Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
Some October 2011 Results

 



hawkwind
First Team Star

Nov 1, 2011, 2:12 PM

Posts: 2019
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (5290 views)
Shortcut
Some October 2011 Results Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

RECTIFICATIONS
Hampshire Senior Cup
Round 1
Romsey Town 7-3 AET Cowes Sports (13/9)

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Round 1
Deeping Rangers 2-0 Sleaford Town (27/9) both teams disqualified after fielding ineligible players

Northern Premier League Cup
Round 1
Mossley 2-0 Curzon Ashton (27/9) Mossley fielded an ineligible player, tie awarded to Curzon Ashton

PREVIOUSLY MISSED
Coalville Charity Cup
Extra Preliminary Round
Ravenstone 0-4 Barlestone St Giles (17/9)
Mid-Cheshire Senior Cup
Preliminary Round
Barnton 0-2 Rudheath Social (6/8)

NATIONAL
FA Cup & all other FA competitions
see http://www.thefa.com/...ompetitionsBulletins

COUNTY
Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=356266)
Round Two
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-2 Abingdon United (18th)
Chalfont St Peter 2-1 Thatcham Town (25th)

Birmingham Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=348485)
Round 1
Stratford Town 1998 0-1 Redditch United (4th)
Tipton Town 1-4 AET Stourbridge (12th)
Alvechurch 0-0 AET Birmingham City (18th) Birmingham won 4-2 penalties
Banbury United 3-1 Rugby Town (18th)
Tividale 1-4 Walsall (18th)
Willenhall Town 2-6 Hednesford Town (18th)
Halesowen Town 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (25th)
Rushall Olympic 3-0 Atherstone Town (25th)
Round 2
Redditch United 1-4 West Bromwich Albion (25th)

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=353130)
Round 1
Cambridge City 1-0 Great Shelford (18th)
Ely City 3-2 Over Sports (18th)
Haverhill Rovers 2-1 Godmanchester Rovers (18th)
Histon 1-2 Lakenheath (18th)
Soham Town Rangers 5-1 March Town United (18th)
Wisbech Town 5-0 Littleport Town (18th)
Royston Town 3-1 Cambridge University Press (19th)

Cornwall Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=347200)
Round 1
Illogan Rbl 7-1 Roche (8th)
Lanreath 0-1 Millbrook (8th)
Morwenstow 2-2 AET Edgcumbe (8th) Edgcumbe won 4-2 penalties
St Agnes 3-1 Falmouth Athletic (8th)
St Just 2-1 Probus (8th)
St Teath 1-0 AET St Day (8th)
Troon 5-1 Sticker (8th)
Wendron United 3-6 Polperro (8th)

Cumberland Senior Cup
Round 2
Whitehaven 1-3 Eden Thistle (4th)
Windscale 0-1 Cleator Moor Celtic (4th)
Aspatria 2-5 Keswick (8th)
Borough 6-1 Braithwaite (8th)
Bransty Rangers 2-5 Workington Red House (8th)
Carlisle City 1-2 Harraby Catholic Club (8th)
Cockermouth 3-1 Frizington White Star (8th)
Greystoke 0-7 Penrith (8th)
Langwathby United 0-3 St Bees (8th)
Longtown 12-0 Penrith Saints (8th)
Parton United 2-8 Penrith Rangers (8th)
Silloth 3-1 Wigton Athletic (8th)
Warwick Wanderers 2-0 Workington (8th)
Gillford Park 2-0 Netherhall (11th)
Carlisle United 9-0 Wetheriggs United (12th)
Mirehouse 3-0 Whitehaven Miners Social (12th)

Derbyshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=355577)
Round 1
Gamesley 0-1 Shirebrook Town (15th)
Parkhouse 3-4 Dronfield Town (15th)
Stapenhill 2-1 Belper United (15th)

Devon St Lukes Bowl (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=340146)
Round 1
Bovey Tracey 0-8 Plymouth Parkway (18th)
Round 2
Dartmouth 1-2 Plymouth Argyle (18th)

Dorset Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=352265)
Round 1
Blandford United 1-2 Verwood Town (1st)
Hamworthy Recreation 4-0 Cranborne (1st)
Portland United 4-0 Merley Cobham Sports (1st)
Sturminster Marshall 1-3 Chickerell United (1st)
Shaftesbury 0-4 Bridport @ Bridport (4th)

Durham County Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round
Coxhoe Athletic 0-6 Esh Winning (1st)
Jarrow 4-2 Tow Law Town (1st)
Round 1
Stockton Town 0-2 Darlington (29th)
Gateshead 3-0 South Shields (31st)

East Riding Senior Cup
Round 1
Crown 1-3 Hessle Rangers (8th)
Easington United 0-2 Chalk Lane (8th)
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 North Cave (8th)
Hedon Rangers 3-2 Hessle Sporting Club (8th)
Hodgsons 1-0 Beverley Town (8th)
Hornsea Town 3-1 Sculcoates Amateurs (8th)
Pocklington Town 2-3 Westella & Willerby (8th)

Essex Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=344074)
Round 2
Burnham Ramblers 1-5 Clacton (4th)
Halstead Town 1-2 Hullbridge Sports (4th)
Eton Manor 0-5 Barking (5th)
Stanway Rovers 4-0 Basildon United (5th)
Southend Manor 3-1 Wivenhoe Town (6th)
Round 3
Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Waltham Abbey (25th)

Gloucestershire Challenge Trophy
Round 2
Shortwood United 5-0 Thornbury Town (11th)
Berkeley Town 1-2 Taverners (15th)
Brimscombe & Thrupp 4-1 Rockleaze Rangers (15th)
Ellwood 0-2 Slimbridge (15th)
DRG Stapleton 2-2 AET Oldland Abbotonians (15th) Stapleton won 5-4 penalties
Gloucester City reserves 4-0 Yate Town reserves (15th)
Hanham Athletic 0-3 Roman Glass St George (15th)
Patchway Town 3-2 Bristol Academy (15th)
Shirehampton 5-2 Lydney Town (15th)
Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Hallen (17th)
Bristol Manor Farm 5-1 Chipping Sodbury Town (18th)
Tuffley Rovers 3-2 Henbury (18th)
Winterbourne United 6-2 AET Kingswood (North) (18th)
Cheltenham Saracens 1-0 Bishops Cleeve reserves (19th)
Fairford Town 1-0 Kings Stanley (25th)
Cadbury Heath 2-1 Bitton (26th)

Hampshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=338814)
Round 2
Blackfield & Langley 3-1 Horndean (4th)
Fareham Town 4-2 AET Alresford Town (4th)
Hythe & Dibden 0-2 Christchurch (4th)
New Milton Town 2-1 East Cowes Victoria Athletic (4th)
Portchester 2-1 Lymington Town (4th)
Stockbridge 1-4 Winchester City (4th)
Whitchurch United 1-2 Ringwood Town (4th)
Romsey Town 2-0 Rozel Rovers (Jersey) (8th)
Aldershot Town 4-1 Eastleigh (11th)
Bashley 1-0 Bournemouth (Wessex League) (11th)
Basingstoke Town 3-2 Hartley Wintney (11th)
Petersfield Town 1-7 Sholing (11th)
Totton 7-2 Cove (11th)
Totton & Eling 1-4 Gosport Borough (11th)
Farnborough 2-1 AET Fleet Town (19th)

Hampshire Russell Cotes Cup (Charity) (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=342138)
Round 1
Blackfield & Langley 3-0 Totton & Eling (25th)
Fareham Town 3-2 AET Winchester Castle (25th)
Horndean 1-2 Laverstock & Ford (25th)
Hythe & Dibden 1-3 Liphook United (25th)

Herefordshire Challenge Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=357167)
Round 1
Bartestree 3-0 Mercia Athletic (1st)
Ledbury Town 1-2 Hinton (1st)
Pegasus Juniors 3-0 Fownhope (4th)
Kington Town 0-2 Hereford Lads Club (11th)
Westfields 3-0 Wellington (11th)

Hertfordshire Senior Cup
Round 1
Hitchin Town 3-1 Tring Athletic (31st)

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=353731)
Round 1
Brampton 1-2 Ramsey Town (15th)
Eaton Socon 3-0 Alconbury (15th)
Somersham Town 0-1 Eynesbury Rovers (15th)

Kent Senior Cup
Round 1
Margate 2-1 Cray Wanderers (11th)
Thamesmead Town 0-3 Tonbridge Angels (11th)
Faversham Town 2-3 AET Folkestone Invicta (25th)
Round 2
Maidstone United 3-6 Dover Athletic (12th)
Welling United 2-1 Gillingham (17th)

Kent Senior Trophy
Round 1
Bearsted 0-4 Beckenham Town (8th)
Greenwich Borough 0-3 West Wickham (11th)

Lancashire Senior Cup
QF
Preston North End 1-1 Wigan Athletic (26th) Wigan won 6-5 penalties

Lancashire Challenge Trophy (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=347535)
Round 1
Atherton Colleries 2-2 Padiham (3rd) Padiham won 4-1 penalties
Blackpool (ex-Blackpool Mechanics) 2-3 Squires Gate (4th)
Burscough 3-1 Daisy Hill (4th)
Colne 1-0 Holker Old Boys (4th)
Darwen 3-2 Marine (4th)
Kendal Town 5-1 Clitheroe (4th)
Lancaster City 2-0 Rochdale Town (4th)
Bacup Borough 2-2 Wigan Robin Park (5th) Wigan Robin Park won 4-2 penalties
Nelson 2-6 Ashton Athletic (5th)

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Round 1
Louth Town 0-4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (11th)
Bottesford Town 1-2 Winterton Rangers (12th)
Blackstones 4-4 Boston Town (19th) Boston won 5-3 penalties

Liverpool Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=349448)
Round 1
Bootle 2-1 Marine (18th)
Burscough 1-2 Cammell Laird (18th)

London Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=340882)
Round 2
Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-2 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (1st)
Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Croydon (11th)
Fisher 1-3 Bethnal Green United (24th)
Round 3
Haringey Borough 3-1 Holmesdale (11th)
Round 4
Barkingside 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet (24th)
Barking 1-0 Haringey Borough (25th)

Manchester Senior Cup
Group Stage
Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Manchester United (13th)
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Rochdale (18th)
Stockport County 0-5 Manchester City (25th)

Manchester Premier Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=351100)
Round 1
Curzon Ashton 7-1 Chadderton (17th)
Hyde 1-4 Droylsden (18th)
Mossley 2-1 United Of Manchester (18th)
Ashton United 2-1 Trafford (19th)
Glossop North End 2-3 New Mills (19th)
Irlam 2-1 Maine Road (25th)

Middlesex Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=344070)
Round 1
Northwood 0-2 North Greenford United (22nd)

Middlesex Charity Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=344069)
Round 1
Uxbridge 3-0 Hanwell Town (11th)
Round 2
Rayners Lane 1-1 AET Hayes (ex-Brook House) (25th) Rayners Lane won 4-2 penalties

Norfolk Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=345220)
Round 2
Bradenham Wanderers 4-1 Dersingham Rovers (1st)
Round 3
Bradenham Wanderers 4-0 Spixworth (15th)
Cromer Town 0-2 Norwich St Johns (15th)
Downham Town 1-3 Blofield United (15th)
Hempnall 2-3 AET Fakenham Town (15th)
Holt United 3-0 Wymondham Town (15th)
Loddon United 2-1 Mattishall (15th)
St Andrews 1-2 Acle United (15th)
Swaffham Town 1-3 Thetford Town (15th)

Northamptonshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=350423)
Round 1
Desborough Town 3-0 Kettering Town (4th)
Peterborough Northern Star 5-0 Irchester United (4th)
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2-1 Northampton Spencer (4th)
Wellingborough Town 2004 2-1 AET Thrapston Town (4th)
Woodford United 2-4 Cogenhoe United (4th)
Daventry United 0-4 Long Buckby (5th)

Northumberland Senior Cup
Round 1
North Shields 1-2 Morpeth Town (12th)
West Allotment Celtic 1-4 Team Northumbria (12th)

North Riding Senior Cup
Round 1
Grangetown Boys Club 4-2 Kirkbymoorside (8th)
Richmond Town 7-1 Fishburh Park (8th)

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=351000)
Round 1
Gedling Southbank 3-1 Teversal (5th)
Attenborough 2-1 Calverton Miners Welfare @ Calverton Miners Welfare (8th)
Basford United 2-1 Radford (8th)
Bilborough Pelican 7-3 Blidworth Welfare (8th)
Clipstone Welfare 5-0 Kimberley Town (8th)
Keyworth United 2-4 Sutton Town (8th)
Kimberley Miners Welfare 0-5 Clifton (8th)
Nottingham United 1-2 Hucknall Rolls Leisure (8th)
Thoresby Colliery Welfare 2-0 Ollerton Town (8th)
Radcliffe Olympic 0-1 Newark Town (11th)

Oxfordshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=345277)
Round 1
Adderbury Park 3-2 AET Easington Sports (15th)
Chinnor 3-2 Garsington (15th)
Freeland 0-1 Launton Sports (15th)
Henley Town 3-1 Clanfield (85) (15th)
Mansfield Road 4-6 Hinksey (15th)
Marston Saints 2-3 AET Hook Norton (15th)
Old Woodstock Town 3-0 Carterton (15th)
Slade Farm United 0-2 Oxford City Nomads (15th)
Stonesfield Sports 3-1 Oxford Irish (15th)
Oxford University Press 1-3 Woodcote/Stoke Row (22nd)

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=351252)
Round 1
Dinnington Town 2-0 Hallam (4th)
Emley 2-1 Frecheville C.A. (4th)
Harworth Colliery Institute 1-2 Houghton Main (4th)
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-1 Yorkshire Main (4th)
Parkgate 2-3 Athersley Recreation (4th)
Rossington Main 6-0 Bentley Colliery (4th)
South Kirkby Colliery 3-0 Kiveton Park (4th)
Worksop Parramore 0-2 Handsworth (4th)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare @ Hemsworth Miners Welfare (4th)
Kinsley Boys 2-4 AET Maltby Main (5th)
Penistone Church 2-1 Phoenix (5th)

Somerset Premier Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=335248)
Round 1
Taunton Town 2-1 Bath City (3rd)
Brislington 2-0 Chard Town (4th)
Clevedon Town 3-2 Bridgwater Town (4th)
Larkhall Athletic 5-1 AET Bishop Sutton (5th)
Wellington 0-2 Odd Down (5th)
Keynsham Town 0-1 Yeovil Town (11th)
Frome Town 1-0 Paulton Rovers (12th)

Staffordshire Senior Cup
Round 1
Heath Hayes 0-1 Chasetown (18th)
Market Drayton Town 3-8 Port Vale (18th)
Rushall Olympic 3-1 Stone Dominoes (18th)

Suffolk Premier Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=345224)
Round 1
Brantham Athletic 0-1 Mildenhall Town (11th)
Felixstowe & Walton United 2-5 Sudbury (11th)
Leiston 4-1 Hadleigh United (11th)
Newmarket Town 0-3 Lowestoft Town (12th)
Walsham Le Willows 1-3 Bury Town (12th)
Woodbridge Town 0-6 Needham Market (12th)

Surrey Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=343391)
Round 1
Mole Valley SCR 3-2 Colliers Wood United (11th)
Horley Town 4-3 AET Camberley Town (18th)
Guildford City 4-5 Chertsey Town (19th)
Redhill 2-1 Croydon (25th)
Badshot Lea 1-4 Dorking (26th)

Sussex Senior Challenge Cup
Round 1
Bexhill United 2-3 Worthing United (1st)
Crowborough Athletic 1-3 Selsey (1st)
Little Common 5-1 Chichester City (1st)
Midhurst & Easebourne 1-6 Arundel (1st)
St Francis Rangers 1-3 Loxwood (1st)
Steyning Town 2-4 Westfield (1st)
Wick 3-1 Seaford Town (1st)
Lancing 6-0 Hassocks (4th)
Round 2
Little Common 3-1 Southwick (15th)
Eastbourne Borough 8-1 Arundel (18th)
Three Bridges 4-3 East Preston (18th)
Horsham 3-2 AET Horsham YMCA (25th)
Littlehampton Town 2-1 AET Worthing United (25th)
Pagham 3-0 Eastbourne Town (25th)
Selsey 1-6 Burgess Hill Town (25th)
Whitehawk 3-1 Hailsham Town (25th)
Crawley Down 5-2 Crawley Town (26th)
Lewes 4-0 Wick (26th)
Mile Oak 1-2 Peacehaven & Telscombe (26th)

Sussex RUR Charity Cup
Round 2
East Preston 1-2 Lingfield (1st)
Horsham YMCA 2-3 Hailsham Town (1st)
Bexhill United 3-1 St Francis Rangers (4th)
Oakwood 4-0 Steyning Town (4th)
Ringmer 2-6 Rye United (4th)
Selsey 1-0 Chichester City (4th)
Southwick 2-0 Sidley United (4th)
Three Bridges 5-3 Wick (4th)
Midhurst & Easebourne 2-2 AET Littlehampton Town (15th) Midhurst won 5-4 penalties
Round 3
Westfield 0-6 Selsey (29th)

Westmorland Senior Cup
Round 1
Appleby 5-0 Lunesdale United (1st)
Arnside 4-2 Braithwaite (1st)
Carvetii United 2-1 Ibis (1st)
Eden Thistle 0-1 Kendal Celtic (1st)
Endmoor KGR 0-9 Ambleside United (1st)
Kendal Town 9-2 Coniston (1st)
Kirkby Lonsdale 3-1 Esthwaite Vale United (1st)
Penrith 4-5 Sedbergh Wanderers (1st)
Penrith Saints 2-4 Langwathby United (1st)
Staveley United 1-3 Kendal United (1st)
Kirkoswald 2-3 Penrith Rangers (15th)
Round 2
Arnside 3-1 Appleby (29th)
Kendal Celtic 4-3 Burneside (29th)
Kendal Town 2-9 Ambleside United (29th)
Keswick 3-0 Wetheriggs United (29th)
Kirkby Lonsdale 3-0 Burton Thistle (29th)
Langwathby United 2-4 Sedbergh Wanderers (29th)
Penrith Rangers 2-3 Kendal United (29th)

West Riding County Cup
Round 1
Albion Sports 6-3 Selby Town (31st)

Wiltshire Senior Cup
Round 1
Amesbury Town 0-0 AET Westbury United (8th) Westbury won 5-4 penalties
Calne Town 3-0 Malmesbury Victoria (8th)
Chippenham Youth 3-1 Sks Blyskawica (8th)
Corsham Town 4-2 Laverstock & Ford (8th)
Cricklade Town 0-1 Marlborough Town (8th)
Melksham Town 4-0 Devizes Town (8th)
New College Swindon 1-4 AET Shrewton United (8th)
Pewsey Vale 4-2 Wootton Bassett Town (8th)
Southbrook 0-1 Wroughton (8th)
Trowbridge Town 2-5 Sanford (8th)
Warminster Town 4-2 AET Purton (8th)
Moredon Cheney 2-4 Ludgershall Sports (15th)

LEAGUE
Isthmian League (Alan Boon) Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=348649)
Round 1
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Godalming Town (8th) Dulwich won 4-2 penalties
Great Wakering Rovers 2-2 Maldon & Tiptree (18th) Maldon & Tiptree won 4-2 penalties
Round 2
Soham Town Rangers 0-3 Brentwood Town (11th)
Billericay Town 2-1 Grays Athletic (18th)
Bury Town 1-0 Harlow Town (18th)
Canvey Island 1-1 Aveley (18th) Canvey Island won 4-2 penalties
Chatham Town 4-1 Ilford (18th)
Cheshunt 3-1 Hornchurch (18th)
Concord Rangers 3-3 Needham Market (18th) Needham Market won 3-1 penalties
Corinthian-Casuals 1-1 Hythe Town (18th) Corinthian-Casuals won 5-4 penalties
Crawley Down 0-4 Lewes (18th)
Cray Wanderers 0-4 Ramsgate (18th)
Dulwich Hamlet 4-1 Burgess Hill Town (18th)
Faversham Town 0-3 Eastbourne Town (18th)
Harrow Borough 2-1 Hendon (18th)
Heybridge Swifts 0-1 Sudbury (18th)
Leatherhead 2-2 Wealdstone (18th) Leatherhead won 4-3 penalties
Leiston 3-0 Waltham Abbey (18th)
Lowestoft Town 2-2 Tilbury (18th) Lowestoft won 3-1 penalties
Margate 3-1 Kingstonian (18th)
Sittingbourne 0-2 Hastings United (18th)
Thamesmead Town 1-0 Wingate & Finchley (18th)
Walton Casuals 0-5 Bognor Regis Town (18th)
Ware 1-0 Potters Bar Town (18th)
Whitehawk 0-2 Metropolitan Police (18th)
Whitstable Town 0-0 Chipstead (18th) Chipstead won 5-3 penalties
Whyteleafe 0-2 Walton & Hersham (18th)
Worthing 1-3 Carshalton Athletic (18th)
Enfield Town 3-0 Waltham Forest (19th)
Folkestone Invicta 5-0 Horsham (19th)
Maidstone United 6-0 Merstham (19th)
Tooting & Mitcham United 3-1 Croydon Athletic (19th)

Northern Premier League Cup
Round 1
Prescot Cables 1-2 Warrington Town (18th)
Round 2
Brigg Town 3-0 Farsley (18th)
Goole 1-2 Garforth Town (18th)
Lancaster City 2-1 Clitheroe (18th)
Quorn 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo (18th)
Sheffield 1-2 Belper Town (18th)
Stamford 5-3 AET Coalville Town (18th)
Witton Albion 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic (19th)
Salford City 2-1 Bamber Bridge (25th)

Southern League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=342527)
Round 1
Bedford Town 3-1 St Neots Town (1st)
Cinderford Town 1-2 Clevedon Town (22nd)

Combined Counties League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=336238)
Round 1
Badshot Lea 4-1 Frimley Green (4th)
Bookham 1-2 Raynes Park Vale (4th)
Knaphill 2-3 Epsom & Ewell (4th)
Westfield 1-1 AET CB Hounslow United (4th) Hounslow won 3-2 penalties
Windsor 3-1 Chessington & Hook United @ Chessington & Hook United (4th)
Croydon 0-1 Ash United (5th)
Round 2
Banstead Athletic 2-0 Hartley Wintney (4th)
Cobham 3-2 Horley Town (4th)
Egham Town 5-1 Eversley (4th)
South Park 2-2 AET Sandhurst Town (4th) Sandhurst won 4-3 penalties
Colliers Wood United 5-4 AET Cove (5th)
Guildford City 2-1 Hanworth Villa (5th)
Wembley 0-0 AET South Kilburn (11th) Wembley won 5-4 penalties
Farleigh Rovers 3-2 Sheerwater (15th)
Staines Lammas 3-2 Warlingham (15th)

Eastern Counties League Cup
Round 1
Clacton 3-0 Wivenhoe Town (25th)
Dereham Town 1-0 Ely City (25th)
Diss Town 1-2 Gorleston (25th)
Downham Town 1-4 Wisbech Town (25th)
Hadleigh United 2-1 Brantham Athletic (25th)
Haverhill Rovers 3-1 Cambridge University Press (25th)
Mildenhall Town 5-0 Swaffham Town (25th)
Norwich United 1-1 AET Walsham le Willows (25th) Norwich won 3-1 penalties
Stowmarket Town 0-3 Kirkley & Pakefield (25th)
Thetford Town 1-2 AET Fakenham Town (25th)
Whitton United 1-3 Felixstowe & Walton United (25th)
Godmanchester Rovers 4-0 Halstead Town (26th)
Newmarket Town 0-2 Team Bury (26th)
Stanway Rovers 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent (26th)

Essex Senior League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=335183)
Round 2 1st Leg
Barkingside 3-2 Sporting Bengal United (10th)
Burnham Ramblers 1-2 Hullbridge Sports (11th)
Clapton 0-0 Basildon United (11th)
Stansted 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town (11th)
Haringey & Waltham Development 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea (12th)
London APSA 1-3 Takeley (12th)

Hellenic League Challenge Cup
Round 1
Abingdon Town 2-1 Didcot Town reserves (1st)
Bracknell Town 4-1 Hook Norton (1st)
Chalfont Wasps 0-1 Fairford Town (1st)
Chinnor 0-5 Cheltenham Saracens (1st)
Cricklade Town 1-2 Letcombe (1st)
Easington Sports 5-5 AET Old Woodstock Town (1st) Easington won 5-4 penalties
Headington Amateurs 4-2 Henley Town (1st)
Lydney Town 2-1 Hungerford Town reserves (1st)
Milton United 1-2 Shrivenham (1st)
Newbury 2-0 Brimscombe & Thrupp (1st)
Purton 0-1 Carterton (1st)
Rayners Lane 3-2 Clanfield (1st)
Reading Town 1-2 Abingdon United reserves (1st)
Tytherington Rocks 2-2 AET Wootton Bassett Town (1st) Wootton Bassett won 6-5 penalties
Thame United 1-0 Penn & Tylers Green (4th)
Wokingham & Emmbrook 4-1 Winterbourne United (8th)
Ascot United 1-1 AET Malmesbury Victoria (29th) Malmesbury Victoria won 4-3 penalties
Lambourn Sports 4-4 AET Highmoor Ibis (29th) Lambourn won 4-3 penalties
Trowbridge Town 2-3 Woodley Town (29th)
Round 2
New College Swindon 0-3 Wokingham & Emmbrook (22nd)
Abingdon Town 0-2 Shortwood United (29th)
Abingdon United reserves 2-5 Flackwell Heath (29th)
Ardley United 3-0 Thame United (29th)
Fairford Town 3-1 Cheltenham Saracens (29th)
Headington Amateurs 5-2 Kidlington (29th)
Holyport 2-3 Binfield (29th)
Lydney Town 5-1 Bracknell Town (29th)
Rayners Lane 4-3 AET Finchampstead (29th)
Shrivenham 0-1 Slimbridge (29th)
Wantage Town 1-1 AET Letcombe (29th) Wantage won 11-10 penalties
Wootton Bassett Town 4-3 Carterton (29th)

Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 2
Binfield 4-0 Hook Norton (3rd)
Highmoor Ibis 4-1 Shrivenham (3rd)
Abingdon Town 2-2 AET Thatcham Town reserves (4th) Thatcham won 4-2 penalties
Ardley United 1-3 Flackwell Heath (4th)
Ascot United 1-3 Holyport (4th)
Carterton 0-4 Shortwood United (4th)
Didcot Town 0-6 Kidlington (4th)
Rayners Lane 2-0 Bracknell Town (4th)
Slimbridge 0-1 Fairford Town (4th)
Wantage Town 1-1 AET Hungerford Town reserves (4th) Wantage won 4-2 penalties
Cheltenham Saracens 4-2 Newbury (5th)
Lydney Town 1-0 Malmesbury Victoria (5th)
Maidenhead United reserves 2-1 New College Swindon (11th)
Reading Town 3-0 Wootton Bassett Town (11th)
Oxford City Nomads 7-0 Abingdon United reserves (12th)

Kent League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=337228)
Round 1 1st Leg
Corinthian 1-1 Holmesdale (29th)
Fisher 6-6 Canterbury City (29th)
Herne Bay 3-0 Deal Town (29th)
Lordswood 1-0 Erith Town (29th)
Sevenoaks Town 0-2 Erith & Belvedere (29th)
Tunbridge Wells 1-3 VCD Athletic (29th)

Midland Alliance League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=362442)
Round 1
Coleshill Town 3-1 Atherstone Town (4th)
Heath Hayes 2-1 Coventry Sphinx (4th)
Highgate United 1-4 Alvechurch (4th)
Rocester 3-2 Gresley (4th)
Tividale 2-3 Ellesmere Rangers (4th)

Northern League (Brooks Mileson) Cup
Round 1
South Shields 0-1 Esh Winning (4th)
Birtley Town 1-1 AET Thornaby (11th) Birtley won 3-1 penalties
Easington Colliery 0-2 Whitehaven (12th)
Ashington 0-1 Chester-le-Street (18th)
Dunston UTS 4-0 Tow Law Town (18th)
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-3 AET West Allotment Celtic (18th) Allotment won 4-2 penalties
Seaham Red Star 1-2 AET Crook Town (18th)
Brandon United 1-2 North Shields (20th)

North West Counties League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=340778)
Round 1
Ashton Town 3-1 Daisy Hill (1st)
Chadderton 3-0 Abbey Hey (1st)
Cheadle Town 1-2 Darwen (1st)
Formby 3-4 Atherton Collieries (1st)
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Leek CSOB (1st)
Nelson 1-1 AET Norton United (1st)
Oldham Boro 3-0 Rochdale Town (1st)
Wigan Robin Park 3-2 Northwich Villa (1st)
Round 1 Replay
Norton United 8-0 Nelson (29th)
Round 2
Oldham Boro 2-3 Ramsbottom United (28th)
Ashton Town 1-2 Runcorn Linnets (29th)
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Bacup Borough (29th)
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Irlam (29th)
Blackpool (ex-Blackpool Mechanics) 3-0 Leek CSOB (29th)
Bootle 1-0 Alsager Town (29th)
Chadderton 2-1 Padiham (29th)
Colne 2-3 Ashton Athletic (29th)
Congleton Town 0-3 Runcorn Town (29th)
Eccleshall 1-0 Glossop North End (29th)
Flixton 0-1 AET (AFC) Liverpool (29th)
Maine Road 4-1 Stone Dominoes (29th)
St Helens Town 1-0 Silsden @ Silsden (29th)
Squires Gate 4-0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers (29th)
Wigan Robin Park 1-2 AET Winsford United (29th)

Spartan South Midlands League Challenge Trophy
Round 2
Berkhamsted 2-1 Kentish Town (18th)
Biggleswade United 1-0 Bedford (18th)
Broxbourne Borough 4-2 Amersham Town (18th)
Dunstable Town 2-1 Stotfold (18th)
Hanwell Town 4-4 AET Hillingdon Borough (18th) Hillingdon won 5-4 penalties
Harefield United 0-4 Haringey Borough (18th)
Hertford Town 1-2 Hadley (18th)
Hoddesdon Town 2-5 Cranfield United (18th)
Leverstock Green 3-1 AET Hatfield Town (18th)
London Colney 0-2 Colney Heath (18th)
Royston Town 2-3 Bletchley Town (18th)
Tring Athletic 3-2 Ampthill Town (18th)
Aylesbury United 1-3 Risborough Rangers (19th)
Chesham United reserves 3-0 Langford (19th)
Crawley Green 2-3 Holmer Green (19th)
Welwyn Garden City 0-1 Harpenden Town (19th)

Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division Cup
Round 1
Holmer Green 0-3 London Tigers (25th)
Oxhey Jets 4-1 Berkhamsted (25th)
Round 2
Dunstable Town 5-2 Biggleswade United (25th)
Hatfield Town 1-2 Stotfold (25th)
Royston Town 4-0 Hillingdon Borough (25th)
Tring Athletic 2-1 Hadley (25th)
Aylesbury United 0-3 St Margaretsbury (26th)
Dunstable 1-2 Hertford Town (26th)

Sussex County League Cup (John O'Hara)
Round 2
Sidley United 2-0 Mile Oak (11th)
Westfield 4-5 AET Dorking Wanderers (22nd)
Pagham 3-1 Lingfield (29th)
Rustington 2-3 Crowborough Athletic (29th)
Round 3
Littlehampton Town 0-2 Peacehaven & Telscombe (29th)
Redhill 4-1 AET Hailsham Town (29th)
Ringmer 1-3 Three Bridges (29th)

United Counties League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=333413)
Preliminary Round
Daventry United 1-6 Holbeach United (8th)
Kings Lynn Town 3-0 Kempston Rovers (8th)
Yaxley 1-2 Long Buckby (8th)
Bourne Town 0-4 Eynesbury Rovers (29th)
Round 1
Northampton ON Chenecks 0-6 AET St Ives Town (8th)
Sleaford Town 0-1 Cogenhoe United (8th)
Thrapston Town 2-0 AET Northampton Sileby Rangers (18th)
Round 2
Rushden & Higham United 0-4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby (18th)

Wessex League Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=347802)
Round 1
Romsey Town 1-0 Portchester (18th)
Round 2
Lymington Town 2-1 Brading Town (25th)

Western League (Les Phillips) Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=335953)
Preliminary Round
Brislington 2-3 Bitton (15th)
Hallen 0-2 Calne Town (15th)
Shrewton United 2-3 Street (15th)
Wells City 3-0 Almondsbury UWE (15th)
Chard Town 1-0 Oldland Abbotonians (22nd)

OTHER
Aldershot Senior Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=349040)
Round 1
Yateley 2-3 Hale Rovers (8th)
Ash United 1-3 Sandhurst Town (11th)
Sandhurst Devels 2-4 Eversley @ Sandhurst Town (12th)
Round 2
Four Marks 2-1 Liss Athletic (22nd)

Buckingham Charity Cup
QF 1st Leg
Stony Stratford Town 1-3 Buckingham Town (4th)
Winslow United 0-7 Banbury United (11th)

Coalville Charity Cup
Extra Preliminary Round
Desford 0-3 Sileby Saints (11th)
QF
Shepshed Dynamo 2-0 Barlestone St Giles (12th)
Ibstock United 0-1 Gresley (18th)

Hastings Senior Cup
SF
Bexhill United 2-0 Little Common (25th)
Sidley United 2-2 AET Westfield (26th) Sidley won 4-2 penalties

Hinchingbrooke Cup
Preliminary Round
Wootton Blue Cross 0-2 Eynesbury Rovers (5th)
Round 1
Stotfold 2-1 Potton United (11th)
Irchester United 5-5 AET wellingborough Whitworth (19th) Irchester won 4-3 penalties

J W Hunt Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=354091)
Round 1
Warstones Wanderers 3-1 Lye Town @ Goodrich (4th)
Wulfrunians 5-4 Cradley Town (4th)
Tividale 4-0 Pelsall Villa (11th)
Rugeley Rangers 2-1 Shenstone Pathfinders (12th)
Brocton 4-1 Wolverhampton Sporting (18th)
Darlaston Town 1-5 Penkridge Town (18th)
Goodrich 0-2 Sporting Khalsa (18th)
Stafford Town 7-3 AET Stone Old Alleynians (18th)
Trysull United 1-2 Penncroft @ Wolverhampton Casuals (18th)
Wednesfield 2-2 AET Wellington Amateurs (18th) Wellington won 4-2 penalties
Dudley Town 12-3 Wolverhampton United (19th)
Willenhall Town 1-0 Wombourne United (25th)
Continental Star 2-2 AET Wolverhampton Casuals (26th) Continental Star won 3-0 penalties

Mid-Cheshire Senior Cup
QF
Witton Albion 4-3 AET Northwich Villa (11th)
Northwich Victoria 4-2 Lostock Gralam (18th)
Winsford United 2-1 Rudheath Social (18th)
Congleton Town 0-1 Middlewich Town (25th)

North Bedfordshire Charity Cup
Round 1
Langford 5-1 Biggleswade United (11th)

North Hampshire Senior Cup
QF
Tadley Calleva 5-0 Winchester Castle (11th)
Whitchurch United 7-0 Overton United (11th)
Andover New Street 5-1 Stockbridge (20th)

Portsmouth Senior Cup
Round 2
Fleetlands 2-3 Horndean @ Horndean (11th)
NAP Construction 0-2 United Services Portsmouth (24th)
Hayling United 1-3 University of Portsmouth (25th)
Locks Heath 0-5 Moneyfields (26th)
Gosport Borough 4-0 Petersfield Town (26th)
Paulsgrove 1-0 Waterlooville Social (29th)

Southern Combination Cup (http://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/...orum.cgi?post=346045)
Round 2
Feltham 0-3 Staines Town (19th)

South Midlands Floodlit Cup
Round 1
Olney Town 0-3 Broxbourne Borough (25th)

Walsall Senior Cup
Round 1
Willenhall Town 4-1 Continental Star (4th)
Romulus 1-2 Stafford Town (10th)
Darlaston Town 2-1 Bolehall Swifts (11th)
Pelsall Villa 1-2 Wombourne United (19th)

West Herts St Mary's Challenge Cup
QF
Leverstock Green 6-0 Bovingdon (11th)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3