Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non Football Related: Other Sports:
CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019

 



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jun 4, 2019, 5:02 PM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #1 of 8 (1200 views)
Shortcut
CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 4 (Regional Finals) - 9 June
1 Scotland: Meigle v Freuchie
2 Northumberland: Stocksfield v Wolviston
3 N Yorks (N): Folkton & Flixton v Cayton
4 N Yorks (S): Addingham v Studley Royal
5 W & S Yorks: Humberside: Crossflats v Houghton Main
6 Cumbria & N Lancs: Cleator v Lindal Moor
7 S Lancs, Greater M/C & Merseyside: East Ardsley v Egerton
8 Cheshire & Clwyd: Mottram v Hawk Green
9 Derbyshire: Rolleston v South Wingfield
10 Salop, S Staffs, W Midlands: Pelsall v Milford Hall
11 Leics, Notts, Lincs: Billesdon v Clipstone & Bilsthorpe
12 Warwicks: Fillongley v Earlswood
13 Worcs: Astwood Bank v Hagley
14 Hereford & Powys: Aston Ingham v Colwall
15 Northants: Barby v East Haddon
16 Dyfed: Cresselly v Bronwydd
17 Glams & Gwent: Makin Manor v Ynystawe
18 Gloucs: Frocester v Corse & Staunton
19 Oxon: Tiddington v Cumnor
20 Dorset & Wilts: Goatacre v Burbage & Easton Royal
21 Bucks: Stoke Green v Westbury
22 Beds & Herts: Reed v Preston
23 Essex & Suffolk: Worlington v Woodham Mortimer
24 Surrey: Blackheath v East Horsley
25 Berks: Wraysbury v Binfield
26 Hants: Sarisbury Athletic v Liphook & Ripsley
27 Somerset & Avon: Hinton Charterhouse v North Perrott
28 Devon & Cornwall: Roche v Lanhydrock
29 Cambs & Norfolk: Eaton Socon v Foxton
30 E Sussex: Rottingdean v Glynde & Beddingham
31 W Sussex: Bedhampton Mariners v Findon
32 Kent: Linton Park v Borstal


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jun 11, 2019, 3:20 PM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #2 of 8 (1016 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 4 (Regional Finals)
1 Scotland: Meigle 153/6 v Freuchie 152/10
2 Northumberland: Stocksfield 164/10 v Wolviston 189/7
3 N Yorks (N): Folkton & Flixton 208/3 v Cayton 206/10
4 N Yorks (S): Addingham scr-w/o Studley Royal
5 W & S Yorks: Humberside: Crossflats 103/10 v Houghton Main 144/10
6 Cumbria & N Lancs: Cleator w/o-scr Lindal Moor
7 S Lancs, Greater M/C & Merseyside: East Ardsley 100/10 v Egerton 148/8
8 Cheshire & Clwyd: Mottram v Hawk Green Abandoned - rain 16/06
9 Derbyshire: Rolleston 221/9 South Wingfield 217/9
10 Salop, S Staffs, W Midlands: Pelsall 177/7 Milford Hall 178/9
11 Leics, Notts, Lincs: Billesdon 89/10 Clipstone & Bilsthorpe 93/3
12 Warwicks: Fillongley 335/6 Earlswood 154/10
13 Worcs: Astwood Bank 212/10 Hagley 154/10
14 Hereford & Powys: Aston Ingham v Colwall Abandoned - rain 16/06
15 Northants: Barby w/o-scr East Haddon
16 Dyfed: Cresselly 184/6 Bronwydd 185/4
17 Glams & Gwent: Makin Manor 142/10 Ynystawe 255/3
18 Gloucs: Frocester 261/6 Corse & Staunton 128/10
19 Oxon: Tiddington lost to Cumnor by 7 wkts
20 Dorset & Wilts: Goatacre v Burbage & Easton Royal Abandoned - rain 16/6
21 Bucks: Stoke Green 213/7 Westbury 199/10
22 Beds & Herts: Reed 105/2 Preston 104/10
23 Essex & Suffolk: Worlington 354/7 Woodham Mortimer 146/10
24 Surrey: Blackheath 173/4 East Horsley 168/10
25 Berks: Wraysbury 150/10 Binfield 154/1
26 Hants: Sarisbury Athletic 171/9 Liphook & Ripsley 85/10
27 Somerset & Avon: Hinton Charterhouse v North Perrott Abandoned - rain 16/6
28 Devon & Cornwall: Roche v Lanhydrock Abandoned - rain 16/6
29 Cambs & Norfolk: Eaton Socon 119/10 Foxton 2219/8
30 E Sussex: Rottingdean 150/9 Glynde & Beddingham 105/10
31 W Sussex: Bedhampton Mariners 175/7 Findon 176/3
32 Kent: Linton Park 159/7 Borstal 160/6


Round 5 (23 June)
Rolleston v Milford Hall
Barby v Clipstone & Bilsthorpe
Astwood Bank v Aston Ingham or Colwall
Fillongley v Bronwydd
Studley Royal v Houghton Main
Wolviston v Folkton & Flixton
Mottram or Hawk Green v Egerton
Meigle v Cleator
Foxton v Worlington
Rottingdean v Findon
Reed v Stoke Green
Borstal v Blackheath
Binfield v Cumnor
Sarisbury Athletic v Goatacre or Burbage & Easton Royal
Ynystawe v Frocester
Roche or Lanhydrock v Hinton Charterhouse or North Perrott


Part-Timer
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jun 11, 2019, 4:45 PM

Posts: 4481
Location: Huntingdonshire
Team(s): Brentford, Bradford City, Peterborough United, Yaxley

Post #3 of 8 (1004 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Round 4 (Regional Finals)
1 Scotland: Meigle 153/6 v Freuchie 152/10
2 Northumberland: Stocksfield 164/10 v Wolviston 189/7
3 N Yorks (N): Folkton & Flixton 208/3 v Cayton 206/10
4 N Yorks (S): Addingham scr-w/o Studley Royal
5 W & S Yorks: Humberside: Crossflats 103/10 v Houghton Main 144/10
6 Cumbria & N Lancs: Cleator w/o-scr Lindal Moor
7 S Lancs, Greater M/C & Merseyside: East Ardsley 100/10 v Egerton 148/8
8 Cheshire & Clwyd: Mottram v Hawk Green Abandoned - rain 16/06
9 Derbyshire: Rolleston 221/9 South Wingfield 217/9
10 Salop, S Staffs, W Midlands: Pelsall 177/7 Milford Hall 178/9
11 Leics, Notts, Lincs: Billesdon 89/10 Clipstone & Bilsthorpe 93/3
12 Warwicks: Fillongley 335/6 Earlswood 154/10
13 Worcs: Astwood Bank 212/10 Hagley 154/10
14 Hereford & Powys: Aston Ingham v Colwall Abandoned - rain 16/06
15 Northants: Barby w/o-scr East Haddon
16 Dyfed: Cresselly 184/6 Bronwydd 185/4
17 Glams & Gwent: Makin Manor 142/10 Ynystawe 255/3
18 Gloucs: Frocester 261/6 Corse & Staunton 128/10
19 Oxon: Tiddington lost to Cumnor by 7 wkts
20 Dorset & Wilts: Goatacre v Burbage & Easton Royal Abandoned - rain 16/6
21 Bucks: Stoke Green 213/7 Westbury 199/10
22 Beds & Herts: Reed 105/2 Preston 104/10
23 Essex & Suffolk: Worlington 354/7 Woodham Mortimer 146/10
24 Surrey: Blackheath 173/4 East Horsley 168/10
25 Berks: Wraysbury 150/10 Binfield 154/1
26 Hants: Sarisbury Athletic 171/9 Liphook & Ripsley 85/10
27 Somerset & Avon: Hinton Charterhouse v North Perrott Abandoned - rain 16/6
28 Devon & Cornwall: Roche v Lanhydrock Abandoned - rain 16/6
29 Cambs & Norfolk: Eaton Socon 119/10 Foxton 2219/8
30 E Sussex: Rottingdean 150/9 Glynde & Beddingham 105/10
31 W Sussex: Bedhampton Mariners 175/7 Findon 176/3
32 Kent: Linton Park 159/7 Borstal 160/6


Round 5 (23 June)
Rolleston v Milford Hall
Barby v Clipstone & Bilsthorpe
Astwood Bank v Aston Ingham or Colwall
Fillongley v Bronwydd
Studley Royal v Houghton Main
Wolviston v Folkton & Flixton
Mottram or Hawk Green v Egerton
Meigle v Cleator
Foxton v Worlington
Rottingdean v Findon
Reed v Stoke Green
Borstal v Blackheath
Binfield v Cumnor
Sarisbury Athletic v Goatacre or Burbage & Easton Royal
Ynystawe v Frocester
Roche or Lanhydrock v Hinton Charterhouse or North Perrott

Foxton look like a team to avoid. Smile


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jun 18, 2019, 7:02 PM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #4 of 8 (842 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 4
8 Cheshire - Motttram beat Hawk Green in bowl-off 5-2
14 Herefords & Powys - Aston Ingham 60-9 Colwall 162-6 (20 over game)
20 Dorset & Wilts - Goatacre 99/10 Burbage & Easton Royal 134/10
27 Somerset & Avon - Hinton Charterhouse 156/10 North Perrptt 157/4
28 Devon & Cornwall - Roche w/o-scr Lanhydrock


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jun 24, 2019, 11:45 AM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #5 of 8 (704 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 5 (23 June)
Rolleston 158/10 Milford Hall 162/2
Barby 212/7 Clipstone & Bilsthorpe 117/10
Astwood Bank 202/4 Colwall 198/9
Fillongley 125/10 Bronwydd 72/10
Studley Royal 115/10 Houghton Main 116/0
Wolviston 139/10 Folkton & Flixton 140/0
Mottram 162/8 Egerton 193/8
Meigle ??? lost to Cleator 206/8
Foxton 217/10 Worlington 107/10
Rottingdean 160/10 Findon 160/9 (Findon win having lost fewer wickets)
Reed 142/5 Stoke Green 141/10
Borstal 161/10 Blackheath 131/10
Binfield 243/5 Cumnor 355/7
Sarisbury Athletic 183/10 Burbage & Easton Royal 117/10
Ynystawe v Frocester to be replayed
Roche v North Perrott to be replayed

Round 6 (7 July)
Milford Hall v Barby
Astwood Bank v Fillongley
Houghton Main v Folkton & Flixton
Egerton v Cleator
Foxton v Findon
Reed v Borstal
Cumnor v Sarisbury Athletic
Ynystawe or Frocester v Roche or North Perrott


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 15, 2019, 1:06 PM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #6 of 8 (445 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 5
Ynystawe 227/8 Frocester 261/6
Lanhydrock 108/10 North Perrott 110/4

Round 6
Milford Hall 112/2 Barby 111/10
Astwood Bank 303/7 Fillongley 248/7
Houghton Main 164/10 Folkton & Flixton 58/10
Egerton 197/9 Cleator 142/10
Foxton 308/4 Findon 166/10
Reed 84/4 Borstal 83/10
Cumnor 176/9 Sarisbury Athletic 177/7
Frocester 226/9 North Perrott 227/10

Round 7 (July 21)
Milford Hall v Astwood Bank
Houghton Main v Egerton
Foxton v Reed
Sarisbury Athletic v North Perrott


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 22, 2019, 7:46 AM

Posts: 11430
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #7 of 8 (296 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 7
Milford Hall 103/10 Astwood Bank 202/6
Houghton Main 166/10 Egerton 148/10
Foxton 206/10 Reed 210/2
Sarisbury Athletic 234/7 North Perrott 184/10

Semi-finas (August 4)
Astwood Bank v Houghton Main
Reed v Sarisbury Athletic


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Aug 4, 2019, 9:54 PM

Posts: 4647
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #8 of 8 (122 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] CRICKET - National Village Cup 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-finals (August 4)

Astwood Bank 211/9 (40) lost to Houghton Main 232/6 (40)
Reed 197/5 (38.2) beat Sarisbury Athletic 195/8 (40)

Final - Sunday 15th September at Lords:

Houghton Main v Reed

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3