South of Scotland League - South of Scotland League

South of Scotland LeagueSouth of Scotland Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:If licensed, Champion plays-off with East of Scotland League champion for place in LOWLAND LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

NOTE

2011-12 The record showing for Burntisland Shipyard is actually that of Stranraer Reserves.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:37, Friday 19th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Abbey Vale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bonnyton Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Creetown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dumfries YMCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Edusport Academy reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Heston Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lochar Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lochmaben 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mid-Annandale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Newton Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nithsdale Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Stranraer Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Threave Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Upper Annandale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Edusport Academy reserves 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Upper Annandale 15:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Threave Rovers 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Bonnyton Thistle 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 13:30
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Stranraer Reserves vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00
Tuesday 30th July 2019
SoS Stranraer Reserves vs. Newton Stewart 19:30
Wednesday 31st July 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 19:00
SoS Creetown vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 19:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Dumfries YMCA 19:30
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Bonnyton Thistle 19:30
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Lochar Thistle 19:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Edusport Academy reserves 19:30
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Lochmaben 19:00

Fixtures - August 2019

Tuesday 6th August 2019
SoS Edusport Academy reserves vs. Dumfries YMCA 20:00
Wednesday 7th August 2019
SoS Creetown vs. Lochar Thistle 19:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Heston Rovers 19:30
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 19:00
Tuesday 13th August 2019
SoS Edusport Academy reserves vs. Lochar Thistle 20:00
Wednesday 14th August 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Creetown 18:45
SoS Dumfries YMCA vs. Stranraer Reserves 20:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Bonnyton Thistle 19:30
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Lochmaben 19:30
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Mid-Annandale 18:45
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 18:45
Saturday 17th August 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Edusport Academy reserves 14:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Newton Stewart 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Stranraer Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Threave Rovers 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Stranraer Reserves vs. Edusport Academy reserves 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 21st September 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Stranraer Reserves 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Threave Rovers 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Edusport Academy reserves vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Upper Annandale 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 28th September 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Edusport Academy reserves 15:00
SoS Dumfries YMCA vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Newton Stewart 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS Stranraer Reserves vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Creetown 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Threave Rovers 15:00

Non League Matters