Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 27th July 2019

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 26, 2019, 6:23 PM

Posts: 11390
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 1 (1592 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 27th July 2019   or Reply Privately

61FC Luton v Colney Heath Reserves (2pm)
Abbey Rangers v Sholing (3pm)
Abergavenny Town v Abertillery Bluebirds (2.30pm)
Aber Valley v Aberdare Town (2.30pm)
AC Mill Lane v Mutford & Wrentham (2pm)
AFC Bentley v Worcester Raiders (3pm)
AFC Blackpool v Clitheroe (3pm)
AFC Bridgnorth v Market Drayton Town (3pm)
AFC Dunstable v Hayes & Yeading United (3pm)
AFC Hayes v Uxbridge (3pm)
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Histon FC (3pm)
AFC Sudbury v Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)
AFC Totton v Dorchester Town (3pm)
Alcester Town v Racing Club Warwick (3pm)
Alfold v Guildford City (3pm)
Allscott Heath v AFC Wulfrunians (3pm)
Alton v Farnham Town (3pm)
Almondsbury v Devizes Town (3pm)
Altrincham v AFC Fylde (3pm)
Amesbury Town v Longwell Green (3pm)
Ampthill Town v Arlesey Town (3pm)
Aquinas v Cliftonville XI (Rathmore Grammar School, 3pm)
Arundel v Bosham (3pm)
Ashford United U/23 v Tunbridge Wells (3pm)
Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets (3pm)
Ashton Town v Chorley (3pm)
Atherton Laburnum Rovers v Barnton FC (3pm)
Aylsham v Wroxham Res (2.30)
Banbury United v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Bangor 1876 v Holywell town (1pm)
Banstead Athletic v Marlow (3pm)
Barnsley v Sheffield United (12.00pm)
Barrow AFC v Sheffield United u23 (3pm)
Barry Town United v Llanelli Town (2.30pm)
Basford United v Ilkeston Town (3pm)
Bashley vs Basingstoke Town (3pm) (Trevor Parker Memorial Match)
Bath City v Forest Green Rovers (3pm)
Bearsted v Kennington (3:00pm)
Bedians AFC v AFC Oldham (3pm)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Thatcham Town (3pm)
Bideford AFC v Plymouth Argyle XI (3pm)
Billericay Town v Boreham Wood (3pm)
Billingham Synthonia v Guisborough Town (3pm)
Birmingham City v Brighton & Hove Albion (3pm)
Bishops Castle Town v Graig (3pm)
Bishop's Stortford v Wivenhoe Town (3pm)
Blackpool v Blackburn Rovers (3pm)
Blyth Spartans v Whickham (3pm)
Bottesford Town v Gainsborough Trinity (3pm)
Bracknell Town v Fleet Town (12am)
Braintree Town v Kings Lynn Town (3pm)
Brandon United v Easington Colliery (3pm)
Brentford v AFC Bournemouth (3pm)
Bridport v Christchurch (3pm)
Brinklow v Stockton (2.15pm)
Brislington Town v Cwmbran Celtic (2.30pm)
Bristol City v Crystal Palace (3pm)
Bromley v Charlton Athletic XI (12.30pm)
Bungay Town v East Harling (2.30pm)
Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne Borough (3pm)
Burnham v Chalvey Sports (3pm)
Bush Hill Rangers v Hatfield Town
Buxton v Glossop North End AFC (3pm)
Cadbury Athletic v Boldmere St. Michaels (3pm)
Cadbury Heath v Cwmbran Town (3pm) - OFF
Caerwys vs Flint Town United U19 (11am)
Camberley Town v Ashford Town (Middx) (3pm)
Cambridge United v Ipswich Town (1pm)
Cammell Laird v Mochdre Sports (3pm)
Canvey Island v Ashford United (3pm)
Cardiff City v Nice (3pm)
Cardiff Met University v Oxford City (3pm)
Carlisle City v Kendal Town (3pm)
Carno v Coedpoeth United (2.30pm)
Catholic United v Brentwood Town
Celtic Neath v Plough Colts (Twyn Teg, Neath, 2pm)
Chadderton v Mossley (3pm)
Chalfont St Peter vs Harrow Borough (1pm)
Chalfont Wasps v Holyport (3pm)
Charlton Athletic v Aston Villa (3pm)
Chelmsford City v Aldershot Town (3pm)
Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers (3pm)
Chepstow Town v Lydney Town (2.30pm)
Chesham United v Hampton & Richmond Borough (3pm)
Cheshunt v Romania (12.30pm) ( Cheshunt FC Community Cup )
Cheshunt v Royston Town (3.30pm) ( Cheshunt FC Community Cup)
Chessington & Hook United v Battersea Ironsides (1pm)
Chesterfield v Burton Albion (3pm)
Chesterfield Town v Ripley Town (1pm) at NG20 8QF
Chesterton v Aston Clinton (2pm)
Chichester City v Worthing (3pm
Chorley v FC United of Manchester (3pm)
Church Village v Cefn Cribwr (10.30am)
Clapton v Greenwich Borough (3pm)
Cleethorpes Town v Skegness Town (3pm)
CMB v Lostock St Gerards (3pm)
Coalville Town v Ashton United (3pm)
Cockfosters v Cambridge City (3pm)
Colne v Padiham (1pm)
Colwyn Bay v Kidsgrove Athletic (3pm)
Concord Rangers v AFC Telford United (3pm)
Consett v Morpeth Town (3pm)
Cookstown Youth v Cliftonville XI (Mid Ulster Sports Arena, 3pm)
Corfe Castle v Wareham Rangers (4pm)
Corinthian v South Park (3pm)
Corwen v Afan Lido (2.30pm)
Cottenham United v Fordham (3pm) (Cottenham Sports Centre)
Coventry City U18s v Oxford United U18s (11.00am)
Coventry Sphinx v Leicester Nirvana (3pm)
Cradley Town v Northfield Town
Crane Sports v Debenham LC
Crawley Town v Portsmouth (3pm)
Crook Town AFC v Shildon AFC (3pm)
Crowborough v Saltdean United (3pm)
Daisy Hill v Salford City XI (3pm)
Darlington FC v Middlesbrough U23 (3pm) (Now 1pm)
Deeping Rangers v Swaffham Town (3pm)
Dereham Town v Diss Town (3pm)
Diss Town Reserves v Loddon United (2.30pm)
Doncaster Rovers v Hull City (2pm)
Dover Athletic v Colchester United (3pm)
Downton v Salisbury (3pm)
Dudley Town v AFC Wulfrunians (AFC Wulfrunians are away to Allscott Heath)
Dulwich Hamlet v Crystal Palace U/23 (3pm)
Dunkirk v Staveley Miners Welfare (3pm)
Dunston v West Auckland Town (3pm)
Durham City Reserves v Durham City U18's
East Cowes Vics v Colden Common (3pm)
Edgware Town v Cockfosters (2pm)
Ellington v AFC New Fordley
Ely City vs Chatteris Town (3pm)
Fakenham Town v Thetford Town (3pm) CANCELLED
Fareham Town v Chipping Sodbury Town (3pm)
Farnborough v Woking FC (3pm)
FC Clacton v Romford (2pm)
FC Halifax Town v Salford (3pm)
FC Hartlepool v Chester-Le-Street Town (3pm)
Feckenham v Tipton Town (3pm)
Felixstowe & Walton United v West Ham United XI (3pm)
Fleetlands v Bemerrton Heath Harlequins
Fleetwood Town v Preston North End (3pm)
Foley Meir v Stone Old Alleynians (3pm)
Folkestone Invicta v Whitstable Town (3:00pm)
Framlingham Town v Westerfield (3pm)
Frenford v Hornchurch cancelled
Frickley Athletic v Rossington Maine (3pm)
Frimley Green v Reading City (3pm)
Fulham v West Ham United (3pm)
Fulwood Amateurs AFC v Malvern Town (3pm)
Galmpton United v Liverton (2.30pm)
Godalming Town v Met Police U23 (3pm)
Goole AFC v Selby Town (3pm) ("Eric Lawton Cup)
Grantham Town v Nuneaton Borough (3pm)
Great Wakering Rovers v East Thurrock United (3pm)
Great Yarmouth Town v Norwich United (3pm)
Greenall Padgate St Oswald v Lower Breck (3pm)
Grendon Rangers v Newport Pagnell Reserves (3pm)
Guisborough Town v Billingham Synthonia (3pm)
Guiseley AFC v South Shields (3pm)
Gwynfi United v Garw SBGC
Hadley v Stotfold (2pm)
Halesowen Town v Kidderminster Harriers (3pm)
Halesworth Town Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves (12.30pm)
Halesworth Town v Henley Athletic (2.30pm)
Halstead Town v Witham Town (3pm)
Haltwhistle Jubilee v Newcastle Chemfica
Hamble Club v Moneyfields (3pm)
Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Wimbledon (3pm)
Hanworth Villa v AFC Croydon Athletic (3pm)
Harborough Town v Merthy (3pm)
Harefield United v Colliers Wood
Haringey Borough v Harlow Town (3pm)
Harold Wood AFC v Toby
Harrogate Town AFC v Spennymoor Town (3pm)
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Golcar United (3pm)
Hartlepool United v Macclesfield Town (3pm)
Harwich & Parkeston v Leiston Reserves (3pm)
Hastings United v Dorking Wanderers (3pm)
Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh (3pm)
Haverhill Borough v Hundon (3pm)
Hawkinge Town v Whitstable Town Reserves (2.30pm)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Berkhamsted (3pm)
Hemel Rovers v Bedmond
Hereford v Aston Villa U/23 (3pm)
Heybridge Swifts v East Grinstead Town (3pm)
Hindsford v Avro (3pm)
Hitchin Town v Arsenal XI (3pm)
Holker Old Boys v Millom (3pm)
Holmer Green v Codicote (3pm)
Holwell Sports v Radford
Horden CW v Boro Rangers
Horley Town v Haywards Heath Town (3pm)
Hornchurch v Dagenham & Redbridge (3pm)
Horndean v Gosport Borough
Horsham YMCA v Jersey Bulls (TBA)
Hucknall Town v Linby Colliery Welfare (3pm)
Hythe Town v Aveley (3pm)
Ilkley Town AFC v Farsley Celtic Juniors (2.15pm) ( at Ben Rhydding on the 4G,)
Irlam v Eccleshall (3pm)
Isle of Man ‘B’ v Flint Town United (2.30pm)
Kempston Rovers v Baldock Town (3pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves v Unite MK (2pm)
Keynsham Town v Paulton Rovers (3pm)
Kidlington v Highworth Town (3pm)
Kimberley MW v Carlton Town (3pm)
Knaresborough Town v North Shields (3pm)
Lancaster City v Llandudno (3pm)
Laverstock & Ford v Alresford Town
Leamington v West Bromwich Albion U/23 (3pm)
Leatherhead v Dartford (3pm)
Leeds United XI v Girona (3pm) at Manchester City’s training facility.
Leighton Town v Hertford Town (2pm)
Leiston v Colchester United XI (3pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Langford
Leverstock Green v Kensington & Ealing Borough (3pm) (change of opponents again)
Lewisham Borough v Brentford XI (3:00pm) ((at Ten-Em-Bee) NOW 4PM AT FISHER. The Brentford team will be made up of students.
Leyton Orient v Norwich City XI (3pm)
Lichfield City FC v Bolehall Swifts FC (12noon)
Lichfield City FC v Wolverhampton Sporting FC (3pm)
Long Buckby AFC v Daventry Town (3pm)
Lowestoft Town v Bowers & Pitsea (3pm)
Ludlow Town Colts v Hopesgate United (2pm)
Luton Town v Norwich City (3pm)
Maghull v Llandudno Albion (2.30pm)
Maidstone United v Southend United U/23 (3pm)
Malmesbury Victoria v Cirencester Town (3pm)
Maltby Main v Stocksbridge PS (3pm)
Malvern Vale v Leominster Town (12noon)
Mansfield Town v Glasgow Rangers U23 (1pm)
Mansfield Town v Stockport County (3pm) (Cancelled decision is based on police advice)
March Town United v Wisbech Town Pinchbeck United (3pm)
May & Baker v Southend Manor (2pm) on 3G at Robert Clack Leisure Centre
Melksham Town v Chippenham Town (3pm)
Melksham Town Reserves v Shrivenham (3pm) - on pitch #2
Merlin’s Bridge v Pontardawe Town (2.30pm)
Merstham v Whyteleafe (3pm)
Merthyr Saints v St. Albans (2.30pm)
Metropolitan Police v Lewes (3pm)
Middlewich Town v Stockport Town (3pm)
Mildenhall Town v Soham Town Rangers (3pm)
Millwall v Real Sociedad (2pm)
MK Robins v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (3pm)
Mochdre Sports v Cammell Laird 1907
Morecambe v Accrington Stanley (3pm)
Moulton v MK Gallacticos (12am)
Mulbarton Wanderers v Coggeshall United (3pm)
Mundford v Ely City Reserves (1pm)
Mursley United v Hanslope (3pm)
Mursley United Development v Hanslope (12pm)
Nantlle Vale v Conwy Borough (2pm)
Nantwich Town v Curzon Ashton (3pm)
Navi Treharris v Usk Town (2pm)
Needham Market Reserves v Little Oakley (3pm)
Newcastle East End v Gosforth Bohemian (2pm)
Newcastle Emlyn v Kidwelly Town (2.30pm)
Newcastle Town v Congleton Town (3pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Barton Rovers (3pm)
Newquay AFC v Frome Town
New Salamis v Broadfields United (2pm) at Enfield Grammar School
North Leigh v Dunstable Town (3pm)
Odd Down v Ashton & Backwell (3pm)
Oxhey Jets v Biggleswade (3pm)
Padiham v AFC Darwen (3 pm)
Paget Rangers v Walsall Wood (3pm)
Peckham Town vs Clapton CFC (12.30pm) (P)
Penrith v CPD Porthmadog (3pm)
Percy Main v Heaton Stannington (Gary Hull Memorial Cup)
Peterborough Northern Star v Hashtag United (2pm)
Petersfield Town v Infinity
Pickering Town v Huddersfield Town U 23's or Bridlington Town (11am)Bishop Burton college
Pilkington v East Villa (3pm)
Plymouth Parkway v Bristol Manor Farm (3pm)
Pontefract Collieries v Eccleshill United (3pm)
Pontypridd FC v Red Valley (2.30pm)
Poole Town v Yeovil Town U/18 (3pm) ( Tatnam Farm)
Portland United v Hythe & Dibden
Prescot Cables v Bootle (3pm)
Preston North End v Newcastle United (3pm)
Prestwich Heys v Radcliffe (3pm)
Queens Park Rangers v Watford (3pm)
Radstock Town v Bradford Town (3pm)
Ramsgate v Margate (3pm)
Raynes Park Vale v Epsom & Ewell (2pm)
Redbridge v Newbury Forest (3pm)
Redcar Athletic v Seaham Red Star (3pm)
Redcar Newmarket v Silksworth CW (2pm)
Redcar Town v Birtley Town (2.30pm)
Renishaw Rangers v Retford (3pm)
Rhyl v Everton U23 (3pm)
Ringwood Town v Brockenhurst (3pm) (New Forest Cup)
Risborough Rangers v Old Bradwell United (3pm)
Robin Hood Athletic v Armthorpe Welfare (3pm)
Rocester Town v Chasetown (3pm)
Rochdale AFC v Bradford City (3pm)
Rochdale Sacred Heart v Wythenshawe Town (2pm)
Rothbury v Esh Winning (2pm)
Rotherham United v Leicester City (3pm)
Royston Town v FC Romania (2pm) ( Cheshunt FC Community Cup )
Rushcliffe v Netherfield (2pm)
Rusthall v Faversham Town (3pm)
Saffron Walden Town v Bowers & Pitsea (Cancelled)
Sandbach United v Cleator Moor Celtic (3pm)
Saltney Town v Greenfield (2.30pm)
Scarborough Athletic v Marske United
Sheppey United v Gillingham (3pm)
Shepshed Dynamo v Barwell (3pm)
Sherborne Town v Teignmouth (2pm & 4pm) Double game
Shortwood Utd v Taverners (3pm)
Shrewsbury Town v Dundee United (3pm)
Silsden AFC v Charnock Richard (3pm)
Sittingbourne v Concord Rangers (3:00pm) (Now Cancelled)
Sittingbourne v Arsenal Development (3pm)
Slough Town v Hartley Wintney (1pm)
Snodland Town v Barnet U/23 (3:00pm)
Solihull Moors v Oxford United (3pm)
Somersham Town v Fenstanton (3pm) switched to Friday 26
South Liverpool v Litherland REMYCA (3pm)
Sporting Bengal United v Glebe (3pm) (Now cancelled)
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)
Squires Gate v Bamber Bridge (3pm)
St Albans City v Barnet (3pm)
St Andrews v Rugby Borough
St Andrews v Gorleston Reserves (12pm)
St Francis Rangers v AFC Uckfield Town (3pm)
St Ives Town v Enfield Town (1pm)
STM Sports v Treowen Stars (2.30pm)
St Mary's 1947 FC v Wolviston FC (2pm)
St Mochta v Warrenpoint Town (5pm)
St Neots Town v Biggleswade Town (3pm)
St Panteleimon v North Greenford United
Staines Lammas vs Cove (3pm)
Stamford AFC v Peterborough Sports (3pm)
Stansfeld v Fisher (1pm)
Stanway Rovers v Northwood (3pm)
Stevenage v Gillingham (3pm)
Stoke City v Leicester City (3pm)
Stone Dominoes v Alsager Town (3pm)
Stonehouse Town v AFC Porth (3pm)
Storrington v Hassocks
Stratford Town v Brackley Town (3pm)
Strathaven Dynamo v Carlton YMCA AFC
Sunderland v SC Heerenveen (7pm)
Sunderland RCA v Barnoldswick Town (3pm)
Sutton United v Chelsea U23 (3pm)
Swanage v Cobham (1.30pm)
Swindon Town v Coventry City (3pm)
Tamworth v Cefn Druids (3pm)
Thame United v Beaconsfield Town (3pm)
Thornaby v Northallerton Town (3pm)
Tilbury v Grays Athletic (3pm) ( Stan Veness Trophy game)
Tiptree Engaine v Hadleigh United Reserves (3pm)
Tividale v Sutton Coldfield Town (3pm)
Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian (3pm)
Torquay United v Exeter City (3pm)
Totternhoe v Knebworth at LU4 0NE
Trafford v Chester (3pm)
Tranmere Rovers v Walsall (3pm)
Undy AFC v Tuffley Rovers
Unite MK v Kempston Rovers Reserves (3pm)
Uxbridge v Winchester City (3pm)
VCD Athletic v Maldon & Tiptree (3pm)
Wallingford Town v CB Hounslow United (3pm)
Wallington v Hexham
Walthamstow v Coggeshall Town (3pm)
Walthamstow v Great Wakering Rovers (3pm)
Ware v Hendon (3pm)
Washington v Newton Aycliffe (3pm)
Waterloo AFC v Chadderton Cott AFC (2.30pm)
Waveney v Gorleston (3pm)
Wealdstone v Brentford B (3pm)
Welwyn Garden City v St Margaretsbury (3pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Wingate & Finchley cancelled
West Allotment Celtic v Bishop Auckland (3pm)
West Auckland Tunns v Thornaby Dubliners
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Widnes (3pm)
Westfields FC vs. Cardiff City U18 (3pm)
Weymouth v Gosport Borough (3pm)
Whinney Hill v Nelson (2pm)
Whitecroft AFC v Newport City (3pm)
Whitton United v Ipswich Wanderers (2.30pm)
Wigan Athletic v Curzon Ashton (11am)
Wigan Athletic v Burnley (3pm)
Willand Rovers v Oldland Abbotonians (1pm) ( followed by Res/Colts game)
Winsford United v Oldham Athletic (1pm)
Wisbech St Mary v Tydd (3pm)
Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC cancelled
Woodbridge Town v Harleston Town cancelled
Wooler v Coldstream Amateurs (2pm)
Worcester City v Bromsgrove Sporting (3pm) at Victoria Ground
Worksop Town v Matlock Town (3pm)
Wormley Rovers v Stansted (3pm)
Wrexham AFC v Crewe Alexandra (3pm)
Wroughton v Shrivenham (3pm)
Yeovil Town v Bristol City U23s (3pm)
York City v Notts County (12.30pm)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3