Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
SJFA West of Scotland Cup 2019-20

 



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Aug 18, 2019, 5:42 PM

Posts: 11894
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #1 of 3 (402 views)
Shortcut
SJFA West of Scotland Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1 (November 9)
Ardrossan WR v Lesmahagow
Arthurlie v irvine Vics
Auchinleck Talbot v Forth Wanderers
Bellshill Ath v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Benburb v Whitletts Vics
Blantyre Vics v Petershill
Cambuslang R v Ardeer Th
Carluke R v Royal Albert
Clydebank v Annbank Utd
Craigmark B v Dalry Th
Cumbernauld Utd v Kilbirnie L
Darvel v Beith
EK Thistle v Renfrew
Girvan v Cumnock
Perthshire v Lanark Utd
Glenafton Ath v Larkhall Th
Greencock v Gartcairn
Kilsyth R v Shotts BA
Kilwinning R v Shettleston
Largs Th v Lugar BT
Muirkirk v Vale of Leven
Neilston v Rutherglen G
Pollok v Ashfield
St Anthony's v Hurlford Utd
St Roch's v Port Glasgow
Saltcoats Vics v Maybole
Thorniewood Utd v Irvine Meadow
Troon v Maryhill
Vale of Clyde v Kello R
Wishaw v Johnstone B
Yoker Ath v Rossvale
Newmains Utd - bye


ArchieB
First Team Sub

Dec 1, 2019, 2:55 PM

Posts: 1024
Location: Ayrshire
Team(s): Pollok, Man City, Schalke04

Post #2 of 3 (156 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SJFA West of Scotland Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1 Results:
Ardrossan WR 2-2 Lesmahagow (7-6 pen)
Arthurlie 3-1 Irvine Vics
Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Forth Wanderers
Bellshill Ath 0-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Benburb 2-1 Whitletts Vics
Blantyre Vics 2-2 Petershill (3-2 pen)
Cambuslang R 7-1 Ardeer Th
Carluke R 1-1 Royal Albert (3-1 pen)
Clydebank 7-0 Annbank Utd
Craigmark B 2-7 Dalry Th
Cumbernauld Utd 2-2 Kilbirnie L (4-3 pen)
Darvel 2-3 Beith
EK Thistle 1-1 Renfrew (5-3 pen)
Girvan 3-2 Cumnock
Perthshire 1-6 Lanark Utd
Glenafton Ath 4-1 Larkhall Th
Greenock 2-1 Gartcairn
Kilsyth R 1-0 Shotts BA
Kilwinning R 4-2 Shettleston
Largs Th 5-1 Lugar BT
Muirkirk 5-1 Vale of Leven
Neilston 2-1 Rutherglen G
Pollok 4-1 Ashfield
St Anthony's 3-4 Hurlford Utd
St Roch's 4-1 Port Glasgow
Saltcoats Vics 0-9 Maybole
Thorniewood Utd 1-3 Irvine Meadow
Troon 4-1 Maryhill
Vale of Clyde 6-2 Kello R
Wishaw P-P Johnstone B (rescheduled for 21st December)
Yoker Ath 2-2 Rossvale (3-1 pen)
Newmains Utd - bye



Awa' and bile yer heid, ya Sassenach!

(This post was edited by ArchieB on Dec 1, 2019, 2:58 PM)


ArchieB
First Team Sub

Dec 1, 2019, 2:58 PM

Posts: 1024
Location: Ayrshire
Team(s): Pollok, Man City, Schalke04

Post #3 of 3 (155 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ArchieB] SJFA West of Scotland Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2 draw:
Blantyre v Muirkirk
Lanark v St Roch's
Rossvale v Beith
Meadow v Arthurlie
Ardrossan v Troon
Kilwinning v Talbot
Benburb v K Rob Roy
Glenafton v Largs
Wishaw/Johnstone Burgh v Renfrew
Cambuslang v Maybole
Clydebank v Hurlford
Dalry v Pollok
Kilsyth v Neilston
Girvan v Newmains
Greenock v Vale of Clyde
Royal Albert v Kilbirnie

To be played 11th January, except Rossvale v Beith on 18th January



Awa' and bile yer heid, ya Sassenach!

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3