Welsh Allliance - Welsh Alliance League Division One

Welsh Alliance Football LeagueLock Stock Welsh Alliance Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:CYMRU ALLIANCE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

2017-18:  Glantraeth resigned in Aug 2017.

2018-19:  Trearddur Bay resigned in August 2018 before playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:24, Saturday 16th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Llandudno Albion 20 12 2 6 46 39 5 0 4 23 20 7 2 2 23 19 +7 38
2 Bodedern Athletic 15 11 1 3 45 12 7 0 2 35 9 4 1 1 10 3 +33 34
3 Llanrug United 17 10 4 3 40 19 5 2 2 24 11 5 2 1 16 8 +21 34
4 Llangefni Town 13 10 2 1 35 7 5 0 1 20 5 5 2 0 15 2 +28 32
5 Nantlle Vale 16 9 5 2 39 14 6 2 0 21 3 3 3 2 18 11 +25 32
6 Prestatyn Sports 19 9 3 7 40 35 6 0 3 26 15 3 3 4 14 20 +5 30
7 Greenfield 21 8 6 7 41 42 6 3 2 20 12 2 3 5 21 30 -1 30
8 Penrhyndeudraeth 20 8 4 8 44 37 5 2 4 23 20 3 2 4 21 17 +7 28
9 St Asaph City 19 8 4 7 37 34 3 4 3 18 15 5 0 4 19 19 +3 28
10 Llanberis 21 7 6 8 36 41 3 5 2 22 15 4 1 6 14 26 -5 27
11 Llanrwst United 19 8 1 10 36 37 3 1 5 13 13 5 0 5 23 24 -1 25
12 Llandyrnog United 22 5 6 11 26 44 2 4 6 12 19 3 2 5 14 25 -18 21
13 Mynydd Llandegai 17 5 5 7 26 36 3 2 2 15 15 2 3 5 11 21 -10 20
14 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 22 3 4 15 24 51 2 1 7 14 26 1 3 8 10 25 -27 13
15 Llandudno Junction 23 2 1 20 16 83 0 1 11 7 40 2 0 9 9 43 -67 7

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United vs. Greenfield 14:30
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic vs. Penrhyndeudraeth 14:30
WALL1 Llandudno Junction vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
WALL1 Llanrug United vs. Llandudno Albion 14:30
WALL1 Nantlle Vale vs. Mynydd Llandegai 14:30
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports vs. Llanberis 14:30
WALL1 St Asaph City vs. Llanrwst United 14:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Friday 1st March 2019
WALL1 Llandudno Albion vs. Mynydd Llandegai 19:45
Saturday 2nd March 2019
WALL1 Greenfield vs. Llanrug United 14:30
WALL1 Llanberis vs. St Asaph City 14:30
WALL1 Llangefni Town vs. Barmouth & Dyffryn United 14:30
WALL1 Llanrwst United vs. Llandyrnog United 14:30
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth vs. Llandudno Junction 14:30
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports vs. Bodedern Athletic 14:30
Wednesday 6th March 2019
WALL1 Llangefni Town vs. Nantlle Vale 18:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United vs. Bodedern Athletic 14:30
WALL1 Greenfield vs. Llandyrnog United 14:30
WALL1 Llandudno Albion vs. Prestatyn Sports 14:30
WALL1 Llanrwst United vs. Llandudno Junction 14:30
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai vs. Llanrug United 14:30
WALL1 Nantlle Vale vs. Llanberis 14:30
WALL1 St Asaph City vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
Saturday 16th March 2019
WALL1 Greenfield vs. Prestatyn Sports 14:30
WALL1 Llandudno Junction vs. Barmouth & Dyffryn United 14:30
WALL1 Llanrug United vs. Llandyrnog United 14:30
WALL1 Llanrwst United vs. St Asaph City 14:30
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai vs. Bodedern Athletic 14:30
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth vs. Nantlle Vale 14:30
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports vs. Nantlle Vale 14:30
WALL1 St Asaph City vs. Penrhyndeudraeth 14:30
Saturday 30th March 2019
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United vs. Llangefni Town 14:30
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic vs. Greenfield 14:30
WALL1 Llandudno Albion vs. Nantlle Vale 14:30
WALL1 Llanrug United vs. Llanberis 14:30
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai vs. Llandudno Junction 14:30
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports vs. Penrhyndeudraeth 14:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 3 3 Prestatyn Sports 120
WALL1 Llanberis 0 0 Llangefni Town 100
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 4 0 Greenfield 70
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 2 Llanrug United 60
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 2 0 Llandudno Junction 50
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 2 0 Llanrwst United 45
WALL1 St Asaph City 0 1 Bodedern Athletic 50
Tuesday 14th August 2018
WALL1 Llanrwst United 0 2 Prestatyn Sports 50
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 2 3 Llanberis 150
Wednesday 15th August 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 4 Nantlle Vale 120
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 0 2 Mynydd Llandegai 75
WALL1 Llanrug United 0 2 Llangefni Town 150
WALL1 St Asaph City 2 2 Llandudno Albion 100
Saturday 18th August 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 3 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 50
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 0 5 Llangefni Town 75
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 2 Llanberis 45
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 1 Penrhyndeudraeth 40
WALL1 Llanrug United 4 0 Llanrwst United 80
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 4 0 St Asaph City 90
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 5 0 Mynydd Llandegai 40
Tuesday 21st August 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 1 2 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 80
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 2 3 Llandudno Albion 50
WALL1 Llanrwst United 4 1 Mynydd Llandegai 80
WALL1 St Asaph City 2 3 Greenfield 50
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 0 2 Llangefni Town 100
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 3 0 Penrhyndeudraeth 125
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 1 2 Llandudno Junction 50
Friday 24th August 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 2 Llandyrnog United 125
Saturday 25th August 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 6 1 Llanberis 70
WALL1 Greenfield 1 1 Mynydd Llandegai 40
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 0 6 Llanrwst United 50
WALL1 Llanrug United 3 1 St Asaph City 80
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 6 1 Llandudno Albion 110
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 2 3 Llangefni Town 50
Tuesday 28th August 2018
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 4 Bodedern Athletic 70
WALL1 Llanrwst United 1 1 Greenfield 55
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 2 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 80
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 3 4 Llandudno Albion 40
Wednesday 29th August 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 4 1 Mynydd Llandegai 80
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 0 3 St Asaph City 75
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 0 0 Llanrug United 250

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 4 Llanrwst United 80
WALL1 Greenfield 1 0 Llanberis 40
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 2 4 Penrhyndeudraeth 60
WALL1 Llangefni Town 3 0 Llandyrnog United 125
WALL1 Llanrug United 6 0 Llandudno Junction 80
WALL1 St Asaph City 2 2 Mynydd Llandegai 40
Wednesday 5th September 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 2 3 Llanrwst United 100
Saturday 8th September 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 0 1 Llandudno Albion 80
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 1 Nantlle Vale 75
WALL1 Llangefni Town 4 2 Greenfield 125
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 1 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 75
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 3 1 St Asaph City 50
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 2 1 Llanrug United 40
Saturday 15th September 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 4 1 Llandudno Junction 90
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 0 1 Llandudno Albion 85
WALL1 Greenfield 1 1 Bodedern Athletic 40
WALL1 Llangefni Town 8 0 Llandudno Junction 110
WALL1 Llanrug United 3 1 Penrhyndeudraeth 75
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 4 3 Llandyrnog United 50
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 2 2 Prestatyn Sports 90
WALL1 St Asaph City 2 0 Llanberis 50
Saturday 29th September 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 8 0 Llandudno Junction 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 13th October 2018
WALL1 Greenfield 4 3 Penrhyndeudraeth 40
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 1 2 St Asaph City 75
Saturday 20th October 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 7 1 Llanrwst United 60
WALL1 Greenfield 2 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 40
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 2 Prestatyn Sports 40
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 4 1 Llanberis 75
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 2 2 Llanrug United 75
Saturday 27th October 2018
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 1 Penrhyndeudraeth 50
WALL1 Llanrwst United 5 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 55

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 0 Bodedern Athletic 40
Saturday 10th November 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 3 0 Prestatyn Sports 80
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 4 3 Llanrwst United 55
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 0 4 Llanrug United 40
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 4 0 Greenfield 75
Wednesday 14th November 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 0 6 Penrhyndeudraeth 200
Saturday 17th November 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 6 1 St Asaph City 55
WALL1 Greenfield 3 1 Llandudno Albion 40
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 2 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 50
WALL1 Llangefni Town 2 0 Prestatyn Sports 90
Saturday 24th November 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 2 2 Llandyrnog United 80
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 0 3 Llandudno Albion 120
WALL1 Llanrwst United 2 0 Penrhyndeudraeth 55
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 3 2 Greenfield 40
WALL1 St Asaph City 3 3 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 75
Wednesday 28th November 2018
WALL1 Llangefni Town 1 2 Llanrug United 250

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 2 0 Mynydd Llandegai 110
WALL1 Llanrwst United 1 2 Llanberis 75
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 6 1 Llandyrnog United 40
Saturday 8th December 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 3 2 Nantlle Vale 50
WALL1 Llanberis 2 2 Llandudno Albion 40
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 0 1 Llandudno Junction 30
WALL1 Llanrug United 4 4 Greenfield 50
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 1 5 Penrhyndeudraeth 40
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 1 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 30
Saturday 15th December 2018
WALL1 Greenfield 4 1 Llandudno Junction 60
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 0 1 Llandyrnog United 50
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 0 1 Bodedern Athletic 50
WALL1 St Asaph City 2 0 Prestatyn Sports 45
Saturday 22nd December 2018
WALL1 Llanberis 3 3 Greenfield 55
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 2 Llandyrnog United 75
WALL1 Llanrug United 0 2 Mynydd Llandegai 80
WALL1 Llanrwst United 0 2 Nantlle Vale 50
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 0 3 Llangefni Town 75
Saturday 29th December 2018
WALL1 Bodedern Athletic 2 1 Mynydd Llandegai 50
WALL1 Greenfield 0 0 Llangefni Town 70
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 4 3 Llandudno Junction 110
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 1 Llanberis 40
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 1 0 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 55
WALL1 Prestatyn Sports 3 2 Llanrwst United 30
WALL1 St Asaph City 1 2 Llanrug United 70

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 4 Greenfield 50
WALL1 Llangefni Town 2 1 Llanberis 120
WALL1 Llanrug United 3 0 Prestatyn Sports 55
WALL1 Llanrwst United 0 3 Bodedern Athletic 80
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 1 1 Nantlle Vale 90
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 4 2 Llandyrnog United 55
Saturday 12th January 2019
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 2 Llanberis 110
WALL1 Greenfield 2 3 St Asaph City 50
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 1 6 Nantlle Vale 40
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 1 Mynydd Llandegai 50
WALL1 Llanrwst United 0 2 Llandudno Albion 45
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 3 3 Prestatyn Sports 70
Saturday 19th January 2019
WALL1 Llanberis 2 2 Nantlle Vale 110
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 4 2 Greenfield 50
WALL1 St Asaph City 1 1 Llandyrnog United 45
Friday 25th January 2019
WALL1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1 3 Llanrug United 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WALL1 Greenfield 2 0 Nantlle Vale 0
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 5 1 Llanberis 0
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 3 Llanrwst United 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
WALL1 Llandudno Albion 3 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 70
WALL1 Llandudno Junction 0 4 St Asaph City 55
Saturday 9th February 2019
WALL1 Greenfield 0 1 Llanrwst United 40
WALL1 Llanberis 3 0 Llandudno Junction 75
WALL1 Llanrug United 1 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United 80
WALL1 Mynydd Llandegai 0 4 St Asaph City 50
WALL1 Nantlle Vale 3 0 Llandyrnog United 55
WALL1 Penrhyndeudraeth 1 3 Llandudno Albion 70
Saturday 16th February 2019
WALL1 Llandyrnog United 1 2 Prestatyn Sports 50
WALL1 St Asaph City 3 1 Llandudno Junction 50

Non League Matters 2015