Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:24 AM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 6 (3726 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Round Dates (Sunday unless stated)

Qualifying
Preliminary - 18th August
First - 1st September
Second - 22nd September
Third - 6th October

(subsequently re-named
Extra Preliminary,
Preliminary, First, Second)

Proper
First - 10th November
Second - 1st December
Third - 5th January
Fourth - 26th January
Fifth - 16th February
Quarter's - 15th March
Semi's - 19th April
Final - 9th May (Saturday)

Prize Money (Winners 80%/Losers 20%)

Extra Preliminary (10) £300, £75
Preliminary (98) £360, £90
First Qualifying (49) £400, £100
Second Qualifying (48) £450, £115
Third Qualifying (24) £600, £150
First Round (12) £850 , £215
Second Round (18) £1,000, £250
Third Round (9) £1,250, £315
Fourth Round (16) £2,000, £500
Fifth Round (8) £3,000, £750
Quarter-Finals (4) £4,000, £1,000
Semi-Finals (2) £5,000, £1,250
Final (1) £25,000, £15,000

Total £309,335, up 20%


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 25, 2019, 1:17 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 2, 2019, 4:20 PM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 6 (2821 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Entrants (300)

Exemptions (94)

To Round 4 (23)
Super League 12
Championship 11

To Round 2 (24)
National Premier North 12
National Premier South 12

To Qualifying 2 (47)
National One North 12
National One Midlands 12
National One South-East 12
National One South-West 11

The remaining 206 clubs play in the
Extra Preliminary (10 matches)
and Preliminary (98 matches) rounds


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:43 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 24, 2019, 4:45 PM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 6 (1769 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Index of entrants (300) and non entrants (78)

94 Level 1-4 - all entered
73 Level 5 entered (of 87) - 14 did not
84 Level 6 entered (of 148) - 43 did not, 21 were ineligible as reserve/development sides
49 Level 7 entered

01 A.E.K. Boco 6SWN
02 A.F.C. Basildon 4SE exempt to Q2
03 A.F.C. Bournemouth 5S
04 A.F.C. Bournemouth Development 6SS ineligible
05 A.F.C. Dunstable 5E
06 A.F.C. Leicester 7EMSLEI
07 A.F.C. Littlehampton 7SES1W
08 A.F.C. St. Austell 7SWWCOR
09 A.F.C. Sudbury 6EN
10 A.F.C. Telford United 6WMN
11 A.F.C. Wimbledon 4SE exempt to Q2
12 Abbey Rangers 6SS
13 Abingdon Town 6SS
14 Abingdon United 5S
15 Accrington Sports 6NWN
16 Accrington Stanley 6NWN
17 Actonians 4SE exempt to Q2
18 Almondsbury 6SWN
19 Alnwick Town 6NEN
20 Alphington 6SWW did not enter
21 Altofts 6NES did not enter
22 Alton 6SS
23 Altrincham 6NWN
24 Arnold Eagles 6EMN
25 Arnold Town 6EMN
26 Arsenal 1 exempt to R4
27 Ascot United 5S
28 Ashford 6SES
29 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 5SE
30 Aston Villa 2 exempt to R4
31 Aylesford 5SE
32 Banbury United 7SSTHA
33 Barnsley 4N exempt to Q2
34 Beaumont Park 6EMS did not enter
35 Bedford 5E
36 Bedworth United 4M exempt to Q2
37 Bexhill United 7SES1W
38 Bideford 5SW
39 Billericay Town 4SE exempt to Q2
40 Birmingham & West Midlands 4M exempt to Q2
41 Birmingham City 1 exempt to R4
42 Bishop Auckland 7NENDUR
43 Bishops Lydeard 5SW did not enter
44 Bishop's Stortford 6ES
45 Blackburn Community 6NWN
46 Blackburn Rovers 2 exempt to R4
47 Blackpool 6NWN did not enter
48 Blyth Town 6NEN
49 Bolton Wanderers 4N exempt to Q2
50 Boro Rangers 6NEN
51 Boston United 5EM
52 Bournemouth Sports 6SS
53 Bowers & Pitsea 5E
54 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6NES
55 Bradford City 4N exempt to Q2
56 Brentford 7SENLON
57 Bridlington Rovers 6NES
58 Brighouse Town 4N exempt to Q2
59 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 exempt to R4
60 Brislington 4SW exempt to Q2
61 Bristol City 1 exempt to R4
62 Bristol Union 6SWN did not enter
63 Buckland Athletic 4SW exempt to Q2
64 Bude Town 6SWW did not enter
65 Bungay Town 7ENNFK
66 Burgess Hill Town 7SES1W
67 Burnley 3N exempt to R2
68 Burnley Belvedere 7NWNLA
69 Burscough Dynamo 6NWS did not enter
70 Burton Albion 4M exempt to Q2
71 Bury 5NW
72 Callington Town 5SW did not enter
73 Cambridge City 4SE exempt to Q2
74 Cambridge City Development 6EN ineligible
75 Cambridge United 4SE exempt to Q2
76 Cardiff City 3S exempt to R2
77 Carlisle United 6NWN
78 Charlton Athletic 2 exempt to R4
79 Chelsea 1 exempt to R4
80 Cheltenham Town 4SW exempt to Q2
81 Cheltenham Town Development 6SWN ineligible
82 Chesham United 4SW exempt to Q2
83 Chester Le Street Town 4N exempt to Q2
84 Chester Le Street Town Development 6NEN ineligible
85 Chesterfield 6EMN
86 Chichester City 3S exempt to R2
87 Chipping Sodbury Town 6SWN
88 Chorley 4N exempt to Q2
89 Clapham United 6SEN did not enter
90 Clapton Community 7SENLON
91 Cleethorpes Town 6EMN
92 Coalville Town 7EMSLEI
93 Colney Heath 5E
94 Comets 7SENLON
95 Consett 6NEN did not enter
96 Cookley Sports 6WMS
97 Corby Town 6EMS
98 Coundon Court 5WM
99 Coventry City 6WMS did not enter
100 Coventry Sphinx 5WM
101 Coventry United 2 exempt to R4
102 Crawley Wasps 3S exempt to R2
103 Crawley Wasps Development 6SES ineligible
104 Crewe Alexandra 5NW
105 Crusaders 5WM
106 Crystal Palace 2 exempt to R4
107 Curzon Ashton 6NWS
108 Dartford 5SE
109 Denham United 5SE
110 Derby County 3N exempt to R2
111 Derby County Community 6EMS ineligible
112 Didsbury 6NWS
113 Doncaster Rovers Belles 4M exempt to Q2
114 Downend Flyers 6SWN did not enter
115 Droitwich Spa 6WMS
116 Dronfield Town 7NESSH
117 Dulwich Hamlet 5SE
118 Durham 2 exempt to R4
119 Durham Cestria 4N exempt to Q2
120 East Bergholt United 6EN did not enter
121 Eastbourne Town 5SE
122 Eastbourne United 6SES
123 Eastleigh 6SS
124 Enfield Town 4SE exempt to Q2
125 Everton 1 exempt to R4
126 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers 6SWW did not enter
127 Exeter City 4SW exempt to Q2
128 F.C. United of Manchester 5NW
129 Farsley Celtic 5NE
130 Feniton 6SWW
131 Fleetwood Town Wrens 5NW
132 Forest Green Rovers 6SWE did not enter
133 Frampton Rangers 6SWN did not enter
134 Frome Town 6SWE did not enter
135 Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds 7ENCAM
136 Fulham 5SE
137 Fylde 3N exempt to R2
138 Gillingham 3S exempt to R2
139 Godalming Town 6SEN
140 Gorleston 6EN did not enter
141 Grimsby Borough 6EMN
142 Hackney 6SEN
143 Hampton & Richmond Borough 7SENLON
144 Haringey Borough 5E
145 Harlow Town 5E
146 Harrogate Railway 6NES did not enter
147 Harrogate Town 5NE
148 Hartham United 7ESBED
149 Hartlepool United 5NE
150 Hassocks 6SES did not enter
151 Haverhill Rovers 7ENCAM
152 Hemel Hempstead Town 7ESBED
153 Hepworth United 6NES
154 Herne Bay 6SES
155 Histon 6EN
156 Hitchin Belles 7ESBED
157 Hoddesdon Town Owls 6ES did not enter
158 Houghton Athletic 7ESBED
159 Hounslow 3S exempt to R2
160 Huddersfield Town 3N exempt to R2
161 Hull City 3N exempt to R2
162 Hutton 6ES did not enter
163 Hykeham Town 6EMN
164 Ilkeston Town 6EMS did not enter
165 Ilminster Town 5SW
166 Ipswich Town 4SE exempt to Q2
167 Islington Borough 7SENLON
168 Kent Football United 4SE exempt to Q2
169 Kettering Town 5EM
170 Kewford Eagles 6WMN did not enter
171 Keynsham Town Development 5SW
172 Keynsham Town 3S exempt to R2
173 Kidderminster Harriers 6WMS
174 Kidsgrove Athletic 5WM
175 Kingfisher 6WMS
176 King's Lynn Town 6EN
177 Knowle 5WM
178 Larkhall Athletic 4SW exempt to Q2
179 Laverstock & Ford 6SWE did not enter
180 Lawford 6ES did not enter
181 Leafield Athletic 4M exempt to Q2
182 Leamington Lions 6WMS did not enter
183 Leeds United 4N exempt to Q2
184 Leek Town 5WM
185 Leicester City 5EM
186 Leicester City Women 2 exempt to R4
187 Leicester United 4M exempt to Q2
188 Leigh Genesis 6NWN did not enter
189 Leigh Ramblers 6ES
190 Lewes 2 exempt to R4
191 Lewes Development 6SES ineligible
192 Leyton Orient 4SE exempt to Q2
193 Leyton Orient Development 6SEN ineligible
194 Lincoln City 4M exempt to Q2
195 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6EMN
196 Liverpool 1 exempt to R4
197 Liverpool Feds 4N exempt to Q2
198 Liverpool Feds Reserves 6NWS ineligible
199 London Bees 2 exempt to R4
200 London City Lionesses 2 exempt to R4
201 Long Eaton United 4M exempt to Q2
202 Long Lane 7SES1E
203 Longlevens 7SWNGLO
204 Loughborough Foxes 3N exempt to R2
205 Loughborough Foxes Vixens 6EMS ineligible
206 Loughborough Students 5EM
207 Lumley 6NEN
208 Luton Town 5E
209 Lutterworth Athletic 6EMS
210 Lye Town 5WM
211 Maidenhead United 4SW exempt to Q2
212 Manchester City 1 exempt to R4
213 Manchester Stingers 5NW
214 Manchester United 1 exempt to R4
215 Mansfield Town 5EM
216 Margate 7SES1E
217 Marine Academy Plymouth 5SW
218 Meridian 7SES1E
219 Merseyrail 5NW
220 Middlesbrough 3N exempt to R2
221 Middlezoy Rovers 5SW
222 Milford & Witley 7SES1W
223 Millwall Lionesses 6ES
224 Milton Keynes Dons 3S exempt to R2
225 Mole Valley 7SES1W
226 Moneyfields 5S
227 Morecambe 5NW
228 Morecambe Reserves 6NWN ineligible
229 Mossley Hill Athletic 5NW
230 Needham Market 6EN did not enter
231 Netherton United 7ENCAM
232 New London Lionesses 6SEN
233 New Milton Town 6SS
234 Newbury 5S
235 Newcastle United 4N exempt to Q2
236 Newhaven 6SES
237 Newmarket Town 6EN
238 Northampton Town 5EM did not enter
239 Northwich Vixens 6NWS
240 Norton & Stockton Ancients 4N exempt to Q2
241 Norton & Stockton Ancients Reserves 6NEN ineligible
242 Norwich City 4SE exempt to Q2
243 Nottingham Forest 3N exempt to R2
244 Notts County 6EMS
245 Notts County Development 6EMN ineligible
246 Oadby & Wigston 6EMS
247 Oakwood 7SES1W
248 Oldland Abbotians 6SWN did not enter
249 Ollerton Town 5EM did not enter
250 Ossett United 5NE
251 Oughtibridge War Memorial 5EM
252 Oxford City 5S
253 Oxford United 3S exempt to R2
254 Pagham 7SESSUS
255 Parkwood Rangers 6SES did not enter
256 Pen Mill 6SWE did not enter
257 Penrith 6NWN
258 Penwortham Town 6NWN did not enter
259 Peterborough Northern 5E did not enter
260 Peterborough United 5EM
261 Phoenix Sports 6SES
262 Plymouth Argyle 3S exempt to R2
263 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 6SWW ineligible
264 Plympton 6SWW did not enter
265 Poole Town 4SW exempt to Q2
266 Port Vale 6WMN
267 Portishead Town 5SW
268 Portsmouth 3S exempt to R2
269 Preston North End 6NWN did not enter
270 Pride Park 7EMNDER
271 Prudhoe Town 6NEN did not enter
272 Queen's Park Rangers 5SE
273 Reading 1 exempt to R4
274 Redcar Town 5NE
275 Redditch United 5WM did not enter
276 Regents Park Rangers 7SENLON
277 Ripon City 7NESWR
278 Rise Park 5EM
279 Riverside 7ENCAM
280 Rotherham United 5EM
281 Royal Naval Air Station Culdrose 7SWWCOR
282 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 5SW
283 Royston Town 5E
284 Rugby Town 6WMS
285 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Tynedale 5NE did not enter
286 Salford City Lionesses 6NWS did not enter
287 Saltdean United 5SE
288 Sandwell 6WMN
289 Sedgley & Gornal United 6WMS
290 Shanklin 7SSHAM
291 Sheffield F.C. 3N exempt to R2
292 Sheffield United 2 exempt to R4
293 Sheffield Wednesday 6NES
294 Sherborne Town 6SWE
295 Sherwood 7EMSNOT
296 Shifnal Town 6WMN
297 Shrewsbury Town 6WMN
298 Sir Tom Finney 5NW did not enter
299 Sleaford Town 6EMN did not enter
300 Solihull Moors 4M exempt to Q2
301 Solihull Sporting 6WMN
302 Solihull United 5WM
303 South Shields 5NE
304 Southampton F.C. Women 4SW exempt to Q2
305 Southampton Women's F.C. 4SW exempt to Q2
306 Southampton Women's F.C. Reserves 6SS ineligible
307 Sporting Khalsa 4M exempt to Q2
308 St. Agnes 6SWW
309 St. Albans 7ESBED
310 St. Ives 5E
311 Stevenage 4SE exempt to Q2
312 Stevenage Development 6ES ineligible
313 Steyning Town 7SES1W
314 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion 5WM
315 Stockport County 4N exempt to Q2
316 Stoke City 3N exempt to R2
317 Stoke City Development 6WMN ineligible
318 Stourbridge 6WMS
319 Sunderland 3N exempt to R2
320 Sunderland West End 6NEN
321 Sutton Coldfield Town 5WM
322 Sutton Coldfield Town Royals 6WMN ineligible
323 Sutton United 6SEN
324 Swindon Spitfires 6SWE
325 Swindon Supermarine 6SWE did not enter
326 Swindon Town 4SW exempt to Q2
327 Swindon Town Development 6SWE ineligible
328 Tameside United 7NWNMA
329 Tamworth 7WMNSTA
330 Thackley 7NESWR
331 The New Saints 4M exempt to Q2
332 Thrapston Town 6EMS
333 Tilehurst Panthers 6SS did not enter
334 Torquay United 5SW
335 Tottenham Hotspur 1 exempt to R4
336 Tottenham Hotspur "Thirds" 6SEN ineligible
337 Tranmere Rovers 5NW
338 Trowbridge Town 6SWE did not enter
339 Tunbridge Wells Foresters 7SES1W
340 Victoire 6SEN
341 Wakefield Trinity 6NES
342 Wallsend Boys Club 5NE did not enter
343 Walton Casuals 7SENLON
344 Wantage Town 7SSTHA
345 Wargrave 7SSTHA
346 Warrington Wolverines 6NWS did not enter
347 Warsash Wasps 5S did not enter
348 Washington 6NEN
349 Watford 3S exempt to R2
350 Watford Development 6SEN
351 West Bromwich Albion 3N exempt to R2
352 West Didsbury & Chorlton 5NW
353 West Ham United 1 exempt to R4
354 West Kirby 6NWS
355 Weston Mendip 6SWN did not enter
356 Weston super Mare 6SWN
357 Wetherby Athletic 7NESWR
358 Whyteleafe 5SE
359 Wigan Athletic 5NW did not enter
360 Winchester City Flyers 5S
361 Wodson Park 6ES
362 Wolverhampton Wanderers 4M exempt to Q2
363 Woodlands 5EM
364 Woodley United 5S did not enter
365 Worcester City 5WM did not enter
366 Workington Reds 6NWN
367 Worksop Town 6EMN
368 Worthing 6SES
369 Wroxham 5E
370 Wycombe Wanderers 5S
371 Wycombe Wanderers Development 6SS ineligible
372 Wymondham Town 5E
373 Wyrley 6WMN
374 Wythenshawe Amateurs 6NWS
375 Yeovil Town 3S exempt to R2
376 York City 5NE did not enter
377 York Railway Institute 6NES did not enter
378 Yorkshire Amateur 7NESWR

300 entrants, an increase of 7

59 new entrants but 52 not re-entered

New
01 A.E.K. Boco 6SWN
02 A.F.C. Leicester 7EMSLEI
03 A.F.C. Littlehampton 7SES1W
04 A.F.C. St. Austell 7SWWCOR
05 Abingdon Town 6SS
06 Almondsbury 6SWN
07 Altrincham 6NWN
08 Arnold Eagles 6EMN
09 Arnold Town 6EMN
10 Banbury United 7SSTHA
11 Bedford 5E
12 Bexhill United 7SES1W
13 Blyth Town 6NEN
14 Burnley Belvedere 7NWNLA
15 Clapton Community 7SENLON
16 Cleethorpes Town 6EMN
17 Comets 7SENLON
18 Cookley Sports 6WMS
19 Coventry Sphinx 5WM
20 Curzon Ashton 6NWS
21 Dartford 5SE
22 Dulwich Hamlet 5SE
23 Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds 7ENCAM
24 Hackney 6SEN
25 Haringey Borough 5E
26 Hartham United 7ESBED
27 Haverhill Rovers 7ENCAM
28 Hitchin Belles 7ESBED
29 Kidsgrove Athletic 5WM
30 King's Lynn Town 6EN
31 Leicester United 4M
32 Long Lane 7SES1E
33 Longlevens 7SWNGLO
34 Milford & Witley 7SES1W
35 Millwall Lionesses (new) 6ES
36 Mole Valley 7SES1W
37 Netherton United 7ENCAM
38 Northwich Vixens 6NWS
39 Notts County 6EMS
40 Pagham 7SESSUS
41 Port Vale 6WMN
42 Pride Park 7EMNDER
43 Ripon City 7NESWR
44 Royal Naval Air Station Culdrose 7SWWCOR
45 Sherborne Town 6SWE
46 Shrewsbury Town 6WMN
47 St. Albans 7ESBED
48 Sunderland West End 6NEN
49 Tameside United 7NWNMA
50 Tamworth 7WMNSTA
51 Thackley 7NESWR
52 Tunbridge Wells Foresters 7SES1W
53 Walton Casuals 7SENLON
54 West Kirby 6NWS
55 Wetherby Athletic 7NESWR
56 Wodson Park 6ES
57 Woodlands 5EM
58 Worksop Town 6EMN
59 Wroxham 5E

Not re-entered
Where they are still competing at Level 5 or 6 they are denoted as "did not enter"
Number in brackets gives the level they played at last season
01 A.F.C. Phoenix (5)
02 Acle United (5)
03 Altofts (6) did not enter
04 Barton United (7)
05 Basingstoke Town (6)
06 Beccles Town (7)
07 Brentwood Town (5)
08 Burscough Dynamo (6) did not enter
09 Callington Town (5) did not enter
10 Cammell Laird 1907 (6)
11 Carshalton Athletic (5)
12 Chelmsford City (7)
13 Chester (6)
14 Corringham Cosmos (7)
15 Cramlington United (6)
16 Downend Flyers (5) did not enter
17 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers (6) did not enter
18 Forest Green Rovers (5) did not enter
19 Frampton Rangers (6) did not enter
20 Frome Town (7) did not enter
21 Frontiers (7)
22 Goldenhill Wanderers (5)
23 Guiseley Vixens (3) folded
24 Hassocks (7) did not enter
25 Hereford Lads Club (7)
26 Hertford Town (6)
27 Leeds Medics & Dentists (7)
28 Leicester City Women Development (5) ineligible
29 London Kent Football United (5)
30 Malet Lambert (7)
31 Moulton (7)
32 Northampton Town (6) did not enter
33 Parkwood Rangers (5) did not enter
34 Peterborough Northern Star (5) did not enter
35 Purnell Sports (7)
36 Redditch United (5) did not enter
37 Roade (7)
38 Sandhurst Town (6)
39 Shenstone (7)
40 South Park Rangers (7)
41 Southampton Saints (4) folded
42 St. Johns (7)
43 St. Nicholas (4) folded
44 Steel City Wanderers (4)
45 Thamesview (7)
46 Tingley Athletic (7)
47 Tonbridge Angels (7)
48 Wallsend Boys Club (5) did not enter
49 Warrington Wolverines (6) did not enter
50 Warsash Wasps (5) did not enter
51 Wealdstone (7)
52 Woodley United (5) did not enter

Changes of name
01 A.F.C. Basildon 4SE were C & K Basildon (3)
02 Accrington Sports 6NWN were Accrington (5)
03 Coalville Town 7EMSLEI were Coalville Town Ravenettes (7)
04 Eastbourne United 6SES were Eastbourne (6)
05 Hounslow 3S were Queen's Park Rangers (3)
06 Lincoln City 4M were Nettleham (4)
07 London City Lionesses 2 were Millwall Lionesses (old) (2)
08 Merseyrail 5NW were Merseyrail Bootle (5)
09 Mossley Hill Athletic 5NW were Mossley Hill (5)
10 Queen's Park Rangers 5SE were Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5)
11 Saltdean United 5SE were Saltdean (6)
12 Wakefield Trinity 6NES were Wakefield (6)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 3, 2019, 11:20 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 6, 2019, 6:53 PM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 6 (1025 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Women's F.A. Cup 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 18th August unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Washington v Redcar Town 0-13
02 Wakefield Trinity v Farsley Celtic 0-3
03 Mossley Hill (walkover) v Burnley Belvedere (withdrew)

Zone 2
04 Notts County v Cleethorpes Town 11-1 52
05 Port Vale v Lye Town 9-0 57

Zone 3
06 Corby Town v Bungay Town 1-2 42
07 New London Lionesses v Comets 5-4
08 Bishop’s Stortford v Hartham United 1-5

Zone 4
09 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Denham United 4-1
10 Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne United 3-2

Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 1st September unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Penrith v Bishop Auckland 2-4
02 Boro Rangers v South Shields 1-3
03 Carlisle United v Hartlepool United 1-11
04 Redcar Town v Lumley 5-0
05 Blyth Town v Workington Reds 2-1
06 Alnwick Town v Sunderland West End 3-5
07 Wetherby Athletic v Harrogate Town 0-10
08 Ossett United v Rotherham United 5-1 93
09 Ripon City v Yorkshire Amateur 0-4
10 Bridlington Rovers v Bradford (Park Avenue) 4-2
11 Hepworth United v Pride Park 5-1
12 Farsley Celtic v Thackley 3-0
13 Oughtbridge W.M. v Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 107
14 Blackburn Community v West Kirby 6-1
15 Northwich Vixens v Bury 13-2
16 Curzon Ashton v Mossley Hill 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p
17 Tameside United v Fleetwood Town Wrens 1-5
18 Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail 0-6
19 F.C. United of Manchester v Tranmere Rovers 5-0
20 Accrington v Altrincham 1-3
21 Didsbury v West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2
22 Accrington Stanley v Morecambe 1-8

Zone 2
23 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Crewe Alexandra 0-8
24 Boston United (withdrew) v Loughborough Students (walkover)
25 A.F.C. Leicester v Grimsby Borough 1-3
26 Rise Park v Notts County 3-2 AET (2-2)
27 Coalville Town v Hykeham Town 1-11
28 Worksop Town v Mansfield Town 0-9
29 Dronfield Town v Leicester City 1-2
30 Lutterworth Athletic v Chesterfield 0-12
31 Sherwood v Arnold Eagles (1.00) 0-7 27
32 Oadby & Wigston v Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5-1
33 Arnold Town v Woodlands 1-4
34 Kidderminster Harriers v Leek Town 3-4
35 Port Vale v Knowle 8-1 59
36 Droitwich Spa (walkover) v Sedgley & Gornal United (withdrew)
37 Solihull Sporting v Rugby Town 7-1 50
38 Crusaders v Sandwell 5-2
39 Tamworth v Shrewsbury Town 2-3
40 Kingfisher v Cookley Sports 2-4
41 Kidsgrove Athletic v Solihull United 3-5
42 Coundon Court v Sutton Coldfield Town 2-3
43 Wyrley v Shifnal Town 2-4
44 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Stourbridge 2-1 216
45 Coventry Sphinx v A.F.C. Telford United 2-1 AET (1-1)

Zone 3
46 Wroxham v Kettering Town 6-2 65
47 Haverhill Rovers v King’s Lynn Town 1-3
48 St. Ives Town v Histon 0-1
49 A.F.C. Sudbury v Harlow Town 0-8
50 Riverside v Bungay Town 0-15
51 Peterborough United v Thrapston Town 14-0 102
52 Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds v Wymondham Town 0-5
53 Netherton United v Newmarket Town 1-3
54 Clapton Community v Margate 6-3 310
55 Aylesford v Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 AET (1-1)
56 Fulham v New London Lionesses (2.30) 3-1
57 Dartford v Hackney 5-0 130
58 Whyteleafe v Millwall Lionesses 3-6 (ineligible player)
59 Victoire v Herne Bay (2.30) 4-3 AET (3-3)
60 Meridian v Regents Park Rangers 1-3 40
61 Sutton United v Islington Borough 0-1
62 Phoenix Sports v Haringey Borough 5-1
63 Long Lane v Ashford 0-11
64 Watford Development v Hemel Hempstead Town 4-2
65 Hitchin Belles v Bowers & Pitsea 1-6
66 Royston Town v Wodson Park 4-1 85
67 Bedford v Colney Heath 1-3
68 Houghton Athletic v A.F.C. Dunstable 0-1
69 Hartham United v St. Albans 0-5
70 Luton Town v Leigh Ramblers 7-0

Zone 4
71 Abbey Rangers v Hampton & Richmond Borough 4-3 AET (3-3)
72 Queen's Park Rangers v Wargrave 11-0
73 Banbury United v Walton Casuals 1-2
74 Abingdon United v Brentford 7-0 108
75 Ascot United v Abingdon Town 2-3
76 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Oxford City 5-2
77 Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers 0-14
78 Steyning Town v Newhaven 1-5
79 Oakwood v A.F.C. Littlehampton 6-1
80 Pagham v Worthing 2-3
81 Godalming Town v Eastbourne Town 1-2
82 Milford & Witley v Tunbridge Wells Foresters 1-5
83 Burgess Hill Town v Saltdean United 2-4 AET (2-2)
84 Mole Valley v Bexhill United 7-0

Zone 5
85 New Milton Town v Newbury 3-1 50
86 Shanklin v Alton (1.30) 1-0 37
87 Bournemouth Sports v Winchester City Flyers 1-3
88 Eastleigh v Moneyfields 1-2
89 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Feniton 6-0
90 Almondsbury v Longlevens 2-0
91 Weston super Mare v Middlezoy Rovers 1-4
92 A.E.K. Boco v Ilminster Town 0-4
93 Sherborne Town v Keynsham Town Development 10-0
94 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town 7-0
95 Swindon Spitfires v Portishead Town 1-7 51
96 Bideford v St. Agnes 5-2
97 Marine Academy Plymouth v A.F.C. St. Austell 1-0
98 Torquay United v Royal Naval Air Station Culdrose 3-0

First Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 22nd September unless stated

Draw released Monday 2nd September

Northwich Vixens and Oughtibridge W.M.
transferred from zone 1 to zone 2

Peterborough United
transferred from zone 3 to zone 2

Ashford, Aylesford, Clapton Community,
Dartford, Fulham, Islington Borough,
Millwall Lionesses, Phoenix Sports,
Regents Park Rangers and Victoire
transferred from zone 3 to zone 4

At home club ground unless stated

Zone 1
01 Harrogate Town v Fleetwood Town Wrens 5-0
02 Redcar Town v Bishop Auckland 2-0
03 Yorkshire Amateur v Hartlepool United 0-5
04 Morecambe v F.C. United of Manchester at Slyne with Hest (P-P to Sun 29th) (P-P to Oct 6th, tie reversed to F.C.U. of M.) 1-4
05 Altrincham v Didsbury at Egerton 4-2 53
06 Hepworth United v Blackburn Community 1-8
07 Farsley Celtic v Merseyrail 2-1
08 Bridlington Rovers v Ossett United at Bridlington C.Y.P. 0-7
09 Sunderland West End v Mossley Hill at Herrington Park 4-4 AET (3-3) 4-5p
10 Blyth Town v South Shields 0-1

Zone 2
11 Droitwich Spa v Shifnal Town at King George Fields 0-3
12 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Coventry Sphinx 1-5 72
13 Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town at Training Ground 1-3
14 Sutton Coldfield Town v Solihull Sporting 5-0
15 Arnold Eagles v Northwich Vixens at Calverton M.W. 2-3
16 Oadby & Wigston v Crewe Alexandra 2-3 60
17 Chesterfield v Cookley Sports at Glapwell 2-0
18 Peterborough United v Oughtibridge W.M. at Mick George Academy 3-0
19 Woodlands v Hykeham Town at Borrowash Victoria 2-1
20 Rise Park v Grimsby Borough at Arnold Town 3-2
21 Leicester City v Port Vale at Linwood Fields 3-2 AET (2-2) 40
22 Solihull United v Loughborough Students at Chelmsley Town 2-1
23 Mansfield Town v Crusaders 4-2

Zone 3
24 Harlow Town v King’s Lynn Town 3-1
25 Watford Development v Newmarket Town at Bovingdon 0-2
26 Histon v St. Albans 0-4
27 Colney Heath v Royston Town 2-5
28 A.F.C. Dunstable v Bowers & Pitsea 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-3p
29 Luton Town v Bungay Town at Brache 6-0 64
30 Wroxham v Wymondham Town 3-2 108

Zone 4
31 Victoire v Islington Borough at Croygas 0-4
32 Clapton Community v Oakwood at Wadham Lodge 2-3
33 Fulham v Mole Valley at Training Ground (2.30) 5-1
34 Ashford v Eastbourne Town at North School 4-1 30
35 Dartford v Newhaven (4.15) 4-0 143
36 Regents Park Rangers v Wycombe Wanderers at Barn Elms 0-3
37 Queen's Park Rangers v Abbey Rangers at Training Ground 8-0
38 Whyteleafe v Worthing (delayed to Sun 29th by Millwall Lionesses appeal) 0-1
39 Abingdon United v Aylesford 2-1 87
40 Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Phoenix Sports at Otford 1-4
41 Abingdon Town v Walton Casuals 4-3
42 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Saltdean United 0-1

Zone 5
43 Shanklin v Sherborne Town 0-12
44 A.F.C. Bournemouth v New Milton Town at Potterne Park 10-0
45 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Torquay United 8-0
46 Marine Academy Plymouth v Almondsbury at Ivybridge Town 1-0
47 Portishead Town v Middlezoy Rovers 3-1 AET (1-1)
48 Winchester City Flyers v Bideford 9-2 60
49 Ilminster Town v Moneyfields 1-4

Second Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 6th October unless stated

Draw released Monday 23rd September

49 survivors were joined by 47 Level 4 exemptions

5 Zones continued

Zone Transfers -
Altrincham 1 to 2
Peterborough United 2 to 3
Bowers & Pitsea 3 to 4

Exemptions
4N (12) - all 12 to Zone 1
4M (12) - 11 to Zone 2, the other 1 to Zone 1
4SE (12) - 7 to Zone 4, the other 5 to Zone 3
4SW (11) - 9 to Zone 5, the other 2 to Zone 4

Non exempted survivors are guaranteed from 13 ties -
1, 13, 15, 19, 21, 22, 25, 25, 26, 30, 34, 37 & 42

96 teams remain

47 Level 4 (all exempted to this round)
35 Level 5
11 Level 6
Abingdon Town, Altrincham, Ashford, Blackburn Community, Chesterfield, Newmarket Town,
Northwich Vixens, Phoenix Sports, Sherborne Town, Shifnal Town and Worthing
3 Level 7 sides (all were drawn away)
Islington Borough, Oakwood, St. Albans

At ground of home club unless stated

Zone 1
01 Hartlepool United (5NE) v Blackburn Community (6NWN) at East Durham College 4-3
02 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v Newcastle United (4N) at Atherton Collieries 1-2
03 Redcar Town (5NE) v Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) P-P to Sun 13th 1-3
04 Harrogate Town (5NE) v Chorley (4N) 0-2
05 F.C. United of Manchester (5NW) v Brighouse Town (4N) (delayed to Oct 13th by previous round) 1-5 93
06 Barnsley (4N) v Bradford City (4N) at Academy Ground 5-1
07 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (4M) 4-2
08 Leeds United (4N) v South Shields (5NE) at Thorpe Arch (3.00) 4-1 50
09 Mossley Hill (5NW) v Stockport County (4N) P-P to Sun 13th 1-3 30
10 Durham Cestria (4N) v Ossett United (5NE) at Graham Sports Centre 5-1
11 Farsley Celtic (5NE) v Liverpool Feds (4N) 1-1 (abandoned 45 minutes, waterlogged) (re-match Sun 13th) 1-4

Zone 2
12 Burton Albion (4M) v Leicester United (4M) at Rocester P-P to Sun 13th, P-P to Sun 20th 0-3
13 Woodlands (5EM) v Rise Park (5EM) at The Pavilion P-P to Sun 13th, P-P again to Thu 17th 7.30 at Borrowash Victoria 2-1 AET (1-1)
14 Mansfield Town (5EM) v Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) 0-6
15 Leek Town (5WM) v Leicester City (5EM) 6-0
16 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Shifnal Town (6WMN) at A.F.C. Wulfrunians 10-0 140
17 Lincoln City (4M) v Solihull Moors (4M) 7-0
18 Chesterfield (6EMN) v Bedworth United (4M) at Glapwell 1-3
19 Northwich Vixens (6NWS) v Altrincham (6NWN) at Park Stadium P-P to Sun 13th, P-P again (tie reversed) to Sun 20th at Egerton 5-1 64
20 Leafield Athletic (4M) v Sporting Khalsa (4M) at Dickens Heath 2-5 94
21 Sutton Coldfield Town (5WM) v Solihull United (5WM) 3-2
22 Coventry Sphinx (5WM) v Crewe Alexandra (5NW) 0-5
23 The New Saints (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) 6-1

Zone 3
24 Stevenage (4SE) v Peterborough United (5EM) at County Ground, Letchworth (2.30) 1-2 111
25 Newmarket Town (6EN) v Luton Town (5E) 0-4
26 Harlow Town (5E) v Wroxham (5E) 4-3 AET (2-2)
27 Norwich City (4SE) v Cambridge United (4SE) at Norwich United P-P to Sun 13th 3-2
28 Cambridge City (4SE) v St. Albans (7ESHRT) at Ely City P-P to Sun 13th 4-3 AET (3-3) 130
29 Ipswich Town (4SE) v Royston Town (5E) at Felixstowe & Walton United P-P to Sun 13th 7-0

Zone 4
30 Wycombe Wanderers (5S) v Worthing (6SES) at Flackwell Heath College 3-1
31 Kent Football United (4SE) v Actonians (4SE) 1-3
32 Dartford (5SE) v Billericay Town (4SE) 0-7 118
33 Ashford (6SES) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) at Charing Field 0-7
34 Queen's Park Rangers (5SE) v Oakwood (7SES1W) at Training Ground 9-1
35 Enfield Town (4SE) v Islington Borough (7SENLO) 4-0
36 Maidenhead United (4SW) v Bowers & Pitsea (5E) 1-2
37 Fulham (5SE) v Saltdean United (5SE) at Training Ground (2.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-0p
38 Abingdon Town (6SS) v Chesham United (4SW) 0-4
39 A.F.C. Basildon (4SE) v Phoenix Sports (6SES) at Canvey Island 8-2
40 Abingdon United (5S) v Leyton Orient (4SE) 1-4

Zone 5
41 Exeter City (4SW) v Sherborne Town (6SWE) at Cullompton Rangers 7-1 58
42 Portishead Town (5SW) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (5SW) 1-0
43 Winchester City Flyers (5S) v Poole Town (4SW) 2-3
44 Marine Academy Plymouth (5SW) v Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) at Ivybridge Town 0-2
45 Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) v Buckland Athletic (4SW) at A.F.C. Totton (arranged for Sun 13th) 8-0 148
46 Moneyfields (5S) v Larkhall Athletic (4SW) 2-2 AET (0-0) 4-2p 73
47 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Brislington (4SW) at Petersfield Park 5-0
48 Swindon Town (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5S) at Fairford Town 2-3 58


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 20, 2019, 4:17 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 20, 2019, 4:11 PM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 6 (133 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sunday 20th October 2019 14:00
12 Burton Albion v Leicester United 0-3
19 Northwich Vixens v Altrincham 5-1 64


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 20, 2019, 4:19 PM

Posts: 17377
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 6 (121 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Third Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 27th October unless stated

Draw released Monday 7th October

5 Zones continued

48 survivors

Zone transfers
Northwich Vixens 2 to 1
Peterborough United 3 to 2
A.F.C. Basildon, Billericay Town and Bowers & Pitsea 4 to 3

At home club ground unless stated (venues T.B.A.)

Level 6 survivor - Northwich Vixens (6NWS)

Level 5 survivors guaranteed from ties 16 & 21

Zone 1
01 Northwich Vixens (6NWS) v Liverpool Feds (4N)
02 Leeds United (4N) v Barnsley (4N)
03 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Newcastle United (4N)
04 Hartlepool United (5NE) v Chorley (4N)
05 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Durham Cestria (4N)
06 Stockport County (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N)

Zone 2
07 Peterborough United (5EM) v The New Saints (4M)
08 Sporting Khalsa (4M) v Lincoln City (4M)
09 Bedworth United (4M) v Woodlands (5EM)
10 Leicester United (4M) v Leek Town (5WM)
11 Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) v Crewe Alexandra (5NW)
12 Sutton Coldfield Town (5WM) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M)

Zone 3
13 Harlow Town (5E) v Billericay Town (4SE)
14 Cambridge City (4SE) v A.F.C. Basildon (4SE)
15 Ipswich Town (4SE) v Norwich City (4SE)
16 Bowers & Pitsea (5E) v Luton Town (5E)

Zone 4
17 Actonians (4SE) v Fulham (5SE)
18 Queen's Park Rangers (5SE) v Leyton Orient (4SE)
19 Enfield Town (4SE) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE)
20 Chesham United (4SW) v Wycombe Wanderers (5S)

Zone 5
21 Portishead Town (5SW) v Moneyfields (5S)
22 Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5S)
23 Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) v Poole Town (4SW)
24 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Exeter City (4SW)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3