Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 1, 2017, 4:41 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 27 (12884 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


Dazzla84
Youth Team Star


Aug 24, 2017, 1:59 PM

Posts: 361
Location: South Shields
Team(s): Newcastle United, South Shields, Werder Bremen, Toulouse

Post #2 of 27 (11398 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA WOMENS CUP
1st QUALIFYING ROUND (Sunday September 3rd)

1 Alnwick Town Juniors v Washington
2 Blyth Town Lions v South Shields
3 RACA Tynedale v Norton & Stockton Ancients
4 Penrith v South Park Rangers
5 Workington Reds v Redcar Town
6 Prudhoe Town v Chester-Le-Street
7 Bishop Auckland v Gateshead Leam Rangers
8 Carlisle United v Wallsend Boys Club
9 Sheffield Wednesday v Yorkshire Amateur
10 Altofts v Bradford Park Avenue
11 Malet Lambert v Wakefield
12 Ossett Albion v Farsley Celtic
13 Dronfield Town v Harworth Colliery
14 Nelson v Blackpool
15 Merseyrail Bootle v Stockport County
16 Wigan Athletic v Accrington
17 FC United Of Manchester v Altrincham
18 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Wolverines
19 Manchester Stingers v Blackburn Community Sports Club
20 Fleetwood Town Wrens v Burnley
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cosby United
22 Loughborough Students v Mansfield Town
23 AFC Leicester v Leicester City Women Development
24 Rise Park v Teversal
25 Market Warsop v Nettleham
26 Eastwood Ladies v Arnold Town
27 Leafield Athletic v Knowle
28 Leek Town v Solihull United
29 Wryley v Lye Town
30 Redditch United v Stockingford AA Pavilion
31 Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Sporting Community
32 Solihull Sporting v Coventry Sphinx
33 Crusaders v Abbey Hulton United
34 Shrewsbury Juniors v Brereton Town
35 Coundon Court v Goldenhill Wanderers
36 Rugby Town v Worcester United
37 Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth United
38 Gornal v Stone Dominoes
39 Newmarket Town v Histon
40 Kettering Town v Woodford United
41 Sprowston v Wymondham Town
42 Roade v St Ives Town
43 Oadby & Wigston v King’s Lynn Town
44 Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton United
45 Cambridge City v Moulton
46 Riverside v Corby Town
47 March Town United v Peterborough United
48 Acle United v Thrapston Town
49 Colchester Town v Bungay Town
50 Harlow Town v Little Thurrock Dynamos
51 Brentwood Town v Corringham Cosmos
52 AFC Sudbury v Writtle
53 Billericay Town v Chelmsford City
54 Milton Keynes City v Bedford
55 Sandy v Hemel Town
56 AFC Dunstable v Houghton Athletic
57 Royston Town v Watford Ladies Development
58 Hertford Town v Bishop’s Stortford
59 Garston v Colney Heath
60 Brentford v Chesham United
61 Headington v Ashford Town (Middx)
62 Ascot United v Newbury
63 Benson Lionesses v Wargrave
64 Fleet Town v Alton
65 Oxford City v Woodley United
66 Chinnor v New London Lionesses
67 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Hampton & Richmond Borough
68 Meridian v Fulham Foundation
69 Ashford v Aylesford
70 Kent Football United v London Kent Football United
71 Worthing v Godalming Town
72 Eastbourne Town v Dartford
73 Worthing Town v Parkwood Rangers
74 Victoire v Burgess Hill Town
75 Whyteleafe v Bexhill United
76 Abbey Rangers v Eastbourne
77 Carshalton Athletic v Herne Bay
78 Frampton Rangers v New Milton Town
79 Buckland Athletic v Exeter City
80 AEK Boco v Downend Flyers
81 FC Chippenham v Team Solent
82 Middlezoy Rovers v Marine Academy Plymouth
83 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v AFC Bournemouth
84 Warsash Wasps v Ilminster Town
85 Winchester City Flyers v Frome Town
86 Bournemouth Sports v Keynsham Town Development
87 Eastleigh v Torquay United


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 5, 2017, 5:36 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 27 (10863 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

1st Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 3rd September (unless stated)

ZONE 1
01 Alnwick Town Juniors v Washington 3-2 53
02 Blyth Town Lions v South Shields 0-3
03 R.A.C.A. Tynedale (withdrawn) v Norton & Stockton Ancients (walkover)
04 Penrith v South Park Rangers 4-2
05 Workington Reds v Redcar Town 1-2
06 Prudhoe Town v Chester Le Street 2-5 AET (2-2) (ab 116 mins) match awarded to Chester Le Street
07 Bishop Auckland v Gateshead Leam Rangers 4-2
08 Carlisle United v Wallsend Boys Club 3-1 48
bye - Cramlington United
bye - Hartlepool United

ZONE 2
09 Sheffield Wednesday v Yorkshire Amateur 2-1
10 Altofts (walkover) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (withdrawn) but match played as a "friendly" 5-0
11 Malet Lambert v Wakefield 4-5 AET (4-4)
12 Ossett Albion v Farsley Celtic 0-5
13 Dronfield Town v Harworth Colliery 0-5 (ab 68 mins, H.C. player injury) match awarded to Harworth Colliery
bye - Worksop Town

ZONE 3
14 Nelson v Blackpool 0-14
15 Merseyrail Bootle v Stockport County 4-2
16 Wigan Athletic v Accrington 7-0
17 F.C. United of Manchester v Altrincham 13-1
18 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Wolverines 3-2
19 Manchester Stingers v Blackburn Community S.C. 2-1
20 Fleetwood Town Wrens v Burnley 0-6
bye - C.M.B.
bye - M.S.B. Woolton
bye - Tranmere Rovers

ZONE 4
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cosby United 4-3
22 Loughborough Students v Mansfield Town 4-2 20
23 A.F.C. Leicester v Leicester City Women Dev. 0-2
24 Rise Park v Teversal 7-3
25 Market Warsop v Nettleham 0-5
26 Eastwood v Arnold Town 3-0

ZONE 5
27 Leafield Athletic v Knowle 5-1 39
28 Leek Town v Solihull United 2-1 68
29 Wryley v Lye Town 0-3
30 Redditch United v Stockingford A.A. Pavilion 2-1
31 Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton S.C. 4-2 68
32 Solihull Sporting v Coventry Sphinx 0-8
33 Crusaders v Abbey Hulton United 6-2 30
34 Shrewsbury Juniors v Brereton Town 0-3
35 Coundon Court v Goldenhill Wanderers 2-6 42
36 Rugby Town v Worcester United 1-4
37 Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth United (2.30) 0-4
38 Gornal (walkover) v Stone Dominoes (withdrawn)

ZONE 6
39 Newmarket Town v Histon 4-2 85
40 Kettering Town v Woodford United 10-0 35
41 Sprowston v Wymondham Town 0-4
42 Roade v St. Ives Town 0-1
43 Oadby & Wigston v King’s Lynn Town 1-3
44 Peterborough Northern Star (walkover) v Netherton United (withdrawn)
45 Cambridge City v Moulton 8-2
46 Riverside v Corby Town 2-1
47 March Town United v Peterborough United 0-5 80
48 Acle United v Thrapston Town 4-1 85

ZONE 7
49 Colchester Town v Bungay Town 2-4
50 Harlow Town v Little Thurrock Dynamos 4-0
51 Brentwood Town v Corringham Cosmos 6-0
52 A.F.C. Sudbury v Writtle 4-3
53 Billericay Town v Chelmsford City (2.30) 8-0
bye - Frontiers

ZONE 8
54 Milton Keynes City v Bedford 2-4 AET (2-2) 50
55 Sandy (withdrawn) v Hemel Town (walkover)
56 A.F.C. Dunstable v Houghton Athletic (7.30) 5-0
57 Royston Town v Watford Development 7-0 80
58 Hertford Town v Bishop’s Stortford 0-1
59 Garston v Colney Heath 1-4

ZONE 9
60 Brentford v Chesham United 1-7 25
61 Headington v Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0-17
62 Ascot United v Newbury 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 73
63 Benson Lionesses v Wargrave 4-2
64 Fleet Town v Alton 1-8
65 Oxford City v Woodley United 9-0 (O.C. ineligible player; W.U. reinstated)
66 Chinnor v New London Lionesses 0-12
67 Queen's Park Rangers Girls v Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-1

ZONE 10
68 Meridian v Fulham Foundation 2-1
69 Ashford v Aylesford 2-3 25
70 Kent Football United v London Kent Football United 0-4 30
71 Worthing v Godalming Town 1-2
72 Eastbourne Town v Dartford 7-0
73 Worthing Town v Parkwood Rangers 1-7
74 Victoire v Burgess Hill Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p
75 Whyteleafe v Bexhill United 1-0
76 Abbey Rangers v Eastbourne 1-2
77 Carshalton Athletic v Herne Bay (3.30) 3-0 35
bye - Hassocks
bye - Margate

ZONE 11
78 Frampton Rangers v New Milton Town 2-3
79 Buckland Athletic v Exeter City (waterlogged, P-P to 10th Sept) 9-2
80 A.E.K. Boco v Downend Flyers 0-9
81 F.C. Chippenham v Team Solent 4-3 AET (3-3)
82 Middlezoy Rovers v Marine Academy, Plymouth 1-7 20
83 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v A.F.C. Bournemouth 2-5
84 Warsash Wasps v Ilminster Town 4-0 54
85 Winchester City Flyers v Frome Town 5-0
86 Bournemouth Sports v Keynsham Town Dev. 3-1
87 Eastleigh v Torquay United 0-6
bye - Forest Green Rovers
bye - Pen Mill

2nd Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 17th September (unless stated)

ZONE 1
01 Alnwick Town Juniors v Redcar Town 1-0 57
02 Cramlington United v Carlisle United 1-7
03 Bishop Auckland v South Shields 1-6 48
04 Chester Le Street v Hartlepool United 0-9
05 Norton & Stockton Ancients v Penrith 3-2 AET (1-1) 150

ZONE 2
06 Worksop Town v Farsley Celtic 3-5
07 Altofts v Sheffield Wednesday 4-3 AET (1-1)
08 Wakefield v Harworth Colliery 4-3

ZONE 3
09 Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 AET (1-1) 2-3p 52
10 C.M.B. v Tranmere Rovers 2-1 40
11 Burnley v Merseyrail Bootle 4-3 also 40
12 Manchester Stingers v M.S.B. Woolton 0-6
13 Wigan Athletic v F.C. United of Manchester 1-0

ZONE 4
14 Eastwood v Rise Park 4-0
15 Loughborough Students v Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6-3 25
16 Leicester City Women Dev. v Nettleham 2-3 AET (2-2) 45

ZONE 5
17 Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town 5-2
18 Redditch United v Goldenhill Wanderers 5-1
19 Leafield Athletic v Lye Town 1-2
20 Bedworth United v Gornal 2-0 AET (0-0) 62
21 Worcester United v Coventry Sphinx 2-8
22 Brereton Town v Crusaders 2-1

ZONE 6
23 Newmarket Town v King's Lynn Town 4-3 AET (3-3)
24 Acle United (walkover) v Riverside (withdrawn)
25 Cambridge City v Kettering Town 5-2
26 Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough United 4-2
27 Wymondham Town v St. Ives Town 7-1

ZONE 7
28 Frontiers v A.F.C. Sudbury 1-8 49
29 Harlow Town v Bungay Town 3-2 45
30 Brentwood Town v Billericay Town 2-3

ZONE 8
31 Colney Heath v Royston Town 0-4
32 Hemel Town v Bedford 0-12 (twelve)
33 A.F.C. Dunstable v Bishop's Stortford 7-1

ZONE 9
34 Benson Lionesses v Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1-12 (twelve)
35 New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-0
36 Ascot United v Chesham United 0-2
37 Woodley United v Alton (re-arranged to Sun 24th as W.U. reinstated too late for original date) 2-1 35

ZONE 10
38 Eastbourne Town v Aylesford 5-2
39 Godalming Town v Eastbourne 3-2 AET (2-2)
40 Meridian v London Kent Football United 2-3 20
41 Hassocks v Margate 5-1
42 Carshalton Athletic v Parkwood Rangers (2.30) 1-3 32
43 Whyteleafe v Burgess Hill Town 6-0

ZONE 11
44 Marine Academy, Plymouth (withdrawn) v Buckland Athletic (walkover)
45 F.C. Chippenham v Bournemouth Sports 2-1
46 New Milton Town v Downend Flyers 5-4 50
47 Pen Mill v Forest Green Rovers 1-4 76
48 Torquay United v A.F.C. Bournemouth 1-0
49 Winchester City Flyers v Warsash Wasps 5-1







(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 30, 2017, 10:49 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 18, 2017, 2:56 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 27 (9944 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 9, 2017, 8:36 AM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 27 (9311 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

3rd Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 8th October (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 18th September

49 survivors and 47 exemptions (Division 1 teams)

Zone 1 (previous round Zones 1-3)
01 Alnwick Town Juniors v Rotherham United 5-0 82
02 Farsley Celtic v Hartlepool United 1-3 (ineligible player) (Farsley Celtic reinstated)
03 Burnley v Wigan Athletic P-P to Sun 15th 4-1 35
04 West Didsbury & Chorlton v M.S.B. Woolton 6-3
05 Brighouse Town v Wakefield (3.00) 6-1 104
06 Altofts v Chorley 1-5
07 Chester Le Street Town v Barnsley 2-1
08 Crewe Alexandra v Hull City 1-4 32
09 South Shields v Norton & Stockton Ancients 0-3
10 C.M.B. v Bolton Wanderers P-P to Sun 15th 2-5 42
11 Liverpool Marshalls Feds v Mossley Hill 7-0
12 Steel City Wanderers v Morecambe 2-1 40
13 Sheffield United v Leeds United (12p.m.) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-2p
14 Newcastle United v Carlisle United 9-1

Zone 2 (previous round Zones 4-5)
15 Redditch United v Solihull Moors 5-2
16 Sporting Khalsa v Lye Town 6-1 40
17 The New Saints v Shrewsbury Town 3-1
18 Eastwood v Coventry Sphinx 5-3
19 Long Eaton United v Leicester City Ladies 3-1
20 Bedworth United v Birmingham & West Midlands 2-1 53
21 Radcliffe Olympic (withdrew) v Loughborough Foxes (walkover)
22 Loughborough Students v Brereton Town 3-0 83
23 Burton Albion v Nettleham 0-4 30

Zone 3 (previous round Zones 6-7)
(Billericay Town moved to Zone 4)
24 Milton Keynes Dons v Actonians 2-0 76
25 Cambridge City v Ipswich Town 1-5
26 Maidenhead United v Luton Town 0-1
27 Cambridge United v Norwich City 4-0 48
28 Peterborough Northern Star v Acle United 1-3
29 Harlow Town v Denham United 1-0 90
30 Wymondham Town v Newmarket Town 9-2 AET (2-2) 175
31 Enfield Town v A.F.C. Sudbury 1-0

Zone 4 (previous round Zones 8-10)
32 Godalming Town v Haringey Borough 5-0
33 Ashford Town (M'x) v London Kent Football United 6-4
34 A.F.C. Dunstable v Eastbourne Town 2-0 49
35 New London Lionesses v Parkwood Rangers 3-1 AET (1-1)
36 Leyton Orient v Billericay Town (2.30) 7-0 207
37 Hassocks v Stevenage 0-8
38 Bedford v Royston Town 2-3
39 Chesham United v Whyteleafe 2-1
40 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Woodley United 14-1 (fourteen) 50

Zone 5 (previous round Zone 11)
41 Cheltenham Town v Southampton Saints 1-4
42 F.C. Chippenham v Basingstoke Town 1-6
43 Poole Town v Plymouth Argyle 2-5 34
44 St. Nicholas v Keynsham Town 0-1 55
45 New Milton Town v Buckland Athletic 1-4 60
46 Winchester City Flyers v Southampton 0-7
47 Forest Green Rovers v Larkhall Athletic 0-3
48 Brislington v Torquay United 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-2p 63


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 12, 2017, 5:07 PM)


Dazzla84
Youth Team Star


Oct 10, 2017, 1:45 PM

Posts: 361
Location: South Shields
Team(s): Newcastle United, South Shields, Werder Bremen, Toulouse

Post #6 of 27 (9097 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Draw made for the 1st Round Proper

1. Alnwick Town Juniors ...... v ....... Burnley or Wigan Athletic
2. Liverpool Marshalls Feds ...... v ...... CMB Ladies or Bolton Wanderers
3. Hull City ...... v ...... Steel City Wanderers
4. Norton & Stockton Ancients ...... v ...... Chorley
5. Hartlepool United ...... v ...... West Didsbury & Chorlton
6. Newcastle United ...... v ...... Sheffield United
7. Brighouse Town ...... v ...... Chester-Le-Street
8. Bedworth United ...... v ...... TNS
9. Redditch United ...... v ...... Loughborough Foxes
10. Nettleham ...... v ...... Loughborough Students
11. Sporting Khalsa ...... v ...... Eastwood
12. Cambridge United ...... v ...... Long Eaton United
13. Enfield Town ...... v ...... Wymondham Town
14. Harlow Town ...... v ...... Royston Town
15. Stevenage ...... v ...... Acle United
16. Ipswich Town ...... v ...... Leyton Orient
17. Ashford Town (Middlesex) ...... v ...... Milton Keynes Dons
18. Chesham United ...... v ...... New London Lionesses
19. AFC Wimbledon ...... v ...... Godalming Town
20. AFC Dunstable ...... v ...... Luton Town
21. Larkhall Athletic ...... v ...... Southampton
22. Buckland Athletic ...... v ...... Brislongton
23. Plymouth Argyle ...... v ...... Basingstoke Town
24. Southampton Saints ...... v ...... Keynsham Town


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 14, 2017, 11:18 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 27 (8825 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 12, 2017, 5:06 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 27 (7706 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

1st Round

1p.m. Sunday 12th November (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 9th October

48 survivors

Zone 1
01 Alnwick Town Juniors v Burnley at Alnwick Town (2.00) 0-4
02 Liverpool Marshalls Feds v Bolton Wanderers at I.M. Marsh (2.00) 1-0 AET (0-0)
03 Hull City v Steel City Wanderers at Hull University (12.30) 4-1
04 Norton & Stockton Ancients v Chorley at Norton & Stockton Ancients 0-4
05 Farsley Celtic v West Didsbury & Chorlton at Farsley Celtic 6-4 AET (4-4)
06 Newcastle United v Sheffield United at Newcastle University (2.00) 3-0
07 Brighouse Town v Chester Le Street Town at Brighouse Town 6-1 43

Zone 2
(Cambridge United moved from Zone 3)
08 Bedworth United v The New Saints at Bedworth United (2.00) 0-2 85
09 Redditch United v Loughborough Foxes at Redditch United 2-4
10 Nettleham v Loughborough Students at Nettleham (2.00) 3-0
11 Sporting Khalsa v Eastwood at Wolverhampton University (2.00) 5-1
12 Cambridge United v Long Eaton United at Mildenhall Town 0-1

Zones 3 & 4 (now amalgamated)
13 Enfield Town v Wymondham Town at Enfield Town 3-2
14 Harlow Town v Royston Town at Harlow Town (2.00) 2-1
15 Stevenage v Acle United at Hertford Town 4-1
16 Ipswich Town v Leyton Orient at Felixstowe & Walton United (2.00) 4-2 AET (2-2)
17 Ashford Town (M'x) v Milton Keynes Dons at Ashford Town 0-6
18 Chesham United v New London Lionesses at Chesham United 1-2 AET (1-1)
19 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Godalming Town at Sutton United (2.00) 5-0 90
20 A.F.C. Dunstable v Luton Town at A.F.C. Dunstable 0-4 102

Zone 5
21 Larkhall Athletic v Southampton at Larkhall Athletic (2.00) 2-3 40
22 Buckland Athletic v Brislington at Buckland Athletic (2.00) 1-4
23 Plymouth Argyle v Basingstoke Town at Elburton Villa P-P to 19th Nov (walkover, B.T. unable to raise a team)
24 Southampton Saints v Keynsham Town at Sholing 1-3


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 19, 2017, 12:57 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 12, 2017, 5:25 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 27 (7695 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 13, 2017, 4:41 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 27 (7607 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 3, 2017, 5:27 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 27 (6849 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

2nd Round

1p.m. Sunday 3rd December (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 13th November

24 survivors plus 24 exemptions (Premier Leagues North & South)

Non Premier League survivors guaranteed from ties 2, 5, 13, 21 & 24

Zone 1 (previous round zones 1 & 2 now combined)
01 Middlesbrough (3N) v Farsley Celtic (Q) (at Thornaby) 8-1
02 Sporting Khalsa (Q) v The New Saints (Q) (at Wolverhampton University) (2.00) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-4p 45
03 Derby County (3N) v Hull City (Q) (at Mickleover Sports) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-2p 81
04 Huddersfield Town (3N) v West Bromwich Albion (3N) (at Stafflex Arena) 7-0 79
05 Nettleham (Q) v Liverpool Marshalls Feds (Q) (at Nettleham) 1-3
06 Nottingham Forest (3N) v Newcastle United (Q) (at Basford United) (2.00) 0-2
07 Bradford City (3N) v Long Eaton United (Q) (at Eccleshill United) 5-0
08 Blackburn Rovers (3N) v Loughborough Foxes (Q) (at Bamber Bridge) (2.00) 4-1 77
09 Fylde (3N) v Guiseley (3N) (at A.F.C. Fylde) 2-0 43
10 Stoke City (3N) v Burnley (Q) (at Norton United) 0-0 AET (0-0) 1-4p
11 Brighouse Town (Q) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (3N) (at Brighouse Town) P-P to Dec 10th, P-P to Dec 17th 6-3
12 Chorley (Q) v Leicester City (3N) (at Euxton Villa) 0-3 102

Zone 2 (previous round zones 3/4 & 5 now combined)
13 Keynsham Town (Q) v Southampton (Q) (at Keynsham Town) 2-1
14 Milton Keynes Dons (Q) v Cardiff (3S) (at Newton Pagnell Town) (2.00) 0-1 110
15 Lewes (3S) v Enfield Town (Q) (at Lewes) 7-0
16 Charlton Athletic (3S) v Queen's Park Rangers (3S) (at Sporting Club, Thamesmead) (2.00) 5-0 66
17 Gillingham (3S) v Plymouth Argyle (Q) (at Chatham Town) 1-3 AET (1-1)
18 Brislington (Q) v Swindon Town (3S) (at Brislington) (2.00) 3-2 AET (2-2) 67
19 A.F.C. Wimbledon (Q) v Portsmouth (3S) (at Sutton United) (2.00) 1-2 70
20 New London Lionesses (Q) v Crystal Palace (3S) (at Northwood) 0-3
21 Luton Town (Q) v Harlow Town (Q) (at Stockwood Park) 3-2 AET (2-2) 51
22 Coventry United (3S) v West Ham United (3S) (at Butts Park) (2.00) 6-1
23 Chichester City (3S) v C & K Basildon (3S) (at Chichester City) 4-2 AET (2-2) 120
24 Stevenage (Q) v Ipswich Town (Q) (at Hertford Town) 1-1 AET (1-1) 0-3p 80

Third Round - Sunday 7th January
Fourth Round - Sunday 4th February
Fifth Round - Sunday 18th February
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 18th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 15th April
Final - Saturday 5th May


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 5, 2018, 8:25 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 4, 2017, 8:08 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 27 (6665 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 7, 2018, 6:02 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 27 (5389 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

3rd Round

1p.m. Sunday 7th January 2018 (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 4th December

24 survivors (no regionalisation)

Non 3N/3S survivors guaranteed from ties 3 & 6

01 Cardiff City (3S) v Burnley (Q) (at Cardiff Centre of Excellence) 3-2
02 Fylde (3N) v Plymouth Argyle (Q) (2.00) (at University of Central Lancashire) 1-3 58
03 Keynsham Town (Q) v Brislington (Q) (at Keynsham Town) 8-1 70
04 Huddersfield Town (3N) v Lewes (3S) (at Shelley) 1-2 96
05 Leicester City (3N) v Bradford City (3N) (at Quorn) 2-1 78
06 Newcastle United (Q) v The New Saints (Q) (at Newcastle University) 1-2 153
07 Blackburn Rovers (3N) v Portsmouth (3S) (2.00) (at J.M.O., Skelmersdale) 7-0
08 Derby County (3N) v Brighouse Town (Q) (at Mickleover Sports) P-P to 14th Jan 1-3
09 Ipswich Town (Q) v Charlton Athletic (3S) (at Felixstowe & Walton United) 2-5 AET (2-2) 110
10 Crystal Palace (3S) v Coventry United (3S) (2.00) (at Glebe) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-3p
11 Middlesbrough (3N) v Liverpool Marshalls Feds (Q) (at Thornaby) 4-3 AET (3-3)
12 Chichester City (3S) v Luton Town (Q) (at Chichester City) 2-0 100

Fourth Round - Sunday 4th February
(inc. Super League Divisions 1 & 2)
Fifth Round - Sunday 18th February
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 18th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 15th April
Final - Saturday 5th May


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 14, 2018, 2:55 PM)


Dazzla84
Youth Team Star


Jan 8, 2018, 10:02 AM

Posts: 361
Location: South Shields
Team(s): Newcastle United, South Shields, Werder Bremen, Toulouse

Post #14 of 27 (5284 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

One note, the 4th round draw will include both Super League's 1 and 2 to form a final 32

TEAMS IN DRAW

LEVEL 1
Arsenal
Birmingham City
Bristol City
Chelsea
Everton
Liverpool
Manchester City
Reading
Sunderland
Yeovil Town

LEVEL 2
Aston Villa
Brighton & Hove Albion
Doncaster Rovers Belles
Durham
London Bees
Millwall Lionesses
Oxford United
Sheffield
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford

LEVEL 3
AFC Fylde
Blackburn Rovers
Cardiff City
Charlton Athletic
Chichester City
Coventry United
Leicester City
Lewes
Middlesbrough

LEVEL 4
Keynsham Town
The New Saints

REPLAYS
Derby County (Level 3) or Brighouse Town (Level 4)


(This post was edited by Dazzla84 on Jan 9, 2018, 9:49 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 8, 2018, 2:37 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 27 (5202 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 9, 2018, 11:56 PM

Posts: 3691
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #16 of 27 (4992 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quite tempted by the Brighton v Man City tie provided they don't move it from Lancing to the Amex.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jan 21, 2018, 12:22 PM

Posts: 3691
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #17 of 27 (4409 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

According to the fixture list on the FA website the Liverpool v Watford tie is being played at the Liverpool County FA Ground, Walton Hall Park rather than their usual home at Widnes, as the rugby league Vikings are at home to Catalan Dragons. Admission just £2.

And Yeovil Town v Arsenal is being played at Weston-Super-Mare FC.


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Jan 31, 2018, 12:09 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 4, 2018, 5:01 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 27 (3810 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

4th Round

2p.m. Sunday 4th February (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 8th January

12 survivors plus 20 exempt clubs

4 ties without a Super League club - 3, 4, 8, 11

3 ties with both Level 1 clubs - 10, 14, 16

01 Durham (2) v Sheffield (2) (at New Ferens Park) (1.00) 2-1
02 Aston Villa (2) v Middlesbrough (3N) (at Tamworth) 4-0
03 Sunderland (1) v Brighouse Town (Q) (at South Shields) 13-0
04 Keynsham Town (Q) v Lewes (3S) (at Keynsham Town) 0-3 75
05 Tottenham Hotspur (2) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (2) (at Cheshunt) 0-3
06 Liverpool (1) v Watford (2) (at County F.A., Walton Hall Park) (1.00) 5-0 252
07 Cardiff City (3S) v Oxford United (2) (at C.C.B. Centre of Excellence, Ystrad Mynach) 0-0 AET (0-0) 5-4p
08 The New Saints (Q) v Chichester City (3S) (at T.N.S.) (12.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p
09 Millwall Lionesses (2) v Coventry United (3S) (at St. Paul's Sports Ground) (3.00) 4-1
10 Reading (1) v Birmingham City (1) (at Wycombe Wanderers) 0-1
11 Plymouth Argyle (Q) v Leicester City (3N) (at County F.A., Coach Road, Newton Abbot) (1.30) P-P (11th Feb) 2-3 208
12 Brighton & Hove Albion (2) v Manchester City (1) (at County F.A., Lancing) 0-2 1,372
13 Blackburn Rovers (3N) v Charlton Athletic (3S) (at Bamber Bridge) 2-3 AET (2-2)
14 Yeovil Town (1) v Arsenal (1) (at Weston super Mare) 0-3
15 London Bees (2) v Chelsea (1) (at Barnet) 0-10 486
16 Everton (1) v Bristol City (1) (at Marine) 3-1 712

Fifth Round - Sunday 18th February
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 18th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 15th April
Final - Saturday 5th May


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 11, 2018, 4:43 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 4, 2018, 5:09 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 27 (3803 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 5, 2018, 1:20 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 27 (3704 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 18, 2018, 4:41 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 27 (3075 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

5th Round

2p.m. Sunday 18th February (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 5th February

1 Arsenal (1) v Millwall Lionesses (2) (at Boreham Wood) 1-0
(Beth Mead 32)
2 Cardiff City (3S) v Charlton Athletic (3S) (at C.C.B. Centre of Excellence, Ystrad Mynach) 1-3
(Laura Williams 54; Kit Graham (2) 24 & 29, Charlotte Gurr 32)
3 Lewes (3S) v Everton (1) (at Lewes) 0-6 975
(Chaney Boye-Hlorkah (3) 8, 19 & 40, Chloe Kelly 12, Danielle Turner 69, Megan Finnigan 89)
4 Sunderland (1) v Aston Villa (2) (at South Shields) 3-2
(Victoria Williams 5, Rachel Pitman 80, Keira Ramshaw 84; Ebony Salmon (2) 25 & 58)
5 Chichester City (3S) v Liverpool (1) (at Chichester City) 0-3 1,300
(Rinsola Babajide 32, Ashley Hodgson 38, Bethany England 48)
6 Birmingham City (1) v Manchester City (1) (at Solihull Moors) 1-3 AET (1-1) 641
(Ellen White 37; Nadia Nadim 13, Georgia Stanway 97, Claire Emslie 119)
7 Chelsea (1) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (2) (at A.F.C. Wimbledon) 6-0 1,564
(Ji-So Yun 13, Fran Kirby 50, Drew Spence 54, Erin Cuthbert (2) 67 & 88, Ramona Bachman pen 80)
8 Durham (2) v Leicester City (3N) (at New Ferens Park, Durham) 5-2 227
(Zoe Ness 13, Ellie Christon 25, Abi Cottam (2) 43 & 63, Emily Roberts 83; Leigh-Toni Dugmore 42, Sophie Domingo 45+1)

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 18th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 15th April
Final - Saturday 5th May


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 19, 2018, 7:23 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 19, 2018, 8:33 AM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 27 (2999 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 18, 2018, 3:55 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 27 (2280 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 25, 2018, 5:47 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #24 of 27 (1959 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Women's Cup 2017-18

6th Round (Quarter-Finals)

2p.m. Sunday 18th March (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 19th February

1 Sunderland (1) v Manchester City (1) at South Shields P-P to Sun 25th 2-4 AET (2-2)
(Victoria Williams 32, Lucy Staniforth 76; Demi Stokes 72, Jane Ross (2) 90+1 & 96, Ella Toone 114)
2 Liverpool (1) v Chelsea (1) at Prescot Cables 0-3 358
(Jonna Anderson 21, Katie Chapman 44, Maren Mjelde pen 57)
3 Arsenal (1) v Charlton Athletic (3S) at Boreham Wood P-P to Sun 25th 5-0
(Kim Little pen 4, Heather O'Reilly 56, Vivianne Miedema 60, Danielle Carter 85, Jordan Nobbs 89)
4 Durham (2) v Everton (1) at New Ferens Park, Durham P-P to Sun 25th now 12.30 1-6 502
(Sarah Robson 68; Courtney Sweetman-Kirk (4) 15, 51, 64 & 90+1, Olivia Chance 43, Danielle Turner 56)

Semi-Finals - Sunday 15th April
Final - Saturday 5th May


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 25, 2018, 5:47 PM

Posts: 15386
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 27 (1957 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3