F.A. Cup 2020-21

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
F.A. Cup 2020-21

Draws for the extra preliminary and preliminary rounds will be released on Tuesday 18th August.

There will be no replays for the 2020-21 season in the qualifying competition.

On 13th August this was extended to the rounds "proper" as well.

The prize fund has returned to 2017-18 levels due to the financial impact of the pandemic.

Round Dates
Extra Preliminary - Tuesday 1st September
Preliminary - Saturday 12th September
First Qualifying - Tuesday 22nd September
Second Qualifying - Saturday 3rd October
Third Qualifying - Tuesday 13th October
Fourth Qualifying - Saturday 24th October

Dates for the first round proper onwards were announced on Friday 4th September
First Round - Saturday 7th November
Second Round - Saturday 28th November
Third Round - Saturday 9th January
Fourth Round - Saturday 23rd January
Fifth Round - Wednesday 10th February
Quarter-Finals - Saturday 20th March
Semi-Finals - Saturday 17th April
Final - Saturday 15th May

Prize Money
Winners / Losers
Extra Preliminary (184) £1,125 / £375
Preliminary (160) £1,444 / £481
First Qualifying (116) £2,250 / £750
Second Qualifying (80) £3,375 / £1,125
Third Qualifying (40) £5,625 / £1,875
Fourth Qualifying (32) £9,375 / £3,125
First Round (40) £22,629
Second Round (20) £34,000
Third Round (32) £82,000
Fourth Round (16) £90,000
Fifth Round (8) £180,000
Quarter-Final (4) £360,000
Semi-Final (2) £900,000 / £450,000
Final (1) £1,800,000 / £900,000

Exemptions

Third Round (44) (Levels 1 & 2)
A.F.C. Bournemouth
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Coventry City
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Luton Town
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Rotherham United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers

First Round (48) (Levels 3 & 4)
A.F.C. Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley
Barrow
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Harrogate Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leyton Orient
Lincoln City
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Stevenage
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wigan Athletic

Fourth Round Qualifying (24) (Level 5)
Aldershot Town
Altrincham
Barnet
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
F.C. Halifax Town
Hartlepool United
King's Lynn Town
Macclesfield Town
Maidenhead United
Notts County
Solihull Moors
Stockport County
Sutton United
Torquay United
Wealdstone
Weymouth
Woking
Wrexham
Yeovil Town

Second Round Qualifying (43) (Level 6)
A.F.C. Fylde
A.F.C. Telford United
Alfreton Town
Bath City
Billericay Town
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Brackley Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Braintree Town
Chelmsford City
Chester
Chippenham Town
Chorley
Concord Rangers
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
Dartford
Dorking Wanderers
Dulwich Hamlet
Eastbourne Borough
Ebbsfleet United
Farsley Celtic
Gateshead
Gloucester City
Guiseley
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Havant & Waterlooville
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hereford
Hungerford Town
Kettering Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
Maidstone United
Oxford City
Slough Town
Southport
Spennymoor Town
St. Albans City
Tonbridge Angels
Welling United
York City

First Round Qualifying (74) (Level 7)
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
Alvechurch
Atherton Collieries
Bamber Bridge
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Beaconsfield Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Bromsgrove Sporting
Buxton
Chesham United
Cheshunt
Corinthian Casuals
Cray Wanderers
Dorchester Town
East Thurrock United
Enfield Town
F.C. United of Manchester
Folkestone Invicta
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Haringey Borough
Hayes & Yeading United
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Hornchurch
Horsham
Hyde United
Kings Langley
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Lewes
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Morpeth Town
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
Nuneaton Borough
Peterborough Sports
Poole Town
Potters Bar Town
Radcliffe
Redditch United
Rushall Olympic
Salisbury
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
Stafford Rangers
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Swindon Supermarine
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Truro City
Walton Casuals
Warrington Town
Weston super Mare
Whitby Town
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Worthing
Yate Town

13 Step 3/Level 7 clubs are NOT exempt to the First Round Qualifying
and will play in the Preliminary Round
Ashton United
Bowers & Pitsea
Carshalton Athletic
Coalville Town
Farnborough
Harrow Borough
Hartley Wintney
Kingstonian
Leiston
Matlock Town
Royston Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Wimborne Town

Preliminary Round (136 including the 13 listed above)
A.F.C. Totton
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Ashford United
Ashton United
Aveley
Aylesbury United
Barking
Barnstaple Town
Barton Rovers
Basildon United
Bedfont Sports
Bedford Town
Bedworth United
Belper Town
Berkhamsted
Bideford
Biggleswade
Bowers & Pitsea
Bracknell Town
Brentwood Town
Brighouse Town
Bristol Manor Farm
Burgess Hill Town
Bury Town
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
Carshalton Athletic
Chalfont St. Peter
Chasetown
Chertsey Town
Chichester City
Chipstead
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Town
City of Liverpool
Cleethorpes Town
Clitheroe
Coalville Town
Coggeshall Town
Coleshill Town
Corby Town
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Daventry Town
Dereham Town
Didcot Town
Droylsden
Dunston
East Grinstead Town
Evesham United
Farnborough
Faversham Town
F.C. Romania
Felixstowe & Walton United
Frickley Athletic
Frome Town
Glossop North End
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers
Halesowen Town
Hanwell Town
Harrow Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hastings United
Haywards Heath Town
Herne Bay
Hertford Town
Heybridge Swifts
Highworth Town
Histon
Hythe Town
Ilkeston Town
Kempston Rovers
Kendal Town
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kingstonian
Larkhall Athletic
Leek Town
Leiston
Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo
Maldon & Tiptree
Mangotsfield United
Marine
Market Drayton Town
Marlow
Matlock Town
Melksham Town
Moneyfields
Mossley
Newcastle Town
North Leigh
Northwood
Ossett United
Paulton Rovers
Pontefract Collieries
Prescot Cables
Ramsbottom United
Ramsgate
Royston Town
Runcorn Linnets
Sevenoaks Town
Sheffield
Sholing
Sittingbourne
Slimbridge
Soham Town Rangers
South Park
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Sutton Coldfield Town
Tadcaster Albion
Thame United
Thatcham Town
Three Bridges
Tilbury
Tooting & Mitcham United
Trafford
Uxbridge
V.C.D. Athletic
Waltham Abbey
Wantage Town
Welwyn Garden City
Westfield
Whitehawk
Whitstable Town
Widnes
Wimborne Town
Winchester City
Wisbech Town
Witham Town
Workington
Worksop Town
Yaxley

16 Step 4/Level 8 clubs will play in the Extra Preliminary Round
A.F.C. Dunstable
A.F.C. Sudbury
Basingstoke Town
Carlton Town
Colne
Harlow Town
Hullbridge Sports
Marske United
Phoenix Sports
Pickering Town
Romford
Spalding United
St. Neots Town
Ware
Whyteleafe
Willand Rovers
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
F.A. Cup 2020-21

Clubs accepted (737)

001 1874 Northwich
002 A.F.C. Bournemouth
003 A.F.C. Bridgnorth
004 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic
005 A.F.C. Darwen
006 A.F.C. Dunstable
007 A.F.C. Fylde
008 A.F.C. Mansfield
009 A.F.C. Portchester
010 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
011 A.F.C. St. Austell
012 A.F.C. Stoneham
013 A.F.C. Sudbury
014 A.F.C. Telford United
015 A.F.C. Totton
016 A.F.C. Uckfield Town
017 A.F.C. Wimbledon
018 A.F.C. Wulfrunians
019 Abbey Rangers
020 Abingdon United
021 Accrington Stanley
022 Albion Sports
023 Aldershot Town
024 Alfold
025 Alfreton Town
026 Alresford Town
027 Altrincham
028 Alvechurch
029 Amesbury Town
030 Anstey Nomads
031 Ardley United
032 Arlesey Town
033 Arsenal
034 Ascot United
035 Ashford Town (Middlesex)
036 Ashford United
037 Ashington
038 Ashton Athletic
039 Ashton United
040 Aston Villa
041 Athersley Recreation
042 Atherton Collieries
043 Aveley
044 Avro
045 Aylesbury United
046 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
047 Badshot Lea
048 Baffins Milton Rovers
049 Baldock Town
050 Balham
051 Bamber Bridge
052 Banbury United
053 Banstead Athletic
054 Barking
055 Barnet
056 Barnoldswick Town
057 Barnsley
058 Barnstaple Town
059 Barrow
060 Barton Rovers
061 Barton Town
062 Barwell
063 Basford United
064 Bashley
065 Basildon United
066 Basingstoke Town
067 Bath City
068 Beaconsfield Town
069 Bearsted
070 Beckenham Town
071 Bedfont Sports
072 Bedford Town
073 Bedworth United
074 Belper Town
075 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
076 Benfleet
077 Berkhamsted
078 Bewdley Town
079 Bideford
080 Biggleswade
081 Biggleswade Town
082 Biggleswade United
083 Billericay Town
084 Billingham Town
085 Billingshurst
086 Binfield
087 Birmingham City
088 Bishop Auckland
089 Bishop's Cleeve
090 Bishops Stortford
091 Bitton
092 Black Country Rangers
093 Blackburn Rovers
094 Blackfield & Langley
095 Blackpool
096 Blackstones
097 Blyth Spartans
098 Bodmin Town
099 Bognor Regis Town
100 Boldmere St. Michaels
101 Bolton Wanderers
102 Bootle
103 Boreham Wood
104 Boston Town
105 Boston United
106 Bottesford Town
107 Bournemouth F.C.
108 Bovey Tracey
109 Bowers & Pitsea
110 Brackley Town
111 Bracknell Town
112 Bradford (Park Avenue)
113 Bradford City
114 Bradford Town
115 Braintree Town
116 Brantham Athletic
117 Brentford
118 Brentwood Town
119 Bridgwater Town
120 Bridlington Town
121 Bridport
122 Brighouse Town
123 Brightlingsea Regent
124 Brighton & Hove Albion
125 Brimscombe & Thrupp
126 Brislington
127 Bristol City
128 Bristol Manor Farm
129 Bristol Rovers
130 Broadbridge Heath
131 Broadfields United
132 Brockenhurst
133 Brocton
134 Bromley
135 Bromsgrove Sporting
136 Buckland Athletic
137 Burgess Hill Town
138 Burnham
139 Burnley
140 Burscough
141 Burton Albion
142 Burton Park Wanderers
143 Bury Town
144 Buxton
145 C.B. Hounslow United
146 Cadbury Heath
147 Calne Town
148 Camberley Town
149 Cambridge City
150 Cambridge United
151 Cammell Laird 1907
152 Campion
153 Canterbury City
154 Canvey Island
155 Cardiff City
156 Carlisle United
157 Carlton Town
158 Carshalton Athletic
159 Chalfont St. Peter
160 Charlton Athletic
161 Charnock Richard
162 Chasetown
163 Chatham Town
164 Chelmsford City
165 Chelmsley Town
166 Chelsea
167 Cheltenham Saracens
168 Cheltenham Town
169 Chertsey Town
170 Chesham United
171 Cheshunt
172 Chester
173 Chesterfield
174 Chichester City
175 Chippenham Town
176 Chipping Sodbury Town
177 Chipstead
178 Chorley
179 Christchurch
180 Cinderford Town
181 Cirencester Town
182 City of Liverpool
183 Clanfield 85
184 Clapton
185 Cleethorpes Town
186 Clevedon Town
187 Clitheroe
188 Coalville Town
189 Cobham
190 Cockfosters
191 Cogenhoe United
192 Coggeshall Town
193 Colchester United
194 Coleshill Town
195 Colliers Wood United
196 Colne
197 Colney Heath
198 Concord Rangers
199 Congleton Town
200 Consett
201 Corby Town
202 Corinthian Casuals
203 Corinthian
204 Corsham Town
205 Coventry City
206 Coventry Sphinx
207 Coventry United
208 Cowes Sports
209 Crawley Down Gatwick
210 Crawley Green
211 Crawley Town
212 Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
213 Cray Wanderers
214 Crewe Alexandra
215 Cribbs
216 Crook Town
217 Crowborough Athletic
218 Crystal Palace
219 Curzon Ashton
220 Dagenham & Redbridge
221 Daisy Hill
222 Darlington
223 Dartford
224 Daventry Town
225 Deal Town
226 Deeping Rangers
227 Derby County
228 Dereham Town
229 Desborough Town
230 Didcot Town
231 Diss Town
232 Doncaster Rovers
233 Dorchester Town
234 Dorking Wanderers
235 Dover Athletic
236 Droylsden
237 Dulwich Hamlet
238 Dunkirk
239 Dunstable Town
240 Dunston
241 Durham City
242 Easington Sports
243 East Grinstead Town
244 East Preston
245 East Thurrock United
246 Eastbourne Borough
247 Eastbourne Town
248 Eastbourne United
249 Eastleigh
250 Ebbsfleet United
251 Eccleshill United
252 Edgware Town
253 Egham Town
254 Ely City
255 Enfield (ex Enfield 1893)
256 Enfield Town
257 Erith & Belvedere
258 Erith Town
259 Everton
260 Evesham United
261 Exeter City
262 Exmouth Town
263 Eynesbury Rovers
264 F.C. Clacton
265 F.C. Halifax Town
266 F.C. Romania
267 F.C. United of Manchester
268 Fairford Town
269 Fareham Town
270 Farnborough
271 Farnham Town
272 Farsley Celtic
273 Faversham Town
274 Fawley
275 Felixstowe & Walton United
276 Fisher
277 Flackwell Heath
278 Fleet Town
279 Fleetwood Town
280 Folkestone Invicta
281 Forest Green Rovers
282 Framlingham Town
283 Frickley Athletic
284 Frimley Green
285 Frome Town
286 Fulham
287 Gainsborough Trinity
288 Garforth Town
289 Gateshead
290 Gillingham
291 Glasshoughton Welfare
292 Glebe
293 Glossop North End
294 Gloucester City
295 Godmanchester Rovers
296 Goole
297 Gorleston
298 Gosport Borough
299 Grantham Town
300 Grays Athletic
301 Great Wakering Rovers
302 Gresley Rovers
303 Grimsby Borough
304 Grimsby Town
305 Guildford City
306 Guisborough Town
307 Guiseley
308 Hadleigh United
309 Hadley
310 Halesowen Town
311 Hall Road Rangers
312 Hallen
313 Halstead Town
314 Hamble Club
315 Hampton & Richmond Borough
316 Hamworthy United
317 Handsworth
318 Hanley Town
319 Hanwell Town
320 Hanworth Villa
321 Harborough Town
322 Harefield United
323 Haringey Borough
324 Harlow Town
325 Harpenden Town
326 Harrogate Town
327 Harrow Borough
328 Hartlepool United
329 Hartley Wintney
330 Hashtag United
331 Hassocks
332 Hastings United
333 Haughmond
334 Havant & Waterlooville
335 Haverhill Rovers
336 Hayes & Yeading United
337 Haywards Heath Town
338 Heather St. Johns
339 Heaton Stannington
340 Hebburn Town
341 Hednesford Town
342 Helston Athletic
343 Hemel Hempstead Town
344 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
345 Hendon
346 Hereford
347 Herne Bay
348 Hertford Town
349 Heybridge Swifts
350 Highgate United
351 Highworth Town
352 Histon
353 Hitchin Town
354 Hoddesdon Town
355 Holbeach United
356 Hollands & Blair
357 Holmer Green
358 Horley Town
359 Hornchurch
360 Horndean
361 Horsham
362 Horsham Y.M.C.A.
363 Huddersfield Town
364 Hull City
365 Hullbridge Sports
366 Hungerford Town
367 Hyde United
368 Hythe Town
369 Ilford
370 Ilkeston Town
371 Ipswich Town
372 Ipswich Wanderers
373 Irlam
374 K Sports
375 Kempston Rovers
376 Kendal Town
377 Kennington
378 Kettering Town
379 Keynsham Town
380 Kidderminster Harriers
381 Kidlington
382 Kidsgrove Athletic
383 Kings Langley
384 King's Lynn Town
385 Kingstonian
386 Kirby Muxloe
387 Kirkley & Pakefield
388 Knaphill
389 Knaresborough Town
390 Lancaster City
391 Lancing
392 Langney Wanderers
393 Larkhall Athletic
394 Leamington
395 Leatherhead
396 Leeds United
397 Leek Town
398 Leicester City
399 Leicester Nirvana
400 Leighton Town
401 Leiston
402 Leverstock Green
403 Lewes
404 Leyton Orient
405 Lincoln City
406 Lincoln United
407 Lingfield
408 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.
409 Little Common
410 Little Oakley
411 Liverpool
412 Liversedge
413 London Colney
414 London Lions
415 Long Crendon
416 Long Eaton United
417 Long Melford
418 Longlevens
419 Longridge Town
420 Lordswood
421 Loughborough Dynamo
422 Loughborough University
423 Lowestoft Town
424 Loxwood
425 Luton Town
426 Lutterworth Town
427 Lydney Town
428 Lye Town
429 Lymington Town
430 Macclesfield Town
431 Maidenhead United
432 Maidstone United
433 Maine Road
434 Maldon & Tiptree
435 Maltby Main
436 Manchester City
437 Manchester United
438 Mangotsfield United
439 Mansfield Town
440 Margate
441 Marine
442 Market Drayton Town
443 Marlow
444 Marske United
445 Matlock Town
446 Melksham Town
447 Melton Town
448 Merstham
449 Merthyr Town
450 Metropolitan Police
451 Mickleover Sports
452 Middlesbrough
453 Mildenhall Town
454 Mile Oak
455 Millbrook
456 Millwall
457 Milton Keynes Dons
458 Molesey
459 Moneyfields
460 Morecambe
461 Morpeth Town
462 Mossley
463 Nantwich Town
464 Needham Market
465 New Salamis
466 Newark Flowserve
467 Newcastle Benfield
468 Newcastle Town
469 Newcastle United
470 Newent Town
471 Newhaven
472 Newmarket Town
473 Newport County
474 Newport Pagnell Town
475 Newton Abbot Spurs
476 Newton Aycliffe
477 North Greenford United
478 North Leigh
479 North Shields
480 Northallerton Town
481 Northampton O.N. Chenecks
482 Northampton Town
483 Northwich Victoria
484 Northwood
485 Norwich City
486 Norwich United
487 Nottingham Forest
488 Notts County
489 Nuneaton Borough
490 Oadby Town
491 Oakwood
492 Odd Down
493 Oldham Athletic
494 Ossett United
495 Oxford City
496 Oxford United
497 Oxhey Jets
498 Padiham
499 Pagham
500 Park View
501 Paulton Rovers
502 Peacehaven & Telscombe
503 Penistone Church
504 Penrith
505 Peterborough Northern Star
506 Peterborough Sports
507 Peterborough United
508 Phoenix Sports
509 Pickering Town
510 Pinchbeck United
511 Plymouth Argyle
512 Plymouth Parkway
513 Pontefract Collieries
514 Poole Town
515 Port Vale
516 Portland United
517 Portsmouth
518 Potters Bar Town
519 Potton United
520 Prescot Cables
521 Preston North End
522 Punjab United
523 Queen's Park Rangers
524 Quorn
525 Racing Club Warwick
526 Radcliffe
527 Radford
528 Ramsbottom United
529 Ramsgate
530 Raynes Park Vale
531 Reading
532 Reading City
533 Redbridge
534 Redditch United
535 Redhill
536 Risborough Rangers
537 Rochdale
538 Roman Glass St.George
539 Romford
540 Romulus
541 Rotherham United
542 Rothwell Corinthians
543 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
544 Royston Town
545 Rugby Town
546 Runcorn Linnets
547 Runcorn Town
548 Rushall Olympic
549 Saffron Walden Town
550 Salford City
551 Salisbury
552 Saltash United
553 Saltdean United
554 Sandhurst Town
555 Sawbridgeworth Town
556 Scarborough Athletic
557 Scunthorpe United
558 Seaham Red Star
559 Selston
560 Sevenoaks Town
561 Shaftesbury
562 Sheerwater
563 Sheffield
564 Sheffield United
565 Sheffield Wednesday
566 Shelley
567 Sheppey United
568 Shepshed Dynamo
569 Shepton Mallet
570 Sherborne Town
571 Sherwood Colliery
572 Shifnal Town
573 Shildon
574 Sholing
575 Shoreham
576 Shrewsbury Town
577 Shrivenham
578 Silsden
579 Sittingbourne
580 Skelmersdale United
581 Sleaford Town
582 Slimbridge
583 Slough Town
584 Soham Town Rangers
585 Solihull Moors
586 South Park
587 South Shields
588 Southall
589 Southampton
590 Southend Manor
591 Southend United
592 Southport
593 Spalding United
594 Spelthorne Sports
595 Spennymoor Town
596 Sporting Bengal United
597 Sporting Khalsa
598 Squires Gate
599 St. Albans City
600 St. Helens Town
601 St. Ives Town
602 St. Margaretsbury
603 St. Neots Town
604 Stafford Rangers
605 Staines Town
606 Stalybridge Celtic
607 Stamford
608 Stansfeld
609 Stansted
610 Stanway Rovers
611 Staveley Miners Welfare
612 Stevenage
613 Steyning Town
614 Stockport County
615 Stocksbridge Park Steels
616 Stockton Town
617 Stoke City
618 Stone Old Alleynians
619 Stourbridge
620 Stourport Swifts
621 Stowmarket Town
622 Stratford Town
623 Street
624 Sunderland
625 Sunderland Ryhope C.A.
626 Sunderland Ryhope Colliery Welfare
627 Sutton Athletic
628 Sutton Coldfield Town
629 Sutton Common Rovers
630 Sutton United
631 Swaffham Town
632 Swansea City
633 Swindon Supermarine
634 Swindon Town
635 Tadcaster Albion
636 Tadley Calleva
637 Takeley
638 Tamworth
639 Taunton Town
640 Tavistock
641 Thackley
642 Thame Rangers
643 Thame United
644 Thatcham Town
645 Thetford Town
646 Thornaby
647 Three Bridges
648 Tilbury
649 Tiverton Town
650 Tividale
651 Tonbridge Angels
652 Tooting & Mitcham United
653 Torquay United
654 Torrington
655 Tottenham Hotspur
656 Totton & Eling
657 Tower Hamlets
658 Trafford
659 Tranmere Rovers
660 Tring Athletic
661 Truro City
662 Tuffley Rovers
663 Tunbridge Wells
664 Uxbridge
665 V.C.D. Athletic
666 Virginia Water
667 Walsall
668 Walsall Wood
669 Walsham Le Willows
670 Waltham Abbey
671 Walthamstow
672 Walton Casuals
673 Wantage Town
674 Ware
675 Warrington Rylands(ex Rylands)
676 Warrington Town
677 Watford
678 Wealdstone
679 Welling Town
680 Welling United
681 Wellingborough Town
682 Wellingborough Whitworth
683 Wellington A.F.C.
684 Wellington F.C.
685 Wells City
686 Welwyn Garden City
687 Wembley
688 West Allotment Celtic
689 West Auckland Town
690 West Bridgford
691 West Bromwich Albion
692 West Essex
693 West Ham United
694 Westbury United
695 Westfield
696 Westfields
697 Weston super Mare
698 Westside
699 Weymouth
700 Whickham
701 Whitby Town
702 Whitchurch Alport
703 Whitchurch United
704 Whitehawk
705 Whitley Bay
706 Whitstable Town
707 Whitton United
708 Whyteleafe
709 Widnes
710 Wigan Athletic
711 Willand Rovers
712 Wimborne Town
713 Winchester City
714 Windsor
715 Wingate & Finchley
716 Winsford United
717 Winslow United
718 Wisbech Town
719 Witham Town
720 Witton Albion
721 Woking
722 Wolverhampton Wanderers
723 Woodbridge Town
724 Woodford Town
725 Worcester City
726 Workington
727 Worksop Town
728 Worthing
729 Wrexham
730 Wroxham
731 Wycombe Wanderers
732 Wythenshawe Amateurs
733 Yate Town
734 Yaxley
735 Yeovil Town
736 York City
737 Yorkshire Amateur
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
F.A. Cup 2020-21

New (did not play last season) entries (56)

01 A.F.C. Bridgnorth
02 A.F.C. Darwen
03 Alfold
04 Benfleet
05 Bewdley Town
06 Billingshurst
07 Black Country Rangers
08 Blackstones
09 Bodmin Town
10 Bovey Tracey
11 Brocton
12 Burton Park Wanderers
13 Calne Town
14 Cammell Laird 1907
15 Chelmsley Town
16 Cogenhoe United
17 Corsham Town
18 Crook Town
19 Daisy Hill
20 Diss Town
21 Durham City
22 Fawley
23 Glasshoughton Welfare
24 Hashtag United
25 Heaton Stannington
26 Helston Athletic
27 Ipswich Wanderers
28 Kennington
29 Little Oakley
30 London Lions
31 Long Crendon
32 Maine Road
33 Mile Oak
34 Millbrook
35 New Salamis
36 Newark Flowserve
37 Newent Town
38 Newton Abbot Spurs
39 Oakwood
40 Park View
41 Risborough Rangers
42 Sandhurst Town
43 Shelley
44 Sherborne Town
45 Shifnal Town
46 St. Helens Town
47 Stansfeld
48 Torrington
49 Totton & Eling
50 Wellington F.C.
51 Wells City
52 West Allotment Celtic
53 West Bridgford
54 Westside
55 Whitchurch United
56 Wythenshawe Amateurs

Not re-entered (55 - as one extra acceptance this season)
All Level 10 except Bury (3), Brackley Town Saints (9) and Solent University (9) all of whom have folded plus Greenwich Borough (9) and South Normanton Athletic (9)


006 10 COCO1 A.F.C. Hayes
007 10 NWC1N A.F.C. Liverpool
017 10 SC1 A.F.C. Varndeanians
020 10 NWC1S Abbey Hey
031 10 WSSX1 Andover New Street
036 10 SC1 Arundel
045 10 MID1 Atherstone Town
059 10 ES1S Barkingside
082 10 SC1 Bexhill United
110 9 HELP Brackley Town Saints
121 10 SCE1 Bridon Ropes
137 10 UC1 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
143 3 LGE1 Bury
163 10 WST1 Cheddar
191 10 ES1N Coggeshall United
215 10 SCE1 Croydon
264 10 ES1N Fakenham Town
296 10 ES1N Great Yarmouth Town
297 9 SCEP Greenwich Borough
304 10 ES1S Hackney Wick
309 10 NCE1 Hallam
324 10 NCE1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
329 10 ES1S Harwich & Parkeston
337 10 EMC Heanor Town
344 10 WST1 Hengrove Athletic
367 10 WSSX1 Hythe & Dibden
398 10 MID1 Leicester Road
403 10 ES1S Leyton Athletic
405 10 MID1 Lichfield City
414 10 SSM1 London Tigers
422 10 NWC1N Lower Breck
434 10 HEL1W Malmesbury Victoria
436 10 HEL1W Malvern Town
441 10 ES1N March Town United
463 10 ES1N Mulbarton Wanderers
482 10 ES1N Norwich C.B.S.
485 10 NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare
536 10 WSSX1 Romsey Town
546 10 SCE1 Rusthall
557 10 SC1 Selsey
572 10 HEL1W Shortwood United
582 9 WSSXP Solent University
584 9 MIDP South Normanton Athletic
616 10 SSM1 Stotfold
645 10 HEL1W Thornbury Town
652 10 COCO1 Tooting Bec
662 10 WSSX1 United Services Portsmouth
665 10 NWC1S Vauxhall Motors
672 10 COCO1 Walton & Hersham
679 10 WMP Wednesfield
689 10 NWC1S West Didsbury & Chorlton
700 10 ES1S White Ensign
715 10 NCE1 Winterton Rangers
720 10 WMP Wolverhampton Casuals
721 10 WMP Wolverhampton S.C.
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Extra Preliminary Round (draw released Tuesday 18th August)

Tuesday 1st September 2020 (unless stated)

All date (31) and venue (7) variants added in to the draw details below
One on Monday, 29 on Wednesday and one more on Thursday

Kick Offs 7.45 unless stated

No extra time, straight to penalties

368 clubs in 184 matches
(16 Level 8 clubs not exempted and 352 Level 9 & 10 clubs)

Zone 1
001 Penrith v Pickering Town 3-2 161
002 Northallerton Town v Billingham Town 1-4 194
003 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. v Durham City 3-1 170
004 Whickham v West Allotment Celtic 0-0 2-4p 156
005 Thornaby v Bridlington Town (8.00) 2-0 260
006 Crook Town v Yorkshire Amateur (Wed 2nd) 1-1 5-3p 219
007 Guisborough Town v Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2nd) 1-0 236
008 Glasshoughton Welfare v Knaresborough Town 1-1 2-4p 272
009 Hebburn Town v Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-1 263
010 Consett v Sunderland Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3-2 269
011 Marske United v North Shields 3-0 251
012 Stockton Town v Shildon (Wed 2nd) 3-0 300
013 Garforth Town v Whitley Bay 0-3 226
014 Newcastle Benfield v Seaham Red Star (7.30) 1-1 4-3p 176
015 Ashington v Goole 2-1 300
016 Heaton Stannington v West Auckland Town (Wed 2nd) (7.30) 2-3 261
017 Bishop Auckland v Hall Road Rangers (Wed 2nd) 1-0 263

Zone 2
018 1874 Northwich v Warrington Rylands 1-6 300
019 St. Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907 (Thu 3rd) 1-1 5-4p 182
020 Longridge Town v Winsford United 2-1 201
021 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Shelley 1-1 4-2p 300
022 Avro v Bootle (Wed 2nd) (8.00) 1-2 290
023 Runcorn Town v Thackley 2-1 137
024 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v Ashton Athletic (Wed 2nd) 3-0 135
025 Eccleshill United v Silsden 0-3 320
026 A.F.C. Darwen v Barnoldswick Town 2-4 300
027 Northwich Victoria v Padiham 1-0 222
028 Skelmersdale United v Penistone Church (8.00) 3-2 209
029 Daisy Hill v Colne 0-2 231
030 Campion v Albion Sports (Wed 2nd) 0-1 189
031 Athersley Recreation v Charnock Richard 1-4 284
032 Irlam v Liversedge 2-1 165
033 Maine Road v Squires Gate (at Prestwich Heys) (B.B.C. Sport replacement) 0-5 154
034 Congleton Town v Burscough 1-1 3-2p 200

Zone 3
035 Hanley Town v Lye Town 3-1 300
036 Rugby Town v Worcester City 0-2 328
037 Sporting Khalsa v Boldmere St. Michaels 2-1 221
038 Highgate United v A.F.C. Bridgnorth (7.30) 0-3 134
039 Stourport Swifts v Coventry United 1-3 160
040 Gresley Rovers v Wellington F.C. 2-0 243
041 Stone Old Alleynians v Tividale 0-0 1-4p 205
042 Bewdley Town v O.J.M. Black Country 1-5 269
043 Romulus v Coventry Sphinx 0-0 3-4p 199
044 Chelmsley Town v Shifnal Town 0-3 318
045 Westfields v Brocton 2-0 164
046 Heather St. Johns v Walsall Wood 0-1 122
047 Whitchurch Alport v Haughmond 3-1 275
048 Racing Club Warwick v A.F.C. Wulfrunians 3-0 203

Zone 4
049 Anstey Nomads v Sleaford Town 3-0 195
050 Lutterworth Town v Staveley Miners Welfare 2-0 184
051 Carlton Town v Loughborough University (Wed 2nd) 1-1 4-2p 176
052 Bottesford Town v Selston (Wed 2nd) 2-1 150
053 Radford v Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 3-4p 200
054 Spalding United v Barton Town 1-3 152
055 Quorn v Melton Town 2-0 150
056 A.F.C. Mansfield v Sherwood Colliery 2-1 300
057 Holbeach United v Kirby Muxloe (Wed 2nd) (8.00) 1-0 94
058 Long Eaton United v Grimsby Borough 3-1 179
059 Newark v Deeping Rangers 4-0 250
060 Maltby Main v Handsworth 2-1 293
061 Blackstones v Boston Town (Wed 2nd) 2-3 132
062 West Bridgford v Dunkirk 1-1 5-3p 178
063 Leicester Nirvana v Oadby Town 1-3 145

Zone 5
064 Long Melford v Northampton O.N. Chenecks 3-2 128
065 Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers 4-3 150
066 Newmarket Town (walkover) v Walsham Le Willows (withdrawn)
067 Hadleigh United v Mildenhall Town 3-4 126
068 Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United 0-1 97
069 Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United (8.00) 1-2 142
070 Diss Town v Framlingham Town 1-0 166
071 Thetford Town v Wellingborough Town 2-0 137
072 Pinchbeck United v St. Neots Town (Wed 2nd) 0-4 70
073 Burton Park Wanderers (w/d) v A.F.C. Sudbury (w/o) (was to have been B.B.C. Sport)
074 Gorleston v Swaffham Town 5-0 205
075 Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United 2-1 212
076 Eynesbury Rovers v Desborough Town 7-3 132
077 Wellingborough Whitworth v Harborough Town 1-6 50
078 Woodbridge Town v Biggleswade United 2-2 6-7p 207
079 Stowmarket Town v Rothwell Corinthians 2-1 232
080 Wroxham v Arlesey Town 5-0 235
081 Godmanchester Rovers v Ely City (Wed 2nd) 1-1 2-4p 128

Zone 6
082 Redbridge v Harpenden Town 0-2 134
083 Park View v Hashtag United (Wed 2nd) 1-2 210
084 Harlow Town v Enfield 5-1 260
085 Clapton v Sporting Bengal United 2-2 5-6p (behind closed doors)
086 Hoddesdon Town v F.C. Clacton (at Ware) 1-2 129
087 New Salamis v Colney Heath 1-0 236
088 Southend Manor v Ware 0-5 200
089 Walthamstow v London Lions 3-2 292
090 Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley 4-2 276
091 Baldock Town v St. Margaretsbury (Wed 2nd) 2-2 2-4p 140
092 Stansted v Takeley 3-2 143
093 Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers 4-2 221
094 Hullbridge Sports v Hadley 0-2 300
095 Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford 2-1 260
096 Brantham Athletic v Benfleet 1-1 3-2p 84
097 Woodford Town v London Colney (Mon 31st Aug) 3-1 247
098 West Essex v Crawley Green (at Redbridge) (Wed 2nd) 6-3 152
099 Ilford v Halstead Town (Wed 2nd) 1-3 280

Zone 7
100 Oxhey Jets v Bishop’s Cleeve 1-0 110
101 Clanfield 85 v Long Crendon 0-1 183
102 Leverstock Green v Wembley 3-1 111
103 Tuffley Rovers v Harefield United 2-5 144
104 Holmer Green v Shrivenham 3-2 140
105 Winslow United v Newport Pagnell Town 2-1 285
106 Cribbs v Newent Town 3-1 126
107 Easington Sports v Tring Athletic (7.30) 2-0 90
108 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Windsor 1-2 143
109 Ardley United v Edgware Town (7.30) 0-0 5-6p 123
110 Lydney Town v Fairford Town 0-1 140
111 Risborough Rangers v Longlevens 4-1 190
112 Leighton Town v Abingdon United (at Barton Rovers) (7.30) 3-0 129
113 A.F.C. Dunstable v Hallen 4-0 48
114 Roman Glass St. George v Flackwell Heath (Wed 2nd) 1-2 179
115 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town 2-2 4-1p 181
116 Burnham v Cheltenham Saracens 0-0 5-3p 149
117 Dunstable Town v Thame Rangers (Wed 2nd) 1-1 5-4p 137
118 North Greenford United v Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-2 118

Zone 8
119 C.B. Hounslow United v Banstead Athletic (at Bedfont Sports) 6-1 77
120 East Preston v Chatham Town (7.30) 0-2 132
121 Billingshurst v Westside 0-2 214
122 Lordswood v Hanworth Villa 2-3 87
123 Molesey v Southall 0-7 50
124 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic v Sutton Common Rovers 0-3 174
125 Glebe v Whyteleafe 1-3 232
126 Broadbridge Heath v Raynes Park Vale 3-1 210
127 Alfold v Shoreham 9-1 194
128 Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town 1-3 232
129 Colliers Wood United v Hollands & Blair (Wed 2nd) 0-1 180
130 Kennington v Erith & Belvedere 0-1 300
131 Langney Wanderers v Tower Hamlets 3-1 75
132 Stansfeld v Punjab United (Wed 2nd) 3-3 4-3p 269
133 Abbey Rangers v Welling Town 3-1 119
134 Oakwood v Cobham 0-2 110
135 Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town 1-0 242
136 Newhaven v Lingfield 1-1 4-2p 114
137 Broadfields United v Loxwood 3-0 75
138 Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick (7.30) 3-4 116
139 Redhill (withdrawn) v Egham Town (walkover)
140 Fisher v Horsham Y.M.C.A. 2-0 82
141 Corinthian v Sheerwater 2-1 112
142 Guildford City v Canterbury City (Wed 2nd) 3-2 150
143 K Sports v Steyning Town 0-2 70
144 A.F.C. Uckfield Town v Little Common (7.30) 0-1 198
145 Mile Oak v Beckenham Town (Wed 2nd) (7.30) 0-4 285
146 Lancing v Phoenix Sports (7.30) 3-3 10-11p 204
147 Eastbourne United v Horley Town 0-1 185
148 Balham v Hassocks (Wed 2nd) 2-2 3-5p 30
149 Knaphill v Deal Town 0-4 156
150 Bearsted v Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-5 155 (P & T ineligible player)
151 Spelthorne Sports v Virginia Water 1-0 238
152 Sheppey United v Sutton Athletic 1-0 189

Zone 9
153 Pagham v Fleet Town (7.30) 2-1 159
154 Corsham Town v Farnham Town 2-2 4-3p 204
155 Hamworthy United v Calne Town 3-0 139
156 Badshot Lea v Amesbury Town 4-0 156
157 Hamble Club v Reading City (at Romsey Town) 2-1 152
158 Frimley Green v Fareham Town 1-0 144
159 Bashley v Whitchurch United 8-2 136
160 Brockenhurst v Lymington Town 0-1 300
161 Baffins Milton Rovers v A.F.C. Stoneham (Wed 2nd) 1-2 267
162 Cowes Sports v Totton & Eling (7.30) 1-0 205
163 Basingstoke Town v Bournemouth F.C. (at Reading City) 1-1 5-4p 200
164 Camberley Town v Blackfield & Langley 0-0 5-4p 56
165 Shaftesbury v Fawley 2-2 5-6p 176
166 Tadley Calleva v Alresford Town 1-0 128
167 Westbury United v Binfield 0-2 93
168 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Horndean 2-1 92
169 Christchurch v Ascot United 1-1 7-6p 143
170 A.F.C. Portchester v Sandhurst Town 4-0 271

Zone 10
171 Keynsham Town v Exmouth Town 1-3 145
172 Tavistock v Bradford Town (Wed 2nd) (7.30) 2-0 165
173 Odd Down v Helston Athletic 1-4 117
174 Buckland Athletic v Bitton (7.30) 1-1 3-5p 159
175 Wells City v Bovey Tracey (7.30) 2-0 60
176 Willand Rovers v Bridport (Wed 2nd) (7.30) 2-1 192
177 Shepton Mallet v Torrington (7.30) 3-0 220
178 Wellington A.F.C. v Bodmin Town (at Cullompton Rangers) 2-2 3-4p 63
179 Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United 1-1 4-5p 298
180 Millbrook v Bridgwater Town 0-1 247
181 Portland United v Clevedon Town (8.00) 0-1 139
182 Sherborne Town v Street (Wed 2nd) 2-1 292
183 Brislington v Cadbury Heath (7.30) 0-2 222
184 Newton Abbot Spurs v A.F.C. St. Austell 3-0 164
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Preliminary Round (draw released Tuesday 18th August)

Saturday 12th September 2020

320 clubs in 160 matches
(136 clubs exempted to this round and 184 winners of the previous round)

Zone 1 (17 winners and 7 exemptions)
001 Whitley Bay (walkover) v Dunston (withdrawn)
002 Penrith v West Allotment Celtic 1-3 167
003 Kendal Town v Bishop Auckland 0-5 257
004 West Auckland Town v Ashington 3-3 3-0p 119
005 Billingham Town v Stockton Town 1-2 300
006 Knaresborough Town v Workington 1-3 255
007 Crook Town v Marske United 0-2 300
008 Thornaby v Sunderland Ryhope C.A. 0-2 300
009 Frickley Athletic v Newcastle Benfield 3-1 192
010 Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries 2-2 4-5p 300
011 Guisborough Town v Tadcaster Albion 1-2 300
012 Consett v Ossett United 2-2 5-4p 300

Zone 2 (17 winners & 15 exemptions)
013 Congleton Town v Skelmersdale United 1-2 286
014 Glossop North End v City of Liverpool 0-3 350
015 Ramsbottom United v Irlam 4-1 306
016 Ashton United v Squires Gate 2-0 236
017 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Trafford 1-4 300
018 Runcorn Linnets v Albion Sports 2-0 384
019 Droylsden (withdrawn) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (walkover)
020 Silsden v Bootle 2-5 211
021 Mossley v St. Helens Town 3-0 329
022 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stalybridge Celtic (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-3 361
023 Northwich Victoria v Charnock Richard 2-2 4-5p 294
024 Colne v Prescot Cables 0-2 270
025 Runcorn Town v Brighouse Town 0-0 5-4p 183
026 Warrington Rylands v Clitheroe 1-0 275
027 Marine v Barnoldswick Town 2-1 323
028 Widnes v Longridge Town 2-3 153

Zone 3 (14 winners & 12 exemptions)
029 Worcester City v Walsall Wood 2-1 300
030 O.J.M. Black Country v Matlock Town (at Matlock Town) 0-1 317
031 Coventry Sphinx v Coleshill Town 0-0 4-3p 146
032 Sutton Coldfield Town v Belper Town 0-1 249
033 Kidsgrove Athletic v Chasetown 0-1 327
034 Leek Town v Sporting Khalsa 2-1 400
035 Westfields v Whitchurch Alport 2-0 227
036 Racing Club Warwick v Bedworth United 1-1 2-3p 283
037 Market Drayton Town v Tividale 0-1 122
038 Newcastle Town v Halesowen Town 1-2 214
039 Evesham United (walkover) v Coventry United (withdrawn)
040 Hanley Town v Gresley Rovers 5-1 320
041 Shifnal Town v A.F.C. Bridgnorth 4-1 300

Zone 4 (15 winners & 7 exemptions)
042 Cleethorpes Town v A.F.C. Mansfield 0-1 238
043 Boston Town v Coalville Town 0-3 130
044 Anstey Nomads v Worksop Town 1-2 300
045 Holbeach United v Sheffield 0-4 151
046 Quorn v Barton Town 2-0 174
047 Maltby Main v Newark 0-0 1-4p 241
048 West Bridgford (walkover) v Lincoln United (withdrawn)
049 Ilkeston Town v Shepshed Dynamo 3-0 363
050 Long Eaton United v Bottesford Town 1-1 4-2p 123
051 Oadby Town (withdrawn) v Carlton Town (walkover)
052 Lutterworth Town v Loughborough Dynamo 0-6 238

Zone 5 (18 winners & 14 exemptions)
053 Wroxham v Gorleston 3-1 231
054 Biggleswade v Histon 1-0 203
055 Cambridge City v Biggleswade United 4-0 293
056 Yaxley v Stowmarket Town 1-2 133
057 Mildenhall Town v Corby Town 1-1 4-3p 175
058 Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers 3-1 107
059 Stamford v Diss Town 4-0 237
060 Thetford Town v Potton United 0-2 138
061 Dereham Town v Whitton United 3-2 171
062 Daventry Town v Bedford Town 1-0 206
063 A.F.C. Sudbury v Harborough Town 4-2 179
064 Haverhill Rovers v Wisbech Town 4-3 170
065 Cogenhoe United v Bury Town 0-1 169
066 Long Melford v Kempston Rovers 0-0 4-2p 132
067 Soham Town Rangers v St. Neots Town 3-2 203
068 Royston Town v Newmarket Town 6-0 310

Zone 6 (18 winners & 20 exemptions)
069 Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic 0-1 125
070 Welwyn Garden City v Saffron Walden Town 2-0 180
071 Grays Athletic v Witham Town 1-0 223
072 Coggeshall Town v Tilbury 2-0 171
073 Walthamstow v Cockfosters 1-1 3-2p 269
074 Sawbridgeworth Town v St. Margaretsbury 1-3 189
075 F.C. Romania v Brentwood Town 0-1 78
076 Barking v Heybridge Swifts 2-0 129
077 F.C. Clacton v Hadley 1-1 10-9p 159
078 Hertford Town v Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 230
079 Bowers & Pitsea v Barton Rovers 5-1 155
080 Stansted v Basildon United 2-0 171
081 Harlow Town v Sporting Bengal United 3-0 157
082 Harpenden Town v Aveley 0-3 300
083 Canvey Island v Ware 2-0 216
084 Leiston v Halstead Town 5-0 174
085 New Salamis v West Essex (Fri 11th) (7.45) 5-1 315
086 Hashtag United v Felixstowe & Walton United (Sun 13th) (4.00) 1-1 13-12p 300
087 Waltham Abbey v Woodford Town 1-0 178

Zone 7 (19 winners & 15 exemptions)
088 Oxhey Jets v Chalfont St. Peter 0-1 148
089 Aylesbury United v Long Crendon 3-0 197
090 Risborough Rangers v Winslow United 2-1 270
091 Flackwell Heath v v Cirencester Town 0-3 95
092 Didcot Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-2 283
093 Holmer Green v Highworth Town 0-2 166
094 Dunstable Town v Easington Sports 1-1 7-6p 138
095 Kidlington v Thame United 1-0 152
096 Cribbs v Berkhamsted 2-0 90
097 Harefield United v Leighton Town 1-2 250
098 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cinderford Town 1-2 177
099 Fairford Town v Edgware Town 2-2 4-1p 118
100 Northwood v Slimbridge 1-1 4-2p 153
101 Wantage Town v Windsor 3-2 132
102 Marlow v North Leigh 2-0 201
103 Thatcham Town v A.F.C. Dunstable 1-5 129
104 Leverstock Green v Burnham 1-4 137

Zone 8 (34 winners & 28 exemptions)
105 Tunbridge Wells v Beckenham Town 1-1 4-1p 230
106 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) v V.C.D. Athletic 6-0 182
107 Hanwell Town v Spelthorne Sports 4-1 175
108 Sevenoaks Town v C.B. Hounslow United 3-0 (abandoned half time, alleged racial abuse) 139
(On Thursday 16th September F.A. confirmed that the result stood)
109 Southall v Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2-1 130
110 Chertsey Town v Abbey Rangers 2-0 400
111 Staines Town v Guildford City 2-1 151
112 East Grinstead Town v Phoenix Sports 3-2 208
113 Langney Wanderers v Harrow Borough (11.30) 1-1 2-3p 127
114 Hastings United v Herne Bay 1-0 400
115 Ramsgate v Chipstead 0-3 400
116 Sutton Common Rovers v Broadfields United 4-0 68
117 Carshalton Athletic v Whitstable Town 5-1 216
118 Bedfont Sports v Hassocks 3-1 71
119 Deal Town v Sittingbourne 4-1 287
120 Newhaven v Corinthian 1-2 184
121 Erith & Belvedere v Alfold 1-1 4-3p 130
122 Kingstonian v Horley Town 4-1 355
123 Westside v Chatham Town 0-2 156
124 Cobham v Three Bridges 1-1 4-3p 70
125 Whyteleafe v Bearsted 4-0 205
126 Egham Town v Crawley Down Gatwick 1-3 79
127 Steyning Town v Hanworth Villa 2-1 210
128 Broadbridge Heath (withdrawn) v Haywards Heath Town (walkover)
129 Sheppey United v Uxbridge 4-1 235
130 Hythe Town v South Park 1-2 163
131 Tooting & Mitcham United v Fisher 2-2 1-3p 398
132 Stansfeld v Little Common 2-3 230
133 Faversham Town v Eastbourne Town 1-1 6-5p 220
134 Ashford United v Whitehawk 2-0 238
135 Burgess Hill Town (walkover) v Hollands & Blair (withdrawn)

Zone 9 (18 winners & 10 exemptions)
136 Farnborough v Lymington Town 0-0 4-3p 232
137 Basingstoke Town v Chichester City (at Winchester City) (Mon 14th) (7.45) 2-2 1-3p 300
138 Hartley Wintney v Hamworthy United 1-0 299
139 Bashley v Christchurch 0-2 219
140 Westfield v Frimley Green 2-2 3-5p 142
141 Fawley v Tadley Calleva (Sun 13th) (3.00) 0-1 231
142 Moneyfields v Camberley Town 4-2 164
143 Winchester City v Corsham Town 2-0 163
144 Cowes Sports v Hamble Club 1-0 188
145 Badshot Lea v Bracknell Town 0-2 300
146 Binfield v A.F.C. Totton 5-1 220
147 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Sholing 0-1 101
148 Wimborne Town v A.F.C. Portchester 3-0 180
149 A.F.C. Stoneham v Pagham 3-0 113

Zone 10 (14 winners & 8 exemptions)
150 Frome Town v Bodmin Town 3-0 245
151 Cadbury Heath v Bristol Manor Farm 1-5 176
152 Exmouth Town v Melksham Town 0-2 297
153 Saltash United v Paulton Rovers 1-0 166
154 Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers 1-0 224
155 Sherborne Town v Clevedon Town 1-2 157
156 Newton Abbot Spurs v Larkhall Athletic 0-4 190
157 Bideford v Wells City 3-0 234
158 Bridgwater Town v Bitton 2-3 242
159 Barnstaple Town v Helston Athletic 2-0 115
160 Tavistock v Mangotsfield United 2-1 161
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
First Qualifying Round (draw released Monday 14th September)

7.45p.m. Tuesday 22nd September 2020 unless stated

234 clubs in 117 matches
(74 clubs exempted to this round and 160 winners of the previous round)

Level 7 - 87 clubs (54 won, 33 lost)
Level 8 - 77 clubs (42 won, 35 lost)
Level 9 - 64 clubs (19 won, 45 lost)
Level 10 - 6 clubs (2 won, 4 lost)

Zone 1 (28 winners from previous round zones 1 & 2 plus 12 exemptions)

001 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. v Prescot Cables 0-4 207
002 Lancaster City v Runcorn Town 0-0 4-3p 273
003 Warrington Town v South Shields 0-0 5-6p 426
004 Marske United v Trafford 1-0 300
005 Mossley v Ramsbottom United 2-1 371
006 West Allotment Celtic v Hyde United 0-5 145
007 Skelmersdale United v Bootle (Tue 22nd 8.00) 2-1 250
008 West Auckland Town v Runcorn Linnets 0-0 2-3p 194
009 Whitley Bay v Witton Albion 3-2 253
010 Radcliffe v Workington 5-3 309
011 Scarborough Athletic v Ashton United (Behind Closed Doors) 0-2
012 Frickley Athletic v Marine 0-1 202
013 Whitby Town v Warrington Rylands (Behind Closed Doors) 1-1 3-4p
014 City of Liverpool v Morpeth Town 0-3 200
015 Atherton Collieries (walkover) v Bamber Bridge (withdrawn)
016 Longridge Town v Charnock Richard 2-0 286
017 Stalybridge Celtic v Bishop Auckland 3-0 332
018 Consett v Stockton Town 1-0 300
019 F.C. United of Manchester v Pontefract Collieries 6-2 534
020 Tadcaster Albion v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 7-2 191

Zone 2 (24 winners from previous round zones 3 & 4 plus 19 exemptions
and Daventry Town transferred from zone 5)

021 Hednesford Town v Long Eaton United 3-2 342
022 Tamworth v Stourbridge 3-3 5-4p 380
023 Worcester City v Stafford Rangers (Wed 23rd 7.45) 2-3 300
024 Quorn v Matlock Town 0-2 295
025 Leek Town v Mickleover 1-2 400
026 Grantham Town v Rushall Olympic 2-2 3-1p 242
027 Nuneaton Borough v Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 311
028 Westfields v Worksop Town 1-3 240
029 West Bridgford v Halesowen Town 0-1 287
030 Coventry Sphinx v Ilkeston Town 0-2 247
031 Banbury United v Carlton Town 1-0 369
032 Chasetown v Basford United 2-1 266
033 Tividale v Nantwich Town 2-4 137
034 Barwell v Bedworth United 3-1 206
035 A.F.C. Mansfield v Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 201
036 Coalville Town v Sheffield 2-0 369
037 Buxton v Belper Town 7-0 317
038 Daventry Town v Evesham United 0-2 195
039 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Newark 0-5 450
040 Shifnal Town v Alvechurch 0-2 320
041 Bromsgrove Sporting v Stratford Town 1-2 472
042 Hanley Town v Redditch United 3-2 300

Zone 3 (35 winners from previous round zones 5 & 6 plus 14 exemptions and Dunstable Town and Leighton Town transferred from zone 7 less Daventry Town transferred to zone 2)

043 Ely City v Biggleswade 1-2 196
044 Haverhill Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree 0-3 298
045 Walthamstow v St. Margaretsbury 0-0 4-3p 287
046 Bury Town v Brightlingsea Regent 2-1 400
047 Dereham Town v Canvey Island 0-2 234
048 Kings Langley v F.C. Clacton 1-1 4-2p 277
049 Stamford v A.F.C. Sudbury 4-0 309
050 Hitchin Town v Needham Market (Mon 21st 7.45) 3-0 410
051 Bowers & Pitsea v Hornchurch 0-3 242
052 Grays Athletic v Potton United (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-1 271
053 Long Melford v Cheshunt 1-3 286
054 Hashtag United v Soham Town Rangers (Mon 21st 7.45) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-1 4-2p 300
055 Leiston v Biggleswade Town 5-1 175
056 Cambridge City v Stowmarket Town 1-1 4-2p 315
057 Lowestoft Town v Aveley (Tue 22nd 8.00) 2-3 275
058 Peterborough Sports v Enfield Town 2-2 5-4p 233
059 Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock United 1-0 206
060 Harlow Town v Waltham Abbey 0-1 337
061 Royston Town v Wroxham 2-0 330
062 Leighton Town v Mildenhall Town 4-0 170
063 Welwyn Garden City v Bishop's Stortford 1-1 3-4p 210
064 Coggeshall Town v Stansted 0-1 170
065 Barking v Dunstable Town 6-1 105
066 Brantham Athletic v St. Ives Town 1-0 130
067 New Salamis v Brentwood Town (Mon 21st 7.45) 1-2 300

Zone 4 (48 winners from previous round zones 7 & 8 plus 18 exemptions and Binfield, Bracknell Town, Farnborough, Frimley Green and Hartley Wintney transferred from zone 9 less Dunstable Town and Leighton Town transferred to zone 3 and Aylesbury United, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Cribbs. Fairford Town, Highworth Town, Kidlington, Royal Wootton Bassett Town and Wantage Town transferred to zone 5)

068 Burnham v Northwood 1-0 237
069 Horsham v Kingstonian 2-1 509
070 Corinthian v Sevenoaks Town 3-1 221
071 Hartley Wintney v Erith & Belvedere (Tue 22nd 7.30) 5-0 254
072 Whyteleafe v Binfield 2-0 253
073 Chipstead v Deal Town 1-1 4-2p 157
074 Staines Town v Walton Casuals 1-2 239
075 Frimley Green v Marlow 1-1 1-4p 285
076 Little Common v Corinthian Casuals 0-3 149
077 Haringey Borough v Tunbridge Wells 5-1 176
078 Haywards Heath Town v Hanwell Town 0-1 155
079 Sutton Common Rovers v Metropolitan Police (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-3 300
080 Cobham v Risborough Rangers 1-3 105
081 Ashford United v Bracknell Town 1-4 243
082 Bedfont Sports v Lewes 3-1 113
083 Crawley Down Gatwick v Hendon (Tue 22nd 7.30) 1-2 180
084 Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-4 158
085 Hastings United v Chesham United 0-0 6-5p 384
086 Cray Wanderers v Fisher (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-1 302
087 Steyning Town v Sheppey United 0-5 235
088 East Grinstead Town v Worthing (Tue 22nd 7.30) 3-3 4-3p 273
089 South Park v Bognor Regis Town 2-2 2-4p 202
090 Merstham v A.F.C. Dunstable 2-2 6-7p 177
091 Chertsey Town v Leatherhead 0-0 5-4p 400
092 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) v Burgess Hill Town (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-1 154
093 Beaconsfield Town v Harrow Borough (Mon 21st 7.45) 0-2 220
094 Chatham Town v Southall 3-2 300
095 Chalfont St. Peter v Farnborough 2-3 178
096 Margate v Hayes & Yeading United 1-2 205
097 Carshalton Athletic v Faversham Town (Mon 21st 7.45) 5-0 334

Zone 5 (25 winners from previous round zones 9 & 10 plus 11 exemptions and Aylesbury United, Cinderford Town, Cirencester Town, Cribbs. Fairford Town, Highworth Town, Kidlington, Royal Wootton Bassett Town and Wantage Town transferred from zone 7 less Binfield, Bracknell Town, Farnborough, Frimley Green and Hartley Wintney transferred to zone 4)

098 Tavistock v Gosport Borough (Wed 23rd 7.45) 2-2 4-5p 223
099 Fairford Town v Sholing 1-2 150
100 Cinderford Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-2 5-6p 184
101 Chichester City v Cribbs 3-1 274
102 Cowes Sports v Weston super Mare (Tue 22nd 7.30) 0-5 300
103 Kidlington v Salisbury (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-1 4-2p 236
104 Aylesbury United v Moneyfields 2-2 3-4p 112
105 Taunton Town v Wantage Town 5-0 349
106 Winchester City v Clevedon Town 3-2 218
107 Larkhall Athletic v Bitton (Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-2 221
108 Tiverton Town v Bideford (Wed 23rd 7.45) 2-0 331
109 Tadley Calleva v Truro City 0-1 297
110 Barnstaple Town v Wimborne Town 2-3 147
111 Yate Town v Bristol Manor Farm 1-2 303
112 Highworth Town v Melksham Town (Wed 23rd 7.45) 1-1 4-5p 149
113 Merthyr Town (withdrawn) v Poole Town (walkover)
114 Frome Town v A.F.C. Stoneham 4-1 238
115 Christchurch v Dorchester Town 2-1 300
116 Swindon Supermarine v Shepton Mallet 3-0 194
117 Saltash United v Cirencester Town 3-1 298
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Second Qualifying Round (draw released Friday 25th September)

3p.m. Saturday 3rd October 2020 unless stated

160 clubs in 80 matches
(43 Level 6/Step 2 clubs exempted to this round and 117 winners of the previous round)

43 Level 6 (exempted to this round)
54 Level 7
42 Level 8
19 Level 9
2 Level 10 (Risborough Rangers and Saltash United)

B.C.D. denotes played Behind Closed Doors
300 was the maximum paying entry for many clubs
Some of these reported 310 or 320 as they included the complimentary tickets as well

Zone 1 (20 winners and 12 exemptions*)
01 Guiseley* (6N) v Atherton Collieries (7N) 4-0 (B.C.D.)
02 Mossley (8NNW) v Tadcaster Albion (8NNW) 1-1 3-4p 400
03 Chorley* (6N) v Gateshead* (6N) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
04 Southport* (6N) v Morpeth Town (7N) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
05 Stalybridge Celtic (7N) v Longridge Town (9NWCP) 2-3 448
06 Whitley Bay (9NL1) v Blyth Spartans* (6N) 2-4 150
07 Farsley Celtic* (6N) v Radcliffe (7N) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
08 Runcorn Linnets (8NNW) v Marine (8NNW) 1-1 3-4p 331
09 Ashton United (7N) v South Shields (7N) 0-4 310
10 Curzon Ashton* (6N) v F.C. United of Manchester (7N) 1-2 (B.C.D.)
11 Darlington* (6N) v Prescot Cables (8NNW) 2-2 5-4p (B.C.D.)
12 Bradford (Park Avenue)* (6N) v Spennymoor Town* (6N) 1-3 (B.C.D.)
13 Warrington Rylands (9NWCP) v York City* (6N) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-1 300
14 Hyde United (7N) v A.F.C. Fylde* (6N) 2-4 404
15 Marske United (8NNW) v Consett (9NL1) 6-0 361
16 Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) v Lancaster City (7N) 2-1 (B.C.D.)

Zone 2 (22 winners and 6 exemptions*)
17 Boston United* (6N) v A.F.C. Mansfield (9NCEP) (at Gainsborough Trinity) 4-2 (B.C.D.)
18 Hednesford Town (7SC) v Halesowen Town (8SC) 0-0 3-5p 600
19 Coalville Town (7SC) v Alfreton Town* (6N) 1-2 437
20 Tamworth (7SC) v Evesham United (8SS) 3-1 496
21 Chasetown (8NSE) v A.F.C. Telford United* (6N) 1-1 4-5p 369
22 Alvechurch (7SC) v Kidderminster Harriers* (6N) 2-2 4-2p 445
23 Nantwich Town (7N) v Barwell (7SC) 1-0 367
24 Mickleover (7N) v Newark (9MIDP) 4-1 432
25 Buxton (7N) v Stafford Rangers (7N) 0-0 2-4p 401
26 Grantham Town (7N) v Matlock Town (7N) 0-1 349
27 Leamington* (6N) v Banbury United (7SC) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
28 Worksop Town (8NSE) v Chester* (6N) 2-2 3-5p 293
29 Nuneaton Borough (7SC) v Stratford Town (7SC) 2-1 488
30 Ilkeston Town (8NSE) v Hanley Town (8NWCP) 4-1 398

Zone 3 (26 winners and 8 exemptions*)
31 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SC) (from zone 4) v Hemel Hempstead Town* (6S) 1-2 214
32 Brackley Town* (6N) v Billericay Town* (6S) 2-2 4-2p (B.C.D.)
33 Maldon & Tiptree (8IN) v Grays Athletic (8IN) 2-2 5-4p 251
34 Canvey Island (8IN) v Biggleswade (8SC) 2-2 4-3p 289
35 Cheshunt (7I) v Cambridge City (8IN) 1-2 356
36 Royston Town (7SC) v Stamford (8NSE) 2-2 4-2p 422
37 Barking (8ISC) v Kings Langley (7SC) 2-2 3-2p 197
38 Hashtag United (9ESSX) v Braintree Town* (6S) 1-1 6-7p 300
39 St. Albans City* (6S) v Hitchin Town (7SC) 5-0 (B.C.D.)
40 Bishop's Stortford (7I) v Brentwood Town (8IN) 1-0 314
41 Concord Rangers* (6S) v Potters Bar Town (7I) P-P (Sun 3.00 at Potters Bar Town) 2-1 148
42 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Hornchurch (7I) 0-2 300
43 Leighton Town (9SSMP) v Leiston (7SC) 1-2 320
44 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Aveley (8IN) 0-3 300
45 Kettering Town* (6N) v Chelmsford City* (6S) 2-0 (B.C.D.)
46 Peterborough Sports (7SC) v Stansted (9ESSX) 4-2 216
47 Bury Town (8IN) v Waltham Abbey (8ISC) 4-1 400

Zone 4 (31 winners and 11 exemptions*)
48 Havant & Waterlooville* (6S) v Horsham (7I) (at Bognor Regis Town) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
49 Hayes & Yeading United (7SS) v Bognor Regis Town (7I) 5-0 301
50 Dartford* (6S) v Slough Town* (6S) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
51 Farnborough (7SS) v Tonbridge Angels* (6S) 0-1 382
52 Harrow Borough (7SS) v Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (8ISE) 1-5 153
53 Chipstead (8IN) v East Grinstead Town (8ISE) 1-0 277
54 Chichester City (8ISE) (from zone 5) v Risborough Rangers (10HEL1E) 2-1 343
55 Corinthian Casuals (7I) v Dulwich Hamlet* (6S) 2-2 1-3p 417
56 Haringey Borough (7I) v Chertsey Town (8ISC) 2-0 266
57 Folkestone Invicta (7I) v Chatham Town (9SCE) 0-3 594
58 Hendon (7SS) v Maidstone United* (6S) 0-1 310
59 Hanwell Town (8ISC) v Hartley Wintney (7SS) 3-5 280
60 Moneyfields (8SS) (from zone 5) v Cray Wanderers (7I) 2-6 194
61 Ebbsfleet United* (6S) v Hastings United (8ISE) 2-2 4-1p (B.C.D.)
62 Sheppey United (9SCE) v Welling United* (6S) 2-0 300
63 Corinthian (9SCE) v Hampton & Richmond Borough* (6S) 0-1 221
64 Bedfont Sports (8ISC) v Carshalton Athletic (7I) 2-0 174
65 Dorking Wanderers* (6S) v Eastbourne Borough* (6S) 3-3 3-4p (B.C.D.)
66 Bracknell Town (8ISC) v Marlow (8ISC) 2-2 4-3p 389
67 Metropolitan Police (7SS) v Walton Casuals (7SS) 1-2 287
68 Burnham (9HELP) v Whyteleafe (8ISE) P-P (Mon 7.45) (at Whyteleafe) 1-3 248

Zone 5 (18 winners & 6 exemptions*)
69 Weston super Mare (7SS) v Swindon Supermarine (7SS) 2-2 4-2p 319
70 Truro City (7SS) v Hungerford Town* (6S) 4-0 257
71 Saltash United (10SWPW) v Sholing (8SS) 1-3 300
72 Frome Town (8SS) v Larkhall Athletic (8SS) 1-1 3-4p 345
73 Christchurch (9WXP) v Gloucester City* (6N) 1-1 6-5p 265
74 Tiverton Town (7SS) v Taunton Town (7SS) 3-5 560
75 Gosport Borough (7SS) v Hereford* (6N) 1-3 501
76 Bath City* (6S) v Winchester City (8SS) 3-2 (B.C.D.)
77 Wimborne Town (7SS) v Melksham Town (8SS) 0-0 5-4p 183
78 Kidlington (8SC) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SS) 1-1 6-7p 294
79 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9HELP) v Oxford City* (6S) 1-2 320
80 Chippenham Town* (6S) v Poole Town (7SS) 2-2 5-4p (B.C.D.)

Upsets (14 so far) (one to play)
3 levels (home) 62, 73
2 levels (away) 5, 57
2 levels (home) 16
1 level (away) 10, 18, 27, 35, 52
1 level (home) 22, 37, 64, 70
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Third Qualifying Round (draw released Monday 5th October)

7.45p.m. Tuesday 13th October 2020 unless stated

80 clubs in 40 matches
(all the winners of the previous round)

31 Level 6 (6N 16, 6S 15)
24 Level 7 (7N 6, 7SC 7, 7SS 7, 7I 4)
20 Level 8 (8 NNW 3, 8NSE 1, 8SC 1, 8SS 3, 8IN 6, 8ISC 3, 8ISE 3)
5 Level 9 (9NWC 2, 9 SCE 2, 9WXP 1)
No Level 10 (Risborough Rangers and Saltash United were the last, both reaching Q2)

Drawn in 3 zones (reduced from the previous 5)
instead of the normal two in order to ease travel on a midweek evening

Zone 1 - old zone 1 (by levels 11-4-3-2) (the two level 9 teams meet)
Zone 2 - old zones 2 & 3 (9-10-5-0)
Zone 3 - old zones 4 & 5 (11-10-12-3) (one level 9 team at home, two away)

Transfers
2 to 1 - Alfreton Town, Chester, Matlock Town and Nantwich Town
5 to 2 - Hereford and Oxford City
2 to 3 - Aveley, Barking, Canvey Island, Concord Rangers and Hornchurch

Zone 1
01 Southport (6N) v South Shields (7N) 1-1 2-4p (B.C.D.)
02 Longridge Town (9NWCP) v Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) 0-1 298
03 Chester (6N) v Spennymoor Town (6N) 3-1 (B.C.D.)
04 Marske United (8NNW) v Blyth Spartans (6N) (Wed 14th 7.45) 1-0 400
05 Farsley Celtic (6N) v A.F.C. Fylde (6N) 1-3 (B.C.D.)
06 Darlington (6N) v Tadcaster Albion (8NNW) 6-1 (B.C.D.)
07 Marine (8NNW) v Nantwich Town (7N) 4-1 397
08 Chorley (6N) v York City (6N) 1-0 (B.C.D.)
09 Guiseley (6N) v Matlock Town (7N) 2-0 (B.C.D.)
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7N) (walkover) v Alfreton Town (6N) (withdrawn)

Zone 2
11 St. Albans City (6S) v Mickleover (7N) 1-1 5-4p (B.C.D.)
12 Braintree Town (6S) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IN) (7.30) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
13 Ilkeston Town (8NSE) v Alvechurch (7SC) 1-0 400
14 Bishop's Stortford (7I) v Royston Town (7SC) (Wed 14th 7.45) 3-0 600
15 Stafford Rangers (7N) v Hereford (6N) 3-1 585
16 Peterborough Sports (7SC) v Banbury United (7SC) 1-1 6-7p 471
17 Leiston (7SC) v A.F.C. Telford United (6N) 0-0 9-8p 334
18 Brackley Town (6N) (walkover) v Kettering Town (6N) (withdrawn)
19 Cambridge City (8IN) v Halesowen Town (8SC) 2-0 400
20 Oxford City (6S) v Tamworth (7SC) 6-1 (B.C.D.)
21 Bury Town (8IN) v Nuneaton Borough (7SC) 2-0 400
22 Boston United (6N) (withdrawn) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6S) (walkover)

Zone 3
23 Haringey Borough (7I) v Bracknell Town (8ISC) 5-1 347
24 Havant & Waterlooville (6S) v Chatham Town (9SCE) (Wed 14th 7.45) 4-1 (B.C.D.)
25 Bedfont Sports (8ISC) v Canvey Island (8IN) 0-2 237
26 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (8ISE) v Aveley (8IN) 2-0 301
27 Hartley Wintney (7SS) v Barking (8ISC) (7.30) 3-1 391
28 Bristol Manor Farm (8SS) v Cray Wanderers (7I) 3-3 2-4p 392
29 Eastbourne Borough (6S) v Sheppey United (9SCE) 3-1 (B.C.D.)
30 Hayes & Yeading United (7SS) v Chipstead (8IN) 0-0 4-2p 269
31 Slough Town (6S) v Bath City (6S) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
32 Taunton Town (7SS) v Truro City (7SS) 4-2 584
33 Christchurch (9WXP) v Dulwich Hamlet (6S) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-1 1-3p 300
34 Wimborne Town (7SS) v Maidstone United (6S) (7.30) 2-2 3-1p 323
35 Sholing (8SS) v Walton Casuals (7SS) (7.30) 5-2 341
36 Chichester City (8ISE) v Tonbridge Angels (6S) 1-2 400
37 Weston super Mare (7SS) v Larkhall Athletic (8SS) 6-0 584
38 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6S) v Hornchurch (7I) 2-2 4-3p (B.C.D.)
39 Whyteleafe (8ISE) v Concord Rangers (6S) 1-2 400
40 Ebbsfleet United (6S) v Chippenham Town (6S) 1-1 8-9p (B.C.D.)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Fourth Qualifying Round (draw released Thursday 15th October)

3p,m Saturday 24th October 2020 unless stated

40 winners of the previous round and 24 Step 1/Level 5 clubs exempted to this round

24 Level 5 (inc. Macclesfield Town)
17 Level 6 (6S 11, 6N 6)
13 Level 7 (7N 3, 7SC 2, 7SS 5, 7I 3)
9 Level 8 (8 NNW 2, 8NSE 1, 8SS 1, 8IN 4, 8ISE 1)
1 Level 9 (9NWCP 1 - Skelmersdale United)
No Level 10 (Risborough Rangers and Saltash United were the last, both reaching Q2)

Drawn in 2 zones (reduced from the previous 3)
Zone 1 - all 10 from zone 1, 6 of zone 2 and 10 exemptions (inc. Macclesfield Town)
Zone 2 - all 18 from zone 3, 6 of zone 2 and 14 exemptions

Re old zone 2, the 6 teams in the north section were numbered in their draw order from the previous round, but the 6 teams in the south section were not -previously they were St. Albans City, Maldon & Tiptree, Bishop's Stortford, Leiston, Oxford City and Hemel Hempstead Town

Level 7 or lower survivors guaranteed from ties 2, 4, 15 & 21

Zone 1 (10 exemptions inc. M.T. & 16 winners)
01 Darlington (6N) v Cambridge City (8IN) 2-0 (B.C.D.)
02 Stafford Rangers (7N) v Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) 1-4 600
03 Solihull Moors (5) v Wrexham (5) 4-0 (B.C.D.)
04 Banbury United (7SC) v Bury Town (8IN) 2-1 600
05 South Shields (7N) v F.C. Halifax Town (5) 2-0 300
06 Ilkeston Town (8NSE) v Hartlepool United (5) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-6 400
07 F.C. United of Manchester (7N) v Guiseley (6N) 2-1 600
08 Brackley Town (6N) v Marske United (8NNW) 5-1 (B.C.D.)
09 King's Lynn Town (5) (walkover) v Notts County (5) (withdrawn)
10 Stockport County (5) v Chesterfield (5) 1-1 6-7p (B.C.D.) (ineligible player)
re-match Wed 4th Nov 4-0 (B.C.D.)
11 A.F.C. Fylde (6N) v Altrincham (5) (Sun 1.00) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
12 Chester (6N) v Marine (8NNW) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
13 Chorley (6N) (walkover) v Macclesfield Town (5) (withdrawn)

Zone 2 (14 exemptions & 24 winners)

14 Maidenhead United (5) v Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (8ISE) 2-3 (B.C.D.)
15 Canvey Island (8IN) v Cray Wanderers (7I) 3-2 400
16 Wealdstone (5) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SS) 0-2 (B.C.D.)
17 Sutton United (5) v Bromley (5) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
18 Tonbridge Angels (6S) v Taunton Town (7SS) 5-0 (B.C.D.)
19 Hemel Hempstead Town (6S) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6S) 0-1 (B.C.D.)
20 Aldershot Town (5) v Woking (5) 1-2 (B.C.D.)
21 Maldon & Tiptree (8IN) v Haringey Borough (7I) 1-0 382
22 Dagenham & Redbridge (5) v Hartley Wintney (7SS) 1-0 (B.C.D.)
23 Leiston (7SC) v Barnet (5) 2-3 600
24 Weymouth (5) v Oxford City (6S) 2-3 (B.C.D.)
25 Eastbourne Borough (6S) v Dulwich Hamlet (6S) 1-0 (B.C.D.)
26 Eastleigh (5) v Weston super Mare (7SS) 3-1 (B.C.D.)
27 Sholing (8SS) v Torquay United (5) 0-2 400
28 Bath City (6S) v Havant & Waterlooville (6S) 0-3 (B.C.D.)
29 Boreham Wood (5) v Wimborne Town (7SS) 2-0 (B.C.D.)
30 Yeovil Town (5) v Dover Athletic (5) 3-3 7-6p (B.C.D.)
31 Bishop’s Stortford (7I) v St. Albans City (6S) (Mon 7.45) (BT Sport) 2-0 600
32 Concord Rangers (6S) v Chippenham Town (6S) 2-1 (B.C.D.)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
First Round

3p.m. Sat 7th Nov unless stated

The draw was made by Grant Holt (Norwich City Academy Coach) 7.10p.m. Monday 26th October on BT Sport before the televised game at Bishop's Stortford and at the same time on B.B.C. 2 from Chorley F.C. as the B.B.C. knew that they were already through via their "walkover" v Macclesfield Town. All matches were behind closed doors.

Level 3 - 24 (exempt to this round)
Level 4 - 24 (exempt to this round)
Level 5 - 12
Level 6 - 10 (6x6S, 4x6N)
Level 7 - 5 (2x7N, 1x7SC, 1x7SS, 1x7I)
Level 8 - 4 (2x8IN, 1x8ISE, 1x8NNW)
Level 9 - 1 (1xNWCP)
Level 10 - none (last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United Q2)

The last Level 9 team to reach the 1st Round was Westfields (Hereford) in 2016-17

Non League survivors guaranteed from ties - 2, 16, 33, 40

Level 7/8/9 teams at home - 15, 24, 25, 40

01 Leyton Orient (4) v Newport County (4) 1-2 (40; 37, 77)
02 Havant & Waterlooville (6S) v Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (8ISE) (Sun 12.45) 1-0 (19)
(Godfrey Poku of Havant & Waterlooville dismissed 62, second caution)
03 Sunderland (3) v Mansfield Town (4) 0-1 (49)
04 Bolton Wanderers (4) v Crewe Alexandra (3) 2-3 (37, 78; 29, 70, 75)
05 Oxford United (3) v Peterborough United (3) 1-2 (45+1; 23, 63)
06 Exeter City (4) v A.F.C. Fylde (6N) (Sat 1.00) 2-1 (26, 33; 11)
07 Tonbridge Angels (6S) v Bradford City (4) (Sat 12.30) 0-7 (6, 14, 44, 55, 68, 83, 90+2)
08 Walsall (4) v Bristol Rovers (3) 1-2 (87; 33, 38)
09 Rochdale (3) v Stockport County (5) 1-2 (22; 7, 14)
10 Swindon Town (3) v Darlington (6N) 1-2 (41; 31, 60)
11 Barnet (5) v Burton Albion (3) (Sun 12.45) 1-0 (10)
(Matt Preston of Barnet dismissed, straight red, 44)
12 Wigan Athletic (3) v Chorley (6N) (Sun 12.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) (19, 34; 48, 60, 91)
(Adam Long of Wigan A. dismissed, straight red, 41)
13 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Accrington Stanley (3) 2-1 (13, 83; 24)
14 Oxford City (6S) v Northampton Town (3) (Mon 7.45) (BT Sport) 2-1 (12, 68p; 7)
(Oxford City penalty saved 52)
15 Maldon & Tiptree (8IN) v Morecambe (4) (Sun 12.45) 0-1 (43p)
16 Bromley (5) v Yeovil Town (5) 0-1 AET (0-0) (120+2)
(Harry Forster of Bromley dismissed 68, straight red)
17 Torquay United (5) v Crawley Town (4) (Sun 12.45) 5-6 AET (3-3) (18, 24, 90+17, 103p, 108p; 83p, 90+14, 90+21, 109, 114, 118)
18 Eastbourne Borough (6S) v Blackpool (3) (Sun 2.30) (BT Sport) 0-3 (58, 68, 90+2)
19 Cheltenham Town (4) v South Shields (7N) 3-1 (12, 53, 62; 17)
20 Stevenage (4) v Concord Rangers (6S) 2-2 AET (1-1) 5-4p (28, 99; 42, 110)
(Shoot-out - Concord Rangers went first and their first was saved)
21 Harrogate Town (4) v Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) (Fri 7.45) 4-1 (1, 45+3, 68, 73; 89)
22 Gillingham (3) v Woking (5) 3-2 (59, 68, 79; 23, 55)
23 Charlton Athletic (3) v Plymouth Argyle (3) 0-1 (60)
24 Hayes & Yeading United (7SS) v Carlisle United (4) (Sun 12.45) 2-2 AET (0-0) 3-4p (104, 108; 118, 120+1)
(Shoot-out - H&YU went first, 2nd & 4th saved, 6th hit post, C.U. 3rd hit post, 5th saved)
25 F.C. United of Manchester (7N) v Doncaster Rovers (3) (Sat 5.30) (B.B.C. 2) 1-5 (30; 13, 21, 33, 42, 50)
26 Salford City (4) v Hartlepool United (5) 2-0 AET (0-0) (104, 120+3)
27 Scunthorpe United (4) v Solihull Moors (5) (Sun 12.00) 2-3 (14, 84; 4p, 49, 79p)
(Tyler Cordner of Scunthorpe United dismissed for two cautions 48 and 90+3)
28 Hull City (3) v Fleetwood Town (3) 2-0 (31, 63)
29 Colchester United (4) v Marine (8NNW) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p (62; 21)
(Shoot-out - Marine went first, Colchester United missed their fourth - wide)
30 Barrow (4) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) (P-P) (Thu 26th Nov 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 2-4p
(Shoot-out - Barrow went first and had their first saved and put their second over the bar)
31 Dagenham & Redbridge (5) v Grimsby Town (4) 3-1 (9, 89, 90+5p; 60p)
32 Cambridge United (4) v Shrewsbury Town (3) 0-2 (47, 89)
33 Brackley Town (6N) v Bishop’s Stortford (7I) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-2p (13, 21, 68; 65, 72, 87)
(Shoot- out - B.S. went first, 2nd & 5th over, 4th saved; B.T. fourth over)
34 Eastleigh (5) v Milton Keynes Dons (3) (Sun 12.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-4p
(Shoot-out - Eastleigh went first, 1st saved, 5th hit bar, MKD 2nd saved)
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6S) v Oldham Athletic (4) (Sun 12.45) 2-3 (30, 74; 6, 39, 49)
(Tyrell Miller-Rodney (H&RB) dismissed 90+2 for second caution)
36 Boreham Wood (5) v Southend United (4) 3-3 AET (2-2) 4-3p (6, 50, 92; 59, 63, 99)
(Shoot-out - B.W. went first and their first was saved, S.U. third was saved and fifth was wide)
37 Ipswich Town (3) v Portsmouth (3) 2-3 AET (2-2) (43, 65; 11, 13, 111)
38 Port Vale (4) v King's Lynn Town (5) 0-1 (82)
39 Lincoln City (3) v Forest Green Rovers (4) 6-2 (17, 24p, 64, 78, 88, 90+1; 82, 90+2)
40 Banbury United (7SC) v Canvey Island (8IN) 1-2 (68; 23, 71)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
A record number, for the last decade, of non league teams are in the second round - 14

By level (5, 6, 7 & 8) (Lowest)

10-11 6-3-2-0 = 11 (Level 7 F.C. United of Manchester and Swindon Supermarine)
11-12 5-2-2-1 = 10 (Level 7 A.F.C. Totton and Stourbridge, Level 8 Redbridge)
12-13 7-3-1-0 = 11 (Level 7 Hastings United)
13-14 6-2-1-0 = 09 (Level 7 Stourbridge)
14-15 9-1-2-1 = 13 (Level 7 Blyth Spartans and Maidstone United, Level 8 Warrington Town)
15-16 5-1-3-1 = 10 (Level 7 Chelmsford City, Salford City and Stourbridge, Level 8 Northwich Victoria)
16-17 8-3-1-0 = 12 (Level 7 Stourbridge)
17-18 6-1-3-0 = 10 (Level 7 Hereford, Leatherhead and Slough Town)
18-19 6-5-0-0 = 11 (no Level 7 or 8 teams)
19-20 6-3-1-2 = 12 (Level 7 Kingstonian, Level 8 Chichester City and Maldon & Tiptree)
20-21 7-5-0-2 = 14 (Level 8 Canvey Island & Marine)

Stourbridge as a Level 7 side reached the 2nd Round four times in six seasons
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Second Round

3p.m. Sat 28th Nov unless stated

The draw was made 7.10p.m. Monday 9th November on BT Sport by Danny Cowley (ex Lincoln City and Huddersfield Town manager) before the televised game at Oxford City and at the same time on B.B.C. 2

Level 3 - 13
Level 4 - 13
Level 5 - 7
Level 6 - 5 (3 6N, 2 6S)
Level 7 - 0 (the last five all lost in R1)
Level 8 - 2 (8NNW & 8IN)
Level 9 - none (the last were Skelmersdale United in R1)
Level 10 - none (the last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United in Q2)

Non league survivors guaranteed from ties - 5, 14, 16

01 Stevenage (4) v Hull City (3) (Sun 1.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 6-5p
(79; 52p)
(Shoot-out, Stevenage went first; S 1st saved, H.C. 3rd & 7th saved)
02 Harrogate Town (4) v Blackpool (3) 0-4
(50og, 60, 85, 90+2) (H.T. player straight red 89)
03 Tranmere Rovers (4) v Brackley Town (6N) (Fri 7.55) (B.B.C. 2) 1-0
(67)
04 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) v Crawley Town (4) (Sun 1.30) 1-2
(22; 30, 50)
05 Stockport County (5) v Yeovil Town (5) (Sun 1.30) 3-2 AET (2-2)
(41p, 76, 100; 2, 70) (Yeovil penalty saved 83)
06 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Lincoln City (3) 2-0
(6, 55)
07 Portsmouth (3) v King's Lynn Town (5) 6-1
(2, 30, 51, 58, 72p, 80; 68)
08 Cheltenham Town (4) v Crewe Alexandra (3) 2-1 AET (1-1)
(2, 94; 63)
09 Peterborough United (3) v Chorley (6N) (Sat 5.30) (BT Sport) 1-2
(2; 60, 62) (C penalty saved 76)
10 Morecambe (4) v Solihull Moors (5) (Sat 12.30) 4-2 AET (2-2)
(53, 59, 95, 108og; 19, 69)
11 Shrewsbury Town (3) v Oxford City (6S) (Sun 1.30) 1-0 AET (0-0)
(108) (both sides had a player receive a straight red 81)
12 Mansfield Town (4) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5) (Sun 1.30) 2-1 AET (1-1)
(25, 120+2; 19)
13 Newport County (4) v Salford City (4) (Sat 1.00) 3-0 (56, 75p, 90+2)
(N.C. penalty saved 9, S.C. player straight red 47)
14 Marine (8NNW) v Havant & Waterlooville (6S) (Sun 2.45) (BT Sport) 1-0 AET (0-0)
(120+1) (H&W player dismissed for second caution 84 & 88)
15 Gillingham (3) v Exeter City (4) (Sat 1.00) 2-3
(21, 80; 29, 35, 40)
16 Canvey Island (8IN) v Boreham Wood (5) (Mon 7.45 BT Sport) 0-3
(8, 28, 83)
17 Carlisle United (4) v Doncaster Rovers (3) (Sun 1.30) 1-2
(78; 32, 40)
18 Barnet (5) v Milton Keynes Dons (3) (Sun 1.30) 0-1
(82)
19 Bristol Rovers (3) v Darlington (6N) (Sun 1.30) 6-0
(29, 38, 44p, 45+2, 53p, 59)
20 Bradford City (4) v Oldham Athletic (4) 1-2
(11p; 18, 47)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Level 8 team results in F.A. Cup 2nd Round for the past 11 seasons (2010-11 to 2020-21)

11-12 Redbridge 0-5 A Cawley Town (4)
14-15 Warrington Town 0-2 A Gateshead (5)
15-16 Northwich Victoria 2-3 A Northampton Town (4)
19-20 Chichester City 1-5 A Tranmere Rovers (3)
19-20 Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 H Newport County (4)
20-21 Marine 1-0 AET (0-0) H Havant & Waterlooville (6)
20-21 Canvey Island ?-? H Boreham Wood (5)

The only other level 8 side to reach the 3rd round was Chasetown 13 years ago
07-08 Chasetown 1-3 H Cardiff City (2)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Third Round

3p.m. Saturday 9th January unless stated

The draw took place at 7.10p.m. on Monday 30th November prior to the televised match between Canvey Island and Boreham Wood on BT Sport and was made by Robbie Savage (ex Wales)

Level 1 - 20 (exempted to this round)
Level 2 - 24 (exempted to this round)
Level 3 - 7
Level 4 - 9
Level 5 - 2 (Boreham Wood and Stockport County)
Level 6 - 1 (Chorley 6N)
Level 7 - none (the last five all lost in R1)
Level 8 - 1 (Marine 8NNW)
Level 9 - none (the last were Skelmersdale United in R1)
Level 10 - none (the last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United in Q2)

Only one team outside the top two divisions is guaranteed to get through - tie 32

01 Huddersfield Town (2) v Plymouth Argyle (3) (Sat 6.00) 2-3 (4, 32; 24, 42, 70)
02 Southampton (1) v Shrewsbury Town (3) (Sat 8.00) (P-P pandemic) (Tue 21st 8.00) (BT Sport)
2-0 (16, 89)
03 Chorley (6N) v Derby County (2) (Sat 12.15) (BT Sport) 2-0 (10, 84)
04 Marine (8NNW) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Sun 5.00) (B.B.C. 1) 0-5 (24, 30, 32, 37, 60)
05 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Crystal Palace (1) (Fri 7.45) 1-0 (35)
06 Stockport County (5) v West Ham United (1) (Mon 8.00) (BT Sport) 0-1 (83)
07 Oldham Athletic (4) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (2) (at Bournemouth) 1-4 (45+1p; 43, 49, 74, 86)
08 Manchester United (1) v Watford (2) (Sat 8.00) (BT Sport) 1-0 (5)
09 Stevenage (4) v Swansea City (2) 0-2 (7, 50)
10 Everton (1) v Rotherham United (2) (Sat 12.00) 2-1 AET (1-1) (9, 93; 56)
11 Nottingham Forest (2) v Cardiff City (2) (Sat 12.00) 1-0 (3)
12 Arsenal (1) v Newcastle United (1) (Sat 5.30) (B.B.C. 1) 2-0 AET (0-0) 109, 117
13 Barnsley (2) v Tranmere Rovers (4) (Sun 1.30) 2-0 (59, 90+5p)
14 Bristol Rovers (3) v Sheffield United (1) 2-3 (21, 62; 6og, 59, 63)
15 Boreham Wood (5) v Millwall (2) (Sat 12.00) 0-2 (31, 74)
16 Blackburn Rovers (2) v Doncaster Rovers (3) 0-1 (42)
17 Stoke City (2) v Leicester City (1) 0-4 (34, 59, 79, 81)
18 Wycombe Wanderers (2) v Preston North End (2) 4-1 (3, 9p, 25, 82; 43p)
19 Crawley Town (4) v Leeds United (1) (Sun 1.30) (B.B.C. 1) 3-0 (50, 53, 70)
20 Burnley (1) v Milton Keynes Dons (3) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p (90+4; 29)
(Shoot-out, M.K.D. went first - B 1st saved, MKD 3rd & 4th both saved)
21 Bristol City (2) v Portsmouth (3) (Sun 1.30) 2-1 (19, 83; 45+1)
22 Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Fulham (1) 0-2 AET (0-0) (104, 105+3)
23 Aston Villa (1) v Liverpool (1) (Fri 7.45) (BT Sport) 1-4 (41; 4, 60, 63, 65)
24 Brentford (2) v Middlesbrough (2) (Sat 6.00) 2-1 (35, 64; 48)
25 Manchester City (1) v Birmingham City (2) (Sun 1.30) 3-0 (8, 15, 33)
26 Luton Town (2) v Reading (2) (Sat 12.00) 1-0 (30)
27 Chelsea (1) v Morecambe (4) (Sun 1.30) 4-0 (18, 44, 49, 85)
28 Exeter City (4) v Sheffield Wednesday (2) 0-2 (27, 90+1)
29 Norwich City (2) v Coventry City (2) (Sat 12.00) 2-0 (6, 7)
30 Blackpool (3) v West Bromwich Albion (1) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-2p 40, 66; 52, 80p)
(Shoot-out, B went first - B 1st saved & 5th (to win it) hit post, WBA 2nd, 3rd & 5th saved)
31 Newport County (4) v Brighton & Hove Albion (1) (Sun 7.45) (BT Sport)
1-1 AET (1-1) 3-4p (90+6og; 90+1)
(Shoot-out, N.C. went first - 1st, 2nd, 5th & 7th all saved, B.H.A. 2nd & 5th saved, 3rd wide)
32 Cheltenham Town (4) v Mansfield Town (4) (Sun 1.30) 2-1 AET (1-1) (73, 110; 3)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Fourth Round

3p.m. Saturday 23rd January unless stated

The draw took place on B.B.C. 2 at 7.10p.m. on Monday 11th January prior to the televised match between Stockport County and West Ham United and was made by Peter Crouch.

Level 1 - 15
Level 2 - 11
Level 3 - 3 (Blackpool, Doncaster Rovers and Plymouth Argyle)
Level 4 - 2 (Cheltenham Town and Crawley Town)
Level 5 - none (the last were Boreham Wood and Stockport County in R3)
Level 6 - 1 (Chorley 6N)
Level 7 - none (the last five all lost in R1)
Level 8 - none (the last were Marine in R3)
Level 9 - none (the last were Skelmersdale United in R1)
Level 10 - none (the last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United in Q2)

Non Premiership survivors guaranteed from ties 2, 3, 6, 8

01 Cheltenham Town (4) v Manchester City (1) (Sat 5.30) (B.B.C. 1) 1-3 (59; 81, 84, 90+4)
02 A.F.C. Bournemouth (2) v Crawley Town (4) (Tue 7.00) 2-1 (24, 65; 59)
03 Swansea City (2) v Nottingham Forest (2) 5-1 (7, 29, 61p, 67, 84; 56)
04 Manchester United (1) v Liverpool (1) (Sun 5.00) (B.B.C. 1) 3-2 (26, 48, 78; 18, 58)
05 Southampton (1) v Arsenal (1) (Sat 12.15) (BT Sport) 1-0 (24og)
06 Barnsley (2) v Norwich City (2) 1-0 (56)
07 Chorley (6N) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) (Fri 7.45) (BT Sport) 0-1 (12)
08 Millwall (2) v Bristol City (2) 0-3 (32p, 58, 72)
09 Brighton & Hove Albion (1) v Blackpool (3) 2-1 (27, 58; 45+1)
10 Wycombe Wanderers (2) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Mon 7.45) (BT Sport)
1-4 (25; 45+2, 86, 87, 90+3)
11 Fulham (1) v Burnley (1) (Sun 2.30) 0-3 (31, 71p, 81)
12 Sheffield United (1) v Plymouth Argyle (3) 2-1 (39, 47; 75)
13 Chelsea (1) v Luton Town (2) (Sun 12.00) (B.B.C. 1) 3-1 (11, 17, 74; 30)
14 West Ham United (1) v Doncaster Rovers (3) 4-0 (2, 32, 53og, 78)
15 Brentford (2) v Leicester City (1) (Sun 2.30) (BT Sport) 1-3 (6; 46, 51p, 71)
16 Everton (1) v Sheffield Wednesday (2) (Sun 8.00) (BT Sport) 3-0 (29, 59, 62)

The Fifth Round draw (7.45 Wednesday 10th February unless stated) followed at 7.25p.m.

Level 1 - 12
Level 2 - 4
Level 3 - none (the last were Blackpool, Doncaster Rovers and Plymouth Argyle in R4)
Level 4 - none (the last were Cheltenham Town and Crawley Town in R4)
Level 5 - none (the last were Boreham Wood and Stockport County in R3)
Level 6 - none (the last were Chorley in R4)
Level 7 - none (the last five all lost in R1)
Level 8 - none (the last were Marine in R3)
Level 9 - none (the last were Skelmersdale United in R1)
Level 10 - none (the last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United in Q2)

01 Burnley (1) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (2) (Tue 5.30) (BT Sport) 0-2 (21, 88p)
02 Manchester United (1) v West Ham United (1) (Tue 7.30) (B.B.C. 1) 1-0 AET (0-0) (97)
03 Sheffield United (1) v Bristol City (2) (Wed 7.30) 1-0 (66p) BC s/off red 65
04 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Southampton (1) (Thu 5.30) (BT Sport) 0-2 (49, 90+1)
05 Barnsley (2) v Chelsea (1) (Thu 8.00) (B.B.C. 1) 0-1 (64)
06 Everton (1) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Wed 8.15) (BT Sport) 5-4 AET (4-4)
(36, 38, 43p, 68, 97; 3, 45+3, 57, 83)
07 Swansea City (2) v Manchester City (1) (Wed 5.30) (BT Sport) 1-3 (77; 30, 47, 50)
08 Leicester City (1) v Brighton & Hove Albion (1) (Wed 7.30) 1-0 (90+4)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Quarter-Final draw is on BT Sport on Thursday 11th February following their coverage of the penultimate tie of the round between Wolverhampton Wanderers and Southampton at 7.45p.m. (or 8.30p.m. if extra time) with Karen Carney making the draw

1 A.F.C. Bournemouth (2)
2 Manchester United (1)
3 Sheffield United (1)
4 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) or Southampton (1)
5 Barnsley (2) or Chelsea (1)
6 Everton (1)
7 Manchester City (1)
8 Leicester City (1)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
04 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Southampton (1) (Thu 5.30) (BT Sport) 0-2 (49, 90+1)
05 Barnsley (2) v Chelsea (1) (Thu 8.00) (B.B.C. 1) 0-1 (64)
 

John Treleven

First Team Sub
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
1,922
Quarter-Finals (Sixth Round)

3p.m. Saturday 20th March unless stated

The draw took place on BT Sport at 7.45p.m. on Thursday 11th February after the televised match between Wolverhampton Wanderers and Southampton and was made by Karen Carney

Level 1 - 7
Level 2 - 1 (A.F.C. Bournemouth)
Level 3 - none (the last were Blackpool, Doncaster Rovers and Plymouth Argyle in R4)
Level 4 - none (the last were Cheltenham Town and Crawley Town in R4)
Level 5 - none (the last were Boreham Wood and Stockport County in R3)
Level 6 - none (the last were Chorley in R4)
Level 7 - none (the last five all lost in R1)
Level 8 - none (the last were Marine in R3)
Level 9 - none (the last were Skelmersdale United in R1)
Level 10 - none (the last were Risborough Rangers and Saltash United in Q2)

1 Everton (1) v Manchester City (1)
2 A.F.C. Bournemouth (2) v Southampton (1)
3 Leicester City (1) v Manchester United (1)
4 Chelsea (1) v Sheffield United (1)
 
Top
AdBlock Detected

Polite request!

NLM relies on advertising to pay the bills to stay online . Could I ask that you disable your AdBlocker for this site. Alternatively if you are a registered user you can remove all ads and get other benefits for as little as £1.50 a month. Just go to your Profile and click on Account Upgrades. Most visitors will see this message only once per visit...... Thanks

I've Disabled AdBlock    No Thanks