East of Scotland League - East of Scotland League - Premier Division

East of Scotland FAEast of Scotland League Premier DivisonUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (SCOTLAND)
PROMOTES TO:If licensed, Champions plays-off with South of Scotland League champion for place in LOWLAND LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:EOS DIVISION ONE CONF. A
EOS DIVISION ONE CONF. B

NOTES: Attendance figures are kindly supplied by David Severs (Blackburn United). They are collated from official figures and unofficial headcounts.

From 2011 to 2018 this division was known as the "East of Scotland League". It did not operate in 2018-19. Instead, three Conferences A, B, and C were in operation.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:25, Monday 6th April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bo'ness United 21 14 5 2 42 22 8 2 2 18 11 6 3 0 24 11 +20 47
2 Broxburn Athletic 19 11 5 3 40 29 6 2 2 21 14 5 3 1 19 15 +11 38
3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 18 10 5 3 45 20 8 0 2 33 11 2 5 1 12 9 +25 37
4 Tranent Juniors 20 10 4 6 37 25 5 1 3 20 16 5 3 3 17 9 +12 34
5 Camelon Juniors 20 10 4 6 38 33 6 2 1 21 10 4 2 5 17 23 +5 34
6 Dundonald Bluebell 18 8 3 7 46 35 4 1 3 25 16 4 2 4 21 19 +11 27
7 Penicuik Athletic 18 8 3 7 37 32 4 3 3 23 19 4 0 4 14 13 +5 27
8 Musselburgh Athletic 21 8 3 10 42 42 6 2 2 22 15 2 1 8 20 27 0 27
9 Jeanfield Swifts 16 8 2 6 36 28 5 2 1 20 10 3 0 5 16 18 +8 26
10 Linlithgow Rose 17 7 3 7 41 37 4 1 2 22 11 3 2 5 19 26 +4 24
11 Dunbar United 21 6 5 10 32 39 4 3 4 21 19 2 2 6 11 20 -7 23
12 Crossgates Primrose 21 6 5 10 37 55 5 2 3 22 24 1 3 7 15 31 -18 23
13 Sauchie Juniors 22 6 5 11 33 44 4 5 3 22 18 2 0 8 11 26 -11 20
14 Blackburn United 20 5 3 12 22 44 3 2 6 14 24 2 1 6 8 20 -22 18
15 Whitehill Welfare 18 4 4 10 20 35 2 1 4 8 9 2 3 6 12 26 -15 16
16 Newtongrange Star 22 4 3 15 32 60 2 2 8 13 28 2 1 7 19 32 -28 15

-2 points were deducted from Hill of Beath Hawthorn for: Awarded 2 points match v Sauchie 27 July 2019

3 points were deducted from Sauchie Juniors for: Fielding an ineligible player 27 July 2019.

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 2 4 Linlithgow Rose 242
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 1 Bo'ness United 318
EoSP Dunbar United 3 2 Musselburgh Athletic 225
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 7 2 Camelon Juniors 130
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 3 Tranent Juniors 228
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 2 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 156
Tuesday 30th July 2019
EoSP Camelon Juniors 1 2 Blackburn United 163
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 2 2 Bo'ness United 419
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 1 3 Newtongrange Star 294
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Dunbar United 212
Wednesday 31st July 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 2 4 Broxburn Athletic 161
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 3 Jeanfield Swifts 157
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 4 1 Sauchie Juniors 380
EoSP Tranent Juniors 3 3 Whitehill Welfare 339

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
EoSP Camelon Juniors 2 2 Broxburn Athletic 172
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 1 6 Bo'ness United 217
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 1 Dunbar United 151
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 6 0 Whitehill Welfare 336
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 2 1 Sauchie Juniors 213
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 3 Dundonald Bluebell 181
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 4 2 Blackburn United 157
EoSP Tranent Juniors 2 1 Jeanfield Swifts 224
Saturday 17th August 2019
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 2 3 Camelon Juniors 340
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 1 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 235
Saturday 24th August 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 117
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 2 1 Musselburgh Athletic 87
EoSP Dunbar United 1 2 Linlithgow Rose 315
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Penicuik Athletic 160
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 0 1 Bo'ness United 170
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 1 4 Tranent Juniors 116
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 1 2 Camelon Juniors 137
Saturday 31st August 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 3 1 Blackburn United 90

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 2 3 Broxburn Athletic 193
EoSP Camelon Juniors 2 1 Dunbar United 160
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 1 4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 296
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 4 3 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 3 3 Bo'ness United 355
EoSP Tranent Juniors 2 1 Musselburgh Athletic 457
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 2 1 Newtongrange Star 192
Saturday 21st September 2019
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 6 1 Crossgates Primrose 142
EoSP Newtongrange Star 2 3 Bo'ness United 214
Saturday 28th September 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 2 1 Tranent Juniors 380
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 0 Whitehill Welfare 120
EoSP Camelon Juniors 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 110
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 0 Penicuik Athletic 220
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 6 2 Linlithgow Rose 389
EoSP Newtongrange Star 2 1 Dunbar United 148
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 2 4 Jeanfield Swifts 128

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
EoSP Dunbar United 1 3 Broxburn Athletic 112
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Crossgates Primrose 95
EoSP Newtongrange Star 1 3 Camelon Juniors 124
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 0 4 Tranent Juniors 115
EoSP Bo'ness United 4 3 Musselburgh Athletic 320
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 1 2 Penicuik Athletic 124
Saturday 5th October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 2 1 Musselburgh Athletic 90
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 150
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 3 2 Linlithgow Rose 195
EoSP Dunbar United 1 2 Bo'ness United 221
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Newtongrange Star 115
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 0 3 Camelon Juniors 168
EoSP Tranent Juniors 1 3 Dundonald Bluebell 211
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 1 2 Sauchie Juniors 75
Saturday 12th October 2019
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 1 1 Whitehill Welfare 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 1 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
EoSP Camelon Juniors 1 1 Tranent Juniors 185
Saturday 26th October 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 4 0 Dunbar United 85
EoSP Bo'ness United 1 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 270
EoSP Camelon Juniors 5 1 Linlithgow Rose 380
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 3 1 Whitehill Welfare 129
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 3 6 Jeanfield Swifts 265
EoSP Newtongrange Star 4 1 Sauchie Juniors 145
EoSP Tranent Juniors 4 2 Crossgates Primrose 206
Wednesday 30th October 2019
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 5 1 Newtongrange Star 120

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 3 1 Newtongrange Star 0
EoSP Camelon Juniors 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 182
EoSP Dunbar United 2 1 Jeanfield Swifts 126
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 0 Musselburgh Athletic 192
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 4 1 Crossgates Primrose 243
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 3 0 Broxburn Athletic 165
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 2 0 Blackburn United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 3 1 Whitehill Welfare 71
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 6 1 Newtongrange Star 153
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 2 1 Musselburgh Athletic 147
Saturday 16th November 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 0 1 Blackburn United 0
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 3 Linlithgow Rose 425
EoSP Dunbar United 1 1 Tranent Juniors 224
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 6 2 Dundonald Bluebell 323
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 2 0 Camelon Juniors 278
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 5 Penicuik Athletic 278
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 1 1 Crossgates Primrose 118
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 1 4 Newtongrange Star 73
EoSP Camelon Juniors 3 1 Sauchie Juniors 195
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 2 2 Dunbar United 72
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1 2 Bo'ness United 247
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 0 1 Tranent Juniors 65

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 2 1 Camelon Juniors 320
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 2 Penicuik Athletic 177
EoSP Dunbar United 4 1 Whitehill Welfare 111
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 2 0 Linlithgow Rose 150
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 271
EoSP Newtongrange Star 2 2 Crossgates Primrose 102
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 3 0 Blackburn United 128
Friday 13th December 2019
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 3 2 Newtongrange Star 243
Saturday 14th December 2019
EoSP Blackburn United 0 2 Crossgates Primrose 56
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 4 2 Musselburgh Athletic 107
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 2 0 Tranent Juniors 216
Saturday 21st December 2019
EoSP Bo'ness United 1 1 Broxburn Athletic 0
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 2 2 Whitehill Welfare 268
Saturday 28th December 2019
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 3 3 Dundonald Bluebell 152
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 6 1 Sauchie Juniors 154
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 4 1 Blackburn United 380
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 2 1 Dunbar United 346
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 1 Jeanfield Swifts 161
EoSP Tranent Juniors 2 1 Camelon Juniors 317

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EoSP Bo'ness United 2 1 Linlithgow Rose 1150
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 3 1 Blackburn United 243
EoSP Dunbar United 0 0 Camelon Juniors 158
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 1 Crossgates Primrose 256
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 1 0 Penicuik Athletic 125
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 0 0 Tranent Juniors 586
EoSP Newtongrange Star 0 1 Whitehill Welfare 197
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 0 0 Dundonald Bluebell 155
Saturday 11th January 2020
EoSP Blackburn United 0 4 Bo'ness United 200
Saturday 18th January 2020
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 0 1 Tranent Juniors 350
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 1 2 Musselburgh Athletic 170
Friday 24th January 2020
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 3 2 Crossgates Primrose 197
Saturday 25th January 2020
EoSP Bo'ness United 1 2 Whitehill Welfare 280
EoSP Dunbar United 5 3 Newtongrange Star 171
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 5 1 Camelon Juniors 151
EoSP Jeanfield Swifts 2 1 Tranent Juniors 125
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 1 4 Dundonald Bluebell 259
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 2 2 Linlithgow Rose 363

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EoSP Blackburn United 1 0 Penicuik Athletic 124
EoSP Crossgates Primrose 2 0 Jeanfield Swifts 66
EoSP Dunbar United 3 4 Dundonald Bluebell 79
EoSP Linlithgow Rose 3 3 Musselburgh Athletic 362
EoSP Newtongrange Star 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 115
EoSP Tranent Juniors 0 1 Sauchie Juniors 160
EoSP Whitehill Welfare 1 1 Broxburn Athletic 131
Saturday 8th February 2020
EoSP Bo'ness United 1 0 Dundonald Bluebell 245
EoSP Camelon Juniors 3 0 Jeanfield Swifts 143
EoSP Dunbar United 0 0 Blackburn United 128
EoSP Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 0 Whitehill Welfare 114
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 3 0 Crossgates Primrose 269
EoSP Penicuik Athletic 2 2 Linlithgow Rose 267
EoSP Sauchie Juniors 4 1 Newtongrange Star 163
EoSP Tranent Juniors 1 2 Broxburn Athletic 319
Saturday 15th February 2020
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 4 3 Dunbar United 188
EoSP Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 192
EoSP Tranent Juniors 5 2 Penicuik Athletic 284
Saturday 29th February 2020
EoSP Blackburn United 1 1 Camelon Juniors 91
EoSP Bo'ness United 0 0 Dunbar United 225
EoSP Broxburn Athletic 1 0 Sauchie Juniors 188
EoSP Newtongrange Star 1 4 Musselburgh Athletic 205

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
EoSP Dundonald Bluebell 0 2 Dunbar United 108

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bo'ness United 0 1150 399 N/A
2 Linlithgow Rose 243 380 342 N/A
3 Musselburgh Athletic 192 586 310 N/A
4 Tranent Juniors 160 457 280 N/A
5 Penicuik Athletic 157 355 238 N/A
6 Broxburn Athletic 120 425 213 N/A
7 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 114 323 197 N/A
8 Camelon Juniors 110 380 188 N/A
9 Dundonald Bluebell 0 419 185 N/A
10 Newtongrange Star 102 278 175 N/A
11 Dunbar United 79 315 170 N/A
12 Sauchie Juniors 0 363 160 N/A
13 Crossgates Primrose 66 296 141 N/A
14 Whitehill Welfare 0 192 128 N/A
15 Jeanfield Swifts 95 170 127 N/A
16 Blackburn United 56 242 126 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00