Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Senior Cup 2019-20

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


southend statto
First Team Star

Jul 23, 2019, 8:20 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 28 (6523 views)
Shortcut
Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Essex’s Step Five and Six clubs from the Essex Senior League and Eastern Senior League will find out who they face in the BBC Essex Senior Cup Preliminary, First and Second Round Draws when they’re broadcast live on Wednesday 31st July from the station’s Chelmsford studios.

The draws will take place on the Wednesday Sport show at around 6:20pm and 6:45pm as part of a special preview programme featuring local clubs ahead of the new 2019/20 season. There are 54 sides taking part in the Senior Cup this year, including Southend United Football Club and Colchester United FC, with newcomers Hashtag United FC entering for the first ever time. Read more at www.essexfa.com/news/2019/jul/23/senior-cup-draws.


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 1, 2019, 7:29 AM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #2 of 28 (6334 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Lifted directly from the ECFA website:

Preliminary Round (on or before 24th August)

Halstead Town vs Lopes Tavares London
White Ensign vs Holland
Frenford vs Leyton Athletic
Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community
Little Oakley vs Burnham Ramblers
Wivenhoe Town vs Newbury Forest
Coggeshall United vs Harwich & Parkeston

First Round (on or before 7th September)

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town or Newbury Forest
Little Oakley or Burnham Ramblers vs Coggeshall United or Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town or Lopes Tavares London vs Hashtag United
Frenford or Leyton Athletic vs Barkingside
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge
Stansted vs Benfleet
Ilford vs White Ensign or Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town vs Southend Manor

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley or Burnham Ramblers or Coggeshall United or Harwich & Parkeston vs Ilford or White Ensign or Holland
Halstead Town or Lopes Tavares London or Hashtag United vs Frenford or Leyton Athletic or Barkingside
Saffron Walden Town or Southend Manor vs Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town or Newbury Forest vs Stansted or Benfleet


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 14, 2019, 9:00 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #3 of 28 (6162 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

Halstead Town vs. Lopes Tavares London - Aug. 20
White Ensign vs. Holland - Aug. 21
Frenford vs. Leyton Athletic - Aug. 19
Fire United Christian vs. May & Baker Eastbrook Community - Aug. 24 (Sat.)
Little Oakley vs. Burnham Ramblers - Aug. 20
Wivenhoe Town vs. Newbury Forest - Aug. 20
Coggeshall United 2-3 Harwich & Parkeston - Aug. 13


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 21, 2019, 8:56 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #4 of 28 (5957 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round (on or before 24th August)

Halstead Town 5-0 Lopes Tavares London
White Ensign vs Holland - Aug. 21
Frenford 4-0 Leyton Athletic
Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community - Aug 24
Little Oakley 4-2 Burnham Ramblers
Wivenhoe Town 7-1 Newbury Forest
Coggeshall United 2-3 Harwich & Parkeston

First Round (on or before 7th September)

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town
Little Oakley vs Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town vs Hashtag United
Frenford vs Barkingside
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge
Stansted vs Benfleet
Ilford vs White Ensign or Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town vs Southend Manor

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley or Harwich & Parkeston vs Ilford or White Ensign or Holland
Halstead Town or Hashtag United vs Frenford or Barkingside
Saffron Walden Town or Southend Manor vs Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted or Benfleet


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 22, 2019, 12:34 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #5 of 28 (5919 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round (on or before 24th August)

Halstead Town 5-0 Lopes Tavares London
White Ensign 1-5 Holland
Frenford 4-0 Leyton Athletic
Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community - Aug 24
Little Oakley 4-2 Burnham Ramblers
Wivenhoe Town 7-1 Newbury Forest
Coggeshall United 2-3 Harwich & Parkeston

First Round (on or before 7th September)

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town
Little Oakley vs Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town vs Hashtag United
Frenford vs Barkingside
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge
Stansted vs Benfleet
Ilford vs Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town vs Southend Manor

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley or Harwich & Parkeston vs Ilford or Holland
Halstead Town or Hashtag United vs Frenford or Barkingside
Saffron Walden Town or Southend Manor vs Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted or Benfleet


southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 24, 2019, 8:12 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 28 (5825 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round - complete

Halstead Town 5-0 Lopes Tavares London
White Ensign 1-5 Holland
Frenford 4-0 Leyton Athletic
Fire United Christian 1-6 May & Baker Eastbrook Community
Little Oakley 4-2 Burnham Ramblers
Wivenhoe Town 7-1 Newbury Forest
Coggeshall United 2-3 Harwich & Parkeston

First Round (on or before 7th September)

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town
Little Oakley vs Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town vs Hashtag United
Frenford vs Barkingside
May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge
Stansted vs Benfleet
Ilford vs Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town vs Southend Manor

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley or Harwich & Parkeston vs Ilford or Holland
Halstead Town or Hashtag United vs Frenford or Barkingside
Saffron Walden Town or Southend Manor vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted or Benfleet


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 1, 2019, 9:37 AM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #7 of 28 (5723 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community

First Round

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 10
Little Oakley vs Harwich & Parkeston - Sept. 3
Halstead Town vs Hashtag United - Sept. 3
Frenford vs Barkingside - Sept. 3
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge - TBA
Stansted vs Benfleet – Sept. 10
Ilford vs Holland – Sept. 4
Walthamstow vs West Essex – Sept. 3
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton – Sept. 10
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 4, 2019, 9:25 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #8 of 28 (5634 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community

First Round

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 10
Little Oakley 3-3 5p3 Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town 0-2 Hashtag United
Frenford 3-2 Barkingside
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge - TBA
Stansted vs Benfleet – Sept. 10
Ilford vs Holland – Sept. 4
Walthamstow vs West Essex – now Sept. 10
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton – Sept. 10
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 5, 2019, 12:50 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #9 of 28 (5572 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

Fire United Christian vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community

First Round

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 10
Little Oakley 3-3 5p3 Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town 0-2 Hashtag United
Frenford 3-2 Barkingside
Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge - TBA
Stansted vs Benfleet – Sept. 10
Ilford 2-3 Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex – Sept. 10
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton – Sept. 10
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor
Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley vs Holland
Hashtag United vs Frenford
Saffron Walden Town vs Fire United Christian or May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted or Benfleet
Third Round draw will take place on September 25th


ceefaxbrian
Junior Team Star

Sep 10, 2019, 7:13 PM

Posts: 64
Location:
Team(s):

Post #10 of 28 (5439 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Statto can you confirm Tower Hamlets v Leyton Orient in the ESC as per their twitter account please.
This appears before the draw for the next round ?
Maybe Mystic Meg .........


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 10, 2019, 7:16 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #11 of 28 (5434 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ceefaxbrian] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

That's a 1st round tie in the London Senior Cup


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 10, 2019, 7:47 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #12 of 28 (5431 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round

Fire United Christian 1-6 May & Baker Eastbrook Community (result stands)

First Round

Takeley vs Wivenhoe Town - Sept. 10
Little Oakley 3-3 5p3 Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town 0-2 Hashtag United
Frenford 3-2 Barkingside
May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge - TBA
Stansted vs Benfleet – Sept. 10
Ilford 2-3 Holland
Walthamstow vs West Essex – Sept. 10
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton – Sept. 10
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor
Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs Walthamstow or West Essex
Little Oakley vs Holland
Hashtag United vs Frenford
Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Takeley or Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted or Benfleet

Third Round draw will take place on September 25th


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 11, 2019, 8:29 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #13 of 28 (5355 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

Takeley 1-3 Wivenhoe Town
Little Oakley 3-3 5p3 Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town 0-2 Hashtag United
Frenford 3-2 Barkingside
May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Redbridge - Sept. 16th
Stansted 2-1 Benfleet
Ilford 2-3 Holland
Walthamstow 1-3 West Essex
Stanway Rovers vs FC Clacton – Sept. 17th
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor
Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers or FC Clacton vs West Essex
Little Oakley vs Holland - Sept. 17th
Hashtag United vs Frenford - Sept. 18
Saffron Walden Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community or Redbridge
Wivenhoe Town vs Stansted

Third Round draw will take place on September 25th


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 25, 2019, 10:37 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #14 of 28 (5065 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

Takeley 1-3 Wivenhoe Town
Little Oakley 3-3 5p3 Harwich & Parkeston
Halstead Town 0-2 Hashtag United
Frenford 3-2 Barkingside
May & Baker Eastbrook Community 0-5 Redbridge
Stansted 2-1 Benfleet
Ilford 2-3 Holland
Walthamstow 1-3 West Essex
Stanway Rovers 2-1 FC Clacton
Saffron Walden Town 3-1 Southend Manor

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers 2-1 West Essex
Little Oakley 1-2 Holland
Hashtag United 2-0 Frenford
Saffron Walden Town vs Redbridge - Oct. 15th
Wivenhoe Town 2-1 Stansted

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch
Grays Athletic vs Holland
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island
Basildon United vs Aveley
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United
Maldon & Tiptree vs Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts vs Colchester United
Stanway Rovers vs Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent
Braintree Town vs Tilbury
Billericay Town vs Southend United
Hullbridge Sports vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Saffron Walden Town or Redbridge vs Barking
Coggeshall Town vs Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United vs Witham Town


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 2, 2019, 3:12 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #15 of 28 (4805 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers 2-1 West Essex
Little Oakley 1-2 Holland
Hashtag United 2-0 Frenford
Saffron Walden Town vs Redbridge - Oct. 15th
Wivenhoe Town 2-1 Stansted

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers - Oct. 30
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United
Maldon & Tiptree vs Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts vs Colchester United
Stanway Rovers vs Chelmsford City - Oct. 8
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent
Braintree Town vs Tilbury - Oct. 8
Billericay Town vs Southend United - Oct. 29
Hullbridge Sports vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Saffron Walden Town or Redbridge vs Barking
Coggeshall Town vs Waltham Abbey - Oct. 29
Hashtag United vs Witham Town - Oct. 16


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 15, 2019, 8:35 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #16 of 28 (4489 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers 2-1 West Essex
Little Oakley 1-2 Holland
Hashtag United 2-0 Frenford
Saffron Walden Town vs Redbridge - Oct. 15th
Wivenhoe Town 2-1 Stansted

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley - Nov. 5
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers - Oct. 30
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United - Nov. 5
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts vs Colchester United - Oct. 15
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 5
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town vs Southend United - Oct. 29
Hullbridge Sports vs Dagenham & Redbridge - Oct. 15
Saffron Walden Town or Redbridge vs Barking
Coggeshall Town vs Waltham Abbey - Oct. 26
Hashtag United vs Witham Town - Oct. 23


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 16, 2019, 1:03 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #17 of 28 (4397 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers 2-1 West Essex
Little Oakley 1-2 Holland
Hashtag United 2-0 Frenford
Saffron Walden Town 5-1 Redbridge
Wivenhoe Town 2-1 Stansted

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley - Nov. 5
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers - Oct. 30
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United - Nov. 5
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 5
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town vs Southend United - Oct. 29
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Saffron Walden Town vs Barking
Coggeshall Town vs Waltham Abbey - Oct. 26
Hashtag United vs Witham Town - Oct. 23


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 27, 2019, 4:03 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #18 of 28 (4149 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round (on or before 28th September)

Stanway Rovers 2-1 West Essex
Little Oakley 1-2 Holland
Hashtag United 2-0 Frenford
Saffron Walden Town 3-3 3p5 Redbridge
Wivenhoe Town 2-1 Stansted

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley - Nov. 5
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers - Oct. 30
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United - Nov. 5
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 5
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town vs Southend United - Oct. 29
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge vs Barking - TBA
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 30, 2019, 8:39 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #19 of 28 (3801 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley - Nov. 5
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers - Oct. 30
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United - Nov. 5
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 5
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town 3-2 Southend United U-23
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge vs Barking - Nov. 4
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 31, 2019, 9:29 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #20 of 28 (3287 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town vs Hornchurch - Nov. 5
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6 P-P due to FAT-tie
Harlow Town vs Canvey Island - Nov. 5
Basildon United vs Aveley - Nov. 5
Romford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers
Concord Rangers vs East Thurrock United - Nov. 5
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brightlingsea Regent - Nov. 5
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town 3-2 Southend United U-23
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge vs Barking - Nov. 4
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 6, 2019, 4:03 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #21 of 28 (2628 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round (on or before 9th November)

Brentwood Town 2-4 Hornchurch
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6 P-P due to FAT-tie
Harlow Town 0-2 Canvey Island
Basildon United 2-1 Aveley
Romford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers
Concord Rangers 1-0 East Thurrock United
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town 3-2 Southend United U-23
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge 1-2 Barking
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 6, 2019, 8:42 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #22 of 28 (2577 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round

Brentwood Town 2-4 Hornchurch
Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 6 P-P due to FAT-tie
Harlow Town 0-2 Canvey Island
Basildon United 2-1 Aveley
Romford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers
Concord Rangers 1-0 East Thurrock United
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town 3-2 Southend United U-23
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge 1-2 Barking
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town

Fourth Round (to be played on or before December 7th)

Basildon United vs. Billericay Town
Concord Rangers vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Grays Athletic or Holland vs. Canvey Island
Waltham Abbey vs. Heybridge Swifts
Chelmsford City vs. Hornchurch
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Barking
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Braintree Town
Witham Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 10, 2019, 4:00 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #23 of 28 (1903 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

o/s Third Round tie

Grays Athletic vs Holland - Nov. 13 7.45 Essex time


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 14, 2019, 6:59 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #24 of 28 (1568 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round

Brentwood Town 2-4 Hornchurch
Grays Athletic 2-2 5p3 Holland
Harlow Town 0-2 Canvey Island
Basildon United 2-1 Aveley
Romford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers
Concord Rangers 1-0 East Thurrock United
Maldon & Tiptree 7-1 Wivenhoe Town
Heybridge Swifts 2-1 Colchester United
Stanway Rovers 1-4 Chelmsford City
Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent
Braintree Town 2-1 Tilbury
Billericay Town 3-2 Southend United U-23
Hullbridge Sports 0-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Redbridge 1-2 Barking
Coggeshall Town 1-2 Waltham Abbey
Hashtag United 3-6 Witham Town

Fourth Round (to be played on or before December 7th)

Basildon United vs. Billericay Town
Concord Rangers vs. Great Wakering Rovers
Grays Athletic vs. Canvey Island
Waltham Abbey vs. Heybridge Swifts
Chelmsford City vs. Hornchurch
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Barking
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Braintree Town
Witham Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree


(This post was edited by southend statto on Nov 14, 2019, 8:37 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 24, 2019, 10:03 AM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #25 of 28 (1378 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Senior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fourth Round (to be played on or before December 7th)

Basildon United vs. Billericay Town - Dec. 3
Concord Rangers vs. Great Wakering Rovers - Dec. 3
Grays Athletic vs. Canvey Island - to be advised
Waltham Abbey vs. Heybridge Swifts - Nov. 26
Chelmsford City vs. Hornchurch - Dec. 2
Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Barking - Dec. 10
Bowers & Pitsea vs. Braintree Town - to be advised
Witham Town vs. Maldon & Tiptree - Dec. 4

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3