Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2009-10 Results:
Western League

 



derekn
First Team Star

Aug 10, 2009, 10:39 AM

Posts: 2232
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #1 of 1 (3950 views)
Shortcut
Western League Can't Post or Reply Privately

August 08, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bideford 4-0 Bishop Sutton (130)
Bitton 2-2 Barnstaple Town (93)
Bristol Manor Farm 1-1 Calne Town (59)
Dawlish Town 2-1 Brislington (87)
Hallen 1-0 Corsham Town (68)
Ilfracombe Town 1-2 Longwell Green Sports (113)
Larkhall Athletic 3-0 Sherborne Town (110)
Melksham Town 3-0 Radstock Town (75)
Street 1-0 Willand Rovers (87)
Welton Rovers 1-3 Wellington (69)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 2-3 Chard Town (79)
Cadbury Heath 0-0 Shepton Mallet (116)
Elmore 1-4 Clevedon United (51)
Gillingham Town 6-2 Roman Glass St George (76)
Hengrove Athletic 0-0 Bridport (70)
Minehead 0-1 Keynsham Town (101)
Odd Down [Bath] 4-1 Shrewton United (46)
Oldland Abbotonians 0-3 Wells City (33)
Portishead Town 1-2 Almondsbury UWE (73)
Westbury United 2-0 Devizes Town (92)

August 11, 2009
Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 2-2 Wellington (186)
Brislington 0-0 Bristol Manor Farm (55)
Longwell Green Sports 1-0 Hallen (151)
Radstock Town 0-1 Bitton (47)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 2-2 Minehead (104)
Devizes Town 3-4 Gillingham Town (85)
Keynsham Town 1-0 Cadbury Heath (70)
Shepton Mallet 1-3 Shrewton United (46)

August 12, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 3-6 Welton Rovers (120)
Calne Town 3-3 Larkhall Athletic (61)
Corsham Town 1-2 Melksham Town (210)
Sherborne Town 0-1 Street (104)
Willand Rovers 0-1 Ilfracombe Town (80)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 2-3 Bradford Town (47)
Oldland Abbotonians 1-1 Portishead Town (36)

August 15, 2009
Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 2-2 Bradford Town (52)
Minehead 1-2 Shrewton United (94)
Odd Down [Bath] 5-1 Roman Glass St George (36)
Oldland Abbotonians 4-1 Almondsbury UWE (26)
Wells City 2-1 Hengrove Athletic (60)

August 18, 2009
Western League - Division One

Devizes Town 0-2 Odd Down [Bath] (56)
Gillingham Town 4-1 Elmore (90)
Shepton Mallet 1-1 Roman Glass St George (46)

August 19, 2009
Western League - Premier

Larkhall Athletic 3-3 Bishop Sutton (94)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-0 Minehead (49)

August 22, 2009
Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 0-2 Larkhall Athletic (148)
Bishop Sutton 3-1 Wellington (103)
Bitton 0-2 Bideford (25)
Brislington 1-2 Ilfracombe Town (36)
Calne Town 0-2 Dawlish Town (33)
Corsham Town 2-4 Street (126)
Longwell Green Sports 4-0 Melksham Town (105)
Radstock Town 2-1 Hallen (63)
Sherborne Town 2-2 Welton Rovers (76)
Willand Rovers 2-0 Bristol Manor Farm (58)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 1-3 Shepton Mallet (71)
Chard Town 0-3 Keynsham Town (72)
Elmore 5-2 Almondsbury UWE (43)
Hengrove Athletic 4-2 Shrewton United (40)
Minehead 2-3 Cadbury Heath (96)
Odd Down [Bath] 0-1 Clevedon United (35)
Oldland Abbotonians 7-0 Devizes Town (26)
Portishead Town 1-2 Gillingham Town (81)
Roman Glass St George 0-2 Wells City (38)
Westbury United 2-1 Bridport (82)

August 24, 2009
Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 4-0 Clevedon United (40)

August 25, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bideford 1-1 Willand Rovers (179)
Bristol Manor Farm 3-2 Welton Rovers (56)
Dawlish Town 5-2 Wellington (103)
Ilfracombe Town 3-1 Barnstaple Town (193)
Street 3-0 Radstock Town (76)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 3-2 Bridport (99)
Roman Glass St George 1-3 Almondsbury UWE (41)

August 26, 2009
Western League - Premier

Hallen 1-3 Brislington (47)

Western League - Division One

Elmore 2-0 Chard Town (45)
Minehead 1-1 Wells City (104)

August 29, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bitton 0-4 Radstock Town (60)
Brislington 2-3 Wellington (36)
Corsham Town 1-1 Ilfracombe Town (82)
Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Street (110)
Welton Rovers 1-0 Bishop Sutton (72)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 3-2 Hengrove Athletic (48)
Chard Town 2-2 Clevedon United (65)
Keynsham Town 1-2 Bradford Town
Odd Down [Bath] 1-1 Elmore (37)
Roman Glass St George 1-1 Minehead (38)
Shepton Mallet 1-1 Oldland Abbotonians (45)
Wells City 4-1 Shrewton United (68)

August 31, 2009
Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 2-4 Bitton (105)

September 1, 2009
Western League - Premier

Welton Rovers 3-3 Calne Town (70)

Western League - Division One

Chard Town 0-0 Roman Glass St George (58)
Devizes Town 2-4 Almondsbury UWE (39)
Portishead Town 1-4 Keynsham Town (49)

September 2, 2009
Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 1-4 Gillingham Town (55)

September 5, 2009
Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-1 Bristol Manor Farm (102)
Bishop Sutton 4-3 Corsham Town (48)
Bitton 0-0 Brislington (75)
Dawlish Town 3-2 Bideford (107)
Hallen 1-1 Wellington (51)
Longwell Green Sports 0-3 Welton Rovers (108)
Willand Rovers 2-2 Sherborne Town (54)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 1-0 Cadbury Heath (93)
Bridport 0-1 Wells City (98)
Gillingham Town 4-1 Devizes Town (99)
Hengrove Athletic 1-0 Chard Town (30)
Keynsham Town 2-2 Minehead (43)
Roman Glass St George 2-2 Elmore (27)
Shepton Mallet 1-3 Odd Down [Bath] (92)
Shrewton United 2-2 Oldland Abbotonians (44)

September 8, 2009
Western League - Premier

Street 1-4 Sherborne Town (105)

September 12, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bideford 3-1 Radstock Town (127)
Ilfracombe Town 5-2 Calne Town (89)
Larkhall Athletic 2-1 Longwell Green Sports (105)
Sherborne Town 1-2 Brislington (59)
Street 2-0 Dawlish Town (76)
Wellington 7-0 Corsham Town (50)
Welton Rovers 2-0 Barnstaple TOwn (64)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 1-1 Westbury United
Chard Town 0-0 Almondsbury UWE (58)
Devizes Town 0-2 Wells City (40)
Elmore 2-5 Keynsham Town (42)
Hengrove Athletic 1-1 Shepton Mallet (35)
Minehead 0-3 Odd Down [Bath] (79)
Oldland Abbotonians 0-1 Clevedon United (36)
Portishead Town 4-1 Bradford Town (63)
Shrewton United 1-1 Roman Glass St George (45)

September 15, 2009
Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 0-1 Willand Rovers (112)
Radstock Town 0-2 Larkhall Athletic (87)

Western League - Division One

Keynsham Town 1-2 Westbury United (47)
Shrewton United 4-0 Devizes Town (50)
Wells City 4-0 Elmore (76)

September 16, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 5-0 Melksham Town (47)
Wellington 2-3 Bideford (80)

September 19, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bideford 0-1 Bitton (139)
Calne Town 0-0 Ilfracombe Town (31)
Dawlish Town 1-0 Larkhall Athletic (93)
Radstock Town 0-4 Willand Rovers (55)

Western League - Division One

Oldland Abbotonians 1-0 Shrewton United (39)
Portishead Town 0-1 Cadbury Heath (68)
Roman Glass St George 1-1 Hengrove Athletic (32)

September 21, 2009
Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 2-1 Corsham Town (250)

September 22, 2009
Western League - Premier

Dawlish Town 3-3 Ilfracombe Town (97)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-2 Shrewton United (40)
Keynsham Town 3-1 Portishead Town (53)
Westbury United 5-0 Shepton Mallet (85)

September 23, 2009
Western League - Premier

Larkhall Athletic 1-2 Calne Town (154)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-4 Wells City (59)

September 26, 2009
Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 1-1 Corsham Town (129)
Bideford 5-2 Calne Town (129)
Bristol Manor Farm 3-0 Radstock Town (49)
Ilfracombe Town 2-1 Bishop Sutton (86)
Larkhall Athletic 3-1 Wellington (85)
Melksham Town 1-1 Brislington (42)
Sherborne Town 1-2 Longwell Green Sports (62)
Street 2-3 Bitton (73)
Welton Rovers 1-2 Dawlish Town (85)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-4 Westbury United (22)
Bridport 1-4 Shrewton United (81)
Cadbury Heath 3-0 Clevedon United (112)
Devizes Town 0-0 Chard Town (24)
Elmore 1-4 Bradford Town
Minehead 1-4 Oldland Abbotonians (77)
Odd Down [Bath] 2-1 Hengrove Athletic (32)
Roman Glass St George 0-3 Portishead Town (38)
Wells City 3-2 Keynsham Town (66)

September 29, 2009
Western League - Premier
Ilfracombe Town 0-3 Willand Rovers (116)

September 30, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bitton 4-1 Sherborne Town (72)
Calne Town 1-0 Melksham Town (120)
Larkhall Athletic 0-0 Street (117)
Wellington 2-1 Dawlish Town (66)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-3 Oldland Abbotonians (52)

October 3, 2009
Western League - Premier

Bitton 1-3 Larkhall Athletic (135)
Calne Town 1-2 Sherborne Town (32)
Hallen 2-2 Bideford (34)
Radstock Town 2-3 Ilfracombe Town (50)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 1-2 Odd Down [Bath] (85)
Chard Town 1-2 Bridport (93)
Hengrove Athletic 3-0 Almondsbury UWE (25)
Oldland Abbotonians 5-0 Elmore (30)
Portishead Town 0-1 Shepton Mallet (50)
Roman Glass St George 3-0 Devizes Town (22)
Shrewton United 3-2 Minehead (35)

October 6, 2009
Western League - Division One

Bridport 1-5 Bradford Town (55)
Westbury United 3-1 Hengrove Athletic (73)

October 7, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 2-1 Corsham Town (70)
Willand Rovers 0-0 Bideford (84)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 0-0 Oldland Abbotonians (134)

October 10, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bideford 1-1 Longwell Green Sports (149)
Bishop Sutton 2-1 Radstock Town (52)
Bristol Manor Farm 6-0 Sherborne Town (48)
Hallen 3-2 Dawlish Town (36)
Ilfracombe Town 1-0 Bitton (101)
Melksham Town 0-1 Wellington (71)
Street 4-2 Barnstaple Town (75)
Welton Rovers 4-2 Larkhall Athletic (139)
Willand Rovers 2-0 Brislington (75)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-4 Roman Glass St George (48)
Bridport 3-1 Clevedon United (72)
Cadbury Heath 4-1 Elmore (127)
Minehead 2-0 Chard Town (60)
Odd Down [Bath] 1-0 Keynsham Town (41)
Portishead Town 3-3 Oldland Abbotonians (51)
Shepton Mallet 1-0 Bradford Town (84)
Wells City 1-5 Gillingham Town (123)

October 17, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bitton 3-3 Willand Rovers (92)
Brislington 2-0 Bideford (56)
Calne Town 4-0 Bishop Sutton (40)
Dawlish Town 1-1 Corsham Town (51)
Hallen 4-1 Street (56)
Ilfracombe Town 2-3 Welton Rovers (94)
Larkhall Athletic 3-1 Melksham Town (95)
Radstock Town 0-1 Longwell Green Sports (73)
Sherborne Town 3-2 Barnstaple Town (78)
Wellington 2-5 Bristol Manor Farm (48)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 2-0 Portishead Town (70)
Chard Town 0-2 Wells City (82)
Hengrove Athletic 2-0 Minehead (40)
Keynsham Town 4-0 Bridport (45)
Odd Down [Bath] 3-1 Devizes Town (30)
Shrewton United 4-1 Shepton Mallet (65)
Westbury United 2-1 Gillingham Town (118)

October 20, 2009

Western League - Division One

Gillingham Town 4-1 Odd Down [Bath] (116)
Portishead Town 2-1 Chard Town (28)
Westbury United 4-3 Almondsbury UWE (84)

October 21, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 2-1 Hallen (53)
Bitton 3-0 Melksham Town (70)
Larkhall Athletic 2-1 Radstock Town (115)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 3-2 Elmore (38)

October 24, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-0 Dawlish Town (167)
Brislington 0-1 Hallen (43)
Bristol Manor Farm 1-2 Longwell Green Sports (56)
Calne Town 1-2 Welton Rovers (40)
Corsham Town 2-0 Sherborne Town (95)
Larkhall Athletic 1-2 Bitton (105)
Willand Rovers 1-2 Barnstaple Town (89)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 0-3 Oldland Abbotonians (42)
Devizes Town 2-4 Clevedon United (40)
Elmore 4-1 Shepton Mallet (43)
Odd Down [Bath] 3-2 Portishead Town (38)
Wells City 1-0 Bridport (98)

October 26, 2009

Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 1-3 Hallen (80)

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 5-1 Devizes Town (45)

October 27, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 1-1 Bitton

Western League - Division One

Chard Town 1-1 Elmore (85)
Gillingham Town 1-1 Bradford Town (139)
Shrewton United 1-3 Odd Down [Bath] (71)
Westbury United 0-2 Wells City (132)

October 28, 2009

Western League - Premier

Willand Rovers 2-2 Bishop Sutton (65)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 3-1 Almondsbury UWE (48)

October 31, 2009

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 1-2 Bishop Sutton (124)
Bristol Manor Farm 1-1 Larkhall Athletic (67)
Calne Town 2-1 Bitton (42)
Corsham Town 0-1 Brislington (102)
Dawlish Town 3-2 Radstock Town (57)
Longwell Green Sports 3-1 Wellington (109)
Melksham Town 1-3 Ilfracombe Town (35)
Sherborne Town 2-2 Willand Rovers (78)
Street 0-5 Bideford (64)
Welton Rovers 1-3 Hallen (77)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 3-1 Minehead (37)
Bridport 3-0 Odd Down [Bath] (82)
Clevedon United 0-5 Shrewton United (41)
Elmore 1-1 Devizes Town (39)
Gillingham Town 2-3 Keynsham Town (135)
Oldland Abbotonians 3-1 Chard Town (30)
Portishead Town 1-1 Westbury United (63)
Roman Glass St George 1-2 Bradford Town (57)
Shepton Mallet 0-2 Hengrove Athletic (49)
Wells City 3-1 Cadbury Heath (74)

November 2, 2009

Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 2-1 Calne Town (165)

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 2-0 Cadbury Heath (80)

November 3, 2009

Western League - Premier

Longwell Green Sports 0-0 Corsham Town (172)
Welton Rovers 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm (71)

Western League - Division One

Odd Down [Bath] 1-1 Westbury United (41)
Shepton Mallet 0-1 Gillingham Town (65)

November 4, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 4-1 Larkhall Athletic (49)
Wellington 2-4 Barnstaple Town (50)

Western League - Division One

Minehead 1-2 Bridport (37)

November 7, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-1 Bristol Manor Farm (161)
Bitton 3-3 Street (75)
Brislington 1-1 Barnstaple Town (56)
Corsham Town 0-1 Bishop Sutton (130)
Hallen 0-1 Radstock Town (39)
Ilfracombe Town 2-1 Sherborne Town (108)
Longwell Green Sports 5-5 Dawlish Town (107)
Melksham Town 1-2 Welton Rovers (51)
Willand Rovers 3-0 Larkhall Athletic (80)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 1-2 Oldland Abbotonians (83)
Chard Town 2-0 Portishead Town (85)
Devizes Town 2-1 Roman Glass St George (43)
Keynsham Town 0-1 Wells City (40)
Minehead 0-4 Shepton Mallet (46)
Shrewton United 3-3 Cadbury Heath (54)
Westbury United 3-0 Elmore (72)

November 10, 2009

Western League - Division One

Shrewton United 3-2 Gillingham Town (64)

November 14, 2009

Western League - Division One

Westbury United 4-0 Minehead (68)

November 17, 2009

Western League - Division One

Odd Down [Bath] 2-1 Gillingham Town (52)

November 18, 2009

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 0-1 Keynsham Town (85)

November 21, 2009

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-5 Radstock Town (82)
Bitton 2-1 Bishop Sutton (120)
Brislington 2-0 Calne Town (38)
Ilfracombe Town 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm (78)
Melksham Town 0-4 Dawlish Town (31)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 1-2 Hengrove Athletic (39)
Keynsham Town 5-1 Devizes Town (19)
Minehead 2-3 Almondsbury UWE (53)
Portishead Town 3-2 Shrewton United (31)
Wells City 3-1 Clevedon United (70)

December 1, 2009

Western League - Division One

Wells City 2-2 Almondsbury UWE

December 5, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-0 Street (100)
Bishop Sutton 1-1 Longwell Green Sports (47)
Bitton 2-0 Hallen (90)
Brislington 1-6 Sherborne Town (28)
Calne Town 1-3 Barnstaple Town (32)
Corsham Town 1-2 Radstock Town (89)
Ilfracombe Town 3-3 Melksham TOwn (82)

Western League - Division One

Chard Town 1-3 Minehead (72)
Devizes Town 4-0 Cadbury Heath (30)
Keynsham Town 2-1 Elmore (18)
Odd Down [Bath] 0-0 Bradford Town (54)
Oldland Abbotonians 5-1 Shepton Mallet (30)
Roman Glass St George 0-2 Westbury United (32)
Shrewton United 2-1 Bridport (40)
Wells City 1-0 Portishead Town (116)

December 8, 2009

Western League - Division One

Odd Down [Bath] 1-3 Almondsbury UWE (27)

December 12, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bitton 1-0 Wellington (75)
Corsham Town 4-0 Barnstaple Town (92)
Dawlish Town 0-1 Bishop Sutton (63)
Hallen 2-1 Sherborne Town (36)
Melksham Town 0-3 Bideford (42)
Radstock Town 2-0 Brislington (53)
Welton Rovers 3-0 Street (75)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 4-3 Westbury United (130)
Bridport 0-1 Hengrove Athletic (78)
Cadbury Heath 0-2 Wells City (52)
Devizes Town 2-3 Elmore (15)
Keynsham Town 1-0 Chard Town (30)
Minehead 1-2 Roman Glass St George (57)
Portishead Town 1-2 Odd Down [Bath] (54)
Shepton Mallet 2-1 Clevedon United (29)
Shrewton United 0-4 Almondsbury UWE (31)

December 15, 2009

Western League - Premier

Longwell Green Sports 2-0 Calne Town (107)

December 18, 2009

Western League - Premier

Willand Rovers 2-1 Street (66)

December 19, 2009

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-0 Bitton (109)

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 1-0 Bradford Town (50)
Minehead 0-1 Devizes Town (63)

December 26, 2009

Western League - Premier

Bideford 4-3 Barnstaple Town (750)
Bristol Manor Farm 0-3 Hallen (146)
Calne Town 2-0 Corsham Town (123)
Dawlish Town 0-2 Willand Rovers (109)
Larkhall Athletic 0-0 Brislington (115)
Longwell Green Sports 1-0 Bitton (452)
Sherborne Town 4-2 Melksham Town (63)
Street 0-1 Bishop Sutton (95)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 1-6 Almondsbury UWE (120)

January 2, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 1-0 Dawlish Town (165)
Bitton 0-2 Welton Rovers (207)
Ilfracombe Town 0-1 Bideford (378)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 1-4 Elmore (126)
Minehead 2-4 Portishead Town (95)

January 16, 2010

Western League - Division One

Devizes Town 1-2 Oldland Abbotonians (35)
Wells City 2-1 Minehead (131)

January 19, 2010

Western League - Premier

Welton Rovers 0-0 Radstock Town (125)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-2 Keynsham Town (30)
Odd Down [Bath] 3-1 Cadbury Heath (39)
Shrewton United 1-1 Bradford Town (46)

January 20, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 1-2 Bristol Manor Farm (65)
Calne Town 0-2 Longwell Green Sports (48)
Hallen 2-1 Larkhall Athletic (52)
Wellington 0-1 Ilfracombe Town (53)

January 23, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 3-0 Brislington (155)
Ilfracombe Town 1-0 Corsham Town (86)
Larkhall Athletic 4-3 Barnstaple Town (70)
Melksham Town 2-1 Bishop Sutton (52)
Sherborne Town 1-3 Bitton (62)
Street 1-3 Calne Town (50)
Wellington 1-1 Hallen (45)
Welton Rovers 1-1 Longwell Green Sports (68)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 2-1 Chard Town (42)
Hengrove Athletic 1-2 Odd Down [Bath] (40)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-2 Bradford Town (37)
Portishead Town 1-4 Elmore (45)
Roman Glass St George 3-1 Shepton Mallet (35)
Shrewton United 3-1 Clevedon United (20)
Wells City 2-0 Devizes Town (73)
Westbury United 1-2 Keynsham Town (95)

January 26, 2010

Western League - Premier

Brislington 2-0 Bitton (40)
Bristol Manor Farm 2-2 Willand Rovers (53)
Radstock Town 3-0 Melksham Town (72)

Western League - Division One

Gillingham Town 3-2 Shepton Mallet (99)
Keynsham Town 0-0 Roman Glass St George (27)

January 27, 2010

Western League - Premier

Hallen 1-1 Longwell Green Sports (61)
Sherborne Town 2-2 Larkhall Athletic (63)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-1 Odd Down [Bath] (32)

January 30, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 2-3 Welton Rovers (117)
Bishop Sutton 1-2 Willand Rovers (57)
Bitton 1-0 Bristol Manor Farm (114)
Dawlish Town 0-4 Street (63)
Hallen 0-1 Melksham Town (33)
Longwell Green Sports 3-4 Larkhall Athletic (127)
Sherborne Town 2-2 Ilfracombe Town (69)
Wellington 2-2 Brislington (56)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 2-7 Gillingham Town (43)
Bradford Town 2-2 Oldland Abbotonians (68)
Chard Town 1-1 Cadbury Heath (72)
Devizes Town 0-3 Keynsham Town (27)
Hengrove Athletic 1-1 Westbury United (40)
Minehead 4-1 Clevedon United (37)
Roman Glass St George 0-1 Bridport (27)
Shepton Mallet 0-1 Portishead Town (77)

February 2, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 4-0 Melksham Town (38)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-3 Odd Down [Bath] (47)
Westbury United 2-1 Roman Glass St George (78)

February 3, 2010

Western League - Premier

Corsham Town 1-1 Welton Rovers (122)
Wellington 4-2 Bishop Sutton (50)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-1 Gillingham Town (34)

February 6, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 3-2 Dawlish Town (45)
Hallen 1-3 Bishop Sutton (37)
Ilfracombe Town 3-1 Radstock Town (81)
Longwell Green Sports 2-1 Bideford (118)
Melksham Town 1-1 Barnstaple Town (32)
Sherborne Town 1-1 Calne Town (81)
Street 3-2 Larkhall Athletic (88)
Wellington 2-2 Bitton (43)
Welton Rovers 2-2 Brislington (60)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 2-0 Elmore (48)
Bridport 4-0 Shepton Mallet (91)
Cadbury Heath 1-1 Portishead Town (65)
Chard Town 3-3 Hengrove Athletic (63)
Clevedon United 1-0 Roman Glass St George (32)
Devizes Town 0-2 Westbury United (53)
Gillingham Town 2-1 Shrewton United (99)
Keynsham Town 0-2 Odd Down [Bath] (63)
Oldland Abbotonians 5-1 Minehead (22)

February 8, 2010

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 4-1 Roman Glass St George (36)

February 9, 2010

Western League - Premier

Brislington 2-0 Street (36)
Longwell Green Sports 2-2 Bristol Manor Farm (110)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 3-1 Wells City (74)
Gillingham Town 2-1 Bridport (75)
Odd Down [Bath] 3-1 Chard Town (31)
Shepton Mallet 1-0 Almondsbury UWE (44)
Westbury United 1-3 Oldland Abbotonians (74)

February 10, 2010

Western League - Premier

Hallen 2-2 Calne Town (28)
Sherborne Town 2-4 Wellington (87)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 0-1 Keynsham Town (33)
Elmore 3-1 Minehead (39)

February 13, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 2-2 Street (102)
Bitton 0-1 Ilfracombe Town (80)
Corsham Town 2-3 Bristol Manor Farm (95)
Dawlish Town 0-3 Hallen (41)
Larkhall Athletic 3-3 Welton Rovers (110)
Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Brislington (131)
Radstock Town 3-2 Calne Town (48)
Sherborne Town 1-3 Bishop Sutton (58)
Wellington 3-0 Melksham Town (26)

Western League - Division One

Cadbury Heath 1-3 Devizes Town (45)
Elmore 0-2 Westbury United (43)
Gillingham Town 1-0 Hengrove Athletic (83)
Minehead 0-6 Bradford Town (63)
Portishead Town 2-0 Wells City (45)
Roman Glass St George 0-0 Chard Town (40)

February 15, 2010

Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 5-0 Longwell Green Sports (97)

February 16, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 1-2 Brislington (44)
Radstock Town 1-3 Sherborne Town (45)
Street 5-4 Corsham Town (64)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 3-1 Devizes Town (49)

February 17, 2010

Western League - Premier

Wellington 0-1 Welton Rovers (52)

February 20, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 4-2 Sherborne Town (104)
Bideford 3-2 Hallen (160)
Bishop Sutton 3-1 Calne Town (64)
Bristol Manor Farm 2-2 Wellington (52)
Corsham Town 0-1 Dawlish Town (107)
Longwell Green Sports 1-1 Radstock Town (87)
Melksham Town 3-2 Larkhall Athletic (93)
Street 1-3 Brislington (79)
Welton Rovers 1-1 Ilfracombe Town (75)
Willand Rovers 2-1 Bitton (80)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 2-2 Shrewton United (66)
Hengrove Athletic 5-0 Elmore (35)
Keynsham Town 2-1 Oldland Abbotonians (73)
Portishead Town 0-1 Bridport (66)
Roman Glass St George 1-2 Gillingham Town (42)
Shepton Mallet 0-0 Minehead (52)
Wells City 2-1 Odd Down [Bath] (130)
Westbury United 8-0 Chard Town (86)

February 24, 2010

Western League - Premier

Calne Town 3-4 Street (30)
Sherborne Town 2-7 Bideford (78)

February 27, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 3-1 Welton Rovers (173)
Bitton 2-3 Corsham Town (138)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 3-2 Shepton Mallet (43)
Devizes Town 0-6 Shrewton United (37)
Elmore 4-1 Roman Glass St George (49)
Hengrove Athletic 1-1 Wells City (65)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-1 Cadbury Heath (61)

March 1, 2010

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 2-1 Oldland Abbotonians (70)

March 2, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bristol Manor Farm 2-2 Bideford (58)
Ilfracombe Town 0-0 Dawlish Town (87)
Longwell Green Sports 0-3 Sherborne Town (94)

Western League - Division One

Odd Down [Bath] 0-1 Shepton Mallet (42)
Shrewton United 1-0 Keynsham Town (20)

March 3, 2010

Western League - Premier

Calne Town 1-2 Radstock Town (35)
Corsham Town 0-1 Larkhall Athletic (132)
Willand Rovers 5-1 Hallen (50)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-2 Devizes Town (22)

March 6, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-1 Brislington (103)
Bishop Sutton 3-1 Ilfracombe Town (59)
Bristol Manor Farm 2-1 Street (40)
Calne Town 1-1 Wellington (35)
Corsham Town 3-1 Bitton (102)
Dawlish Town 3-1 Longwell Green Sports (53)
Hallen 1-3 Willand Rovers (52)
Larkhall Athletic 1-3 Bideford (95)
Sherborne Town 6-0 Radstock Town (77)
Welton Rovers 2-0 Melksham Town (73)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 0-1 Cadbury Heath (57)
Chard Town 1-1 Oldland Abbotonians (72)
Clevedon United 5-0 Bridport (37)
Gillingham Town 0-2 Westbury United (162)
Keynsham Town 1-0 Shepton Mallet (37)
Portishead Town 0-1 Devizes Town (50)
Roman Glass St George 2-2 Odd Down [Bath] (42)
Shrewton United 2-6 Elmore (40)
Wells City 3-2 Bradford Town (103)

March 8, 2010

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 1-3 Portishead Town (45)

March 9, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-0 Corsham Town (109)
Brislington 1-0 Longwell Green Sports (69)
Bristol Manor Farm 1-0 Barnstaple Town (45)
Radstock Town 0-1 Dawlish Town (35)
Welton Rovers 1-1 Willand Rovers (68)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 2-4 Bridport (23)
Chard Town 0-5 Gillingham Town (102)
Shrewton United 0-2 Wells City (27)

March 10, 2010

Western League - Premier

Wellington 0-2 Street (30)

Western League - Division One

Elmore 3-1 Oldland Abbotonians (31)

March 13, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-1 Sherborne Town (136)
Bitton 4-0 Dawlish Town (87)
Brislington 1-1 Bishop Sutton (63)
Ilfracombe Town 3-2 Street (85)
Larkhall Athletic 0-2 Hallen (75)
Longwell Green Sports 1-0 Barnstaple Town (94)
Melksham Town 1-3 Bristol Manor Farm (28)
Wellington 1-0 Radstock Town (34)
Willand Rovers 3-1 Calne Town (80)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 1-0 Clevedon United (45)
Bridport 4-0 Devizes Town (72)
Cadbury Heath 3-0 Minehead (87)
Chard Town 1-0 Shepton Mallet (82)
Elmore 0-2 Portishead Town (49)
Oldland Abbotonians 1-1 Gillingham Town (31)
Roman Glass St George 1-2 Keynsham Town (43)
Westbury United 1-2 Odd Down [Bath] (138)

March 16, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 1-1 Sherborne Town (51)
Brislington 0-1 Corsham Town (40)
Dawlish Town 3-3 Calne Town (43)
Street 2-1 Bristol Manor Farm (50)

Western League - Division One

Chard Town 2-0 Devizes Town (65)
Gillingham Town 4-0 Portishead Town (72)
Odd Down [Bath] 2-0 Minehead (35)
Shrewton United 1-0 Hengrove Athletic (37)
Wells City 1-0 Oldland Abbotonians (98)

March 17, 2010

Western League - Premier

Hallen 2-2 Welton Rovers (43)
Willand Rovers 3-1 Wellington (100)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 1-2 Cadbury Heath (39)

March 18, 2010

Western League - Division One

Shepton Mallet 0-5 Bridport (46)

March 20, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-4 Calne Town (133)
Corsham Town 2-1 Wellington (83)
Hallen 1-1 Bitton (51)
Larkhall Athletic 0-2 Ilfracombe Town (70)
Longwell Green Sports 0-3 Bishop Sutton (136)
Melksham Town 0-5 Willand Rovers (42)
Radstock Town 2-4 Bristol Manor Farm (50)
Sherborne Town 2-2 Dawlish Town (72)
Welton Rovers 0-1 Bideford (80)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 9-2 Devizes Town (24)
Chard Town 5-2 Shrewton United (75)
Clevedon United 3-2 Shepton Mallet (42)
Elmore 2-5 Hengrove United (37)
Gillingham Town 2-4 Cadbury Heath (81)
Minehead 1-4 Westbury United (34)
Odd Down [Bath] 2-0 Wells City (50)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-0 Bridport (25)
Portishead Town 0-2 Roman Glass St George (28)

March 22, 2010

Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 3-0 Street (62)

March 23, 2010

Western League - Premier

Radstock Town 2-1 Corsham Town (60)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 0-2 Wells City (28)
Cadbury Heath 2-1 Bridport (87)
Keynsham Town 0-2 Hengrove Athletic (45)
Portishead Town 2-1 Clevedon United (55)
Westbury United 1-0 Shrewton United (87)

March 24, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 0-1 Bideford (56)
Larkhall Athletic 2-2 Willand Rovers (60)
Wellington 5-1 Longwell Green Sports (40)

March 27, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 4-0 Larkhall Athletic (148)
Bishop Sutton 2-0 Bitton (76)
Bristol Manor Farm 1-3 Ilfracombe Town (42)
Dawlish Town 0-1 Melksham Town (35)
Radstock Town 0-1 Barnstaple Town (55)
Street 1-0 Hallen (65)
Wellington 2-0 Sherborne Town (65)
Willand Rovers 1-0 Welton Rovers (72)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 5-1 Elmore (28)
Bradford Town 2-2 Odd Down [Bath] (112)
Bridport 2-1 Portishead Town (112)
Cadbury Heath 2-1 Shrewton United (96)
Devizes Town 0-3 Hengrove Athletic (21)
Gillingham Town 1-1 Minehead (95)
Oldland Abbotonians 4-0 Westbury United (40)
Roman Glass St George 1-5 Clevedon United (35)
Shepton Mallet 0-1 Keynsham Town (56)
Wells City 2-0 Chard Town (113)

March 29, 2010

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 2-3 Hengrove Athletic (34)

March 30, 2010

Western League - Premier

Dawlish Town 0-2 Sherborne Town (53)
Hallen 2-1 Ilfracombe Town (31)

April 2, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 3-2 Bideford (572)
Bitton 3-2 Longwell Green Sports (331)
Corsham Town 4-0 Calne Town (273)

Western League - Division One

Minehead 2-3 Elmore (127)
Shrewton United 1-0 Westbury United (60)

April 5, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bideford 2-2 Ilfracombe Town (334)
Bristol Manor Farm 2-3 Bishop Sutton (75)
Calne Town 1-0 Hallen (33)
Dawlish Town 3-1 Barnstaple Town (107)
Larkhall Athletic 1-4 Corsham Town (105)
Street 2-0 Melksham Town (65)
Wellington 0-2 Willand Rovers (90)
Welton Rovers 1-1 Bitton (93)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 3-1 Almondsbury UWE (68)
Cadbury Heath 2-1 Roman Glass St George (88)
Devizes Town 1-0 Shepton Mallet (41)
Elmore 2-3 Bridport (55)
Gillingham Town 4-3 Chard Town (98)
Keynsham Town 0-2 Shrewton United (40)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-2 Hengrove Athletic (65)
Portishead Town 1-1 Minehead (51)
Westbury United 2-1 Clevedon United (82)

April 7, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 1-0 Brislington (61)
Corsham Town 0-4 Willand Rovers (85)
Dawlish Town 2-2 Welton Rovers (47)
Sherborne Town 0-2 Hallen (71)
Street 4-1 Longwell Green Sports (59)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 2-0 Clevedon United (28)
Bridport 4-4 Keynsham Town (60)
Elmore 0-3 Gillingham Town (39)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-1 Roman Glass St George (31)
Shepton Mallet 0-0 Chard Town (50)

April 10, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 0-3 Longwell Green Sports (89)
Bideford 3-2 Melksham Town (124)
Bishop Sutton 0-0 Dawlish Town (69)
Brislington 0-0 Radstock Town (37)
Calne Town 0-2 Willand Rovers (53)
Ilfracombe Town 1-0 Hallen (72)
Sherborne Town 1-2 Corsham Town (97)
Street 2-0 Welton Rovers (77)
Wellington 0-1 Larkhall Athletic (45)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 4-0 Chard Town (24)
Clevedon United 0-2 Hengrove Athletic (75)
Devizes Town 2-3 Portishead Town (40)
Elmore 0-3 Shrewton United (41)
Minehead 0-3 Gillingham Town (93)
Odd Down [Bath] 4-1 Bridport (46)
Oldland Abbotonians 2-0 Keynsham Town (32)
Shepton Mallet 1-6 Cadbury Heath (46)
Wells City 4-1 Roman Glass St George (72)
Westbury United 1-2 Bradford Town (202)

April 12, 2010

Western League - Premier

Melksham Town 0-0 Sherborne Town (74)

Western League - Division One

Hengrove Athletic 2-2 Keynsham Town (60)

April 13, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 1-0 Hallen (82)
Brislington 0-1 Dawlish Town (32)
Radstock Town 0-2 Bideford (60)
Street 0-1 Ilfracombe Town (65)
Welton Rovers 1-0 Corsham Town (74)
Willand Rovers 3-2 Longwell Green Sports (68)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 2-2 Almondsbury UWE (60)
Chard Town 2-4 Bradford Town (62)
Odd Down [Bath] 2-1 Oldland Abbotonians (44)
Shepton Mallet 3-1 Devizes Town (28)

April 14, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bitton 2-1 Calne Town (95)
Larkhall Athletic 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm (55)

Western League - Division One

Clevedon United 4-0 Westbury United (42)

April 15, 2010

Western League - Premier

Ilfracombe Town 2-0 Brislington (78)
Willand Rovers 1-0 Radstock Town (60)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 1-0 Chard Town (105)
Gillingham Town 1-0 Oldland Abbotonians (88)

April 17, 2010

Western League - Premier

Barnstaple Town 4-0 Melksham Town (120)
Calne Town 0-3 Bideford (52)
Dawlish Town 2-0 Bristol Manor Farm (57)
Longwell Green Sports 1-1 Ilfracombe Town (95)
Radstock Town 4-0 Wellington (42)
Willand Rovers 3-0 Corsham Town

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 2-1 Keynsham Town (49)
Chard Town 3-2 Westbury United (82)
Deizes Town 4-1 Minehead (78)
Elmore 0-1 Odd Down [Bath] (41)
Hengrove Athletic 1-3 Gillingham Town (45)
Roman Glass St George 1-1 Cadbury Heath (83)
Shepton Mallet 0-4 Wells City (138)
Shrewton United 1-3 Portishead Town (46)

April 19, 2010

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-2 Portishead Town (46)
Devizes Town 0-2 Bradford Town (82)

April 20, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 5-1 Barnstaple Town (38)
Brislington 1-3 Willand Rovers (42)
Calne Town 0-1 Bristol Manor Farm (32)
Corsham Town 2-1 Hallen (73)
Street 3-0 Wellington (75)
Welton Rovers 2-1 Sherborne Town (57)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 0-0 Roman Glass St George (61)
Keynsham Town 1-1 Gillingham Town (40)
Shrewton United 2-3 Chard Town (34)
Wells City 3-0 Shepton Mallet (226)

April 21, 2010

Western League - Premier

Larkhall Athletic 2-2 Dawlish Town (65)

Western League - Division One

Almondsbury UWE 1-1 Bradford Town (39)
Elmore 1-4 Cadbury Heath (37)

April 22, 2010

Western League - Premier

Calne Town 1-2 Brislington (31)
Corsham Town 4-0 Longwell Green Sports (111)
Hallen 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm (61)
Ilfracombe Town 1-3 Wellington (68)
Radstock Town 1-0 Bishop Sutton (93)
Willand ROvers 0-0 Melksham Town (70)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 4-2 Westbury United (55)
Chard Town 1-3 Odd Down [Bath] (72)
Gillingham Town 2-2 Clevedon United (92)
Roman Glass St George 0-1 Oldland Abbotonians (65)

April 24, 2010

Western League - Premier

Bishop Sutton 0-1 Street (54)
Corsham Town 0-2 Bideford (197)
Dawlish Town 0-3 Bitton (63)
Hallen 1-4 Barnstaple Town (35)
Ilfracombe Town 2-1 Larkhall Athletic (91)
Longwell Green Sports 0-0 Willand Rovers (123)
Radstock Town 0-0 Welton Rovers (66)
Sherborne Town 0-3 Bristol Manor Farm (118)
Wellington 1-0 Calne Town (65)

Western League - Division One

Bradford Town 4-1 Minehead (47)
Clevedon United 1-1 Chard Town (62)
Devizes Town 1-3 Bridport (84)
Gillingham Town 2-3 Wells City (206)
Keynsham Town 3-2 Almondsbury UWE (20)
Oldland Abbotonians 3-1 Odd Down [Bath] (58)
Roman Glass St George 0-2 Shrewton United (35)
Shepton Mallet 1-2 Elmore (42)
Westbury United 2-1 Portishead Town (82)

April 26, 2010

Western League - Premier

Brislington 4-1 Melksham Town (52)
Willand Rovers 2-1 Dawlish Town (91)

Western League - Division One

Bridport 1-1 Gillingham Town (86)
Clevedon United 1-1 Portishead Town (98)

April 28, 2010

Western League - Premier

Brislington 3-1 Larkhall Athletic (52)

Premier table http://football.mitoo.co.uk/...LeagueCode=SDWFL2009

Div 1 table
http://football.mitoo.co.uk/...LeagueCode=SDWFL2009


(This post was edited by derekn on Apr 28, 2010, 10:20 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3