Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All


Romboro
Youth Team Star


Jul 17, 2013, 4:28 PM

Posts: 353
Location: Essex not London!
Team(s): Romford FC

Post #1 of 78 (8706 views)
Shortcut
The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 Can't Post or Reply Privately

 .
First and Second Round Draws will be broadcast on BBC Essex on Wednesday 31st July at 4:30pm.

There are many ways to tune in to BBC Essex. The station broadcast on 103.5 and 95.3FM; 729, 765 & 1530MW; DAB digital (auto tune or manual tune to multiplex 12D - 229.07 MHZ) and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

The Saturday Premier Cup draw will be released online at the same time.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 1, 2013, 1:11 PM

Posts: 8469
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 78 (8440 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Romboro] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
First Round (on or before 7th September)

Barking vs Wivenhoe Town
Halstead Town vs Takeley
Stansted vs Ilford

Second Round (on or before 5th October)

Saffron Walden Town vs Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town or Takeley
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town
Hullbridge Sports vs London APSA
Eton Manor vs Basildon United
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.
Read more at https://www.essexfa.com/news/2013/jul/senior-cup-first-and-second-round-draws#F5uEvL2BlOWyUtQ7.99


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 20, 2013, 9:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 78 (8274 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One

Barking vs Wivenhoe Town (Tuesday 27th August, 7.45pm)
Halstead Town 3-2 Takeley
Stansted vs Ilford (Wednesday 4th September, 7.45pm)

Round Two (on or before 5th October)

Saffron Walden Town vs Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town
Hullbridge Sports vs London APSA
Eton Manor vs Basildon United
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 11, 2013, 1:26 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 78 (8011 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One

Barking 5-3 Wivenhoe Town
Halstead Town 3-2 Takeley
Stansted 4-0 Ilford

Round Two (on or before 5th October)

Saffron Walden Town vs Bowers & Pitsea
(Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town
(Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)
Hullbridge Sports vs London APSA
(Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Eton Manor vs Basildon United
(Wednesday 18th September, 7.45pm)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor
(Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 19, 2013, 12:47 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 78 (7975 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One

Barking 5-3 Wivenhoe Town
Halstead Town 3-2 Takeley
Stansted 4-0 Ilford

Round Two (on or before 5th October)

Saffron Walden Town vs Bowers & Pitsea
(Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town
(Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)
Hullbridge Sports vs London APSA
(Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Eton Manor vs Basildon United
(Saturday 21st September, 3pm, at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor
(Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 21, 2013, 6:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 78 (7911 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One

Barking 5-3 Wivenhoe Town
Halstead Town 3-2 Takeley
Stansted 4-0 Ilford

Round Two (on or before 5th October)

Saffron Walden Town vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town (Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)
Hullbridge Sports vs London APSA (Tuesday 24th September, 7.45pm)
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent (Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor (Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 25, 2013, 3:58 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 78 (7840 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town
2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers vs Barking or Wivenhoe Town (Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)
Hullbridge Sports
1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent (Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers vs Southend Manor (Wednesday 25th September, 7.45pm)

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.




mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 26, 2013, 9:26 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 78 (7814 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town
2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town
(Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers
0-2 Barking
Hullbridge Sports
1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent (Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers
6-3 Southend Manor

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 30, 2013, 9:28 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 78 (7733 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted or Ilford vs Halstead Town (Tuesday 1st October, 7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers
0-2
Barking
Hullbridge Sports 1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent
Great Wakering Rovers 6-3 Southend Manor

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 4, 2013, 9:29 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 78 (7652 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted 2-1 Halstead Town
Stanway Rovers 0-2 Barking
Hullbridge Sports 1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton vs Brightlingsea Regent (Tuesday 8th October, 7.45pm)
Great Wakering Rovers 6-3 Southend Manor

Byes to Round Three: AFC Hornchurch, Aveley, Barkingside, Billericay Town, Braintree Town, Brentwood Town, Burnham Ramblers, Canvey Island, Chelmsford City, Colchester United, Concord Rangers, Dagenham & Redbridge, East Thurrock United, Grays Athletic, Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts, Maldon & Tiptree, Redbridge, Romford, Southend United, Thurrock, Tilbury, Waltham Abbey, Waltham Forest, Witham Town.



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 5, 2013, 1:09 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 78 (7600 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 2nd November 2013)

11 -
Canvey Island vs Grays Athletic
12 - Thurrock vs Brentwood Town
13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United
14 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Colchester United
15 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Forest
16 - Billericay Town vs Basildon United
17 - Tilbury vs Chelmsford City
18 - Burnham Ramblers vs London APSA
19 - Harlow Town vs Southend United
20 - Redbridge vs Winners of Match 9
21 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Romford
22 - Concord Rangers vs Waltham Abbey
23 - AFC Hornchurch vs Bowers & Pitsea
24 - Heybridge Swifts vs Braintree Town
25 - Barking vs Stansted
26 - Witham Town vs Barkingside


The big teams... Southend Utd away to Harlow Town, Dagenham & Redbridge home to Romford, Chelmsford City away to Tilbury & Braintree Town away to Heybridge Swifts.


Read more at http://www.essexfa.com/...#Qo8X8qYFgrZgCOTp.99



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


DonQuixote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 5, 2013, 9:30 PM

Posts: 6047
Location: Crossrail - Zone 6
Team(s): Romford, Everton, @BrentwoodSunLge

Post #12 of 78 (7581 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MarkInGorleston] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Don't Colchester count then? Would have loved to have gone back there but a taxi
ride to Dreadbridge will have to suffice until the next round...




FA Vase semi programme wanted: 2001 Taunton v Clitheroe.



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 6, 2013, 11:17 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #13 of 78 (7565 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DonQuixote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I am sure someone will mention Concord too...Tongue



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 9, 2013, 4:31 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 78 (7479 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MarkInGorleston] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted 2-1 Halstead Town
Stanway Rovers 0-2 Barking
Hullbridge Sports 1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton
1-1 Brightlingsea Regent (1-4 pens)
Great Wakering Rovers 6-3 Southend Manor

Round Three (by 2nd November 2013)

11 -
Canvey Island vs Grays Athletic
12 - Thurrock vs Brentwood Town (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United
(Monday 21st October. 7.45pm)
14 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Colchester United
15 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Forest
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town vs Basildon United
(Tuesday 15th October. 7.45pm)
17 - Tilbury vs Chelmsford City
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
18 - Burnham Ramblers vs London APSA
19 - Harlow Town vs Southend United
20 - Redbridge vs
Brightlingsea Regent
21 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Romford
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
22 - Concord Rangers vs Waltham Abbey
23 - AFC Hornchurch vs Bowers & Pitsea
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
24 - Heybridge Swifts vs Braintree Town
25 - Barking vs Stansted
26 - Witham Town vs Barkingside



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Oct 11, 2013, 11:20 AM)


ladderman
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 10, 2013, 10:39 AM

Posts: 7429
Location: Bishop's Stortford
Team(s): Bishop's Stortford & Cambridge United

Post #15 of 78 (7460 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MarkInGorleston] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The idea that Concord or Braintree are "big" is, frankly, laughable.


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 10, 2013, 10:43 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 78 (7459 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ladderman] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Unlike many other counties, for example Lancashire or Yorskshire where you have more League teams. Essex only has 3 and the third one, Dag & Red many people think as non league anyway. You have Col Uwe who were non league about 10 years ago, so the only real big club from Essex is Southend Utd. Teams like Braintree and Concord become bigger because Essex has not got much else. Probably same as Kent and Hertfordshire.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


leohoenig
Administrator

Oct 10, 2013, 12:04 PM

Posts: 13657
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #17 of 78 (7448 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MarkInGorleston] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Unlike many other counties, for example Lancashire or Yorskshire where you have more League teams. Essex only has 3 and the third one, Dag & Red many people think as non league anyway. You have Col Uwe who were non league about 10 years ago, so the only real big club from Essex is Southend Utd. Teams like Braintree and Concord become bigger because Essex has not got much else. Probably same as Kent and Hertfordshire.


I wish you would not say things like that two days before we (Cheltenham) are due to play there.



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 10, 2013, 12:23 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #18 of 78 (7444 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

You will be ok as anyone over 30 will probably think of Cheltenham as non league too.Wink



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.


ladderman
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 10, 2013, 2:41 PM

Posts: 7429
Location: Bishop's Stortford
Team(s): Bishop's Stortford & Cambridge United

Post #19 of 78 (7431 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I always ask my D&R supporting mate if he enjoyed his non-league football. And as you say, Cheltenham will always be non-league to me, I think it's 'cause I saw them lose at Baldock.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 11, 2013, 11:20 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #20 of 78 (7383 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

Saffron Walden Town 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea
Stansted 2-1 Halstead Town
Stanway Rovers 0-2 Barking
Hullbridge Sports 1-2 London APSA
Eton Manor 0-2 Basildon United (at Basildon United FC)
FC Clacton
1-1 Brightlingsea Regent (1-4 pens)
Great Wakering Rovers 6-3 Southend Manor

Round Three (by 2nd November 2013)

11 -
Canvey Island vs Grays Athletic
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
12 - Thurrock vs Brentwood Town (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United
(Monday 21st October. 7.45pm)
14 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
15 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Forest
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town vs Basildon United
(Tuesday 15th October. 7.45pm)
17 - Tilbury vs Chelmsford City
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
18 - Burnham Ramblers vs London APSA
(Tuesday 15th October. 7.45pm)
19 - Harlow Town vs Southend United
20 - Redbridge vs
Brightlingsea Regent
21 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Romford
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
22 - Concord Rangers vs Waltham Abbey
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
23 - AFC Hornchurch vs Bowers & Pitsea
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
24 - Heybridge Swifts vs Braintree Town
25 - Barking vs Stansted
26 - Witham Town vs Barkingside
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 17, 2013, 10:22 AM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #21 of 78 (7240 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Harlow Town v Southend Utd is Saturday 19th October according to the fixture list on Ryman website.

http://www.isthmian.co.uk/fixtures.php



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.

(This post was edited by MarkInGorleston on Oct 17, 2013, 10:23 AM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 18, 2013, 11:55 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #22 of 78 (7198 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 2nd November 2013)

11 -
Canvey Island vs Grays Athletic
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
12 - Thurrock vs Brentwood Town (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United
(Monday 21st October. 7.45pm)
14 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
15 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Forest
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town 5-1 Basildon United

17 - Tilbury vs Chelmsford City
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
18 - Burnham Ramblers
1-1 London APSA (5-4 pens)
19 - Harlow Town vs Southend United
(Saturday 19th October, 3pm)
20 - Redbridge vs
Brightlingsea Regent (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
21 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Romford
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
22 - Concord Rangers vs Waltham Abbey
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
23 - AFC Hornchurch vs Bowers & Pitsea
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
24 - Heybridge Swifts vs Braintree Town
(Tuesday 22nd October. 7.45pm)
25 - Barking vs Stansted
26 - Witham Town vs Barkingside
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 20, 2013, 12:03 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #23 of 78 (7174 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (by 2nd November 2013)

11 -
Canvey Island vs Grays Athletic
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
12 - Thurrock vs Brentwood Town (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United
(Monday 21st October. 7.45pm)
14 - Great Wakering Rovers vs Colchester United
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
15 - Maldon & Tiptree vs Waltham Forest
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
16 - Billericay Town 5-1 Basildon United

17 - Tilbury vs Chelmsford City
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
18 - Burnham Ramblers
1-1 London APSA (5-4 pens)
19 - Harlow Town
3-2 Southend United
20 - Redbridge vs
Brightlingsea Regent
(Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
21 - Dagenham & Redbridge vs Romford (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
22 - Concord Rangers vs Waltham Abbey (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
23 - AFC Hornchurch vs Bowers & Pitsea (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)
24 - Heybridge Swifts vs Braintree Town (Tuesday 22nd October. 7.45pm)
25 - Barking vs Stansted
26 - Witham Town vs Barkingside (Tuesday 29th October. 7.45pm)



MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 21, 2013, 3:10 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #24 of 78 (7141 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Barking v Stansted date given as Tues 29/10 per Essex Senior bulletin.



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.

(This post was edited by MarkInGorleston on Oct 21, 2013, 3:11 PM)


MarkInGorleston
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 21, 2013, 8:51 PM

Posts: 2455
Location:
Team(s):

Post #25 of 78 (7124 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] The Essex Senior Cup 2013/14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

13 - Aveley vs East Thurrock United (Mon 28th Oct, 7.45pm)

New date.

Edit .... 22/10/13 @ 17.35.

The East Thurrock, Essex Senior Cup date MAY be moved again, as the FA Trophy PP tonight has been scheduled for the following day to the Essex Senior Cup tie. Unless they plan to play two cup ties in 24 hours. Essex Senior Cup 28th Monday & F A Trophy 29th Tuesday?



I would laugh my head off if AFCW went down along with ColUwe and We**ham.

(This post was edited by MarkInGorleston on Oct 22, 2013, 5:37 PM)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3