East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League - Premier Division

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Premier DivisonUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:If licensed, Champions plays-off with South of Scotland League champion for place in LOWLAND LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:EOS DIVISION ONE CONF. A
EOS DIVISION ONE CONF. B

NOTES: Attendance figures are kindly supplied by David Severs (Blackburn United). They are collated from official figures and unofficial headcounts.

From 2011 to 2018 this division was known as the "East of Scotland League". It did not operate in 2018-19. Instead, three Conferences A, B, and C were in operation.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:53, Thursday 22nd August 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Linlithgow Rose 4 3 0 1 16 6 2 0 1 12 4 1 0 0 4 2 +10 9
2 Tranent Juniors 3 2 1 0 8 4 1 1 0 5 4 1 0 0 3 0 +4 7
3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 2 1 1 8 7 1 0 1 4 4 1 1 0 4 3 +1 7
4 Penicuik Athletic 3 2 0 1 9 4 2 0 1 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 +5 6
5 Dunbar United 3 2 0 1 4 6 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 1 1 4 -2 6
6 Bo'ness United 3 1 2 0 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 9 4 +5 5
7 Broxburn Athletic 3 1 2 0 7 5 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 6 4 +2 5
8 Dundonald Bluebell 2 1 1 0 5 2 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 3 0 +3 4
9 Camelon Juniors 4 1 1 2 8 13 0 1 1 3 4 1 0 1 5 9 -5 4
10 Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 0 2 11 8 1 0 0 7 2 0 0 2 4 6 +3 3
11 Musselburgh Athletic 3 1 0 2 5 7 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 1 2 3 -2 3
12 Blackburn United 3 1 0 2 6 9 0 0 1 2 4 1 0 1 4 5 -3 3
13 Newtongrange Star 3 1 0 2 3 7 0 0 2 0 6 1 0 0 3 1 -4 3
14 Sauchie Juniors 3 0 1 2 4 8 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 1
15 Whitehill Welfare 2 0 1 1 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 9 -6 1
16 Crossgates Primrose 2 0 0 2 3 10 0 0 2 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 24th August 2019
EoSP Blackburn United vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSP Crossgates Primrose vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
EoSP Dunbar United vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
EoSP Sauchie Juniors vs. Tranent Juniors 14:30
EoSP Whitehill Welfare vs. Camelon Juniors 14:30
Saturday 31st August 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose vs. Blackburn United 14:30
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell vs. Newtongrange Star 14:30

Fixtures - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EoSP Blackburn United vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30
EoSP Camelon Juniors vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSP Crossgates Primrose vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30
EoSP Linlithgow Rose vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
EoSP Penicuik Athletic vs. Jeanfield Swifts 14:00
EoSP Tranent Juniors vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
EoSP Whitehill Welfare vs. Newtongrange Star 14:30
Saturday 28th September 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United vs. Tranent Juniors 14:30
EoSP Broxburn Athletic vs. Whitehill Welfare 14:30
EoSP Camelon Juniors vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:30
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell vs. Blackburn United 14:30
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSP Newtongrange Star vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSP Sauchie Juniors vs. Jeanfield Swifts 14:30

Fixtures - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
EoSP Dunbar United vs. Broxburn Athletic 19:30
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts vs. Crossgates Primrose 19:30
EoSP Newtongrange Star vs. Camelon Juniors 19:30
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United vs. Tranent Juniors 19:30
EoSP Bo'ness United vs. Musselburgh Athletic 19:30
EoSP Sauchie Juniors vs. Penicuik Athletic 19:30
Saturday 5th October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
EoSP Broxburn Athletic vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSP Crossgates Primrose vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSP Dunbar United vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts vs. Newtongrange Star 14:30
EoSP Penicuik Athletic vs. Camelon Juniors 14:30
EoSP Tranent Juniors vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:30
EoSP Whitehill Welfare vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30
Saturday 19th October 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30
EoSP Camelon Juniors vs. Tranent Juniors 14:30
EoSP Crossgates Primrose vs. Whitehill Welfare 14:30
EoSP Dunbar United vs. Dundonald Bluebell 14:30
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn vs. Newtongrange Star 14:30
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts vs. Blackburn United 14:30
EoSP Linlithgow Rose vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic vs. Broxburn Athletic 14:30
Saturday 26th October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United vs. Dunbar United 14:30
EoSP Bo'ness United vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
EoSP Broxburn Athletic vs. Jeanfield Swifts 14:30
EoSP Camelon Juniors vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell vs. Whitehill Welfare 14:30
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic vs. Penicuik Athletic 14:30
EoSP Newtongrange Star vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30
EoSP Tranent Juniors vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:30
Wednesday 30th October 2019
EoSP Broxburn Athletic vs. Newtongrange Star 19:30

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 2 4 Linlithgow Rose 242
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 1 Bo'ness United 318
EoSP Dunbar United 3 2 Musselburgh Athletic 225
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 7 2 Camelon Juniors 130
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 3 Tranent Juniors 228
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 2 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 156
Tuesday 30th July 2019
EoSP Camelon Juniors 1 2 Blackburn United 163
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 2 2 Bo'ness United 419
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 1 3 Newtongrange Star 294
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Dunbar United 212
Wednesday 31st July 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 2 4 Broxburn Athletic 161
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 3 Jeanfield Swifts 157
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 4 1 Sauchie Juniors 380
EoSP Tranent Juniors 3 3 Whitehill Welfare 339

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
EoSP Camelon Juniors 2 2 Broxburn Athletic 172
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 1 6 Bo'ness United 217
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 1 Dunbar United 151
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 6 0 Whitehill Welfare 336
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 2 1 Sauchie Juniors 213
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 3 Dundonald Bluebell 181
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 4 2 Blackburn United 157
EoSP Tranent Juniors 2 1 Jeanfield Swifts 224
Saturday 17th August 2019
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 2 3 Camelon Juniors 340
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 1 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 235

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Dundonald Bluebell 419 419 419 N/A
2 Linlithgow Rose 336 380 352 N/A
3 Broxburn Athletic 318 318 318 N/A
4 Tranent Juniors 224 339 282 N/A
5 Musselburgh Athletic 213 294 254 N/A
6 Blackburn United 242 242 242 N/A
7 Dunbar United 225 225 225 N/A
8 Newtongrange Star 181 228 205 N/A
9 Penicuik Athletic 157 235 201 N/A
10 Crossgates Primrose 161 217 189 N/A
11 Camelon Juniors 163 172 168 N/A
12 Sauchie Juniors 156 156 156 N/A
13 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 151 157 154 N/A
14 Jeanfield Swifts 130 130 130 N/A
15 Bo'ness United 0 0 0 N/A
16 Whitehill Welfare 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00