Southern League - Southern League Division One Central

Bet Victor Southern LeagueBet Victor Southern League Division One CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL
AND SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

For the other Southern League Step 4 division, see DIVISION ONE SOUTH

2019–20 relegation to Step 5: The team finishing bottom in this division will play a single home play-off game against a Step 5 runner-up, to retain its Step 4 placing.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:58, Sunday 10th November 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Berkhamsted 6 5 1 0 19 4 3 0 0 10 3 2 1 0 9 1 +15 16
2 Coleshill Town 6 5 0 1 20 4 3 0 1 11 4 2 0 0 9 0 +16 15
3 Corby Town 6 5 0 1 13 4 3 0 1 7 3 2 0 0 6 1 +9 15
4 Halesowen Town 6 5 0 1 11 5 1 0 1 3 2 4 0 0 8 3 +6 15
5 Bedford Town 6 4 2 0 15 5 2 1 0 8 1 2 1 0 7 4 +10 14
6 Welwyn Garden City 6 3 2 1 17 8 2 1 1 12 6 1 1 0 5 2 +9 11
7 Bedworth United 6 3 2 1 13 8 3 1 0 11 4 0 1 1 2 4 +5 11
8 Daventry Town 6 3 1 2 13 9 1 1 2 7 8 2 0 0 6 1 +4 10
9 Barton Rovers 6 3 1 2 10 7 1 1 1 4 5 2 0 1 6 2 +3 10
10 Biggleswade 6 3 1 2 8 8 1 1 2 2 7 2 0 0 6 1 0 10
11 Thame United 6 3 0 3 18 5 3 0 0 16 0 0 0 3 2 5 +13 9
12 Yaxley 6 3 0 3 11 10 3 0 1 8 5 0 0 2 3 5 +1 9
13 North Leigh 6 3 0 3 12 14 0 0 2 0 5 3 0 1 12 9 -2 9
14 Aylesbury United 6 2 2 2 7 5 1 0 1 5 3 1 2 1 2 2 +2 8
15 AFC Dunstable 6 2 1 3 14 14 1 1 1 7 7 1 0 2 7 7 0 7
16 Kempston Rovers 6 1 1 4 6 14 0 0 3 3 9 1 1 1 3 5 -8 4
17 Kidlington 6 1 1 4 4 13 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 4 1 11 -9 4
18 Didcot Town 6 1 0 5 6 18 0 0 2 0 7 1 0 3 6 11 -12 3
19 St Neots Town 6 0 1 5 2 18 0 0 3 1 5 0 1 2 1 13 -16 1
20 Wantage Town 6 0 0 6 2 33 0 0 2 1 10 0 0 4 1 23 -31 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
SL4C North Leigh 1 2 Halesowen Town 173
SL4C Yaxley 1 2 Daventry Town 83
Saturday 14th September 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 1 Daventry Town 83
SL4C Halesowen Town 1 2 Corby Town 608
SL4C North Leigh 0 2 Bedford Town 94
SL4C Yaxley 3 1 Kempston Rovers 78
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 3 Halesowen Town 135
SL4C Bedford Town 0 0 Aylesbury United 186
Saturday 21st September 2019
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Yaxley 207
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 3 Welwyn Garden City 83
SL4C St Neots Town 2 5 AFC Dunstable 128
SL4C Thame United 9 0 Wantage Town 99
Tuesday 24th September 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 1 2 Halesowen Town 216
SL4C Thame United 1 0 Didcot Town 102
Saturday 28th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 4 Didcot Town 74
SL4C Bedworth United 4 0 Wantage Town 135
SL4C Coleshill Town 0 3 Berkhamsted 105

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 3 0 Kidlington 137
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 2 Thame United 110
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Biggleswade 396
SL4C Didcot Town 0 4 Daventry Town 162
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 4 North Leigh 110
SL4C St Neots Town 0 2 Barton Rovers 229
SL4C Wantage Town 0 6 Coleshill Town 60
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Yaxley 3 2 AFC Dunstable 78
Tuesday 8th October 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 2 0 Kidlington 127
Wednesday 9th October 2019
SL4C Corby Town 2 1 Barton Rovers 280
Saturday 12th October 2019
SL4C Daventry Town 0 2 Biggleswade 169
SL4C Kidlington 0 0 Kempston Rovers 32
Monday 14th October 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 2 North Leigh 65
Tuesday 15th October 2019
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 7 1 St Neots Town 125
Saturday 19th October 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Aylesbury United 122
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Berkhamsted 90
SL4C Bedford Town 6 0 Wantage Town 212
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Biggleswade 0 1 Halesowen Town 131
SL4C Coleshill Town 4 1 Kempston Rovers 88
SL4C Daventry Town 2 2 Welwyn Garden City 108
SL4C Kidlington 3 2 Yaxley 46
SL4C North Leigh 0 3 Corby Town 206
SL4C Thame United 6 0 St Neots Town 147
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 0 0 St Neots Town 144
Tuesday 29th October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 2 1 Aylesbury United 118
SL4C Daventry Town 1 3 Corby Town 186

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 3 North Leigh 96
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Kidlington 391
SL4C Didcot Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 0
SL4C Halesowen Town 2 0 AFC Dunstable 418
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Bedford Town 329
SL4C St Neots Town 1 2 Daventry Town 142
SL4C Wantage Town 1 4 Biggleswade 45
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 0 3 Coleshill Town 82
SL4C Yaxley 1 0 Thame United 73
Monday 4th November 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 0 Thame United 85
Saturday 9th November 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 3 North Leigh 41
SL4C Bedworth United 3 3 Bedford Town 208
SL4C Biggleswade 0 5 Berkhamsted 145
SL4C Coleshill Town 5 1 Didcot Town 111
SL4C Corby Town 1 2 Kempston Rovers 378
SL4C Daventry Town 4 1 Wantage Town 93
SL4C St Neots Town 0 1 Aylesbury United 216
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 1 Kidlington 62

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Halesowen Town 418 608 513 -2.66%
2 Corby Town 280 396 361 -13.01%
3 Bedford Town 186 212 202 -25.46%
4 St Neots Town 142 229 196 -26.87%
5 Kempston Rovers 83 329 174 +34.88%
6 Didcot Town 0 162 162 +1.25%
7 Bedworth United 127 208 158 -17.71%
8 North Leigh 94 206 150 +45.63%
9 Daventry Town 93 186 139 +31.13%
10 Biggleswade 118 145 135 +10.66%
11 Berkhamsted 104 161 125 -16.11%
12 Aylesbury United 96 137 117 -5.65%
13 Thame United 99 147 116 +7.41%
14 Barton Rovers 83 135 103 -17.60%
15 Welwyn Garden City 62 125 93 -36.73%
16 Coleshill Town 65 111 87 -41.61%
17 AFC Dunstable 41 122 79 -35.25%
18 Yaxley 73 83 78 -24.27%
19 Wantage Town 45 60 53 -30.26%
20 Kidlington 32 46 39 -47.30%

Non League Matters 2016

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Semi Finals

01/05 Corby Town 5-3 Bedford Town (738)

01/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 3-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (aet 2-2 90 mins) (1,849)

Final

06/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 4-3 Corby Town aet, 3-3 90 mins) (2,943)

Bromsgrove Sporting are promoted to Step 3.