Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
National League U19 Alliance League Cup

 



Dazzla84
Reserve Team Sub


Nov 22, 2019, 4:43 PM

Posts: 465
Location: South Shields
Team(s): South Shields and North East football in general

Post #1 of 2 (194 views)
Shortcut
National League U19 Alliance League Cup Can't Post or Reply Privately

* = Reigning Champions

ROUND ONE: Ties played on Wednesday October 25th

1. Redbridge ........ 1-3 ....... Brightlingsea Regent
2. Braintree Town ........ 2-0 ........ Ebbsfleet United
3. Carshalton Athletic ........ 3-5 ........ Camberley Town - CAMBERLEY TOWN REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
4. Dorchester Town ........ 2-1 ........ Abbey Rangers
5. Basingstoke Town ........ 8-2 ....... Poole Town - BASINGSTOKE TOWN REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
6. Windsor ........ 0-5 ........ Woking
7. Brentwood Town ........ 1-1 ........ Dorking Wanderers (PENS: 3-1) - BRENTWOOD TOWN REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
8. Barking ........ 2-2 ........ Dartford Whites (PENS: 4-5)
9. Leatherhead........ 2-1 ........ Walton Casuals - LEATHERHEAD REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
10. Worthing ........ 5-0 ........ Dagenham & Redbridge
11. Burgess Hill Town ........ 1-4 ........ Aveley
12. Luton Town Cedars ........ 4-0 ........ St Albans City
13. Tonbridge Angels ........ 5-0 ........ Crystal Palace Community
14. Havant & Waterlooville ........ 2-1 ........ Bedfont Sports
15. Andover Town ........ 3-2 ........ Eastleigh Whites
16. Dover Athletic Seconds ........ 1-2 ........ Romford
17. Kings Langley ........ 1-4 ........ Phoenix Sports
18. Heybridge Swifts ........ 7-0........ Hitchin Town
19. Hampton & Richmond Borough ........ 2-4 ........ London Tigers - LONDON TIGERS REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
20. Charlton Athletic Trust ........1-10 ........ Concord Rangers
21. Welling United ........ 0-1 ........ Bromley Whites
22. Kettering Town ........ 3-3 ........ Long Eaton United (PENS: 4-2)
23. Maidstone United Whites ........ 0-1 ........ Boreham Wood Whites - BOREHAM WOOD WHITES REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
24. Sutton United Ambers ........ 1-3 ........ Aldershot Town
25. Bognor Regis Town ........3-2 ........ Whyteleafe
26. Cirencester Town ........< HOME WALKOVER ........ Corinthian-Casuals
27. Carlisle United ........5-4 ........ Tranmere Rovers
28. Eccleshill United ....... 0-2 ........ Pontefract Collieries
29. F.C. Halifax Town ........ 4-0 ........ Marine
30. A.F.C. Fylde ........ 7-1 ........ Buxton - AFC FYLDE REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
31. Chippenham Town........ 0-1 ........ Oxford City
32. Stourbridge ........0-1 ........ Stratford Town
33. Hartlepool United ........ 1-2 ........ Chester
34. Scarborough Athletic ........4-5 ........ Gateshead
35. Harrogate Town ........ 2-2 ........ Warrington Town (PENS: 3-2)
36. Farsley Celtic ........ 1-2 ........ Stockport County
37. Stalybridge Celtic ........ 2-1 ........ Chorley
38. Preston North End Myersco ........ 1-2 ........ Rochdale
39. Mansfield Town Brooksby ........ 2-4 ........ Tamworth
40. Alfreton Town ........ 6-0 ........ Norwich City RDP
41. AFC Rushden & Diamonds ........ 1-7 ........ FCV Stamford
42. Racing Club Warwick ........ 4-0 ........ Romulus
43. Daventry Town ........ 1-5 ........ Rugby Borough
44. Kidderminster Harriers ........ 5-1 ........ Boston United
45. City of Liverpool ........ 5-2 ........ Darlington
46. Frickley Athletic ........ 0-5 ........ Wrexham
47. Alvechurch ........ 2-1 ........ Boldmere St Michaels
48. Solihull Moors Seconds ........ 0-12 ........ Rugby Town
49. FC United of Manchester ........ 0-3 ........ Guiseley

BYES
Sutton United, Maidstone United Ambers, Bromley Reds, Boreham Wood Blues, Dover Athletic, Dartford Reds, Eastleigh Blues, Solihull Moors, West Ham United Foundation, Weston-Super-Mare, Mansfield Town, York City, Chasetown, Basford United, South Shields *

ROUND TWO - Ties played on Wednesday November 6th

1. Brightlingsea Regent ........3-2 ........ Braintree Town
2. Carshalton Athletic ........ 4-1 ........ Dorchester Town
3. Poole Town ........ 0-3 ....... Sutton United
4. Woking ........ 7-1 ........ Dorking Wanderers
5. Dartford Whites ........ 2-1 ........ Maidstone United Ambers
6. Walton Casuals ........ 4-4 ........ Worthing (PENS: 3-4)
7. Bromley Reds ........ 3-2 ....... Aveley
8. Luton Town Cedars ....... 3-2 ........ Tonbridge Angels
9. Havant & Waterlooville ........ 3-0 ........ Andover Town
10. Boreham Wood Blues ........ 0-6 ........ Dover Athletic
11. Romford ........ 4-4 ........ Dartford Reds (PENS: 5-6) - DARTFORD REDS REMOVED FROM COMPETITION
12. Phoenix Sports ........ 0-0 ........ Heybridge Swifts (PENS: 3-4)
13. Eastleigh Blues ........ 8-0 ........ Hampton & Richmond Borough
14. Concord Rangers ........ 0-3 ........ Bromley Whites
15. Solihull Moors ........ 0-6 ........ Kettering Town
16. Maidstone United Whites ........ 3-3 ........ West Ham United Foundation (PENS: 2-4)
17. Weston-Super-Mare ........ 3-1 ........ Aldershot Town
18. Bognor Regis Town ........2-1 ........ Cirencester Town
19. Mansfield Town ........ 1-6 ........ York City
20. Carlisle United ........5-1 ........ Pontefract Collieries
21. F.C. Halifax Town ....... 2-0 ........ Buxton
22. Oxford City ........ 1-2 ........ Stratford Town
23. Chester ........ 8-2 ........ Gateshead
24. Harrogate Town ........ 2-2 ........ Stockport County (PENS: 3-2)
25. Stalybridge Celtic ........ 1-4 ........ Rochdale
26. Tamworth .......2-0 ........ Alfreton Town
27. FCV Stamford ........ 1-5 ........ Racing Club Warwick
28. Rugby Borough ........ 4-0 ........ Kidderminster Harriers
29. City of Liverpool ........ 2-1 ........ Wrexham
30. Alvechurch ........ 1-3 ........ Chasetown
31. Rugby Town ....... 2-0 ........ Basford United
32. South Shields * ........ 3-0 ........ Guiseley

ROUND THREE - Ties to be played Wednesday December 4th

1. Brightlingsea Regent ........ 1-1 ........ Carshalton Athletic (PENS: 4-5)
2. Sutton United ........ 3-0 ........ Woking
3. Dartford Whites ....... 6-1 ........ Worthing
4. Bromley Reds ....... 0-0 ........ Luton Town Cedars (PENS: 4-5)
5. Havant & Waterlooville ........ 1-2 ........ Dover Athletic
6. Romford ........ 2-2 ........ Heybridge Swifts (PENS: 5-6)
7. Eastleigh Blues ........ 4-1 ........ Bromley Whites
8. Kettering Town ........ 1-0 ........ West Ham United Foundation
9. Weston-Super-Mare ........ 9-0 ........ Aldershot Town
10. York City ........ 2-2 ........ Carlisle United (PENS: 4-2)
11. F.C. Halifax Town ........ 5-3 ........ Stratford Town
12. Chester ........ 6-0 ........Harrogate Town
13. Rochdale ........ v ........ Tamworth - ORIGINAL TIE ABANDONED
14. Racing Club Warwick ....... v ........ Rugby Borough - ORIGINAL TIE POSTPONED
15. City of Liverpool ........ 12-0 ........ Chasetown
16. Rugby Town ........ 1-0 ........ South Shields *



CLARET AND BLUE PIXELS: http://claretandbluepixels.wordpress.com

My blog for Talk on Non-League Football, South Shields FC and Video Games, yep a weird combination

(This post was edited by Dazzla84 on Dec 5, 2019, 12:16 PM)


Dazzla84
Reserve Team Sub


Dec 5, 2019, 12:16 PM

Posts: 465
Location: South Shields
Team(s): South Shields and North East football in general

Post #2 of 2 (87 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dazzla84] National League U19 Alliance League Cup [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

3rd Round Results added



CLARET AND BLUE PIXELS: http://claretandbluepixels.wordpress.com

My blog for Talk on Non-League Football, South Shields FC and Video Games, yep a weird combination

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3