Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 31/07/12

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 24, 2012, 8:18 AM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 1 (4284 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 31/07/12   or Reply Privately

Abbey Hey v Curzon Ashton (7.45pm)
Abingdon Town v Wembley (7.45pm)
AFC Kempston Rovers v Luton Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Buckingham Athletic
AFC Wimbledon v P.N.E. (7.45pm)
Airbus UK v Chester FC (7pm)
Alsager Town v Leek Town (7.45)
Alvechurch v Lye Town (7.30pm)
Amersham Town v Hillingdon Boro
Ammanford v Tumble (6.30pm)
Argoed United v Penycae (6.30pm)
Ascot Utd v Godlaming - (8.00 pm) Garth Hill
Ashford United v Hythe Town
Askern Villa v Ossett Town, 7.30pm
Aylesbury United v Queens Park Rangers XI
Bala Town v Wrexham (7.30pm)
Bamber Bridge v Coppull United (7.30pm)
Banbury United v Brackley Town
Barkingside v Ilford at The Forest Row Centre, Lodge Lane, Collier Row, Romford, Essex, RM5 2LD.
Barnt Green Spartak v Mahal (7pm)
Basford United v Long Eaton United 7.30pm
Basingstoke Town v AFC Bournemouth (7.45pm)
Bath City v Burnley (7.30pm)
Beaconsfield SYCOB v Binfield (6.30 pm) Eton School
Beckenham Town v West Wickham (7pm)
Bedworth v Solihull Moors 7.45
Berkhamsted v Chesham United
Berrow v Banwell
Biggleswade United v Baldock Town (7.45pm)
Billericay Town v Enfield Town
Binfield v Badshot Lea
Bishops Castle v Abermule (6.45pm)
Blyth Spartans v Dunston UTS (7.45pm)
Bootle v Ramsbottom United (7.45pm) [was previously v Cammell Laird]
Boston Town v Louth Town (7.45pm)
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe United XI, 7pm
Bowers Pitsea v Tilbury
Braintree Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
Brecon Corries v Penrhiwceiber Rangers (6.15pm)
Brentwood Town v East Thurrock
Bridgend Street v Barry Town (6.30pm)
Bridlington Town v Leeds United U21, 7.30pm
Burnham Ramblers v East Thurrock (7.45pm)
Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds
Bury v Wigan Athletic (7.45pm)
Bury Town v Charlton Athletic (7.45pm)
Camberley Town v Thatcham Town (7.45pm. Entry 2 adults, 1 concessions)
Canvey Island v Romford (7.45pm)
Carshalton Athleticv Chelmsford City (7.45pm)
Chadderton v Colne (7pm)
Cheddar v Tintinhull (7.30pm)
Cheltenham Town v Cardiff City (7.45pm)
Chepstow Town v Croesyceiliog (6.45pm)
Chertsey Town v Hampton & Richmond
Chichester City United v Horndean (7.30pm)
Chinnor v Aston Clinton (7.00 pm)
Chipstead v Cray Wanderers
Chippenham v Newport County (now cancelled)
Chorley v Bolton Wanderers
Cleethorpes Town v Brigg Town, 7.30pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Cinderford Town v Bishop Sutton (7.45pm)
Coleshill Town v Pilkington XXX (7.30pm)
Colney Heath v Stevenage (7.45)
Concord Rangers v Tonbridge Angels (7.45pm)
Cove v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Coventry Sphinx v Cogenhoe United
Cranfield v Northampton Spencer
Cray Valley v Holland & Blair (7.30)
Deal Town v Lydd Town (7.45)
Debden Sports v Stansted
Debenham LC v Needham Market Res (7.45pm)
Deeping Rangers v Peterborough ICA Sports
Desborough Town v Aylestone Park
Didcot Town v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.45)
Doncaster Rovers v Hull City (7.30pm)
Dorking Wanderers v Corinthian Casuals 7.30pm
Dover Athletic v Gillingham (7.45pm)
Downton v Whitchurch Utd (7.45pm)
Dulwich Hamlet v. Bromley (7.45pm)
Eagley v Bacup Borough (7.30pm)
Eastbourne Town v Eastbourne Borough (7.45pm)
Eastwood Town v Mansfield Town
Elmore v Seaton Town (7.30pm)
Ely City v Soham Town Rangers Res
Exeter City v Torquay (7.45pm)
FC Clacton v Great Wakering Rovers (7.45pm)
Felixstowe & Walton v Heybridge Swifts
Fisher v Hendon (7.45) THIS IS MONDAY 30TH JULY! (at Champion Hill)
Fleet Town v Hungerford (7.45)
Glantraeth v Llanfairpwll (6.45pm)
Goole AFC v Scarborough Athletic 7.30pm Gornal Athletic v Chasetown (7:45pm)
Grays Athletic v Harold Hill (6.30pm) At the Academy Loughton
Grimsby Borough v Gainsborough Trinity, 7.45pm At the Bradley Development Centre
Hailsham Town v Hastings Utd XI (7.30pm)
Hanwell Town v Northwood
Hanworth Villa v Hampton & Richmond
Harefield Utd v Flackwell Heath (7.30pm)
Harrow Borough v Hayes & Yeading (7.45pm)
Harrow Hill v Tuffley Rovers
Hatfield Town v Waltham Abbey (7pm)
Haverhill Rovers v Royston Town 7.45
Hebburn v Crook Town
Hednesford v Sutton Coldfield Town
Hendon v Reading XI (7.30pm)
Hinckley United v Nuneatin Town (7.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Newark Town
Ilkeston Town v Port Vale 7.30
Kidderminster Harriers v Walsall
Kirkbymoorside v Scarborough Town (6.30pm)
Knaphill v Egham Town
Letcombe v Shrivenham (6.45 pm)
Lordswood v Chatham Town(7.45pm)
Lancaster v Barrow AFC (7.45pm)
Llanelli vs Yeovil Town (7.45)
Llangollen v Ruthin Town (7.15pm)
Long Ashton v St George Easton in Gordano (6.30pm)
Loughborough Dynamo v Barwell (7.30pm)
Maidenhead United v Oxford City (7.30pm)
Maidstone United v Ebbsfleet United
Marine v Rochdale (7.30pm)
Market Drayton v Stoke City U/21 (7.30pm)
Marlow v Beaconsfield SYCOB (7.45pm)
Mildenhall Town v St Ives Town
Mossley v Altrincham
Needham Market v Colchester United (7.30pm)
Nelson v Ramsbottom United (7.30pm)
Nettleham v Harworth CI
Newport County v Swansea City (7.45pm)
Newtown v AFC Telford (7.30)
Newquay AFC v Godolphin Atlantic (7.30pm) prog
Northampton Town v Derby County (7.30pm)
Nostell Miners Welfare v Farsley, 7.30pm
Oldham Athletic v Manchester City (7.45pm)
Old Woodstock Town v Ardley Utd (7.00pm)
Olney Town v Wellingborough Town
Pegasus v Rhayader Town (7.30pm)
Penycae v Argoed Utd (6.30pm)
Penydarren BGC v Treharris Athletic (6.30pm)
Peterborough Northern Star v King's Lynn Town (7.45pm)
Pickering Town v Whitby Town, 7.45pm
Polesworth v Coleshill Town (7pm) @ Shuttington Playing Fields
Pontardawe v AFC Llwydcoed
Poole Town v Salisbury City (7.45pm)
Potters Bar Town v Wealdstone
Potton United v Stotfold
Prescot Cables v Vauxhall Motors (7.30pm) .
Prestatyn v Nantwich (19-30).
Prestwich Heys v Ashton United 7.00
Radcliffe Borough v Southport
Radford FC v Attenborough FC 7.45pm
Rhyl v Droylsden (7.45pm)
Rotherham United - Sheffield United (7.45) (New York Stadium)
Rugby Town v Corby Town (7.30pm)
Selby Town v Bradford Park Avenue, 7.45pm
Skelmersdale United v Accrington Stanley
Slimbridge v Forest Green Rovers 7.30
Soham Town Rangers v Royston Town (7.45pm)
Soham Town Rangers v Spalding United (7.30pm) ** CANCELLED **
Southend United v Ipswich Town (7.45pm)
South Liverpool v Collegiate OB (6.30pm)
South Park v Metropolitan Police (7.45pm)
Spennymoor Town v Horden CW
St Andrews v Barrow Town (Battle of Britain Cup)
St Neots Town v Eynesbury Rovers (Gary Whitbread Memorial Cup)
Stambridge United v Southminster St Leonards (7.30pm) 7th August 7.45pm according to programme on 16/7 v Southend
Stapenhill v Gresley
Stockport County v West Bromwich Albion XI (7.45pm)
Stoke Gabriel v Saltash United (6.45pm)
Stone OA v Newcastle Town (6.45pm)
Sunderland West End v Sunderland RCA
Swaffham v Huntingdon Town
Tadcaster Albion v Garforth Town, 7.45pm
Tamworth v Bristol Rovers (7.45)
Tata Steel v Trefelin (6.30pm)
Tempest United v Atherton Collieries (6.45pm)
Thamsmead Town v Sittingbourne
Three Bridges v Beckenham Town (7.45pm)
Tilbury v Bowers and Pitsea (7.45pm)
Tonbridge Angels v Crawley Down
Tow Law Town v Prudhoe Town (7:30pm)
Trafford v Witton Albion (7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Chalfont St Peter (7.45pm)
Tytherington Rocks v Shortwood United (7.15pm)
Wantage Town v Abingdon United (7.30pm)
Welling United v Cambridge United (7.45pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Irchester United
Wem Town v Four Crosses (7.30pm)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Curzon Ashton
West End v Garden Village
Westfield v Ash Utd
Westfields v Hereford United HFA Senior Cup Final (7pm)
West of St Julians v Pontypool Town (6.30pm)
Whitley Bay v Ryhope CW
Wimborne Town v Weymouth Utd (7.45pm)
Winslow United v Reading Town (7.45pm)
Witham Town v Thurrock (7.45pm)
Wootton Bassett Town v Cheltenham Saracens (7.00 pm)
Worksop Parramore v Sheffield FC (7.30pm)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 30, 2012, 11:58 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3