West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Premier Division

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019-2020: Leeds City resigned in August 2019 after playing 2 games. Both results were expunged. Leeds City Reserves playing in the Yorkshire Amateur League Premier Division have been re-named Leeds City.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:24, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beeston St Anthonys 19 17 2 0 48 17 10 1 0 30 12 7 1 0 18 5 +31 53
2 Ilkley Town 18 12 2 4 57 26 8 1 0 37 11 4 1 4 20 15 +31 38
3 Field 21 11 5 5 44 29 7 0 2 21 9 4 5 3 23 20 +15 38
4 Horbury Town 19 12 1 6 41 27 8 1 3 29 16 4 0 3 12 11 +14 37
5 Newsome 23 10 4 9 44 40 6 2 3 25 18 4 2 6 19 22 +4 34
6 Hunslet Club 16 10 2 4 37 20 6 1 0 18 3 4 1 4 19 17 +17 32
7 Huddersfield Amateur 21 9 3 9 46 41 5 1 4 21 20 4 2 5 25 21 +5 30
8 Headingley 18 8 3 7 33 29 2 1 5 11 15 6 2 2 22 14 +4 27
9 Whitkirk Wanderers 20 7 2 11 42 50 5 1 6 21 25 2 1 5 21 25 -8 23
10 Knaresborough Town Reserves 21 6 4 11 32 58 3 3 4 16 16 3 1 7 16 42 -26 22
11 Hall Green United 18 6 2 10 29 44 4 0 4 15 19 2 2 6 14 25 -15 20
12 Boroughbridge 19 5 3 11 31 40 4 2 3 21 17 1 1 8 10 23 -9 18
13 Carlton Athletic 17 5 2 10 36 39 4 2 4 26 21 1 0 6 10 18 -3 17
14 Robin Hood Athletic 17 4 4 9 25 38 2 3 3 14 15 2 1 6 11 23 -13 16
15 Sherburn White Rose 19 1 1 17 20 67 0 1 8 10 33 1 0 9 10 34 -47 4

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Field 4 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 4 Headingley 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 0 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Newsome 1 5 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 14th August 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Field 2 1 Newsome 0
WYL Headingley 0 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Ilkley Town 6 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 4 4 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 1 2 Newsome 0
WYL Headingley 1 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 1 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 2 Field 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 3 2 Horbury Town 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Boroughbridge 4 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 2 Field 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 0 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 0 1 Headingley 0
WYL Newsome 0 1 Horbury Town 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
WYL Hall Green United 4 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Headingley 1 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 6 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Hunslet Club 4 0 Field 0
WYL Newsome 4 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 0 1 Headingley 0
WYL Field 2 0 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hall Green United 1 3 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 3 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 0 Newsome 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 3 Boroughbridge 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Boroughbridge 2 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Field 2 4 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 2 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 1 Hunslet Club 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 6 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hall Green United 0 5 Field 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 0 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Hunslet Club 4 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 4 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Newsome 3 3 Headingley 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 2 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Boroughbridge 2 4 Newsome 0
WYL Field 3 0 Horbury Town 0
WYL Headingley 3 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Ilkley Town 8 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 0 1 Hall Green United 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
WYL Hall Green United 3 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 0 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Newsome 1 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 0 Newsome 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 0 5 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Hall Green United 1 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Horbury Town 4 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Ilkley Town 5 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 4 2 Whitkirk Wanderers 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Boroughbridge 2 4 Headingley 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 3 Hall Green United 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 7 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Newsome 3 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
WYL Boroughbridge 3 3 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 5 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 0 Newsome 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 5 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 4 Field 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
WYL Horbury Town 1 3 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 3 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 4 2 Carlton Athletic 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
WYL Newsome 5 0 Hall Green United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
WYL Headingley 0 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 2 Newsome 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 3 2 Carlton Athletic 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 4 3 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 4 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
WYL Boroughbridge 5 2 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
WYL Field 1 0 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Horbury Town 6 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 6 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 4 Hall Green United 0
WYL Newsome 2 0 Field 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 4 0 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Field 4 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 4 Newsome 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 0 Hall Green United 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 0 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 1 Headingley 0
WYL Newsome 4 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 3 Field 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Field 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 1 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 1 Newsome 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
WYL Headingley 1 2 Field 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 0 1 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
WYL Boroughbridge 2 1 Hall Green United 0
WYL Field 3 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 1 Headingley 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
WYL Boroughbridge 1 1 Field 0
WYL Headingley 2 2 Hall Green United 0
WYL Horbury Town 4 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Newsome 1 4 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 1 0 Field 0
WYL Hall Green United 2 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Headingley 3 1 Newsome 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 3 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
WYL Horbury Town 2 2 Field 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
WYL Boroughbridge 0 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
WYL Horbury Town 1 3 Newsome 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
WYL Horbury Town 2 1 Headingley 0
WYL Newsome 1 1 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 2 Field 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 7 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 4 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 3 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 1 Boroughbridge 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Newsome 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 3 2 Sherburn White Rose 0

Non League Matters 2017