Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 28/07/12

 



VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 21, 2012, 8:14 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (4664 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 28/07/12   or Reply Privately

AFC Darwen v Wigan Robin Park
AFC Uckfield v Guildford City (1pm & 3pm) Double Header
Aberystwyth v Tata Steel (2.30pm)
Abingdon Town v Lambourn Sports (double-header: Reserves ko 1.30pm, first-team ko 4pm)
Aldershot v Crystal Palace (3pm)
Alfreton Town v Burnley
Alnwick Town v Heaton Stannington (3pm)
Ammanford v Haverfordwest County (2pm)
Ampthill v Oadby Town
Ardley United v Southam United (3pm)
Ashford United v Folkestone Invicta (3pm)
Ashford Town v Hampton & Richmond
Ashington v Whitley Bay A (2:00pm)
Ashton Town v Rhydymwyn (3pm) (Note Ashton Town also playing at Tempest United in Wigan Cup at same time)
Askern Villa v Belper United, 3pm
Aston Clinton v Burnham (only mentioned on Burnham FC site)
Atherton Collieries v St Helens Town (3pm)
Aylesbury v Bedford Town (3pm)
Bacup Borough v Mossley (3pm)
Badshot Lea v Hampton & Richmond Boro XI ?? (@ Aldershot 4G) - 'Beavers' are also down to play at Ashford (Mx) see above?
Bangor City v Ashton Athletic (2.30)
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd v Sporting Khalsa (3pm)
Barnet v Charlton Athletic (3pm)
Barnoldswick Town v Lancaster City
Barrow Town v Loughborough Dynamo
Bartley Green v Alvechurch (2pm)
Barton Town OB v Grimsby Town
Bashley v Worcester City
Basildon United v Ramsden
Beckenham Town v Stambridge United (3pm)
Berkeley Town v Cribbs Friends Life (3pm)
Bideford v Dorchester Town (3pm)
Biggleswade TOWN v Borehamwood (3pm)
Biggleswade United v Shefford Town & Campton (Res 1:30 1sts 3:30 pm)
Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley (3pm)
Billingham Synthonia v Northallerton Town (3pm)
Birmingham City U18 v Notts County U18 (11am) @ Wast Hills TG
Bishop Auckland v FC United of Manchester
Bishop's Stortford v Cambridge United (3pm)
Blaenavon Blues v Cwmbach Royal Stars (2pm)
Blackstones v Bethnal Green
Blyth Spartans v Tonbridge Angels (3pm)
Bolehall Swifts v Barwell (3pm)
Bont v Govilon (2pm)
Bootle v Cove
Boston United v Mansfield Town
Bottesford Town v Boston Town
Bourne Town v Peterborough Northern Star
Bovey Tracey v Exeter Civil Service
Bovingdon v Tring Athletic Res (3pm)
Brecon Corries v Bridgend Street (2pm)
Bridport v Bournemouth Poppies
Brigg Town v North Ferriby United ( 3pm )
Brighouse v Bradford Park Avenue
Brislington v Berrow
Bristol City v Manchester City XI (3pm)
Briton Ferry Llansawel v Llanelli (2.30pm)
Broadwell v Newport YMCA (1pm 1st Teams, 3pm Res)[according to Newport Civil Service website, they are the visitors not Newport YMCA]
Bromley v Charlton Athletic XI (3pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Northampton Spencer (1pm 1st teams, 3.30pm reserves)
Buckley Town v Prescot Cables (3pm)
Burton Albion v Derby County (3pm)
Burton Park Wanderers v Quorn (3pm)
Buxton v Sheffield (3pm)
Cadbury Heath v Mangotsfield United
Caernarfon Wanderers v Aberffraw (6-30pm)
Caldicot Town v Woolaston (2.30pm)
Calne Town v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Camberley Town v Aldershot Town XI (3pm. Entry 2 adults, 1 concessions)
Cammell Laird v Atherton LR (2pm)
Canvey Island v AFC Hornchurch (3pm)
Carmarthen Town v Swansea City XI
Cardiff Draconians v Cefn Fforest
Carshalton Athletic v Woking
Charnock Richard v Blackpool Wren Rovers (Wilf Carr Memorial Trophy) (3pm)
Chatham Town vs Maidstone United (3pm)
Chatham Town Res v Eltham Palace (2pm)
Chelmsford City v East Thurrock United (3pm)
Chepstow Town v AFC Porth
Cheshunt v Uxbridge (3pm)
Chester FC v Aston Villa Reserves (3pm)
Chester-Le-Street v West Auckland Town (3pm)
Chichester City United v Alresford Town
Chingford Athletic v Bush Hill Rangers (1pm) At Wadham Lodge Sports Ground
Chipstead Athletic Res v Lordswood Res (3pm)
Cinderford Town v Romulus (3pm)
Clay Cross Town v AFC Mansfield
Cleethorpes Town v Dunkirk, 3pm (at Linden Homes Club)
Clifton v Shepshed Dynamo
Clitheroe v Silsden
Clydach Wasps v Penrhiwceiber Cons (3pm)
Clydach Wasps Res v Cambrian & Clydach Res (at Llanelly Hill, 3pm)
Coach Rangers v Bradley (7.15pm) Neutral @ Mappleton (Ashbourne League Cup Final)
Colne v Radcliffe Borough (3pm)
Concord Rangers v Chesham United
Congleton Town v Northwich Victoria
Connahs Quay Town v Saltney Town (2pm)
Conwy Borough V Witton Albion (2.30pm)
Consett v Hartlepool United (3pm)
Corinthian (kent) v Averley (3pm)
Cowes v AFC Stoneham (2pm)
Crawley Town v Millwall (3pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills) v Cray Wanderers
Crewe Alex v Bolton W (15-00)
Criclade Town v Intel FC
Crockenhill v Fleet Leisure (3pm) At Blackheath Rugby Club
Crook Town v Billingham Town (3pm)
Crown Alexandra v Bridon Ropes (12noon)
Crusaders v Harrogate Town
Curzon Ashton v Blackburn Rovers XI
Cwmbran Celtic v Cwmaman Institute (2.30pm)
Cwmffrwdoer v Abertillery Bluebirds (2.30pm)
Dartford v Leyton Orient (3pm)
Devizes Town v Shrivenham RESERVES (3pm)
Doncaster Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday (3pm)
Dover Athletic v Dagenham (3pm)
Dronfield Town v Worksop Parramore
Dunston UTS v Gretna 2008
Durham City v Morpeth Town K.O. 12pm
Eagley v Chorley
Easington Colliery v Hartlepool 3pm. East Durham Cup
Easington Sports v Witney Town (2.30pm)
Eastbourgh Borough v AFC Wimbledon (3pm)
East Grinstead Town v South Park Res (TBC)
Eastwood Town v Scarborough Athletic
Ebbsfleet United v Gillingham (3pm)
Egham Town v Farnborough
Ellesmere Port Town v Denbigh Town (3pm)
Ellwood v Spencer Works (3pm)
Ely City v AFC Sudbury (3pm)
Enfield Town v Norwich City X1
Erith Town v Grays Athletic (3pm)
Esh Winning v Whitehills (3pm)
Eversley v South Park (3pm)
Farleigh Rovers v Fisher (3pm) at Bacon's College SE16
Farsley AFC v Guiseley (3pm)
Feltham v Reading Town
FC Cefn v Argoed United
FC Halifax Town v Scunthorpe United (3pm)
Fleet Town v Metropolitan Police
Flint Town Utd v Ramsbotton (2.30pm)
Forest Green Rovers v Cardiff City (3pm)
Frimley Green v Ash United (3pm)
Glantraeth v Amlwch Town (3pm)
Glapwell FC v Borrowash Victoria
Glossop North End v Whitley Bay (3pm)
Goole AFC v Bradford Park Avenue (3pm)
Gornal Athletic v Dudley Town (3pm)
Goytre v Barry Town (2.30pm)
Great Paxton v Baldock Town (3pm)
Great Wakering Rovers v Horsham
Greenfield v Coedpoeth (3pm)
Greenwood Meadows v Quorn (3pm)
Gresley v Ilkeston (3pm)
Guilsfield v Shawbury United (2pm)
Hailsham Town res v Mole Valley SCR res
Hailsham Town v Mole Valley SCR (2pm)
Hall Road Rangers v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic, 3pm
Hannakins Farm v Stansted
Harborough Town v Hallam, 1pm
Harold Hill v Billericay Res (11.30am)
Harold Wood v Burnham Ramblers (2pm)
Harold Wood Res v Harold Hill Res (1.30pm)
Harrow Borough v Maidenhead United (3pm)
Heaton Stannington v Alnwick Town (3pm)
Hednesford Town v Tamworth (3pm) .
Helsby v Crewe F C.
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Glasshoughton Welfare, 3pm
Herne Bay v Staveley Miners Welfare (3pm) OFF per NCEL Site
Hertford Town v Harlow Town
Heswall v AFC Liverpool
Highworth Town v Marlborough (k.o. tbc, double-header)
Hitchin Town v Oxford City
Hollands & Blair v Erith Town (3pm)
Holt United v Wimborne Town (3pm)
Horden C.W. v Newcastle Benfield (3pm)
Horley Town v Leatherhead (3pm)
Horndean v Hungerford Town (3pm)
Hucknall Town v Matlock Town
Hullbridge Sports v Romford OFF
Ipswich Wanderers v Bowers & Pitsea (3pm)
Kettering Town v MK Dons
Killingworth v Morpeth Town
King Lynn Town v Lowestoft Town (3pm)
Kings Cliffe v Huntingdon Town
Knaphill v Chertsey Town Leamington FC - Brackley Town
Lancing v Brighton & Hove Albion (3pm)
Leek Town v Port Vale (3pm)
Leverstock Green v Desborough Town
Lincoln City v Gainsborough Trinity (3pm)
Lisvane Llanishen v Cardiff Grange Quins (2pm)
Llandudno v Maine Road (3pm)
Llanfair v Llanrhaeadr (2pm)
Llangollen v Llandyrnog (2.30pm)
London Lions v Sawbridgeworth Town (Herts Charity Shield)
Longlevens v Cam Bulldogs (3pm)
Lordswood v Hythe Town (3pm)
Lostock Gralam v Cheadle Town (2pm)
Louth Town v Basfore Utd
Luton Town v Ipswich Town (3pm)
Lydd Town v Whitstable Town (2pm)
Maghull v Bootle (3pm) Maltby Main v Sheffield Athletic (2 pm) at Balby Carr College, Doncaster
Maidenhead United v Harrow Borough
Marine v Tranmere Rovers (3pm)
Marnhull vs Owermoigne (3.00pm) (P)
Mercia Athletic v Leominster Town
Mildenhall Town v Deeping Rangers
Milton Utd v Fairford Town - Jim Newman Cup Q-F @ Clanfield KO 14:00
Moneyfields v Gosport Borough (7.45pm) Evening Game
Needham Market v Histon (3pm)
Nelson v Oldham Boro
Newport Corinthians v West of St Julians (2.30pm)
Newquay AFC v Hallen (3.00pm) prog
Newtown v Llanidloes (2.30pm)
Norton United v Stoke City XI (3pm)
Nostell MW v Beeston St Anthony's (double header)
Nuneaton Town v Coventry City (3pm)
Nunthorpe Athletic v Brandon United (3pm)
Olney Town v Holmer Green
Orlando City (USA) v Stoke City (7.30pm)
Padiham v Accrington Stanley
Panteg v Tredegar Town (3pm)
Pershore Town v Tuffley Rovers
Peterborough United v Norwich City (3pm)
Pontardawe v Croesyceiliog OFF
Pontlottyn v Cwmbran Town (1pm)
Pontypool Town v Llantwit Fardre OFF
Pontypridd v Mickleover Sports (3pm)
Portskewett & Sudbrook v Pontypool Town (3pm)
Presteigne St. Andrews v Bartestree (3pm)
Race v Sudbrook CC
Radcliffe Olympic v Bilborough Pelican 3pm
Radstock Town v Slimbridge
Rainworth MW v Grantham Town
Ramsgate v Tilbury (3pm)
Rayners Lane v Hadley
Redcar Athletic v Stockton West End
Real Madrid C v Southend United (10am) At their Valdebebas based training facilities in Madrid
Retford United v Porthmadog FC 3pm
Rhyl v AFC Fylde (3pm)
Richmond Town v Newton Aycliffe (3pm)
Ringmer v Eastbourne Town
Rotherham United v Hearts (TBC)
Rothwell Corinthians v Blaby & Whetstone
Royston Town v Takeley (3pm)
Rugby Town v Banbury United
Runcorn Linnets v Skelmersdale United (3pm)
Runcorn Town v Bala Town (3pm
Salisbury City v Reading XI (3pm)
Sandhurst Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB 3.00
Scarborough Athletic v Notts County (2pm)
Seaton v Sidmouth
Selby Town v Pickering Town 3pm
Shankhouse v West Allotment Celtic (2:30pm)
Sheerwater v Bracknell Town (3pm)
Shepton Mallet v Bath City
Sherwood Colliery v Clipstone Welfare (2.00pm)
Shirebrook Town v Carlton Town
Shoreham v Colney Heath (3 pm)
Shrivenham v Headington Amateurs - Jim Newman Cup Q-F @ Clanfield KO 17:00 Skegness United v Radford FC
Skegness Town v Stewarts & Lloyds
Soham Town Rangers v Cambridge City
Southampton v Ajax (3pm)
Southminster St Leonards v Herongate Athletic (3pm
Southminster St Leonards Res v Tillingham (noon)
Southport v Wigan Athletic
Southwell St Mary v Harworth CI
Spalding United v Lincoln Moorlands
St Dennis v Elburton Villa (2.30pm)
St Francis Rangers v Colliers Wood United (2pm, reserves at 4pm)
St Ives Town v Cambridge United
St Johnstone v Bristol City (3pm)
Stafford Town v Rocester (3pm) Staveley Miners Welfare v Athersley Recreation (12 pm)
Stevenage v Arsenal XI
Stockport County v Manchester City XI
Stockport Sports (Formely Woodley Sports) v Droylsden
Stoke Gabriel v Brixham (1.30pm)
Stokesley SC v Guisborough Town (3pm)
Stone Dominoes v Newcastle Town (3pm)
Stratford Town v Hinckley United (3pm)
Studely v Marlow (B80 7BE)
Sunderland RCA v Long Eaton United (3pm)
Teversal FC v Ellistown FC (3.00pm) (P)
Thackley v Albion Sports, 3pm
Thame United v Slough Town
The New Saints v Leeds Utd (3pm)
Thornaby v BEADS (3pm)
Thrapston Town v Irchester United (at Titchmarsh)
Three Bridges v Lewes (3pm)
Tilbury Res v Barking Res (3pm)
Tividale v Dudley Sports (1pm) (P)
Ton Pentre v Caerau (2.30pm) replacing game versus Chard
Tow Law Town v Ballingry Rovers
Tranch v Llanhilleth
Treharris Athletic v Trefforest (2.30pm)
Treowen Stars v Garden Village (at Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre)
Tring Athletic v Northwood
Tunbridge Wells Courier Cup Tunbridge Wells v Crowborough Athletic (12noon) & Rusthall v Tonbridge Angels (3pm)
Undy Athletic v Taffs Well
VCD Athletic v Sittingbourne
Wainfelin Bluebirds v Severn Tunnel
Walsall v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Waltham Abbey v Eton Manor
Wantage Town v Farnham Town First team only @ 15:00
Warrington Town v Ashton United
Wealdstone v Braintree Town
Welling United v West Ham United XI
Wellingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe United
Wells City v Tytherington Rocks (3pm)
Wembley v Hendon (3pm)
West End v Afan Lido (2.30pm)
Weymouth Utd v Bristol City
Whitby Town v Middlesbrough XI
Whitchurch Utd v Abingdon United
Whitecroft v Blackrock Rovers (3pm)
Whitstable Town v Canterbury City 3pm (P)
Winchester City v AFC Bournemouth
Windsor v Hayes & Yeading
Wisbech Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers (3pm)
Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town. (3pm)
Wolverhampton Casuals v Halesowen Town
Woodford United v Coalville (3pm)
Worsthorne v Barnoldswick Town Reserves
Wycombe Wanderers v Fulham
Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers (noon)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 28, 2012, 10:16 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3