Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Hampshire junior cup draws 2008/09

 



Boner
Youth Team Sub

Jul 9, 2008, 8:52 PM

Posts: 149
Location: winchester
Team(s): Winchester City southampton Gretna Everton and ASO Ostende

Post #1 of 1 (3085 views)
Shortcut
Hampshire junior cup draws 2008/09 Can't Post or Reply Privately

for those interested the 2008/09 Hampshire Junior cup a/b Draws are as follows along with the vets draw

Saturday Junior A Cup Round 1 Saturday 4th October 2008


1 Rising Sun CC F.C. First vs London Airways F.C. First
2 GKN F.C. First vs Inter Northam F.C. First
3 Whitecroft & Barton Sports F.C. Reserves vs FC Burghclere (Saturday) First
4 Wheatshield Wanderers F.C. First vs Bramley United F.C. Saturday
5 Rangers (Saturday) F.C. First vs Westover Bournemouth F.C. Reserves
6 Yateley Green AFC Reserves vs Fencing Centre F.C. First
7 Sherborne St Johns F.C. First vs Whitecroft & Barton Sports F.C. First
8 Otterbourne F.C. A vs Booker Sports F.C. First
9 Hythe Aztecs F.C. Reserves vs AFC Hiltingbury Reserves
10 Eversley F.C. Reserves vs Oakley Athletic F.C. First
11 Wakes F.C. First vs Letef Select F.C. First
12 Priory Rovers F.C. First vs Warsash Wasps Sports & Football Club F.C.
13 Veracity Vipers F.C. First vs Borough Arms F.C. First
14 Wroxall F.C. First vs Ludwig Leisure Basingstoke F.C. A
15 Bursledon United F.C. First vs Basingstoke Labour F.C. First
16 AFC Hiltingbury First vs Parkside Wanderers F.C. First
17 Headley Athletic F.C. First vs Cadnam United (Saturday) F.C. First
18 Portchester F.C. First vs Hedge End Town F.C. First
19 AFC Burton (Saturday) First (Sat) vs Denmead & Purbook F.C. Reserves
20 Sway F.C. Reserves vs Wey Valley F.C. Reserves
21 Hartley Wintney F.C. A vs JPMorgan F.C. First
22 Rookley F.C. First vs Old Oakmeadians F.C. Reserves




BYES

A B C United F.C. First, Bisterne United F.C. First, Braishfield F.C. First, Broomsquire Hotel F.C. First, Carisbrooke United F.C. Reserves, Compton F.C. First, East Cowes Victoria Athletic F.C. Reserves, Farefield Sports F.C. First, FC Censo First, Fleet Spurs F.C. A, Hook F.C. First, Kyngs Towne F.C. First, Langley Manor F.C. First, Lowford F.C. First, Newchurch F.C. First, Newcome F.C. First (Sat), Nimbin United F.C. First, Northwood St Johns F.C. Reserves, Oakley Athletic F.C. Reserves, Overton United F.C. A Team, Portcastrian F.C. First, R & B Sports (Basingstoke) F.C. First, Redlynch & Woodfalls United F.C. Reserves, Ropley F.C. First, Ryde Saints F.C. First, Sandhurst Sports F.C. First, Shanklin F.C. Reserves, Sherfield F.C. First (Sat), Sholing Sports F.C. First, Southampton Energy F.C. First, Southside F.C. First, Sparsholt F.C. First, St Helens Blue Star F.C. Reserves, Sutton Scotney F.C. First, Test Park Rangers F.C. First, Upham F.C. 1st, W E B F.C. First, West Wight F.C. Reserves, Whitchurch United F.C. A, Winterthur F.C. First, Wymering (Saturday) F.C. Reserves, Yarmouth & Calbourne F.C. First


Saturday Junior B Cup Round 1 Saturday 4th October 2008


1 Bishops Waltham Dynamos Sports Club F.C. First vs Four Marks F.C. Reserves
2 Wey Valley F.C. A vs Manor Wasps F.C. First
3 Yarmouth & Calbourne F.C. Reserves vs Wildern United F.C. First
4 Magpies F.C. First (Sat) vs Herriard Sports F.C. First
5 Queens Park Athletic F.C. First vs Portcastrian F.C. Reserves
6 London Airways F.C. Reserves vs Spartans F.C. Reserves
7 Hamble United F.C. First vs Eastleigh United F.C. First




BYES

AFC Aldermoor First, AFC Bransgore First (Sat), AFC Burton (Saturday) Reserves, AFC Froyle First, AFC Grains First, AFC Highcliffe Reserves, AFC Redbridge Res, AFC Stoneham A Team, AFC Stoneham B Team, Alton United F.C. First, Arreton Athletic F.C. First, Baughurst AFC First, Bembridge (Saturday) F.C. First, Bisterne Rangers F.C. First, Bournemouth University Staff Team F.C. First, Braishfield F.C. Reserves, Broomsquire Hotel F.C. Reserves, Burley F.C. First, Capital F.C. Reserves, Chamberlayne F.C. First, Cosham Park Rangers F.C. First, Cowes Old Boys F.C. First, Cromwell Inn (Saturday) F.C. First, Danish Bacon Company F.C. First, Denmead & Purbook F.C. A, East Boldre F.C. First, Eversley F.C. A Team, FC Gate First, Freemantle AFC Reserves, GKN F.C. Reserves, Hamble Town FC First, Headley Athletic F.C. Reserves, Henleys Electric F.C. First, Kyngs Towne F.C. Reserves, Magpies F.C. Reserves (Sat), Michelmersh & Timsbury F.C. A, Netley Marsh F.C. First, Newport Colts F.C. First, Old Basing F.C. First, Osborne Coburg F.C. First, Osborne Coburg F.C. Reserves, Pan Sports F.C. First, Pan Sports F.C. Reserves, Phoenix (Bournemouth) F.C. First, Priory Rovers F.C. Reserves, Queens Park Athletic F.C. Reserves, Redlynch & Woodfalls United F.C. A, Rockbourne F.C. First (Sat), Seaview F.C. First, Subway Totton F.C. First, Thatch House F.C. First, Wakes F.C. Reserves, Walker Scott F.C. First, Warren Social F.C. First, Warsash Wasps Sports & Football Club F.C. Reserves2, Welly Old Boys F.C. First, Wombles F.C. First





Saturday Veterans Cup Round 1 Saturday 4th October 2008


1 Old Shirley F.C. Vets vs Rising Sun (Winchester) F.C. Veterans
2 Waterside Veterans F.C. Vets vs Horns Inn Vets F.C. Veterans
3 Redlynch & Woodfalls United F.C. Veterans vs Aerostructures Veterans F.C. Veterans Re
4 Real Madras F.C. Vets (over 35) vs Hamble Club F.C. Vets
5 Colden Common F.C. Veterans vs Hythe Aztecs F.C. Vets (over 35)
6 Hedge End Rangers (Senior) F.C. Vets vs Fleet Spurs F.C. Veterans
7 Chandlers Ford Veterans F.C. First vs Langley Manor F.C. Veterans
8 AFC Stoneham Vets (over 35) vs Bishopstoke WMC F.C. Vets
9 Royal Mail Vets F.C. Vets (over 35) vs Aerostructures Veterans F.C. Veterans
10 Compton F.C. Vets vs Priory Rovers F.C. Veterans
11 Albion Sports F.C. Vets vs Beaney Park F.C. Veterans
12 Royal Albert Vets F.C. Veterans vs QK Southampton F.C. Veterans
13 Old Tauntonians F.C. Vets (over 35) vs Sporting BTC F.C. Veterans


BYES

Michelmersh & Timsbury F.C. Veterans
Nursling F.C. Vets
Wildern Old Boys F.C. Veterans



no one person is bigger than a club

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3