Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2009-10 Results:
2010-11 SJFA East Region

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Aug 21, 2010, 10:20 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #1 of 51 (51880 views)
Shortcut
2010-11 SJFA East Region Can't Post or Reply Privately

SJFA East Region
21st August

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Boness United 0 Bathgate Thistle 2
Tayport 0 Linlithgow Rose 1
Newtongrange Star 2 Lochee United 3
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 Kelty Hearts 1
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1 Camelon Juniors 0
Forfar West End 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0


ACA SPORTS EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Whitburn Juniors 4 Ballingry Rovers 5
St Andrews United 0 Armadale Thistle 0
Penicuik Athletic 2 Glenrothes 3
Kinnoull 0 Broxburn Athletic 1
Broughty Athletic 4 Arniston Rangers 0
Carnoustie Panmure 4 Thornton Hibs 1




EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Montrose Roselea 1 Brechin Vics 0
Arbroath SC 2 Forfar Albion 2
Dundee Violet 2 Lochee Harp 1
Kirriemuir Thistle 4 Coupar Angus 1
Blairgowrie 4 East Craigie 1
Dundee North End a Arbroath Vics a



EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Rosyth 3 Newburgh 0
Steelend Vics 6 Jeanfield Swifts 2
Lochgelly Albert 3 Bankfoot 2
Scone Thistle 1 Lochore Welfare 0
Crossgates Primrose0v Oakley United 1
Kirkcaldy YM 11 Luncarty 2



EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Harthill Royal 2 Pumpherston Juniors 1
Dalkeith Thistle 2 Dunbar United 1
Spartans 9 Edinburgh United 3
Tranent Juniors 2 Fauldhouse United 3
Stoneyburn Juniors 2 Livingston United 1
Haddington Athletic 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
Blackburn United 3 West Calder United 1









johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Aug 28, 2010, 11:35 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #2 of 51 (51812 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SJFA East Region - 28th August 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Linlithgow Rose 4 Bathgate Thistle 2
Lochee United 0 Boness United 1
Kelty Hearts 0 Tayport 2
Camelon Juniors 2 Newtongrange Star 2
Forfar West End 4 Bonnyrigg Rose 1
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 Musselburgh Ath 1


EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Ballingry Rovers 2 Armadale Thistle 2
Glenrothes 1 Whitburn Juniors 4
Broxburn Athletic 3 St Andrews United 2
Arniston Rangers 3 Penicuik Athletic 1
Kinnoull 3 Thornton Hibs 1
Carnoustie Panmure 4 Broughty Athletic 0



EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Downfield 2 Arbroath SC 0
Lochee Harp 0 Montrose Roselea 2
Forfar Albion 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 5
East Craigie 0 Dundee Violet 4
Coupar Angus 2 Dundee North End 4
Arbroath Vics 4 Blairgowrie 1




EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Dundonald Bluebell 5 Steelend Vics 0
Bankfoot 3 Rosyth 2
Jeanfield Swifts 7 Scone Thistle 0
Oakley United 6 Lochgelly Albert 1
Lochore Welfare 2 Kirkcaldy YM 1
Luncarty 1 Crossgates Primrose 8



EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dunbar United 5 Harthill Royal 0
Edinburgh United 4 Pumpherston Juniors 2
Fauldhouse United 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Livingston United 3 Spartans 2
Sauchie Juniors 2 Tranent Juniors 1
West Calder United 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 2
Haddington Athletic 2 Blackburn United 0

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Sep 4, 2010, 8:27 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #3 of 51 (51713 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

  
SJFA East Region - 4th September

Superleague
Bathgate Thistle 1-1 Lochee United
LInlithgow Rose 2-0 Kelty Hearts
Bo'ness United 1-0 Camelon
Tayport 2-2 Forfar West End
Newtongrange Star 1-2 Musselburgh Athletic
Bonnyrigg Rose 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Premier Division
Ballingry Rovers 0-1 St Andrews United
Whitburn 0-2 Penicuik Athletic
Armadale Thistle 5-0 Kinnoull
Glenrothes 3-1 Broughty Athletic
Broxburn Athletic 5-0 Carnoustie Panmure
Arniston Rangers 4-0 Thornton Hibs

North Division
Brechin Victoria 1-3 Lochee Harp
Kirriemuir Thistle 4-4 Downfield
Montrose Roselea 6-0 East Craigie
Dundee North End 2-2 Forfar Albion
Dundee Violet 3-2 Arbroath Victoria
Blairgowrie 6-0 Coupar Angus

Central Division
Newburgh 1-3 Bankfoot
Scone Thistle 0-7 Dundonald Bluebell
Rosyth 0-4 Oakley United
Kirkcaldy YM 3-1 Jeanfield Swifts
Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Luncarty
Crossgates Primrose 2-2 Lochore Welfare

South Division
Harthill Royal 2-2 Edinburgh United
Dunbar United 0-1 Fauldhouse United
Pumpherston 0-3 Livingston United
Dalkeith Thistle 2-7 Sauchie
West Calder United 0-3 Spartans
Tranent 0-4 Blackburn United
Stoneyburn 1-1 Haddington Athletic


(This post was edited by johnanderson on Sep 4, 2010, 8:46 PM)
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.10 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.09 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.20 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Sep 19, 2010, 8:04 AM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #4 of 51 (51520 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SJFA East Region - 18th September

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Kelty Hearts 2 Bathgate Thistle 4
Camelon Juniors 2 Lochee United 3
Forfar West End 1 Linlithgow Rose 0
Bo'ness United 4 Musselburgh Ath 1
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 Tayport 3
Bonnyrigg Rose 3 Newtongrange Star 2

ACA SPORTS EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Penicuik Athletic 0 Ballingry Rovers 1
Kinnoull 1 St Andrews United 2
Broughty Athletic 6 Whitburn Juniors 1
Carnoustie Panmure 4 Armadale Thistle 0
Glenrothes 3 Thornton Hibs 3
Arniston Rangers 3 Broxburn Athletic 1

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath SC 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 1
East Craigie 2 Brechin Vics 3
Downfield 2 Dundee North End 3
Arbroath Vics 1 Montrose Roselea 2
Forfar Albion 0 Blairgowrie 3
Coupar Angus 2 Dundee Violet 3

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Steelend Vics 2 Scone Thistle 2
Oakley United 2 Newburgh 1
Dundonald Bluebell 6 Kirkcaldy YM 4
Luncarty 1 Rosyth 6
Jeanfield Swifts 2 Crossgates Primrose 1
Lochore Welfare 1 Lochgelly Albert 3

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Fauldhouse United 6 Harthill Royal 0
Livingston United 5 Edinburgh United 1
Sauchie Juniors 5 Dunbar United 0
West Calder United 7 Pumpherston Juniors 1
Blackburn United 1 Dalkeith Thistle 1
Haddington Athletic 4 Spartans 1
Stoneyburn Juniors 2 Tranent Juniors 1
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Sep 27, 2010, 9:47 AM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #5 of 51 (51384 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SJFA East Region - 25th September 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle 2 Musselburgh Athletic 3
Forfar West End 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1
Camelon Juniors 1 Bonnyrigg Rose 3
Newtongrange Star 2 Kelty Hearts 3
Lochee United 2 Tayport 1

EAST PREMIER LEAGUE

Ballingry Rovers 5 Kinnoull 2
Penicuik Athletic 2 Broughty Athletic 2
St Andrews United 2 Carnoustie Panmure 1
Whitburn Juniors 2 Thornton Hibs 0
Armadale Thistle 1 Arniston Rangers 1
Glenrothes 3 Broxburn Athletic 1


EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Lochee Harp 2 East Craigie 1
Dundee North End 2 Arbroath SC 3
Brechin Vics 2 Arbroath Vics 3
Blairgowrie 2 Downfield 3
Montrose Roselea 3 Coupar Angus 0
Dundee Violet 4 Forfar Albion 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Bankfoot 2 Oakley United 1
Kirkcaldy YM 5 Steelend Vics 3
Newburgh a Luncarty a
Crossgates Primrose 2 Dundonald Bluebell 1
Rosyth 2 Lochore Welfare 1
Lochgelly Albert 2 Jeanfield Swifts 1

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Harthill Royal 0 Livingston United 3
Fauldhouse United 2 Sauchie Juniors 4
Edinburgh United 2 West Calder United 3
Dunbar United 1 Blackburn United 4
Pumpherston Juniors 3 Haddington Athletic 1
Dalkeith Thistle 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 2
Spartans 1 Tranent Juniors 0


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Sep 28, 2010, 4:40 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #6 of 51 (51317 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Current league tables are attached
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Oct 2, 2010, 9:25 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #7 of 51 (51219 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SJFA East Region - 2nd October 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 Bathgate Thistle 1
Linlithgow Rose 4 Lochee United 3
Newtongrange Star 1 Forfar West End 2
Tayport 0 Bonnyrigg Rose 1

EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Broxburn Athletic 1 Kinnoull 1
Carnoustie Panmure 1 Arniston Rangers 1
Thornton Hibs p St Andrews United p

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath Vics 2 Coupar Angus 3
Lochee Harp 1 Downfield 2
Brechin Vics 0 Arbroath SC 4
Montrose Roselea 3 Forfar Albion 0

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Luncarty 2 Lochore Welfare 6
Rosyth 3 Scone Thistle 1
Bankfoot 2 Dundonald Bluebell 1
Newburgh 1 Lochgelly Albert 4


EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United 1 Harthill Royal 1
Tranent Juniors 3 Livingston United 0
Dalkeith Thistle 2 Edinburgh United 3
Pumpherston Juniors 2 Dunbar United 3
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Oct 9, 2010, 8:53 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #8 of 51 (51027 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle 1 Camelon Juniors 1
Kelty Hearts 0 Forfar West End 2
Lochee United 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
Linlithgow Rose 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2
Tayport 2 Newtongrange Star 0
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 Boness United 2


EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Broughty Athletic 1 Thornton Hibs 4
Carnoustie Panmure 3 Broxburn Athletic 2
Kinnoull 3 Arniston Rangers 2
St Andrews United 4 Glenrothes 3
Whitburn Juniors 0 Armadale Thistle 2


EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Kirriemuir Thistle 4 Dundee North End 1
Arbroath Vics 3 Lochee Harp 2
Arbroath SC 2 Blairgowrie 4
Coupar Angus 1 Brechin Vics 3
Downfield 2 Dundee Violet 1
Forfar Albion 3 East Craigie 5


EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Scone Thistle 5 Kirkcaldy YM 4
Luncarty 1 Bankfoot 6
Steelend Vics 2 Crossgates Primrose 1
Lochore Welfare 3 Newburgh 2
Dundonald Bluebell 1 Lochgelly Albert 1
Jeanfield Swifts 3 Rosyth 1

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Sauchie Juniors 8 Harthill Royal 0
West Calder United 1 Livingston United 1
Blackburn United 0 Fauldhouse United 2
Haddington Athletic 1 Edinburgh United 6
Stoneyburn Juniors 1 Dunbar United 1
Tranent Juniors 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0


(This post was edited by johnanderson on Oct 9, 2010, 8:56 PM)
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Oct 16, 2010, 8:46 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #9 of 51 (50870 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

16th October 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Camelon Juniors 3 Tayport 2
Newtongrange Star 3 Linlithgow Rose 4
Musselburgh Athletic 0 Bonnyrigg Rose 2
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1 Lochee United 1
Forfar West End 0 Bathgate Thistle 1

EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Armadale Thistle 2 Glenrothes 3
Carnoustie Panmure 3 Kinnoull 2
Thornton Hibs 2 Broxburn Athletic 5

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Oakley United 1 Jeanfield Swifts 1
Lochgelly Albert 2 Rosyth 2

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United 2 Livingston United 1
Haddington Athletic 5 West Calder United 0
Fauldhouse United 1 Spartans 5
Edinburgh United 3 Sauchie Juniors 3


(This post was edited by johnanderson on Oct 16, 2010, 8:47 PM)
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Oct 24, 2010, 6:29 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #10 of 51 (50714 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

23rd October 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle 2 Newtongrange Star 0
Camelon Juniors p Kelty Hearts p
Linlithgow Rose 2 Musselburgh Athletic 1
Lochee United 0 Bonnyrigg Rose 1

EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers p Whitburn Juniors p
Broxburn Athletic 8 Ballingry Rovers 0
Kinnoull 2 Penicuik Athletic 6
St Andrews United 1 Broughty Athletic 0
Thornton Hibs p Armadale Thistle p

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Blairgowrie 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 4
Brechin Vics 2 Forfar Albion 2
East Craigie 0 Arbroath Vics 1
Dundee Violet 1 Arbroath SC 3
Lochee Harp 1 Coupar Angus 1
Montrose Roselea 1 Downfield 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Bankfoot p Lochore Welfare p
Scone Thistle 2 Crossgates Primrose 2
Lochgelly Albert 3 Steelend Vics 1
Newburgh p Jeanfield Swifts p
Luncarty p Oakley United p
Rosyth p Dundonald Bluebell p

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dunbar United 1 Spartans 2
Edinburgh United 1 Tranent Juniors 3
Fauldhouse United 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 3
West Calder United p Harthill Royal
Livingston United 3 Haddington Athletic 1
Pumpherston Juniors p Dalkeith Thistle p
Sauchie Juniors 4 Blackburn United 1
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Oct 30, 2010, 8:42 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #11 of 51 (50557 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

30th October 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Kelty Hearts 3 Camelon Juniors 1


EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Dundee Violet 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0


EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Kirkcaldy YM 2 Crossgates Primrose 0
Oakley United 5 Steelend Vics 0


EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Fauldhouse United 3 West Calder United 2

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Nov 6, 2010, 5:37 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #12 of 51 (50408 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

6th November 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle p Tayport p
Bonnyrigg Rose 0 Linlithgow Rose 3
Hill of Beath Hawthorn p Kelty Hearts p
Lochee United 3 Forfar West End 0
Camelon Juniors 1 Musselburgh Athletic 2


EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers 0 Glenrothes 9
Ballingry Rovers p Carnoustie Panmure p
Broughty Athletic 3 Penicuik Athletic 1
Thornton Hibs p St Andrews United p
Broxburn Athletic 4 Whitburn Juniors 2

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath SC 0 Downfield 1
Dundee North End 3 Coupar Angus 1
Blairgowrie 3 Dundee Violet 2
Forfar Albion 0 Arbroath Vics 5
Kirriemuir Thistle p Brechin Vics p

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Lochore Welfare p Steelend Vics p
Crossgates Primrose p Scone Thistle p
Dundonald Bluebell p Oakley United p
Jeanfield Swifts 4 Luncarty 2
Kirkcaldy YM 4 Rosyth 3

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dunbar United 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Fauldhouse United p Tranent Juniors p
Pumpherston Juniors 5 Harthill Royal 1
West Calder United p Blackburn United p

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Nov 13, 2010, 9:10 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #13 of 51 (50260 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

13th November 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Musselburgh Ath 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Broxburn Athletic 4 Arniston Rangers 2
St Andrews United 4 Kinnoull 0

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Coupar Angus 1 Forfar Albion 6
Downfield 0 Arbroath Vics 0
Dundee Violet 2 Montrose Roselea 3
Kirriemuir Thistle p East Craigie p

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Luncarty 0 Dundonald Bluebell 5
Newburgh 4 Steelend Vics 1
Rosyth p Crossgates Primrose p
Scone Thistle 0 Oakley United 2

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United p Edinburgh United p
Dalkeith Thistle p West Calder United p
Harthill Royal p Tranent Juniors p
Livingston United 3 Fauldhouse United 1
Pumpherston Juniors p Stoneyburn Juniors p

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Nov 20, 2010, 8:34 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #14 of 51 (50086 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

20th November 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bonnyrigg Rose 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
Camelon Juniors 3 Linlithgow Rose 2
Newtongrange Star 4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
Musselburgh Athletic 1 Forfar West End 5
Tayport 4 Kelty Hearts 0

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers p St Andrews United p
Broughty Athletic 4 Ballingry Rovers 2
Whitburn Juniors 0 Broxburn Athletic 1
Kinnoull 1 Glenrothes 3
Penicuik Athletic 1 Carnoustie Panmure 1

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath Vics 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 3
Brechin Vics p Dundee Violet p
Coupar Angus 0 Arbroath SC 6
East Craigie 1 Dundee North End 3
Forfar Albion 2 Downfield 4
Blairgowrie 2 Lochee Harp 0

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Bankfoot 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
Jeanfield Swifts 2 Steelend Vics 0
Lochore Welfare 6 Scone Thistle 2
Luncarty 1 Kirkcaldy YM 7
Newburgh p Rosyth p
Oakley United 4 Crossgates Primrose 1

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United 4 Stoneyburn Juniors 4
Edinburgh United 4 Dunbar United 0
Fauldhouse United 5 Pumpherston Juniors 3
Harthill Royal 1 Haddington Athletic 3
Livingston United 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Sauchie Juniors 7 Spartans 2
Tranent Juniors 2 West Calder United 1

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Jan 15, 2011, 9:27 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #15 of 51 (48878 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

15th January 2011

Superleague
Musselburgh Athletic 2-3 Linlithgow Rose

North Division
Montrose Roselea 0-2 Dundee North End

South Division
Spartans 1-0 Blackburn United
Tranent 2-1 Stoneyburn
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Jan 22, 2011, 6:03 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #16 of 51 (48721 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath SC 1 Arbroath Vics 3
Dundee North End 2 East Craigie 0
Montrose Roselea 1 Blairgowrie 0

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Tranent Juniors 8 Dunbar United 0



johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Jan 29, 2011, 6:14 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #17 of 51 (48570 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

29th January 2010

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Boness United 3 Kelty Hearts 1
Camelon Juniors 1 Bathgate Thistle 1

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Ballingry Rovers 5 Carnoustie Panmure 3
Penicuik Athletic p Whitburn Juniors p
St Andrews United 1 Arniston Rangers 0
Thornton Hibs p Kinnoull p
Broughty Athletic 2 Kinnoull 2

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath SC 2 Dundee Violet 1
Dundee North End 5 Brechin Vics 0
Blairgowrie p Arbroath Vics p
Downfield 1 East Craigie 4
Forfar Albion p Coupar Angus p
Kirriemuir Thistle p Montrose Roselea p

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Crossgates Primrose p Steelend Vics p
Dundonald Bluebell 2 Scone Thistle 0
Kirkcaldy YM 4 Lochgelly Albert 1
Newburgh 0 Jeanfield Swifts 2
Oakley United 10 Luncarty 2

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dalkeith Thistle 1 Fauldhouse United 2
West Calder United p Edinburgh United p
Harthill Royal 1 Dunbar United 3
Spartans 3 Livingston United 5

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Feb 5, 2011, 5:58 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #18 of 51 (48427 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

5th February 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Boness United 1 Bonnyrigg Rose 1
Camelon Juniors 2 Kelty Hearts 0

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Armadale Thistle 0 Carnoustie Panmure 0
Kinnoull 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
Penicuik Athletic 4 Thornton Hibs 2

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Dundee Violet 3 Dundee North End 2
East Craigie 1 Arbroath SC 1
Downfield 5 Coupar Angus 0
Brechin Vics 1 Blairgowrie 5


EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Crossgates Primrose 3 Newburgh 3


EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Fauldhouse United 1 Livingston United 3


All other matches postponed
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Feb 12, 2011, 5:32 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #19 of 51 (48307 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

12th February 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE

Lochee United 4 Camelon Juniors 1
Musselburgh Athletic 3 Bathgate Thistle 4

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Armadale Thistle 2 Ballingry Rovers 3
Carnoustie Panmure 1 Penicuik Athletic 1
Whitburn Juniors 3 St Andrews United 1

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Blairgowrie 3 Arbroath SC 3
Brechin Vics 0 Downfield 3
East Craigie 0 Forfar Albion 0
Montrose Roselea 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 2

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Dundonald Bluebell 0 Oakley United 6
Kirkcaldy YM 2 Scone Thistle 0

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dunbar United 1 Haddington Athletic 3
Blackburn United 1 Edinburgh United 0
Harthill Royal 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 2
Pumpherston Juniors 2 Dalkeith Thistle 2
Spartans 3 Fauldhouse United 0
West Calder United 2 Tranent Juniors 4

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Feb 19, 2011, 10:36 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #20 of 51 (48150 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

19th February 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle 2 Tayport 2
Linlithgow Rose 2 Boness United 1


EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers 1 Whitburn Juniors 3
Broxburn Athletic 2 Glenrothes 3


EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Forfar Albion 2 Coupar Angus 1


EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Scone Thistle 3 Rosyth 1


EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Livingston United 3 Tranent Juniors 1
Stoneyburn Juniors 4 Pumpherston Juniors 3

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Feb 28, 2011, 12:20 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #21 of 51 (47992 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

26th February 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle 1 Forfar West End 3
Kelty Hearts 3 Linlithgow Rose 0
Newtongrange Star 4 Camelon Juniors 0
Tayport 0 Boness United 4

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers 1 Kinnoull 0
Carnoustie Panmure 3 Whitburn Juniors 1
Penicuik Athletic 2 St Andrews United 2
Thornton Hibs p Glenrothes p

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath Vics 1 Dundee Violet 1
Downfield 5 Blairgowrie 2
East Craigie 2 Coupar Angus 1
Forfar Albion 4 Montrose Roselea 0
Kirriemuir Thistle 1 Brechin Vics 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Bankfoot 2 Crossgates Primrose 2
Lochore Welfare 0 Oakley United 4
Luncarty 0 Scone Thistle 2
Kirkcaldy YM 3 Newburgh 1
Steelend Vics 2 Dundonald Bluebell 3

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United 3 Pumpherston Juniors 1
Dalkeith Thistle 2 West Calder United 1
Fauldhouse United 4 Edinburgh United 3
Harthill Royal 1 Tranent Juniors 6
Spartans 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 3


Apologies for the delay in posting the results


(This post was edited by johnanderson on Feb 28, 2011, 12:21 PM)
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Mar 6, 2011, 12:20 AM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #22 of 51 (47845 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

5th March 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Camelon Juniors 2 Forfar West End 2
Kelty Hearts 0 Bonnyrigg Rose 1
Linlithgow Rose 1 Newtongrange Star 2
Lochee United 0 Bathgate Thistle 2

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Armadale Thistle 3 Broxburn Athletic 4
Ballingry Rovers 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
Kinnoull 3 Carnoustie Panmure 4
St Andrews United 4 Thornton Hibs 2
Whitburn Juniors 0 Glenrothes 2

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath Vics 2 Brechin Vics 2
Downfield 2 Montrose Roselea 1
Dundee Violet 3 East Craigie 0
Forfar Albion 1 Dundee North End 4
Kirriemuir Thistle 1 Blairgowrie 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Crossgates Primrose 1 Rosyth 1
Jeanfield Swifts 0 Dundonald Bluebell 2
Lochgelly Albert 6 Scone Thistle 0
Newburgh 1 Lochore Welfare 3
Oakley United 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Steelend Vics 6 Luncarty 0

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Blackburn United 3 Tranent Juniors 0
Dalkeith Thistle 1 Livingston United 1
Dunbar United 2 West Calder United 1
Stoneyburn Juniors 2 Edinburgh United 0
Haddington Athletic 2 Fauldhouse United 3
Pumpherston Juniors 0 Spartans 4

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Mar 12, 2011, 6:45 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #23 of 51 (47674 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

12th March

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Bathgate Thistle p Linlithgow Rose p
Boness United p Lochee United p
Bonnyrigg Rose p Tayport p
Forfar West End 3 Newtongrange Star 4
Hill of Beath Hawthorn p Kelty Hearts p
Musselburgh Athletic 5 Camelon Juniors 2

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Arniston Rangers p Carnoustie Panmure p
Broxburn Athletic p Broughty Athletic p
Penicuik Athletic p Armadale Thistle p
St Andrews United 2 Ballingry Rovers 1
Thornton Hibs p Whitburn Juniors p
[at Rosyth]

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath SC 3 Lochee Harp 1
Blairgowrie 4 Dundee North End 5
Brechin Vics 3 Coupar Angus 1
East Craigie p Kirriemuir Thistle p
Dundee Violet p Downfield p
Montrose Roselea 2 Arbroath Vics 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Crossgates Primrose p Lochgelly Albert p
Dundonald Bluebell p Newburgh p
Lochore Welfare p Bankfoot p
Oakley United p Rosyth p
Scone Thistle p Jeanfield Swifts p
Steelend Vics p Kirkcaldy YM p

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Haddington Athletic 3 Stoneyburn Juniors 1
Harthill Royal p Fauldhouse United p
Livingston United p Dunbar United p
Pumpherston Juniors p Edinburgh United p
Spartans p Sauchie Juniors p
Tranent Juniors p Dalkeith Thistle p
West Calder United p Blackburn United p

Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Mar 20, 2011, 7:39 AM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #24 of 51 (47521 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

19th March 2011

EAST REGION SUPERLEAGUE
Forfar West End 0 Kelty Hearts 2
Tayport 1 Camelon Juniors 2

EAST REGION PREMIER LEAGUE
Ballingry Rovers 3 Broxburn Athletic 1
Broughty Athletic 0 Carnoustie Panmure 2
Thornton Hibs p Arniston Rangers p
Whitburn Juniors 0 Kinnoull 1

EAST REGION NORTH DIVISION
Arbroath Vics 0 Dundee North End 2
Coupar Angus 0 Blairgowrie 4
Downfield 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 2
East Craigie 1 Montrose Roselea 3
Forfar Albion 0 Dundee Violet 1
Lochee Harp 2 Brechin Vics 1

EAST REGION CENTRAL DIVISION
Bankfoot 1 Steelend Vics 1
Crossgates Primrose 2 Scone Thistle 1
Kirkcaldy YM 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Luncarty 1 Lochgelly Albert 6
Newburgh 0 Oakley United 5
Rosyth 0 Jeanfield Swifts 2

EAST REGION SOUTH DIVISION
Dunbar United 1 Pumpherston Juniors 1
Fauldhouse United 1 Tranent Juniors 2
Haddington Athletic 6 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Spartans 5 Harthill Royal 1
Stoneyburn Juniors 1 Blackburn United 0
West Calder United 3 Edinburgh United 1


Unable to post tables at present. Will do so as soon as possible


johnanderson
Reserve Team Star

Mar 23, 2011, 5:37 PM

Posts: 773
Location: west yorkshire
Team(s): bolton,farsley celtic, ossett albion, ossett town, budleigh salterton,

Post #25 of 51 (47449 views)
Shortcut
Re: [johnanderson] 2010-11 SJFA East Region [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Up to date SJFA East Region league tables are attached
Attachments: eastsuptab.txt (1.04 KB)
  jnreastpremtab.txt (1.02 KB)
  jnreastnorthtab.txt (1.08 KB)
  jnreastcenttab.txt (1.07 KB)
  jnreastsouthtab.txt (1.17 KB)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3