Welsh Football League - Welsh Football League Division Two

Welsh Football LeagueWelsh Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

2017-18:  Caerleon resigned in September 2017.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:37, Saturday 16th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Monmouth Town 23 12 5 6 54 32 6 2 2 27 14 6 3 4 27 18 +22 41
2 Caldicot Town 23 13 2 8 57 36 5 1 5 24 17 8 1 3 33 19 +21 41
3 Swansea University 20 12 3 5 74 25 8 2 2 43 10 4 1 3 31 15 +49 39
4 Abergavenny Town 22 12 3 7 47 24 8 2 4 31 14 4 1 3 16 10 +23 39
5 STM Sports 16 11 3 2 57 21 8 2 1 45 17 3 1 1 12 4 +36 36
6 Caerau (Ely) 18 11 2 5 38 19 7 2 0 26 6 4 0 5 12 13 +19 35
7 Croesyceiliog 20 10 5 5 43 36 5 2 2 24 19 5 3 3 19 17 +7 35
8 Bridgend Street 20 9 4 7 50 41 6 0 2 24 11 3 4 5 26 30 +9 31
9 Pontardawe Town 17 7 6 4 37 31 4 2 1 16 10 3 4 3 21 21 +6 27
10 Dinas Powys 25 7 3 15 32 56 4 1 8 16 28 3 2 7 16 28 -24 24
11 Garden Village 18 6 5 7 36 40 4 3 2 23 17 2 2 5 13 23 -4 23
12 Risca United 24 6 5 13 40 54 3 5 4 23 22 3 0 9 17 32 -14 23
13 Aberbargoed Buds 12 6 3 3 21 12 2 1 1 10 6 4 2 2 11 6 +9 21
14 West End 19 6 0 13 29 79 6 0 4 21 23 0 0 9 8 56 -50 18
15 AFC Llwydcoed 21 4 3 14 32 65 3 1 6 14 26 1 2 8 18 39 -33 15
16 Aberdare Town 22 1 2 19 20 96 1 1 9 10 50 0 1 10 10 46 -76 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Friday 22nd February 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town vs. Croesyceiliog 19:30
Saturday 23rd February 2019
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. Pontardawe Town 14:00
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:00
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:00
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. West End 14:00
WFL2 Garden Village vs. STM Sports 14:00
WFL2 Monmouth Town vs. Aberdare Town 14:00
WFL2 Risca United vs. Swansea University 14:00
Tuesday 26th February 2019
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Aberbargoed Buds 19:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Monmouth Town vs. Bridgend Street 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Caerau (Ely) 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Swansea University vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Swansea University 14:30
WFL2 Monmouth Town vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Aberdare Town 14:30
Saturday 16th March 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Caerau (Ely) 14:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Monmouth Town vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Dinas Powys 14:30
Wednesday 20th March 2019
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 19:30
Friday 22nd March 2019
WFL2 Risca United vs. Caerau (Ely) 19:45
Saturday 23rd March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Caldicot Town vs. Swansea University 14:30
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Abergavenny Town 14:00
WFL2 Monmouth Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
Friday 29th March 2019
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Abergavenny Town 19:30
Saturday 30th March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. AFC Llwydcoed 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Swansea University vs. Bridgend Street 14:30

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 5th April 2019
WFL2 Croesyceiliog vs. Monmouth Town 19:30
Saturday 6th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Aberdare Town vs. Caldicot Town 14:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. Risca United 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Caerau (Ely) 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
Wednesday 10th April 2019
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. Aberbargoed Buds 18:30
WFL2 West End vs. Garden Village 18:30
Saturday 13th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Caerau (Ely) 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Swansea University 14:30
WFL2 Dinas Powys vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. STM Sports 14:30
Tuesday 16th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Dinas Powys 19:30
WFL2 West End vs. Pontardawe Town 18:30
Saturday 20th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Croesyceiliog 14:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. Garden Village 14:30
WFL2 Swansea University vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. Caerau (Ely) 14:30
Wednesday 24th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Aberdare Town 19:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Swansea University 19:30
Friday 26th April 2019
WFL2 Risca United vs. STM Sports 19:45
Saturday 27th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Monmouth Town 14:30
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Swansea University 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Croesyceiliog 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 3 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Garden Village 1 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 1 Risca United 0
WFL2 STM Sports 12 3 West End 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 4 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 0 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 3 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 4 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Risca United 0 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 West End 2 1 Swansea University 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 0 6 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 13 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Garden Village 6 5 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 3 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 West End 1 4 Croesyceiliog 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 4 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 0 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 0 0 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Swansea University 10 1 West End 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 3 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 8 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 6 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 West End 1 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 2 2 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Friday 14th September 2018
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 4 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 2 Monmouth Town 0
Friday 21st September 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 2 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 5 0 West End 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0

Results - October 2018

Friday 5th October 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 3 2 Garden Village 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 2 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Friday 12th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Risca United 3 3 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
WFL2 Garden Village 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 3 3 Swansea University 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Friday 19th October 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Bridgend Street 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 4 Risca United 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Pontardawe Town 0
Friday 26th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 5 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 5 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 West End 1 3 Bridgend Street 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 7 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 4 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 4 4 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 0 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 West End 4 2 Risca United 0
Friday 9th November 2018
WFL2 Risca United 5 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 3 2 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 6 0 West End 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 4 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 1 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 1 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 West End 3 2 Dinas Powys 0
Friday 23rd November 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 3 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 3 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 West End 5 0 Aberdare Town 0
Friday 30th November 2018
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Risca United 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
WFL2 Monmouth Town 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
Friday 7th December 2018
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 4 0 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 2 1 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
WFL2 Monmouth Town 5 1 Risca United 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 0 3 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 6 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 2 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 4 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 3 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 0 Swansea University 0
WFL2 West End 1 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 3 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 4 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 1 West End 0
WFL2 Swansea University 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0

Results - January 2019

Friday 4th January 2019
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 4 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Abergavenny Town 0
Saturday 5th January 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Swansea University 0 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 West End 1 6 Monmouth Town 0
Wednesday 9th January 2019
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Friday 11th January 2019
WFL2 Garden Village 2 3 Risca United 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 4 2 West End 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 4 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 1 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 4 0 West End 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 1 2 Monmouth Town 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 7 1 West End 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 4 2 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Garden Village 1 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 4 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 0 3 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 2 Monmouth Town 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Swansea University 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 3 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 5 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 1 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Risca United 6 0 West End 0
Wednesday 13th February 2019
WFL2 Swansea University 7 0 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 0 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 0 2 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 4 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 West End 2 5 Caldicot Town 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015