Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Banbury Litho (Hellenic) Floodlit Cup 2019-20

 



intheshire
Youth Team Regular

Aug 18, 2019, 1:07 PM

Posts: 232
Location: Cheltenham
Team(s):

Post #1 of 2 (287 views)
Shortcut
Banbury Litho (Hellenic) Floodlit Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Banbury Litho (Hellenic) Floodlit Cup

Round One
Abingdon Town 3-2 Holmer Green (10/9)
Bishops Cleeve 4-3 Tytherington Rocks (10/9)
Bourton Rovers 1-1 Fairford Town (11/9) Bourton won 3-4 pn pens. Played at Fairford
Brimscombe & Thrupp 4-0 Cirencester Town Dev’ (10/9)
Buckingham Athletic 0-2 Milton United (10/9)
Burnham 4-0 Banbury United Dev’ (10/9)
Chinnor 0-3 Marlow United (10/9)
Clanfield 85 3-0 Cheltenham Saracens (10/9)
Didcot Town Dev’ 2-0 Brackley Town Saints (10/9)
Easington Sports 2-3 Abingdon United (10/9)
Flackwell Heath vs Binfield (15/10)
Holyport 3-3 Wallingford Town (10/9) Wallingford won 4-5 0n pens
Langley 0-4 Risborough Rangers (17/9)
Long Crendon 2-0 Southam United (17/9 at Oxford City)
Longlevens AFC 2-1 Moreton Rangers (11/9)
Newent Town 1-4 Hereford Lads Club (10/9)
Reading City 1-3 Penn & Tylers Green (9/9)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-3 Malvern Town (10/9)
Shortwood United 7-0 New College Swindon (17/9)
Shrivenham 4-3 Wantage Town Dev (10/9)
Stonehouse Town vs Malmesbury Victoria (15/10 at Malmesbury)
Tuffley Rovers 6-1 Thornbury Town (10/9)
Virginia Water vs Yateley United (1/10)
Wellington 3-6 Hereford Pegasus (10/9)
Westfields 3-1 Lydney Town (10/9)
Windsor 5-0 Thame Rangers (17/9)
Woodley United 1-0 AFC Aldermaston (16/9)


Byes
Ardley Utd, New College Swindon, Chalvey Sports, Kidlington Dev, Wokingham & Emmbrook



Instagram: JBattheground
www.instagram.com/JBattheground

Last Ground (228): King George's Field, Corinthian-Casuals (to watch Kingstonian v Bishop's Stortford)

2019-20 - 14 games, 14 new grounds

(This post was edited by intheshire on Sep 30, 2019, 6:20 PM)


intheshire
Youth Team Regular

Sep 30, 2019, 6:20 PM

Posts: 232
Location: Cheltenham
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (126 views)
Shortcut
Re: [intheshire] Banbury Litho (Hellenic) Floodlit Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Abingdon Utd v Longlevens (15/10)
Bishop’s Cleeve v Westfields (15/10)
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hereford Pegasus (15/10)
Burnham v Penn & Tylers Green (15/10)
Chalvey Sports v Woodley Utd (15/10)
Didcot Town Dev v Wokingham & Emmbrook (15/10)
Flackwell Heath/Binfield v Marlow Utd
Abingdon Town v Hereford Lads Club (15/10)
Long Crendon v Ardley Utd (15/10)
Malmesbury/Stonehouse v Clanfield 85
Risborough Rangers v Kidlington Dev
Shortwood Utd v Highworth Town Dev (15/10)
Shrivenham v Malvern Town (15/10)
Tuffley Rovers v Bourton Rovers (12/11)
Wallingford v Milton Utd (15/10)
Windsor v Virginia Water/Yateley Utd



Instagram: JBattheground
www.instagram.com/JBattheground

Last Ground (228): King George's Field, Corinthian-Casuals (to watch Kingstonian v Bishop's Stortford)

2019-20 - 14 games, 14 new grounds

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3