South of Scotland League - South of Scotland League

South of Scotland LeagueSouth of Scotland Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:If licensed, Champion plays-off with East of Scotland League champion for place in LOWLAND LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 08:51, Thursday 21st February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stranraer reserves 17 17 0 0 72 12 10 0 0 43 5 7 0 0 29 7 +60 51
2 Bonnyton Thistle 19 16 2 1 85 24 8 1 1 52 15 8 1 0 33 9 +61 50
3 Lochar Thistle 19 13 5 1 52 19 5 2 0 16 7 8 3 1 36 12 +33 44
4 Upper Annandale 20 13 4 3 51 28 5 2 3 23 13 8 2 0 28 15 +23 43
5 Abbey Vale 19 11 4 4 63 31 6 2 1 37 15 5 2 3 26 16 +32 37
6 Threave Rovers 20 11 1 8 62 32 7 0 2 33 11 4 1 6 29 21 +30 34
7 St Cuthbert Wanderers 22 10 3 9 56 42 7 1 4 33 18 3 2 5 23 24 +14 33
8 Nithsdale Wanderers 20 10 2 8 58 54 7 2 3 47 27 3 0 5 11 27 +4 32
9 Mid-Annandale 17 8 3 6 59 23 5 2 3 36 13 3 1 3 23 10 +36 27
10 Heston Rovers 18 8 2 8 35 26 3 0 5 14 14 5 2 3 21 12 +9 26
11 Lochmaben 22 6 3 13 44 66 3 1 6 20 29 3 2 7 24 37 -22 21
12 Wigtown & Bladnoch 17 5 1 11 29 59 3 0 5 18 25 2 1 6 11 34 -30 16
13 Creetown 18 4 3 11 21 50 2 2 4 7 18 2 1 7 14 32 -29 15
14 Newton Stewart 22 2 4 16 21 97 2 3 6 15 35 0 1 10 6 62 -76 10
15 Dumfries YMCA 22 2 2 18 19 86 1 1 10 10 43 1 1 8 9 43 -67 8
16 Annan Athletic Colts 20 0 1 19 17 95 0 1 9 8 44 0 0 10 9 51 -78 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Upper Annandale 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Newton Stewart 14:00
SoS Dumfries YMCA vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Stranraer reserves 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 14:00
Wednesday 27th February 2019
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Annan Athletic Colts 20:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Threave Rovers 14:00
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Creetown 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Annan Athletic Colts 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 14:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 14:00
Wednesday 6th March 2019
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 19:30
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Mid-Annandale 19:30
SoS Stranraer reserves vs. Bonnyton Thistle 19:30
Friday 8th March 2019
SoS Annan Athletic Colts vs. Newton Stewart 19:30
Saturday 9th March 2019
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 15:00
SoS Dumfries YMCA vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Stranraer reserves vs. Upper Annandale 15:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Annan Athletic Colts 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Bonnyton Thistle 15:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Threave Rovers 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Stranraer reserves vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Creetown 15:00
Wednesday 20th March 2019
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Dumfries YMCA 19:30
SoS Lochmaben vs. Stranraer reserves 20:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Upper Annandale 15:00
SoS Annan Athletic Colts vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Stranraer reserves 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Newton Stewart 15:00
Wednesday 27th March 2019
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Threave Rovers 19:30
Saturday 30th March 2019
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Abbey Vale 15:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Stranraer reserves 15:00
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers vs. Lochmaben 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Creetown 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Threave Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
SoS Annan Athletic Colts vs. Bonnyton Thistle 19:30
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Upper Annandale 19:30
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 19:30
Friday 5th April 2019
SoS Annan Athletic Colts vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 19:30
Saturday 6th April 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
SoS Dumfries YMCA vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Lochmaben vs. Creetown 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Stranraer reserves 15:00
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SoS Heston Rovers vs. Bonnyton Thistle 19:30
SoS Lochar Thistle vs. Upper Annandale 19:30
SoS Stranraer reserves vs. Mid-Annandale 19:30
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 19:30
Saturday 13th April 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Bonnyton Thistle 15:00
SoS Creetown vs. Annan Athletic Colts 15:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Mid-Annandale 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Stranraer reserves 15:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. St Cuthbert Wanderers 15:00
Wednesday 17th April 2019
SoS Annan Athletic Colts vs. Stranraer reserves 20:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Bonnyton Thistle 20:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Abbey Vale 18:45
Saturday 20th April 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Creetown 15:00
SoS Bonnyton Thistle vs. Annan Athletic Colts 15:00
SoS Mid-Annandale vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 15:00
SoS Newton Stewart vs. Nithsdale Wanderers 15:00
SoS Stranraer reserves vs. Lochar Thistle 15:00
SoS Threave Rovers vs. Dumfries YMCA 15:00
SoS Upper Annandale vs. Heston Rovers 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
SoS Abbey Vale vs. Heston Rovers 19:00
SoS Creetown vs. Lochar Thistle 19:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Mid-Annandale 19:00
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SoS Creetown vs. Stranraer reserves 19:00
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch vs. Newton Stewart 19:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SoS Creetown vs. Wigtown & Bladnoch 19:00

Results - July 2018

Friday 27th July 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 1 2 Creetown 0
SoS Upper Annandale 0 2 Lochmaben 0
Saturday 28th July 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 3 1 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 6 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Heston Rovers 1 2 Stranraer reserves 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 1 1 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Threave Rovers 6 0 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0

Results - August 2018

Wednesday 1st August 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 3 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 0 2 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 4 Lochmaben 0
SoS Heston Rovers 1 2 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 12 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 1 2 Bonnyton Thistle 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 2 0 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Threave Rovers 4 0 Creetown 0
Friday 3rd August 2018
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 4 Upper Annandale 0
Saturday 4th August 2018
SoS Creetown 1 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Heston Rovers 2 3 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Lochmaben 7 2 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Newton Stewart 0 6 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 1 5 Stranraer reserves 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 1 0 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 5 Bonnyton Thistle 0
Wednesday 8th August 2018
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 2 4 Bonnyton Thistle 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
SoS Creetown 0 1 Bonnyton Thistle 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 4 Upper Annandale 0
Friday 17th August 2018
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 2 2 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Threave Rovers 1 2 Upper Annandale 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 3 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 5 Bonnyton Thistle 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 2 1 Creetown 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 0 1 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 4 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 8 0 Annan Athletic Colts 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 2 5 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Heston Rovers 3 2 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 4 Threave Rovers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 4 Stranraer reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 4 4 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 7 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 2 1 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 4 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 0 7 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 3 0 Creetown 0
SoS Threave Rovers 5 1 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Upper Annandale 3 2 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SoS Creetown 0 4 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 4 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 4 2 Newton Stewart 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 0 4 Lochar Thistle 0

Results - October 2018

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
SoS Heston Rovers 0 2 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
Friday 5th October 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 1 5 Abbey Vale 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
SoS Creetown 0 8 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 8 Stranraer reserves 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 5 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 3 3 Upper Annandale 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 7 1 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Threave Rovers 2 3 Bonnyton Thistle 0
Friday 19th October 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 0 3 Lochar Thistle 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 8 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Heston Rovers 0 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 4 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 1 Creetown 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 10 0 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 2 1 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Upper Annandale 2 2 Bonnyton Thistle 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 1 10 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 0 4 Stranraer reserves 0
SoS Creetown 0 2 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 2 3 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Lochmaben 8 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 6 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Threave Rovers 3 2 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 5 Upper Annandale 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SoS Heston Rovers 3 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 0 0 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 9 1 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Newton Stewart 3 1 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 4 2 Creetown 0
Friday 9th November 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 0 1 Heston Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 2 3 Stranraer reserves 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 1 1 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 1 1 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 2 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 2 3 Upper Annandale 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 3 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Newton Stewart 1 4 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 10 1 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 1 1 Creetown 0
SoS Upper Annandale 1 1 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 4 3 Lochmaben 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SoS Abbey Vale 3 3 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 7 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Creetown 2 2 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 2 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Lochmaben 3 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Threave Rovers 1 0 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 3 1 Annan Athletic Colts 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 1 1 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 5 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 3 1 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 3 1 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Upper Annandale 5 2 Threave Rovers 0
Friday 7th December 2018
SoS Mid-Annandale 1 2 Abbey Vale 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SoS Creetown 1 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 5 4 Threave Rovers 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 2 0 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 6 1 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Upper Annandale 0 1 Lochar Thistle 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 5 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 6 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 1 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Newton Stewart 1 1 Abbey Vale 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 4 0 Dumfries YMCA 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SoS Lochar Thistle 4 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 8 1 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
Friday 28th December 2018
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 2 6 Lochmaben 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 6 1 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 2 3 Creetown 0
SoS Threave Rovers 5 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Upper Annandale 2 0 Mid-Annandale 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 6 3 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Creetown 3 0 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 4 2 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Lochmaben 1 1 Dumfries YMCA 0
SoS Newton Stewart 1 1 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 3 2 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Upper Annandale 4 1 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 0 3 Stranraer reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SoS Abbey Vale 5 2 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 11 3 Creetown 0
SoS Dumfries YMCA 3 2 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 1 1 Heston Rovers 0
SoS Stranraer reserves 3 1 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Threave Rovers 6 1 Lochmaben 0
SoS Upper Annandale 6 0 Newton Stewart 0
Friday 25th January 2019
SoS Annan Athletic Colts 0 9 Threave Rovers 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SoS Dumfries YMCA 0 2 Upper Annandale 0
SoS Heston Rovers 4 0 Newton Stewart 0
SoS Lochmaben 0 7 Bonnyton Thistle 0
SoS Nithsdale Wanderers 0 1 Mid-Annandale 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 1 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 6 Lochar Thistle 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SoS Lochar Thistle 1 0 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
Wednesday 6th February 2019
SoS Stranraer reserves 3 0 Lochmaben 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
SoS Lochmaben 1 5 Abbey Vale 0
SoS Newton Stewart 1 4 Bonnyton Thistle 0
SoS St Cuthbert Wanderers 3 1 Mid-Annandale 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SoS Abbey Vale 6 0 Annan Athletic Colts 0
SoS Bonnyton Thistle 3 1 Threave Rovers 0
SoS Lochar Thistle 3 3 Lochmaben 0
SoS Mid-Annandale 2 1 Creetown 0
SoS Newton Stewart 2 2 St Cuthbert Wanderers 0
SoS Upper Annandale 0 2 Nithsdale Wanderers 0
SoS Wigtown & Bladnoch 1 2 Heston Rovers 0
Wednesday 20th February 2019
SoS Stranraer reserves 5 0 Dumfries YMCA 0

Non League Matters