F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

Round Dates

Qualifying Competition – in the week commencing Monday
PQ - 07 Spt
Q1 -21 Spt
Q2 - 05 Oct
Q3 - 19 Oct

Competition Proper – by the closing Saturday
R1 - 07 Nov
R2 - 21 Nov
R3 - 12 Dec
R4 - 16 Jan
R5 - 06 Feb
QF - 27 Feb
SF - 20 Mch
FL - 24 Apr

There is now an extra geographical qualifying zone (15, instead of 14) after Helston Athletic's long journeys last season with the South West now sub divided (Cornwall/Devon/Somerset and Avon/Gloucestershire/Wiltshire)

Clubs playing home matches at alternative grounds
(up to and including the fifth round)

Arsenal - Boreham Wood
Burnley - Leyland, Lancashire F.A.
Cambridge City - Huntingdon Town
Charlton Athletic - Dartford
Leicester City - Holmes Park, Leicestershire & Rutland F.A.
Manchester United - Leigh Sports Village
Middlesbrough - Bishop Auckland
Northampton Town - Wellingborough Town
Oxford United - Thame United
Preston North End - Bamber Bridge
Shrewsbury Town - A.F.C. Telford United
Sunderland - Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Tottenham Hotspur - Stevenage
Watford - St. Albans City
West Ham United - Rush Green Training Ground
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

Exemptions

Third Round (42) (Premiership & Championship, missing Brentford & Wycombe Wanderers)
01 A.F.C. Bournemouth
02 Arsenal
03 Aston Villa
04 Barnsley
05 Birmingham City
06 Blackburn Rovers
07 Brighton & Hove Albion
08 Bristol City
09 Burnley
10 Cardiff City
11 Chelsea
12 Coventry City
13 Crystal Palace
14 Derby County
15 Everton
16 Fulham
17 Huddersfield Town
18 Leeds United
19 Leicester City
20 Liverpool
21 Luton Town
22 Manchester City
23 Manchester United
24 Middlesbrough
25 Millwall
26 Newcastle United
27 Norwich City
28 Nottingham Forest
29 Preston North End
30 Queen's Park Rangers
31 Reading
32 Rotherham United
33 Sheffield United
34 Sheffield Wednesday
35 Southampton
36 Stoke City
37 Swansea City
38 Tottenham Hotspur
39 Watford
40 West Bromwich Albion
41 West Ham United
42 Wolverhampton Wanderers

First Round (47) (League 1 & League 2 missing Barrow)
01 A.F.C. Wimbledon
02 Accrington Stanley
03 Blackpool
04 Bolton Wanderers
05 Bradford City
06 Bristol Rovers
07 Burton Albion
08 Cambridge United
09 Carlisle United
10 Charlton Athletic
11 Cheltenham Town
12 Colchester United
13 Crawley Town
14 Crewe Alexandra
15 Doncaster Rovers
16 Exeter City
17 Fleetwood Town
18 Forest Green Rovers
19 Gillingham
20 Grimsby Town
21 Harrogate Town
22 Hull City
23 Ipswich Town
24 Leyton Orient
25 Lincoln City
26 Macclesfield Town
27 Mansfield Town
28 Milton Keynes Dons
29 Morecambe
30 Newport County
31 Northampton Town
32 Oldham Athletic
33 Oxford United
34 Peterborough United
35 Plymouth Argyle
36 Port Vale
37 Portsmouth
38 Rochdale
39 Salford City
40 Scunthorpe United
41 Shrewsbury Town
42 Southend United
43 Sunderland
44 Swindon Town
45 Tranmere Rovers
46 Walsall
47 Wigan Athletic

Second Round Qualifying (24) (Conference National)
01 Aldershot Town
02 Altrincham
03 Barnet
04 Boreham Wood
05 Bromley
06 Chesterfield
07 Dagenham & Redbridge
08 Dover Athletic
09 Eastleigh
10 F.C. Halifax Town
11 Hartlepool United
12 King's Lynn Town
13 Maidenhead United
14 Notts County
15 Solihull Moors
16 Stevenage
17 Stockport County
18 Sutton United
19 Torquay United
20 Wealdstone
21 Weymouth
22 Woking
23 Wrexham
24 Yeovil Town
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

Acceptances (552)

001 A.F.C. Bournemouth
002 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic
003 A.F.C. Dunstable
004 A.F.C. Fylde
005 A.F.C. Liverpool
006 A.F.C. Portchester
007 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
008 A.F.C. Stoneham
009 A.F.C. Sudbury
010 A.F.C. Telford United
011 A.F.C. Wimbledon
012 Abbey Hey
013 Abbey Rangers
014 Accrington Stanley
015 Aldershot Town
016 Alfold
017 Alfreton Town
018 Alton
019 Altrincham
020 Alvechurch
021 Arlesey Town
022 Arsenal
023 Arundel
024 Ascot United
025 Ashford Town (Middlesex)
026 Ashford United
027 Ashton Athletic
028 Ashton Town
029 Aston Villa
030 Aveley
031 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
032 Aylestone Park
033 Badshot Lea
034 Baldock Town
035 Balham
036 Bamber Bridge
037 Barking
038 Barkingside
039 Barnet
040 Barnsley
041 Barnstaple Town
042 Barton Rovers
043 Basford United
044 Basingstoke Town
045 Bath City
046 Beaconsfield Town
047 Bedfont Sports Club
048 Bedworth United
049 Belper Town
050 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
051 Berkhamsted
052 Bexhill United
053 Biggleswade Town
054 Billericay Town
055 Billingshurst
056 Bilston Town
057 Binfield
058 Birmingham City
059 Bishop Sutton
060 Bishop's Cleeve
061 Bishops Lydeard
062 Bishop's Stortford
063 Bitton
064 Blackburn Rovers
065 Blackpool
066 Blyth Spartans
067 Bognor Regis Town
068 Boldmere St. Michaels
069 Bolton Wanderers
070 Bootle
071 Boreham Wood
072 Borrowash Victoria
073 Boston United
074 Bottesford Town
075 Bourne Town
076 Bournemouth F.C.
077 Bowers & Pitsea
078 Brackley Town
079 Bracknell Town
080 Bradford (Park Avenue)
081 Bradford City
082 Bradford Town
083 Braintree Town
084 Brantham Athletic
085 Brentwood Town
086 Bridgwater Town
087 Brigg Town
088 Brightlingsea Regent
089 Brighton & Hove Albion
090 Brimsdown
091 Bristol City
092 Bristol Manor Farm
093 Bristol Rovers
094 Broadbridge Heath
095 Brockenhurst
096 Bromley
097 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
098 Burgess Hill Town
099 Burnham
100 Burnley
101 Burton Albion
102 Bury Town
103 Buxton
104 C.B. Hounslow United
105 Camberley Town
106 Cambridge City
107 Cambridge United
108 Cardiff City
109 Carlisle City
110 Carlisle United
111 Carshalton Athletic
112 Chalfont St. Peter
113 Charlton Athletic
114 Chatham Town
115 Cheadle Town
116 Chelmsford City
117 Chelmsley Town
118 Chelsea
119 Cheltenham Town
120 Chertsey Town
121 Chesham United
122 Cheshunt
123 Chessington & Hook United
124 Chester
125 Chesterfield
126 Chester Le Street Town
127 Chichester City
128 Chippenham Town
129 Chipstead
130 Chorley
131 Cinderford Town
132 Cirencester Town
133 City of Liverpool
134 Clanfield 85
135 Cleator Moor Celtic
136 Cleethorpes Town
137 Clevedon Town
138 Clitheroe
139 Cockfosters
140 Cogenhoe United
141 Colchester United
142 Coleshill Town
143 Colney Heath
144 Concord Rangers
145 Consett
146 Corby Town
147 Corinthian Casuals
148 Corinthian
149 Cornard United
150 Corsham Town
151 Cove
152 Coventry City
153 Coventry Sphinx
154 Crawley Green
155 Crawley Town
156 Cray Wanderers
157 Crewe Alexandra
158 Cribbs
159 Crowborough Athletic
160 Croydon
161 Crystal Palace
162 Curzon Ashton
163 Dagenham & Redbridge
164 Darlington
165 Dartford
166 Deeping Rangers
167 Derby County
168 Dereham Town
169 Didcot Town
170 Doncaster Rovers
171 Dorchester Town
172 Dorking Wanderers
173 Dover Athletic
174 Dronfield Town
175 Dulwich Hamlet
176 Dunkirk
177 Durham City
178 Easington Sports
179 East Grinstead Town
180 East Preston
181 Eastbourne Borough
182 Eastbourne Town
183 Eastleigh
184 Eastwood Community
185 Ebbsfleet United
186 Eccleshill United
187 Edgware Town
188 Elburton Villa
189 Ely City
190 Emley
191 Enfield Town
192 Erith Town
193 Everton
194 Evesham United
195 Exeter City
196 Eynesbury Rovers
197 F.C. Clacton
198 F.C. Halifax Town
199 F.C. United of Manchester
200 Fakenham Town
201 Fareham Town
202 Farnborough
203 Farsley Celtic
204 Faversham Town
205 Felixstowe & Walton United
206 Fleet Spurs
207 Fleet Town
208 Fleetwood Town
209 Folkestone Invicta
210 Forest Green Rovers
211 Framlingham Town
212 Frickley Athletic
213 Frome Town
214 Fulham
215 Garforth Town
216 Gateshead
217 Gillingham
218 Glebe
219 Gloucester City
220 Godalming Town
221 Godmanchester Rovers
222 Gorleston
223 Gosport Borough
224 Grantham Town
225 Grays Athletic
226 Greenwich Borough
227 Gresley Rovers
228 Grimsby Borough
229 Grimsby Town
230 Guildford City
231 Guisborough Town
232 Guiseley
233 Hackney Wick
234 Hadleigh United
235 Hadley
236 Halesowen Town
237 Hall Road Rangers
238 Hamble Club
239 Hampton & Richmond Borough
240 Hamworthy United
241 Handsworth
242 Hanwell Town
243 Hanworth Villa
244 Harborough Town
245 Harefield United
246 Haringey Borough
247 Harpenden Town
248 Harrogate Railway Athletic
249 Harrogate Town
250 Hartlepool United
251 Hartley Wintney
252 Hastings United
253 Haughmond
254 Havant & Waterlooville
255 Haverhill Rovers
256 Hayes & Yeading United
257 Heather St. Johns
258 Hebburn Town
259 Hemel Hempstead Town
260 Hendon
261 Hereford
262 Hertford Town
263 Heybridge Swifts
264 Histon
265 Hitchin Town
266 Hoddesdon Town
267 Holbeach United
268 Holmer Green
269 Hornchurch
270 Horsham
271 Huddersfield Town
272 Hull City
273 Hullbridge Sports
274 Hungerford Town
275 Hyde United
276 Ilford
277 Ilkeston Town
278 Ipswich Town
279 Ipswich Wanderers
280 Irlam
281 K Sports
282 Kempston Rovers
283 Kettering Town
284 Keynsham Town
285 Kidderminster Harriers
286 Kidlington
287 Kidsgrove Athletic
288 Kings Langley
289 King's Lynn Town
290 Kingstonian
291 Kirby Muxloe
292 Knaphill
293 Lakenheath
294 Lancaster City
295 Lancing
296 Leamington
297 Leatherhead
298 Leeds United
299 Leicester City
300 Leicester Nirvana
301 Leighton Town
302 Leiston
303 Leverstock Green
304 Lewes
305 Lewisham Borough
306 Leyton Orient
307 Lichfield City
308 Lincoln City
309 Lincoln United
310 Lingfield
311 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.
312 Little Oakley
313 Liverpool
314 London Lions
315 London Tigers
316 Long Eaton United
317 Long Melford
318 Loughborough Dynamo
319 Lowestoft Town
320 Loxwood
321 Luton Town
322 Lutterworth Athletic
323 Lye Town
324 Macclesfield Town
325 Maidenhead United
326 Maidstone United
327 Malmesbury Victoria
328 Malvern Town
329 Manchester City
330 Manchester United
331 Mangotsfield United
332 Mansfield Town
333 March Town United
334 Margate
335 Marine
336 Matlock Town
337 May & Baker Eastbrook
338 Meridian V.P.
339 Metropolitan Police
340 Mickleover Sports
341 Middlesbrough
342 Mildenhall Town
343 Mile Oak
344 Millwall
345 Milton Keynes Dons
346 Moneyfields
347 Morecambe
348 Morpeth Town
349 Mossley
350 Nantwich Town
351 Needham Market
352 Newcastle Benfield
353 Newcastle Town
354 Newcastle United
355 Newent Town
356 Newhaven
357 Newmarket Town
358 Newport County
359 Newport Pagnell Town
360 North Ferriby
361 North Greenford United
362 North Leigh
363 North Shields
364 Northampton O.N. Chenecks
365 Northampton Town
366 Northwood
367 Norwich City
368 Nottingham Forest
369 Notts County
370 Nuneaton Borough
371 Oakwood
372 Odd Down
373 Oldham Athletic
374 Oldland Abbotonians
375 Ossett United
376 Oxford City
377 Oxford United
378 Paget Rangers
379 Pagham
380 Paulton Rovers
381 Penrith
382 Pershore Town
383 Peterborough Sports
384 Peterborough United
385 Phoenix Sports
386 Pickering Town
387 Plymouth Argyle
388 Pontefract Collieries
389 Poole Town
390 Port Vale
391 Portishead Town
392 Portsmouth
393 Potters Bar Town
394 Prescot Cables
395 Preston North End
396 Prestwich Heys
397 Punjab United
398 Queen's Park Rangers
399 Racing Club Warwick
400 Radstock Town
401 Ramsgate
402 Raynes Park Vale
403 Reading
404 Reading City
405 Redbridge
406 Redditch United
407 Redhill
408 Retford
409 Rochdale
410 Romford
411 Romulus
412 Rotherham United
413 Rothwell Corinthians
414 Royston Town
415 Rugby Town
416 Runcorn Linnets
417 Runcorn Town
418 Rushall Olympic
419 Saffron Walden Town
420 Salford City
421 Saltdean United
422 Sandbach United
423 Sawbridgeworth Town
424 Scarborough Athletic
425 Scunthorpe United
426 Seaford Town
427 Seaham Red Star
428 Sevenoaks Town
429 Shawbury United
430 Sheffield
431 Sheffield United
432 Sheffield Wednesday
433 Shelley
434 Sholing
435 Shoreham
436 Shrewsbury Town
437 Shrivenham
438 Silsden
439 Skelmersdale United
440 Slimbridge
441 Solihull Moors
442 South Park
443 South Shields
444 Southampton
445 Southend United
446 Southport
447 Spelthorne Sports
448 Spennymoor Town
449 St. Albans City
450 St. Helens Town
451 St. Ives Town
452 St. Margaretsbury
453 St. Neots Town
454 Stafford Rangers
455 Stalybridge Celtic
456 Stamford
457 Stanway Rovers
458 Staveley Miners Welfare
459 Steeton
460 Stevenage
461 Steyning Town
462 Stockport County
463 Stockport Town
464 Stocksbridge Park Steels
465 Stockton Town
466 Stoke City
467 Stotfold
468 Stourbridge
469 Stourport Swifts
470 Stowmarket Town
471 Stratford Town
472 Street
473 Sunderland
474 Sutton Coldfield Town
475 Sutton Common Rovers
476 Sutton United
477 Swaffham Town
478 Swallownest
479 Swansea City
480 Swindon Town
481 Tadcaster Albion
482 Takeley
483 Tamworth
484 Thame United
485 Thatcham Town
486 Three Bridges
487 Tilbury
488 Tonbridge Angels
489 Tooting & Mitcham United
490 Torquay United
491 Tottenham Hotspur
492 Totton & Eling
493 Tower Hamlets
494 Trafford
495 Tranmere Rovers
496 Truro City
497 Tuffley Rovers
498 United Services Portsmouth
499 Uxbridge
500 V.C.D. Athletic
501 Vauxhall Motors
502 Virginia Water
503 Walsall
504 Walsall Wood
505 Walsham Le Willows
506 Walthamstow
507 Walton & Hersham
508 Walton Casuals
509 Ware
510 Watford
511 Wealdstone
512 Welling Town
513 Wellingborough Town
514 Wellingborough Whitworth
515 Wells City
516 Welton Rovers
517 West Bridgford
518 West Bromwich Albion
519 West Didsbury & Chorlton
520 West Ham United
521 Westfield
522 Weston super Mare
523 Weymouth
524 Whitehawk
525 Whitstable Town
526 Whittlesey Athletic
527 Whitton United
528 Whyteleafe
529 Wigan Athletic
530 Wimborne Town
531 Winchester City
532 Windsor
533 Wingate & Finchley
534 Winslow United
535 Witton Albion
536 Woking
537 Wokingham & Emmbrook
538 Wolverhampton Wanderers
539 Woodbridge Town
540 Woodford Town
541 Worcester City
542 Workington
543 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
544 Worthing
545 Worthing United
546 Wrexham
547 Wroxham
548 Wythenshawe Amateurs
549 Yate Town
550 Yaxley
551 Yeovil Town
552 York City
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

New (did not play last season) entries (76)

01 A.F.C. Liverpool
02 Alfold
03 Arlesey Town
04 Baldock Town
05 Bamber Bridge
06 Barnstaple Town
07 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
08 Bexhill United
09 Billingshurst
10 Bilston Town (incorrectly included as "new" by F.A.)
11 Bishop Sutton
12 Bishops Lydeard
13 Blyth Spartans
14 Bradford Town
15 Broadbridge Heath
16 Chesham United
17 Cogenhoe United
18 Corsham Town
19 Crawley Green
20 Didcot Town
21 Durham City
22 Ebbsfleet United
23 Erith Town
24 F.C. Clacton
25 Gosport Borough
26 Greenwich Borough
27 Hadley
28 Hamworthy United
29 Heather St. Johns
30 Hoddesdon Town
31 Holbeach United
32 Horsham
33 Hullbridge Sports
34 Ilkeston Town
35 Kidsgrove Athletic
36 Kirby Muxloe
37 Lewisham Borough
38 Lingfield
39 Little Oakley
40 London Lions
41 Loughborough Dynamo
42 Loxwood
43 March Town United
44 May & Baker Eastbrook
45 Meridian V.P.
46 Newcastle Benfield
47 Newent Town
48 North Ferriby
49 North Leigh
50 Northampton O.N. Chenecks
51 Nuneaton Borough
52 Oakwood
53 Oldland Abbotonians
54 Ossett United
55 Pershore Town
56 Pickering Town
57 Potters Bar Town
58 Prestwich Heys
59 Redditch United
60 Runcorn Linnets
61 Runcorn Town
62 Saltdean United
63 Seaford Town
64 Sevenoaks Town
65 Stockport Town
66 Swallownest
67 Trafford
68 Truro City
69 United Services Portsmouth
70 Virginia Water
71 Walsall Wood
72 Westfield
73 Weymouth
74 Whittesley Athletic
75 Worsborough Bridge Athletic
76 Yaxley
 
Last edited:

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. Youth Cup 2020-21

552 entries, up 9 from 543 last season

75 new entries, 66 did not re-enter

Did not re-enter (66)

01 A.F.C. Blackpool
02 A.F.C. Totton
03 Andover Town
04 Anstey Nomads
05 Ardley United
06 Ash United
07 Athersley Recreation
08 Atherstone Town
09 Biggleswade United
10 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
11 Bridon Ropes
12 Brighouse Town
13 Brislington
14 Bromsgrove Sporting
15 Bromyard Town
16 Buckingham Athletic
17 Bury
18 Bustleholme
19 Christchurch
20 Codicote
21 Coton Green
22 Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
23 Daventry Town
24 Egerton
25 Ellesmere Rangers
26 F.C. Broxbourne Borough
27 F.C. Elmstead
28 Fisher
29 Garstang
30 Great Wakering Rovers
31 Harrowby United
32 Harworth Colliery
33 Haywards Heath Town
34 Hednesford Town
35 Helston Athletic
36 Hinckley
37 Hollands & Blair
38 Holmesdale
39 Horley Town
40 Leek Town
41 Longwell Green Sports
42 Netherton United
43 New College Swindon
44 Norwich United
45 Padiham
46 Peterborough Northern Star
47 Pewsey Vale
48 Radcliffe
49 Retford United
50 Ringwood Town
51 Rossington Main
52 Rugby Borough
53 Salisbury
54 Selby Town
55 Shildon
56 Sittingbourne
57 Staines Town
58 Tadley Calleva
59 Tipton Town
60 Tring Athletic
61 Warrington Town
62 Welling United
63 Welwyn Garden City
64 Wisbech St. Mary
65 Witham Town
66 Wodson Park
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Preliminary Round

Week of Monday 7th September

17 walkovers

Zone 1
001 Stockton Town v Carlisle City (Tue 8th 7.45) 4-0
002 Consett v South Shields (Thu 10th 7.30) 1-4
003 Guisborough Town v Morpeth Town (Thu 10th 7.00) 0-8
004 Workington v Scarborough Athletic (Sun 13th 2.00) 3-1
005 Durham City (withdrawn) v Spennymoor Town (walkover)
006 Pickering Town (ineligible player) v Cleator Moor Celtic (Sun 6th 2.00) 3-2
007 Newcastle Benfield v Hebburn Town (Mon 7th 7.30) 3-3 4-5p

Zone 2
008 Buxton v Ashton Town (Thu 10th 7.30) 4-2
009 Sandbach United v Cheadle Town (Mon 7th 7.00) 1-3
010 Prestwich Heys v Stalybridge Celtic (Wed 9th 7.30) 11-1
011 Mossley v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (Wed 9th 7.30) 0-4
012 Prescot Cables v City of Liverpool (Fri 11th 7.00) 1-5
013 Irlam v Curzon Ashton (Tue 8th 7.45) 2-1
014 Chester v Abbey Hey (at Runcorn Linnets) (Wed 9th 7.30) 2-0
015 Stockport Town v Ashton Athletic (Mon 7th 8.00) 3-1
016 Hyde United v Runcorn Linnets (Fri 11th 7.45) 3-1
017 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Nantwich Town (Tue 8th 7.30) 1-1 4-2p
018 St. Helens Town v A.F.C. Liverpool (Sun 13th 3.00) 5-0
019 Bootle v Southport (Tue 8th 7.45) 2-1 (abandoned 80 mins, Southport player injury)
(re-match Tue 15th 7.45) 0-3
020 Skelmersdale United v Runcorn Town (Tue 8th 8.00) 6-0
021 Marine v Lancaster City (Wed 9th 7.30) 2-0
022 Clitheroe v Trafford (Wed 9th 7.00) 3-1

Zone 3
023 Tadcaster Albion v York City (Fri 11th 7.00) 1-4
024 Sheffield v Staveley Miners Welfare (Mon 7th 7.30) 8-1
025 Garforth Town (withdrawn) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (walkover) (was due Thu 10th 7.45)
026 Frickley Athletic (withdrawn) v Guiseley (walkover)
027 Brigg Town v Emley (Wed 9th 7.00) 0-10
028 North Ferriby v Bottesford Town (Tue 8th 7.00) 3-1
029 Shelley v Farsley Celtic (Mon 7th 7.00) 0-6
030 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Grimsby Borough (Mon 7th 7.45) 3-3 3-0p
031 Silsden (withdrawn) v Pontefract Collieries (walkover)
032 Eccleshill United v Retford (Wed 9th 7.45) 6-0
033 Steeton (withdrawn) v Hall Road Rangers (walkover)

Zone 4
034 Gresley Rovers v Heather St. Johns (Wed 9th 7.30) 1-2
035 Long Eaton United v Kirby Muxloe (Thu 10th 7.45) 1-1 2-3p
036 Borrowash Victoria v Mickleover Sports (Thu 10th 7.30) 1-3
037 Grantham Town v Dunkirk (Thu 10th 7.45) 5-1
038 Holbeach United v Harborough Town (Mon 7th 7.45) 8-0
039 Ilkeston Town v Stamford (Thu 10th 7.00) 3-2
040 Alfreton Town v Basford United (at Hucknall Town) (Thu 10th 7.00) 1-7

Zone 5
041 Nuneaton Borough v Kidsgrove Athletic (Wed 9th 7.45) 4-2
042 Worcester City v Lichfield City (Mon 7th 7.45) 4-1
043 Newcastle Town v Racing Club Warwick (Tue 8th 7.45) 2-1
044 Bilston Town (withdrawn) v Stratford Town (walkover)
045 Stourbridge v Redditch United (Mon 7th 7.30) 4-1
046 Shawbury United v Stourport Swifts (Tue 8th 7.30) 7-0
047 Alvechurch v Evesham United (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-2 2-4p
048 Rugby Town v Sutton Coldfield Town (Wed 9th 7.30) 10-1
049 Malvern Town v Paget Rangers (Mon 7th 7.45) 0-2
050 Lye Town v Haughmond (Mon 7th 7.45) 2-3
051 Chelmsley Town v Rushall Olympic (Mon 7th 7.45) 0-5
052 Stafford Rangers v A.F.C. Telford United (Mon 7th 7.45) 1-0
053 Halesowen Town v Bedworth United (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-3
054 Leamington v Boldmere St. Michaels (Wed 9th 7.45) 3-2

Zone 6
055 Wellingborough Whitworth v Stotfold (Thu 10th 7.45) 4-2
056 Royston Town v Godmanchester Rovers (Thu 10th 7.45) 3-1
057 Cogenhoe United v St. Ives Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-2 5-4p
058 Baldock Town v Corby Town (Wed 9th 7.45) 8-0
059 Crawley Green v Winslow United (Wed 9th 7.45) 2-3
060 Barton Rovers v Biggleswade Town (Fri 11th 7.30) 1-3
061 Eynesbury Rovers v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-8
062 Kettering Town v Leighton Town (Thu 10th 7.30) 2-1
063 Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Sports (Mon 7th 7.30) 3-2
064 Brackley Town (withdrawn) v Newport Pagnell Town (walkover)
065 Wellingborough Town v Arlesey Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-1

Zone 7
066 Haverhill Rovers v Histon (Thu 10th 7.45) 1-3
067 Walsham Le Willows v Whitton United (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-2 4-2p
068 Long Melford v A.F.C. Sudbury (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-6
069 Brantham Athletic v Newmarket Town (Mon 7th 7.45) 3-4
070 Whittlesey Athletic v Needham Market (Mon 7th 7.45) 0-9
071 Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 3-1
072 Ipswich Wanderers v Fakenham Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-0
073 Cambridge City v Stowmarket Town (Mon 7th 7.45) 0-0 5-4p
074 Dereham Town v Lowestoft Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 3-2
075 Cornard United v Woodbridge Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-1
076 Hadleigh United v Leiston (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-3

Zone 8
077 F.C. Clacton v Ware (Fri 11th 7.00) 0-6
078 St. Albans City v Hadley (Wed 9th 7.00) 4-0
079 Barking v Colney Heath (Mon 7th 7.45) 2-1
080 Brightlingsea Regent (withdrawn) v Billericay Town (walkover)
081 Bowers & Pitsea (walkover) v Bishop’s Stortford (withdrawn)
082 Hoddesdon Town (withdrawn) v Brentwood Town (walkover)
083 Romford v Barkingside (Wed 9th 7.45) 4-2
084 Redbridge v Sawbridgeworth Town (Mon 7th 7.45) 4-2
085 Hullbridge Sports v Concord Rangers (Thu 10th 7.45) 1-7
086 Harpenden Town v Woodford Town (Tue 8th 7.30) 1-2
087 Cockfosters v Tilbury (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-1
088 Takeley (withdrawn) v Wingate & Finchley (walkover)
089 Potters Bar Town v Enfield Town (Wed 9th 7.00) 3-3 4-3p
090 Chelmsford City v Haringey Borough (Mon 7th 7.30) 4-0
091 Braintree Town v Aveley (Tue 8th 7.45) 1-2
092 Hackney Wick v Ilford (Wed 9th 7.45) 2-4
093 Hertford Town v May & Baker Eastbrook (Wed 9th 7.30) 9-0

Zone 9
094 Chesham United v Hanworth Villa (Tue 8th 7.45) 1-2
095 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Brimsdown (Mon 7th 7.45) 0-2
096 Harefield United v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Tue 8th 7.45) 3-5
097 Windsor v Northwood (Mon 7th 7.30) 2-1
098 London Tigers v Leverstock Green (Thu 10th 7.30) 0-7
099 C.B. Hounslow United v Bedfont Sports (Mon 7th 7.45) (at Bedfont & F.) 1-2
100 Edgware Town v Spelthorne Sports (Wed 9th 7.30) 0-8
101 Beaconsfield Town v Chalfont St. Peter (Mon 7th 7.45) 2-2 6-7p

Zone 10
102 K Sports v Glebe (Thu 10th 7.45) 5-3
103 Hastings United (walkover) v Lewisham Borough (withdrawn)
104 Tower Hamlets v Margate (Tue 8th 7.45) 0-1
105 Erith Town v Sevenoaks Town (Wed 9th 7.00) 2-2 4-2p
106 Ramsgate v Meridian V.P. (Tue 8th 7.45) 2-5
107 Dulwich Hamlet v East Grinstead Town (Fri 11th 7.00) 3-0
108 Ashford United (withdrawn) v Tooting & Mitcham United (walkover)
109 Punjab United v Tonbridge Angels (Mon 7th 7.00) 0-2
110 Bexhill United v Maidstone United (at Hailsham Town) (Tue 8th 7.30) 1-1 3-4p
111 Greenwich Borough (withdrawn) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (walkover)
112 Cray Wanderers v Carshalton Athletic (Wed 9th 7.45) 0-4
113 Croydon v Whitstable Town (at Glebe) (Thu 10th 7.45) 3-1
114 Faversham Town v Chatham Town (Tue 8th 7.45) 1-1 4-2p
115 Folkestone Invicta v Corinthian (Wed 9th 7.45) 1-1 5-3p

Zone 11
116 Newhaven v South Park (Thu 10th 7.45) 2-6
117 Dorking Wanderers v Walton & Hersham (Tue 8th 7.45) 4-0
118 Alfold v Abbey Rangers (Thu 10th 7.30) 1-0
119 Eastbourne Town v Broadbridge Heath (Mon 7th 7.45) 1-3
120 Three Bridges v Shoreham (Mon 7th 7.45) 4-1
121 Lancing (walkover) v Loxwood (withdrawn)
122 Burgess Hill Town v Horsham (Mon 7th 7.30) 1-0
123 Arundel v Worthing United (Wed 9th 7.45) 3-2
124 Saltdean United v Mile Oak (Wed 9th 7.00) 1-3
125 Lewes v East Preston (at East Preston) (Thu 10th 7.00) 3-1
126 Worthing v Guildford City (Thu 10th 7.15) 4-2
127 Sutton Common Rovers v Virginia Water (Fri 11th 7.45) 5-0
128 Kingstonian v Chertsey Town (Thu 10th 7.30) 2-2 3-2p
129 Metropolitan Police v Corinthian Casuals (Thu 10th 7.45) 18-0 (eighteen)
130 Seaford Town v Westfield (Sun 13th 11.00) 1-1 2-3p
131 Godalming Town v Walton Casuals (Mon 7th 7.45) 8-2
132 Chessington & Hook United v Badshot Lea (Wed 9th 7.45) 3-0
133 Billingshurst v Chipstead (Wed 9th 7.45) 0-7
134 Bognor Regis Town v Knaphill (at Arundel) (Thu 10th 7.30) 1-4

Zone 12
135 Bracknell Town v Fleet Town (Wed 9th 7.30) 2-2 4-5p
136 Thame United v Hungerford Town (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-0 5-4p
137 Farnborough (withdrawn) v Cove (walkover) (was due Thu 10th 7.30)
138 Oxford City v Easington Sports (Tue 8th 8.00) 4-0
139 North Leigh v Clanfield 85 (Mon 7th 7.45) 1-1 2-4p
140 Fleet Spurs v Wokingham & Emmbrook (Thu 10th 7.45) 1-1 4-5p
141 Hartley Wintney v Shrivenham (Wed 9th 7.30) 1-1 2-4p

Zone 13
142 Hamworthy United v Gosport Borough (Sun 13th 12.15) 6-0
143 Dorchester Town v Poole Town (Wed 9th 7.00) 1-4
144 Hamble Club v Bemerton Heath Harlequins (at B.H.H.) (Mon 7th 7.00) 1-2
145 Sholing v A.F.C. Stoneham (Wed 9th 7.30) 2-2 4-5p
146 Alton v A.F.C. Portchester (Thu 10th 7.45) 0-4
147 United Services Portsmouth v Bournemouth F.C. (Wed 9th 7.45) 5-1

Zone 14
148 Bitton v Tuffley Rovers (Thu 10th 7.45) 3-6
149 Bishop’s Cleeve v Bristol Manor Farm (Thu 10th 7.45) 4-0
150 Yate Town v Malmesbury Victoria (Wed 9th 7.30) 2-0
151 Odd Down v Cribbs (Mon 7th 7.45) 4-0
152 Gloucester City v Cirencester Town (Thu 10th 7.30) 2-1
153 Chippenham Town v Newent Town (Mon 7th 7.15) 8-1

Zone 15
154 Wells City v Paulton Rovers (Wed 9th 7.30) 3-1
155 Truro City v Clevedon Town (Wed 9th 7.45) 3-2
156 Barnstaple Town (withdrawn) v Bridgwater Town (walkover)
157 Weston super Mare v Bishop Sutton (at Bishop Sutton) (Thu 10th 7.30) 6-1
158 Frome Town v Street (Tue 8th 7.30) 0-4
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
First Round Qualifying

Week of Monday 21st September

Zone 1
001 Seaham Red Star (walkover) v Penrith (withdrawn)
002 Chester Le Street Town v Spennymoor Town (Thu 24th 7.30) 0-17
003 Hebburn Town v Workington (Thu 24th 8.00) 2-1
004 Morpeth Town v Blyth Spartans (Thu 24th 7.00) P-P (Fri 2nd Oct 7.00) (at Blyth Spartans) 4-0
005 Stockton Town v Gateshead (Wed 23rd 7.45) 0-1
006 Cleator Moor Celtic v Darlington 2-7
007 North Shields (withdrawn) v South Shields (walkover) (was Mon 21st 7.30)

Zone 2
008 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v Cheadle Town (Wed 23rd 7.45) 5-0
009 F.C. United of Manchester v West Didsbury & Chorlton (Fri 25th 7.30) 2-0
010 A.F.C. Fylde v Stockport Town (Wed 23rd 7.30) 2-2 4-3p
011 Marine v Irlam (Wed 23rd 7.30) 3-5
012 Clitheroe v Chorley (Mon 21st 7.00) 2-1
013 Hyde United v Southport (Fri 25th 7.45) 3-0
014 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Skelmersdale United (Wed 23rd 7.30) 1-2
015 Bamber Bridge (withdrawn) v Prestwich Heys (walkover)
016 St. Helens Town (walkover) v Witton Albion (withdrawn)
017 Buxton v City of Liverpool (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-3
018 Chester v Vauxhall Motors (at Vauxhall Motors) (Fri 25th 7.45) 11-0

Zone 3
019 Cleethorpes Town v York City (Fri 25th 7.00) 0-5
020 Ossett United v Pontefract Collieries (Thu 24th 7.00) 4-2
021 Guiseley v Emley (Wed 23rd 7.00) 5-0
022 Eccleshill United (walkover) v Handsworth (withdrawn)
023 Swallownest v Harrogate Railway Athletic (Mon 21st 7.45) 1-2
024 Dronfield Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-2
025 Farsley Celtic v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (Wed 23rd 7.45) 2-5
026 Hall Road Rangers (withdrawn) v North Ferriby (walkover)
027 Sheffield v Bradford (Park Avenue) (Wed 23rd 7.30) 2-0

Zone 4
028 Leicester Nirvana v Heather St. Johns (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-6
029 West Bridgford v Boston United (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-3
030 Grantham Town v Holbeach United (Thu 24th 7.45) 6-0
031 Bourne Town v Lincoln United (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-8
032 Loughborough Dynamo v Aylestone Park (Thu 24th 7.30) 0-1
033 Eastwood Community v Mickleover Sports (Wed 23rd 8.00) 0-4
034 Basford United v Lutterworth Athletic (Thu 24th 7.30) 5-1
035 Deeping Rangers v Ilkeston Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 2-4
036 Kirby Muxloe v Matlock Town (at Barwell) (Thu 24th 7.45) 7-1

Zone 5
037 Stratford Town v Worcester City (Mon 21st 7.45) 0-2
038 Pershore Town v Kidderminster Harriers (Thu 24th 7.30) 1-1 5-4p
039 Tamworth v Rugby Town (Fri 25th 7.45) 0-2
040 Leamington v Shawbury United (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-1 4-5p
041 Coleshill Town v Walsall Wood (Fri 25th 7.45) 4-1
042 Paget Rangers v Stafford Rangers (Fri 25th 7.45) 2-3
043 Haughmond v Bedworth United (Thu 24th 7.45) 2-1
044 Hereford (withdrawn) v Newcastle Town (walkover)
045 Rushall Olympic v Romulus (Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-3
046 Nuneaton Borough v Stourbridge (Wed 23rd 7.45) 0-8
047 Evesham United v Coventry Sphinx (Mon 21st 7.30) 1-2

Zone 6
048 Kempston Rovers v Wellingborough Whitworth (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-6
049 Northampton O.N. Chenecks (withdrawn) v Rothwell Corinthians (walkover)
050 Baldock Town v Winslow United (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-2
051 Newport Pagnell Town v Hitchin Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 5-2 (ineligible player)
052 St. Neots Town v Kettering Town (Wed 23d 7.45) 0-3
053 A.F.C. Dunstable v Cogenhoe United (Thu 24th 7.45) 3-2
054 Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Yaxley (Thu 24th 7.45) 4-1
055 Wellingborough Town v Biggleswade Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 3-1
056 Royston Town v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (Thu 24th 7.45) 2-1

Zone 7
057 Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 4-3
058 Leiston v Mildenhall Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 6-0
059 Ely City v Newmarket Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-6
060 Walsham Le Willows v Cambridge City (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-1
061 Felixstowe & Walton United v Wroxham (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-3
062 Bury Town v March Town United (Thu 24th 7.45) 4-0
063 A.F.C. Sudbury v Ipswich Wanderers (Wed 23rd 7.45) 8-0
064 Needham Market v Dereham Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 3-4
065 Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston (Thu 24th 7.45) 8-1
066 Histon v Lakenheath (Thu 24th 7.45) 4-0

Zone 8
067 Brentwood Town v Grays Athletic (Wed 23rd 7.45) 2-2 2-3p
068 Chelmsford City v Walthamstow (Mon 21st 7.30) 9-2
069 Ilford v London Lions 0-2
070 Potters Bar Town v Hertford Town (Wed 23rd 7.30) 2-3
071 Ware v Wingate & Finchley (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-2
072 Concord Rangers v Aveley (Wed 23rd 7.45) 6-1
073 Cockfosters v Hornchurch (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-0
074 Little Oakley v St. Margaretsbury (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-2
075 Heybridge Swifts v Romford (Fri 25th 7.30) 1-1 6-5p
076 Billericay Town v Barking (Thu 24th 7.45) 5-0
077 Bowers & Pitsea v Cheshunt (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-4
078 Stanway Rovers v St. Albans City (Fri 25th 7.45) 2-2 2-4p
079 Redbridge v Woodford Town (Mon 21st 7.45) 6-0

Zone 9
080 Balham v Hanworth Villa (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-4
081 Uxbridge v Burnham (Mon 21st 7.45) 9-0
082 Windsor v Leverstock Green (Mon 21st) 1-5
083 Berkhamsted v Hanwell Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 5-2
084 Hayes & Yeading United v Chalfont St. Peter (Thu 24th 7.45) 0-3
085 Kings Langley v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Wed 23rd 7.30) 4-1
086 Spelthorne Sports v Hendon (Tue 22nd 7.45) 8-2
087 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bedfont Sports (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-3
088 Brimsdown v North Greenford United (Fri 18th 7.45) 1-0

Zone 10
089 Erith Town v Hastings United (Wed 23rd 7.00) 2-1
090 Crowborough Athletic (withdrawn) v Whyteleafe (walkover)
091 V.C.D. Athletic (withdrawn) v Tonbridge Angels (walkover) (was Mon 21st 7.30)
092 Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet (Thu 24th 7.00) 1-2
093 Dartford (walkover) v Lingfield (withdrawn)
094 Maidstone United v Croydon (Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-3
095 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic v Faversham Town (Mon 21st 7.45) 0-1
096 Welling Town v Margate (at Meridian V.P.) (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-3
097 Carshalton Athletic v Phoenix Sports (Wed 23rd 7.00) 3-0
098 K Sports v Meridian V.P. (Thu 24th 7.45) 3-1
099 Tooting & Mitcham United v Ebbsfleet United (Wed 23rd 7.30) 3-1

Zone 11
100 Pagham v Westfield (Thu 24th 7.30) 3-3 4-3p
101 Godalming Town v Broadbridge Heath (Mon 21st 7.45) 3-2
102 Arundel v Kingstonian (Wed 23rd 7.45) 0-10
103 South Park v Worthing (Mon 21st 7.45) 5-4
104 Lancing v Raynes Park Vale (Tue 22nd 7.30) 0-3
105 Steyning Town v Leatherhead (Thu 24th 7.30) 1-4
106 Redhill v Metropolitan Police (Mon 21st 7.45) 0-4
107 Chessington & Hook United v Mile Oak (Wed 23rd 7.45) 6-1
108 Lewes v Alfold (Thu 24th 7.45) 3-0
109 Three Bridges v Oakwood (Mon 21st 7.45) 3-2
110 Chichester City v Sutton Common Rovers (Thu 24th 7.45) 1-4
111 Chipstead v Burgess Hill Town (Wed 23rd 7.45) 7-0
112 Eastbourne Borough v Knaphill (Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-1
113 Whitehawk v Dorking Wanderers (Mon 21st 7.45) 1-1 1-3p

Zone 12
114 Camberley Town v Shrivenham (Thu 24th 7.45) 7-1
115 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Holmer Green (Thu 24th 7.30) 0-1
116 Fleet Town v Clanfield 85 (Mon 21st 7.45) 3-0
117 Oxford City v Ascot United (Tue 22nd 8.00) 0-1
118 Thatcham Town v Kidlington (Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-3
119 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Cove (Thu 24th 7.45) 6-2
120 Didcot Town v Thame United (Mon 21st 7.30) 6-0
121 Binfield v Reading City (Wed 23rd 7.45) 0-4

Zone 13
122 Moneyfields v Basingstoke Town (Thu 24th 7.00) 3-2
123 Brockenhurst v A.F.C. Portchester (Thu 24th 7.45) 5-0
124 Wimborne Town v A.F.C. Stoneham (thu 24th 7.45) 6-3
125 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Totton & Eling (Mon 21st 7.00) 2-4
126 Hamworthy United v Havant & Waterlooville (Tue 22nd 7.30) 3-1
127 United Services Portsmouth v Fareham Town (Tue 22nd 7.45) 9-0
128 Winchester City v Poole Town (Fri 25th 7.45) 2-2 2-4p

Zone 14
129 Keynsham Town v Mangotsfield United (Mon 21st 8.00) 0-8
130 Oldland Abbotonians v Gloucester City (Mon 21st 7.30) 0-3
131 Cinderford Town v Odd Down (Thu 24th 7.30) 2-3
132 Yate Town v Bradford Town (Thu 24th 7.30) 5-1
133 Tuffley Rovers v Bath City (Thu 24th 7.45) 4-1
134 Chippenham Town v Slimbridge (Mon 21st 7.45) 1-0
135 Corsham Town v Bishop’s Cleeve (Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-3

Zone 15
136 Street v Bishops Lydeard (Thu 24th 7.30) 5-0
137 Wells City v Weston super Mare (Tue 22nd 7.30) 1-2
138 Bridgwater Town v Radstock Town (Thu 24th 7.45) 2-0 (ineligible player)
139 Welton Rovers v Elburton Villa (Wed 23rd 7.30) 1-2
140 Portishead Town v Truro City (Thu 24th 7.00) 0-5
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Second Round Qualifying

Week of Monday 5th October

Draw released Friday 18th September

Zone 1
01 Hartlepool United v Hebburn Town (Wed 7.00) 0-1
02 Darlington v South Shields (Wed 7.00) 0-6
03 Morpeth Town v Spennymoor Town (Mon 7.00) 1-1 4-5p
04 Seaham Red Star v Gateshead (Fri 7.00) 0-3

Zone 2 (Newcastle Town transferred from zone 5)
05 St. Helens Town v Chester (Sun 11th 3.30) 0-4
06 Altrincham v City of Liverpool (Fri 7.45) 2-0
07 Stockport County v Hyde United (at Hyde United) (Fri 7.45) 1-2
08 Irlam v Newcastle Town (Thu 7.45) 2-1
09 Skelmersdale United v Prestwich Heys (at Prestwich Heys) (Thu 7.30) 4-4 3-0p
10 Clitheroe v A.F.C. Fylde (Wed 7.00) 1-7
11 Wrexham (withdrawn) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (walkover)
12 F.C. United of Manchester (walkover) v Macclesfield Town (withdrawn)

Zone 3
13 Sheffield v Guiseley (Wed 7.30) 0-5
14 Eccleshill United v Harrogate Railway Athletic (Wed 7.45) 7-1
15 Ossett United v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (Mon 7.30) 4-3
16 Stocksbridge Park Steels v York City (Wed 7.00) 1-3
17 F.C. Halifax Town v North Ferriby (Wed 7.30) 6-0

Zone 4 (Rugby Town transferred from zone 5)
18 Boston United v Grantham Town (at Grantham Town) (Thu 7.45) 3-0
19 Chesterfield v Notts County (Wed 11a.m.) 0-2
20 Heather St. Johns v Rugby Town (Wed 7.45) 2-5
21 Lincoln United v Kirby Muxloe (Thu 7.45) 3-2
22 Ilkeston Town v Aylestone Park (Wed 7.45) 2-3
23 Basford United v Mickleover Sports (Thu 7.00) 1-1 3-0p

Zone 5
24 Solihull Moors v Coleshill Town (Thu 7.00) 0-0 5-3p
25 Stourbridge v Romulus (Mon 7.45) 2-2 3-4p
26 Worcester City v Stafford Rangers (Mon 7.30) 3-0
27 Coventry Sphinx v Pershore Town (Thu 7.30) 4-2
28 Shawbury United v Haughmond (Mon 7.45) 2-1

Zone 6 (Holmer Green transferred from zone 12)
29 Wellingborough Town v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (Thu 7.30) 2-4
30 Wellingborough Whitworth v Kettering Town (Thu 7.30) 2-4
31 Holmer Green v Royston Town (Thu 7.30) 0-8
32 A.F.C. Dunstable v Hitchin Town (Thu 15th 7.30) 0-2
33 Winslow United v Rothwell Corinthians (Thu 7.30) 6-1 (abandoned 72 minutes, serious injury to a Rothwell Corinthians player) (Rothwell Corinthians conceded the match)

Zone 7 (St. Margaretsbury transferred from zone 8)
34 Dereham Town v A.F.C. Sudbury (Fri 7.45) 2-4
35 Leiston v Saffron Walden Town (Thu 7.45) 6-1
36 Bury Town v St. Margaretsbury (Thu 7.45) P-P (Thu 15th 7.45) 10-0
37 Histon v Framlingham Town (Thu 7.45) 2-1
38 King’s Lynn Town v Cambridge City (Tue 7.45) 3-0
39 Newmarket Town v Wroxham (Tue 7.45) 3-2

Zone 8
40 Cheshunt v Billericay Town (Thu 7.00) 0-4
41 Hertford Town v Grays Athletic (Wed 7.45) 5-2
42 Cockfosters v Concord Rangers (Thu 7.45) 1-3
43 St. Albans City v Dagenham & Redbridge (Thu 7.00) 6-0
44 Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge (Fri 7.30) 1-3
45 London Lions v Chelmsford City (Wed 7.45) 3-6

Zone 9 (Ware transferred from zone 8)
46 Bedfont Sports v Brimsdown (Mon 7.45) 4-1
47 Spelthorne Sports v Ware (Tue 7.45) 0-5
48 Leverstock Green v Wealdstone (Thu 7.45) 2-2 7-8p
49 Boreham Wood v Berkhamsted (Fri 7.00) 1-3
50 Uxbridge v Barnet (Mon 7.15) 7-0
51 Chalfont St. Peter v Kings Langley (Thu 7.45) 1-4

Zone 10 (Hanworth Villa transferred from zone 9)
52 Dartford v Tooting & Mitcham United (Wed 7.30) 5-1
53 Erith Town v K Sports (Mon 7.00) 0-1
54 Tonbridge Angels v Whyteleafe (Wed 7.30) 2-1
55 Hanworth Villa v Dover Athletic (Mon 7.30) 0-2
56 Bromley v Faversham Town (Fri 8.00) 3-1
57 Dulwich Hamlet v Croydon (Wed 7.30) 2-2 4-1p
58 Carshalton Athletic v Margate (Mon 7.45) 3-2

Zone 11
59 Woking v Three Bridges (Mon 7.30) 7-0
60 Chipstead v Metropolitan Police (Mon 7.30) 1-3
61 Godalming Town v Lewes (Mon 7.45) 1-2
62 Sutton Common Rovers v South Park (Fri 7.45) 1-0
63 Sutton United v Raynes Park Vale (Mon 7.45) 2-0
64 Eastbourne Borough v Kingstonian (Thu 7.45) 4-2
65 Dorking Wanderers v Chessington & Hook United (Tue 7.45) 1-1 7-6p
66 Pagham v Leatherhead (Thu 7.30) 0-14

Zone 12
67 Camberley Town v Maidenhead United (Thu 7.45) 5-0
68 Reading City v Fleet Town (Thu 7.30) 7-1
69 Didcot Town v Ascot United (Mon 7.30) 1-0
70 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Kidlington (Thu 7.45) 0-3

Zone 13
71 Poole Town v Brockenhurst (Fri 7.45) 0-1
72 United Services Portsmouth v Weymouth (Tue 7.45) 3-0
73 Totton & Eling v Wimborne Town (Mon 7.30) P-P (Wed 14th 7.30) 1-6
74 Moneyfields v Aldershot Town (Thu 7.00) 2-4
75 Eastleigh v Hamworthy United (Thu 7.45) 4-2

Zones 14 & 15 (now combined)
76 Gloucester City v Truro City (Thu 7.00) 1-2
77 Torquay United v Elburton Villa (at South Devon College) (Fri 8.15) 2-1
78 Bishop’s Cleeve v Yeovil Town (Thu 7.30) 0-6
79 Tuffley Rovers v Radstock Town (Thu 7.45) 6-2
80 Mangotsfield United v Yate Town (Wed 7.00) 10-0
81 Weston super Mare v Street (Mon 7.30) 1-1 4-3p
82 Odd Down v Chippenham Town (Thu 7.30) 0-1
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Third Round Qualifying

Week of Monday 19th October

Draw released Friday 2nd October

Zone 1 (old zones 1, 2 & 3 combined except Irlam transferred to zone 2)
01 Gateshead v Eccleshill United (Wed 7.30) 3-5
02 Hyde United v Skelmersdale United (Fri 7.45) 8-1
03 Spennymoor Town v Ossett United (Tue 7.45) 1-1 1-2p
04 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (withdrawn) v F.C. United of Manchester (walkover)
(at F.C. United of Manchester) (was to have been Thu 7.30)
05 Hebburn Town v A.F.C. Fylde (Tue 7.30) 1-8
06 Guiseley v F.C. Halifax Town (Wed 7.00) 3-0
07 Altrincham v South Shields (Thu 7.45) 2-2 4-2p
08 York City v Chester (Wed 7.00) 1-2

Zone 2 (old zones 4, 5 & 6 combined
plus Irlam transferred from zone 1, but not Royston Town transferred to zone 4)
09 Irlam v Romulus (Tue 7.45) 3-0
10 Lincoln United v Basford United (Wed 7.45) 2-2 1-4p
11 Worcester City v Rugby Town (Fri 7.30) 3-1
12 Winslow United v Hitchin Town (Thu 7.30) 4-3
13 Aylestone Park v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (Mon 7.45) 2-3
14 Kettering Town v Solihull Moors (Thu 7.15) 1-3
15 Coventry Sphinx v Shawbury United (Thu 7.30) 2-1
16 Boston United v Notts County (Thu 7.45) 0-1

Zone 3 (old zones 7 & 8 combined)
17 Redbridge v A.F.C. Sudbury (Mon 7.00) 2-3
18 Billericay Town v Newmarket Town (Wed 7.30) 1-1 0-3p
19 St. Albans City v Histon (Wed 7.30) 4-3
20 King’s Lynn Town v Bury Town (Wed 7.45) P-P (waterlogged) (Wed 28th 7.45) 1-2
21 Chelmsford City v Concord Rangers (Mon 7.30) 2-1
22 Hertford Town v Leiston (Wed 7.45) 3-1

Zone 4 (old zones 9, 10 & 11 combined plus Royston Town transferred from zone 2)
23 Dorking Wanderers v Royston Town (Tue 7.45) 3-2
24 Dover Athletic v Lewes (Tue 7.30) 1-0
25 Woking v Sutton Common Rovers (Mon 7.30) 1-0
26 Leatherhead v Ware (Thu 7.45) 6-3
27 Carshalton Athletic v Eastbourne Borough (Fri 7.45) 1-3
28 Sutton United v Kings Langley (Mon 7.45) 3-0
29 Wealdstone v Bromley (Wed 7.30) P-P (waterlogged) (Wed 28th 7.30) 0-6
30 K Sports v Uxbridge (Thu 7.15) 2-0
31 Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police (Wed 7.30) 0-4
32 Berkhamsted v Bedfont Sports (Thu 7.30) 2-6
33 Dartford v Tonbridge Angels (Wed 7.30) 4-1

Zone 5 (old zones 12, 13, 14 & 15 combined)
34 Torquay United v Tuffley Rovers (at South Devon College) (Mon 7.30) 2-4
35 Truro City v Aldershot Town (Wed 7.00) 1-1 4-2p
36 Mangotsfield United v Eastleigh (Wed 7.00) 1-2
37 Didcot Town v United Services Portsmouth (Mon 7.30) 1-1 5-4p
38 Brockenhurst v Kidlington (Tue 7.45) 3-1
39 Camberley Town v Weston super Mare (Thu 7.45) 1-1 4-2p
40 Chippenham Town v Reading City (Tue 7.45) P-P (R.C. covid) (Thu 29th 7.45) 1-1 5-4p
41 Yeovil Town v Wimborne Town (Tue 7.30) 3-4
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
First Round

By Saturday 7th November

Draw released Friday 16th October

41 winners plus 47 League 1 & League 2 clubs exempted to this stage (Barrow did not enter)

5 zones maintained, instead of the usual 2, to reduce midweek travel

Non league survivors guaranteed from 10 ties - 3, 15, 22, 24, 28, 30, 34, 36, 40, 42

Zone 1 (8 winners and 14 exemptions)
01 Morecambe v A.F.C. Fylde (Fri 6th Nov 7.30) 1-4
(Un-named 15; Rhys Long 5, Maine Walder 13, Curtis Poole 36, Owen Robinson 44)
02 Blackpool v Bradford City (Wed 28th Oct 7.00) 2-3
(James Harrison 54, Brad Holmes 75; Charlie Wood (2) 2 & 12, Connor Morris 77)
03 Eccleshill United v Altrincham (Wed 4th Nov 7.45) 1-3
(Un-named 55; Alex Goulden (2, 1 pen) 15 & 50 pen, Luigi Mongan 74)
04 Bolton Wanderers v Guiseley (Wed 28th Oct 7.00) 1-2 AET (1-1)
(Bright Amoateng 24; Lewis Hey 89, Ethan Hudson-Parker 104)
05 Wigan Athletic v Harrogate Town (Tue 3rd Nov 7.00) 5-0
(Marcus Snell 30, Sean McGurk (2) 42 & 58, Millen Brown 51, Tom Costello 65)
(McGurk penalty saved 20)
06 Tranmere Rovers v Hyde United (Thu 12th Nov 7.00) (pandemic P-P) (Wed 9th Dec 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 8-7p
Shoot-Out, Hyde United went first
H.U. - Fogerty, Patel, Bladen, Rorke, Pye, Barry, Cantello (wide), Stretton, Hurst (post)
T.R. - Timlin, Stratulis, Quinn, Capps, Shead, Babajide, Farley (over), Haley, Gouldbourne
07 Salford City v Rochdale (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 3-2
(Ben Finley 10, Anton Smith 19, Djavan Pedro 90+4; Luke Nock pen 30, Joe Wright 85)
08 Oldham Athletic v F.C. United of Manchester (Wed 28th Oct 7.00) 6-0
(Junior Luamba 9, Kane Badby 14, Vani Da Silva 23, Sean Higgins 57, Drew Baker 74, Joe Edwards 87)
09 Ossett United v Sunderland (Tue 3rd Nov 7.00) 1-8 att 400
(Luke McKernan 21; Sunderland all un-named 14, 23, 37, 57, 61, 70, 78, 82) (Sunderland scorers were Luke Chapman (3), Ellis Taylor, Josh Baggs, Dan Jones, Jay Turner-Cook and an unnamed own goal but their times unknown)
10 Carlisle United v Chester (Wed 4th Nov 6.00) 3-2
(Charlie Watt 7, Adam Walton 19, Ryan Swailes 34; Tyler Sutton 31, Will Harrison 65)
11 Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 1-0
(Ryan Graham own goal 61)

Zone 2 (7 winners and 11 exemptions)
12 Coventry Sphinx v Doncaster Rovers (Wed 4th Nov 7.30) 1-2
(Mo Billy 50; Luca Nelson (2) 7 & 60)
13 Solihull Moors v Lincoln City (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 0-3
(Freddie Draper 16, Jasper Tetlow 62, Hayden Cann 90+2)
14 Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Mansfield Town (Thu 5th Nov 7.45) (pandemic P-P) (Thu 10th Dec 7.45) 0-3 att 500 (est.)
(Jack Deakin 52, Ethan Hill 85, Diego Edwards 89)
(Jonty Bouch (M.T.) dismissed for two cautions 69 & 73)
15 Irlam v Notts County (Tue 3rd Nov 7.45) P-P (pandemic delay) (Fri 11th Dec 7.45) 0-6 (B.C.D.)
(Syme Mulvany 21, Sam Geeves 26, James Snedden (2) 39 & 65, Cameron Smith 49, Tyrease Palmer 58)
16 Grimsby Town v Scunthorpe United (Tue 27th Oct 2.00) 2-0
(Harvey Tomlinson 68, Aaron Braithwaite 87)
17 Port Vale v Basford United (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 1-4
(Ellis Jones 16; Wayde Hines (2, 1 pen) 18 pen & 45+2, Lewis Rourke 77, Rory Harrison 88)
(Will Tams (P.V.) straight red 45+1 having already been cautioned)
18 Burton Albion v Worcester City (Fri 6th Nov 7.00) (pandemic P-P) (Tue 8th Dec 7.30) 4-1
(Ben McLean 10, Jakub Niemczyk 52, Ben Radcliffe 68, Yewo Nyirenda 90+1; Dexter Dudley-Toole 89)
19 Crewe Alexandra v Hull City (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 0-2
(Louis Beckett 80, Will Jarvis 90+3)
20 Shrewsbury Town v Walsall (Wed 4th Nov 2.00) 0-4
(Jayden Campbell 6, Troy Perez-Duah 66, Saif Mukadam 68, Brad Taylor 88)

Zone 3 (6 winners and 8 exemptions)
21 Milton Keynes Dons v Hertford Town (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 8-1
(Charlie Smith 13, Lewis Johnson (3, 1 pen) pen 16, 45+1, 53, James Holmes 59, Ryan Holmes 86, Tommy Blennerhassett (2) 89 & 90+1; Ben Weyman 24
(xxxxx Bararr (H.T.) pen over bar 74)
22 Bury Town v A.F.C. Sudbury (Thu 5th Nov 7.45) (pandemic P-P) (Mon 7th Dec 7.45) 0-7 att 240
(Josh Ambrose (3) 11, 47 & 56, Alfie Adams 17, unnamed own goal 34, Shane Temple 43, Curtis Harvey 86)
23 Newmarket Town v Peterborough United (Wed 4th Nov 7.30) 2-7 AET (2-2) att 300
(Brandon Morris 22, Harvey Norman 65; Flynn Clarke (3, 2 pens) 47, 90+2 pen, 105+1 pen, Dave Bodie 93, Roddy McGlinchey 97, Adler Nascimento (2) 110 & 113)
24 Chelmsford City v St. Albans City (Mon 2nd Nov 7.45) 3-1
(Anisius Lewis (2) 29 & 53, Evan Payne 37; Huw Dawson 20)
25 Ipswich Town v Southend United (Tue 3rd Nov 2.00) 4-1
(Harley Curtis 6, Liam Gibbs 12, Alfie Cutbush (2) 42 & 87; Ergis Shala 45+1)
26 Stevenage v Colchester United (Wed 4th Nov 2.00) 1-4
(Yasin Arai 8; Harvey Sayer (2) 10 & 83, Samson Tovide (2) 47 & 53
(Alex Aitken (Stevenage GK) straight red 81, Teddy Stevenson went in goal as all subs used)
27 Northampton Town v Cambridge United (Wed 4th Nov 2.00) 1-1 (AET 1-1) 10-11p)
(at Wellingborough Town) (Jack Connor 54; Nathan Braithwaite 4)
(Courtney Lashley (N.T.) straight red 90+1) (A shoot out of 30 kicks in which Northampton had three separate kicks to win it but at 3-3 saved, at 6-6 wide and at 6-6 again hit the post)
(C.U. went first - McDonnell, Yearn, Tarpey (saved), Braithwaite, Cowlins (saved), Akanbi, Brown, Maragh, Beckett (over), Gill (saved), second rotation - McDonnell, Yearn, Tarpey, Braithwaite, Cowlins; N.T. - Cross, Lack (saved), Scott, Watkins, Dyche (saved), Abimola, Flanagan, Ngwa, Nedefo (wide), Berry (post), second rotation - Cross, Lack, Scott, Watkins, Dyche (saved))

Zone 4 (12 winners and 6 exemptions)
28 Dartford v Metropolitan Police (Tue 3rd Nov 7.30) 1-3
(un-named 62; xxxxx Josh 15, Mason Galloway (2) 30 & 40
29 Oxford United v A.F.C. Wimbledon (Wed 11th Nov 7.00) (at Thame United) 1-2
(Adam Smith 22; Obed Yeboah 10, Julian Sarmiento-Ramirez 39)
30 Bromley v Bedfont Sports (Fri 6th Nov 8.00) (pandemic P-P (Fri 11th Dec 8.00) 2-1
(Ben Krauhaus 12, Liam Vincent 90+1; unnamed 16)
31 Crawley Town (withdrawn) v Sutton United (walkover)
32 Leyton Orient v Woking (Mon 9th Nov 7.00) (at Haringey Borough) 2-3 AET (2-2)
(Antony Papadopoulos (2) 12 & 15; Unnamed own goal 41, Kyrell Palmer own goal 83, Morris Musselwhite 96) (Matt Young (L.O.) pen saved 67)
33 Winslow United v Charlton Athletic (Wed 4th Nov 7.30) 0-5 att 300
(Tyreece Campbell 13, Dylan Gavin (2) 30 & 76, Aaron Henry (2) 44 & 90+2)
34 Dorking Wanderers v Dover Athletic (Tue 3rd Nov 7.30) 1-0
(Josh Alder 25)
35 Gillingham v Leatherhead (Tue 3rd Nov 7.00) 7-1
(un-named 25, 35, 38, 51, 64, 66, 78; Umit Akdag 10) (Gillingham scorers were George Baker-Moran (3) Matthew Baker, Gerard Sitole, Josh Chambers , Ethan Smith but their times unknown)
36 Eastbourne Borough v K Sports (Fri 6th Nov 7.45) (pandemic P-P) (Fri 11th Dec 7.45) 1-0 202
(Jacob Minty 42)

Zone 5 (8 winners and 8 exemptions)
37 Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 2-3 AET (2-2)
(Scott Crocker pen 21, Charlie Miller pen 84; Sonny Cox 7, Toby Nevile 53, Joe Wragg 103)
38 Wimborne Town v Newport County (Wed 4th Nov 7.30) 0-1
(Lewys Twamley 51)
39 Swindon Town v Forest Green Rovers (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 2-2 AET (2-2) 8-7p
(Harry Parsons 37, Max Whitfield 84; Harvey Bunker 27, Joe Jeremiah 59)
(Shoot-out - S.T. went first and scored all eight (players not named), F.G.R. - Bunker, Yang, Thayer, Jeremiah, Hallett, McIntosh and Bell all scored before an unnamed player missed)
40 Brockenhurst v Truro City (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 2-1 att 300
(Jordan Evans 11, Liam Nixon 18; Joe Moran 76)
41 Cheltenham Town v Tuffley Rovers (Mon 2nd Nov 7.30) 4-0
(Zac Guinan 37, Felix Miles (2) 73 & 76, Jacob Geddes Own Goal 82)
42 Eastleigh v Chippenham Town (Wed 4th Nov 7.00) 3-4 AET (3-3)
(Drew Eccott-Young 65, Ewan Haylor 86, Lyle Simpson 90+3; Dan Warre 38, Harrison Thomas 45+1, Corey Hurford (2) 71 & 113)
43 Bristol Rovers v Camberley Town (Tue 10th Nov 7.45) (pandemic P-P (Wed 9th Dec 7.45) 2-3
(Harvey Greenslade 12, Sam Heal 35; Archie Mills 17, Alex McAllister (2, 1 pen) 26 & 76 pen)
44 Portsmouth v Didcot Town (Tue 3rd Nov 7.00) 4-2
(Harvey Rew 46, Kristian Dawson 84, Seon-Jae Lee 89, Harrison Brook 90+3; Connor Barrett 13, Tyler Webb 35)
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Match Officials - First Round

Blackpool v Bradford City - Alexander Beckett, Niall Eaves, David Gillon, Kavan Hunt
Bolton Wanderers v Guiseley - Abid Hussain, Ryan Aldred, Bob Richards, Andrew Cottrell
Bristol Rovers v Camberley Town - Ian Hawkins, Adam Wilson, Michael Halford, William Payne
Brockenhurst v Truro City - Paul Barber, Bruce Waymark, Dave Morey, Stephen Jansen
Bromley v Bedfont Sports - Joe McKay, Fabien Le Houezec, Ronald Albert, Jack Owen
Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Mansfield Town - Martyn Gospel, Cameron Smith, James Wetherall, David Jarrett
Burton Albion v Worcester City - Ben Robinson, Brandon Scaife, Kieran Shaw, Liam Smith
Bury Town v A.F.C. Sudbury - Adrian George, Kenneth Reeves, Warren Skoulding, Louis Dawson
Carlisle United v Chester - Christopher Joyce, Michael Studholme, Keenan Wright, Scott Henry
Chelmsford City v St. Albans City - Jamie Pope, Lukas Wood, Ayesemuate, Anthony Bickley
Cheltenham Town v Tuffley Rovers - Samuel Read, Ian Butler, Haydn Lavender, Adam McAnoy
Coventry Sphinx v Doncaster Rovers - Liam Corbett, Richard Fullicks, Joseph Larkin, Niall Nestor
Crawley Town (withdrew) v Sutton United (walkover)
Crewe Alexandra v Hull City - Thomas Swift, Richard Morris, Ian McGuinness, Matthew Moss
Dartford v Metropolitan Police - Joe McKay, Ben Al Shaikh, Jack Owen, Kennedy Kikulwe
Dorking Wanderers v Dover Athletic - Luis Nunes, Jonathon Wilks, Daniel Jeffery, Harry Wood
Eastbourne Borough v K Sports - Alexander Bradley, Martyn Milligan, Christopher Britton, Ffion Eade
Eastleigh v Chippenham Town - Tristan Greaves, Derrick Laing, Joe Wright, Martin Bloor
Eccleshill United v Altrincham - Darius Bradley, Joseph Phillips, Ben Brighton, Ian Thornton
Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley - Shaun Taylor, Joseph Hind, Anthony Parr-Robinson, Niall Eaves
Gillingham v Leatherhead - Craig Barnett, Thomas Johnson, Joseph Dann-Pye, Simon Cutler
Grimsby Town v Scunthorpe United - David Jones, Harry Atkin, Robert Hall, Gary Caley
Ipswich Town v Southend United - Abigail Byrne, Alexander Shipp, Egidijus Amsiejus, Christopher Whitley
Irlam v Notts County - Lewis Dawson, Ashton Wroe, Jack Ryan, Jack Carr
Leyton Orient v Woking - Nathan Oakes, Alphie Ibrahim, Morgan Conn, Alexander Kyriacou
Milton Keynes Dons v Hertford Town - Neil Fyfield, Nicholas Fuller, Stephen Bates, Christopher Howes
Morecambe v A.F.C. Fylde - Andy Sykes, Timothy Eagles, David Gillon, Joseph Wareham
Newmarket Town v Peterborough United - Neil Howlett, Hossain Tavakkoli, Matthew Francis, Christopher Williams
Northampton Town v Cambridge United - Ben Cooke, Steven Swan, David Jarrett, Stuart Lathan
Oldham Athletic v F.C. United of Manchester - David Burton, Thomas Heath, Ali Rahjoo, Richard Morris
Ossett United v Sunderland - Stephen Rushworth, David Holbrook, Jason Miller, Daniel Gilpin
Oxford United v A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matthew Fletcher, Jack De Schoolmeester, Paul-Valentin Mihalache, Benjamin Allen
Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City - James Gould, Ryan Cornelius, Ryan Dennis, Alan Bassett
Port Vale v Basford United - Daniel Bruce, Benjamin Scott, Steven Bayliss, Justice Abaka-Jacobs
Portsmouth v Didcot Town - Andrew Connor, Anthony Cross, Michael Hurdle, James Colley
Salford City v Rochdale - William Davis, Brandon Mellor, Jack Carr, Jonathan Chadwick
Shrewsbury Town v Walsall - Richard Watson, Ryan Grandison, Bradley Tonks, Stuart Flannery
Solihull Moors v Lincoln City - Jake Allsopp, Jason Porter, Alex Rolfe, Martin Shutt
Stevenage v Colchester United - Stephen Parkinson, Samuel Laidler, Dean Carney, Douglas Lawson
Swindon Town v Forest Green Rovers - Graham Pearce, Mitchell Terry, George Lynch, Rory Peacey
Tranmere Rovers v Hyde United - Darren Strain, David Truman, Daniel Tyas, Jack Lambert
Wigan Athletic v Harrogate Town - Barry Lamb, Darren Whitfield, Magdalena Golba, Thomas De Prez
Wimborne Town v Newport County - Benjamin Duffill, Timothy Bunt, Michael O'Donovan, Antony Smith
Winslow United v Charlton Athletic - Martyn Gospel, David Brennan, Cameron Smith, Jordan Lee
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Managers and Captains for First and Second Rounds

Managers

A.F.C. Fylde - Conrad Predergast
A.F.C. Sudbury - Danny Laws
A.F.C. Wimbledon - James Oliver-Pearce
Accrington Stanley - David Fitzgerald
Altrincham - Paul Fay
Basford United - ?
Bedfont Sports - ?
Blackpool - Danny Ventre
Bolton Wanderers - Mark Litherland
Bradford City - Mark Trueman
Bristol Rovers - Tom Parrinello
Brockenhurst - Adam Colmer
Bromley - Mark Hammond
Bugbrooke St. Michaels - Daniel Powell
Burton Albion - Sam Rose
Bury Town - Mark Jolland
Cambridge United - Jimmy Unwin
Camberley Town - Craig Green
Carlisle United - Eric Kinder
Charlton Athletic - Anthony Hayes
Chelmsford City - Micky Spillane
Cheltenham Town - Pete Haynes
Chester - Calum McIntyre
Chippenham Town - Joe Sharples
Colchester United - Liam Bailey
Coventry Sphinx - ?
Crawley Town - (withdrew)
Crewe Alexandra - Lee Bell
Dartford - Ben Greenhalgh
Didcot Town - ?
Doncaster Rovers - Paul Stancliffe
Dorking Wanderers - Jake Gallagher
Dover Athletic - Mike Sandmann
Eastbourne Borough - Sas Pasard
Eastleigh - Jason Brokes
Eccleshill United - Lee Elam
Exeter City - Chad Gribble
F.C. United of Manchester - Tom Conroy
Fleetwood Town - Simon Wiles
Forest Green Rovers - Jimmy Ball
Gillingham - Craig Stone
Grimsby Town - Neil Woods
Guiseley - David Currie
Harrogate Town - Phil Priestley
Hertford Town - ?
Hull City - John Anderson & Matt Hare
Hyde United - Jack Pritchard
Ipswich Town - Adem Atay
Irlam - John Main
K Sports - ?
Leatherhead - Simon Langley
Leyton Orient - Brian Saah
Lincoln City - Tom Shaw
Mansfield Town - Sam Collins
Metropolitan Police - Donovan Chislett
Milton Keynes Dons - Lee Collier
Morecambe - ?
Newmarket Town - Kyle Waslin
Newport County - Declan Flanagan
Northampton Town - Jon Brady
Notts County - John Goodman
Oldham Athletic - Selim Benachour
Ossett United - Neil Patchett
Oxford United - Leon Blackmore-Such
Peterborough United - Matthew Etherington
Plymouth Argyle - Darren Way
Port Vale - Frank Sinclair
Portsmouth - Liam Daish
Rochdale - ?
Salford City - ?
Scunthorpe United - Tony Daws
Shrewsbury Town - David Longwell
Solihull Moors - Myles Cooper
Southend United - Danny Heath
St. Albans City - ?
Stevenage - Robbie O'Keefe
Sunderland - John Hewitson
Sutton United - Ricky Wellard
Swindon Town - David Farrell
Tranmere Rovers - Alan Morgan
Truro City - Nathan Radbone
Tuffley Rovers - ?
Walsall - Miguel Llera
Wigan Athletic - Peter Murphy
Wimborne Town - ?
Winslow United - James Green
Woking - Scott Harrison
Worcester City - Steve Humphrys

Captains

A.F.C. Fylde - Maine Walder
A.F.C. Sudbury - Edward Penn
A.F.C. Wimbledon - Isaac Ogundere
Accrington Stanley - Ryan Graham
Altrincham - Alfie Johnston
Basford United - Wayde Hines (Mackenzie Rooney 2nd Round)
Bedfont Sports - ?
Blackpool - ?
Bolton Wanderers - Regan Riley
Bradford City - Charlie Wood
Bristol Rovers - Henry Njonjo
Brockenhurst - Leo Colmer
Bromley - Cian McCarthy
Bugbrooke St. Michaels - ?
Burton Albion - Luke Redfern
Bury Town - Andrew Conroy
Cambridge United - Harvey Beckett
Camberley Town - Archie Mills
Carlisle United - Keelan Leslie
Charlton Athletic - Richard Chin
Chelmsford City - Danny Imray
Cheltenham Town - Toby Lawrence
Chester - Drew Lowe
Chippenham Town - Landon Golding
Colchester United - Marley Marshall-Miranda
Coventry Sphinx - Harvey Billing
Crawley Town - (withdrew)
Crewe Alexandra - Fenton Green
Dartford - ?
Didcot Town - ?
Doncaster Rovers - Ethan Bojang
Dorking Wanderers - Noah Sapsford
Dover Athletic - ?
Eastbourne Borough - Ben Overton
Eastleigh - Jack Mann
Eccleshill United - ?
Exeter City - Jack Veale
F.C. United of Manchester - Lenny Fieldhouse
Fleetwood Town - Sam Barratt
Forest Green Rovers - Luke Hallett
Gillingham - ?
Grimsby Town - Owen Davey
Guiseley - ?
Harrogate Town - ?
Hertford Town - ?
Hull City - Oliver Green (Jake Leake 2nd Round)
Hyde United - Chris Noble
Ipswich Town - ? (Fraser Alexander 2nd & 3rd Rounds)
Irlam - Alex Francis
K Sports - ?
Leatherhead - Alex Gordon
Leyton Orient - Matt Young
Lincoln City - ?
Mansfield Town - Nathan Caine
Metropolitan Police - xxxxx Josh
Milton Keynes Dons - Josh Bailey
Morecambe - ?
Newmarket Town - Callum Chambers-Shaw
Newport County - Ryan Hillier
Northampton Town - Tom Scott
Notts County - Tyreace Palmer
Oldham Athletic - Will Sutton
Ossett United - ?
Oxford United - Jack Gardner
Peterborough United - Charlie O'Connell
Plymouth Argyle - Finley Craske
Port Vale - ?
Portsmouth - ?
Rochdale - Louie Clarkson
Salford City - Jayden Timmis (Ben Ryder 2nd Round)
Scunthorpe United - Harry Baker
Shrewsbury Town - Charlie Caton
Solihull Moors - Toby Scott
Southend United - ?
St. Albans City - Huw Dawson
Stevenage - Sam Dreyer
Sunderland - Josh Baggs
Sutton United - Sam Tutt
Swindon Town - Harry Parsons
Tranmere Rovers - Louis Shead
Truro City - Kayden Gordon-Dunn
Tuffley Rovers - Jayson Watkins
Walsall - ?
Wigan Athletic - James Carragher
Wimborne Town - ?
Winslow United - Taj Khan
Woking - Leo Hamblin
Worcester City - Zach Bowater
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Line Ups

First Round

A.F.C. Fylde - ??? (but included Aaron Lancaster (GK), Harvey Gregson, Rhys Long, Curtis Poole, Owen Robinson and Maine Walder)

A.F.C. Sudbury - Josh Blunkell, Jack Palmer, Alfie Adams, Bradley Byrne, Edward Penn, Finley Long (Daniel Smith 73), Sam Cooke (Kasey Brannan 70), Luke Hipkin (Curtis Harvey 66), Josh Ambrose. Shane Temple, Jake Banyard
Unused Subs - Ryan Capon (GK), Joe Hunter, Josh Stokes, Jayden Cohen

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matt Cox, Troy Chiabi, Luke Jenkins, Julian Sarmiento-Ramirez, Kwaku Frimpong, Isaac Ogundere, Obed Yeboah (David Kawa 67), Abdi Alli, Josh Hallard, Aron Sasu (Quaine Bartley 90+5), Ethan Sutcliffe (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Luka Ziger (GK), Paris Lock, Ibrahim Bangura (only five subs in total)

Accrington Stanley - Jack Buckley, Ryan Muldoon, Ryan Graham, Matthew Kardacz, Jak McKinlay, Warren Sung, Brandon Gough (Luke Stowe 70), Jasper Newton (Connor O'Brien 90+1), Owen Davenport, Harvey Monk (Vandis Akukwe 79), Leslie Adekoya
Unused Subs - Lewis Hood (GK), xxxxx Henderson (only five subs in total)

Altrincham - Ryan Forde, Josh Finlay, Josh Jordan, Theo Donachie, Alfie Johnston, Lewis Waller, Luigi Mongan, Oran McGowan, Matty Sumner, Alex Goulden, Lewis Billingsley
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Archie Benton (GK), Frazer Graham, Louie Morrison, Dionicio Bohe, Rayan Radi, Scott Johnston, Ted Graves

Basford United - Gianni Mussom, Tobias Rhyle, Jordan Haywood, George Sharman, Callum Frogson, Valbert Hayden, Rory Harrison (Nassor Abdallah 89), Sam Newell, Kiarne Nyemba (Lewis Rourke 63), Wayde Hines (Jacob Taylor 83), Nathaniel Peters
Unused Subs - Ryan Camm (GK), Ferdinand Bartley, Jericho Bonner, Louis Nicholson

Bedfont Sports - ???

Blackpool - Alec McLachlan, Perez Goumou, Sebastian Wyllie (Prince Yelegon), Cameron Hill (William Squires), Michael Fitzgerald, Matthew Liptrott, Rob Apter, Tayt Trusty, James Harrison, Brad Holmes, Max Rogers (Arnold Matshazi) sub times not given
Unused Subs - Carlo Muscatelli (GK), Joseph Strawn, Nathan Tshola (only six subs in total)

Bolton Wanderers - Luke Hutchinson, Matthew Tweedley, Nathan Whalley, Ryan Colvin, Lamine Toure, Arran Pettifer, Mitchell Henry, Regan Riley, Bright Amoateng (Jay Fitzmartin 76), Finlay Lockett (Joe Brown 103), Kian Le Fondre (Max Conway 65) (only three subs used)
Unused Subs - Ellis Litherland (GK), Jack Thompson (only five subs in total)

Bradford City - Tom Donaghy, Harvey Rowe, Sam Bentley, Tanaka Maumbe, Oliver Norman, Raj Palit, Oliver Sukiennicki, Jack Wilson, Cole Roberts, Charlie Wood, Connor Morris
Unused Subs (usage not known, no GK) - Luke Harrop, Noah Wadsworth, Casey Breaks, Leke Ajibode, George Thewlis, Yahaya Tunkara, Dylan Youmbi

Bristol Rovers - Jed Ward, Zak Ford (Tyrone Thomson 60), Sam Heal, Henry Njonjo (Kyrie Pierre 79), Adam Biss, Joe Budd, Harvey Greenslade, Owen Brain, Matt Reed, Niall Lovelock, Andreas Smolka (Jahiem Allen 63)
Unused Subs - Aridas Vilinauskas (GK), James Gorman, Jerry Lawrence, Lucas Vaughan

Brockenhurst - Ben Puleo, Connor Ings, Daniel Grace, Jack Booth (Isaac Evans 61), Callum Brady, Leo Colmer (James Nugus 87), Samuel Shearer, Cameron Hawkins, Liam Nixon (Ben Dukes 70), Jordan Evans, Bourhane Maatoug
Unused Subs (no GK) - Isaac Ebejer, Toby Colmer, Bill Hillier, Harley Hackney

Bromley - Ryan McCourt, Fortune Motobaluti, Alessio Akabuogo, xxxxx McCarthy, Liam Vincent, Shane Smith, Jeremiah Obembe, Atarhe Igbesoko, Ben Krauhaus, Kellen Fisher, Patrick Jackson
Unused Subs (usage not known) - xxxxx Bennett (GK), Charles Nicholas, Rhys Wyborn, xxxxx Cousins, xxxxx Pratt, Soul Kader, Andreas Aranganathan

Bugbrooke St. Michaels - James Ward, Archie Chorlton, Ben Dimond, Charlie Olive, Corey Pert (Sam Morrow time?), Ion Borta, Jake Webster, Aidan Webster, Eddie Panter, Pearce Jones (Liam Isaac 46), Munashe Tichawona (only two subs used)
Unused Subs (any GK?) - Mohamud Mohamud, Tom McFadden, Finn White, Joshua Jones, Braiden Roe

Burton Albion - Drew Hutchinson, Ben McLean, Jakub Niemczyk, Ben Radcliffe, Luke Redfern, Thierry Latty-Fairweather, Said Idouarab, James Matthews, Yewo Nyirenda, Charlie Williams (Callum Niven 84), Matty Richardson (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Ben MacGinness (GK), Braeden Noon-Brandy, John-Joseph Powell, Tommy Hill, Huw Emery, Cassiun Langfield

Bury Town - Liam Foreman, Finlay Bonas (Jack Turner 46), Jack Heider, Thomas Gee, Charlie Walker, Andrew Conroy, Callum Steed (Max Darnell 58), Tom Pinyoun (George Allison 46), Amin Mohammad, Clinton Frank, Angus Mills
Unused Subs - Joe Wilson (GK), Jack Moss, Max Darnell, Jack Hurrell, Oliver Santry

Camberley Town - Adam Melville, Kai Hobbs (xxxxx Chillery 73), Tom Hennah, Jordan Marsh, Harrison Playle, Keene Anderson, Archie Mills (Miles Davis 66), Aaron Mead, Adam Poynter, Leo Spicer, Alex MacAllister (only two subs were used)
Unused Subs - ???

Cambridge United - Jonah Gill, Nathan Brown, Geneiro Maragh, Myles Cowlins, Harvey Beckett, Mamadou Jobe, Nathan Braithwaite, Kai Yearn, Glen McConnell, Daniel Barton (Sal Akanbi 55), Joe Tarpey (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Louis Chadwick (GK), Dean Chipps, Adam Brumby, Franklin Nzeh (only five subs in total)

Carlisle United - Isaac Robinson, Jack Ellis, Max Kilsby, Keelan Leslie, Roan Steele, Elliott Day, Charlie Watt (Dylan Garvey 75), Adam Walton, Sam Fishburn (D.J. Taylor 78), Ryan Swailes, Lewis Bell (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Scott Simons (GK), Gabriel Breeze (also GK), Daniel Hill (only five subs in total)

Charlton Athletic - James Beadle, Ollie Hobden, Kai Garande, Terrell Agyemang (Jimmy Appiah 64), Charlie Barker (Harry Beadle 80), Deji Elerewe, Jeremy Santos, Aaron Henry, Dylan Gavin, Richard Chin, Tyreece Campbell (Miles Leaburn 69)
Unused Subs - Joe Watkins (GK), Jason Adigun, Mack Reilly, Daniel Kanu

Chelmsford City - Sam Kingston, Danny Imray, Ben Adams, Henry Davis (Niall Attwood 61), Dominic Forbes, Evan Payne, Jonjo Charles (Aaron Willett 45+1), Jude Spearing, Anisius Lewis, Joel Bevan, Josh Wright (Kieran Smith 72)
Unused Subs - Josh Woodrow (GK), Aaron Lang, Reece Thompson, Daniel Haynes

Cheltenham Town - Jake Parsisson, Joe Hunt, Harvey Skurek (Will Taylor 81), Connor Jakeways, Toby Lawrence, George Clark (Will Ramsay 46), Liam Atwell (Brennan Denness-Barrett 65), Archie Woodall, Zac Guinan, Felix Miles, Charlie Dashfield
Unused Subs - Dan Troke (GK), Dan Stevens, Will Armitage, Fin Jenner

Chester - Joe Smith, Liam Buckley, Max Buckney-Benbow (Kian Bell 35), Sam Hughes (Joe Walters 88), Will Harrison, Bailey Sloane, Sam Turner, Drew Lowe, Max Giani (Zak Packer 76), Tyler Sutton, Oliver Heywood
Unused Subs (no GK) - Oliver Hansen, Sam Taylor, Alex Lowe (only six subs in total)

Chippenham Town - Ben Hughes, Luca Robinson, Dylan Jones, Landon Golding, Mal Nicholls, Ashley Fowler, Harrison Thmas, Jovan Cosentino, Dan Warre, Jac Jones, Pele Farnon
Unused Subs - not known but included Corey Hurford who was used and scored twice

Colchester United - Ted Collins, Junior Tchamadeu, Lordon Akolbire, Ryan Lowe, Josh Fouche, Frankie Terry, Harvey Sayer, Marley Marshall-Miranda, Tom Stagg, Samson Tovide, Doneu Thomas
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Endurance Johnson (GK), Kacy Parish, Kai Redgrave, Darneu Asare-Williams, Namory Kane, Bayan Aman, Taizo Marcel-Dilaver

Coventry Sphinx - Jude O'Connor, Keanu Barnett, Cameron Welch, Sean Burke, Jamie Draper, Noah Rose, Harry Wilson, Harvey Billing, Mo Billy, Reece Newey, Zach Tellyn
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Curtis Howe (GK), David Obeng, Alfie Convery, Bryn Cove, Matty Boyle, Pat Ward, Sam Kavanagh

Crawley Town - (withdrew)

Crewe Alexandra - Tom Booth, Fenton Green, Sean Lawton, Matthew McDonald (Bailey Marsden 84), Connor O'Riordan, Michael Williams, Kyle Stubbs (Harrison Brassington 90+1), Joel Tabiner, Connor Salisbury, Charlie Finney, Joe Levey (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Jerry Le Grand-Akpo (GK), Jack Merrow, Lewis Billington, Alex Higgins, Liam Kennington

Dartford - Ali Ozcelik, Emmanuel Oke, Theo McKenzie, Brandon Davey, Harry Sargent, Josh Oke, Martial Godo, Dan Watson, Charlie Edmundson, Sam Odaudu, Harvet Smith
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Emmanuel Abudiore (GK), Thiago Dos Santos, Marvin Herschel, Gabriel Duo, Jimmy Shepherd, Michael Adofo, Sam Bayford

Didcot Town - Timmy Mungall, Casey Groves (Charlie Jackson 76), Josh Grant, Fin Baker (Kieran Day 90+1), Taylor Bedwell, Sam Gillett, Harlen Smith, Tyler Webb, Harry Evans, Connor Barrett, Josh Hedges (Freddie Kennedy 64)
Unused Subs - Harry Rawle (GK), Casey Highmoor, Seb Pita, Rowan Matthewson, Jack Ireson, Callum McGuinness (nine named in total, instead of seven)

Doncaster Rovers - Ben Bottomley, Tom Henson, Lewis Cunningham, Charlie Bell, Max Jemson, Michael Nesbitt, Ethan Bojang, Josh Clemitson, Luca Nelson, Owan Derrett, Corrie Cole
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Luke Chadwick (GK), Will Hollings, Tavonga Kuleya, Dan Wilds, Alex Wolny (only five subs in total)

Dorking Wanderers - ???

Dover Athletic - ???

Eastbourne Borough - Finlay Holter, Thomas Frame (Callum Still 84), Samuel Bull, James Batchelor, Freddie Carter, Charlie Yeates, Isaiah Corrie (Marcel Powell 90+1), Tyler French (Finlay Nwanosike 65), Jacob Minty, Ben Overton, Thomas Howard
Unused Subs (any GK?) - xxxxx Cooper, Alfie Still, David Lower, Fraser Middleton

Eastleigh - Miles Bertram, Tomaz Gruzewski, Cade Dyer, Jack Mann, Taylor Edwards, Brad Smith, Drew Eccott-Young, Rhys Taylor, Lyle Simpson, Jaden Medcraff, Ewan Haylor
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Adam Lewingray (GK), Rob Eddicott, Kejaun Barrow (used), Josh Nace, Jamie Jay-Burgess, Jack Scanlan, Kai Mellor

Eccleshill United - ???

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Ellis Johnson, Max Clark, Michael Lilley, Alfie Pond, Toby Nevile, Jamie Nicholson (Charlie Hanson 52), Jack Veale, Frank Lovett (Joe Wragg 89), Sonny Cox (Eli Collins 80), Nelson Iseguan (only three subs used)
Unused Subs - Andrew Sowden (GK), Zeph Collins, Gabriel Billington (only six subs in total)

F.C. United of Manchester - Lenny Fieldhouse, Terence Lunt, Tyler Owen, Nathaniel Egyiri, Jack Bennett, Alex Yates (Callum Smith 82), Taylor McDowell (Fenton Scott 75), Tom Woodall, Kelvin Amado, Jack Ward (Jermaine Kitoko 58), Sandro Da Costa
Unused Subs - Drayke Holland (GK), Sam Bridges, Jair Da Costa-Boa Esperanca, Farah Lloyd

Fleetwood Town - Jonathan Borwick, Sam Bird, Billy Batch, Akiel Raffie, Lewis Patterson, Sam Barratt, Joe Collins (Covy Smith 88), Danny Edwards, Enoch Takpe, Shaun Sithole (Harry Wilson 66), Cian Hayes (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Connor Eastham (GK), Jake Wallace, Matty Fenton, Tom Hoyle, Josh Feeney

Forest Green Rovers - Luc Rees, Archie Thayer, Luke Hallett, xxxxx Joseph, Jack Carter, Seung-Woo Yang, Harvey Bunker, xxxxx Baxter, Joe Jeremiah, Dylan Morgan (xxxxx McIntosh 85), xxxxx Oyebamiji (Finley Bell also 85) (only two subs used)
Unused Subs (no GK) - Jago Thompson-Roberts, xxxxx John, xxxxx Jaggers, xxxxx Fletcher (only six subs in total)

Gillingham - Charlie Walker, Harvey Lintott, Bailey Akehurst, Harry Maher, Matthew Baker, Ronny Nelson, Ethan Smith, Vinnie Medhurst, George Moran-Baker, Josh Chambers, Gerard Sitole
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Tom Crump (GK), Will Dempsey, Sam Gale, Alex Giles, George Hutcheon, Joseph Gbode, Benjamin Lay

Grimsby Town - Patrick Boyes, Ethan Scott (Dominic Antoine 46), Adam Blakely, Owen Davey, Ben Grist, Josh Smaller, Harvey Tomlinson, Jamie Bramwell, Luis Adlard, Aidan Walker (Callum Stratton 55), Evan Khouri
Aaron Braithwaite must also have come on as he scored
Unused Subs - not known

Guiseley - Hagie Damba, Josh Calvert, Oliver Brown, Chukwudalu Molokwu, Haroon Bostan, Lewis Hey, Darwin King (Harry Glover 86), Jake Charles (Oliver Metcalfe 115), Jnal Troughton (Ethan Hudson-Parker 54), Harrison Leigh, Oliver Reape (Dexter Ball 103)
Unused Subs - Tom Caldicott (GK), Folefac Nitem, Harry Rayner

Harrogate Town - Jack Wade, Josh Hardcastle, Gideon Pliener, George Horbury, Charlie Owen, Harry Lee, Alfie Dean (Adam Kellett 61), Ethan Thorpe, Gabriel Hopkinson, Joe Gosling, Joe Navier (Joe Dixon also 61) (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Bailey Calvert (GK), Lewis Dobson, Danny Mutch, Oliver Lamb, Malaki Mason

Hertford Town - ??? (but included scorer Ben Weyman, xxxxx Bararr who missed a penalty and Herbie Townsend injured after 73 mins leaving the team with 10 players as all subs had been used)

Hull City - Harry Fisk, Henry Curtis (Jake Leake 56), Harry Lovick, Louis Beckett, Jevon Mills, Alfie Taylor, Rio Dyer (Will Jarvis 65), McCauley Power, Harvey Carew (Macauley Snelgrove also 65), Oliver Green, Josh Hinds
Unused Subs - Tom Macauley (GK), Luke Rees, Billy Leach, Harry Wallis

Hyde United - Jack Bailey, Han Oliver (Jake Stretton 54), Ethan Pye, Scott Bladen, Alex Judd, Chris Noble (Joe Hurst 90+1), Carter Waters (James Barry 118), Cameron Fogerty, Aiden Butterworth (Luis Cantello 79), Dilesh Patel, Finley Rorke
Unused Subs (any GK?) - Cameron Gresty, Edson Daio, Niall Garner

Ipswich Town - Antoni Bort, Ben Wyss, Albie Armin, Alfie Cutbush, Cameron Stewart, Elkan Baggott, Jesse Nwabueze, Tawanda Chirewa, Harley Curtis, Liam Gibbs, Zanda Sibiza
(at various unknowm times Nwabueze, Chirewa and Curtis were replaced by Fraser Alexander, Edwin Agbaje and Tyrese Osbourne)
Unused Subs - Lewis Ridd (GK), Cameron Humphreys, Jack Manly, Nico Valentine

Irlam - Jacob Barber, Jack Foxley, Sam Mihar, Alex Francis, James Inwood, Adam Thomas, Mo Mayhoub, Josh Walsh, Ebe Mbachu, Matt Saunders, Shaun Dawson
Unused Subs (any GK?) (usage not known) - Alfie Walker, Fin Morgan, Charlie Morgan, Sam Oluwabiyi, Harry Roper, Owen Houten, Jack Hebden

K Sports - ???

Leatherhead - Luke Kyle, Alex Gordon, Jack White, Umit Akdag, Ben Burgess, Aston Boylan-Gore (Ben Lowery 68), Alfie Louch (Kai-Neil Gray 83), Philip Goossons, Ellis Pringle, Matteo Adler (Jared Myers 66), Jamie Pike
Unused Subs (no GK) - Tommy Rosumer, Oliver Holland (only five subs in total)

Leyton Orient - Jayden St. Paul, Kyrell Palmer, Deago Dunbar-Bonnie, Kevin Frempong (Finlay Lovatt 77), Tristan Francois-Vernal, Alex Solomon, Brian Ifeanyi, Matt Young, Jayheim Whyte (Daniel Nkrumah 116), Antony Papadopoulos, Jephte Tanga (Jayden Young 97) (only three subs used)
Unused Subs - Connor Hunt (GK), Wynford Marfo, Harrison Sodje, Ahmed Mirza

Lincoln City - Sam Long, Ziyad Al Oyouni, Haydn Tear, Theo Mussell, Hayden Cann, Jasper Tetlow, Mekhi Angol, Billy Brooks, Freddy Draper (Sam Carroll 87), Jovon Makama, Nathan Odokonyero (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Liam Flitton (GK), Bobby Deane, Ben Sault, Elicha Abui (only five subs in total)

Mansfield Town - Maison Campbell, Taylor Anderson, Cody Collins, Lewis Hill-Smith, George Cooper, Ethan Hill, Max Hurdis (Colt Reynolds 51), Jonty Bouch, Jack Deakin (Diego Edwards 77), Nathan Caine, Shamar Lawson (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Owen Mason (GK), Freddie Pitts, Curtis Davies, Mickael Abdullah (only six subs in total)

Metropolitan Police - ???

Milton Keynes Dons - Tom Carter, Rio Deall, Jack Davies, Josh Bailey, Charlie Smith, Harry Riley, Lewis Johnson (Tobi Ogundega 85), Max Crane, James Holmes (Tommy Blenner-Hassett 87), Ryan Holmes (brother of James), Brooklyn Ilunga (Malaki Black 71)
Unused Subs - Ronnie Sandford (GK), Jacob Anderson, Liam Mann (only six subs in total)

Morecambe - ???

Newmarket Town - Sam Rudkin, Craig Martin-Gowing, Hayden Stannard, Paul Carroll, Ethan Karpuk, Harvey Norman, Jack Brandon, Jack Berriman, Brandon Morris, Callum Chambers-Shaw, Ben Landshoff
Unused Subs (usage not known), Cameron Rayment (GK), Sam Reynolds (was used), Charlie Morris, Aiden Elve, Jay Mitcham, Kacper Brzozwiec, Toby Sherwen, Jaime Ramsay, Jake Humphries (nine named, instead of seven)

Newport County - Callum Brain, Harrison Bright, Luis Bates, Callum Ryan-Phillips, Joe Woodiwiss, Lewys Twamley, Aneurin Livermore, Jack Karadogan (Dixon Kabongo 66), Zack Maher (Charlie Bullock 58), Ryan Hillier, Ethan Morgan (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Evan Ovendale (GK) (only three subs in total)

Northampton Town - Dylan Berry, Ethan Lack, Max Dyche, Josh Flanagan, Courtney Lashley, Liam Cross, Tom Scott, Peter Abimbola, Lewis Gilbert (Kieran Watkins 119), Jack Connor (Miguel Ngwa 111), Tommy Curry (Kenny Ndefo 100) (only three subs used)
Unused Subs - Charlie Woods (GK), Dylan Hill (only five subs in total)

Notts County - William Harrison, Ben Garwood, Emilio Stavrou (Morgan Mellors 66), James Snedden (Jack Goodman 73), Stern Irvine, Ashaihah Fearon (Will Heather also 66), Bradford Kruzynski, Sam Geeves, Tyrease Palmer, Syme Mulvany, Cameron Smith
Unused Subs - Louie Turner (GK) (only four subs in total)

Oldham Athletic - Kacper Danielewicz, Sean Higgins, Benny Couto (Trey Turner 46), Will Sutton, Drew Baker, Robert Oseh, Vani Da Silva, Ben Hough (Joe Edwards 46), Junior Luamba, Harry Vaughan (Jim Simms 66), Kane Badby
Unused Subs - (no GK) Asa Hughes, Isaac Modi, Gustav Hemmingsen, Callum Speed

Ossett United - ???

Oxford United - Eddie Brearey, Ben Watt, Sam Johnson, Mac Masters, Clinton Nosakhere, James Golding, Adam Smith (Gatlin O'Donkor 56), Jack Gardner, Callum Crook, Josh Anifowose (Elijah Coe 80), Tyler Goodrham (Will Owens 19)
Unused Subs - Damian Nemczycki (GK), Enrique Tiamuna, Trey Grant (only six subs in total)

Peterborough United - Ellis Pickard, Benjamin Mensah, Ronnie Edwards, Aaron Powell (Roddy McGlinchey), Charlie O'Connell (Oscar Tonge), Luke Harris, Dave Bodie, Shaun Keane (Hisham Chiha), Adler Nascimento, Flynn Clarke, Nicky Gyimah (Kellan Hickinson) (subs times not known)
Unused Subs (no GK) - Harry Thomas, Theo Lukyamuzi, Will Van Lier

Plymouth Argyle - Lewis Moyle, Oscar Rutherford, Brandon Pursall, Finley Craske, Ethan Mitchell, Oscar Halls, Charlie Miller, Will Jenkins-Davies (Oscar Massey 106), Scott Crocker, Rhys Shirley (Jamal Salawu 59), Jeremiah Medine (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Zak Baker (GK), Ali Mansaray, Carlo Garside, Jeff Forkuo, Jack Endacott

Port Vale - Tom Gregors, Thyler Bradbury, Mikey Lennon, Dayo Ilori (Kenniel Barrett 46), Will Tams, Taz Chibaya, Kamani McFarlane, Luke Chambers (Louis Lake 57), Eden Bailey, Reece Robins (Henry Okenla also 46), Ellis Jones
Unused Subs - Joe Collinge (GK), Ammar Dyer, Abdimajid Osman, Sol Ashworth

Portsmouth - Conor Manderson, David Setters, Ismaga Kaba, Dan Cadman, Harvey Hughes, Charlie Bell, Harvey Rew, Harrison Brook, Seon-Jae Lee, Alfie Bridgman (Kristian Dawson 74), Harry Anderson (Dan Gifford also 74) (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Toby Steward (GK), Josh Dockerill (only four subs in total)

Rochdale - Ben Chalton, Ethan Brierley, Louis D'Souza (Joao Gouviea 77), Kacper Mialkowski (Jordan Scanlon 46), Morgan Kinsella, Luke Nock, Louie Chorlton, Louie Clarkson, Peter Thomas, Kwadwo Baah (Ben Kershaw also 46), Joe Wright
Unused Subs - Brad Kelly (GK), Mikey Caldwell, Oliver Patrick, Adam Cullen

Salford City - Hayden Evans, Lucas Kirnon (Finlay Bartram 58), Phil Perry, Ben Ryder, Sam Carr, Cerny Ando, Tom Shepherd, Jayden Timmis, Djavan Pedro, Anton Smith, Ben Finley (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Brad Rose (GK), Donovan Lescott, Lucas Berry, Dan Jones, xxxxx Roberts, Diego Ghaly

Scunthorpe United - Jake Balme, Harry Baker, Joey Dawson, Dan Gallimore, Oliver Kemp (Oliver Lobley 10), Harry Lewis, Jack Moore-Billam (Harry Elliott-Bell 88), Patrick Virgo, Cameron Wilson, Ethan Young, Jai Moore (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Ben Crosher (GK), Ben Franklin (only four subs in total)

Shrewsbury Town - Jaden Bevan, Jake Bell, Elliott Tedds, Josh Barlow, Callum Wilson, Ben Kaninda, Liam Thomas, Ben Crompton, Louis Lloyd, Charlie Caton, Tom Bloxham
Unused Subs (usage not known) (no GK) - Jenson Cooper, Edan Sears, Nigel Aris, Lewis Dubbery, Jamie Spiers, Remmiko Harper (only six subs in total)

Solihull Moors - Tom Allsopp, Jack Ricketts, Jordan Samuels, Kurtis Wood (Harry Jennings 72), Joe Riddiford (Nelson Ajayi 18), Jack Sang, Toby Scott, Oliver Swoffer, Kyal Reece (Harvey Siddall 54), Andrew Ugweru, Charlie Bennett
Unused Subs - Tom Day (GK), Kye Taylor, Louie Kite, Stilyan Petrov

Southend United - Jamie Frossart, Tommy Davis, Louie Arrowsmith, Callum Burkey (Jaden Crowhurst 80), Ergis Shala, Jimmy Wallace, Damaray Anyadike, Cameron Brown, Kenny Coker, Adetayo Adedoja, Bobby Unwin (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Finley Purcell (GK), Jacob Bland, Brian Garzon, Luke Reeve (only five subs in total)

Stevenage - Alex Aitken, Morgan Mahoney, Kwadwo Bgyei-Kyei, Lewis Lynn (Luke Middleton 72), Sam Dreyer, Jack Wilson, Max Granville (Archie Tamplin 54), Alfie Williams, Cian Halpin (Teddy Stevenson 66), Yasin Arai, Cain Keller
Unused Subs - George Edgeworth (GK), Ben Siggers, Owen Cochrane, Jake Bunyan

St. Albans City - Declan Jackson, Lorenzo Johnson, Kieran Gauthier, Scott Leslie, Alex Lankshear, Luke Gibbard (Alex Wiggins 70), Huw Dawson, Josh Clarke (Drew Kateley 46), Samuel Meakes, Aaron Austin, Stefan Geymonat (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Billy Todd (GK), Ricky De Trillo, Aidan Walsh, Josh Hill (only six subs in total)

Sunderland - ???

Sutton United - (walkover)

Swindon Town - ??? (included goal scorers Harry Parsons and Max Whitfield)

Tranmere Rovers - Ben Jones, Robbie Capps, Harry Farley, Ethan Gouldbourne, Louis Shead, Joe Haley, Ethan Jones, Oliver Duncan (Ryan Stratilus 78), Cameron Ferguson (Oluwabunmi Babjide 88), Michael Quinn, Demetrius Rhami (James Timlin 72) (only three subs used)
Unused Subs - James Dineley (GK) (only four subs in total)

Truro City - Morgan Coxmead, Finley Zyczkowski, Jamie Edlin, Tilo Whistler (Harry Phillips), Kayden Gordon-Dunn, Archie McTeare, Tom Dolan (Joe Moran) , Josh Evans, Oscar Marks, Sam Wickins, James Swan (only two subs used, times unknown)
Unused Subs - Will St. Pier (GK), Cameron Hirst, Eagan Fabby, Charlie Bladon, Eli Evans

Tuffley Rovers - Jack Copland, Laurie McNally, Finlay Kent (Harry Wiltshire 88), Scott Nicholls, Jacob Geddes, Jayson Watkins, Alex Roder, James Sunley, Rudi McKinnon, Ayominde Ajibola (Joshua Bird 59), Daniel Onokoya (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Alex Fulford (GK), Connor Stalley, Damarei Bryan, Mackenzie Wilson (only six subs in total)

Walsall - Lewis Walker, Joe Foulkes, Jack Lynch, Kyle Sharp, Jayden Campbell (Callum Derry 83), Ade Francis, Saif Mukadam, Joe Perry, Troy Perez-Duah (Brad Taylor 74), Romani Stephens (Jayden Allamby-John 64), Dan Baldwin
Unused Subs - Gary Hedge (GK), Samin Sarvari, Joshua Simcox, Marvellous Onabirekhanlen

Wigan Athletic - Owen Mooney, Kieran Lloyd (Joe Winstanley 65), Marcus Snell, Jason Fulton, Charlie Hughes, Babajide Adeeko (Sam Gill 58), Sean McGurk, Harry McGee, Tom Costello (Chris Sze 73), Levi Welsh, Millen Brown
Unused Subs - Tom Watson (GK), Zach Dobie, Arthur Lomax, Dan Smith

Wimborne Town - ??? (included Sonny Gittins (GK), James Franklin, Ryan Horwood, Miles Wilcox)

Winslow United - Kelan Plumbridge, George Hall, Tariq Barber, Antonio Ianelli, Tom Lawer (Harrison Gale 86), Junior Musvaburi (Chris Carter 75), Curtis Brown, Lucheus Lawrence (Ben Mayer 64), Charlie Ogle, Taj Khan, Abu Khan
Unused Subs - Matty Jones (GK), Julian Atat, Timi Ashoalu, Kelvin Mupungu

Woking - Callum Backhurst, Owen Sims, Jake Rumble, Maddox Holloway, Leo Hamblin, Jack Bingham, Selim Saied, Louis Evans (Theo White 90+1), Jayden Wareham, Sam Evans (Morris Musselwhite 75, Spike Steggall 117), Trevor Caborn (Sean Swift 68)
Unused Subs - Toby Fisher (GK), Harvey Livings, Joe Grecin

Worcester City - Ben Clay, Zach Humphrys, Hartshullah Jan (Alex Watts 57), Dexter Dudley-Toole, Marcio Rodrigues-De Oliviera (Sam Swatton 84), Zach Bowater, Charlie Tilly, Josh Schuck (Reece Day 79), Owen Oxley, Cameron Monteith, Tristan Webby
Unused Subs - Louis Humphries (GK), Brandon Croft, Kobie Chikosi, Cian Stock
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Second Round

By Saturday 21st November

Draw released Friday 30th October

44 winners of previous round

5 zones of previous round reduced to 2

Zones 1 & 2 = new Zone 1
Zones 3, 4 & 5 = new Zone 2

Zone transfers
From 3 to 1 - Peterborough United and Cambridge United

Non league survivors guaranteed from 16 and 20

Zone 1

01 Oldham Athletic v Lincoln City (Wed 18th Nov 7.00) 0-1
(Jasper Tetlow 25)

02 Altrincham v Peterborough United (Fri 20th Nov 6.30) 1-2
(Lewis Billingsley 32; Charlie O'Connell (2, 1 pen) pen 28 & 77)

03 Burton Albion v Mansfield Town (Mon 21st Dec 7.00) 3-2
(James Matthews 9, Luke Redfern 48, Matty Richardson 72; Jack Deakin 18, Diego Edwards 68)

04 Cambridge United v Guiseley (Tue 17th Nov 7.00) 4-0
(Glenn McDonnell (3) 8, 33 & 52, Nathan Braithwaite 49)
(Darwin King (Guiseley) dismissed 44, second caution)

05 Hull City v Doncaster Rovers (Wed 18th Nov 1.00) 2-3
(Will Jarvis 8, Josh Hinds 42; Owan Derrett 5, Luca Nelson (2) 47 & 63)
(Oliver Green, Hull City, penalty saved 81)

06 Wigan Athletic v Notts County (Fri 18th Dec 6.00) 3-2
(Sean McGurk (2) 15 & 60, Millen Brown 28; James Snedden 21, Tyrease Palmer 49)

07 Fleetwood Town v Walsall (Fri 13th Nov 7.00) 3-0
(Joe Collins 19, Covy Smith (2, 1 pen) pen 30 & 68)
(another Smith penalty saved 58)

08 Carlisle United v Bradford City (Thu 19th Nov 6.00) 3-1
(Sam Fishburn 19, Adam Walton 44, Lewis Bell pen 53; Olivier Sukiennicki 38)

09 Salford City v Tranmere Rovers (Fri 18th Dec 7.00) 2-1
(Jaden Timmis 45+1, Ben Finley 78; Ryan Stratulis 4)

10 A.F.C. Fylde v Sunderland (Fri 20th Nov 7.00) 3-1
(Sam Birch 26, Rhys Long 32, Maine Warder 54; Jonathan Krakue 76)
(Ryan Gooch (S), straight red 23, Josh Baggs (S) straight red 77, A.N. Other (S) straight red 89)

11 Basford United v Grimsby Town (Mon 21st Dec 7.00) 1-0
(Sam Newell 78)

Zone 2

12 Milton Keynes Dons v Eastbourne Borough (Wed 16th Dec 7.00) P-P (waterlogged) (Sat 19th Dec 3.00) 3-0
(Ryan Holmes (2) 19 & 80, Lewis Johnson pen 76)

13 Metropolitan Police v Swindon Town (Wed 16th Dec 7.45) P-P (S.T. pandemic)
(Mon 21st Dec 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1)
(Archie Vincent 20; Max Whitfield 14, Chris Francis 118)

14 Portsmouth v Bromley (Wed 16th Dec 7.00) 1-2
(Harry Anderson 21; Liam Vincent 28, Ben Krauhaus 87)

15 Chelmsford City v Ipswich Town (Mon 23rd Nov 7.30) 0-5
(Ola Bello (3) 9, 50 & 76, Elkan Baggott 19, Fraser Alexander 41)

16 Chippenham Town v Woking (Wed 18th Nov 7.45) 0-7
(Sam Evans 6, Trevor Caborn (2) 10 & 68, Jayden Wareham (3) 18, 53 & 81, Louie Evans 20)

17 Dorking Wanderers v Colchester United (Wed 18th Nov 7.00) 0-2
(Tom Stagg (2) 74 & 90+3)

18 Exeter City v Cheltenham Town (Wed 11th Nov 7.00) 3-2 AET (2-2)
(Sonny Cox (2) 15 & 74, Ellis Johnson 103; Callum Ebanks (2) 2 & 86)

19 A.F.C. Sudbury v A.F.C. Wimbledon (Wed 23rd Dec 7.45) 1-2
(Shane Temple 90+1; Luke Jenkins 26, Dylan Adjei-Hersey 73)
(Luke Jenkins (A.F.C.W.) dismissed for two cautions 19 & 47)

20 Sutton United v Camberley Town (Mon 21st Dec 7.45) 6-0
(Goncalo Freitas 29, Kai Tanner 46, Jordan Junior (2) 47 & 84, Kylian Kouassis 53, Jordi Alilo 57)

21 Newport County v Brockenhurst (Sat 19th Dec 12.00) (at Spytty Park) 3-2 AET (2-2)
(Zack Maher 36, Charlie Bullock 54, Ethan Morgan 117; Samuel Shearer 48, Bourhame Maatoug 56)

22 Gillingham v Charlton Athletic (Tue 17th Nov 7.00) (at Chatham Town) 1-1 AET (1-1) 8-9p
(Josh Chambers 24; Dylan Gavin 62)
(Shoot-out - C.A. went first - C.A. - Santos (saved), Reilly, Henry, Barker, Burstow, Adigun, Asiimwe, Elerewe, Hobden, Appiah; G - Sitole, Baker (missed), Maher, Akehurst, Chambers, Smith, Nelson, Medhurst, Lintott, Gbode (saved)
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Line Ups

Second Round

A.F.C. Fylde - Aaron Lancaster, Sam Birch, Harry Jones, Curtis Poole (Tom Beckett 90+1), Harvey Gregson, Theo Ball (Josh Green 87), Owen Robinson, Rhys Long (Nathan Cliffe also 90+1), Sam Gibbons, Maine Walder, Kieran Jones
Unused Subs - Alex Clifford (GK), xxxxx Thompson, Alex Rhodes, Layton Hartley

A.F.C. Sudbury - Josh Blunkell, Finley Long, Edward Penn, Shane Temple, Alfie Adams, Sam Cooke, Josh Ambrose, Luke Hipkin, Jack Palmer, Jake Banyard, Bradley Byrne
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Ryan Capon (GK), Kasey Brennan, Curtis Harvey, Josh Stokes, Daniel Smith, Jesper Lawrence, Jayden Cohen

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matt Cox, Luke Jenkins, Ethan Sutcliffe, Isaac Ogundere, Julian Sarmiento-Ramirez, Isaac Olaniya, Kwaku Frimpong, Remi Onabungo, Aron Sasu, Troy Chiabi, Dylan Adjei-Hersey
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Luka Ziger (GK), Ben Mason, Marcel Campbell, Abdi Alli, Obed Yeboah (used 63 for ?), Quaine Bartley, David Kawa

Altrincham - Ryan Forde, Josh Finlay (Frazer Graham 78), Josh Jordan, Theo Donachie, Alfie Johnston, Lewis Waller, Luigi Mongan, Oran McGowan, Matty Sumner, Alex Goulden (Louie Morrison also 78), Lewis Billingsley (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Archie Benton (GK), Rayan Radi, Ted Graves, Luke McMurray, Angus Bailey

Basford United - Ryan Camm, Ferdinand Bartley, Jordan Haywood, George Sharman, Callum Frogson, Mackenzie Rooney, Rory Harrison, Sam Newell, Kiarne Nyemba, Wayde Hines (Jericho Bonner 90+2), Nathaniel Peters (any other subs?)
Unused (GK?) - Jacob Taylor, Lewis Rourke, Rio Joseph, Jermain Hollingworth, Louis Nicholson, Niall Brown

Bradford City - Tom Donaghy, Harvey Rowe, Sam Bentley, Tanaka Maumbe, Oliver Norman (George Thewlis 83), Raj Palit (Dylan Youmbi also 83), Oliver Sukiennicki, Jack Wilson (Bobby Pointon 61), Cole Roberts, Charlie Wood, Connor Morris
Unused Subs - Darryl Ombang (GK), Leke Ajibode, Harvey Ormerod, Yahaya Tunkara

Brockenhurst - Ben Puleo, Connor Ings, Daniel Grace, Jack Booth, Callum Brady (Kieron Hall 62), Leo Colmer, Samuel Shearer, Cameron Hawkins Toby Colmer 77), Liam Nixon (Ben Dukes 70), Jordan Evans, Bourhane Maatoug (Isaac Ebejer 96)
Unused (no GK) - Isaac Evans, James Nugus, Victor Leca

Bromley - Ryan McCourt, Fortune Motobaluti, Cian McCarthy, Alessio Akabuogo, Liam Vincent, Kellen Fisher (Ramone Lewis 89), Jeremiah Obembe, Shane Smith, Soul Kader, Ben Krauhaus, Andreas Aranganathan (Atarhe Igbesoko 65) (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - xxxxx Wilkinson (GK), Charles Nicholas, Louie Reid-Newth, xxxxx Cousins, Patrick Jackson

Burton Albion - Luke Bell, Ben McLean, Thierry Latty-Fairweather, Matty Richardson, Luke Redfern, James Matthews, Said Idouarab, Charlie Williams, Yewo Nyirenda, Callum Niven (Ben Radcliffe 63), Tommy Hill (Braeden Noon-Brandy 90+2) (only two substitutes used)
Unused - Daniel Moore(GK), John-Joseph Power, Huw Emery, Cassiun Langfield, Ben Maginness

Cambridge United - Jonah Gill, Nathan Brown, Geneiro Maragh, Myles Cowling, Harvey Beckett, Mamadou Jobe, Nathan Braithwaite, Joe Tarpey, Kai Yearn, Glenn McConnell, Dan Barton
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Louis Chadwick (GK), Dean Chipps, xxxxx, Ward, Harvey Lott, Sal Akanbi, xxxxx Usman (only six subs in total)

Camberley Town - Adam Melville, Edson Chillery, Tom Hennah, Jordan Marsh, Harrison Playle, Keane Anderson, Archie Mills, Aaron Mead, Adam Poynter, Leo Spicer, Alex MacAllister
Unused - ???

Carlisle United - Isaac Robinson, Jack Ellis, Max Kilsby, Keelan Leslie, Roan Steele, Elliott Day, Charlie Watt (Dylan Garvey 46), Adam Walton, Sam Fishburn, Josh Barnett, Lewis Bell (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Scott Simons (GK), Gabriel Breeze (also GK), D.J. Taylor, Daniel Hill (only five subs in total)

Charlton Athletic - James Beadle, Ollie Hobden, Charlie Barker, Deji Elerewe, Kai Garande (Nathan Asiimwe 105+2), Jimmy Appiah, Jeremy Santos, Aaron Henry, Tyreece Campbell (Mack Reilly 106), Dylan Gavin (Jason Adigun 103), Terrell Agyemang (Mason Burstow 104)
Unused Subs - Joe Watkins (GK), Harry Beadle, Miles Leaburn

Chelmsford City - Sam Kingston, Danny Imray, Ben Adams (Niall Attwood 78), Henry Davis Dominic Forbes, Evan Payne, Jude Spearing, John Thain (Aaron Willett 64), Anisius Lewis, Joel Bevan (Elliott Howson 54), Reggie Gregory
Unused Subs - Josh Woodrow (GK), Liam Morritt, Josh Wright, Daniel Haynes

Cheltenham Town - Jake Parsisson, Joe Hunt, Harvey Skurek, Connor Jakeways (Rio Spencer 106), Toby Lawrence, Will Ramsay, Brennan Denness-Barrett (Zac Guinan 77), Archie Woodall, Callum Ebanks (Dan Stevens 106), Felix Miles, Charlie Dashfield (Liam Atwell 85)
Unused Subs - Dan Troke (GK), Tom Spencer, Will Taylor

Chippenham Town - ??? (inc. Ben Hughes (GK), Luca Robinson for Ethan Witchell 21 and Corey Hurford for Femi Agbabiaka also 21, Harrison Thomas for Jac Jones 32)

Colchester United - Ted Collins, Junior Tchamadeu, Lordon Akolbire, Ryan Lowe (Kacy Parish 89), Josh Fouche, Frankie Terry, Harvey Sayer, Marley Marshall-Miranda, Tom Stagg, Samson Tovide, Doneu Thomas (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Endurance Johnson (GK), Kai Redgrave, Namory Kane, Ellis Sullivan, Bayan Aman, Taizo Marcel-Dilaver

Doncaster Rovers - ??? (inc. Ben Bottomley (GK), Ethan Bojang, Lewis Cunningham, Owan Derrett, Luca Nelson)

Dorking Wanderers - Josh Barnett, Josh Wells, Alexander Imam, Noah Sapsford, Cameron Black, Max Erwood, Lukas Fisher (Kobi O'Sullivan 76), Oliver Allen, Josh Alder (Jack Murray 82), Toby Munday, Josh Taylor (Oliver Hudson also 82)
Unused Subs - Cameron Row (GK), Luca Ash-Brazier, Louis Page, Alex Mothersole

Eastbourne Borough - Finlay Holter, Thomas Frame, Samuel Bull, James Mariam-Batchelor, Freddie Carter, Charlie Yeates, Isaiah Corrie, Tyler French, Jacob Minty (Alfie Still 24), Ben Overton, Thomas Howard
Unused (GK?) (usage not known) - Marcel Powell, Finlay Nwanosike, Callum Still, Fraser Middleton, David Lower, xxxxx Cooper

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Ellis Johnson, Max Clark, Michael Lilley, Alfie Pond, Zeph Collins, Alex Moyse, Jack Veale, Frank Lovett (Joe Wragg 77), Sonny Cox (Charlie Hanson 107), Nelson Iseguan (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Andrew Sowden (GK), Eli Collins, Toby Nevile, Harrison King (only six subs in total)

Fleetwood Town - Connor Eastham, Sam Bird, Billy Batch (Brad Arthur 75), Harry Wilson, Lewis Patterson, Sam Barratt, Joe Collins (Shaun Sithole also 75), Ben Thompson, Covy Smith (Matty Fenton 84), Danny Edwards, Cian Hayes
Unused Subs - Jonathan Borwick (GK), Tom Hoyle, Josh Feeney, Mitch Nordwind

Gillingham - Charlie Walker, Harvey Lintott, Matthew Baker, Vinnie Medhurst, Bailey Akehurst, Harry Maher, Ethan Smith, Josh Chambers, Ronny Nelson, Gerald Sithole, George Baker-Moran (Joseph Gbode 77) (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Tom Crump (GK), Will Dempsey, Alex Giles, Benjamin Lay, Josh Leach, Oliver Britton

Grimsby Town - Pat Boyes, Ethan Scott, Adam Blakely, Jamie Bramwell, Josh Smallor, Ben Grist, Owen Davey, Evan Khouri, Luis Adlard, Harvey Tomlinson, Jamie Potts
Unused (usage not known) - Tom Jacobs (GK), Louis Boyd, Harry Milner, Callum Stratton, Dominic Antoine, Aaron Braithwaite, Alex Markham

Guiseley - Hagie Damba, Josh Calvert, Oliver Reape, Oliver Brown, Harrison Leigh, Chukwudalu Molukwu, Harry Rayner, Lewis Hey, Darwin King, Jake Charles, Haroon Bostan
Unused Subs (usage not known) - Tom Caldicott (GK), Harry Glover, Ethan Hudson-Parker, Dexter Ball, Folefac Nitem, Oliver Metcalfe, Jnal Troughton

Hull City - Tom Macauley, Billy Leach, Henry Curtis, Macauley Power, Jake Leake, Alfie Taylor, Josh Hinds, Oliver Green, Luke Rees (Rio Dyer 78), Macauley Snelgrove, Will Jarvis (only one sub used)
Unused Subs (no GK) - Sam Deacon, Harvey Carew, Jevon Mills (only four subs in total)

Ipswich Town - Lewis Ridd, Ben Wyss (Tawanda Chirewa 53), Cameron Humphreys, Fraser Alexander, Brooklyn Kabongok, Elkan Baggott, Nico Valentine (Tyrese Osbourne 68), Alfie Cutbush, Ola Bello, Liam Gibbs, Jack Manly (Jesse Nwabueze 63)
Unused Subs - Jack Catley (GK), Harry Knock, Zanda Sibiza, Cameron Stewart

Lincoln City - Sam Long, Ziyad Al Oyouni, Haydn Tear, Hayden Cann, Jasper Tetlow, Theo Mussell, Billy Brooks, Ben Sault (Bryce Jones 52), Freddy Draper, Jovon Makama, Nathan Odokonyero (only one sub used)
Unused Subs (no GK) - Bobby Deane, Sam Green, Ethan Hilton, Mekhi Angol, Sam Carroll (only six subs in total)

Mansfield Town - Owen Mason, Taylor Anderson, Cody Collins, Lewis Hill-Smith, George Cooper, Ethan Hill, Max Hurdis, Jonty Bouch, Jack Deakin, Nathan Caine, Shamir Lawson
Unused (usage not known) - Maison Campbell (GK), Freddie Pitts, Darien Wauchope, Diego Edwards (used), Colt Reynolds, Mickael Abdullah (only six subs in total)

Metroplitan Police - ??? (inc. Archie Vincent)
(xxxxx Brown for xxxxx Galloway 61, xxxxx Restrepo for xxxxx Torpey 78)
Unused - ???

Milton Keynes Dons - Tom Carter, Charlie Smith, Malaki Smith, John Bailey, Harry Riley, Jack Davies, Lewis Johnson, Max Crane, Ryan Holmes, Rio Deall, Brooklyn Ilunga
Unused (usage not known) - Ronnie Sandford (GK), Tom Rowley, Liam Mann, Tommy Blennerhassett, Jacob Anderson (only five substitutes in total) MKD "centre half" subbed 24 after a clash of heads with Minty

Newport County - Callum Brain, Charlie Bullock, Luis Bates, Joe Woodwiss, Callum Ryan-Phillips, Harrison Bright, Sonny Lewis, Zack Maher, Jack Karadogan, Lewys Twamley, Ryan Hillier
Unused (usage not known) - Evan Ovendale (GK), Ethan Morgan (used), Aneurin Livermore, Connor Graham, xxxxx Bowen, Harvey Miles, Dixon Kadongo

Notts County - William Harrison, Ben Garwood, Emilio Stavrou (Jack Goodman 88), James Snedden, Stern Irvine, Ashaihah Fearon, Taylor Conway (Bradford Kruszynski 82), Morgan Mellors, Tyrease Palmer, Syme Mulvany, Cameron Smith (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Louie Turner (GK), Rame Gjeraj, Will Heather (only five subs in total)

Oldham Athletic - Mackenzie Chapman, Sean Higgins (Junior Luamba 66), Benny Couto, Will Sutton, Drew Baker, Robert Oseh, Ben Hough (Joe Edwards 78), Vani Da Silva (Callum Speed 36), Harry Vaughan, Kane Badby, Jim Simms
Unused Subs - Kacper Danielewicz (GK), Trey Turner, Asa Hughes, Gustav Hemmingsen

Peterborough United - Ellis Pickard, Benjamin Mensah, Ronnie Edwards, Aaron Powell, Charlie O'Connell, Luke Harris, Dave Bodie, Roddie McGlinchey (Oscar Tonge 89), Shaun Keane (Kelly Hickinson 58), Adler Nascimento, Nicky Gyimah (only two subs used)
Unused Subs - Ben Hoy (GK), Harry Thomas, Hisham Chiha, Theo Lukyamuzi, Will Van Lier

Portsmouth - Conor Manderson, David Setters, Ismaga Kaba, Dan Cadman, Alfie Bridgman (Adam Payce 90+3), Kristian Dawson, Josh Dockerill, Harry Jewitt-White, Seon-Jae Lee, Harrison Brook, Harry Anderson (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Toby Steward (GK), xxxxx Chitambo, Archie Greenough, Elliott Simpson (only five subs in total)

Salford City - Hayden Evans, Lucas Kirnon, Phil Perry, Ben Rydel, Lucas Berry, Cerny Ando (Sam Carr 46), Tom Shepherd (Finlay Bartram 89), Jaden Timmis, Ryan Ghaly (Djavan Pedro 58), Anton Smith, Ben Finley
Unused - Brad Rose (GK), xxxxx Roberts, xxxxx Collins, Dan Jones

Sunderland - ???
(inc. Adam Richardson (GK), Mckenzie Dicicio, Ryan Gooch, Jonathan Krakue, Ellis Taylor, Jay Turner-Cook)
Unused - ???

Sutton United - ???
(inc. Goncalo Freitas, Kai Tanner, Jordan Junior, Kylian Kouassis, Jordi Alilo),
Unused - ???

Swindon Town - Kai Storr, Louis Rendell (Harvey Fox 87), Adam Coombs (Harrison Minturn 74), Chris Francis, Ollie Case, Levi. Francis, Will King, Max Whitfield, George Cowmeadow (Thomas Moore 100), Harry Parsons, Anthony Lynn (only three subs used)
Unused (GK?) - Tom Wynn-Davis, Anton Dworzak (only five subs in total)

Tranmere Rovers - Ben Jones, Joe Haley, Harry Farley, Ethan Jones, Louis Shead, Ethan Gouldbourne, Ryan Stratulis, Ollie Duncan, Cameron Ferguson, Michael Quinn, Demetrius Rhami
Unused (usage not known) - James Dineley (GK), Robbie Capps. Jamie Timlin. Oluwabunmi Babajide (only four substitutes in total)

Walsall - Lewis Walker, Joe Foulkes, Jack Lynch, Kyle Sharp, Luke Zona, Jayden Campbell, Ade Francis, Saif Mukadam, Romani Stephens (Jayden Allamby-John 51), Joe Perry (Daniel Baldwin 60), Troy Perez-Duah (only two subs used)
Unused Subs (no GK) - Oscar Barry, Callum Derry, Joshua Simcox, Brad Taylor, Samin Sarvari

Wigan Athletic - Owen Mooney, Kieran Lloyd, Marcus Snell, James Carragher, Charlie Hughes, Baba Adeeko, Sean McGurk, Harry McGee, Tom Costello, Chris Sze (Arthur Lomax 80), Millen Brown (only one sub used)
Unused Subs - Tom Watson, Dan Smith, Jason Fulton, Sam Gill, Levi Welsh, Joe Winstanley

Woking - Callum Backhurst, Owen Sims, Jake Rumble, Maddox Holloway, Leo Hamblin, Jack Bingham, Trevor Caborn, Louis Evans (Sean Swift 77), Jayden Wareham, Selim Saied (Theo White 57), Sam Evans (Morris Musselwhite 71)
Unused Subs - Toby Fisher (GK), Spike Steggall, Harvey Livings, Tommy Whitby
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Match Officials - 2nd Round

A.F.C. Fylde v Sunderland - Shaun Taylor, Daniel Curran, Kavan Hurn, Anthony Parr-Robinson
A.F.C. Sudbury v A.F.C. Wimbledon - Chris Hastings, Mahdi El Halawany, Dumitru Vasile, Hossain Tavakkoli
Altrincham v Peterborough United - Callum Jones, Thomas De Prez, Benjamin Sutcliffe, Peter Brown
Basford United v Grimsby Town - Christopher Hunter, George Dibbs, Ian Dudley, Gareth Tye
Burton Albion v Mansfield Town - Ryan Haynes, John Stevens, Dominic Chambers, Paul Kiely
Cambridge United v Guiseley - Thomas Hancock, Matthew Whitworth, Joseph Karram, Darren Lander
Carlisle United v Bradford City - Stephen Dial, Andrew Elliott, Bernard Law, Malcolm Bellamy
Chelmsford City v Ipswich Town - Richard Carter, Dumitru Vasile, Mahdi El Halawany, Paul Sturton
Chippenham Town v Woking - Matthew Rushton, Adam Gregory, Mitchell Terry, George Lynch
Dorking Wanderers v Colchester United - Anthony Andrews, Daniel D'Urso, Robert King, Luke Chapman
Exeter City v Cheltenham Town -Philip Eddie, Daniel Muirden, Matthew Redmond, Nigel Lawrence
Fleetwood Town v Walsall - Nathanael Cox, David Gillon, Keenan Wright, Andrew Daniels
Gillingham v Charlton Athletic - Jack Fagg, Marcin Indyk, Kennedy Kikulwe, Mohammed Uddin
Hull City v Doncaster Rovers - Ian Johnston, Jack Wilkin, James Moody, Michael Robinson
Metropolitan Police v Swindon Town - Luis Nunes, Tom Simmons, Nigel Owen, Josh Osofa
Milton Keynes Dons v Eastbourne Borough - Luis Martin, Thomas Beeton, Thomas Wyatt, Daniel Jones
Newport County v Brockenhurst - Stephen Oakey, Haydn Lavender, Ian Butler, Waldemar Malek
Oldham Athletic v Lincoln City - Jordan Crossley, Ian Muncaster, Zeyad Ahmed, Janzib Rigby
Portsmouth v Bromley - Peter Lowe, Jacob Wright, Jordan McCritchie, Rado Iliev
Salford City v Tranmere Rovers - Oliver Norman, Jack Carr, Richard Goodwin, Chimango Gondwe
Sutton United v Camberley Town - Valentin Anekwe, William Douglas, Cliff-Junior Angol, Calum Edgcombe
Wigan Athletic v Notts County - Paul Roots, Benjamin Sutcliffe, Antonio Lopez-Perez, Justin Walton
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
F.A. 3p.m. Tuesday 12th January 2021

We can confirm our decision to temporarily suspend the 2020-21 F.A. Youth Cup and have discussed this with the Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport and the competing clubs.

The health and wellbeing of players and staff are of paramount importance and we intend to resume the national competition once the U.K. Government's current national covid 19 concludes and it is deemed safer for clubs to travel.

The F.A. Youth Participation & Development Committee, which is responsible for management of the competition, will continue to review the situation and we will provide further updates at the earliest opportunity.


F.A. Friday 26th February 2021

We can confirm that matches in the 2020-21 F.A. Youth Cup campaign can now re-commence.

This season’s competition was temporarily suspended in January 2021 following the announcement of the U.K. Government’s current national COVID-19 restrictions. While the competition could have continued under ‘elite’ protocols, the health and wellbeing of staff and players were given priority.

Our Youth Participation and Development Committee, which is responsible for its management, has consulted with key stakeholders and the competition’s revised schedule is as follows:

Third Round – outstanding matches by Saturday 20th March
Fourth Round – by Saturday 3rd April
Fifth Round – by Saturday 17th April
Quarter-Finals – by Saturday 1st May
Semi-Finals – by Saturday 15th May
Final – by Saturday 29th May

We will continue to monitor the national COVID-19 situation, our dialogue with the Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport and, if necessary, provide any further updates on the competition at the earliest opportunity.
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Third Round

Originally by Saturday 12th December
(Revised on Friday 26th February for the 12 remaining matches to Saturday 20th March)

Draw released Friday 13th November

22 winners of previous round & 42 exempted clubs (Premiership & Championship)
Brentford and Wycombe Wanderers did not enter

01 Watford v Colchester United (Wed 9th Dec 7.00) (at St. Albans City) 2-0
(Shaqai Forde 16, Sonny-Blu Lo-Everton 28)

02 Swansea City v Queen's Park Rangers (Tue 8th Dec 1.00) (at Training Ground, Landore) 2-1
(Michael Murphy 18, Morgan Clarke 79; Micah Anthony 38)

03 Nottingham Forest v Bristol City (Mon 7th Dec 1.00) 1-2
(Dale Taylor 7; Alex Scott pen 21, Prince Henry 37)
(Jordan Fankwe (N.F.) dismissed for two cautions 16 & 29)

04 Middlesbrough v Millwall (Fri 4th Dec 3.00) (at Bishop Auckland) 4-0
(Calum Kavanagh (2) 11 & 25, Pharrell Willis 36, Josh Coburn 65)
(Olly Bate (Millwall) 30 and Nana Boateng (Millwall) 85 both put penalties wide)

05 Brighton & Hove Albion v Woking (Mon 7th Dec 7.00) (at Training Ground) 5-1
(Matt Everitt (4, 2 pens) 22, 54p, 84, 88p, Jack Leahy 26; Jake Rumble 57)

06 Stoke City v Burton Albion (Fri 15th Jan 3.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Fri 12th Mch 7.00) (at Training Ground, Clayton Wood) 2-3 AET (2-2)
(Sam Knowles 33, Tom Nixon 62; Charlie Williams pen 25, Luke Redfern 58, Callum Niven 101)
(Ryan-Jay Malbon (Stoke City) penalty saved 27)

07 Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United (Tue 15th Dec 6.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p
(Patrick Jones 30; Josh Harrison 44)
Shoot-Out, N.U. went first
NU - Carlyon, Midgley, Gilchrist, Brannen, Thomson
HT - Camara, Diarra, Ayina, Falls (saved)

08 Cambridge United v A.F.C. Fylde (Wed 9th Dec 6.00) P-P (Wed 13th Jan 6.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 17th Mch 6.00 (at Newmarket Town )2-3
(Dan Barton (2) 8 & 52; Owen Robinson pen 44, Sam Gibbons 46, Theo Ball 90+1)

09 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Burnley (Wed 13th Jan 6.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Thu 18th Mch 6.00) (at "new" Plough Lane) 1-0
(Paris Lock 81)

10 Everton v Wigan Athletic (Wed 13th Jan 7.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 17th Mch 7.00) (at Southport) - 4-2 AET (2-2)
(Matthew Mallon 34, Reece Welch 59, Tom Cannon (2, 1 pen) 91 & 102 pen; Harry McHugh 20, Sean McGurk 30) (Tom Cannon (Everton) penalty saved 38)

11 Carlisle United v Blackburn Rovers (Tue 8th Dec 6.00) 0-1
(Charlie Gent 20)

12 Derby County v Cardiff City (Fri 4th Dec 7.00) 2-3 AET (2-2)
(Jack Rogers 45+1, Ola Ibrahim 57; Taylor Jones 5, James Crole (2) 23 & 104)

13 Rotherham United v Arsenal (Tue 15th Dec 7.00) 1-2
(Jerome Greaves pen 82; Charlie Patino 75, Mazeed Ogungbo 88)

14 Chelsea v Barnsley (Sat 28th Nov 2.00) (at Kingsmeadow) 8-1
(Jude Soonsup-Bell (4) 2, 17, 44 & 74, Tino Livramento 64, Ben Elliott 71, Harvey Vale 89, Lewis Bate 90+2; Jack Sherlock 59)

15 Reading v Aston Villa (Fri 11th Dec 7.00) 3-4
(Nahum Melvin-Lambert 18, Jahmari Clarke 76, Jordan Hamilton-Olise 79;
Carney Chukwuemeka 22, Brad Young (2, 1 pen, 37 pen & 68, Louie Barry 90+3)

16 Liverpool v Sutton United (Fri 15th Jan 7.00) (at Academy) P-P (pandemic)
(Tue 16th Mch 7.00) (at Academy) 6-0
(Tyler Morton 28, Mateusz Musialowski (2) 51 & 56, Ethan Ennis (3) 70, 82 & 85)

17 Basford United v West Bromwich Albion (Tue 12th Jan 7.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 17th Mch 7.00) 0-4
(Jovan Malcolm 7, Tim Iroegbunam (2) 15 & 23, Rico Richards 83)

18 Lincoln City v Preston North End (Fri 4th Dec 7.00) P-P (Tue 22nd Dec 7.00) P-P again (both waterlogged)
(tie reversed to P.N.E.) (Wed 6th Jan 3.00) 1-0
(Freddy Draper 83)

19 Manchester City v Birmingham City (Thu 14th Jan 7.00) (at Academy) P-P (pandemic)
(Fri 12th Mch 7.00 (at Academy) 6-1
(Liam Delap (2) 4 & 36, Oscar Bobb 38, Alex Robertson 48, James McAtee 61, Conrad "C.J." Egan-Riley 79; Joshua Williams 89)

20 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City (Fri 18th Dec 7.00) (at St. George's Park, Burton) 2-4
(Christian Marques 33, Justin Hubner 90+2; Tony Springett 7, Abu Kamara (3) 22, 44 & 57)

21 Salford City v Manchester United (Wed 13th Jan 7.00) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 10th Mch 7.00) 0-2
(Daniel Gore 36, Charlie McNeill 68)

22 Swindon Town v Bromley (Tue 12th Jan 1.00) 3-0
(Harry Parsons (2, 1 pen), pen 22 & 39, Max Whitfield 33)
(Liam Vincent (Bromley) penalty saved 17)

23 Charlton Athletic v Sheffield United (Wed 23th Jan 7.00) (at Dartford) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 17th Mch 7.00) (at Dartford) 0-2
(Antwoine Hackford 7, Daniel Jebbison 54)

24 Leeds United v Milton Keynes Dons (Thu 14th Jan 7.00) (at Guiseley) P-P (pandemic)
(Wed 17th Mch 7.00) (at York City new stadium) 8-2
(Joseph Snowdon (2) 16 & 53, Morten Spencer 19, Max McMillan (2) 25 & 61, Cian Coleman 39, Billy Fewster 79, Jimiel Chikukwa 87; Jamie Holmes 33, Tali Jallow 90+2)
(Josh Bailey (Milton Keynes Dons) dismissed, straight red, 23

25 Tottenham Hotspur v Newport County (Tue 12th Jan 1.00) (at Training Ground, Hotspur Way, Enfield) 6-2
(Dane Scarlett (5, 1 pen) 41, 51, 72, 84 (pen), 90+3, Roshaun Mathurin 77; Lewys Twamley 22, Sonny Lewis 26)

26 Ipswich Town v Fulham (Mon 7th Dec 7.00) 3-2
(Brooklyn Kabongolo 48, Liam Gibbs pen 89, Harley Curtis 90+5;
Imani Languedovc 17, Mika Biereth 25)

27 Leicester City v Sheffield Wednesday (Fri 15th Jan 7.00) (at Academy) P-P (pandemic)
(Fri 5th Mch 7.00) (at Academy) 5-0
(Wanya Marcal-Madivadua (2) 6 & 68, Kian Pennant (2) 31 & 78, Ethan Fitzhugh 43)

28 Luton Town v West Ham United (Thu 3rd Dec 7.45) 3-3 AET (2-2) 2-4p
(Tyrelle Newton 26, Ben Stevens (2) 38 & 105+1;
Kamarai Simon-Swyer 2, Jayden Fevrier (2) 18 & 92)
Shoot-Out, W.H.U. went first
WHU - Fevrier, Simon-Swyer, Mubama, Forbes
LT - Nicholson (saved), Allen, Pettit, McJannet (saved)

29 Peterborough United v Doncaster Rovers (Wed 13th Jan 2.00) (at Peterborough Sports) P-P (pandemic)
(Fri 19th Mch 2.00) (at London Road) 2-1
(Charlie O'Connell pen 70, Nicky Gyimah-Bio 86; Liam Ravenhill pen 33)

30 Exeter City v A.F.C. Bournemouth (Wed 2nd Dec 7.00) 3-1
(Sonny Cox 6, Jack Veale (2) 68 & 85; Euan Pollock 8)

31 Southampton v Coventry City (Sat 5th Dec 1.00) 3-0
(Kazeem Olaigbe 6, Sam Bellis pen 45+1, Kegs Chauke 68)

32 Fleetwood Town v Crystal Palace (Fri 11th Dec 7.00) 2-1
(Covy Smith (2) 42 & 51; David Omilabu pen 76)
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Match Officials - Third Round

A.F.C. Wimbledon v Burnley - Luis Nunes, William Douglas, Andrew Thomson, Adam Merchant
Basford United v West Bromwich Albion - Thomas Hales, James Tewson, Karl Bainbridge, Thomas Bingley
Brighton & Hove Albion v Woking - Anthony Andrews, Jamie Wells, Luke Ireland-Hill, Daniel Jeffery
Cambridge United v A.F.C. Fylde - Thomas Hancock, Richard May, Daniel Statham, Christopher Darling
Carlisle United v Blackburn Rovers - Christopher Joyce, Stephen Beresford, Curtis Wood, Robert Halliday
Charlton Athletic v Sheffield United - Howard Collins, Andrew Crossley, Andrew Simmonds, Kennedy Kikulwe
Chelsea v Barnsley - Harrison Blair, Shawn Barclay, Lanray Alapafujah, Samuel Gregory
Derby County v Cardiff City - Reece Davies, Paul Kiely, Martin Beard, Dominic Chambers
Everton v Wigan Athletic - Simon Robinson, Adam Sefton, David Barnett, Anthony Parr-Robinson
Exeter City v A.F.C. Bournemouth - Richard Lawrence, David Middleton, George Gross, Louis Coker
Fleetwood Town v Crystal Palace - Shaun Taylor, Keith Martin, Anthony Parr-Robinson, Joseph Wareham
Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United - Jamie Waters, Elliot Shears, Joshua Brayshaw, Arran Williams
Ipswich Town v Fulham - Oliver Morris-Sanders, Alexander Shipp, Kevin Harrington, Christopher Whitley
Leeds United v Milton Keynes Dons - Dane McCarrick, Gordon Greaves, Lee Hodgkinson, Antony Turner
Leicester City v Sheffield Wednesday - Callum Parke, Minesh Gupta, Aidan Murphy, Karl Donaghey
Lincoln City v Preston North End - Alexander Beckett, Joseph Hind, Anthony Parr-Robinson, Niall Eaves
Liverpool v Sutton United - Mark Ryder, Kyle Lines, Chris Mooney, Sam Orritt
Luton Town v West Ham United - Matthew Norton, Thomas Burns, Ross Cole, Mark Bright
Manchester City v Birmingham City - Barry Lamb, Joe Cunningham, Daniel Barclay, Tom O'Brien
Middlesbrough v Millwall - Jamie Cann, John Davison, Victoria Davison, Christopher Steadman
Nottingham Forest v Bristol City - Richard Eley, Ian Dudley, James McNee, Ian Ruddock
Peterborough United v Doncaster Rovers - Shaun Gregory, Paul McVey, Brian O'Sullivan, Thomas Beeton
Reading v Aston Villa - Henry Scott, Adam Parry, Callum Peter, Jake Atkinson
Rotherham United v Arsenal - Ashley Royston, Liam Smith, Michael Corbally, Jamie Cogill
Salford City v Manchester United - Mark Reeves, Ali Rahjoo, Richard Goodwin, Thomas De Prez
Southampton v Coventry City - Daniel Austin, Thomas Copping, Derek Pratt, Adam Hillier
Stoke City v Burton Albion - Ben Robinson, Daniel Parkes, Justice Abaka-Jacobs, Lloyd Reddin
Swansea City v Queen's Park Rangers - Robert Cockle, Kevin Slade, Ollie Taylor, Michael Halford
Swindon Town v Bromley - Samuel Read, Rory Peacey, John Painter, Steven Annetts
Tottenham Hotspur v Newport County - Lawrence Torz-Brown, Colman O'Meara, Maros Valko, Neo Neophytou
Watford v Colchester United - Stephen Parkinson, Neo Neophytou, Stuart Smith, Josh Burns
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City - Mark Pearson, Jordan Griffiths, Jack Shepherd, Stuart Flannery
 

John Treleven

First Team Starter
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
2,350
Managers - Third Round onwards

A.F.C. Bournemouth - Alan Connell
A.F.C. Fylde - Conrad Prendergast
A.F.C. Wimbledon - James Oliver-Pearce
Arsenal - Ken Gillard
Aston Villa - Liam Bramley
Barnsley - Tom Harban
Basford United - Josh Law
Birmingham City - Paul Harsley
Blackburn Rovers - Mike Sheron
Brighton & H.A. - Mark Beard
Bristol City - Trevor Challis
Bromley - Mark Hammond
Burnley - Tony Philliskirk
Burton Albion - Sam Rose
Cambridge United - Jimmy Unwin
Cardiff City - Matthew Bloxham
Carlisle United - Eric Kinder
Charlton Athletic - Anthony Hayes
Chelsea - Ed Brand
Colchester United - Liam Bailey
Coventry City - John Dempster
Crystal Palace - Paddy McCarthy
Derby County - Justin Walker
Doncaster Rovers - Paul Stancliffe
Everton - Paul Tait
Exeter City - Chad Gribble
Fleetwood Town - Simon Wiles (R4 Matt Lawler)
Fulham - Steve Wigley
Huddersfield Town - Jon Worthington
Ipswich Town - Adem Atay
Leeds United - Scott Gardner
Leicester City - Adam Barradell
Lincoln City - Tom Shaw
Liverpool - Marc Bridge-Wilkinson
Luton Town - Andy Awford
Manchester City - Carlos Vicens
Manchester United - Neil Ryan
Middlesbrough - Mark Tinkler
Millwall - Luis McAvoy and Charlie Perry
Milton Keynes Dons - Lee Collier
Newport County - Declan Flanagan
Newcastle United - Neil Winskill
Norwich City - Steve Weaver
Nottingham Forest - Gareth Holmes
Peterborough United - Matthew Etherington
Preston North End - Nick Harrison
Queen's Park Rangers - Paul Furlong
Reading - Mikele Leighterwood
Rotherham United - Richard Hairyes
Salford City - ???
Sheffield United - Derek Geary
Sheffield Wednesday - Andy Holdsworth
Southampton - Paul Hardyman
Stoke City - Richard Walker
Sutton United - Ricky Wellard
Swansea City - Byron Anthony
Swindon Town - David Farrell
Tottenham Hotspur - Matt Taylor
Watford - Simon Clark
West Bromwich Albion - Peter Gilbert
West Ham United - Kevin Keen
Wigan Athletic - Keiran Driscoll
Woking - Scott Harrison
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Steve Davis
 

Latest posts

Top
AdBlock Detected

Polite request!

NLM relies on advertising to pay the bills to stay online . Could I ask that you disable your AdBlocker for this site. Alternatively if you are a registered user you can remove all ads and get other benefits for as little as £1.50 a month. Just go to your Profile and click on Account Upgrades. Most visitors will see this message only once per visit...... Thanks

I've Disabled AdBlock