Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions: Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20: Edit Log



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 6, 2019, 6:53 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):


Views: 4364
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 or Reply Privately

Women's F.A. Cup 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 18th August unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Washington v Redcar Town 0-13
02 Wakefield Trinity v Farsley Celtic 0-3
03 Mossley Hill (walkover) v Burnley Belvedere (withdrew)

Zone 2
04 Notts County v Cleethorpes Town 11-1 52
05 Port Vale v Lye Town 9-0 57

Zone 3
06 Corby Town v Bungay Town 1-2 42
07 New London Lionesses v Comets 5-4
08 Bishop’s Stortford v Hartham United 1-5

Zone 4
09 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Denham United 4-1
10 Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne United 3-2


Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 1st September unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Penrith v Bishop Auckland 2-4
02 Boro Rangers v South Shields 1-3
03 Carlisle United v Hartlepool United 1-11
04 Redcar Town v Lumley 5-0
05 Blyth Town v Workington Reds 2-1
06 Alnwick Town v Sunderland West End 3-5
07 Wetherby Athletic v Harrogate Town 0-10
08 Ossett United v Rotherham United 5-1 93
09 Ripon City v Yorkshire Amateur 0-4
10 Bridlington Rovers v Bradford (Park Avenue) 4-2
11 Hepworth United v Pride Park 5-1
12 Farsley Celtic v Thackley 3-0
13 Oughtbridge W.M. v Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 107
14 Blackburn Community v West Kirby 6-1
15 Northwich Vixens v Bury 13-2
16 Curzon Ashton v Mossley Hill 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p
17 Tameside United v Fleetwood Town Wrens 1-5
18 Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail 0-6
19 F.C. United of Manchester v Tranmere Rovers 5-0
20 Accrington v Altrincham 1-3
21 Didsbury v West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2
22 Accrington Stanley v Morecambe 1-8

Zone 2
23 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Crewe Alexandra 0-8
24 Boston United (withdrew) v Loughborough Students (walkover)
25 A.F.C. Leicester v Grimsby Borough 1-3
26 Rise Park v Notts County 3-2 AET (2-2)
27 Coalville Town v Hykeham Town 1-11
28 Worksop Town v Mansfield Town 0-9
29 Dronfield Town v Leicester City 1-2
30 Lutterworth Athletic v Chesterfield 0-12
31 Sherwood v Arnold Eagles (1.00) 0-7 27
32 Oadby & Wigston v Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5-1
33 Arnold Town v Woodlands 1-4
34 Kidderminster Harriers v Leek Town 3-4
35 Port Vale v Knowle 8-1 59
36 Droitwich Spa (walkover) v Sedgley & Gornal United (withdrew)
37 Solihull Sporting v Rugby Town 7-1 50
38 Crusaders v Sandwell 5-2
39 Tamworth v Shrewsbury Town 2-3
40 Kingfisher v Cookley Sports 2-4
41 Kidsgrove Athletic v Solihull United 3-5
42 Coundon Court v Sutton Coldfield Town 2-3
43 Wyrley v Shifnal Town 2-4
44 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Stourbridge 2-1 216
45 Coventry Sphinx v A.F.C. Telford United 2-1 AET (1-1)

Zone 3
46 Wroxham v Kettering Town 6-2 65
47 Haverhill Rovers v King’s Lynn Town 1-3
48 St. Ives Town v Histon 0-1
49 A.F.C. Sudbury v Harlow Town 0-8
50 Riverside v Bungay Town 0-15
51 Peterborough United v Thrapston Town 14-0 102
52 Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds v Wymondham Town 0-5
53 Netherton United v Newmarket Town 1-3
54 Clapton Community v Margate 6-3 310
55 Aylesford v Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 AET (1-1)
56 Fulham v New London Lionesses (2.30) 3-1
57 Dartford v Hackney 5-0 130
58 Whyteleafe v Millwall Lionesses 3-6 (ineligible player)
59 Victoire v Herne Bay (2.30) 4-3 AET (3-3)
60 Meridian v Regents Park Rangers 1-3 40
61 Sutton United v Islington Borough 0-1
62 Phoenix Sports v Haringey Borough 5-1
63 Long Lane v Ashford 0-11
64 Watford Development v Hemel Hempstead Town 4-2
65 Hitchin Belles v Bowers & Pitsea 1-6
66 Royston Town v Wodson Park 4-1 85
67 Bedford v Colney Heath 1-3
68 Houghton Athletic v A.F.C. Dunstable 0-1
69 Hartham United v St. Albans 0-5
70 Luton Town v Leigh Ramblers 7-0

Zone 4
71 Abbey Rangers v Hampton & Richmond Borough 4-3 AET (3-3)
72 Queen's Park Rangers v Wargrave 11-0
73 Banbury United v Walton Casuals 1-2
74 Abingdon United v Brentford 7-0 108
75 Ascot United v Abingdon Town 2-3
76 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Oxford City 5-2
77 Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers 0-14
78 Steyning Town v Newhaven 1-5
79 Oakwood v A.F.C. Littlehampton 6-1
80 Pagham v Worthing 2-3
81 Godalming Town v Eastbourne Town 1-2
82 Milford & Witley v Tunbridge Wells Foresters 1-5
83 Burgess Hill Town v Saltdean United 2-4 AET (2-2)
84 Mole Valley v Bexhill United 7-0

Zone 5
85 New Milton Town v Newbury 3-1 50
86 Shanklin v Alton (1.30) 1-0 37
87 Bournemouth Sports v Winchester City Flyers 1-3
88 Eastleigh v Moneyfields 1-2
89 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Feniton 6-0
90 Almondsbury v Longlevens 2-0
91 Weston super Mare v Middlezoy Rovers 1-4
92 A.E.K. Boco v Ilminster Town 0-4
93 Sherborne Town v Keynsham Town Development 10-0
94 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town 7-0
95 Swindon Spitfires v Portishead Town 1-7 51
96 Bideford v St. Agnes 5-2
97 Marine Academy Plymouth v A.F.C. St. Austell 1-0
98 Torquay United v Royal Naval Air Station Culdrose 3-0


First Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 22nd September unless stated

Draw released Monday 2nd September

Northwich Vixens and Oughtibridge W.M.
transferred from zone 1 to zone 2

Peterborough United
transferred from zone 3 to zone 2

Ashford, Aylesford, Clapton Community,
Dartford, Fulham, Islington Borough,
Millwall Lionesses, Phoenix Sports,
Regents Park Rangers and Victoire
transferred from zone 3 to zone 4

At home club ground unless stated

Zone 1
01 Harrogate Town v Fleetwood Town Wrens 5-0
02 Redcar Town v Bishop Auckland 2-0
03 Yorkshire Amateur v Hartlepool United 0-5
04 Morecambe v F.C. United of Manchester at Slyne with Hest (P-P to Sun 29th) (P-P to Oct 6th, tie reversed to F.C.U. of M.) 1-4
05 Altrincham v Didsbury at Egerton 4-2 53
06 Hepworth United v Blackburn Community 1-8
07 Farsley Celtic v Merseyrail 2-1
08 Bridlington Rovers v Ossett United at Bridlington C.Y.P. 0-7
09 Sunderland West End v Mossley Hill at Herrington Park 4-4 AET (3-3) 4-5p
10 Blyth Town v South Shields 0-1

Zone 2
11 Droitwich Spa v Shifnal Town at King George Fields 0-3
12 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Coventry Sphinx 1-5 72
13 Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town at Training Ground 1-3
14 Sutton Coldfield Town v Solihull Sporting 5-0
15 Arnold Eagles v Northwich Vixens at Calverton M.W. 2-3
16 Oadby & Wigston v Crewe Alexandra 2-3 60
17 Chesterfield v Cookley Sports at Glapwell 2-0
18 Peterborough United v Oughtibridge W.M. at Mick George Academy 3-0
19 Woodlands v Hykeham Town at Borrowash Victoria 2-1
20 Rise Park v Grimsby Borough at Arnold Town 3-2
21 Leicester City v Port Vale at Linwood Fields 3-2 AET (2-2) 40
22 Solihull United v Loughborough Students at Chelmsley Town 2-1
23 Mansfield Town v Crusaders 4-2

Zone 3
24 Harlow Town v King’s Lynn Town 3-1
25 Watford Development v Newmarket Town at Bovingdon 0-2
26 Histon v St. Albans 0-4
27 Colney Heath v Royston Town 2-5
28 A.F.C. Dunstable v Bowers & Pitsea 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-3p
29 Luton Town v Bungay Town at Brache 6-0 64
30 Wroxham v Wymondham Town 3-2 108

Zone 4
31 Victoire v Islington Borough at Croygas 0-4
32 Clapton Community v Oakwood at Wadham Lodge 2-3
33 Fulham v Mole Valley at Training Ground (2.30) 5-1
34 Ashford v Eastbourne Town at North School 4-1 30
35 Dartford v Newhaven (4.15) 4-0 143
36 Regents Park Rangers v Wycombe Wanderers at Barn Elms 0-3
37 Queen's Park Rangers v Abbey Rangers at Training Ground 8-0
38 Whyteleafe v Worthing (delayed to Sun 29th by Millwall Lionesses appeal) 0-1
39 Abingdon United v Aylesford 2-1 87
40 Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Phoenix Sports at Otford 1-4
41 Abingdon Town v Walton Casuals 4-3
42 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Saltdean United 0-1

Zone 5
43 Shanklin v Sherborne Town 0-12
44 A.F.C. Bournemouth v New Milton Town at Potterne Park 10-0
45 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Torquay United 8-0
46 Marine Academy Plymouth v Almondsbury at Ivybridge Town 1-0
47 Portishead Town v Middlezoy Rovers 3-1 AET (1-1)
48 Winchester City Flyers v Bideford 9-2 60
49 Ilminster Town v Moneyfields 1-4


Second Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 6th October unless stated

Draw released Monday 23rd September

49 survivors were joined by 47 Level 4 exemptions

5 Zones continued

Zone Transfers -
Altrincham 1 to 2
Peterborough United 2 to 3
Bowers & Pitsea 3 to 4

Exemptions
4N (12) - all 12 to Zone 1
4M (12) - 11 to Zone 2, the other 1 to Zone 1
4SE (12) - 7 to Zone 4, the other 5 to Zone 3
4SW (11) - 9 to Zone 5, the other 2 to Zone 4

Non exempted survivors are guaranteed from 13 ties -
1, 13, 15, 19, 21, 22, 25, 25, 26, 30, 34, 37 & 42

96 teams remain

47 Level 4 (all exempted to this round)
35 Level 5
11 Level 6
Abingdon Town, Altrincham, Ashford, Blackburn Community, Chesterfield, Newmarket Town,
Northwich Vixens, Phoenix Sports, Sherborne Town, Shifnal Town and Worthing
3 Level 7 sides (all were drawn away)
Islington Borough, Oakwood, St. Albans

At ground of home club unless stated

Zone 1
01 Hartlepool United (5NE) v Blackburn Community (6NWN) at East Durham College 4-3
02 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v Newcastle United (4N) at Atherton Collieries 1-2
03 Redcar Town (5NE) v Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) P-P to Sun 13th 1-3
04 Harrogate Town (5NE) v Chorley (4N) 0-2
05 F.C. United of Manchester (5NW) v Brighouse Town (4N) (delayed to Oct 13th by previous round) 1-5 93
06 Barnsley (4N) v Bradford City (4N) at Academy Ground 5-1
07 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (4M) 4-2
08 Leeds United (4N) v South Shields (5NE) at Thorpe Arch (3.00) 4-1 50
09 Mossley Hill (5NW) v Stockport County (4N) P-P to Sun 13th 1-3 30
10 Durham Cestria (4N) v Ossett United (5NE) at Graham Sports Centre 5-1
11 Farsley Celtic (5NE) v Liverpool Feds (4N) 1-1 (abandoned 45 minutes, waterlogged) (re-match Sun 13th) 1-4

Zone 2
12 Burton Albion (4M) v Leicester United (4M) at Rocester P-P to Sun 13th, P-P to Sun 20th 0-3
13 Woodlands (5EM) v Rise Park (5EM) at The Pavilion P-P to Sun 13th, P-P again to Thu 17th 7.30 at Borrowash Victoria 2-1 AET (1-1)
14 Mansfield Town (5EM) v Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) 0-6
15 Leek Town (5WM) v Leicester City (5EM) 6-0
16 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Shifnal Town (6WMN) at A.F.C. Wulfrunians 10-0 140
17 Lincoln City (4M) v Solihull Moors (4M) 7-0
18 Chesterfield (6EMN) v Bedworth United (4M) at Glapwell 1-3
19 Northwich Vixens (6NWS) v Altrincham (6NWN) at Park Stadium P-P to Sun 13th, P-P again (tie reversed) to Sun 20th at Egerton 5-1 64
20 Leafield Athletic (4M) v Sporting Khalsa (4M) at Dickens Heath 2-5 94
21 Sutton Coldfield Town (5WM) v Solihull United (5WM) 3-2
22 Coventry Sphinx (5WM) v Crewe Alexandra (5NW) 0-5
23 The New Saints (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) 6-1

Zone 3
24 Stevenage (4SE) v Peterborough United (5EM) at County Ground, Letchworth (2.30) 1-2 111
25 Newmarket Town (6EN) v Luton Town (5E) 0-4
26 Harlow Town (5E) v Wroxham (5E) 4-3 AET (2-2)
27 Norwich City (4SE) v Cambridge United (4SE) at Norwich United P-P to Sun 13th 3-2
28 Cambridge City (4SE) v St. Albans (7ESHRT) at Ely City P-P to Sun 13th 4-3 AET (3-3) 130
29 Ipswich Town (4SE) v Royston Town (5E) at Felixstowe & Walton United P-P to Sun 13th 7-0

Zone 4
30 Wycombe Wanderers (5S) v Worthing (6SES) at Flackwell Heath College 3-1
31 Kent Football United (4SE) v Actonians (4SE) 1-3
32 Dartford (5SE) v Billericay Town (4SE) 0-7 118
33 Ashford (6SES) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) at Charing Field 0-7
34 Queen's Park Rangers (5SE) v Oakwood (7SES1W) at Training Ground 9-1
35 Enfield Town (4SE) v Islington Borough (7SENLO) 4-0
36 Maidenhead United (4SW) v Bowers & Pitsea (5E) 1-2
37 Fulham (5SE) v Saltdean United (5SE) at Training Ground (2.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-0p
38 Abingdon Town (6SS) v Chesham United (4SW) 0-4
39 A.F.C. Basildon (4SE) v Phoenix Sports (6SES) at Canvey Island 8-2
40 Abingdon United (5S) v Leyton Orient (4SE) 1-4

Zone 5
41 Exeter City (4SW) v Sherborne Town (6SWE) at Cullompton Rangers 7-1 58
42 Portishead Town (5SW) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (5SW) 1-0
43 Winchester City Flyers (5S) v Poole Town (4SW) 2-3
44 Marine Academy Plymouth (5SW) v Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) at Ivybridge Town 0-2
45 Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) v Buckland Athletic (4SW) at A.F.C. Totton (arranged for Sun 13th) 8-0 148
46 Moneyfields (5S) v Larkhall Athletic (4SW) 2-2 AET (0-0) 4-2p 73
47 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Brislington (4SW) at Petersfield Park 5-0
48 Swindon Town (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5S) at Fairford Town 2-3 58


Third Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 27th October unless stated

Draw released Monday 7th October

5 Zones continued

48 survivors

Zone transfers
Northwich Vixens 2 to 1
Peterborough United 3 to 2
A.F.C. Basildon, Billericay Town and Bowers & Pitsea 4 to 3

At home club ground unless stated

Level 6 survivor - Northwich Vixens (6NWS)

Level 5 survivors guaranteed from ties 16 & 21

Zone 1
01 Northwich Vixens (6NWS) v Liverpool Feds (4N) at Park Stadium P-P to 3rd Nov 1.00 2-7
02 Leeds United (4N) v Barnsley (4N) at Training Ground 0-3 130
03 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Newcastle United (4N) 3-1
04 Hartlepool United (5NE) v Chorley (4N) at East Durham College 0-8
05 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Durham Cestria (4N) P-P to 3rd Nov 1.00 2-6 60
06 Stockport County (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N) at Sports Village 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p

Zone 2
07 Peterborough United (5EM) v The New Saints (4M) at Training Ground 2-3
08 Sporting Khalsa (4M) v Lincoln City (4M) 1-3
09 Bedworth United (4M) v Woodlands (5EM) 2-4 45
10 Leicester United (4M) v Leek Town (5WM) at Melton Sports Village P-P to 3rd Nov 0-1
11 Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) v Crewe Alexandra (5NW) at Romulus 1-2
12 Sutton Coldfield Town (5WM) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) 1-5

Zone 3
13 Harlow Town (5E) v Billericay Town (4SE) 1-2
14 Cambridge City (4SE) v A.F.C. Basildon (4SE) at Ely City 3-7 73
15 Ipswich Town (4SE) v Norwich City (4SE) at Felixstowe & Walton United 6-1
16 Bowers & Pitsea (5E) v Luton Town (5E) 0-3

Zone 4
17 Actonians (4SE) v Fulham (5SE) at Middlesex F.A. 6-0
18 Queen's Park Rangers (5SE) v Leyton Orient (4SE) at Training Ground 1-2
19 Enfield Town (4SE) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) 1-2
20 Chesham United (4SW) v Wycombe Wanderers (5S) 3-0

Zone 5
21 Portishead Town (5SW) v Moneyfields (5S) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p
22 Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5S) at Romsey Town P-P to 3rd Nov 3-1
23 Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) v Poole Town (4SW) at A.F.C. Totton 11-0 213
24 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Exeter City (4SW) at Cheltenham Saracens P-P to 3rd Nov 1.00 4-3


First Round

1p.m. Sunday 10th November unless stated

Draw released Monday 28th October

24 survivors of previous round

5 Zones reduced to 3 by combining zones 2 & 3 and 4 & 5
Crewe Alexandra and The New Saints transferred from zone 2 to zone 1

At home club ground unless stated

Level 5 survivors - Crewe Alexandra, Leek Town, Luton Town, Portishead Town, Woodlands

Zone 1
01 Crewe Alexandra (5NW) v Barnsley (4N) at Cumberland Sports Arena 1-2 AET (1-1)
02 Liverpool Feds (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N) (2.00) at Jericho Lane 0-4
03 Durham Cestria (4N) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at Graham Sports Centre 1-3
04 The New Saints (4M) v Chorley (4N) at Morda 0-4

Zone 2
05 Leek Town (5WM) v Lincoln City (4M) at Leek Town 1-2 AET (1-1)
06 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Luton Town (5E) at A.F.C. Wulfrunians 4-1 90
07 Woodlands (5EM) v Billericay Town (4SE) (2.00) at Borrowash Victoria P-P to 17th Nov at Friesland School, Derby 0-13
08 Ipswich Town (4SE) v A.F.C. Basildon (4SE) at Felixstowe & Walton United 5-0

Zone 3
09 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Leyton Orient (4SE) (1.30) at Cheltenham Saracens P-P to 17th Nov 0-1 82
10 Actonians (4SE) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) (2.00) at Middlesex County Ground, Northolt 2-1
11 Chesham United (4SW) v Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) at Chesham United 0-1
12 Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) v Portishead Town (5SW) (2.00) at Romsey Town 4-0


Second Round

1p.m. Sunday 1st December unless stated

Draw released Monday 11th November

The 12 survivors were joined by the 24 clubs exempted to that stage

12 from each of the National Premier North and the National Premier South

3 zones reduced to 2 by splitting old zone 2

Zone 1 formed of 12 National Premier North and survivors of matches 1-6
Zone 2 formed of 12 National Premier South and survivors of matches 7-12

Minnow (level 4) survivor guaranteed only from tie 1
no level 5 teams remain

Zone 1
01 Chorley (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N) (2.00) at Chorley P-P to Sun 8th
02 Derby County (3N) v Nottingham Forest (3N) at Mickleover Sports 2-3
03 Barnsley (4N) v Sheffield F.C. (3N) (3.00) at Barnsley Academy 4-0
04 Sunderland (3N) v Middlesbrough (3N) at Hebburn Town P-P to Sun 8th
05 Stoke City (3N) v Huddersfield Town (3N) at Norton Sports Club P-P to Sun 8th
06 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Fylde (3N) at A.F.C. Wulfrunians 0-1
07 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Loughborough Foxes (3N) (2.00) at Chester Le Street Town P-P to Sun 8th
08 Burnley (3N) v Hull City (3N) at Padiham P-P to Sun 8th
09 West Bromwich Albion (3N) v Lincoln City (4M) at Walsall Wood P-P to Sun 8th

Zone 2
10 Hounslow (3S) v Cardiff City (3S) (2.00) at Uxbridge 0-6 15 (fifteen)
11 Keynsham Town (3S) v Watford (3S) at Keynsham Town 0-3
12 Yeovil Town (3S) v Southampton F.C. Women (4SW) (3.00) at Dorchester Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p
13 Portsmouth (3S) v Leyton Orient (4SE) (2.00) at Baffins Milton Rovers P-P to Sun 8th
14 Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) v Milton Keynes Dons (3S) (2.00) at Romsey Town 1-1 AET (0-0) 3-2p
15 Oxford United (3S) v Plymouth Argyle (3S) (2.00) at Oxford City 3-4 AET (2-2)
16 Chichester City (3S) v Ipswich Town (4SE) at Selsey 0-6 116
17 Billericay Town (4SE) v Gillingham (3S) at Aveley 2-1
18 Actonians (4SE) v Crawley Wasps (3S) (2.00) at Middlesex County Ground, Northolt 3-1


Third Round

1p.m. Sunday 5th January unless stated

Draw released Monday 2nd December

The 18 survivors meet one another

2 zones continued

Zone transfer
1 to 2 - West Bromwich Albion or Lincoln City

Level 4 survivors guaranteed from ties 4 & 9 and possibly 5 & 8

Zone 1
1 Fylde (3N) v Sunderland (3N) or Middlesbrough (3N)
2 Burnley (3N) or Hull City (3N) v Nottingham Forest (3N)
3 Chester Le Street Town (4N) or Loughborough Foxes (3N) v Stoke City (3N) or Huddersfield Town (3N)
4 Chorley (4N) or Brighouse Town (4N) v Barnsley (4N)

Zone 2
5 Ipswich Town (4SE) v Portsmouth (3S) or Leyton Orient (4SE)
6 Watford (3S) v Plymouth Argyle (3S)
7 Cardiff City (3S) v Southampton F.C. Women (4SW)
8 Southampton Women’s F.C. (4SW) v West Bromwich Albion (3N) or Lincoln City (4M)
9 Billericay Town (4SE) v Actonians (4SE)

The 9 winners will be joined in the 4th Round (last 32) by the 12 Super League and 11 Championship teams exempted to that stage


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 9:51 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2019, 12:27 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2019, 1:45 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2019, 1:53 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 7, 2019, 1:58 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 17, 2019, 10:02 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 18, 2019, 2:34 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2019, 3:54 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2019, 4:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Oct 20, 2019, 4:17 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 3, 2019, 4:52 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Nov 17, 2019, 5:13 PM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 9:48 AM
Post edited by John Treleven (Qatar World Cup bid member!) on Dec 6, 2019, 9:51 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3