Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Beds FA Junior Cup Draw

 



AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Jul 15, 2011, 2:42 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #1 of 8 (3514 views)
Shortcut
Beds FA Junior Cup Draw Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round
To be Played on Saturday 24th September 2011, Kick Off 2:30pm

1 Four Model Reserves v Potton United Reserves
2 Thurleigh v Bromham United
3 Wootton Village v Bedford Park Rangers
4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v F.C. Spandits Reserves
5 The 61 F.C. (LUTON) 'A' v Stewartby Village
6 Renhold Village v Pavenham
7 Southcott Village Residents Association Reserves v St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
8 Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Stevington
9 Dinamo Flitwick Reserves v Sandy Reserves
10 North Sundon Wanderers v Elstow Abbey
11 Great Barford v Royal Oak (KEMPSTON)
12 Bedford Panthers v Shefford Town & Campton 'A'
13 Christians In Sport (LUTON) Reserves v Marsh Leys
14 Flitwick Town Reserves v Clifton Reserves
15 Wilshamstead Reserves v Marabese Ceramics
16 Queens Park Crescents v Sharnbrook Reserves
17 Dunton Reserves v Co-Op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves
18 Caddington Reserves v Cranfield United Reserves
19 Kempston Hammers Sports v Caldecote 'A'
20 Co-Op Sports (SATURDAY) v Westoning Reserves
21 Potton Town v Stopsley Baptist Church
22 Eastcotts A.F.C. v Dunton 'A'
23 Goldington v Dinamo Flitwick
24 Clifton v Stopsley Park
25 Kempston Athletic v M & D.H. Oakley

BYES
A.F.C. Turvey
Farley Boys Reserves
Goldington Hammers
Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves
Riseley Sports
Square Rangers
Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY)


Second Round
To be Played on Saturday 29th October 2011, Kick Off 2:30pm

26 Winner of Match 13 v Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves
27 Winner of Match 10 v Riseley Sports
28 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) v Winner of Match 21
29 Square Rangers v Winner of Match 8
30 Winner of Match 11 v Farley Boys Reserves
31 A.F.C. Turvey v Winner of Match 4
32 Goldington Hammers v Winner of Match 25
33 Winner of Match 14 v Winner of Match 20
34 Winner of Match 18 v Winner of Match 6
35 Winner of Match 23 v Winner of Match 19
36 Winner of Match 16 v Winner of Match 9
37 Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 22
38 Winner of Match 2 v Winner of Match 7
39 Winner of Match 24 v Winner of Match 12
40 Winner of Match 15 v Winner of Match 3
41 Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 17


FURTHER ROUND DATES:

Third Round
To be Played on Saturday 3rd December 2011, Kick Off 1:30pm

Quarter Final
To be Played on Saturday 21st January 2012, Kick Off 2pm

Semi Final
To be Played on Saturday 3rd March 2012, Kick Off 2:30pm


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Aug 1, 2011, 3:00 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #2 of 8 (3270 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

22 Eastcotts A.F.C. v Dunton 'A'

To be Played on Wednesday 21st September, Kick Off 7:45pm @ Wootton Blue Cross FC


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Sep 26, 2011, 2:23 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #3 of 8 (3048 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round Results Played on Saturday 24th September 2011

1 Four Model Reserves 0-2 Potton United Reserves
2 Thurleigh 3-2 Bromham United
3 Wootton Village 1-5 Bedford Park Rangers
4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 4-1 F.C. Spandits Reserves
5 The 61 F.C. (LUTON) 'A' 5-2 Stewartby Village
6 Renhold Village 2-1 Pavenham
7 Southcott Village Residents Association Reserves 1-3 St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves - AET
8 Sundon Park Rangers Colts 3-2 Stevington - AET
9 Dinamo Flitwick Reserves 4-0 Sandy Reserves
10 North Sundon Wanderers 0-14 Elstow Abbey
11 Great Barford 0-3 Royal Oak (KEMPSTON)
12 Bedford Panthers (Couldn't raise a team) A win Shefford Town & Campton 'A'
13 Christians In Sport (LUTON) Reserves 1-4 Marsh Leys
14 Flitwick Town Reserves 4-2 Clifton Reserves
15 Wilshamstead Reserves 4-0 Marabese Ceramics
16 Queens Park Crescents H win Sharnbrook Reserves (Folded)
17 Dunton Reserves 2-4 Co-Op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves
18 Caddington Reserves 1-6 Cranfield United Reserves
19 Kempston Hammers Sports H win Caldecote 'A' (Couldn't raise a team)
20 Co-Op Sports (SATURDAY) 3-1 Westoning Reserves
21 Potton Town 7-2 Stopsley Baptist Church
22 Eastcotts A.F.C. 9-1 Dunton 'A' - Played on Wednesday 21st September
23 Goldington H win Dinamo Flitwick (Folded)
24 Clifton 4-4 Stopsley Park - AET, 1-3 on penalties
25 Kempston Athletic 1-4 M & D.H. Oakley


Second Round (Updated)
To be Played on Saturday 29th October 2011, Kick Off 2:30pm


26 Marsh Leys v Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves
27 Elstow Abbey v Riseley Sports
28 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) v Potton Town
29 Square Rangers v Sundon Park Rangers Colts
30 Royal Oak (KEMPSTON) v Farley Boys Reserves
31 A.F.C. Turvey v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves
32 Goldington Hammers v M & D.H. Oakley
33 Flitwick Town Reserves v Co-op Sports (SATURDAY)
34 Cranfield United Reserves v Renhold Village
35 Goldington v Kempston Hammers Sports
36 Queens Park Crescents v Dinamo Flitwick Reserves
37 Potton United Reserves v Eastcotts A.F.C.
38 Thurleigh v St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
39 Stopsley Park v Shefford Town & Campton 'A'
40 Wilshamstead Reserves v Bedford Park Rangers
41 The 61 F.C. (LUTON) 'A' v Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Oct 30, 2011, 1:41 AM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #4 of 8 (2949 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round
Played on Saturday 29th October 2011 (unless otherwise stated)

26 Marsh Leys 3-0 Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves
27 Elstow Abbey 3-1 Riseley Sports - AET
28 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) 3-1 Potton Town
29 Square Rangers 1-2 Sundon Park Rangers Colts
30 Royal Oak (KEMPSTON) 1-2 Farley Boys Reserves
31 A.F.C. Turvey 5-2 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves
32 Goldington Hammers 0-5 M & D.H. Oakley
33 Flitwick Town Reserves 1-2 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY)
34 Cranfield United Reserves 2-1 Renhold Village
35 Goldington 2-0 Kempston Hammers Sports
36 Queens Park Crescents 5-0 Dinamo Flitwick Reserves
37 Potton United Reserves 1-0 Eastcotts A.F.C. (Played on Wednesday 26th October)
38 Thurleigh 2-3 St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
39 Stopsley Park 6-0 Shefford Town & Campton 'A'
40 Wilshamstead Reserves 1-2 Bedford Park Rangers
41 The 61 F.C. (LUTON) 'A' 1-2 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves


Third Round Draw
To be Played on Saturday 3rd December 2011, Kick Off 1:30pm

Draw to be made on Monday 31st October


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 30, 2011, 1:11 AM

Posts: 13870
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #5 of 8 (2947 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

And I bet you will be doing a programme if drawn at home Nicholas ?



July 1, 2019 to June 30,2020 = 127 / 107 / 20 / 5 x 0-0's. (You know my rules) @ 07 / 12 / 2019 . Belgium top 5 tiers 0-0-0-(0-1-0)-(0-1-1-2) / Holland top 4 tiers - 0-0-0-(0-0) / Lux top 2 tiers 0 -2. England top 10 tiers - 0. Now blogging at https://eccentricity.video.blog/



AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Nov 2, 2011, 2:05 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #6 of 8 (2868 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Would have been but got an away draw Frown


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Nov 2, 2011, 2:10 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #7 of 8 (2867 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round - Amended Score
33 Flitwick Town Reserves 1-2 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) - AET

Third Round Draw
To be Played on Saturday 3rd December 2011, Kick Off 1:30pm

42 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) v Cranfield United Reserves
43 Potton United Reserves v Stopsley Park
44 Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Marsh Leys
45 A.F.C. Turvey v Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves
46 M & D.H. Oakley v Goldington
47 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) v Bedford Park Rangers
48 Farley Boys Reserves v St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
49 Queens Park Crescents v Elstow Abbey


AbbeySec
Youth Team Sub


Jan 25, 2012, 1:41 PM

Posts: 115
Location: Shortstown, Bedford
Team(s): Elstow Abbey, Rhyl, Coventry City

Post #8 of 8 (2577 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AbbeySec] Beds FA Junior Cup Draw [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Third Round
Played on Saturday 3rd December 2011

42 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) 0-5 Cranfield United Reserves
43 Potton United Reserves 4-4 Stopsley Park - AET, Potton United Reserves won 2-1 on Penalties
44 Sundon Park Rangers Colts 6-0 Marsh Leys
45 A.F.C. Turvey 3-2 Co-op Sports (SATURDAY) Reserves
46 M & D.H. Oakley 2-1 Goldington
47 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) 3-2 Bedford Park Rangers - AET
48 Farley Boys Reserves 2-5 St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
49 Queens Park Crescents 1-2 Elstow Abbey

Quarter Final
Played on Saturday 21st January 2012

50 A.F.C. Turvey 3-5 Sundon Park Rangers Colts
51 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) 2-1 St. Josephs (SATURDAY) Reserves
52 M & D.H. Oakley 1-1 Potton United Reserves - AET, Potton United Reserves won 3-2 on penalties
53 Elstow Abbey 1-0 Cranfield United Reserves

Semi Final Draw
To be Played on Saturday 3rd March 2012, Kick Off 2:30pm

54 Sundon Park Rangers (SATURDAY) v Elstow Abbey
55 Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Potton United Reserves

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3