Southern League - Southern League Division One South

Pitching In Southern LeagueSouthern League Division One SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL
AND SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Southern League Step 4 division, see DIVISION ONE CENTRAL

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via a 4 team playoff. Bottom 2 clubs relegated. 3rd and 4th from bottom take part in a one leg relegation playoff against 2nd placed Step 5 clubs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:24, Wednesday 21st July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Totton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barnstaple Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bideford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bristol Manor Farm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cinderford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Cirencester Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Evesham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Frome Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Highworth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Larkhall Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lymington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mangotsfield United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Melksham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Paulton Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Plymouth Parkway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sholing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Slimbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Willand Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Winchester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Saturday 14th August 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Bideford 15:00
Monday 16th August 2021
SL4S Evesham United vs. Mangotsfield United 19:45
SL4S Sholing vs. Larkhall Athletic 19:45
Tuesday 17th August 2021
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Cirencester Town 19:45
SL4S Melksham Town vs. AFC Totton 19:45
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Frome Town 19:45
Wednesday 18th August 2021
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Willand Rovers 19:30
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Winchester City 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Evesham United 15:00
Monday 30th August 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Cinderford Town 15:00

Fixtures - September 2021

Saturday 11th September 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
Monday 13th September 2021
SL4S Evesham United vs. Slimbridge 19:45
SL4S Sholing vs. Lymington Town 19:45
Tuesday 14th September 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Winchester City 19:45
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Cirencester Town 19:45
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Bideford 19:45
Wednesday 15th September 2021
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Mangotsfield United 19:45
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Cinderford Town 19:45
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Bristol Manor Farm 19:45
Saturday 18th September 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
Tuesday 28th September 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Frome Town 19:45
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Plymouth Parkway 19:45
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Melksham Town 19:45
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Sholing 19:45
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 19:45
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. AFC Totton 19:45
SL4S Winchester City vs. Highworth Town 19:45
Wednesday 29th September 2021
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Evesham United 19:30
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45

Fixtures - October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Bideford vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
Saturday 16th October 2021
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
Saturday 23rd October 2021
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
Saturday 30th October 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. AFC Totton 15:00

Fixtures - November 2021

Saturday 6th November 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
Saturday 13th November 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
Tuesday 16th November 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Melksham Town 19:45
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 19:45
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Highworth Town 19:45
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Lymington Town 19:45
SL4S Frome Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 19:45
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Evesham United 19:45
SL4S Winchester City vs. Slimbridge 19:45
Wednesday 17th November 2021
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Sholing 19:45
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
Saturday 20th November 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
Saturday 27th November 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00

Fixtures - December 2021

Saturday 4th December 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
Saturday 11th December 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
Saturday 18th December 2021
SL4S Bideford vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
Monday 27th December 2021
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Sholing 15:00

Fixtures - January 2022

Saturday 1st January 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
Saturday 8th January 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. AFC Totton 15:00
Saturday 15th January 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Slimbridge 15:00
Saturday 22nd January 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Frome Town 15:00
Saturday 29th January 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Cirencester Town 15:00

Fixtures - February 2022

Saturday 5th February 2022
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Evesham United 15:00
Saturday 12th February 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Bideford vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
Saturday 19th February 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Winchester City 15:00
Saturday 26th February 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00

Fixtures - March 2022

Saturday 5th March 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
Saturday 19th March 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
Saturday 26th March 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2022

Saturday 2nd April 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Frome Town 15:00
Saturday 9th April 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Lymington Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Melksham Town 15:00
Saturday 16th April 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Frome Town 15:00
Monday 18th April 2022
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Plymouth Parkway 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Lymington Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd April 2022
SL4S Bideford vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Lymington Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Plymouth Parkway vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. AFC Totton 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Totton 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Barnstaple Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Bideford 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Bristol Manor Farm 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Cinderford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Cirencester Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Evesham United 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Frome Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Highworth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Larkhall Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Lymington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Mangotsfield United 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Melksham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Paulton Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Plymouth Parkway 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Sholing 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Slimbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Willand Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Winchester City 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals 01/05 Cirencester Town 1-2 Cinderford Town (411)… 01/05 Yate Town 1-1 Moneyfields (aet, 0-0, 90 mins, 5-3 pens)
Final 06/05 Yate Town 3-1 Cinderford Town (1,091) Yate Town are promoted to Step 3.