Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:31 AM

Posts: 17347
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 3 (613 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 7, 2019, 3:25 PM

Posts: 17347
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 3 (409 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2019-20

No extra time, straight to penalties

First Round

11a.m. Saturday 28th September 2019 unless stated

Zone 1
01 Leeds United v Stoke City at Weetwood 3-1
02 Derby County v Nottingham Forest at University of Derby (11.30) 3-2
03 Leicester City v Liverpool at University of Leicester 5-0
04 Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers at Manton Athletic (10.30) 2-2 (5-6p)
05 Durham v York City at University Racecourse 4-1
06 Doncaster Rovers Belles v Manchester City at Rossington Main 2-4
07 Sunderland & Gateshead v Teesside Sport at Gateshead College (5th Oct) 8-2
08 Everton v Manchester United at Finch Farm 1-1 (5-4p)

Zone 2
09 Charlton Athletic v Chelsea at Training Ground (3.00) 0-6
10 West Bromwich Albion v Oxford United at Aston University 7-1
11 Millwall Lionesses v Aston Villa at Lionesses 1-3
12 Birmingham City v Brighton & Hove Albion at Coleshill Town (1p.m., 12th Oct) 9-1
13 Bristol City v Southampton at WISE Campus (2p.m.) 2-2 (1-4p)
14 Reading v Arsenal at Bisham Abbey (1.30) 0-4
15 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Gillingham at Compton Park 3-0
16 Milton Keynes Dons v Essex at Great Linford (11.30) 5-2

Second Round

11a.m. Saturday 19th October 2019 unless stated

Zone 1
1. Leeds United v Derby County at Weetwood
2. Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers at University of Leicester
3. Durham v Manchester City at University Racecourse
4. Sunderland & Gateshead v Everton at Gateshead College

Zone 2
5. Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion at Training Ground
6. Aston Villa v Birmingham City at U.C.B. Pavilion, Moor Lane
7. Southampton v Arsenal at Staplewood
8. Wolverhampton Wanderers v Milton Keynes Dons at Compton Park

Plate

First Round

11a.m. Saturday 19th October 2019 unless stated

Zone 1
1. Nottingham Forest v Stoke City at Basford United
2. York City v Manchester United at St. John University
3. Sheffield United v Teesside at Manton Athletic
4. Liverpool v Doncaster Rovers Belles at Edge Hill

Zone 2
5. Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall Lionesses at T.B.A.
6. Essex v Bristol City at Shrub End Sports Centre
7. Gillingham v Charlton Athletic at Beechings Cross
8. Oxford United v Reading at Training Ground


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 12, 2019, 9:21 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 12, 2019, 9:06 PM

Posts: 17347
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 3 (246 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Girls (Under 16) Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round

11a.m. Saturday 19th October 2019 unless stated

Zone 1
1. Leeds United v Derby County at Weetwood
2. Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers at University of Leicester
3. Durham v Manchester City at University Racecourse
4. Sunderland & Gateshead v Everton at Gateshead College

Zone 2
5. Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion at Training Ground
6. Aston Villa v Birmingham City at U.C.B. Pavilion, Moor Lane
7. Southampton v Arsenal at Staplewood
8. Wolverhampton Wanderers v Milton Keynes Dons at Compton Park

Plate

First Round

11a.m. Saturday 19th October 2019 unless stated

Zone 1
1. Nottingham Forest v Stoke City at Basford United
2. York City v Manchester United at St. John University
3. Sheffield United v Teesside at Manton Athletic
4. Liverpool v Doncaster Rovers Belles at Edge Hill

Zone 2
5. Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall Lionesses at T.B.A.
6. Essex v Bristol City at Shrub End Sports Centre
7. Gillingham v Charlton Athletic at Beechings Cross
8. Oxford United v Reading at Training Ground


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 12, 2019, 9:21 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3