Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 10th July 2018

 



Lionel de Lion
Youth Team Sub


Jul 10, 2018, 11:06 AM

Posts: 168
Location: Deepest, darkest Norfolk
Team(s): Barry Town United

Post #1 of 1 (841 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 10th July 2018   or Reply Privately

FC Croydon Athletic v Guildford City (7.30pm)
AFC Emley v Silsden (7.30pm, at Hall Green United)
AFC Stoneham v Hedge End Rangers (7.45pm) (Free Admission)
AFC Wulfrunians v Wolverhampton Wanderers (7.30pm)
Alford v Three Bridges (7.30pm)
Alloa Athletic v Falkirk (7.45pm)
Alton v Basingstoke Town (7.45pm)
Appleby Frodingham FC v Westella AFC
Ashford United v Leatherhead (7.45pm)
Ashton United vs. Oldham Athletic (7.45pm)
Athersley Recreation v Nostell Miners Welfare (7.45pm) ml
Atherstone Town FC v Coventry United FC (7.45pm)
Aveley v Dartford (7.45pm)
Aylesbury FC v Oxford United XI (7.45pm)
Barton Town v Grimsby Town XI (ko tbc) (Now Sat 7th July)
Basford United v Notts County (7.30pm)
Basildon United v Billericay Town (7.45pm)
Bedford FC v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Bedlington Terriers v Whitley Bay (7:30pm)
Bedworth United v Coventry City Xl (7.30pm)
Berwick Rangers v St. Johnstone (7.45pm)
Bibury AFC v Clanfield 85
Bideford Town v Exeter City (7pm)
Bodmin Town v Truro City (7.30pm)
Boston Town v Wisbech Town FC (7.45pm)
Bovingdon v Aylesbury United FC (6.30pm) (At Tring Corinthians FC )
Brackley Town v Northampton Town (7.45pm)
Brighouse Town v FC Halifax Town (7.45pm)
Bristol City vs Cheltenham Town (7.30pm) (At Weston-super-Mare A.F.C )
Brockenhurst v AFC Totton (7.45pm)
Bromley v Gillingham (7.45pm)
Burnham v Northwood at Bisham Abbey (7.00pm)
Caister v Norwich United (6:45pm)
Cambrian & Clydach BC v Merthyr Town FC (7.30pm)
Cambridge City v Cambridge United (7.45pm)
Carlisle City FC v Wigton Harriers (7pm)
Carno v Bishops Castle (7pm)
Chard Town FC v Wellington AFC (7.30pm)
Chatteris Town v March Town United (7.45pm) - Bill Salisbury Memorial Cup
Cheadle Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (7.30pm)
Chinnor v Risborough Rangers
Chipping Sodbury Town v Mangotsfield United (7.30pm)
Cinderford Town AFC v Frome Town (7.45pm)
Cirencester Town v Hereford FC (7:45pm)
Cleethorpes Town v Scunthorpe United (7.30pm) Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Clipstone FC v Ollerton Town FC (7.30pm)
Coleshill Town FC v Coalville Town FC (7.45pm)
Conwy Borough v Caernarfon Town (7.30pm)
Cookham Dean v Windsor (7.00pm)
Crowborough Athletic v AFC Uckfield Town (7:15pm)
Darlaston Town (1874) FC v Sporting Khalsa (Now being played on the 3G at RSA academy, Tipton, at 8pm)
Darlington FC v Sunderland FC (7.30pm)
Denton Town v Avro (7pm)
Derby County v Crewe Alexandra (Behind-Closed-Doors)
Droylsden v FC United of Manchester(postponed)
Dukinfield Town FC v Buxton FC (7.30pm)
Eastbourne Borough v Langley Wanderers (7.45pm)
Edgeware Town v Rayners Lane ( Edgware playing Away )
Edinburgh City FC v St. Mirran XI (7.45pm)
Eversley & California v Hartley Wintney Reserves
Faringdon Town v Fairford Town (KO TBC)
Faversham Town v Gillingham (7pm)
FC Oswestry Town v Llanfair United (7pm)
Flackwell Heath v Sandhurst Town
GNP Sports FC v Chelmsley Town
Guiseley AFC v Bradford City (7.30pm)
Hallam FC v Sheffield Wednesday (7.30pm)
Harrowby United FC v Long Eaton United FC (7.45pm)
Hartley Wintney v Frimley Green (7.45pm)
Haverhill Rovers v Biggleswade Town FC (7.45pm)
Hayes & Yeading United v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.30pm) - Now being played Monday 9th July
Heath Hayes v Hednesford Town (7.45pm)
Hengrove Athletic FC v Fry Club (6.30pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
Hitchin Town vs Boreham Wood (7.30pm)
Horndean Reserves v Fleetlands Res (7.45pm)
Hucknell Town v Kimberley MWFC (7.45pm)
Hythe Town v Dover Athletic (7:45pm) (now 9th July 2018)
Irlam v Trafford (7.45pm)
Keynsham Town v Bath City (7.45pm)
Kidsgrove Athletic v Altrincham FC (7.45pm)
Knaresborough Town v Harrogate Town AFC (7.45pm)
Lancing v Lewes (7.45pm)
Langford v Hoddesdon Town (7.45pm)
Leverstock Green FC v AFC Dunstable (7pm)
Long Crendon v Kennington Athletic
Longford Town v Oxford United (7.45pm)
Lutterworth Town FC v Harborough Town
Lydney Town AFC v Harrow Hill FC
Maldon & Tiptree v Chelmsford City (7.45pm) (Now 21 July 3pm)
Market Drayton v AFC Telford United (7.45pm)
Marlow v Wealdstone (7.45pm) (Now Monday 9 July 7.45pm)
Melksham Town v Swindon Town (7.45pm)
Mickleover Sports FC v Notts County XI (7.30pm)
Millom v Cleator Moor Celtic (7pm)
Moneyfields v Portsmouth XI (7.45pm)
Nantwich Town FC v Salford City (7.45pm)
Newmarket Town v Bury Town (7.45pm) CANCELLED
Norwich CBS v Wroxham (8pm)
Otford United FC v Rusthall FC (7.30pm)
Peterborough Sports v Peterborough United (7.30pm)
Pinchbeck United v Spalding United U/21 FC (7.30pm)
Punjab United v Sporting Bengal United (7.45pm)
Pwllheli v Bangor City (7.15pm)
Racing Club Warwick FC v Leamington FC (7.45pm)
Radcliffe v Southport FC (7.30pm)
Ramsbottom United v Chester FC (7.45pm)
Rayners Lane v Edgware Town FC (TBC)
Reading U/23 v Wealdstone (6pm) Behind Closed Doors (Hogwood Park)
Rhyl v Fleetwood (7.45pm)
Selby Town v Gainsborough Trinity (7.45pm)
Selsey v Horndean FC (7.45pm)
Sevenoaks Town v Margate (7.45pm)
Shelley Community FC v FC United of Manchester (7.15pm)
Sidlesham v Arundel
Sittingbourne v Forest Hill Park (7:45pm)
Sleaford Town FC v Grimsby Borough
Slimbridge AFC v Gloucester City (7.45pm)
Slough Town FC v Metropolitan Police (7.45pm)
Somerton Town FC v Bridgwater Town FC (7pm)
Spalding Town FC v Spalding Harriet
Spennymoor Town v Middlesborough (7.30pm)
St. Albans City v Stevenage (7.45pm)
Stamford AFC v Grantham Town (7.30pm) Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Steeton v Padiham (7.15pm, at Summerhill Lane)
St Ives Town v Soham Town Rangers (7:45pm) (TS)
Stockport Town v Stockport County (8pm)
Stockwood Wanderers v Longwell Green Sports (7.30pm)
Street v Bristol Rovers Development Squad (7.45pm)
Sunderland RCA v Sunderland U23 (7.00pm)
Sutton Athletic v Chatham Town (7.45 pm)
Sutton Common Rovers v Epsom & Ewell
Tamworth FC v Solihull Moors (7.45pm)
Tempest United v Prestwich Heys
Tiverton Town v Tavistock (7.30pm)
Tooting & Mitcham Utd FC v Redhill (7.30pm) (On 3g Pitch)
Torpoint Athletic v Plymouth Argyle (7.30pm)
Torquay United v Forest Green Rovers (7.30pm)
Tranent Juniors v Spartans (7pm)NOW at Pinkie Playing Field Mussleburgh
Tranmere Rovers v Liverpool (7.30pm) (moved from Wed 11th)
Uxbridge v Potters Bar Town FC (6:30pm)
Vauxhall Motors v Bootle (7pm)
Wellingborough Town v Leyton Orient U/18 (7.45pm)
Wembley v Hanwell Town
West Auckland Town v Marske United (7.30pm)
Westfield FC v Corinthian Casuals FC (7.30pm)
Westfield vs Hastings United (7.30pm)
Whiteheads v Ynysddu Welfare
Whyteleafe v Welling United FC (7.45pm)
Wick v East Preston at Felpham Leisure Centre (6.30pm)
Willington AFC v Spennymoor Town FC (Now playing 24th July)
Winchester City v Sutton United (7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Kings Langley (Barnet Lane) (7.45pm)
Winsford United v Curzon Ashton (7.45pm)
Woking v AFC Wimbledon (7.45pm)
Wolstanton United v Stone Dominoes
Ynysddu Welfare FC v Pentwynmawr (8pm) Pont 3G
York City v Barnsley (7pm)




I've been told I should get out more. More?!

(This post was edited by Lionel de Lion on Jul 10, 2018, 4:21 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3