Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies: Wednesday 24/07/13: Edit Log



Mishi
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 24, 2013, 1:06 PM

Posts: 6954
Location: South East London.
Team(s): Dulwich Hamlet


Views: 1449
     Wednesday 24/07/13 or Reply Privately

AFC Dunstable v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.45pm)
Aigburth People's Hall v Cammell Laird Reserves (7pm)
Ammanford v Goytre United (6.30pm)
Aylestone Park v Hinckley United (7.30pm)
Barnoldswick Town v Northwich Victoria (7.45pm)
Beckenham Town v Cray Wanderers (7.30pm)
Billericay Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
Billingham Synthonia v Middlesbrough (7.30pm)
Bilston Town v Boldmere St. Michaels (7.45pm)
Bishop's Storford v Stevenage XI (7.45pm)
Blaenavon Blues v Carnetown BGC (7pm)
Blyth Spartans AFC v Gateshead (7.30pm)
Boston Town v Skegness United (7.45pm)
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe Utd (7.30pm)
Bourne Town Crowland (7.30pm)
Bristol City v Reading (7.45pm)
Budleigh Salterton v Newtown (7.30pm)
Burnham v Wycombe Wanderers (7.30pm)
Buxton v Notts Forest XI (7.45pm)
Chasetown v Walsall (7.30pm)
Cheadle Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs (7.30pm)
Cheddar v Hallen (7.30pm)
Chinnor v Grendon Rangers (7.30pm)
Clay Cross Town v Worksop Parramore (amended time of 7pm 3 inc 8 page programme) S45 9QF
Clipstone v Carlton Town (7:45pm) Now P-P
Continental Star v Romulus (7.45pm)
Conwy Borough v Wrexham Youth
Coxhoe Athletic v Newton Aycliffe (7pm)
Crawley Town v Brighton & Hove Albion (7.45pm) Now being played 23 july
Cray Valley (Paper Mills) v VCD Athletic (7.45pm)
Crockenhill v Corinthians (7.15pm)
Croston Sports v Hurst Green (7pm)
Deeping Rangers v Belper Town (7.45pm)
Didcot Town Res v Tadley Calleva (Pitch 2)
Dorchester v AFC Bournemouth (7.45pm)
Dudley Town v AFC Wulfrunians (7.45pm)
Dulwich Hamlet v. Guildford City (7.00pm) at Rutland Walk sportsground, Rutland Walk, SE6 4LG (Free, no paper)
Easington Colliery v Chester-Le-Street
East Thurrock United v Dartford (7.45pm)
Elmore v Bideford AFC (7.30pm)
FC United v Bolton Wanderers XI (at Bower Fold, Stalybridge, k.o. 7.45pm)
Fleetwood Town v Coventry City (7.45pm)
Forest Green Rovers v Cardiff City XI (7.45pm) 10-14 Programme 2.50
Graham Street Prims Res v Ambergate FC
Grimsby Borough v Gainsborough Trinity (7:30pm)
Haringey & Waltham Development v Kentish Town (7.45pm)
Harrogate Town v Sheffield Wednesday U21 (7.45pm) According to Harrogate Town website this is being played the day before...on 23/7??
Heaton Stannington v Team Northumbria
Histon FC v Colchester United (7.45pm)
Hythe & Dibden Reserves v Michelmersh & Timsbury Reserves (7.15 k.o at Wellow)
Knighton Town v Bartestree (7pm)
Lewes v Brighton & Hove Albion Development Squad (7.45pm)
Leyton Otient v New York Cosmos (7:30pm)
Lincoln City v Sunderland U/21 (7pm)
Llanerchymedd v Amlwch Town (6.30pm)
Llanfoist v Race Reserves (7pm)
Louth Town v Brigg Town (7.30pm)
Meliden v Denbigh Town (7pm)
Merlins Bridge v Carmarthen Town (6.30pm)
MK Dons v Rayo Vallecano 12-17
Minehead v Middlezoy Rovers (6.30pm)
Mold Alex v Glan Conwy (6.30pm)
Morecambe v Wigan Athletic
Newcastle Benfield v North Shields (7.30pm)
Newport Corinthians v Spencer Boys FC (6.30pm)
Newark Town v Lincoln City XI P-P (now Wed 31 Jul Lincoln U18s)
Oldland Abbotonians v Yate Town (7.30pm)
Paget Rangers v Hednesford Town (7.30pm) at Boldmere St Michaels 2 and 1 programme
Paulton Rovers v Bristol City (7.30pm)
Peterborough United v Watford (7.30pm)
Retford United v AFC Mansfield (7:45pm)
Ringmer v Worthing (7.30pm) at Hassocks Leisure Centre (3G Pitch), Dale Avenue, Hassocks, BN6 8LP (Free Entry)
Risca United v Panteg (7pm)
Rothes v Buckie Rovers (7.45pm)
RTB Ebbw Vale v Cwmaman Institute
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Hexham (6.30pm) Clayton Cup
Salisbury City v Portsmouth (7.45pm)
Saltash United Res v St. Austell Res (7.30pm)
Sheffield Wednesday v Rangers (7.45pm)
Sherrington v Atherton LR (7.45pm)
Shildon v Richmond (7.30pm) at Sunnydale Leisure Centre
Skegness United v Lincoln City XI
Solihull Moors v Birmingham City development squad/U21 (Now 7.30pm) 5
Southampton vs FC Schalke 04 (6pm Local @ Stadion Villach Lind, Villach, Austria)
Sticker v AFC St Austell (6.45pm)
Stockbridge v Winchester Castle (7.30pm)
Stocksbridge v Rotherham United (7.30pm)

Toby Jug Athletic v Lickey End Social (Bromsgrove Sunday Lge psf)
Tooting & Mitcham v Norwich City XI (7.30pm)
Trelewis Welfare v Penrhiwceiber Cons (6.30pm)
Tring Athletic Res v Hoddesdon Town (7.45pm)
Trowbridge Town v Steeple Ashton (6.45pm)
Warlingham v AFC Croydon Athletic (7pm)
Westbury United v Sherborne Town (7.30pm)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Prestwich Heys AFC (7.30pm)
Weston St John Res. v Yatton (6.30pm)
Whitstable Town v Dover Athletic (7.45pm) - now July 23
Whyteleafe v Fulham XI (7.30pm) - OFF
Worle v Weston St Johns (6.30pm)
Ynysddu Crusaders v Nantyglo (7pm)
York City v Leicester City (7.45pm)




Grounds visited: 745
Last new ground:Horsham FC; The Camping World Community Stadium, Horsham, West Sussex. (Isthmian League Premier Division)
Last game: Saturday 21st September 2019: Dulwich Hamlet 6, Bognor Regis Town 1. [ FA Cup 2nd qualifying round]
Matches watched this season: 46
2017/18-New English grounds: 7 & foreign: 0




(This post was edited by ladderman on Aug 7, 2013, 3:49 PM)


Edit Log:
Post edited by ladderman (Man City Transfer Target!) on Aug 7, 2013, 3:49 PM


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3