Welsh Football League - Welsh Football League Division Two

Welsh Football LeagueWelsh Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE

2017-18:  Caerleon resigned in September 2017.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:22, Thursday 25th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Swansea University 28 19 4 5 98 32 11 2 2 54 13 8 2 3 44 19 +66 61
2 STM Sports 24 17 3 4 87 32 10 2 2 58 22 7 1 2 29 10 +55 54
3 Caldicot Town 30 17 2 11 72 42 8 1 6 35 18 9 1 5 37 24 +30 53
4 Abergavenny Town 28 16 4 8 59 32 9 2 4 32 14 7 2 4 27 18 +27 52
5 Monmouth Town 29 15 6 8 69 45 9 2 4 39 24 6 4 4 30 21 +24 51
6 Aberbargoed Buds 25 14 3 8 45 29 8 1 3 30 14 6 2 5 15 15 +16 45
7 Caerau (Ely) 25 14 2 9 54 33 8 2 0 30 6 6 0 9 24 27 +21 44
8 Pontardawe Town 24 11 7 6 57 44 7 2 2 26 14 4 5 4 31 30 +13 40
9 Croesyceiliog 28 11 6 11 49 54 6 3 6 30 32 5 3 5 19 22 -5 39
10 Bridgend Street 27 11 5 11 61 64 8 1 4 33 22 3 4 7 28 42 -3 38
11 Garden Village 27 9 8 10 52 57 5 4 4 28 24 4 4 6 24 33 -5 35
12 Risca United 29 8 6 15 45 62 4 5 5 26 24 4 1 10 19 38 -17 30
13 Dinas Powys 29 8 4 17 36 61 5 2 8 20 30 3 2 9 16 31 -25 28
14 West End 28 7 2 19 38 103 7 2 5 29 31 0 0 14 9 72 -65 23
15 AFC Llwydcoed 27 5 4 18 40 78 4 2 7 22 33 1 2 11 18 45 -38 19
16 Aberdare Town 30 3 2 25 34 128 3 1 11 21 62 0 1 14 13 66 -94 11

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Friday 26th April 2019
WFL2 Risca United vs. STM Sports 19:45
Saturday 27th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. West End 14:30
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Monmouth Town 14:30
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Swansea University 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Croesyceiliog 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed vs. Aberbargoed Buds 18:45
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Garden Village 18:45
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Swansea University 18:30
WFL2 STM Sports vs. Bridgend Street 18:30
Saturday 4th May 2019
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Pontardawe Town 14:30
WFL2 Garden Village vs. Aberbargoed Buds 14:30
WFL2 West End vs. STM Sports 14:30
Wednesday 8th May 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. Pontardawe Town 19:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. AFC Llwydcoed 18:45
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. STM Sports 19:00
Saturday 11th May 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds vs. STM Sports 14:30
WFL2 Bridgend Street vs. Croesyceiliog 14:30
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) vs. Abergavenny Town 14:30
WFL2 Pontardawe Town vs. Dinas Powys 14:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 3 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Garden Village 1 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 1 Risca United 0
WFL2 STM Sports 12 3 West End 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 4 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 0 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 3 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 4 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Risca United 0 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 West End 2 1 Swansea University 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 0 6 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 13 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Garden Village 6 5 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 3 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 West End 1 4 Croesyceiliog 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 4 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 0 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 0 0 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Swansea University 10 1 West End 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 3 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 8 1 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 6 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 West End 1 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 2 2 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Friday 14th September 2018
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 4 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 2 Monmouth Town 0
Friday 21st September 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 2 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 2 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 5 0 West End 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 3 AFC Llwydcoed 0

Results - October 2018

Friday 5th October 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 3 2 Garden Village 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 2 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 0 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 2 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Friday 12th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Risca United 3 3 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
WFL2 Garden Village 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 3 3 Swansea University 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 1 Aberdare Town 0
Friday 19th October 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Bridgend Street 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 4 Risca United 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Pontardawe Town 0
Friday 26th October 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 5 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 5 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 1 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 West End 1 3 Bridgend Street 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 7 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 4 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 4 4 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 0 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 West End 4 2 Risca United 0
Friday 9th November 2018
WFL2 Risca United 5 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 1 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 3 2 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 6 0 West End 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 4 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 4 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 1 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 1 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 West End 3 2 Dinas Powys 0
Friday 23rd November 2018
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 2 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 3 1 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 3 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 West End 5 0 Aberdare Town 0
Friday 30th November 2018
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 2 Risca United 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
WFL2 Monmouth Town 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
Friday 7th December 2018
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Pontardawe Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 4 0 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 2 1 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Swansea University 5 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
WFL2 Monmouth Town 5 1 Risca United 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 0 3 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 6 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 2 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 4 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 3 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 0 Swansea University 0
WFL2 West End 1 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 3 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 1 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 4 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 2 1 West End 0
WFL2 Swansea University 1 1 Croesyceiliog 0

Results - January 2019

Friday 4th January 2019
WFL2 Aberdare Town 2 4 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 1 Abergavenny Town 0
Saturday 5th January 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 1 1 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 2 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Swansea University 0 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 West End 1 6 Monmouth Town 0
Wednesday 9th January 2019
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Friday 11th January 2019
WFL2 Garden Village 2 3 Risca United 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 0 2 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 4 2 West End 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 4 2 AFC Llwydcoed 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 1 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 4 0 West End 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 1 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 1 2 Monmouth Town 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 7 1 West End 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 4 2 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Garden Village 1 1 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 4 2 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Risca United 0 3 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 5 2 Monmouth Town 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
WFL2 Dinas Powys 1 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Swansea University 2 1 Caerau (Ely) 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 3 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 5 2 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 1 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Risca United 6 0 West End 0
Wednesday 13th February 2019
WFL2 Swansea University 7 0 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 0 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 0 3 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 3 1 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 0 2 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 3 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 4 0 Garden Village 0
WFL2 West End 2 5 Caldicot Town 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
WFL2 Bridgend Street 4 3 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 Caerau (Ely) 4 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 3 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 0 West End 0
WFL2 Garden Village 0 3 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 1 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Risca United 1 2 Swansea University 0
Tuesday 26th February 2019
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 0 1 Aberbargoed Buds 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 2 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 0 1 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 5 0 West End 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 5 1 Bridgend Street 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 0 3 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 STM Sports 1 2 Risca United 0
WFL2 Swansea University 1 0 Caldicot Town 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 3 1 West End 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 2 4 Pontardawe Town 0
WFL2 STM Sports 8 1 Aberdare Town 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
WFL2 Caldicot Town 4 0 West End 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 0 2 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 4 3 Abergavenny Town 0
Wednesday 20th March 2019
WFL2 Caldicot Town 4 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
Friday 22nd March 2019
WFL2 Risca United 2 0 Caerau (Ely) 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Caldicot Town 0 1 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 2 0 West End 0
WFL2 Garden Village 1 2 Abergavenny Town 0
WFL2 Monmouth Town 0 2 STM Sports 0
Friday 29th March 2019
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 1 3 Abergavenny Town 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 5 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 6 STM Sports 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 0 AFC Llwydcoed 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 3 1 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 7 1 Bridgend Street 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 3 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Aberdare Town 1 3 Caldicot Town 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 0 0 Risca United 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 1 0 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 STM Sports 4 2 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 West End 2 2 Abergavenny Town 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
WFL2 Aberdare Town 4 3 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 0 3 Aberbargoed Buds 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 3 3 Monmouth Town 0
WFL2 West End 2 3 Garden Village 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
WFL2 AFC Llwydcoed 3 4 Caerau (Ely) 0
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 4 Swansea University 0
WFL2 Abergavenny Town 1 0 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Dinas Powys 2 2 Garden Village 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 1 0 Dinas Powys 0
WFL2 Croesyceiliog 0 4 Swansea University 0
WFL2 West End 3 3 Pontardawe Town 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
WFL2 Bridgend Street 2 4 STM Sports 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 4 0 Croesyceiliog 0
WFL2 Bridgend Street 3 1 Garden Village 0
WFL2 Pontardawe Town 6 0 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Swansea University 3 2 STM Sports 0
WFL2 West End 1 0 Caerau (Ely) 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
WFL2 Aberbargoed Buds 5 2 Aberdare Town 0
WFL2 Garden Village 2 2 Swansea University 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015