West Sussex League - West Sussex League Premier Division

West Sussex LeagueBrickability West Sussex Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN COMBINATION LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Ockley resigned after playing 17 games. Results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:59, Saturday 16th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nyetimber Pirates 15 11 1 3 59 24 5 1 1 34 13 6 0 2 25 11 +35 34
2 The Unicorn 13 10 1 2 38 15 3 0 1 4 4 7 1 1 34 11 +23 31
3 Capel 11 9 0 2 52 25 5 0 1 32 13 4 0 1 20 12 +27 27
4 West Chiltington 10 8 0 2 53 12 6 0 1 43 5 2 0 1 10 7 +41 24
5 TD Shipley 12 8 0 4 32 23 2 0 4 11 17 6 0 0 21 6 +9 24
6 Southwater 13 6 1 6 23 30 3 1 4 15 18 3 0 2 8 12 -7 19
7 Newtown Villa 14 5 1 8 21 36 2 1 4 12 20 3 0 4 9 16 -15 16
8 Angmering 12 4 1 7 33 32 1 0 4 7 13 3 1 3 26 19 +1 13
9 Lavant 13 2 4 7 19 24 1 1 3 11 10 1 3 4 8 14 -5 10
10 Henfield 16 3 0 13 20 88 2 0 6 9 29 1 0 7 11 59 -68 9
11 Ashington Rovers 13 0 1 12 11 52 0 1 7 8 33 0 0 5 3 19 -41 1

Saturday 13th October 2018 - Ashington Rovers v Nyetimber Pirates - Match awarded to Nyetimber Pirates

Saturday 19th January 2019 - The Unicorn v Henfield - Match awarded to The Unicorn

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
WSUS Capel vs. Southwater 15:00
WSUS Lavant vs. Nyetimber Pirates 15:00
WSUS Newtown Villa vs. West Chiltington 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
WSUS Lavant vs. Capel 15:00
WSUS Southwater vs. TD Shipley 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates vs. Ashington Rovers 15:00
WSUS TD Shipley vs. Henfield 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
WSUS Angmering vs. Henfield 15:00
WSUS Ashington Rovers vs. Southwater 15:00
WSUS Lavant vs. Newtown Villa 15:00
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates vs. TD Shipley 15:00
WSUS The Unicorn vs. West Chiltington 15:00

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
WSUS Angmering 1 3 Lavant 0
WSUS Henfield 0 4 The Unicorn 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 6 1 Southwater 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
WSUS Lavant 0 2 TD Shipley 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 2 1 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 4 3 Angmering 0
WSUS Southwater 1 3 Capel 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
WSUS Angmering 2 3 The Unicorn 0
WSUS Henfield 0 3 Nyetimber Pirates 0
WSUS Southwater 0 1 Newtown Villa 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WSUS Ashington Rovers 1 4 Angmering 0
WSUS TD Shipley 1 4 Nyetimber Pirates 0
WSUS West Chiltington 3 0 Newtown Villa 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
WSUS Capel 3 2 The Unicorn 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
WSUS Henfield 1 0 Lavant 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 2 9 Nyetimber Pirates 0
WSUS Southwater 1 4 The Unicorn 0
WSUS TD Shipley 5 3 Capel 0
WSUS West Chiltington 9 1 Angmering 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
WSUS Ashington Rovers 0 0 Nyetimber Pirates 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
WSUS Angmering 4 1 Newtown Villa 0
WSUS Ashington Rovers 2 2 Lavant 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 4 7 Capel 0
WSUS TD Shipley 0 5 The Unicorn 0
WSUS West Chiltington 16 1 Henfield 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
WSUS Henfield 3 0 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUS TD Shipley 0 3 Angmering 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
WSUS Ashington Rovers 1 3 Newtown Villa 0
WSUS Capel 6 3 West Chiltington 0
WSUS Henfield 2 3 TD Shipley 0
WSUS Southwater 1 1 Lavant 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
WSUS Lavant 7 1 Henfield 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 2 3 TD Shipley 0
WSUS Southwater 1 4 Nyetimber Pirates 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
WSUS Ashington Rovers 3 6 Henfield 0
WSUS Capel 2 5 Nyetimber Pirates 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 1 1 Lavant 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
WSUS Henfield 0 1 Newtown Villa 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 2 2 The Unicorn 0
WSUS Southwater 3 2 Ashington Rovers 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 8th December 2018
WSUS Lavant 2 4 The Unicorn 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 13 0 Henfield 0
WSUS West Chiltington 6 0 Ashington Rovers 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
WSUS Southwater 5 1 Henfield 0
WSUS TD Shipley 0 2 West Chiltington 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
WSUS Ashington Rovers 0 8 The Unicorn 0
WSUS Capel 4 3 Newtown Villa 0
WSUS Henfield 1 12 Angmering 0
WSUS West Chiltington 4 0 Nyetimber Pirates 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
WSUS Ashington Rovers 1 5 West Chiltington 0
WSUS Capel 12 0 Henfield 0
WSUS Southwater 3 2 Angmering 0
WSUS TD Shipley 5 0 Lavant 0
WSUS The Unicorn 1 0 Nyetimber Pirates 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
WSUS Angmering 0 1 Capel 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 1 2 Southwater 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 1 0 Lavant 0
WSUS The Unicorn 0 0 Henfield 0
WSUS West Chiltington 2 3 TD Shipley 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
WSUS Ashington Rovers 0 5 TD Shipley 0
WSUS Lavant 1 1 Angmering 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 3 2 Henfield 0
WSUS West Chiltington 3 0 Southwater 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
WSUS Henfield 2 6 Capel 0
WSUS The Unicorn 2 1 Lavant 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
WSUS Lavant 1 2 Southwater 0
WSUS Newtown Villa 1 2 The Unicorn 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
WSUS Angmering 0 5 TD Shipley 0
WSUS Capel 5 0 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUS Nyetimber Pirates 4 0 Newtown Villa 0
WSUS The Unicorn 1 3 Southwater 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00