Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20

 



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Aug 18, 2019, 4:04 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #1 of 7 (1382 views)
Shortcut
SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1 (24 August)
Berwick Rangers v Newtongrange Star
Ormiston v Dumfries YMCA
Oakley United v Easthouses Lily MW
LTHV v Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream v Dunipace
Broxburn Athletic v Tynecastle

Round 2 (14 September)
Cumbernauld Cots v Dalbeattie Star (13/09)
Wigtown & Bladnoch v Heriot Watt University
Vale of Leithen v Kelty Hearts
Lochar Thistle v East Stirlingshire
Leith Athletic East Kilbride
Glasgow University v Bonnyrigg Rose
Edusport Academy v Crossgates Primrose
Creetown v Criagroyston
Bonnyton Thistle v LTHV or Dalkeith
Tweedmouth Rangers v Upper Annandale
Tranent Juniors v Berwick or Newtongrange
St Andrews United v Jeanfield Swifts
Sauchie Juniors v Civil Service Strollers
Preston Athletic v Inverkeithing HS
Penicuik Athletic v Dundonald Bluebell
Peebles Rovers v Nithsdale Wanderers
Mussselburgh Athletic v Mid Annandale
Linlithgow Rose v Gretna 2008
Kinnoull v The Spartans
Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Whitehill Welfare
Hawick RA Utd v Oakly or Easthouses
Haddington Athletic Camelon Juniors
Glenrothes v Lochmaben
Edinburgh United v Coldstream or Dunipace
Dunbar United v Abbey Vale
Burntisland Shipyard v Threave Rovers
Broxburn or Tynecastle v Edinburgh University
Bo'ness United v BSC Glasgow
Blackburn United v St Cuthbert Wanderers
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Newton Stewart
University of Stirling v Arniston Rangers (15/09)
Heston Rovers v Ormiston or Dumfries YMCA (15/09)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Aug 25, 2019, 4:25 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #2 of 7 (1227 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1
Berwick Rangers 4-0 Newtongrange Star
Ormiston 6-1 Dumfries YMCA
Oakley United 4-4 Easthouses Lily MW (3-4 pens)
LTHV 4-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream 1-3 Dunipace
Broxburn Athletic 4-0 Tynecastle


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 13, 2019, 9:08 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #3 of 7 (1051 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Arniston Rangers tweet

“Due to varying circumstances unfortunately we will be unable to field a team for our south challenge cup game against Stirling university on Sunday and have forfeited the tie. We apologise to all parties involved and are sorry for any inconvenience caused.”


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 14, 2019, 6:26 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #4 of 7 (975 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2 (14 September)
Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Dalbeattie Star (13/09)
Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-2 Heriot Watt University
Vale of Leithen 1-6 Kelty Hearts
Lochar Thistle 0-5 East Stirlingshire
Leith Athletic 1-5 East Kilbride
Glasgow University 0-5 Bonnyrigg Rose
Caledonian Braves 4-0 Crossgates Primrose
Creetown 1-5 Craigroyston
Bonnyton Thistle 5-2 Lothian Thistle HV
Tweedmouth Rangers 1-2 Upper Annandale
Tranent Juniors 2-1 Berwick Rangers
St Andrews United 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Sauchie Juniors 1-2 Civil Service Strollers
Preston Athletic 3-2 Inverkeithing HS
Penicuik Athletic 5-2 Dundonald Bluebell
Peebles Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers
Mussselburgh Athletic 5-0 Mid Annandale
Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Gretna 2008
Kinnoull 0-3 The Spartans
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-1 Whitehill Welfare
Hawick RA Utd 1-2 Easthouses Lily MW
Haddington Athletic 0-5 Camelon Juniors
Glenrothes 3-0 Lochmaben
Edinburgh United 1-2 Dunipace
Dunbar United 1-0 Abbey Vale (aet)
Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Threave Rovers
Broxburn Athletic 3-1 Edinburgh University
Bo'ness United 1-2 BSC Glasgow (aet)
Blackburn United 8-1 St Cuthbert Wanderers
Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Newton Stewart
University of Stirling w/o-scr Arniston Rangers (15/09)
Heston Rovers v Ormiston (15/09)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 15, 2019, 7:02 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #5 of 7 (884 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
Heston Rovers 4-0 Ormiston

Round 3 (12 October)
Penicuik Athletic v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Civil Service Strollers v Kelty Hearts
Blackburn United v East Stirlingshire
Camelon Juniors v Heriot-Watt University
Upper Annandale v Tranent Juniors
Bonnyrigg Rose v Threave Rovers
BSC Glasgow v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Nithsdale Wanderers v Bonnyton Thistle
Easthouses Lily v East Kilbride
Cumbernauld Colts v Jeanfield Swifts
Heston Rovers v Linlithgow Rose
Spartans v Stirling University
Caledonian Braves v Musselburgh Athletic
Craigroyston v Preston Athletic
Dunbar United v Broxburn Athletic
Dunipace v Glenrothes


(This post was edited by PaulC on Sep 15, 2019, 7:04 PM)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 12, 2019, 10:43 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #6 of 7 (492 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3 (12 October)
Penicuik Athletic 2-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Kelty Hearts (aet)
Blackburn United 1-2 East Stirlingshire
Camelon Juniors 4-1 Heriot-Watt University
Upper Annandale 0-3 Tranent Juniors
Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Threave Rovers
BSC Glasgow 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Bonnyton Thistle
Easthouses Lily 0-4 East Kilbride
Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Heston Rovers 0-6 Linlithgow Rose
Spartans 2-3 Stirling University
Caledonian Braves 5-3 Musselburgh Athletic
Craigroyston 0-6 Preston Athletic
Dunbar United 1-2 Broxburn Athletic
Dunipace 3-1 Glenrothes


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 20, 2019, 12:01 PM

Posts: 11693
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #7 of 7 (151 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] SFA South Region Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 4
Camelon Juniors v Linlithgow Rose
Kelty Hearts v University of Stirling
Dunipace v Bonnyrigg Rose
Preston Athletic v BSC Glasgow
East Kilbride v East Stirlingshire
Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Cumbernauld Colts
Broxburn Athletic v Tranent Juniors
Caledonian Braves v Bonnyton Thistle

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3