Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Confirmed Constitutions 2014/15: Surrey South Eastern Combination 2014-15: Edit Log



VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Jun 17, 2014, 11:00 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):


Views: 33977
Surrey South Eastern Combination 2014-15 or Reply Privately

The league has had its AGM but say they are still in talks with other clubs so this may not be final.

Intermediate Division 1
Bookham (relegated from Surrey Elite Intermediate)
Cheam Village Warriors
Chessington KC (promoted from Int. Div. 2)
Coney Hall (transferred from Kent County Div. 1 West)
Crescent Rovers
Old Boys Clapham
Old Plymouthians
Old Rutlishians
PureTown (relegated from Surrey Elite)
St. Andrews (promoted from Int. Div. 2)
South East London
Trinity
Westminster Casuals
Weston Green Sports (transferred from SCIL (W) Premier Division)

Intermediate Division 2
AC Malden
Acts 29 (new club)
Ashtead
Battersea (relegated from Int. Div. 1)
Fulham Deaf
Godstone (promoted from Redhill & District Premier Division)
Hanworth Sports (promoted from Kingston & District Premier Division)
MT Wandgas (promoted from Kingston & District Premier Division)
Oxted & District (relegated from Int. Div. 1)
Shaftesbury Town (promoted from Junior Div. 1)
Sutton High
Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Westside

Junior Division 1
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves (promoted from Junior Division 2)
Chessington KC Reserves (promoted from Junior Div. 2)
Crescent Rovers Reserves
Kerria Knights (promoted from Junior Div. 2)
London Saints
NPL Reserves
Old Boys Clapham Reserves
Old Rutlishians Reserves
Project Clapham Spartans
South London Stars

Junior Division 2
AFC Ewell
Cheam Village Warriors 'A' (promoted from Junior Div. 3)
Crescent Rovers 'A'
Destiny Academy (promoted from Junior Div. 3)
Greenside
Norbiton Dragons (promoted from Junior Div. 3)
Shirley Town (relegated from Junior Div. 1)
Wanderers (promoted from Junior Div. 3)
Wilf Kroucher
Worcester Park 'A'

Junior Division 3
Ashtead Reserves
Battersea Ironsides 'A' (relegated from Junior Div. 2)
Great Brixton (promoted from Junior Div. 4)
Norton
Old Boys Clapham 'A' (new team)
Old Plymouthians Reserves
Rollers Athletic
Supercala (promoted from Junior Div. 4)
Tolworth United (new club)
Tooting Bec 'A'
Westside Reserves (promoted from Junior Div. 4)

Junior Division 4
AFC Ewell Reserves
Alliance Athletic
Battlebridge (from Surrey Football For All League)
Crescent Rovers 'B'
Melwood
Old Plymouthians 'A'
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Oxted & District Reserves
Shaftesbury Town 'A'
Sutton High Reserves
Westside Reserves

Leaving the league. Where to unknown unless stated.
AC London
AC London Reserves
AFC Walcountians Kinetic
Balham (promoted to Surrey Elite)
Battersea Reserves
Brockham
Epsom Athletic 'A'
Oasis
Project Clapham (promoted to Surrey Elite)
UKFF (withdrew in March)

There have been other withdrawals during the season but these are the clubs who feature in the final tables.


(This post was edited by VP on Jun 18, 2014, 9:32 AM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by VP (Man City Transfer Target!) on Jun 17, 2014, 11:01 PM
Post edited by VP (Man City Transfer Target!) on Jun 17, 2014, 11:02 PM
Post edited by VP (Man City Transfer Target!) on Jun 17, 2014, 11:04 PM
Post edited by VP (Man City Transfer Target!) on Jun 18, 2014, 9:32 AM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3