Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 20/07/13

 



sandhurstbee
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 20, 2013, 11:19 AM

Posts: 6446
Location: Little Sandhurst, Berkshire
Team(s): Brentford, Sandhurst Town and Most local Non League sides.

Post #1 of 1 (2008 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 20/07/13   or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Abbey Hey v Ramsbottom United (3pm)
Aberbargoed Buds v Cardiff Corries (1pm)
Abingdon Town v Clanfield (3pm at Abingdon - 2nd time I have corrected this)
Accrington Stanley v Tranmere Rovers (3pm)
AFC Hinksey v Corsham Town (@ Westminster Sports Centre, Westminster Way, Botley 3pm) - Now being played at Brasenose College, Abingdon Road Oxford OX1 4PN According to The Corsham Town Website
AFC Ludlow v Wellington
AFC Sudbury v Kings Lynn Town (3pm)
AFC Uckfield v Mile Oak (3pm)
AFC Wulfrunians v Halesowen Town (3pm)
Airbus UK v Wrexham (3pm)
Alton Town v Godalming Town (3pm)
Ambleside United v Vickerstown
Ammanford v Bettws (2.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Royston Town (3pm)
Anstey Nomads v Tividale (3pm)
Armthorpe Welfare v Marske United (2pm)
Arnold Town v Carlton Town (3pm)
Ascot Town v Marlow (3pm) At Cantley Park
Ashington Colliers v Bedlington Terriers (2pm)
Ashton Town v Ashton Athletic (Double header -reserves at 12.45pm, first teams at 3pm)
Athersley Recreation v Wakefield (3pm)
Atherstone United v Barwell
Atherton LR v St Helens Town (3pm)
Avro v Irlam (3pm)
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Mossley (3pm)
Bangor City v Lancaster City (2pm)
Barkingside v Enfield 1893 At Forest Row Sport Centre, Collier Row
Barnet v Ipswich Town (3pm)
Barnoldswick Town v Curzon Ashton (3pm)
Barnsley v Wolverhampton Wanderers (3pm)
Bartestree FC v Pegasus (4pm)
Barton Town OB v Scarborough Athletic (3pm)
Basford United v Dunkirk (1pm)
Basford United v Ilkeston (3pm)
Basildon United v Southminister {3pm)
Beckenham Town v AFC Croydon Athletic (3pm)
Bedfont Sports v Tring Athletic (3pm)
Bedfont Sports Res v CB Hounslow (1pm)
Beer Albion v Sidmouth Town (2pm, followed by reserves at 4pm)
Biggleswade Town v Enfield Town (3pm)
Billericay Town v Hemel Hempstead Town (3pm)
Binfield v Slough Town (3pm) Now Thursday 18th July, 7.45pm according to Binfield website
Bishop's Stortford v Cambridge United
Billingham Synthonia v Glasshoughton Welfare (3pm)
Bitton v Fry Club (12 noon according to Fry website, 1.30pm according to Bitton's)
Black Country Rangers v Bromsgrove Sporting (3pm)
Blackstones v Stamford (3pm)
Blaenavon Blues v FC McLaren (2pm)
Bohemians v Bradford City (1pm)
Bootle v Cammell Laird (3pm)
Boreham Wood v Arsenal XI (3pm)
Boroughbridge v Pontefract Collieries (3pm)
Bottesford Town v Skegness United (3pm)
Bourne Town v Newark FC (3pm)
Braintree Town v Colchester United (3pm)
Brentford v Celtic (3pm)
Bridlington Town v Scarborough Athletic (3pm)
Brightlingsea Regent v Maldon & Tiptree (3pm)
Brighouse Town v Dunstan UTS
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Slimbridge (3pm)
Brislington v Gloucester City XI (3pm) Now on FRIDAY 19th
Bromley v Dartford (3pm)
Brora Rangers v Livingston FC (3pm)
Brynford United v Argoed United
Buckland Athletic v Bournemouth FC (3pm) - CANCELLED (BFC can't raise enough to travel!!)
Buckland Athletic v Exeter City XI (2pm) - small programme being issued
Buckley Town v Trafford FC (3pm)
Budleigh Salterton v Tavistock (2pm) (Reserves at 4pm)
Buxton v Derby County development squad (3pm)
Caernarfon Town v Maine Road (3pm)
Carlisle United v Burnley (3pm)
Castle Vale JKS v Cradley Town (2pm)
Chadderton v AFC Liverpool (3pm)
Cheadle Town v New Mills AFC (3pm)
Cheddar v Cadbury Heath FC (3pm)
Chelsea XI v Horndean (At Cobham Training Ground)
Cheltenham Town v Gloucester City (3pm)
Chepstow Town v AFC Porth (2.30pm)
Cheshunt v Hendon (3pm)
Chester v Crewe Alexandra
Cinderford Town v Cwmbran Celtic (3pm)
Cleethorpes Town v Millmoor Juniors (3pm) at Linden Homes Club
Clevedon Town v Chippenham Town (3pm)
Clitheroe v Ashton United FC (3pm)
Clydach Wasps v Penrhiwceiber Cons (3pm)
Codicote FC v AFC Kempston (3pm)
Colne v Nelson (3pm)
Congleton Town v Droylsden (3pm)
Congresbury v Weston St Johns (2.30pm)
Cowes Sports v Follands Sports (was GE Hamble) (double header 1st team and reserves)
Coxhoe Athletic v Brandon Utd (2pm)
Cribbs Friends Life v Mansgotfield United (3pm)
Crickhowell v Race United (3pm)
Cricklade Town v Reading Town (3pm)
Crook Town v Shelley (3pm)
Cwmbran Town Res. v Caerleon Town Res. 3pm) at Llantarnam School now on July 27th
Daisy Hill v Coppell United (3pm)
Darlington 1883 v Sunderland XI (3pm)
Daventry Town v Corby Town (3pm)
Deal Town v Gillingham Academy (3pm)
Deeping Rangers v St. Ives Town
Devizes Town v Newbury Town (3pm)
Didcot Town v Oxford City (3pm)
Dobwalls v Plymouth Parkway (2pm)
Dover Athletic v AFC Hornchurch (3pm)
Dudley Town v Dudley Town U21 at Wassell Grove, near Stourbridge (10.30am)
Dudley Town v Enville Athletic (3pm)
Dunkirk v Eastwood Town (3pm)
East Cowes Vics v Winchester City
Eccleshall v Winsford United (3pm)
Ellwood v Croesyceiliog
Elmore v Barry Town (3pm)
Ely City v Holbeach (3pm)
Epsom Athletic v Woodley Town (2pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Whitstable Town (3pm)
Erith Town v Hythe Town (3pm) - CANCELLED Due to Athletics Meeting
Euxton Villa v Padiham (3pm)
Exeter City XI v Gillingham Town (7.45pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v Soham Town Rangers (3pm)
Fairfield Villa FC v Blackwood (3pm)
Fakenham Town v Norwich United (3pm)
FC Clacton v Burnham Ramblers (3pm)
Fisher v Chatham Town (3pm)
Fleetwood Town v Preston North End (2pm)
Fleet Town v Burnham (3pm)
Flint Town United v Gap Connahs Quay (2.30pm)
Forest Green Rovers v Bristol City (3pm)
Frenford Senior v Baldock Town (3pm)
Frickley v Sheffield Wednesday U21 (3pm)
Garden Village v Risca United
Gillingham v Millwall (1pm)
Glan Conwy v Irlam Steel (2.30pm)
Glantraeth v Atherton Collieries (3pm)
Glossop North End v Hyde (3pm)
Gorleston v Needham Market (3pm) Govilon v Cwmffrwdoer Sports
Grantham Town v Lincoln City (3pm)
Grays Athletic v 3rd Para XI (3pm) (Help for Heroes Charity Match)
Hailsham Town v Chipstead ( Double Header)
Hall Road Rangers v Albion Sports (3pm)
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whitehawk (3pm)
Hamworthy United v Chessington & Hook United
Hanley Town v Abbey Hulton United (3pm)
Hannakins Farm v Great Wakering Rovers
Haringey Borough v Tilbury (3pm)
Harrogate Town v Blackburn Rovers (3pm)
Harrowby United v Dereham Town
Hanworth Villa v Walton Casuals (3pm)
Hassocks v Lewes
Hastings Town v Thamesmead Town (3pm)
Harrogate Town v Blackburn Rovers XI (3pm)
Harwich & Parkeston FC v Clapton FC (3pm)
Havant & Waterlooville v Newport County (3pm)
Helston Athletic v Elburton Villa (2pm) (Reserves play after at 4.30)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Goole (3pm)
Hereford United v West Bromwich Albion (1pm)
Hitchin Town v Wealstone (3pm)
Horndean v Worthing (3pm)
Holsworthy v Barnstaple Town (3pm)
Holt United v Christchurch (6.30pm)
Holyhead Hotspur v Eagle Sports (3pm)
Huntingdon Town v Whitworth
Hurst Green v Colne (3pm)
Hythe & Dibden v Michelmersh & Timsbury (At Applemore)
Ilkeston v Leicester City XI (3pm)
Kings Langley v Hemel Hempstead Town (3pm)
Leamington FC v FC United
Littleton v Alvechurch (3pm)
Llandyrnog Utd v Greenfield (3pm)
Llangefni Town v Mynydd Llandygai (2.30pm)
Llanymynech v Four Crosses (2.30pm)
Llanrhaeadr v Berriew
Long Eaton United v Borrowash Victoria (3pm)
Lowestoft Town v Kirkley & Pakefield (3pm)
Lutterworth Town v Borough Alliance (3pm)
Lutterworth Town Res v Park End (12.30pm)
Lydd Town v Hythe Town (3pm)
Maidenhead United v Luton Town (3pm)
Mansfield Town v Sheffield United
Maltby Main v Belper Town (3pm)
Melksham Town v Amesbury Town - at Holders Road, Amesbury
Meridian v Fisher (at Blackheath Rugby Club) now missing from Fisher website, replaced with home game added above
Mill End v AFC Hayes FC (3pm)
Milton United v Wembley (3pm)
Minehead v Bovey Tracey (3pm) - CANCELLED
Morawelon v Amlwch Town (2.30pm)
Morecambe v Raith Rovers (2pm) POSTPONED!
Morpeth Town v St Johnstone (3pm)
Mursley United v Winslow United
Nantwich Town v Stockport County
Nelson v Colne
Nelson Cavaliers v Cwmaman Institute
Newent Town v Pegasus (2.30pm)
Newport (IOW) v Ramsgate (3pm)
Newquay v Hallen
Northampton Spencer v Southam United (3pm)
Northwich Victoria v Wigan Athletic (3pm)
Norton United v Stoke City U21 (3pm)
Nottingham Forest v Royal Antwerp (3pm)
Oldland Abbotonians v Odd Down (3pm) - some conflicting info from the club web pages - Oldland has 'B' team on certain pages - though site uses that tag for quite a few PSFs - Odd Down have a match A (and Home? Crazy) vs DRG Stapleton for this date and no mention of a game at Oldland?
Oxford United v Birmingham City (3pm)
Palamós CF v Southampton (7pm Local @ Nou Estadi Municipal de Palamós, Spain)
Penn & Tylers v Beaconsfield SYCOB (3pm)
Penrith v Barrow AFC (3pm)
Phoenix Sports v Cray Wanderers (3pm)
Pitshanger Dynamo v Hanwell Town (3pm)
Pontardawe Town v Carmarthen Town (11am, at Parc Ynysderw)
Poole Town v Dorchester Town (3pm)
Porthmadog v Bala Town (2.30pm)
Portsmouth v Charlton (3pm)
Prestatyn Town v 1874 Northwich (2:30pm)
Radstock Town v Ton Pentre
Redbridge v Chelmsford City (3pm)
Rochdale v Blackburn Rovers (3pm)
Romulus v Stourbridge (at Sutton Coldfield Town) (3pm)
Rotherfield Park United v Wantage Town Res (12.30pm)
Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town (3pm)
RTB Ebbw Vale v Llantwit Fadre
Runcorn Town v Salford City (3pm)
Rusthall v Sidley United (3pm)
Rushton Sports v Lincoln City U /18 (12am)
Saltdean United v Horsham YMCA (1pm) Double Header Res At (3pm)
Saltash United v Plymouth Argyle XI (3pm)
Sandhurst Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough Res (3pm)
Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town (3pm) (Lincolnshire Cup quarter-final)
Sheppey United v Herne Bay Res (3pm)
Shepton Mallet v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Shepshed Dynamo v Gresley
Shirley Town v Alvis
Shortwood United Res v Kidlington Res (3pm)
Sleaford Town v Boston United Res
South Liverpool v Billinge (3pm)
Southport v Chesterfield (3pm)
Spartans v Bishop Auckland
St. Albans City v Stevenage XI (3pm)
St. Mirran v Greenock Morton (3pm)
Staines Town v Queens Park Rangers XI (1pm)
Stalybridge Celtic v Gateshead (3pm)
Stevenage v Watford (3pm)
Stourport Swifts v Kidderminster Harriers XI (3pm)
Sutton United v AFC Wimbledon (3pm)
Swineshead Institute v March Town FC (3pm)
Tadley Calleva v Henley Town (3pm)
Teign Village v Moretonhampstead (2pm)
Teversal v Pinxton (3pm)
Thame United v Hook Norton (3pm)
Thurrock v Charlton XI (3pm)
Tipton Town v Pelsall Villa (3pm)
Treharris Athletic v Tredegar Athletic (2.30pm)
Tunbridge Wells v Folkestone Invicta (3pm)
Tyersal v Thackley (2pm)
Verwood Town v AFC Bournemouth Dev Squad (3pm)
Wakefield v Athersley Recreation (3pm)
Walsall v Leeds United (3pm)
Waltham Abbey v Hoddesdon Town At Tesco Country Club
Ware FC v Hertford Town (1pm)
Warrington Town v AFC Fylde (3pm)
Welton Rovers v Larkhall Athletic
Westbury United v Trowbridge Town (3pm) - home site showing 16:00 h KO time as is the Western League site PSF list
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Runcorn Linnets (3pm)
West Midlands Police v Coventry United
Weston Rhyn v Llanfyllin Town
Weston St John's Res v Bourneville (3pm)
Wick Academy v Ross County (3pm)
Whitley Bay v Blyth Spartans AFC (3pm)
Whitton United v Mildenhall Town (3pm)
Willand Rovers v Bridgwater Town (3pm)
Willenhall v Bilston Town (3pm) John Martyn Trophy
Wincanton Town v Shrewton Utd (3pm from the Winkys own blog site)
Winchester City v Ashford Town
Witham Town v East Thurrock United (3pm)
Witton Albion v Macclesfield Town (3pm)
Woking v AFC Bournemouth (3pm)
Wokingham & Emmbrook v Flackwell Heath @ Cantley Park 12.00
Woodstock Sports v Herne Bay (3pm) Carl Davies Trophy NOW 1PM
Worthing FC Youth v Brighton & Hove Albion U17 - 12pm (Noon) at Woodside Road, Worthing (Free Entry).
Wroxham FC v Felixstowe & Walton United (3pm)
Wycombe Wanderers v Aston Villa (3pm)
Wyre Villa v Barnolsdwick Town
York City v Blackpool (3pm)



***********************************
Last New Ground 2016/17 (15) 29/4/2017 HIGHMOOR/IBIS RESERVES 1 Mortimer 1 - Thames Valley premier league, Premier Division



(This post was edited by ladderman on Aug 7, 2013, 8:24 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3