Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Wednesday 28/07/10

 



Jamesie
Deleted

Jul 27, 2010, 9:06 AM

Posts:
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (869 views)
Shortcut
     Wednesday 28/07/10   or

AFC Bournemouth v Portsmouth (7.45)
Airbus UK Broughton v Wrexham
Ashton Athletic v Atherton LR (7.45 - Goldline Trophy)
Auchinleck Talbot v Maryhill
Badshot Lea v North Greenford United (7.00 @ Bisley FC)
Barnton v Witton Albion (7.30)
Bedford Town v Peterborough Utd XI (7.45)
Boroughbridge v Doncaster Rovers Academy (7.00)
Borrowash Victoria v Teversal (7.30)
Brechin Vics v Arbroath Harp
Breightmet Utd v Prestwich Heys (6.30 - Goldline Trophy)
Bridlington Town v Scarborough Town (7.45)
Broxbourne Borough 4 team friendly tournament 3rd v 4th. (from Broxbourne Boro., Cheshunt, Enfield 1893,Wormley)
Bromley v Charlton Athletic XI
Buckingham Athletic v Olney Town (7.00)
Burton Albion v Derby County reserves (Bass Charity Vase)
Calverton Miners Welfare v Chesterfield FC 7.00pm (P) and (TS)
Cambridge City v Cambridge United (7.45)
Camelon v Clyde
Cheadle Town v Barrow (7.45)
Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers
Christleton v Maine Road
Chrysom Arms v Ashfield
Cobham v AFC Hayes (7.00)
Congleton Town v Macclesfield Town (7.30)
Craigroyston v Army XI
Crawley Town v QPR
Daisy Hill Res v FC United Under 19s (7.30)
Dalry Thistle v Irvine Meadow
Darlington RA v Darlington Cleveland Bridge (6.30)
Dorchester Town v Crystal Palace XI
Dumbarton v Clydebank
Erith & Dartford Town v Welling Utd
Falkirk v Carlisle Utd
Falkirk U19 v Portsmouth U19 (@ Stirling University)
Feltham v Bracknell Town (7.00) @ Cranford College TW5 9PD
Garstang v Lancaster City (7.30)
Gateshead Rutherford v Houghton Town (6.30)
Glasgow Perthshire v Stonehouse Violet
Glenafton Athletic v Darvel
Glossop North End v Chapel Town (High Peak Cup)
Golspie Sutherland v Inverness Caley Thistle (North of Scotland Cup)
Goole AFC v York City (7.30)
Great Wakering Rovers v West Ham United Academy
Grendon Rangers (Underwood?) (N.Bucks) v Thame Utd (6.30)
Guilsfield v Shawbury United (7.00)
Guisborough Town v Billingham Synthonia
Halkyn United v FC Nomads of Connahs Quay (6.30)
Hebburn Reyrolle v Jarrow (8.00 @ Hebburn - Tyne @ Wear LGV Summer Cup (P))
Hendon v Brentford XI (7.45)
Heswall v Prescot Cables (7.45)
Holbeach v Kings Lynn Reserves
Holinwood v Chadderton
Jeanfield Swifts v Blairgowrie
Kidlington v North Leigh
Kilbirnie Ladeside v Irvine Vics
Killingworth Sporting v Easington Colliery
Kiveton Park v Sheffield Parramore (7.00)
Knaresborough Town v Silsden (7.00)
Letcombe v Kintbury Rangers (7.00)
Lichfield City Reserves V Chelmsley Town (7.00)
Lincoln City v Norwich City (7.30)
Lincoln Utd v Grimsby Borough (7.30)
Livingston v Dundee Utd
Lugar BT v Blantyre Celtic Arms
Maryhill v Auchinleck Thistle
MK Dons v West Ham United (7.30)
Montrose Roselea v Mearns United
Morpeth Town v Consett (7.30)
Mossley v Padiham (7.45)
NEC Nijmegen v Swansea City ( 7.45)
Newhall United v Rocester - Steve Hackett Memorial Tournament FINAL (7.00) 3 adm, 1 prog - all proceeds to British Heart Foundation
Newport County v Nathan Davies XI
Newton Aycliffe v Wolviston (7.30)
Northallerton Town v Billingham Town (7.30)
North Shields v Ashington (7.30)
Norton & Stockton Ancients v Marske Utd (7.30)
Oldham Boro v FC United of Manchester (7.30)
Percy Main Amateurs v West Allotment Celtic (6.30)
Pickering Town v Middlesbrough XI (7.30)
Pinxton v Teversal (@ Blackwell MW - 7.00) (P)
Pollok v Linlithgow Rose
Purton v Shrivenham (6.45)
RAF Kirton Lindsey v Moorlands Railway (7.15)
Ramsbottom Utd v Bury (7.30)
Redcar Athletic v Stokesley
Rhuddlan Town v Glan Conwy (6.30)
Rossington Main v Wakefield (7.30)
Royal Marines v Dawlish Town (6.30)
Rushden & Diamonds v Southend Utd
Seaham Red Star v Ashbrooke Belford House (7.30)
Selkirk v Rangers XI
Shildon v Durham City (7.30)
St Anthonys v Albion Rovers
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rotherham Utd (7.45)
Stone Dominoes v Port Vale XI (7.30)
Thetford Town v Mildenhall Town
Vale of Leven v Yoker Athletic (7.15)
Wakefield FC v Barnsley FC (7.00)
Wealdstone v Watford XI
West Auckland Town v Boldon CA (6.30 @ Hebburn - Tyne @ Wear LGV Summer Cup (P))
Weston S-M v Torquay Utd [7.45)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Rossendale United (7.00)
Westella & Willerby v Park Athletic
Whitburn v Stirling University
Whitley Bay v Hartlepool United (7.30)
Willington v Brandon United (7.00)
Wingate & Finchley v Barnet (7.30)
Witheridge v Ilfracombe Town (7.30)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Jul 28, 2010, 9:20 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3