Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 19th July 2016

 



Yellowcoat
Junior Team Regular

Jul 19, 2016, 12:44 PM

Posts: 51
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (1911 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 19th July 2016   or Reply Privately


In Reply To
AFC Croydon Athletic v Balham (7pm)
AFC Emley v Glossop North End AFC (7.45pm)
AFC Monton v Prestwich Heys AFC (7.15pm)
AFC Sudbury v Chelmsford City (7.45pm)
AFC Telford United v Solihull Moors ( 7.45pm)
Alcester Town FC v Bromsgrove Sporting FC (7pm)
Alton Town v Basingstoke Town (7.45pm)
Amesbury Town FC v Shaftesbury (7.45pm)
Arnold Town v Coalville Town
Ashington AFC v Durham City AFC (7.30pm)
Ashford United v Maidstone United (7:45pm)
Ashton United v Southport (7.30pm)
Ashville v City of Liverpool (7.30pm)
Aslockton Cranmers FC v Bottesford FC (6.45pm)
Atherton Collieries v Curzon Ashton (7.45pm)
Atherstone Town F.C v Barwell FC (7.45pm)
Banbury United v Brackley Town FC (7.45pm)
Bangor City v Colwyn Bay FC (7.45pm)
Barkingside FC v Cray Valley Paper Mills (7.30pm) ( Met Police's ground in Chigwell )
Barnstaple Town FC v Street (7.45pm)
Barton Town Old Boys v Boston United, 7:45pm
Bearsted v Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)
Bedford Town FC v Peterborough United XI (7.45pm)
Bedworth United v Hinckley AFC (7.45pm)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Poole Town (7.45pm)
Berkhamsted vs Barton Rovers (7:45pm)
Bewdley Town v Lye United FC (7.30pm)
Bideford v St Austell (7.30)
Biggleswade Town v St Albans City FC (7.45pm)
Biggleswade United v Ware (8pm)
Bilsthorpe FC v Southwell City
Blidworth Welfare FC v Clifton All Whites
Bodmin Town v Exeter City (7.45)
Bolehall Swifts v Chasetown FC (7.45pm)
Boreham Wood v Luton (19:30)
Boston United v Grimsby Town (7.30pm)
Bournemouth Manor v Totton & Eling FC (7pm)
Bovingdon vs Sun Sports (7:45pm) MATCH NOW OFF
Braintree Town v Gillingham (7.45pm)
Brighouse Town v Harrogate Railway
Brightlingsea Regent FC v FC Clacton (7.45pm)
Broxbourne Borough v Stansted FC (7pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Ardley United (7.30pm)
Burscough v Cefn Druids
Buxton v FC Halifax Town (7.45pm)
Charnock Richard FC v Bamber Bridge FC (7.30pm)
Cheshunt v Wingate and Finchley FC (7.45pm)
Chinnor FC v Tring Corinthians (7pm) - not sure about this now - not on TC site and Chinnor were mentioning having to re-arrange a PSF for this date on twitter (last Wed 13/07) owing to a cancellation?
Cirencester Town FC v Bristol Rovers (7.45pm)
Coleshill Town v Stratford Town (7.45pm)
Concord Rangers FC v Gillingham (7.45pm)
Corby Town v MK Dons (7.45pm)
Cornard United v Heybridge Swifts FC (7.45pm)
Crawley Town v Worthing (7.45pm at Three Bridges FC)
Cribbs FC v Taunton Town FC (7.45pm)
Darlington FC, v Sunderland XI (7.30pm, at Darlington Mowden Park RFC)
Daventry Town FC v Newport Pagnell
Dartford vs Millwall (7.45pm)
Didcot Town v Chippenham Town (7.45pm)
Dronfield Town v Sheffield FC (7.45pm)
Dulwich Hamlet v Charlton Athletic XI (7.45pm)
East Preston FC v Eastbourne United AFC (7.30pm)
Eccleshall v Newcastle Town (7.30pm)
Edgware Town FC v Kings Langley (7.30pm)
Ellesmere Rangers FC v St. Martins Fc (7.45pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Greenwich Borough (2013) FC (7.45pm)
Evesham United v Gloucester City FC (7.45pm)
Fairford Town v Malmesbury Vics (7.45pm)
Farleigh Rovers v Croydon FC (7.30pm)
Fisher v Phoenix Sports (7.45pm, on 3G pitch @ Princes Park, Dartford)
Flackwell Heath v Maidenhead United (7.45pm)
Fleet Town v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Frome Town FC v Gosport Borough (7.45pm)
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion (7.45pm at Aldershot FC)
Garden Village v Llantwit Major (7pm)
Gedling MW v Staveley (7:45)
Gillingham Town v Christchurch
Grantham Town FC v Kings Lynn Town FC (7.45pm)
Hadleigh United Reserves v Needham Market Reserves (7.45pm)
Harefield United FC v NORTHWOOD ( @ BRUNEL)
Harlow Town v Enfield 1893 (7.45pm)
Hassocks v Lewes FC (7.45pm)
Hastings United FC v Eastbourne Borough FC (7.30pm)
Heswall v Bootle FC (6.45pm)
Highmoor Ibis v Hungerford Town
Highworth Town v Forest Green Rovers XI Wroughton (2 entry) (7.45pm)
Holmesdale v Cray Wanderers (7'45)
Holmer Green v Chalfont St P (7.00pm)
Holyport FC v Binfield (7.45pm)
Hucknall Town v Clipstone (7:45)
Hyde United v Guiseley AFC (7.45pm)
Hythe Town v Canterbury City (7.45pm)
Ilford FC v Enfield Town FC (7.45pm) (At Robert Clack School)
Ipswich Wanderers v Needham Market FC (7.45pm)
Irlam FC v Salford City (Salford Advertiser Trophy) (7.45pm)
Keyworth United v Bilborough Town
Kidderminster Harriers FC v Burton Albion (7.30pm)
Kidsgrove Athletic FC v 1874 Northwich (3pm)
KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC v Pickering Town (7.45pm)
Lancing FC v Mile Oak FC (8pm)
Langford vs Cockfosters (7:45pm)
Laverstock & Ford v Brockenhurst FC (7.45pm)
Leatherhead v Herne Bay (7.30pm) On 3G pitch Game to be played at River Lane
Leverstock Green vs Evergreen (6:30pm)
Lincoln City v Nottingham Forest (7.45pm) (NOW CANCELLED)
Liss Athletic FC v Moneyfields (7.30pm)
Llangefni Town v Caernarfon Town (7.45pm)
Long Buckby v Racing Club Warwick FC
Longridge Town v Kendal Town FC (7.30pm)
Maltby Main vs Gainsborough Trinity (7.30pm)
Mansfield Town FC v Hull City FC (7.30pm)
Margate FC v Faversham Town (7.45pm)
Market Drayton v Haughmond FC (7.30pm)
Matlock Town v Chesterfield (7:30pm) 10
Metropolitan Police FC v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (7.45pm)
Mossley AFC v Stalybridge Celtic (7.45pm)
Nantwich Town v Crewe Alexandra (7.30pm)
New Bradwell St Peter vs Dunstable Town FC (7.45pm)
Nelson FC v Warrington Town
Newent Town v Tredworth Tigers (6.45pm)
Newhaven v Horsham (7.45pm)
Newmarket Town FC v Cambridge United (7.15pm)
Newport IW FC v East Cowes Vics (7pm)
Northampton Town v Queens Park Rangers (7.30pm)
North Greenford United v Harrow Borough FC (7.30pm)
Nostell Miners Welfare v Goole AFC (7.30pm)
Oakwood v South Park (7.30 pm)
Oldham Athletic v Preston North End (7pm)
Oswestry Town v Llanfair United FC (7.45pm)
Penrith FC v Workington AFC (7.30pm)
Peterborough United v West Ham United XI (7.30pm)
Petersfield Town v Sholing FC (7.45pm)
Pinxton FC v Heanor Town (7.30pm)
Plymouth Marjons v St Stephens Borough (7pm)
Pontlottyn v Aberdare Town
POYNTON v Winsford United FC (7.30pm)
Rochdale AFC v Blackburn Rovers (7.45pm)
Runcorn Linnets v Marine FC (7.30pm)
Runcorn Town v AFC Fylde (7.45pm)
Rushall Olympic v Nuneaton Town (7.30pm)
Saffron Walden Town FC v Cambridge City FC (7.45pm)
Salisbury v Portsmouth (7pm)
Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield Borough FC (7pm)
Seaham Red Star v Spennymoor Town (7.30pm)
Sevenoaks Town v Bromley (7.45pm)
Sharpness v Patchway Town (6.30pm)
Sherwood Colliery v Linby Colliery (7:45pm)
Shirebrook Town v Handsworth Parramore, 7:45pm
Shortwood v Bath City (7.30pm)
Shrewsbury Town v Birmingham City (7.45pm) (split squad)
Sittingbourne v Redhill (7:45pm)
Skelmersdale United v Accrington Stanley 7:45 pm
Sleaford Town v Lincoln United FC (7.45pm)
Southend Manor v AFC Hornchurch (7.45pm) ( Now Moved To Monday 18th July )
Spelthorne Sports v Ashford Town (Middx) (7.30pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Halesowen Town FC (7.45pm)
Stafford Rangers v Tamworth (7.45pm)
St Ives Town FC v Eynesbury Rovers (7.45pm)
St Johnstone v Bradford City (7.15pm)
Sun Sports v Sun Postal Rovers (7pm kick off)
Sutton Common Rovs v Chessington & Hook (7.45pm at Sutton United)
Swindon Town v Reading FC (7.45pm)
Tadcaster Albion v Leeds United U/21 (7.30pm)
Team Solent v AFC Totton (7.45pm)
Teversal v Selston (7:30)
Thackley AFC v Silsden (7.30pm)
Thamesmead Town v Ebbsfleet United (7:45pm)
Thatcham v Farnham
Tiverton Town FC v Torquay United (7.30pm)
Totnes & Dartington v Upton Athletic (7pm, at Harbertonford)
Trafford FC v Altrincham (7.45pm)
Tranmere Rovers v Bolton Wanderers (7.45) (Testimonial match for Warwick Rimmer,)
Truro City v Plymouth Argyle (7.30pm)
Undy Athletic v Hereford FC (7.30)
VCD Athletic v Welling United (7.45pm)
Verwood Town v Wimborne Town (7.45pm)
Wadebridge Town v St Austell (7.30)
Walsall v Birmingham City (7.45pm) (split squad)
Waltham Abbey FC v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
Washington FC v Sunderland Westend FC (7pm)
Wealdstone v Egham Town (7.45pm)
Weymouth v Eastleigh FC (7.45pm)
Whyteleafe FC v Merstham FC (7.45pm)
Wincanton Town v Westland Sports
Woking FC v Leyton Orient (7.45pm)
Worcester City VS Redditch United (at Stourport Swifts FC, KO 7.45pm)
Wrexham v Denbigh Town FC (7pm)
Wycombe Wanderers v Brentford (7.45pm)


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3