Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Gwent Amateur Cup 2019-20

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 12, 2019, 1:20 PM

Posts: 11381
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 2 (249 views)
Shortcut
Gwent Amateur Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One Draw

Fairwater v Cefn Fforest
Cromwell Youth v Llanhilleth Athletic
Pontnewydd United v River Usk
Whiteheads Rhisga v Tranch
Clydach Wasps v Newport Saints
Gilwern & District v Court Farm
Rhymney v Crickhowell
Lucas Cwmbran v Croesyceiliog Athletic
Thornwell Red & White v Severn Tunnel NPC
Machen v Rogerstone
Cwmcarn Athletic v Pontnewynydd
Trinant v Rockfield Rovers
Newport Eagles v Usk Town

Ties to be played on Saturday October 12th

Byes to Round Two;

Caerleon Town
Caldicot Castle
Coed Eva Athletic
Fairfield United
FC Tredegar
Fields Park Athletic
Forgeside
Garnlydan
Malpas
Meadow
Nantyglo
New Inn
Oak
Pentwynmawr Athletic
Ponthir
Pontypool Town
Pontskewett & Sudbrook
Race
Rassau


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 14, 2019, 7:05 PM

Posts: 11381
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #2 of 2 (102 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Gwent Amateur Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One Results

Fairwater v Cefn Fforest - postponed
Cromwell Youth 4 Llanhilleth Athletic 0
Pontnewydd United v River Usk - walkover for Pontnewydd
Whiteheads Rhisga v Tranch - walkover for Tranch
Clydach Wasps 0 Newport Saints 5
Gilwern & District v Court Farm
Rhymney 2 Crickhowell 2 (Rhymney win 5-4 on pens, played at Ebbw Vale 3G, Fri 11th Oct)
Lucas Cwmbran v Croesyceiliog Athletic
Thornwell Red & White 4 Severn Tunnel NPC 2
Machen 1 Rogerstone 6
Cwmcarn Athletic 6 Pontnewynydd 1
Trinant v Rockfield Rovers
Newport Eagles v Usk Town

Ties not played on Saturday October 12th will be rescheduled for Saturday October 19th

Round Two Draw

Fields Park Athletic v New Inn
Cwmcarn Athletic v Oak
Ponthir v Caldicot Castle
Coed Eva Athletic v Gilwern & District
Newport Saints v Trinant FC or Rockfield Rovers FC
Meadow v Race
Rogerstone v FC Tredegar
Thornwell Red & White v Fairfield United
Croesyceiliog Athletic v Pontnewydd United
Rassau v Newport Eagles or Usk Town
Pontypool Town v Tranch
Nantyglo v Malpas
Caerleon Town v Fairwater or Cefn Fforest
Rhymney v Forgeside
Portskewett & Sudbrook v Garnlydan
Pentwynmawr Athletic v Cromwell Youth

Ties to be played Saturday 16th November

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3