ZX League - East of Scotland League (2011-2018)

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:If licensed, Champions plays-off with South of Scotland League champion for place in Lowland League
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:29, Monday 13th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Leith Athletic 28 24 0 4 103 23 13 0 1 61 7 11 0 3 42 16 +80 72
2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 28 20 3 5 98 41 12 1 1 57 15 8 2 4 41 26 +57 63
3 Civil Service Strollers 28 18 1 9 74 49 9 1 4 42 24 9 0 5 32 25 +25 55
4 Tynecastle 28 16 4 8 72 71 9 1 4 35 26 7 3 4 37 45 +1 52
5 Hawick Royal Albert 28 15 3 10 70 50 9 0 5 43 29 6 3 5 27 21 +20 48
6 Peebles Rovers 28 13 4 11 57 60 8 1 5 27 22 5 3 6 30 38 -3 43
7 Spartans Youth 28 14 2 12 67 61 8 2 4 32 18 6 0 8 35 43 +6 41
8 Ormiston 28 12 5 11 70 70 5 4 5 38 39 7 1 6 32 31 0 41
9 University of Stirling reserves 28 10 5 13 65 55 8 3 3 48 22 2 2 10 17 33 +10 35
10 Heriot-Watt University 28 9 6 13 61 65 5 2 7 36 32 4 4 6 25 33 -4 33
11 Coldstream 28 10 2 16 63 87 5 2 7 39 40 5 0 9 24 47 -24 32
12 Craigroyston 28 10 2 16 48 74 6 1 7 29 30 4 1 9 19 44 -26 32
13 Burntisland Shipyard 28 8 3 17 43 67 4 2 8 23 29 4 1 9 20 38 -24 27
14 Eyemouth United 28 5 2 21 39 115 2 1 11 14 53 3 1 10 25 62 -76 17
15 Duns 28 4 2 22 45 87 3 1 10 22 43 1 1 12 23 44 -42 14

3 points were deducted from Spartans Youth for: reason unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 22nd August 2015
EoSP Craigroyston 1 5 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 0 2 Duns 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6 0 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Ormiston 2 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 3 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 3 1 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 3 3 Heriot-Watt University 0
Tuesday 25th August 2015
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 6 0 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 3 1 Duns 0
Wednesday 26th August 2015
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 3 2 Ormiston 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 7 0 Craigroyston 0
Friday 28th August 2015
EoSP Tynecastle 0 2 Spartans Youth 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 3 4 Ormiston 0
EoSP Coldstream 6 3 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Duns 1 2 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 5 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 1 4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 1 0 University of Stirling reserves 0

Results - September 2015

Wednesday 2nd September 2015
EoSP Tynecastle 1 3 Coldstream 0
Saturday 5th September 2015
EoSP Coldstream 3 3 Duns 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 4 3 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 7 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
EoSP Craigroyston 2 0 Duns 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 0 6 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 1 3 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Ormiston 5 6 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 5 2 Coldstream 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 1 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Tuesday 15th September 2015
EoSP Leith Athletic 5 0 Eyemouth United 0
Wednesday 16th September 2015
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 4 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5 4 Duns 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 0 0 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 0 4 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 5 2 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Coldstream 3 1 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Duns 0 3 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 0 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 4 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Ormiston 5 3 Spartans Youth 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
EoSP Tynecastle 5 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 2 3 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Craigroyston 0 2 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 3 2 Duns 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 1 2 Peebles Rovers 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
EoSP Craigroyston 2 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 0 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 1 Ormiston 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 0 1 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 4 1 Coldstream 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 2 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 0 1 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Coldstream 5 3 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Duns 1 6 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 3 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Tynecastle 3 2 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 5 3 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 2 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Coldstream 4 3 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Ormiston 1 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 2 4 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
EoSP Duns 4 3 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 3 4 Ormiston 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 4 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 9 1 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 1 Coldstream 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 1 4 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 2 3 Civil Service Strollers 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
EoSP Coldstream 1 4 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 2 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Ormiston 3 3 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 0 1 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
EoSP Eyemouth United 0 8 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 4 1 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
EoSP Craigroyston 0 5 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 7 0 Coldstream 0

Results - December 2015

Tuesday 1st December 2015
EoSP Spartans Youth 2 0 Peebles Rovers 0
Friday 11th December 2015
EoSP Leith Athletic 3 0 Spartans Youth 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
EoSP Coldstream 1 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 3 6 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 2 3 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 1 Peebles Rovers 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 1 3 Coldstream 0
EoSP Ormiston 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 4 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 1 2 Hawick Royal Albert 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 2 2 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 7 1 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Tynecastle 1 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
EoSP Craigroyston 0 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Ormiston 1 2 Coldstream 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 1 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
EoSP Craigroyston 3 1 Coldstream 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 1 2 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 2 2 Ormiston 0
EoSP Tynecastle 3 1 Duns 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 1 2 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
EoSP Coldstream 2 2 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 0 1 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 0 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 0 1 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Leith Athletic 5 1 Duns 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Ormiston 3 1 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 1 0 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 6 2 Coldstream 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 7 0 Eyemouth United 0

Results - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
EoSP Spartans Youth 2 2 Tynecastle 0
Saturday 5th March 2016
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 4 2 Eyemouth United 0
Tuesday 8th March 2016
EoSP Leith Athletic 1 0 Civil Service Strollers 0
Wednesday 9th March 2016
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 5 1 Duns 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 3 5 Coldstream 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 3 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Craigroyston 3 3 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 2 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 3 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
EoSP Coldstream 2 3 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Craigroyston 4 0 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Duns 7 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 1 7 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 2 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Ormiston 3 3 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 2 0 University of Stirling reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
EoSP Leith Athletic 0 1 Ormiston 0
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 2 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 5 1 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 1 0 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 1 2 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Spartans Youth 4 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Tynecastle 1 4 Ormiston 0
Wednesday 30th March 2016
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 4 2 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 2 3 Tynecastle 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 5 2 Ormiston 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 2 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Craigroyston 3 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 9 1 Coldstream 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 4 3 Duns 0
Wednesday 6th April 2016
EoSP Ormiston 1 2 Civil Service Strollers 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 4 1 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Craigroyston 2 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 2 0 Coldstream 0
Monday 11th April 2016
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 6 2 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Craigroyston 7 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6 1 Spartans Youth 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
EoSP Leith Athletic 7 0 Heriot-Watt University 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 4 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Duns 2 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Ormiston 2 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Tynecastle 1 1 Eyemouth United 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 Duns 0
EoSP Coldstream 2 4 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Craigroyston 2 3 Ormiston 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 2 5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 4 1 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Tynecastle 6 2 Heriot-Watt University 0
Monday 25th April 2016
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 2 1 Duns 0
EoSP Ormiston 1 7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 1 Duns 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 10 1 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 2 1 Leith Athletic 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 3 1 Coldstream 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 1 1 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Heriot-Watt University 4 1 Ormiston 0
EoSP Tynecastle 2 1 University of Stirling reserves 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
EoSP Duns 0 2 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 0 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
EoSP Duns 3 1 Heriot-Watt University 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 2 6 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5 0 University of Stirling reserves 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
EoSP Coldstream 2 5 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Duns 1 3 Civil Service Strollers 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 0 3 Spartans Youth 0
EoSP Ormiston 3 4 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 0 2 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Tynecastle 3 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 2 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 0 7 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 2 6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Ormiston 6 3 Duns 0
EoSP Tynecastle 4 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSP University of Stirling reserves 10 2 Spartans Youth 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Coldstream 7 1 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Duns 0 2 Ormiston 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 1 2 Craigroyston 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 3 0 Burntisland Shipyard 0
EoSP Tynecastle 1 3 Leith Athletic 0
Tuesday 17th May 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 3 Leith Athletic 0
EoSP Coldstream 0 3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0
EoSP Craigroyston 0 4 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Duns 1 6 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 1 0 Ormiston 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
EoSP Tynecastle 4 2 Civil Service Strollers 0
Friday 20th May 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 4 3 Ormiston 0
EoSP Civil Service Strollers 2 0 Hawick Royal Albert 0
EoSP Duns 2 3 Tynecastle 0
EoSP Eyemouth United 1 3 Peebles Rovers 0
EoSP Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0 1 Leith Athletic 0
Monday 23rd May 2016
EoSP Duns 0 2 Coldstream 0
EoSP Hawick Royal Albert 4 1 University of Stirling reserves 0
EoSP Peebles Rovers 3 2 Eyemouth United 0
Saturday 28th May 2016
EoSP Burntisland Shipyard 1 2 Eyemouth United 0
EoSP Coldstream 1 3 Ormiston 0
EoSP Duns 0 6 Hawick Royal Albert 0

Non League Matters 00/00