Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Somerset Junior Cup 2019-20

 



derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Aug 8, 2019, 4:21 PM

Posts: 2266
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #1 of 3 (267 views)
Shortcut
Somerset Junior Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One
Games played on Saturday, Sept 14 @15:00
Alcombe Rovers 0-2 Wells City A
Banwell Res 2-3 Chard United
Bath Villa 6-1 Castle Cary Res
Broad Plain House Res 6-1 Worle Rangers
Coleford Athletic 2-1 Westhill Sports
Combe St Nicholas Res 1-3 Galmington
FC Castlemoat 18-1 Hartcliffe
Freshford United 1-2 Westfield Res
Fry Club B 3-1 Winscombe A
Highridge United Res 4-0 Park Knowle
Ilminster Town Res home w/o Stockwood Wanderers Res
Imperial Res home w/o Locking Park
K V (Bye)
Mendip Broadwalk A 3-0 Martock United
Milborne Port 1-0 AFC Mangotsfield
Misterton 3-0 Uphill Castle Res
North Petherton home w/o Long Ashton Res
Portishead Town A 5-3 Pen Mill Athletic
Redgate 2-2, 2-4 on pens Victoria Sports
South Petherton 5-0 Evercreech Rovers
St George Easton-in-Gordano 4-3 Purnell Sports
Stogursey 1-4 Pilton United
Stoke-sub-Hamdon 3-0 Peasedown Albion
Templecombe Rovers 4-2 Merriott Rovers
Wagtail Athletic 4-0 Cutters Friday Res
Watchet Town Res 0-5 Queen Camel
Wedmore 3-4 Westonzoyland
West & Middle Chinnock 10-1 Keinton Park Rangers
Wincanton Town Res home w/o Barrington
Winsham United 3-0 Odcombe
Worle Res 3-0 Hutton Res
Zeals FC 8-1 High Littleton

Round Two
Games played on Saturday, Oct 12 @14:00
FC Castlemoat 4-3 Pilton United
Mendip Broadwalk A 3-4 K V
North Petherton 1-3 Bath Villa
Queen Camel 5-1 Chard United
South Petherton 5-1 Imperial Res
Stoke-sub-Hamdon 10-1 Worle Res
Victoria Sports 1-4 Milborne Port
Wagtail Athletic 3-3, 4-5 on pens Coleford Athletic
Wells City A 3-1 Portishead Town A
Westonzoyland 2-0 Highridge United Res
Wincanton Town Res 2-2, 2-4 on pens Galmington
Winsham United 2-1 Misterton
Zeals 1-1, 4-5 on pens Fry Club B

Games played on Saturday, Oct 19 @14:00
Broad Plain House Res v Westfield Res
Ilminster Town Res v St George Easton-in-Gordano
Templecombe Rovers v West & Middle Chinnock

Round Three
Games played on Saturday, Nov 9 @14:00


(This post was edited by derekn on Oct 13, 2019, 9:52 AM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Sep 16, 2019, 5:46 PM

Posts: 2266
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #2 of 3 (199 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Somerset Junior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One results and Round Two draw added


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 13, 2019, 9:53 AM

Posts: 2266
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #3 of 3 (89 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Somerset Junior Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two results added

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3