Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 06/08/11

 



Moorsider
First Team Star


Aug 5, 2011, 1:20 AM

Posts: 2115
Location: Boroughbridge N Yorks
Team(s): Kirkbymoorside (Wearside League)

Post #1 of 1 (4047 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 06/08/11   or Reply Privately

Abergavenny Thursdays v Llanhilleth Athletic (3.00)
Abingdon United v Cirencester Town
AFC Hornchurch v West Ham United XI
Alton Town v Dunstable Town
Altrincham v Stockport County
Amesbury Town v Gillingham Town (3.00 @ Airfield Camp, Netheravon)
Argoed United v Hoole Rangers (2.30)
Arundel v AFC Portchester
Ashford United v Ramsgate
Ashton United v FC Halifax Town (Evo-Stik Trophy)
Aylesbury v Wealdstone
Bala Town v Witton Albion
Banbury United v Didcot Town
Barkingside v Tilbury CANCELLED
Bashley v Poole Town (Dave Jose Memorial Trophy)
Bedlington Terriers v Oadby Town
Belper Town v Matlock Town
Berkhampstead Town v London Lions (Herts Charity Shield)
Bideford v Launceston
Billericay Town v Dover Athletic
Billinge Res v Ashton Athletic XI (2.00)
Billingham Synthonia v Northallerton Town
Billingham Town v Washington
Binfield v Newbury AFC
Bishop Auckland v Bradford PA
Bishops Cleeve v Evesham United
Bishops Stortford v Cambridge United
Blackfield & Langley v Cowes Sports
Boots Athletic v Ollerton Town
Boroughbridge v Tyersal (2.30)
Boston United v Lincoln City
Bracknell Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
Bradford Town Res v Marshfield FC (2.00)
Brading Town v East Cowes Vics (Double header - 1sts and Res)
Bromley v Chelsea Xl (3.00)
Burscough v Vauxhall Motors
Burton Park Wanderers v Ringstead Rangers
Caldicot Town v Sea Mills Park (2.30)
Cambridge City v Histon (Cambs Professional Cup)
Canvey Island v Dartford
Carshalton Athletic v Sutton United
Chalfont St Peter v Enfield Town
Chasetown v Mansfield Town
Chatham Town v Welling United
Chelmsford City v Nuneaton Town
Chesham United v Wingate & Finchley (Community Day - Free admission)
Chipstead v Chertsey
Clevedon Town v Northwood
Cockfosters v Hemel Hempstead
Colney Heath v Cheshunt
Colwyn Bay v Barrow
Corby Town v Kettering Town (Peter Mallinger Cup @ the new Corby stadium
Corfe Mullen v Hartley Wintney Reserves (3.00)
Crediton United v Plymstock United (3.00 - Res @ 1.00)
Crockenhill v Sevenoaks Town
Croydon Athletic v Bromley
Cullompton Rangers v Topsham Town
Curzon Ashton v Barton Rovers
Cwmffrwdoer Sports v Treforest (2.30)
Debenham v Ipswich Athletic
Denbigh Town v Buckley Town (2.30)
Dobwalls v Bodmin Town
Dorking Wanderers v Bedfont Town
Dunston UTS v Blyth Spartans (Now on Monday 8th August)
Durham City v Sunderland RCA
Easington Colliery v Cargo Fleet
Eastbourne Borough v Braintree Town
Ellwood v Pucklechurch Sports
Elton Vale v Old Standians
Esh Winning v Tow Law Town
Exmouth Town v Falmouth Town
Eynesbury Rovers v AFC Kempston
Farsley AFC v Leeds United XI
FC Clacton v AFC Sudbury
Fleet Town v Sholing
Flint Town United v Aberystwyth Town (2.30)
Foxhole Stars v Roche
Gainsborough Trinity v Worksop Town
Garforth Town v Goole AFC
Gillford Park v Shildon (Prog to be issued)
Glan Conwy v Willaston (2.30)
Glapwell v Borrowash Victoria
Gloucester City v Forest Green Rovers
Goole AFC v Howden Town
Govilon v Cambrian & Clydach (2.00)
Greenwood Meadows v Carlton Town
Guiseley v Gateshead
Harefield United v Hendon
Harlow Town v Thurrock
Harrogate Town v Darlington
Hastings United v Folkestone Invicta (3.00)
Hayle v Bere Alston United (4.00)
Heavitree United v Budleigh Salterton
Hebburn Reyrolle v Brandon United (2.00 Now @ Clegwell School 4G pitch, Hebburn)
Hengrove Athletic v Hallen FC
Hertford Town v Ware
Heyford v Daventry United
Hillingdon Borough v Taplow United
Hinckley United v Barwell
Hitchin Town v Hendon
Holbeach United v Stotfold
Holbrook Sports v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Holmesdale v Leatherhead
Hungerford Town v Basingstoke Town
Huntingdon Town v CRC
Hythe Town v Herne Bay (Kent League Challenge Shield)
Ilkeston FC v Mickleover Sports
Irlam Res v Billinge (2.00)
J10 FC v Erith & Dartford Town (3.00 Thamesmead Central SE28 8AT)
Kendal Town v Fleetwood Town
Kenilworth Town v Woodlands (Coventry)
Kidsgrove Athletic v Stoke City XI
Kings Lynn Town v Bedford Town
Knaresborough Town v Scarborough Town
Lang Jacks FC v Whickham (@ Blaydon)
Leamington v Solihull Moors
Leek Town v Buxton
Leverstock Green v Wingate & Finchley
Lewes v Havant & Waterlooville
Llandudno v Newcastle Town (2.30)
Llanrhaedr YM v Corwen (2.30)
Loughborough Dynamo v Bedworth United
Ludlow Town v PILCS
Lydbrook Athletic v Taverners
Malpas United v Caerleon (2.00)
March Town United v Whittlesey United
Margate v Faversham Town
Market Drayton Town v Nantwich Town
Merstham v Staines Town
Metropolitan Police v Sutton United
Mildenhall Town v Billericay Town
Mount Gold v Sidmouth Town
Mountnessing v Langford
Morpeth Town v Ponteland United (2.30)
Murton v Consett
Newhaven Town v Hailsham Town (Double Header)
New Mills v Salford City
Newton Aycliffe v Darlington RA
Norwich United v Potton United
Nuneaton Griff v Long Buckby
Nunthorpe Athletic v Marske United
Odd Down v Calne Town
Olney Town v Cogenhoe United
Oxford City v Farnborough
Partick Thistle v Fleetwood Town (12.30 @ Grangemouth Athletics Stadium)
Peterborough Sports v Letchworth Garden City Eagles
Porthmadog v Airbus UK (2.30)
Potters Bar Town v St Albans City
Prescot Cables v Marine
Quorn v St Ives Town
Rangers v Chelsea
Redditch United v Halesowen Town
Romford XI v FC Clacton (3.00 (P))
Romulus v Bamber Bridge (3.00)
Rothwell Corinthians v Ashby Ivanhoe
Royal Holloway Old Boys v Knaphill Reserves (3.00)
Royston Town v Hoddesdon Town (Herts Charity Shield)
Rugby Town v Kidderminster Harriers
Runwell Hospital v Redbridge
Rushall Olympic v Sutton Coldfield Town
Rushden & Higham United v Godmanchester Rovers
Salisbury City v Bath City
Scarborough Athletic Res v Hessle Sporting (2.00)
Shepton Mallet Town v Radstock Town
Shildon v Eastwood Town
Shrewton Utd v Bournemouth Poppies (@ Chalke Valley)
Slimbridge v Bristol Manor Farm
Slough Heating v Flackwell Heath (2.00)
Solihull Moors v Leamington
Southam United v Northampton Spencer
Southminster v Great Wakering Rovers
South Shields v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (2.00)
Spalding United v Wisbech Town
Spennymoor Town v Newcastle Benfield (J R Cleator Cup)
Stalybridge Celtic v FC United of Manchester
Stanway Rovers v Aveley
St Dennis v St Dominick (2.00)
St Neots Town v Coalville Town
Stoke Gabriel v Saltash United (2.00)
Stokesley SC v Seaham Red Star
Stourport Swifts v Stourbridge
Swansea v Real Betis Sevilla
Teignmouth v Newtown
Thame United v Slough Town
Thamesmead Town v East Thurrock United
Thatcham Town v Highworth Town
Thornaby v North Ormesby
Tilbury v. Dulwich Hamlet
Tonbridge Angels v Maidstone United
Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Boreham Wood
Torpoint Athletic v Portland United
Tottenham Hotspur v Athletic Club Bilbao (Family ticket 2 + 2 = 50 @3.00) - 5.15 ko
Truro City v Hednesford Town (Zamaretto League v Cup winners)
Tunbridge Wells v Whyteleafe
Uxbridge v Concord Rangers
Wakefield v Frickley Athletic (@ Ossett Town)
Waltham Abbey v Bedworth United
Walton Casuals v Kingstonian
Wareham v Sturminster Marshall
Wellingborough Town v Aylesbury United
Wells City v Walsall Wood
West Auckland Town v Gateshead Rutherford
West End v Cwmbran Town
Westfield (Sussex) v Eastbourne Borough XI (3.00)
Whitby Town v Eastwood Town
Whitley Bay v Sunderland XI
Wick v Alresford Town
Winchester City v AFC Totton
Wimborne Town v Weymouth
Wolves v Real Zaragoza (3pm)
Woodley Town v Theale Royal Mail (2.00 @ Cantley Park, Wokingham)
Worcester City v Tamworth
Worthing v Eastleigh
Yate Town v Chippenham Town
Yaxley v Whittlesey Blue Star
York City v Bolton Wanderers

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Aug 13, 2011, 7:46 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3