Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 10/07/12

 



Jamesie
Deleted

Jul 5, 2012, 11:16 AM

Posts:
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (502 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 10/07/12   or

AFC Wulfrunians v Hednesford Town (7:30pm) 3
Alloa Athletic v Partick Thistle
Askern Villa v Wakefield FC (7:30pm)
Bacup Borough v Copull United
Barkingside v Romford (7.30pm) at Fords Sports Club, Aldborough Road South, Newbury Park, Ilford IG3 8HG
Barrow v Workington (7.30 PM)
Bartley Green v Halesowen Town
Beckenham Town v Aveley (7pm)
Bentley Colliery v Worsbrough BA (7pm)
Blaby & Whetstone v Coalville Town (7pm) @ Aylestone Park FC, Dorset Avenue, South Wigston
Borehamwood v West Ham United (7.30pm)
Boston Town v Fakenham (7.45pm)
Bridport v Chard Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Forest Green Rovers (7.30pm) 5
Brockenhurst v Alresford
Buckley Town v Runcorn Linnets (7.30pm)
Caernarvon Town v Conwy Borough
Celtic Nation (ex-Gilford Park) v Annan Athletic
Clachnacuddin v Inverness CT
Clay Cross Town v Rainworth MW (6.45pm) 2 entrance including 8 page programme. Stand will be open with newly installed seats
Cleethorpes Town v Gainsborough Trinity 7.45pm
Colney Heath v Enfield 1893 (7.15pm)
Devizes Town v Downton (7.30pm)
Didcot Town v Reading XI (7.45pm)
Dinnington Town v Sheffield Wednesday, 7.30pm
Eltham Palace v Sevenoaks Town (Neutral Venue) 7.30
Esh Winning v Durham City (7:30pm)
Exmouth Town v Tiverton
Flint Town Utd v Runcorn Town
Frome Town v Forest Green Rovers (7.30pm) (No trace of this fixture on either teams website?)
Gap Connah's Quay v Runcorn Town (7.30pm)
Gedling MW v Eastwood Town (7.45pm) P-P Waterlogged pitch
Glapwell v Dunkirk (730pm) @ NG19 8LL John Fretwell Centre
Glasshoughton Welfare v Wakefield, 7.45pm CANCELLED
Graham St Prims v Gresley P-P
Harrowby United v Spalding United
Holbeach United v Pinchbeck United
Horndean v Bosham
Huntington Rovers v Pickering Town, 7pm
Llanfyllin Town v Welshpool Town (7.00 pm)
Llanrug v Porthmadog (6.30pm)
Lostock Gralam v Winsford United (7pm)
Louth Town v Holbeach Utd (7.45pm)
Lucas Cwmbrn v Cwmbrn Town (6.15pm) (at Llantarnam School)
Montrose v Forfar Athletic
Newmarket Town v Cambridge City (7.45pm)
Port Talbot Town v AFC Porth
Racing Club Warwick v Stratford Town (7.45pm)
Raith Rovers v Ross County
Rocester v Stockport Sports - CANCELLED
Sheffield FC XI v Alfreton Town (at Gosforth 3G)
Sholing FC v Southampton U21 Development XI (7pm)
Rothes v Elgin City
Selsey v Havant & Waterlooville (7.45pm)
Stenhousemuir v Hamilton Academical U20s
Sutton Coldfield Town v Leamington (7.30pm) 2
Tadcaster Albion v Harrogate Railway, 7.45pm
Teversal v Ollerton Town
The New Saints v Bridgenorth Town (7.45pm)
Thrapston Town v Whittlesey Blue Star (at Titchmarsh) (7pm) Pitch inspection 4pm
Worksop Parramore v Belper Town 7.45
Yaxley v King's Lynn Town (7.45pm)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 10, 2012, 8:42 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3