West Yorkshire League - West Yorkshire League Premier Division

West Yorkshire LeagueWest Yorkshire Association Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:32, Saturday 20th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Carlton Athletic 26 22 3 1 82 23 12 1 0 45 10 10 2 1 37 13 +59 69
2 Leeds City 26 19 2 5 76 34 10 0 3 46 18 9 2 2 30 16 +42 59
3 Ilkley Town 30 18 5 7 82 42 9 2 4 47 23 9 3 3 35 19 +40 59
4 Beeston St Anthonys 25 19 2 4 73 34 7 1 4 37 23 12 1 0 36 11 +39 59
5 Hunslet Club 25 13 7 5 61 41 6 3 4 30 21 7 4 1 31 20 +20 46
6 Whitkirk Wanderers 27 12 4 11 47 44 8 3 3 36 16 4 1 8 11 28 +3 40
7 Huddersfield Amateur 23 11 4 8 51 42 5 4 2 27 13 6 0 6 24 29 +9 37
8 Horbury Town 29 10 7 12 49 49 6 3 6 24 21 4 4 6 25 28 0 37
9 Field 27 11 4 12 53 55 6 1 6 21 27 5 3 6 32 28 -2 37
10 Knaresborough Town Reserves 27 10 7 10 48 53 4 3 6 19 25 6 4 4 29 28 -5 37
11 Robin Hood Athletic 26 8 7 11 50 54 4 3 7 28 29 4 4 4 22 25 -4 31
12 Sherburn White Rose 29 9 2 18 50 81 5 1 9 24 39 4 1 9 26 42 -31 29
13 Rawdon Old Boys 28 7 2 19 38 68 5 1 8 25 32 2 1 11 13 36 -30 23
14 Headingley 27 6 4 17 36 59 4 3 7 24 28 2 1 10 12 31 -23 22
15 Salts 27 5 1 21 36 99 4 1 7 22 31 1 0 14 14 68 -63 16
16 Wyke Wanderers 26 2 3 21 23 77 1 2 10 10 34 1 1 11 13 43 -54 9

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Wednesday 24th April 2019
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves vs. Huddersfield Amateur 19:30
WYL Rawdon Old Boys vs. Hunslet Club 18:30
WYL Wyke Wanderers vs. Field 19:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Sherburn White Rose 14:30
WYL Field vs. Carlton Athletic 14:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Horbury Town 14:30
WYL Hunslet Club vs. Headingley 14:30
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves vs. Leeds City 14:30
WYL Salts vs. Whitkirk Wanderers 14:30
WYL Wyke Wanderers vs. Rawdon Old Boys 14:30

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Hunslet Club 18:30
Saturday 4th May 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys vs. Knaresborough Town Reserves 14:30
WYL Field vs. Headingley 14:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Whitkirk Wanderers 14:30
WYL Hunslet Club vs. Carlton Athletic 14:30
WYL Salts vs. Robin Hood Athletic 14:30
Wednesday 8th May 2019
WYL Leeds City vs. Wyke Wanderers 18:30
WYL Robin Hood Athletic vs. Huddersfield Amateur 18:30
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers vs. Beeston St Anthonys 18:30
Saturday 11th May 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic vs. Wyke Wanderers 14:30
WYL Headingley vs. Robin Hood Athletic 14:30
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Hunslet Club 14:30
WYL Leeds City vs. Beeston St Anthonys 14:30
Monday 13th May 2019
WYL Salts vs. Huddersfield Amateur 18:30
Wednesday 15th May 2019
WYL Huddersfield Amateur vs. Leeds City 18:30

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 0 Headingley 0
WYL Field 2 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hunslet Club 6 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 1 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 5 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Field 2 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 0 Salts 0
WYL Leeds City 4 1 Headingley 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 5 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 2 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Leeds City 3 1 Field 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 0 Headingley 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 3 3 Hunslet Club 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
WYL Ilkley Town 4 0 Salts 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 0 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Field 1 2 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Headingley 1 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Horbury Town 0 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 3 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 2 Leeds City 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 2 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 7 1 Salts 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 0 Field 0
WYL Ilkley Town 6 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 1 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 3 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 5 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
WYL Ilkley Town 3 1 Rawdon Old Boys 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
WYL Horbury Town 1 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 1 Field 0
WYL Leeds City 4 0 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 0 1 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Salts 3 2 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 2 Headingley 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 3 1 Carlton Athletic 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 0 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 4 1 Field 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 0 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 0 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 2 1 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 3 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 1 Leeds City 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
WYL Field 4 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Headingley 2 2 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 4 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Leeds City 0 2 Horbury Town 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 1 6 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 5 2 Salts 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 1 6 Field 0
WYL Horbury Town 7 1 Salts 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 3 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Leeds City 4 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 0 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WYL Field 0 6 Horbury Town 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 2 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Leeds City 3 0 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 1 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Salts 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 0 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 0 3 Beeston St Anthonys 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 5 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Field 0 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 5 Leeds City 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 2 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 4 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 6 0 Salts 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 2 3 Headingley 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
WYL Leeds City 2 4 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 3 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 5 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Headingley 6 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Horbury Town 3 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 3 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 2 Leeds City 0
WYL Salts 2 3 Field 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 1 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 4 5 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 0 Horbury Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
WYL Horbury Town 0 2 Ilkley Town 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WYL Horbury Town 4 3 Sherburn White Rose 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 3 1 Leeds City 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 0 Horbury Town 0
WYL Field 1 0 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Headingley 0 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Hunslet Club 4 1 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Ilkley Town 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 4 1 Salts 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
WYL Headingley 3 2 Field 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 2 0 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Leeds City 2 1 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 0 3 Carlton Athletic 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
WYL Headingley 3 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 5 0 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Carlton Athletic 4 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Headingley 3 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Leeds City 4 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 5 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 2 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 4 Field 0
WYL Ilkley Town 3 4 Leeds City 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 4 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Field 2 1 Salts 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 5 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
WYL Carlton Athletic 3 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 4 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 0 Salts 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 1 Field 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
WYL Ilkley Town 1 0 Headingley 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 1 3 Horbury Town 0
WYL Salts 1 4 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 3 Hunslet Club 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 5 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Headingley 1 2 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 1 Leeds City 0
WYL Hunslet Club 1 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 0 4 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 5 0 Salts 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 3 Field 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Field 1 3 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Leeds City 5 0 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 4 Salts 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 6 1 Headingley 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 0 2 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 5 3 Field 0
WYL Salts 0 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 5 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 2 Leeds City 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
WYL Ilkley Town 4 1 Horbury Town 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
WYL Horbury Town 0 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 2 1 Headingley 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 2 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
WYL Headingley 2 0 Salts 0
WYL Hunslet Club 5 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Ilkley Town 4 1 Field 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 5 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 1 4 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 0 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
WYL Headingley 1 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 5 0 Salts 0
WYL Ilkley Town 0 2 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 0 0 Horbury Town 0
WYL Leeds City 3 4 Hunslet Club 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 3 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 4 0 Wyke Wanderers 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 5 1 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Field 0 2 Leeds City 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 4 1 Headingley 0
WYL Hunslet Club 3 3 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 3 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Robin Hood Athletic 2 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 4 1 Horbury Town 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 3 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
WYL Headingley 1 5 Ilkley Town 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
WYL Horbury Town 1 0 Headingley 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
WYL Field 0 5 Beeston St Anthonys 0
WYL Headingley 0 3 Leeds City 0
WYL Horbury Town 1 1 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Hunslet Club 0 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 2 3 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 1 2 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 6 Sherburn White Rose 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 3 1 Rawdon Old Boys 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
WYL Ilkley Town 1 2 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Field 0
WYL Leeds City 9 2 Salts 0
WYL Whitkirk Wanderers 2 1 Headingley 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 0 2 Horbury Town 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 2 1 Leeds City 0
WYL Field 5 1 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Horbury Town 2 0 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 1 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Hunslet Club 2 2 Robin Hood Athletic 0
WYL Ilkley Town 9 0 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 0 3 Sherburn White Rose 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
WYL Headingley 0 2 Rawdon Old Boys 0
WYL Leeds City 3 1 Whitkirk Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 1 2 Ilkley Town 0
WYL Sherburn White Rose 0 6 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 1 1 Robin Hood Athletic 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
WYL Carlton Athletic 8 2 Salts 0
WYL Headingley 1 1 Knaresborough Town Reserves 0
WYL Huddersfield Amateur 5 1 Sherburn White Rose 0
WYL Rawdon Old Boys 1 5 Field 0
WYL Wyke Wanderers 0 3 Ilkley Town 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
WYL Field 3 1 Huddersfield Amateur 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 0 Wyke Wanderers 0
WYL Salts 4 3 Rawdon Old Boys 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
WYL Beeston St Anthonys 0 3 Carlton Athletic 0
WYL Knaresborough Town Reserves 1 1 Ilkley Town 0

Non League Matters 2017