Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Bluefin Sports (Hellenic) Challenge Cup 2019-20

 



intheshire
Youth Team Regular

Aug 18, 2019, 12:49 PM

Posts: 232
Location: Cheltenham
Team(s):

Post #1 of 2 (372 views)
Shortcut
Bluefin Sports (Hellenic) Challenge Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup 2019-20

Round One
Adderbury Park 5-4 Thornbury Town
Stokenchurch 1-3 Abingdon Utd
Didcot Town Dev 6-1 Aston Clinton
Langley 2-4 Woodley Utd
Long Crendon 1-1 Holyport (5-6 pens)
Penn & Tylers Green 1-2 Wokingham & Emmbrook
Chippenham Town Dev 1-4 Newent Town
Banbury Utd Dev 1-3 Highworth Town Res
Woodstock Town 0-2 Heyford Athletic
Kintbury Rangers Res 3-4 Wantage Town Dev


Round Two
Adderbury Park 2-1 Newent Town
Binfield 9-0 Chalfont Wasps
Bishop’s Cleeve 1-0 Malmesbury Victoria
Chalvey Sports 7-1 Abingdon Town
Chinnor 0-3 Wokingham & Emmbrook
Clanfield 85 0-5 Hereford Lads Club
Didcot Town Dev 2-3 Holyport
Easington Sports 0-1 Virginia Water
Fairford Town 7-1 New College Swindon
Faringdon Town 1-7 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Flackwell Heath 2-1 Marlow Utd
Hazlemere Sports 2-2 AFC Aldermaston (4-2 pens)
Letcombe 1-3 Tuffley Rovers
Longlevens 2-6 Malvern Town
Lydney Town 4-1 Cirencester Town Dev
Risborough Rangers 3-0 Heyford Athletic
Shortwood Utd 6-0 Bourton Rovers
Shrivenham 2-3 Moreton Rangers
Stonehouse Town 3-5 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Taplow United 0-10 Reading City
Thame Rangers 3-1 Yateley Utd
Tytherington Rocks 0-1 Headington Amateurs
Wallingford Town 0-2 Burnham
Westfields 8-0 Swindon Robins
Woodley Utd 2-2 Windsor (6-7 pens)
Brackley Town Saints 4-2 Old Bradwell Utd Dev
Cheltenham Saracens 4-2 Hereford Pegasus
Kidlington Dev 4-0 Wantage Town Dev
Milton Utd 1-4 Southam Utd
Highworth Town Res 1-3 Wellington (28/9)
Abingdon Utd 2-0 Holmer Green (17/9)
Buckingham Athletic Dev 2-4 Ardley Utd (17/9)



Instagram: JBattheground
www.instagram.com/JBattheground

Last Ground (228): King George's Field, Corinthian-Casuals (to watch Kingstonian v Bishop's Stortford)

2019-20 - 14 games, 14 new grounds

(This post was edited by intheshire on Sep 30, 2019, 6:24 PM)


intheshire
Youth Team Regular

Sep 30, 2019, 6:40 PM

Posts: 232
Location: Cheltenham
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (160 views)
Shortcut
Re: [intheshire] Bluefin Sports (Hellenic) Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three

Adderbury Park 1-1 Fairford Town (5-6 pens)
Binfield v Chalvey Sports (30/9)
Burnham 2-0 Windsor
Cheltenham Saracens 1-4 Tuffley Rovers
Kidlington Dev 1-6 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Moreton Rangers 4-3 Headington Ams
Reading City v Holyport (30/9)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-3 Hereford Lads Club (28/9)
Shortwood A-A Bishop’s Cleeve (rearranged game TBA)
Thame Rangers v Hazlemere Sports (28/9)
Virginia Water 1-1 Brackley Town Saints (4-1 pens)
Westfields 4-4 Malvern Town (8-7 pens)
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-1 Risborough Rangers (3-4 pens)
Abingdon Utd 0-2 Flackwell Heath (28/9)
Lydney Town v Wellington (1/10)
Southam United 1-3 Ardley United

4th Round
Binfield/Chalvey Sports v Burnham
Fairford v Herefords Lads Club (19/10)
Flackwell Heath v Virginia Water (19/10)
Lydney Town/Wellington v Westfields
Moreton Rangers v Brimscombe & Thrupp (19/10)
Reading City/Holyport v Ardley Utd
Risborough Rangers v Thame Rangers/Hazlemere Sports
Shortwood Utd/Bishop's Cleeve v Tuffley Rovers



Instagram: JBattheground
www.instagram.com/JBattheground

Last Ground (228): King George's Field, Corinthian-Casuals (to watch Kingstonian v Bishop's Stortford)

2019-20 - 14 games, 14 new grounds

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3