Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Wednesday 01/08/12

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 24, 2012, 11:13 AM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 1 (4023 views)
Shortcut
     Wednesday 01/08/12   or Reply Privately

AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town
AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Town XI (7.45pm)
Aldershot Town v Portsmouth (7.45pm)
Bedfont Sports v Hampton & Richmond
Bedford Town v Cambridge United XI (7.45pm)
Bishop Auckland v Hartlepool United
Bishop's Stortford v Stevenage (7.45pm)
Bognor Regis Town v Leatherhead (7.45pm)
Boston United v Hull City XI (7.30pm)
Bredhurst Juniors v Erith Town Res (6.45pm)
Burton Albion v Leicester City (7.45pm)
Bush Hill Rangers v Hoddesdon Town (7.45pm)
Buxton V Sheffield Wednesday XI (7.45pm)
Calverton MW v Glapwell FC
Chesterfield Youth v Barnsley Youth (11am Warminster Road, Sheffield)
Christchurch v Wimborne Town (Gerry Page Trophy) (7.45pm)
Clay Cross Town v Wirksworth Town 6.45pm
Conwy Utd v Meliden 7.30pm
Corwen v Ruthin Town
Crawley Town v Charlton Athletic (1st team game) (7.45pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills) v Hollands & Blair (7.30pm)
Cray Wanderers v Crystal Palace XI (7.45pm) at Bromley
Croydon v AFC Croydon Athletic (7.30pm) .
Crewe Alex v Huddersfield.(19-45).
Crown Alexandra v Welling United U/18 (7.15pm)
Dartford v Arsenal XI (7.45pm)
Dudley Town v Causeway United (7.45pm)
Dunfermline v Bristol City (7.45pm)
Esh Winning v Consett
FC United of Manchester v Blackburn Rovers XI (7.30pm) (played at Stalybridge Celtic, Bower fold)
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Newton Aycliffe (6.30pm)
Guisborough Town v North Ormesby 7:30pm
Guiseley v Bradford City (7.45pm)
Halkyn v Castell Alun (6.45pm)
Hall Green United v Athersley Recreation, 7pm
Haringey & Waltham Development v Royston Town (7.45pm)
Harrogate RA v Harrogate Town (John Smiths Trophy)
Histon v Cambridge University Press (7.45pm)
Hitchin Town v Brentford (7.45)
Hullbridge Sports Res v Southminster St Leonards Res (7.30pm) Kennington v Milton & Fulston United 7pm (at Sandyacres) New Romney replace Milton & Fulston United
Liversedge v Silsden
Llanyravon v Race
Marske United v Hartlepool United (7pm)
Morecambe v Bolton Wanderers (7.45pm)
Morpeth Town v Bedlington Terriers K.O. 7-30pm
Newcastle Emlyn v Haverfordwest (7pm)
New Mills A.F.C. v Macclesfield Town X1 (7:30PM)
Newton Abbot Spurs v Liskeard Athletic (6.30pm)
North Ferriby United v Grimsby Town (7.30pm)
North Shields v Ashington (7pm)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Northallerton Town (7:30pm)
Panteg v Cwmbran Celtic (7pm)
Paulton Rovers v Bristol Rovers (7.30pm)
Peterborough United v Aston Villa
Peterlee Town v Murton (7:30pm) East Durham Cup
Pontlottyn v Cefn Fforest
Quorn v Barwell
Rainworth MW v Mansfield Town
Redditch United v Walsall
Retford United v Hucknall Town
Sandefjord v Leeds United (6pm)
St Albans City v Watford XI (7.30pm)
Seaham Red Star v West Auckland Town (7.30pm)
Shifnal Town v Paget Rangers 2011 (7:30pm)
Sidlesham v Fareham Town Reserves
South Normanton Athletic v AFC Mansfield
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rotherham United (7.45pm)
Stokesley Sports Club v Billingham Town (7pm)
Sully Sports v Bryntirion Athletic (6.30pm)
Tranmere Rovers v Everton XI (2011-12 Liverpool Senior Cup Final) 7.30pm
Trelewis Welfare v Ton Pentre
Tudor Sports v Eltham Palace (6.30pm)
Weston-super-Mare v Gloucester City
Weymouth v Wimborne Town Res (7.30pm)
Winterton Rangers v Scunthorpe United (7.30pm)
Worthing v Brighton & Hove Albion XI (7.45pm)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Aug 1, 2012, 12:00 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3