Brodie Spencer, Shane Maroodza, David Adewoju (Josh Okdolokpo 117), Loick Ayina, Etienne Camara, Donay O'Brien-Brady (Darnel Baxter-Alleyne 91), Brahima Diarra, Conor Falls, Myles Bright (Ernaldo Krasniqi 98), Patrick Jones (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Michael Roxburgh (GK), Michael Stone, Sonny Whittingham, Andre Edionhon

Ipswich Town - Lewis Ridd, Ben Wyss (Nico Valentine 78), Albie Armin, Fraser Alexander, Brooklyn Kabongolo, Elkan Baggott, Cameron Humphreys, Alfie Cutbush, Ola Bello (Harley Curtis 36), Liam Gibbs, Zanda Siziba (Jack Manly 81)
Unused - Jack Catley (GK), Cameron Stewart, Tawanda Chirewa, Michael Bareck

Leeds United - Harry Christy, Harvey Sutcliffe, Ethan Kachosa, Cian Coleman (Max Rigby 80), Connor Teale, Sam Leverett, Alfie Hughes (Jimiel Chikukwa 69), Morten Spencer (Billy Fewster 50), Max McMillan, Joseph Snowdon, Keenan Carole
Unused - Will Brook (GK), Aaron Pilkington, Lui Bradbury, Joe Littlewood

Leicester City - Chituru Odunze, Brandon Cover, Jesper Kutshienza, Oli Ewing, Harvey Godsmark-Ford, Azeem Abdullai, Tawanda Maswanhise (Terrell Pennant 73), Sammy Braybrooke, Ethan Fitzhugh (Joe Wormleighton 61), Kai Pennant, Wanya Marcal-Madivadua (Will Russ 79)
Unused - Arlo Doherty (GK), Daniel Obi, Johnny Yfeko, Jack Butterfill

Lincoln City - Sam Long, Haydn Tear, Kacper Gruszynski, Hayden Cann, Jasper Tetlow, Sean Roughan, Billy Brooks, Ben Sault, Freddy Draper, Jovon Makama, Nathan Odonkonyero (no substitutes used)
Unused - Matthew Boylan (GK), Bobby Deane, Theo Mussell, Harry Dale, Mekhi Angol (only five subs in total)

Liverpool - Fabian Mrozek, Isaac Mabaya, Jarell Quansah, Lee Jonas (Ethan Ennis, 64), James Norris, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness, Tyler Morton, James Balagizi (James McConnell, 80), Max Woltman, Mateusz Musialowski (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Oscar Kelly (GK), Charlie Hayes-Green, Tommy Piling (only five substitutes in total)

Luton Town - Jameson Horlick, Joe Halsey, Casey Pettit, Aidan Francis, Callum Nicholson, Tyrelle Newton (Tra Lucas 68), Coree Wilson (Josh Allen also 68), Ben Stevens, Josh Swan (Ben Tompkins 74), Ed McJannet, Josiah Ramsay (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Sam Bentley (GK), Adam Wedd, Eddie Corbit (only six substitutes in total)

Manchester City - Mikki Van Sas, Conrad Egan-Riley, Callum Doyle (Kwaku Oduroh 62), Juan Larios, Finley Burns, Romeo Lavia, Alex Robertson, James McAtee (Carlos Borges 65), Oscar Bobb, Samuel Edozie, Liam Delap (Tai Sodje 60)
Unused - Josh McNamara (GK), Josh Adam, Harvey Griffiths, Micah Hamilton

Manchester United - Radek Vitek, Iestyn Hughes, Charlie Savage, Bjorn Hardley, Alvaro Fernandez, Martin Svidersky (Kobbie Mainoo 85), Alejando Garnacho, Isak Hansen-Aaroen, Charlie McNeill, Daniel Gore (Marc Jurad 64), Noam Emeran (Sam Mather 90+3)
Unused - Dermot Mee (GK), Dillon Hoogewerf, Sam Murray (only six substitutes in total)

Middlesbrough - Max Metcalfe,, Andrew Nelson, Frankie Whelan, Jack Stott, Pharrell Willis, Alfie Doherty, Calum Kavanagh (Joe Ridley 80), Josh Coburn, George Gitau, Josh Marshall, Jack Hannah (only used one substitute)
Unused - Oliver Swan (GK), Nathan Simpson, George Waites, Lucas Reed, Fenton John, Ben Beals

Millwall - Jordan Gillmore, Ezekiel Miller, Kyle Smith, Alfie Allen, Bobby Dailly, Chin Okoli, Tom Leahy, Olly Bate, Tyrese Briscoe (George Walker 33), Abdul Abdulmalik, Nana Boateng
Unused (usage not known) - Ryan Hammond (GK), Amin Hamouchene, Henry Hearn (used), Kallen Donaldson (only five substitutes in total)

Milton Keynes Dons - Tom Carter, Rio Deall (Joel Anker 76), Jack Davies, Josh Bailey, Charlie Smith, Harry Riley, Tom Rowley, Max Crane (Tai Jallow 68), Ryan Holmes, Jamie Holmes (Malaki Black 55), Brooklyn Ilunga
Subs - Ronnie Sandfod (GK), Charlie Walker, Tommy Blannerhassett (only six substitutes in total)

Newcastle United - Oliver Marshall, Joe Oliver, Josh Scott, Nathan Carlyon, Harry Barclay, Lewis Brannen, Dylan Stephenson (Josh Gilchrist 104), Lucas de Bolle (Reagan Thomson 74), Josh Harrison, Elliot Anderson (James Huntley 108), Joe White (Tom Midgley 100)
Unused - Piotr Banda (GK), Jamie Miley, Josh Stewart

Newport County - Evan Ovendale, Callum Ryan-Phillips, Luis Bates, Anuerin Livermore (Jack Karadogan 65), Joe Woodiwiss, Zach Maher, Harrison Bright, Sonny Lewis, Ryan Hillier, Lewys Twamley, Charlie Bullock (Dixon Kabono 58) (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Louie Cirotto (GK), Dan Bowen, Ethan Morgan, Connor Graham, Iestyn Evans

Norwich City - Sam Blair, Eddie Jackson, Sean Stewart, Brad Hills, Lewis Shipley, Harry Brooke, Nelson Khumbeni, Tony Springett (Oscar Thorn 74), Jonathan Rowe (Joe Duffy 84), Abu Kamara (Alex Matos 77), Thomas Dickson-Peters
Unused - Reece Trueman (GK), Ola Okeowo, Sol Alidor-Hamilton, Kenneth Aboh

Nottingham Forest - Alex Akers, Silvio Bello, James Clarridge, Aaron Donnelly, Joshua Powell (Aaron Korpal 88), Jordan Fankwe, Jamie McDonnell, Alex Gibson-Hammond (Jovel Jackson-Davis 69), Finley Back, Oliver Hammond, Dale Taylor (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Aaron Bott (GK), Luke Boland, Sam Collins, Jack Nadin, Osa Solomon

Peterborough United - William Lakin, Shaun Keane, Oscar Tonge, Ben Challinor, Harry Thomas, Charlie O'Connell, Roddy McGlinchey, William Van Lier, Hameed Ishola, Nicky Gyimah-Bio, Ricky-Jade Jones (Kellan Hickinson 65) (only one substitute used)
Unused (GK?) - Janos Bodnar, Jacob Goodley, Lewis Darlington (only four substitutes in total)

Preston North End - Oliver Lombard, Josh Seary, Lewis Coulton, Ben Dooley, Harry Huddart, Joe Blanchard, Jacob Holland-Wilkinson, Lewis Leigh, Joe Rodwell-Grant, Noah Mawene (Vaughn Green, 86), Aaron Bennett (only one substitute used)
Unused - Declyn Duggan (GK), Kyi Nicholson, Jacob Slater, Dana Amaral, Levi Lewis, Mikey O'Neil

Queen's Park Rangers - Matteo Salamon, Mason McLean, Sam Bagan (Henry Hawkins 86), Harun Hamid, Arkell Jude-Boyd, Junior Paiva, Lemar Griffiths (Adam Dougoi 68), Alex Aoraha, Chimaechi Eze (Ferrell Danso 78), Sinclair Armstrong, Micah Anthony
Unused - Harry Cant (GK), Ryan Hayes (only five substitutes in total)

Reading - Coniah Boyce-Clarke, Tyrell Ashcroft, Sam Paul, Michael Stickland, Nelson Abbey, Malachi Talent-Aryeetey, Jordan Hamilton-Olise, Mamadi Camara, Imari Samuels, Nahum Melvin-Lambert, Kelvin Ehibatiomhan
Unused (usage not known) - Harvey Collins (GK), Lynford Sackey, Harvey Maudner, Kelvin Abrefa, Jahmari Clarke (used), Ben Purcell, Alfie Anderson

Rotherham United - Alfie Burnett, Mason Booth (Sam Greenhouse 60), Charlie Smith, Nathan Watson, Bolton Makwedza, Nathan Exton, Ciarin McGuckin, George Scott, Jerome Greaves, Mackenzie Warne (Ethan Kenny 90+1), Haroon Salah (Curtis Durose 66)
Unused - Nathaniel Ford (GK), Samuel Hanley, Josh Millen, xxxxx Clark

Salford City - Hayden Evans, Jaden Timmis, Lucas Kirnon, Ben Rydel (Ben Collins 82), Lucas Berry, Kelly Nmai, Finn Bartram (Donovan Lescott 73), Anton Smith, Djavan Pedro, Tom Shepherd, Ben Finley (Phil Perry 68)
Unused - Brad Rose (GK), Dan Jones, Charlie Roberts, Diego Ghaly

Sheffield United - Callum Hiddleston, Femi Seriki, Beau Anderson, Oliver Arblaster, Kamari Grant, Harvey Cullinan, Frankie Maguire, Andre Brooks, Antwoine Hackford, Hassan Ayari, Daniel Jebbison (no substitutes used)
Subs - Henry Hampshaw (GK), Luther Williams, Tom Angell, Theo Williams, Josh Smith, Louie Marsh, William Osula

Sheffield Wednesday - Alex Hare, Charlie Curtis (Leojo Davidson 72), Fuad Sesay (Rio Shipston 60), Jay Glover (Caelen Kilheeney 81), Corey Glaves, Cian Flannery, Basile Zottos, Will Trueman, Alex Bonnington, Luke Hall, Paulo Aguas
Unused - Jack Hall (GK), Filimon Asfha, Murtadha Al-Jahadhmy, Bailey Cadamerteri

Southampton - Olly Wright, Zuriel Otseh-Taiwo, Matt Carson, Kaya Tshaka (Diamond Edwards 82), Will Tizzard (Fedel Ross-Lang also 82), Lewis Payne, Marco Rus (Jayden Smith 58), Kegs Chauke, Ramello Mitchell, Sam Bellis, Kazeem Olaigbe
Unused - Matthew Hall (GK), Luke Pearce (only five substitutes in total)

Stoke City - Xander Parke, Tom Curl (Andre Godfrinne 67), Tom Nixon, Ibrahim Sy, David Okagbue, Henry Nash, Sam Knowles, Ted Cargill (Justin Iwobi 118), Ryan-Jay Malbon, Jack Griffiths (Josh Ireland 50), Jai Verma
Unused - Paul Cooper (GK), George Lewis, Kevin Fernandes, Shilo Waldo

Sutton United - Johnny Thurbin, Roman Charles-Cook, Sam Tutt, Aidan Lopeman, Jordi Alilo, Oliver Creed, Gucci-Soulya Kanungo, John Fitzgerald, Kylian Kouassi, Kai Tanner, Goncalo Freitas
Subs (usage not known) - Tobias "Toby" Fisher (GK), Tobe Uzor, Bradley Manning, Harry Cole, Michael Opuku, Jordan Junor, Louis Desande

Swansea City - Tyler Evans, Jacob Edwards, Kai Ludvigsen, Scott Butler, Cian Williams, Erick Kenko, Morgan Clarke, Adrian Akande, Michael Murphy, Rio Campbell (Cameron Congreve, 69), Josh Thomas (only one substitute used)
Unused - Josh Hutchings (GK), Panashe Makokowe, Aaron Hillier, Dylan Perkins, Ruben Davies, Adnaan Moti

Swindon Town - Kai Storr, Louis Rendell, Harrison Minturn, Chris Francis (Donell Gordon 82), Ollie Case (Taye Weir 84), Will King, Max Whitfield, Levi Francis, Harry Parsons, George Cowmeadow (Thomas Moore 75), Anthony Lynn
Unused (no GK) - Adam Coombs, Callum Winchcombe (only five substitutes in total)

Tottenham Hotspur - Thimothee Lo-Tutala, Kallum Cesay, Jeremy Kyezu (Jordan Hackett 66), Nile John, Marqes Muir, Dermix Lusala, Tarrelle Whittaker (Jamie Donley 46), Dante Cassanova (Eddie
Carrington-Alberdi 81), Dane Scarlett, Yago Santiago, Roshuan Mathurin
Unused - Adam Hayton (GK), Jez Davies, Khalon Haysman (only six substitutes in total)

Watford - Alfie Marriott, Ryan Andrews, Jack Broome, Bosun Lawal, George Langston, Jack Burchell, Kamil Conteh, Shaqai Forde (Enoch Muwonge 90+1), Damani Hunter (Tom Horsewood 75), Max Thompson (Ewan Clarke 78), Sonny-Blu Lo-Everton
Unused - Mac Chisholm (GK), Will Hall, Erion Zabelli, Cameron Jessup

West Bromwich Albion - Jamie Emery, Ethan Ingram (Vinnie Dwyer 72), Lino Da Sova, Zac Ashworth, Caleb Taylor, Ryan Grant, Tom Fellows, Tim Iroegbunam (Aurio Teceirera 57), Mo Faal (Reyes Cleary 70), Jovan Malcolm, Rico Richards (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Maksy Boruk (GK), Jacob Shepherd, Reece Hall, Josh Shaw

West Ham United - Krisztian Hegyi, Brandon Thomas, Jamal Baptiste, Freddie Potts (George Earthy 114), Michael Forbes, Iyiola Adebayo, Jayden Fevrier, Archie Woods, Kai Corbett (Gael Kileba 109), Kamarai Simon-Swyer, Sonny Perkins (Divin Mubama 68) (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Serine Sanneh (GK), Michael Adu, Isaac Evans, Remy Coddington

Wigan Athletic - Owen Mooney, Dan Smith, Marcus Snell (Kian Monks 106), Kieran Lloyd, Jason Fulton, Baba Adeeko (Millen Brown 77), Sean McGurk, Harry McGee, Tom Costello, Harry McHugh (Arthur Lomax 110), Chris Sze (only three substitutes used)
Unused - Tom Watson (GK), Steven Sumner, Sam Gill, Adam Brooks

Woking - Callum Backhurst, Owen Sims, Jake Rumble, Maddox Holloway, Leo Hamblin, Jack Bingham, Trevor Caborn, Louis Evans, Jayden Wareham, Selim Saied, Sam Evans
Unused (usage not known) - Lewis Mees (GK), Harvey Livings, Seb Karczewski, Spike Stegall, Morris Musselwhite, Theo White, Sean Swift

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Joe Young, Nigel Lonwijk, Christian Marques, Justin Hubner, Luke Matheson, Jack Hodnett (Ethan McLeod 71), Hugo Bueno, Dylan Scicluna (Harry Birtwistle 46), Lee Harkin, Owen Hesketh, Tyler Roberts (Kam Kandola also used, replaced ? & when ?)
Unused - Palmi Arinbjornsson, Jack Scott, Temple Ojinnaka, Erik Bugarin
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Fourth Round

Originally due to have been played by Saturday 30th January
(amended on Friday 26th February to Saturday 3rd April)

Draw released Friday 18th December

32 winners of previous round

01 Exeter City v Leicester City (Tue 23rd Mch 7.00) 1-2 AET (0-0)
(Michael Lilley 104; Wanya Marcal-Mavivadua 96, Kian Pennant 108)

02 Ipswich Town v Swindon Town (Sat 27th Mch 2.00) 3-1
(Edwin Ajbaje 24, Ola Bello 48, Albie Armin 87; George Cowmeadow 15)

03 Peterborough United v Sheffield United (Sat 3rd Apr 1.00) (at Sheffield United) 0-2
(Andre Brooks 4, Daniel Jebbison 76)

04 Newcastle United v Leeds United (Sat 3rd Apr 3.00) (at Whitley Park) 4-1
(Dylan Stephenson (3) 13, 43 & 45+3, Joe White 64; Joseph Snowdon 44)

05 Southampton v Burton Albion (Tue 23rd Mch 7.00) 0-1
(Ben McLean 62)

06 Manchester City v Everton (Sat 3rd Apr 2.00) (at Academy Stadium) 0-1
(Luke Butterfield 90+7)

07 Fleetwood Town v Bristol City (Fri 29th Jan 7.00) P-P (pandemic) (Mon 22nd Mch 7.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p
(Sam Bird 83; Alex Scott 54)
Shoot-out (B.C. went first)
B.C. - Scott, Lewis, Williams, Henry
F.T. - Smith (saved), Raffie, Wilson, Barratt (saved)

08 Blackburn Rovers v Arsenal (Wed 27th Jan 7.00) (at County Ground, Leyland) P-P (pandemic)
(Sat 20th Mch 12.00) (at Ewood Park) 1-4
(Zak Gilsenan 46; Khayon Edwards 9, Kido Taylor-Hart 33, Miguel Azeez 43, Brooke Norton-Curry 90+2)

09 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Tottenham Hotspur (Wed 31st Mch 6.00) (at new Plough Lane) 0-3 AET (0-0)
(Jamie Donley (2) 99 & 120+1, Romaine Mundle 116)

10 Manchester United v Liverpool (Sat 3rd Apr 3.00) (at Leigh Sports Village) 0-1
(Tyler Morton 17)
(James Norris (Liverpool) dismissed, straight red 68)

11 West Bromwich Albion v Cardiff City (Wed 31st Mch 7.00) 2-1
(Tim Iroegbunam 7, Mo Faal 11; Tom Davies 64)

12 Chelsea v A.F.C. Fylde (Fri 2nd Apr 12.30) (at Kingsmeadow) 2-0
(Bryan Fiabema 47, Ben Elliott 65)
(Lewis Bate (Chelsea) penalty wide 59)

13 Norwich City v West Ham United (Mon 22nd Mch 2.00) 0-5
(Mipo Odubeko (2) 10 & 31, Jayden Fevrier 45+1, Jamal Baptiste 77, Kai Corbett 86)

14 Lincoln City v Watford (Fri 19th Mch 6.00) 2-3 AET (2-2)
(Freddie Draper (2) 9 & 26; Shaqai Forde 23, Tiago Cukur (2, 1 pen) 55 & 107 pen)

15 Swansea City v Middlesbrough (Fri 22nd Jan 1.00) (at Training Ground, Landore) P-P (pandemic)
(Fri 2nd Apr 11.00) (at Training Ground, Landore) 0-1
(Calum Kavanagh 56)

16 Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion (Wed 24th Mch 7.00) 3-0
(Kaine Kesler 72, Aaron Ramsey (2) 76 & 82)

Match Officials - Fourth Round

A.F.C. Wimbledon v Tottenham Hotspur - Aji Ajibola, Steven Scott, Andrew Connor, Valentine Anekwe
Aston Villa v Brighton & H.A. - Greg Rollason, Ashley Clarke, Daniel Stokes, Joshua Hackett
Blackburn Rovers v Arsenal - Liam Marshall, Darius Bradley, Majid Ali, Shaun Taylor
Chelsea v A.F.C. Fylde - Ben Atkinson, Tom Fell, Conor Griffin, Michael Hayden
Exeter City v Leicester City - Marc Whaley, Mark Senior, Carl Peters, Craig Scriven
Fleetwood Town v Bristol City - Ben Wyatt, Neil Evans, Martyn Mitchell, Alexander Beckett
Ipswich Town v Swindon Town - Tom Danaher, Bradley Mingay, Christopher Hastings, Jack Willmore
Lincoln City v Watford - Oliver Mackey, Lewis Saunders-Johnson, Stuart Richardson, Kevin Saunby
Manchester City v Everton - Kristian Silcock, Jacob Graham, Mark Ryder, Darren Brown
Manchester United v Liverpool - Oliver Nolan, Jordan Crossley, Adam Brown, Aran Hodgkinson
Newcastle United v Leeds United - Jonny Urwin, Kirk Freeth, Connor Scott, Craig Chatten
Norwich City v West Ham United - Callum Walchester, Thomas Harvey, Paul Burnham, Murray Grant
Peterborough United v Sheffield United - Jonathan Maskrey, Peter Henger, Wayne Cooper, Samuel Wright
Southampton v Burton Albion - Alex Blake, James Welsh, Brian White, Gareth Dunn
Swansea City v Middlesbrough - Ross Martin, Martin Peters, Alan Berrow, Thomas Staten
West Bromwich Albion v Cardiff City - Richie Watkins, Andrew Ellis, Jamie Conde, Ashley Clarke

Line Ups

A.F.C. Fylde - Aaron Lancaster, Sam Gibbons, Kieran Jones, Alex Rhodes, Maine Walder, Sam Birch, Owen Robinson, Harry Jones, Dan Bellion (Oliver Orr 90+2), Harvey Gregson (Max McCarthy 88), Rhys Long (Curtis Poole 60)
Subs - Jack Boult (GK), Theo Ball, Isaac Lee, Harrison Aubrey-Williams

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matt Cox, Remi Onabanjo (Ibrahim Bangura 108), Troy Chiab, Kwaku Frimpong, Isaac Ogundere, Ben Mason, Abdi Ali (Paris Lock 103), Ethan Sutcliffe, Quaine Bartley (Isaac Olaniyan 66), Obed Yeboah (Aron Sasu 55), Dylan Adjei-Hersey
Subs - Aaron Jones (GK), Jola Lahan, Marcel Campbell

Arsenal - Ovie Ejeheri, Brooke Norton-Curry, Alex Kirk, Zane Monlouis, Mazeed Ogungbo, Miguel Azeez, Mauro Bandera, Catalin Cirjan (Jack Henry-Francis 75), Kido Taylor-Hart, Khayon Edwards, Omari Giroud-Hutchinson (Joel Ideho 80) (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Hubert Graczyk (GK), Taylor Foran, Zach Awe, Henry Jeffcott, Charles Sagoe

Aston Villa - Oliwier Zych, Kaine Kesler (Paul Appiah 89), Lamare Bogarde, Seb Revan, Ben Chrisene, Aaron Ramsey, Carney Chukwuemeka (Mamadou Sylla also 89), Arjan Raikhy, Tommi O'Reilly (Hayden Lindley 70), Louie Barry, Brad Young
Subs (no GK) - Sil Swinkels, Chisom Afoka, Taylor Hart, Kahrel Reddin

Blackburn Rovers - Aidan Dowling, Jay Haddow (Charlie Weston 46), Lenni Cirino, Jake Garrett, Ashley Famuyiwa (Leo Duru 79), George Pratt, Harrison Wood (Joe Ferguson also 46), Jared Harlock, Alex Baker, Zak Gilsenan, Georgie Gent
Subs - Will Blease (GK), Patrick Gamble, Adam Wharton, Ben Fyles

Brighton & H.A. - Toby Bull, Casper Nilsson, Zak Sturge (Todd Miller 80), Toby Collyer, Ed Turns, Odeluga Offiah, Marc Ifill, Samy Chouchane (Jack Hinshelwood also 80), Zak Emmerson Evan Ferguson 58), Matt Everitt, Andrew Moran
Subs - Tommy Reid (GK), Jaami Qureshi, Benjamin Jackson (only six substitutes)

Bristol City - Luca Smith, Harry Leeson, Khari Allen, Zak Bell, Callum Wood, Dylan Kadji (Sebastian Palmer-Houlden 106), Marlee Francois (Nathaniel Williams 91), Omar Taylor-Clarke (Mark Thuo 55), Prince Henry, Alex Scott, Ayman Benarous (Dylan Lewis 75)
Subs - Jose Casa-Grande (GK), Will Sage, Tommy Backwell

Burton Albion - Greg Lewis, Ben McLean, Thierry Latty-Fairweather, James Matthews, Ben Radcliffe, Luke Redfern, Said Idouarab, Matty Richardson, Yewo Nyirenda, Callum Niven (John-Joseph Power 89), Charlie Williams
Subs - Daniel Moore (GK), Huw Emery, Braeden Noon-Brandy, Tommy Hill, Max Raine, Finn Delap

Cardiff City - Jaimie Cogman, Aidan McNamara, Tom Davies, Owen Pritchard, Taylor Jones, Jac Clay, Frazer Thomas, Eli King (Joshua Rippon 89), James Crole, Ryan Kavanagh, Siyabonga Ligendza (only one substitute used)
Subs - Jake Dennis (GK), Morgan Lewis, Rhys Schwank, Joe Keeping, Kyle Kenniford (only six substitutes in total)

Chelsea - Prince Adegoke, Tino Livramento (Silko Thomas 90+2), Alfie Gilchrist, Bashir Humphreys, Levi Colwill, Lewis Bate, Ben Elliott (Dion Rankine 72), Charlie Webster, Bryan Fiabema, Myles Peart-Harris (Jimi Tauriainen 88), Harvey Vale
Subs - Sami Tiemcani (GK), Charlie Wiggett, Josh Brooking (only six substitutes in total)

Everton - Zan-Luk Leban, Matthew Mallon, Thierry Small, Reece Welch, Eli Campbell, Lewis Warrington, Sean McAllister (Rafa Garcia 71), Isaac Price, Tom Cannon, Tyler Onyango (Luke Butterfield 85), Charlie Whitaker (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Jak Stewart (GK), Daniel Lowey, Seb Kristensen, Imam Jagne, Jenson Metcalfe

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Ellis Johnson, Alfie Pond, Zeph Collins, Toby Nevile, Alex Moyse, Jack Veale, Michael Lilley (Eli Collins 108), Nelson Iseguan, Frank Lovett (Alfie Clark 114), Sonny Cox (Charlie Hanson 72) (only three substitutes used)
Subs - Andrew Sowden (GK), Jamie Nicholson, Gabriel Billington, Edward James

Fleetwood Town - Connor Eastham, Sam Bird, Billy Batch (Jake Wallace 73), Harry Wilson, Josh Finney, Sam Barratt, Joe Collins, Akiel Raffie, Enoch Takpe (Covy Smith 77), Danny Edwards (Ben Thompson 66), Cian Hayes (only used three substitutes)
Subs - Jonathan Borwick (GK), Lewis Pattison, Tom Hoyle, Shaun Sithole

Ipswich Town - Antoni Bort, Edwin Agbaje, Zak Bradshaw, Alfie Cutbush, Cameron Stewart, Albie Armin, Fraser Alexander, Cameron Humphreys, Tawanda Chirewa (Jack Manly 72), Liam Gibbs, Zanda Siziba (Ola Bello 46, Tyrese Osbourne 76)
Subs - Lewis Ridd (GK), Sean Stephenson, Jesse Nwabueze, Harry Barbrook

Leeds United - Dani Van den Heuvel, Ethan Kachosa, Harvey Sutcliffe, Kris Moore, Connor Ferguson (Ronnie McGrath 46), Nohan Kenneh, Charlie Allen, Joseph Snowdon, Stuart McKinstry, Alfie Hughes (Keenan Carole 70), Max McMillan (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Will Brook (GK), Morten Spencer, Cian Coleman, Lui Bradbury, Ben Andreucci

Leicester City - Chituru Odunze, Brandon Cover, Johnny Yfeko, Sammy Braybrooke, Azeem Abdullai, Ben Nelson (Daniel Obi 61), Wanya Marcal-Madivadua (Will Russ 96), Oli Ewing, Kai Pennant (Jack Butterfill 113), Terrell Pennant (Joe Wormleighton 70), Tawanda Maswanhise
Subs - Arlo Doherty (GK), Jesper Kutshienza, Zach Booth

Lincoln City - Sam Long, Ziyad Al-Oyouni, Sean Roughan (Tayo Alexander-Tucker 86), Hayden Cann, Jasper Tetlow, Ben Sault, Billy Brooks, Kyrell Wheatley (Elicha Ahui 76), Freddie Draper, Jovon Makama (Mekhi Angol 106), Nathan Odokonyero (only three substitutes used)
Subs - Matthew Boylan (GK), Bobby Deane, Haydn Tear, Harry Dale

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, James Norris, Jarell Quansah, Billy Koumetio, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness (Lee Jonas 89), Tyler Morton, Max Woltman (Luke Chambers 71), James Balagizi, Mateusz Musialowski (Sean Wilson 83)
Subs - Fabian Mrozek (GK), James McConnell, Melkamo Frauendorf (only six substitutes in total)

Manchester City - Mikki Van Sas, Conrad Egan-Riley, Finley Burns, Callum Doyle, Juan Larios, Romeo Lavia, Alex Robertson (Carlos Borges 80), Oscar Bobb, James McAtee, Samuel Edozie, Liam Delap (only one substitute used)
Subs - Josh McNamara (GK), Kwaku Oduroh, Harvey Griffiths, Darko Gyabi, Micah Hamilton, Tai Sodje

Manchester United - Radek Vitek, Iestyn Hughes, Logan Pye (Marc Jurado 64), Alvaro Fernandez, Will Fish, Charlie Savage (Isak Hansen-Aaroen 71), Shola Shoretire, Martin Svidersky, Joe Hugill, Charlie McNeill (Noam Emeran 80), Hannibal Mejbri
Subs - Dermot Mee (GK), Dillon Hoogewerf, Omar Forson, Charlie Wellens

Middlesbrough - Max Metcalfe, George Gitau, Josh Marshall, Jack Hannah, Ben Beals, Andrew Nelson, Alfie Doherty, George Waites (Nathan Simpson 46), Calum Kavanagh, Jack Stott, Pharrell Willis (Fenton John, 80) (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Henry Popple (GK), Alex Hutchinson, Afonso Lindo (only five substitutes in total)

Newcastle United - Max Thompson, Joe Oliver, Josh Scott, Nathan Carlyon, Harry Barclay, Josh Nicholson, Joe White (Kyle Crossley 74), Jamie Miley, Dylan Stephenson, Elliot Anderson (James Huntley 87), Lucas De Bolle (Reagan Thomson 83)
Subs - Piotr Banda (GK), Josh Stewart, Josh Gilchrist, Josh Harrison

Norwich City - Sam Blair, Eddie Jackson (Oscar Thorn 58), Jaden Warner, Lewis Shipley, Sean Stewart, Tony Springett, Nelson Khumbeni (Saxon Earley 60), Harry Brooke, Jonathan Rowe (Joe Duffy 77), Abu Kamara, Thomas Dickson-Peters
Subs (no GK) - Brad Hills, Ola Okeowo, Sol Alidor-Hamilton (only six substitutes in total)

Peterborough United - William Lakin, Shaun Keane Benjamin Mensah 46), Oscar Tonge, Roddy McGlinchey, Harry Thomas, Connor Peters, Kellan Hickinson, William Van Lier, Adler Nascimento (Hameed Ishola 80), Nicky Gyimah-Bio (Hisham Chiha 62), Ricky-Jade Jones
Subs (no GK) - Jacob Goodley, Lewis Darlington, Gabriel Overton, Ben Challinor

Sheffield United - Callum Hiddleston, Femi Seriki, Beau Anderson, Oliver Arblaster, Luther Williams, Harvey Cullinan, Frankie Maguire, Andre Brooks, Antwoine Hackford (Will Lankshear 90+4), Hassan Ayari (William Osula 90+1), Daniel Jebbison (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Henry Hampshaw (GK), Josh Smith, Tom Angell, Theo Williams, Jack Waldron

Southampton - Olly Wright, Zuriel Otseh-Taiwo, Josh Lett, Ryan Finnigan, Will Tizzard, Lewis Payne, Jayden Smith, Diamond Edwards, Sam Bellis, Kazeem Olaigbe, Ramello Mitchell (Luke Pearce 66)
Subs - Eddie Beach (GK), Sonnie Davis, Josh Squires, Cameron Bragg, Rylee Wright, Luke Pearce, Dominic Ballard

Swansea City - Tyler Evans, Jacob Edwards (Michael Murphy 70), Scott Butler, Harry Jones, Cian Williams, Joel Cotterill, Morgan Clarke, Ben Lloyd, Adrian Akande, Cameron Congreve, Rio Campbell (only one substitute used)
Subs - Josh Hutchings (GK), Ryan Bassett, Panashe Makokowe, Josh Carey, Aaron Hillier, Geoff Bony

Swindon Town - Kai Storr, Ollie Case, Will King, Harrison Minturn, Max Whitfield, Anthony Lynn, Harry Parsons, George Cowmeadow, Louis Rendell, Donell Gordon (Levi Francis 73), Callum Winchcombe (only one substitute used)
Subs - Charlie Lawrence (GK), Thomas Moore, Alexander Bell, Joshua Bryan, Thomas Wynn-Davis, Anton Dworzak

Tottenham Hotspur - Thimothee Lo-Tutala, Kallum Cesay, Jeremy Kyezu, Michael Craig (Jamie Donley 75), Matthew Craig (twins), Marqes Muir, Roshuan Mathurin (Yago Santiago 69), Nile John, Dane Scarlett (Jordan Hackett 91), Alfie Devine (Dante Cassanova 98), Romaine Mundle
Subs - Adam Hayton (GK), Alfie Dorrington (only six substitutes in total)

Watford - Alfie Marriott, Ryan Andrews (George Abbott 120+1), Tomas Galvez (Christos Batzelis 85), Kamil Conteh, Bosun Lawal, Will Hall, Sonny-Blu Lo-Everton, Damani Hunter, Tiago Cukur, Shaqai Forde, Adian Manning (Emmanuel "Toby" Adeyemo 91) (only three substitutes used)
Subs - Mac Chisholm (GK), Harvey Peters, Enoch Muwonge, Adrian Blake

West Bromwich Albion - Maksy Boruc, Ethan Ingram, Caleb Taylor, Ryan Grant, Zac Ashworth, Tom Fellows, Tim Iroegbunam, Aurio Teixiera (Rico Richards 77), Lino Da Cruz-Sousa, Jovan Malcolm, Mo Faal (Jamie Andrews 90+1) (only used two substitutes)
Subs - Ronnie Hollingshead (GK), Reece Hall, Josh Shaw, Reyes Cleary, Stefan Okaka

West Ham United - Krisztian Hegyi, Archie Woods, Regan Clayton (Junior Robinson 85), Freddie Potts, Levi Laing, Jamal Baptiste, Jayden Fevrier (Amadu Diallo 72), Sonny Perkins, Mipo Odubeko, Kamarai Simon-Swyer (Divin Mubama 80), Kai Corbett
Subs - Jacob Knightsbridge (GK), Michael Forbes, George Earthy, Michael Adu
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Fifth Round (by Sat 17th April) (draw released Fri 26th Mch)

1 Newcastle United (1) v Watford (2) (Sun 11th Apr 2.00) 3-2 AET (2-2)
(Lucas De Bolle 5, Dylan Stephenson 33, Elliot Anderson 120+1; Will Hall 18, Tiago Cukur pen 76)

2 Aston Villa (1) v Burton Albion (3) (Wed 14th Apr 3.00) 9-0
(Carney Chukwuemeka (3) 7, 32 & 45+2, Aaron Ramsey 10, Louie Barry (3) 11, 44 & 80, Brad Young pen 60, Seb Revan 87)

3 West Ham United (1) v Arsenal (1) (Fri 16th Apr 7.00) (at Rush Green) 1-3
(Divin Mubama 84; Omari Giroud-Hutchinson (2, 1 pen) 26 & 81 pen, Khayon Edwards 48)
(Jamal Baptiste (W.H.U.) dismissed, straight red, 80)

4 Sheffield United (1) v Bristol City (2) (Sat 17th Apr 4.30) 3-1
(Hassan Ayari 10, Daniel Jebbison (2) 47 & 70; Alex Scott pen 62)

5 Leicester City (1) v Liverpool (1) (Fri 16th Apr 7.00) (at Training Ground) 1-5
(Oli Ewing pen 76; James Balagizi (3) 6, 86 & 87, Max Woltman (2) 68 & 72)

6 Chelsea (1) v Everton (1) (Thu 15th Apr 12.30) (at Kingsmeadow) 1-2
(Joe Haigh 70; Sean McAllister (2) 35 & 88)

7 Tottenham Hotspur (1) v West Bromwich Albion (1) (Tue 13th Apr 7.00) (at Training Ground) 0-5
(Tom Fellows (2) 20 & 74, Tim Iroegbunam 59, Jamie Andrews 89, Stefan Okoka 90+4)

8 Middlesbrough (2) v Ipswich Town (3) (Sat 10th Apr 12.00) (at Bishop Auckland) 0-1
(Albie Armin 84)

Match Officials
Aston Villa v Burton Albion - Richie Watkins, Andrew Ellis, Joe Woolmer, Luis Martin
Chelsea v Everton - Jason Richardson, Neil Fyfield, Russell Jones, Andrew Connor
(referee became fourth official for the second half)
Leicester City v Liverpool - Andrew Humphries, Zac Kennard-Kettle, Martyn Gospel, Matthew Jackson
Middlesbrough v Ipswich Town - James Westgate, Samuel Ross, Christopher Joyce, Sam Parnaby
Newcastle United v Watford - Paul Cooper, Iain Turner, David Holmes, Lewis Reynolds
Sheffield United v Bristol City - Aaron Bannister, Gareth Thomas, Oliver Nolan, Daniel Tracey
Tottenham Hotspur v West Bromwich Albion - Ben Atkinson, Lee Jessup, James Hurst, Jorden Gibson
West Ham United v Arsenal - Paul Johnson, Peter Wilson, Alex Mathieson, Valentine Anekwe

Line Ups

Arsenal - Ovie Ejeheri, Brooke Norton-Curry, Alex Kirk, Zane Monlouis, Mazeed Ogungbo, Miguel Azeez, Jack Henry-Francis, Omari Giroud-Hutchinson, Marcelo Flores (Joel Ideho 69), Kido Taylor-Hart, Khayon Edwards (only one substitute used)
Subs - Remy Mitchell (GK), Taylor Foran, Zach Awe, Charles Sagoe, Luigi Gaspar, Henry Jeffcott

Aston Villa - Filip Marschall, Kaine Kesler, Lamare Bogarde, Seb Revan, Ben Chrisene (Paul Appiah 46), Carney Chukwuemeka (Mamadou Sylla 62), Arjan Raikhy, Aaron Ramsey (Hayden Lindley also 62), Chisom Afoka, Brad Young, Louie Barry
Subs - Oliwier Zych (GK), Sil Swinkels, Taylor Hart, Tommi O'Reilly

Bristol City - Luca Smith, Harry Leeson, Khari Allen, Zak Bell, Nathaniel Williams, Callum Wood (Mark Thou 74), Dylan Kadji, Alex Scott, Prince Henry (Omar Taylor-Clarke 51), Ayman Benarous, Marlee Francois (Tommy Backwell 69)
Subs - Matt Martin (GK), Will Sage, Dylan Lewis, Sebastian Palmer-Houlden

Burton Albion - Greg Lewis, Ben McLean, Thierry Latty-Fairweather (Max Raine 61), James Matthews, Ben Radcliffe, Luke Redfern, Said Idouarab, Matty Richardson, Yewo Nyirenda, Callum Niven (Braeden Noon-Brandy 78), Charlie Williams (Tommy Hill 85)
Subs - Daniel Moore (GK), Huw Emery, Finn Delap, Oakley Hazell

Chelsea - Lucas Bergstrom, Tino Livramento, Josh Brooking, Charlie Wiggett (Ben Elliott 89), Bashir Humphreys, Lewis Bate, Joe Haigh, Charlie Webster (Dion Rankine also 89), Jude Soonsup-Bell (Bryan Fiabema 69), Myles Peart-Harris, Harvey Vale
Subs - Sami Tlemcani (GK), Alfie Gilchrist, Silko Thomas, Josh Tobin

Everton - Zan-Luk Leban, Matthew Mallon, Thierry Small, Seb Kristensen, Eli Campbell, Lewis Warrington, Lewis Dobbin (Stan Mills 26), Luke Butterfield, Tom Cannon (Rafa Garcia 72), Charlie Whitaker, Sean McAllister (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Jak Stewart (GK), Daniel Lowey, Harry Hagan, Imam Jagne, Jenson Metcalfe

Ipswich Town - Antoni Bort, Ben Wyss (Edwin Agbage 65), Cameron Stewart, Elkan Baggott, Albie Armin, Cameron Humphreys, Fraser Alexander, Alfie Cutbush, Liam Gibbs, Nico Valentine (Ola Bello 69), Zanda Siziba (Jack Manly 37)
Subs - Lewis Ridd (GK), Zak Bradshaw, Tawanda Chirewa, Harry Barbrook

Leicester City - Chituru Odunze, Brandon Cover (Jahmari Lindsay 46), Jesper Kutshienza (Zach Booth 84), Sammy Braybrooke, Azeem Abdullai, Ben Nelson, Wanya Marcal-Madivadua (Joe Wormleighton 71), Oli Ewing, Kai Pennant, Ethan Fitzhugh, Tawanda Maswanhise
Subs - Kelechi Chibueze (GK), Freddie Cook, Will Russ, Will Alves

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, James Norris, Jarell Quansah, Billy Koumetio, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness, Tyler Morton, Max Woltman, James Balagizi, Mateusz Musialowski (Melkamo Frauendorf 78) (only one substitute used)
Subs - Fabian Mrozek (GK), Lee Jonas, Sean Wilson, Luke Chambers, Isaac Mabaya (only six substitutes in total)

Middlesbrough - Max Metcalfe, George Gitau, Josh Marshall, Jack Hannah, Ben Beals (Nathan Simpson 46), Andrew Nelson, Pharrell Willis, Alfie Doherty, Josh Coburn, Jack Stott, Calum Kavanagh
Subs - Henry Popple (GK), Fenton John, George Waites, Alex Hutchinson, Max Howells, Afonso Lindo

Newcastle United - Max Thompson, Joe Oliver, Josh Scott, Nathan Carlyon, Harry Barclay, Josh Nicholson (Kyle Crossley 98), Joe White, Jamie Miley (Reagan Thomson 106), Dylan Stephenson (James Huntley 119), Elliot Anderson, Lucas De Bolle (only three substitutes used)
Subs - Piotr Banda (GK), Josh Stewart, Lewis Brannen, Michael Ndiweni

Sheffield United - Callum Hiddleston, Femi Seriki, Beau Anderson, Oliver Arblaster, Luther Williams, Harvey Cullinan, Frankie Maguire, Andre Brooks, Antwoine Hackford (William Osula 64), Hassan Ayari (Josh Smith 83), Daniel Jebbison (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Henry Hampshaw (GK), Louie Marsh, Theo Williams, Will Lankshear, Tom Angell

Tottenham Hotspur - Thimothee Lo-Tutala (Adam Hayton 8), Dante Cassanova (Roshuan Mathurin 64), Jeremy Kyezu, Matthew Craig, Marqes Muir, Maksim Paskotsi, Romaine Mundle, Nile John, Dane Scarlett (Jamie Donley 47), Alfie Devine, Yago Santiago
Subs - Michael Craig, Khalon Haysman, Jordan Hackett (only six substitutes)

Watford - Alfie Marriott, Ryan Andrews (George Abbott 74), Tomas Galvez, Adian Manning, Bosun Lawal, Will Hall, Damani Hunter, Sonny-Blu Lo-Everton, Tiago Cukur, Max Thompson (Enoch Muwonge 61), Shaqai Forde (Emmanuel Adeyemo 117) (only three substitutes used)
Subs - Bogdan Marian (GK), Harvey Peters, Ethan Goulding, Adrian Blake

West Bromwich Albion - Maksy Boruc, Ethan Ingram, Lino Da Cruz-Sousa, Aurio Teixeira, Caleb Taylor, Zac Ashworth, Tom Fellows (Reece Hall 85), Tim Iroegbunam, Mo Faal (Jamie Andrews 42), Jovan Malcolm, Rico Richards (Stefan Okoka 73)
Subs - Ronnie Hollingshead (GK), Reyes Cleary, Josh Shaw, Ryan Grant

West Ham United - Krisztian Hegyi, Levi Laing, Regan Clayton (Divin Mubama 70), Freddie Potts, Michael Forbes, Jamal Baptiste, Kai Corbett, Archie Woods (Amadu Diallo 56), Mipo Odubeko, Kamarai Simon-Swyer (Junior Robinson 82), Sonny Perkins
Subs - Jacob Knightsbridge (GK), George Earthy, Brandon Thomas, Remy Coddington
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Sixth Round (by Sat 1st May) (draw also released Fri 26th Mch)

1 Newcastle United (1) v Aston Villa (1) (Tue 27th Apr 7.00) 1-6
(Josh Scott 45+1; Paul Appiah 2, Brad Young 8, Carney Chukwuemeka (3) 28, 62 & 65, Kharel Reddin 76)

2 Liverpool (1) v Arsenal (1) (Fri 30th Apr 7.00) 3-1
(Max Woltman 22, James Norris pen 36, Mateusz Musialowski 51; Miguel Azeez pen 64)

3 Ipswich Town (3) v Sheffield United (1) (Fri 30th Apr 5.00) 3-2 (AET 2-2)
(Nico Valentine 47, Elkan Baggott 90+9, Harvey Cullinan own goal 118; William Osula 56, Andre Brooks 82)
(Hassan Ayari (S.U.) dismissed 103), 10 minutes delay to kick off (Sheffield United arrived late)
16 minutes added time first first half (injury to Bort), 14 minutes added time second half (injury to Anderson)

4 West Bromwich Albion (1) v Everton (1) (Tue 27th Apr 7.00) 2-1
(Rico Richards 64, Zac Ashworth 71; Stan Mills 61)

Match Officials
Ipswich Town v Sheffield United - Robert Massey-Ellis, Christopher Reeson, Andrew Gray, Oliver Morris-Sanders
Liverpool v Arsenal - Thomas Parsons, Alex Gray, Steven Lennon, Stuart Morland
Newcastle United v Aston Villa - Andrew Miller, Steven Lawson, Scott Taylor, Adam Nichol
West Bromwich Albion v Everton - Scott Simpson, Tom Bowkett, Michael D'Aguilar, Scott Chalkley

Line Ups

Arsenal - Ovie Ejeheri, Brooke Norton-Cuffy, Mazeed Ogungbo, Alex Kirk, Zane Monlouis, Jack Henry-Francis, Nathan Butler-Oyedeji (Joel Ideho 75), Miguel Azeez, Khayon Edwards (Amani Richards 81), Marcelo Flores, Kido Taylor-Hart (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Hubert Graczyk (GK), Zach Awe, Henry Jeffcott, Taylor Foran, Luigi Gaspar

Aston Villa - Filip Marschall, Paul Appiah, Lamare Bogarde, Sil Swinkels, Seb Revan, Hayden Lindley, Carney Chukwuemeka, Aaron Ramsey, Kaine Kesler, Louie Barry, Brad Young
Subs (usage not known) - Oliwier Zych (GK), Tristan Goodridge, Dewain Sewell, Kharel Reddin (used), Tommi O'Reilly, Taylor Hart, Caolan McBride

Everton - Zan-Luk Leban, Matthew Mallon, Thierry Small, Reece Welch, Eli Campbell, Lewis Warrington, Stan Mills (Lewis Dobbin 76), Luke Butterfield, Tom Cannon (Rafa Garcia 66), Charlie Whitaker, Sean McAllister (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Jak Stewart (GK), Daniel Lowey, Seb Kristensen, Roman Quintyre, Jenson Metcalfe

Ipswich Town - Antoni Bort, (Lewis Ridd 2), Edwin Agbaje, Fraser Alexander, Cameron Stewart, Elkan Baggott, Albie Armin, Nico Valentine (Jesse Nwabueze 109), Alfie Cutbush (Tawanda Chirewa 71), Gerard Buabo (Ola Bello 83), Liam Gibbs, Cameron Humphreys
Subs - Zak Bradshaw, Tyrese Osbourne, Jack Manly

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, James Norris, Jarell Quansah, Billy Koumetio, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness (Isaac Mabaya 86), Tyler Morton, Max Woltman, James Balagizi, Mateusz Musialowski (Melkamo Frauendorf 77) (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Fabian Mrozek (GK), Lee Jonas, Sean Wilson, Luke Chambers, Stefan Bajcetic

Newcastle United - Max Thompson, Joe Oliver, Harry Barclay, Josh Nicholson, Josh Scott, Nathan Carlyon, Reagan Thomson (Kyle Crossley 60), Jamie Miley, Lucas De Bolle (Josh Gilchrist 88), Elliot Anderson, Dylan Stephenson (James Huntley 72)
Subs - Oliver Marshall (GK), Josh Stewart, Lewis Brannen, Michael Ndiweni

Sheffield United - Callum Hiddleston, Femi Seriki, Beau Anderson (Tom Angell 76), Oliver Arblaster (Josh Smith 104), Harvey Cullinan, Luther Williams, Hassan Ayari, Frankie Maguire, Daniel Jebbison (Antwoine Hackford 90+5), William Osula (Louie Marsh 106), Andre Brooks
Subs - Henry Hampshaw (GK), Theo Williams, Will Lankshear

West Bromwich Albion - Maksy Boruc, Ethan Ingram, Caleb Taylor, Ryan Grant, Zac Ashworth, Lino Da Cruz-Sousa, Tim Iroegbunam, Aurio Teixeira, Rico Richards, Jovan Malcolm, Jamie Andrews (Mo Faal 89) (only one substitute used)
Subs - Ronnie Hollingshead (GK), Reyes Cleary, Reece Hall, Josh Shaw, Daniel N’Goma, Matt Richards
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Semi-Finals (by Sat 15th May) (draw released Mon 19th Apr)

1 Ipswich Town (3) v Liverpool (1) 6p.m. Wed 12th May (BT Sport) 1-2
(Edwin Agbaje 45+1; Mateusz Musialowski 63, Melkamo Frauendorf 81)

2 Aston Villa (1) v West Bromwich Albion (1) 6p.m. Fri 14th May (BT Sport) 4-1
(Carney Chukwuemeka 10, Louie Barry 22, Ethan Ingram own goal 60, Brad Young 78; Sil Swinkels own goal 14)

Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion - James Bell, Anthony Moore, Richard Woodward, Andrew Humphries
Ipswich Town v Liverpool - Craig Hicks, Anthony Da Costa, Stuart Butler, Jack Packman

Final (by Sat 29th May) (draw also released Mon 19th Apr)
1 Aston Villa (1) v Liverpool (1) 7.45p.m. Mon 24th May (BT Sport) 2-1 4,407
(Ben Chrisene 7, Brad Young pen 11; Melkamo Frauendorf 73)

Aston Villa v Liverpool - John Brooks, Daniel Leach, Sam Lewis, Simon Mather
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Semi-Final

Ipswich Town v Liverpool 1-2
(Edwin Agbaje 45+1; Mateusz Musialowski 63, Melkamo Frauendorf 81)

6p.m. Wednesday 12th May 2021 (BT Sport)

Managers - Adem Atay & Marc Bridge-Wilkinson
Captains - Fraser Alexander & Jarell Quansah

Officials - Craig Hicks, Anthony Da Costa, Stuart Butler, Jack Packman

Ipswich Town - Lewis Ridd, Edwin Agbaje (Jack Manly 83), Fraser Alexander, Cameron Stewart, Elkan Baggott, Albie Armin, Nico Valentine, Alfie Cutbush (Ola Bello 64), Gerard Buabo (Tawanda Chirewa also 83), Liam Gibbs, Cameron Humphreys
Subs - Jack Catley (GK), Zak Bradshaw, Jesse Nwabueze, Ashley Boatswan

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, Jarell Quansah, Billy Koumetio, James Norris, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness, Tyler Morton, Max Woltman, James Balagizi, Mateusz Musialowski (Melkamo Frauendorf 79) (only one substitute used)
Subs - Fabian Mrozek (GK), Lee Jonas, Luke Chambers, Sean Wilson, Isaac Mabaya, Stefan Bajcetic
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Semi-Final

Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion 4-1
(Carney Chukwuemeka 10, Louie Barry 22, Ethan Ingram own goal 60, Brad Young 78; Sil Swinkels own goal 14)

6p.m. Friday 14th May 2021 (BT Sport)

Managers - Liam Bramley & Peter Gilbert
Captains - Kaine Kesler & Caleb Taylor

Officials - James Bell, Anthony Moore, Richard Woodward, Andrew Humphries

Aston Villa - Filip Marschall, Kaine Kesler, Lamare Bogarde, Sil Swinkels, Seb Revan, Arjan Raikhy (Mamadou Sylla 87), Hayden Lindley (Dewain Sewell 89), Carney Chukwuemeka, Kharel Reddin (Ben Chrisene 71), Brad Young, Louie Barry
Subs - Oliwier Zych (GK), Paul Appiah, Tommi O'Reilly, Tristan Goodridge

West Bromwich Albion - Maksy Boruc, Ethan Ingram, Caleb Taylor, Zac Ashworth, Lino Da Cruz-Sousa (Mo Faal 68), Aurio Teixeira (Reece Hall also 68), Tim Iroegbunam, Tom Fellows, Jamie Andrews, Rico Richards, Jovan Malcolm (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Ronnie Hollingshead (GK), Reyes Cleary, Daniel N'Goma, Mackenzie Lamb, Alex Williams
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,366
Final

7.45 Monday 24th May 2021 (BT Sport)

Aston Villa v Liverpool 2-1
(Ben Chrisene 7, Brad Young pen 11; Melkamo Frauendorf 73)

Managers - Liam Bramley & Marc Wilkinson-Bridge
Captains - Kaine Kesler & Jarell Quansah

Officials - John Brooks, Daniel Leach, Sam Lewis, Simon Mather

Att 4,407

Aston Villa - Filip Marschall, Kaine Kesler, Lamare Bogarde, Sil Swinkels, Seb Revan, Arjan Raikhy, Hayden Lindley (Mamadou Sylla 79), Carney Chukwuemeka, Ben Chrisene (Aaron Ramsey 61), Brad Young, Louie Barry (only two substitutes used)
Subs - Oliwier Zych (GK), Paul Appiah, Tommi O'Reilly, Dewain Sewell, Kharel Reddin

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, James Norris, Jarell Quansah, Billy Koumetio, Luca Stephenson, Dominic Corness (Melkamo Frauendorf 46), Tyler Morton, Max Woltman, James Balagizi, Mateusz Musialowski (only one substitute used)
Subs - Fabian Mrozek (GK), Lee Jonas, Sean Wilson, Luke Chambers, Isaac Mabaya, Stefan Bajcetic
 

Latest posts

Top
AdBlock Detected

Polite request!

NLM relies on advertising to pay the bills to stay online . Could I ask that you disable your AdBlocker for this site. Alternatively if you are a registered user you can remove all ads and get other benefits for as little as £1.50 a month. Just go to your Profile and click on Account Upgrades. Most visitors will see this message only once per visit...... Thanks

I've Disabled AdBlock