Southern League - Southern League Division One South

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Division One SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019–20 relegation to Step 5: The team finishing bottom in this division will play a single home play-off game against a Step 5 runner-up, to retain its Step 4 placing.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:46, Friday 12th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Totton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barnstaple Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Basingstoke Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bideford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bristol Manor Farm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Cinderford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cirencester Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Evesham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Frome Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Highworth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Larkhall Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mangotsfield United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Melksham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Moneyfields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Paulton Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sholing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Slimbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Thatcham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Willand Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Winchester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Basingstoke Town vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Bideford vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Thatcham Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 20th August 2019
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 19:45
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Melksham Town 19:45
SL4S Frome Town vs. Bideford 19:45
SL4S Moneyfields vs. Thatcham Town 19:45
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Cinderford Town 19:30
SL4S Sholing vs. Basingstoke Town 19:45
SL4S Winchester City vs. AFC Totton 19:45
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Evesham United 19:45
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Highworth Town 19:45
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Mangotsfield United 19:30
Monday 26th August 2019
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL4S Basingstoke Town vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Bideford vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Thatcham Town vs. Sholing 15:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Bideford 15:00
SL4S Moneyfields vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Basingstoke Town 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Highworth Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Melksham Town 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Monday 2nd September 2019
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Moneyfields 19:30
Tuesday 3rd September 2019
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Willand Rovers 19:45
SL4S Basingstoke Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 19:45
SL4S Bideford vs. Paulton Rovers 19:45
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. Slimbridge 19:45
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Barnstaple Town 19:45
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Winchester City 19:45
SL4S Thatcham Town vs. Cirencester Town 19:45
Wednesday 4th September 2019
SL4S Evesham United vs. Frome Town 19:45
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Sholing 19:45
Saturday 14th September 2019
SL4S Barnstaple Town vs. Slimbridge 15:00
SL4S Basingstoke Town vs. Cinderford Town 15:00
SL4S Bristol Manor Farm vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Evesham United vs. Winchester City 15:00
SL4S Frome Town vs. Willand Rovers 15:00
SL4S Highworth Town vs. Melksham Town 15:00
SL4S Mangotsfield United vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Moneyfields 15:00
SL4S Sholing vs. Cirencester Town 15:00
SL4S Thatcham Town vs. Bideford 15:00
Saturday 21st September 2019
SL4S AFC Totton vs. Basingstoke Town 15:00
SL4S Bideford vs. Bristol Manor Farm 15:00
SL4S Cinderford Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Cirencester Town vs. Frome Town 15:00
SL4S Larkhall Athletic vs. Paulton Rovers 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
SL4S Moneyfields vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Slimbridge vs. Mangotsfield United 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Highworth Town 15:00
Saturday 28th September 2019
SL4S Bideford vs. AFC Totton 15:00
SL4S Melksham Town vs. Evesham United 15:00
SL4S Paulton Rovers vs. Barnstaple Town 15:00
SL4S Thatcham Town vs. Larkhall Athletic 15:00
SL4S Willand Rovers vs. Sholing 15:00
SL4S Winchester City vs. Cinderford Town 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Totton 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Barnstaple Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Basingstoke Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Bideford 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Bristol Manor Farm 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Cinderford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Cirencester Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Evesham United 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Frome Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Highworth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Larkhall Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Mangotsfield United 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Melksham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Moneyfields 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Paulton Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Sholing 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Slimbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Thatcham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Willand Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Winchester City 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Semi Finals

01/05 Cirencester Town 1-2 Cinderford Town (411)

01/05 Yate Town 1-1 Moneyfields (aet, 0-0, 90 mins, 5-3 pens)

Final

06/05 Yate Town 3-1 Cinderford Town (1,091)

Yate Town are promoted to Step 3.