Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 24th July 2018



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 24, 2018, 3:03 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County


Views: 967
     Tuesday 24th July 2018 or Reply Privately

Abergavenny Town v Tredegar Town (7.30pm)
AFC Darwen v Blackburn Rovers U/23 (7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Chalfont St. Peter (7.45pm)
AFC Fylde v Blackpool (7.30pm)
AFC Hayes v Uxbridge (7.00pm) ( Game now switched to Uxbridge)
AFC Hornchurch v. Dulwich Hamlet (7.45pm)
AFC Liverpool v Tranmere Rovers (7.45pm)
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Brackley Town FC (7.45pm)
AFC Stoneham Reserves v Colden Common (7.45pm)
AFC Sudbury v Bishop's Stortford (7.45pm) cancelled
Alresford Town v Camberley Town FC (7.45pm)
Alsager Town v Abbey Hey (7.45pm)
Alvechurch FC v Bromsgrove Sporting FC (7.45pm)
Amesbury Town FC v Tadley Calleva (7.45pm)
Appleby Frodingham v Brigg Town FC (7.30pm)
Ardley United FC v Wembley (7.30pm)
Ards v Portadown (7pm)
Arnold Town FC v Radcliffe (7.45pm)
Arundel v Wick (7.45pm)
Ashford United v Margate (8pm)
Atherstone Town FC v Coton Green FC (7.45pm)
Aylesbury FC v Tring Athletic FC (7.30pm)
Aylsham FC v Harleston Town FC
Badshot Lea v Ashford Town (Mx)
Baglan Rangers v Trefelin BGC
Banbury United FC v Aylesbury United FC (7.45pm)
Barnsley v West Bromwich Albion (7.30pm)
Barnstaple Town v Wellington (7.45pm)
Barry Town United v Swansea City XI (7.45pm)
Bashley v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Beckenham Town v Bromley (7.45pm)
Bedford Town v Stevenage FC U23 (7.45pm)
Bedworth United v Harborough Town FC (7.45pm)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Westbury United FC (7.30pm)
Bewdley Town FC v Worcester City FC (7.45pm)
Biggleswade United v Luton Town U/18 (7.45pm)
Bilston Town v Lye Town FC (7.45pm)
Bishop's Stortford v Southend United (7.45pm) previously Wed 25/7
Bishop Sutton v Hengrove Alhletic * According to Hengrove Twitter feed this is to be played on Hengrove's "top pitch" (7pm)
Birtley Town v Harton & Westoe (7:30pm)
Bognor Regis Town v Portsmouth XI (7.45pm)
Boston Town v Louth Town (7.45pm)
Boston United v Lincoln City (7.45pm)
Bournemouth FC v Bournemouth Electric (7.45pm)
Bracknell Town v Windsor (7.45pm)
Brandon United v Bishop Auckland (7:30pm)
Brimsdown FC v Woodford Town
Bristol Manor Farm v Bridgwater Town (7:45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Kempston Rovers (7.45pm)
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Newport Pagnell Town (7:30pm)
Bungay Town v Blofield United FC (7.30pm)
Bury Town v Cambridge City FC (7.45pm)
Cadbury Heath v Mangotsfield United (7pm)
Calne Town v Shaftesbury Town FC (7.45pm)
Canterbury City v Sittingbourne (7:45pm)
Canvey Island FC v Redbridge FC (7.45pm)
Carlisle City v Penrith AFC (7pm)
Cefn Albion v Llandyrnog United (6.30pm)
Cefn Druids AFC v Harrogate Town AFC (2.30pm)
Chard Town v Somerton Town (7.30pm)
Charlton Atletic v Brighton & Hove Albion (7.45pm)
Chasetown v Stourbridge FC (7.30pm)
Chatham Town v Gillingham (7.45pm)
Chesham United vs Wycombe Wanderers (7.30pm)
Cheshunt v Enfield Town FC (7.45pm)
Chester FC v Morecambe (7.45pm)
Chipping Sodbury Town v Yate Town (7.30pm)
Chorley v Tranmere Rovers (7.30pm)
Clapton v Herne Bay (7.45pm)
Clevedon Town AFC v Bridwater Town (7.30pm)
Coalville Town v Nuneaton Town FC (7.45pm)
Cobham v Battersea Ironsides
Cockfosters FC v Southall FC (7.30pm)
Coggeshall Town v Braintree Town (7.45pm)
Colchester United v Millwall (7.45pm)
Colwyn Bay v Bangor City (7.45pm)
Colyton FC v Axminster Town FC (7pm, at Axminster Leisure Centre)
Corinthian Casuals v Bristol Rovers Development Squad (7.45pm)
Cove FC v Fleet Town (7.45pm) (Cancelled)
Coventry Copsewood FC v Earlswood Town FC (7.30pm)
Coventry Sphinx v Kettering Town (7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Crawley Green Reserves (7.45pm)
Cullercoats v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Culter JFC v Huntly FC (7.45pm)
Deal Town v Ramsgate (7:45pm)
Denton Town FC v Stockport Town FC (7pm)
Dodworth Miners Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare (7.45pm)
Dorchester Town v Yeovil Town (7.45pm)
Dover Athletic v Welling United (7.45pm)
Eastbourne Borough v Burgess Hill Town (7.45pm)
Eastbourne Town v Hailsham Town (7.45pm)
Easington Sports v Bourton Sports (7.30pm)
Eastleigh v Gillingham (7.30pm)
East Preston v Littlehampton Town FC (7.30pm)
Ebbsfleet United v Cambridge United (7.45pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Beckenham Town (7:45pm)
Eversley & California v Berkshire County
Evesham United v Bath City (7.45pm)
Fairford Town v Swindon Supermarine (7.45pm)
Faversham Town v Tonbridge Angels (7:45pm)
FC Parson Drove v Thorney
Fisher v Epsom & Ewell (7.45pm) - MATCH OFF
Flackwell Heath v Penn & Tylers Green FC
Fleet Town FC v Basingstoke Town FC (7.45pm)
Folkestone Invicta v Concord Rangers (7.45pm)
Gainsborough Trinity FC v Peterborough United (7.30pm)
Garforth Town v Pickering Town FC (7.30pm)
Glebe v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
GNP Sports FC v Coventry United FC
Gosport Borough FC v Horndean (7.45pm)
Grantham v Tamworth FC (7.45pm)
Greenwich Borough v Tooting & Mitcham United FC (7:30pm)
Gresford Athletic FC v Widnes (7pm)
Grimsby Town v Doncaster Rovers (7.30pm)
Guiseley AFC v Bolton Wanderers (7.45pm)
Hamble Club v AFC Totton (7.45pm)
Hamworthy Recreation v Wimborne Town FC (6pm)
Handsworth Parramore v Chesterfield FC Youth (7.30pm)
Harrogate Town AFC v Scarborough Athletic (7.45pm)
Harrow Borough v Hayes & Yeading United (7.45pm)
Harrowby United FC v Clifton All Whites FC (7.45pm)
Hastings United v Lewes FC (7.45pm) (this game is all-ticket,)
Haverhill Rovers FC v St Neots Town FC (7.45pm)
Heather St John FC v Lutterworth Town (7.45pm)
Hebburn Town v Washington AFC (7.30pm)
Helsby v Litherland REMYCA (6:45pm)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Watford U23's (7.45pm)
Hendon FC v Royston Town (7.30pm)
Holmesdale v Hollands & Blair (7:45pm)
Holt United FC v AFC Burton (6.45pm)
Horndean v Gosport Borough (7.45pm)
Horsham v AFC Portchester (7.45pm) ( Sussex FA HQ, Culver Road Lancing)
Horsham YMCA v Guildford City (7.30pm) ( has been cancelled owing to the poor state of the home side’s pitch.)
Hucknall Town v Bridgford United (7.45pm)
Hullbridge Sports FC v Aveley FC (7.45pm)
Hyde United v FC United of Manchester (7.45pm)
Hythe Town v Canterbury City (7:45pm)
Irlam FC v Clitheroe FC (7.45pm)
Jarrow v Sunderland RCA (7.30pm)
Kent Football United v Crowborough Athletic (7:30pm)
Knighton Town v Shobdon
Larkhall Athletic v Roman Glass St George (7.30pm)
Leyton Orient v Southend United (7.45pm) (Now Sat 28th July )
Lancaster City v Barrow (7.45pm)
Liphook Utd v Frimley Green (7.45pm)
Llandudno v Prestatyn Town (7.30pm)
Llanrhaeadr v St Martins
Lordswood v East Grinstead Town (7:45pm)
Loughborough Dynamo FC v Mansfield Town U/21 (7.45pm)
Lydney Town AFC v Monmouth Town
Macclesfield Town v Wrexham (7.30pm)
Mansfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday (7.30pm)
Melton Town FC v Hinckley AFC (7.30pm)
Metropolitan Police FC v Molesey (7.45pm)
Mildenhall Town FC v Leyton Orient U/18 (7.45pm)
Millbrook v Plymstock United
Milton United v Wantage Town (7.45pm)
MK Dons v Ipswich Town (7.45pm)
Mossley AFC v 1874 Northwich
Moulton Harrox FC v March Town FC (7.45pm)
Nailsea v Longwell Green Sports (7.30pm)
Nantwich Town FC v Crewe Alexandra (7.45pm) (now 7th July )
New Bradwell St Peter FC v Ampthill (7pm)
Newhaven FC v Haywards Heath (7.45pm)
Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton United (7.45pm)
Norwich United v Lowestoft Town FC (7.45pm)
Ollerton Town FC v Selston (7.45pm)
Oxford United v Leeds United (7.45pm)
Paget Rangers v Coleshill Town FC
Pershore Town v Feckenham FC
Phoenix Sports v Erith Town (7.45pm)
Plymouth Parkway v Launceston (7.30pm)
Portland Utd v Bridport
Potters Bar Town FC v Chesham Utd
Punjab United v Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)
Racing Club Warwick FC v Rugby Town (7.45pm)
Radstock Town FC v Shepton Mallet AFC (7.30pm)
Ramsbottom United FC v Fleetwood Town XI
Redhill v Crawley Down Gatwick (7.45pm)
Rhyl v Rotherham (7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers FC v Leverstock Green (7.45pm)
Runcorn Town v Marine AFC
Rylands FC v West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC (7pm)
Salisbury FC v AFC Bournemouth (7.45pm)
Seaton Deleval v Ashington
Selsey v Pagham (7.45pm)
Sevenoaks Town v Maidstone United (7:45pm)
Sheerwater v Farleigh Rovers at Sheerwater Rec (7.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Langford (7.30pm)
Sheppey United v Greenwich Borough (7.45pm)
Shifnal Town v AFC Wulfrunians (7.30pm)
Shortwood Utd v Highworth Town (7.30pm)
Shrivenham v Didcot Town (7.45)
Slough Town vs Boreham Wood (7.30pm)
Solihull Moors v Burton Albion (7.30pm)
Southend Manor FC v Witham Town (7.45pm)
South Park v Kingstonian (7.45 pm)
Southport FC v Accrington Stanley (7.30)
Spalding Town FC v Kirton Town FC
Spelthorne Sports v Farnborough (7.45pm)
Sporting Club Thamesmead v Welling Town (7:45pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Halesowen Town (7.45pm)
Staines Town v Wealdstone (7.45pm)
Stalybridge Celtic v Curton Ashton (7.45pm)
Stanway Rovers v Heybridge Swifts (7.45pm)
Stevenage v Crystal Palace XI (7.45pm)
St Albans City v Leyton Orient (7.45pm)
St Blazey AFC v Elburton Villa FC
St Dennis v Camelford (7pm)
St Francis Rangers v Balcombe
Swaffham Town FC v Great Yarmouth Town FC (7.45pm)
Sutton Common Rovers v Lewisham Borough
Tamworth FC v Coventry City U/23 (7.30pm)
Tarleton FC v Redgate Rovers FC (7pm)
Taunton Town v Plymouth Argyle XI (7.45pm)
Taverners FC v Dursley Town AFC (6.30pm)
Thamesmead v Dartford (7.45pm)
Thame United v Oxford City (7.45pm)
Thetford Town FC v Dereham (7.45pm)
Thornbury Town v Cribbs (TBC)
Three Bridges v Chichester City (7.45pm)
Torquay United Academy v Brixham (at Seale-Hayne, 6.45pm)
Tow Law Town v West Auckland Town (7:30pm)
Trafford v Altrincham (7.45pm)
Usk Town v Mathern
Uxbridge v AFC Hayes (6.30pm)
VCD Athletic v Bowers & Pitsea (7:45pm)
Virginia Water v Banstead Athletic FC (7.15pm)
Walthamstow FC v Billericay Town (3pm)
Wantage Town Development v Kennington Athletic (3pm)
Westfield FC v Woking FC (7.30pm)
Westfield vs Sidley United (7pm)
Weston-super-Mare v Cheltenham Town (7.45pm)
Whitchurch Alport FC v Cefn Druids (7.30pm)
Whitehawk FC v Shoreham (7.45pm)
Whyteleafe v Merstham (7.45pm)
Willington FC v Spennymoor Town FC (7.30pm)
Windscale AFC v Whitehaven AFC (6.30pm)
Wingate & Finchley v St Albans City (7.45pm) (Now Thursday 26th July)
Wisbech Town v St Ives Town (7:45pm)
Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria FC (7.45pm)
Wolverhampton Casuals v AFC Wulfrunians (Now Cancelled)
Workington AFC v Carlisle United (7.45pm) (Anthony Wright's testimonial match.)
Ynysddu Welfare FC v Newport City (7pm) Pont 3G